2004-2005 REGION I AA MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
JAN 14 | Anthony | Won 55-50 |
JAN 18 | at Kermit | Lost 57-40 |
JAN 21 | at Crane | Lost 49-36 |
JAN 28 | at Anthony | Lost 39-34 |
FEB 1 | Tornillo | Won ????? |
FEB 4 | Kermit | Won 75-66 |
FEB 11 | Crane | Won 57-55 |
FEB 15 | at Tornillo | Lost 61-54 |
Bi-District | vs Wall | Lost 57-51 |
JAN 14 | at Alpine | Lost 55-50 |
JAN 18 | Crane | Lost 75-38 |
JAN 25 | at Tornillo | Won 42-30 |
JAN 28 | Alpine | Won 39-34 |
FEB 1 | at Kermit | Lost ????? |
FEB 4 | at Crane | Lost 59-49 |
FEB 8 | Tornillo | Lost 44-41 |
FEB 15 | Kermit | Lost 66-37 |
JAN 14 | Tornillo | Won 50-44 |
JAN 18 | at Anthony | Won 75-38 |
JAN 21 | Alpine | Won 49-36 |
JAN 25 | Kermit | Won 60-58 |
JAN 28 | at Tornillo | Won 43-41 |
FEB 4 | Anthony | Won 59-49 |
FEB 8 | at Kermit | Lost 38-32 |
FEB 11 | at Alpine | Lost 57-55 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Coahoma | Won 55-52 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Jim Ned | Lost 59-32 |
JAN 18 | Alpine | Won 57-40 |
JAN 21 | at Tornillo | Won 61-36 |
JAN 25 | at Crane | Lost 60-58 |
FEB 1 | Anthony | Won ????? |
FEB 4 | at Alpine | Lost 75-66 |
FEB 8 | Crane | Won 38-32 |
FEB 11 | Tornillo | Won ????? |
FEB 15 | at Anthony | Won 66-37 |
Bi-District | vs Mason | Lost 55-54 O/T |
JAN 14 | at Crane | Lost 44-50 |
JAN 21 | Kermit | Lost 61-36 |
JAN 25 | Anthony | Lost 42-30 |
JAN 28 | Crane | Lost 43-41 |
FEB 1 | at Alpine | Lost ????? |
FEB 8 | at Anthony | Won 44-41 |
FEB 11 | at Kermit | Lost ????? |
FEB 15 | Alpine | Won 61-54 |
Dec 31 | at Junction | Won 45-41 |
Jan 4 | at Eldorado | Won 52-38 |
Jan 7 | Mason | Won 71-60 |
Jan 11 | at Sonora | Lost 54-44 |
Jan 14 | Wall | Won 52-42 |
Jan 18 | at Ozona | Won 70-65 |
Jan 21 | Grape Creek | Won 52-38 |
Jan 25 | Eldorado | Won 65-46 |
Jan 28 | Junction | Won 57-48 |
Feb 1 | Sonora | Won 71-49 |
Feb 4 | at Mason | Won 52-35 |
Feb 8 | at Wall | Lost 44-38 |
Feb 11 | at Grape Creek | Won 37-35 |
Feb 15 | Ozona | Won 56-46 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Early | Won 59-54 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Mason | Lost 44-38 |
Dec 31 | at Mason | Lost 58-51 |
Jan 4 | Reagan County | Lost 52-38 |
Jan 7 | at Junction | Lost ????? |
Jan 11 | Ozona | Won 49-47 |
Jan 14 | at Grape Creek | Lost 51-39 |
Jan 18 | at Sonora | Lost 61-51 |
Jan 21 | at Wall | Lost 59-42 |
Jan 25 | at Reagan County | Lost 65-46 |
Jan 28 | Mason | Lost 64-56 |
Feb 1 | at Ozona | Lost 67-53 |
Feb 4 | Junction | Lost 42-35 |
Feb 8 | Grape Creek | Won 56-45 |
Feb 11 | Wall | Lost 58-44 |
Feb 15 | Sonora | Lost 62-40 |
Dec 31 | Reagan County | Lost 45-41 |
Jan 4 | at Mason | Lost 55-48 |
Jan 7 | Eldorado | Won ????? |
Jan 11 | at Wall | Lost 51-39 |
Jan 14 | Sonora | Lost 51-43 |
Jan 18 | Grape Creek | Won 23-21 |
Jan 21 | at Ozona | Won 42-36 |
Jan 25 | Mason | Lost 53-29 |
Jan 28 | at Reagan County | Lost 57-48 |
Feb 1 | Wall | Lost 50-45 |
Feb 4 | at Eldorado | Won 42-35 |
Feb 8 | at Sonora | Lost 50-37 |
Feb 11 | Ozona | Lost 61-56 |
Feb 15 | at Grape Creek | ????? |
Dec 31 | Eldorado | Won 58-51 |
Jan 4 | Junction | Won 55-48 |
Jan 7 | at Reagan County | Lost 71-60 |
Jan 11 | Grape Creek | Won 50-35 |
Jan 14 | at Ozona | Won 61-51 |
Jan 18 | Wall | Lost 53-45 |
Jan 21 | Sonora | Won 65-44 |
Jan 25 | at Junction | Won 53-29 |
Jan 28 | at Eldorado | Won 64-56 |
Feb 1 | at Grape Creek | Won 39-38 |
Feb 4 | Reagan County | Lost 52-35 |
Feb 8 | Ozona | Won 70-55 |
Feb 12 | at Sonora | Lost 56-49 |
Feb 17 | at Wall | Won 59-46 |
Bi-District | vs Kermit | Won 55-54 O/T |
Area | vs Anson | Won 55-44 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Reagan County | Won 44-38 |
Regional Semi-Finals | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 63-50 |
Dec 31 | Grape Creek | Won 52-41 |
Jan 4 | at Sonora | Lost 57-56 |
Jan 7 | Wall | Lost 60-47 |
Jan 11 | at Eldorado | Lost 49-47 |
Jan 14 | Mason | Lost 61-51 |
Jan 18 | Reagan County | Lost 70-65 |
Jan 21 | Junction | Lost 42-36 |
Jan 25 | Sonora | Won 53-47 |
Jan 28 | at Grape Creek | Lost 43-42 |
Feb 1 | Eldorado | Won 67-53 |
Feb 4 | at Wall | Lost 62-38 |
Feb 8 | at Mason | Lost 70-55 |
Feb 11 | at Junction | Won 61-56 |
Feb 15 | at Reagan County | Lost 56-46 |
Dec 31 | at Ozona | Lost 52-41 |
Jan 4 | at Wall | Lost 48-43 OT |
Jan 7 | Sonora | Won 32-26 |
Jan 11 | at Mason | Lost 50-35 |
Jan 14 | Eldorado | Won 51-39 |
Jan 18 | at Junction | Lost 23-21 |
Jan 21 | at Reagan County | Lost 52-38 |
Jan 25 | Wall | Lost 35-44 |
Jan 28 | Ozona | Won 43-42 |
Feb 1 | Mason | Lost 39-38 |
Feb 4 | at Sonora | Lost 55-38 |
Feb 8 | at Eldorado | Lost 56-45 |
Feb 11 | Reagan County | Lost 37-35 |
Feb 15 | Junction | ????? |
Dec 31 | Wall | Won 38-34 |
Jan 4 | Ozona | Won 57-56 |
Jan 7 | at Grape Creek | Lost 32-26 |
Jan 11 | Reagan County | Won 54-44 |
Jan 14 | at Junction | Won 51-43 |
Jan 18 | Eldorado | Won 61-51 |
Jan 21 | at Mason | Lost 65-44 |
Jan 25 | at Ozona | Lost 53-47 |
Jan 28 | at Wall | Lost 56-45 |
Feb 1 | at Reagan County | Lost 71-49 |
Feb 4 | Grape Creek | Won 55-38 |
Feb 8 | Junction | Won 50-37 |
Feb 11 | Mason | Won 56-49 |
Feb 15 | at Eldorado | Won 62-40 |
Dec 31 | at Sonora | Lost 38-34 |
Jan 4 | Grape Creek | Won 48-43 OT |
Jan 7 | at Ozona | Won 60-47 |
Jan 11 | Junction | Won 51-39 |
Jan 14 | at Reagan County | Lost 52-42 |
Jan 18 | at Mason | Won 53-45 |
Jan 21 | Eldorado | Won 59-42 |
Jan 25 | at Grape Creek | Won 44-35 |
Jan 28 | Sonora | Won 56-45 |
Feb 1 | at Junction | Won 50-45 |
Feb 4 | Ozona | Won 62-38 |
Feb 8 | Reagan County | Won 44-38 |
Feb 11 | at Eldorado | Won 58-44 |
Feb 17 | Mason | Lost 59-46 |
Bi-District | vs Alpine | Won 57-51 |
Area | vs Jim Ned | Lost 56-38 |
Jan 14 | at Bangs | Won 50-48 |
Jan 18 | Coleman | Won 62-49 |
Jan 21 | at Jim Ned | Lost 50-27 |
Jan 25 | Early | Lost 49-42 |
Jan 28 | at San Saba | Won 71-33 |
Feb 1 | Bangs | Won 69-51 |
Feb 4 | at Coleman | Lost 67-63 |
Feb 8 | Jim Ned | Lost 59-34 |
Feb 11 | at Early | Lost 57-42 |
Feb 15 | San Saba | Won 86-42 |
District Playoff | vs Coleman | Lost 60-56 |
Jan 14 | Ballinger | Lost 50-48 |
Jan 18 | at Early | Lost 57-39 |
Jan 21 | San Saba | Won 58-33 |
Jan 25 | Jim Ned | Lost 70-42 |
Jan 28 | Coleman | Lost 49-46 |
Feb 1 | at Ballinger | Lost 69-51 |
Feb 4 | Early | Won 39-34 |
Feb 8 | at San Saba | Won 65-38 |
Feb 11 | at Jim Ned | Lost 100-50 |
Feb 15 | at Coleman | Lost 63-57 |
Jan 14 | at Jim Ned | Lost 57-46 |
Jan 18 | at Ballinger | Lost 62-49 |
Jan 21 | Early | Lost 63-60 OT |
Jan 25 | San Saba | Won 71-37 |
Jan 28 | at Bangs | Won 49-46 |
Feb 1 | Jim Ned | Lost 74-53 |
Feb 4 | Ballinger | Won 67-63 |
Feb 8 | at Early | Lost 63-51 |
Feb 11 | at San Saba | Won 90-38 |
Feb 15 | Bangs | Won 63-57 |
District Playoff | vs Ballinger | Won 60-56 |
Bi-District | vs Coahoma | Lost 57-55 |
Jan 14 | at San Saba | Won 80-27 |
Jan 18 | Bangs | Won 57-39 |
Jan 21 | at Coleman | Won 63-60 OT |
Jan 25 | at Ballinger | Won 49-42 |
Jan 28 | at Jim Ned | Lost 60-38 |
Feb 1 | San Saba | Won 66-39 |
Feb 4 | at Bangs | Lost 39-34 |
Feb 8 | Coleman | Won 63-51 |
Feb 11 | Ballinger | Won 57-42 |
Feb 15 | Jim Ned | Lost 61-26 |
Bi-District | vs Colorado City | Won 68-60 |
Area | vs Reagan County | Lost 59-54 |
Jan 14 | Coleman | Won 57-46 |
Jan 18 | at San Saba | Won 84-20 |
Jan 21 | Ballinger | Won 50-27 |
Jan 25 | at Bangs | Won 71-42 |
Jan 28 | Early | Won 60-38 |
Feb 1 | at Coleman | Won 74-53 |
Feb 4 | San Saba | Won 117-42 |
Feb 8 | at Ballinger | Won 59-34 |
Feb 11 | Bangs | Won 100-50 |
Feb 15 | at Early | Won 61-26 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Wall | Won 56-38 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Crane | Won 59-32 |
Regional Semi-Finals | vs Abernathy | Won 53-47 |
Regioanl Finals | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Won 52-51 |
State Semi-Finals | vs Howe | Won 57-47 |
State Finals | vs Kountze | Lost 77-64 |
Jan 14 | Early | Lost 80-27 |
Jan 18 | Jim Ned | Lost 84-20 |
Jan 21 | at Bangs | Lost 58-33 |
Jan 25 | at Coleman | Lost 71-37 |
Jan 28 | Ballinger | Lost 71-33 |
Feb 1 | at Early | Lost 66-39 |
Feb 4 | at Jim Ned | Lost 117-42 |
Feb 8 | Bangs | Lost 65-38 |
Feb 11 | Coleman | Lost 90-38 |
Feb 15 | at Ballinger | Lost 86-42 |
Jan 14 | Stamford | Won 58-44 |
Jan 18 | Coahoma | Won 53-48 |
Jan 21 | at Hawley | Won 55-48 |
Jan 25 | at Stanton | Won 60-49 |
Jan 28 | Colorado City | Won 49-40 |
Feb 1 | at Stamford | Won 87-51 |
Feb 4 | at Coahoma | Won 64-50 |
Feb 8 | Hawley | Won 54-51 |
Feb 13 | Stanton | Won 53-34 |
Feb 15 | at Colorado City | Lost 63-47 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Mason | Lost 55-44 |
Jan 14 | Stanton | Won 48-47 |
Jan 18 | at Anson | Lost 53-48 |
Jan 21 | Colorado City | Won 46-43 |
Jan 25 | at Hawley | Won 58-40 |
Jan 28 | Stamford | Won 50-46 |
Feb 1 | at Stanton | Won 45-42 |
Feb 4 | Anson | Lost 64-50 |
Feb 8 | at Colorado City | Lost 56-49 |
Feb 11 | Hawley | Won 58-36 |
Feb 15 | at Stamford | Won 61-46 |
Bi-District | vs Coleman | Won 57-55 |
Area | vs Crane | Lost 55-52 |
Jan 14 | at Hawley | Won 69-38 |
Jan 18 | Stanton | Won 60-45 |
Jan 21 | at Coahoma | Lost 46-43 |
Jan 25 | Stamford | Lost 62-56 |
Jan 28 | at Anson | Lost 49-40 |
Feb 1 | Hawley | Won 56-46 |
Feb 4 | at Stanton | Lost 60-57 |
Feb 8 | Coahoma | Won 56-49 |
Feb 11 | Stamford | Won 57-32 |
Feb 15 | Anson | Won 63-47 |
Bi-District | vs Early | Lost 68-60 |
Jan 14 | Colorado City | Lost 69-38 |
Jan 18 | at Stamford | Lost 59-41 |
Jan 21 | Anson | Lost 55-48 |
Jan 25 | Coahoma | Lost 58-40 |
Jan 28 | Stanton | Lost 36-32 |
Feb 1 | at Colorado City | Lost 56-46 |
Feb 4 | Stamford | Won 60-56 |
Feb 8 | at Anson | Lost 54-51 |
Feb 11 | at Coahoma | Lost 58-36 |
Feb 15 | at Stanton | Lost 46-44 |
Jan 14 | at Anson | Lost 58-44 |
Jan 18 | Hawley | Won 59-41 |
Jan 21 | at Stanton | Lost 45-38 |
Jan 25 | Colorado City | Won 62-56 |
Jan 28 | at Coahoma | Lost 50-46 |
Feb 1 | Anson | Lost 87-51 |
Feb 4 | at Hawley | Lost 60-56 |
Feb 8 | Stanton | Lost 60-55 |
Feb 11 | Colorado City | Lost 57-32 |
Feb 15 | Coahoma | Lost 61-46 |
Jan 14 | at Coahoma | Lost 48-47 |
Jan 18 | at Colorado City | Lost 60-45 |
Jan 21 | Stamford | Won 45-38 |
Jan 25 | Anson | Lost 60-49 |
Jan 28 | at Hawley | Won 36-32 |
Feb 1 | Coahoma | Lost 45-42 |
Feb 4 | Colorado City | Won 60-57 |
Feb 8 | at Stamford | Won 60-55 |
Feb 11 | at Anson | Lost 53-34 |
Feb 15 | Hawley | Won 46-44 |
Dec 17 | Tahoka | Won 55-54 |
Jan 5 | at Slaton | Won 72-56 |
Jan 7 | Roosevelt | Won 52-51 |
Jan 11 | at Denver City | Won 62-33 |
Jan 14 | Idalou | Won 89-52 |
Jan 18 | at Shallowater | Won 53-42 |
Jan 21 | Post | Won 48-40 |
Jan 25 | at Tahoka | Won 61-37 |
Jan 28 | Slaton | Won 86-53 |
Feb 1 | at Roosevelt | Won 70-69 |
Feb 4 | Denver City | Won 52-35 |
Feb 8 | at Idalou | Won 63-45 |
Feb 11 | Shallowater | Won 49-41 |
Feb 15 | at Post | Won 44-41 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs WF City View | Won 55-49 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Floydada | Won 68-54 |
Regional Semi- Finals | vs Jim Ned | Lost 53-47 |
Dec 17 | Slaton | Lost ????? |
Jan 4 | at Roosevelt | Lost 73-62 OT |
Jan 7 | Idalou | Won 77-50 |
Jan 11 | Abernathy | Lost 62-33 |
Jan 14 | at Shallowater | Won 55-43 |
Jan 18 | at Post | Lost 50-48 |
Jan 21 | Tahoka | Won 57-55 |
Jan 25 | Slaton | Won 55-47 |
Jan 28 | Roosevelt | Lost 64-51 |
Feb 1 | at Idalou | Won 72-64 |
Feb 4 | at Abernathy | Lost 52-35 |
Feb 8 | Shallowater | Lost 53-47 |
Feb 11 | Post | Won 68-40 |
Feb 15 | at Tahoka | Won 65-64 |
Dec 17 | at Roosevelt | Lost 90-68 |
Jan 4 | Post | Won 74-53 |
Jan 7 | at Denver City | Lost 77-50 |
Jan 11 | Tahoka | Lost 77-62 |
Jan 14 | at Abernathy | Lost 89-52 |
Jan 18 | at Slaton | Won 91-73 |
Jan 21 | Shallowater | Lost 56-37 |
Jan 25 | Roosevelt | Lost 71-49 |
Jan 28 | at Post | Won 57-52 |
Feb 1 | Denver City | Lost 72-64 |
Feb 4 | at Tahoka | Won 60-57 |
Feb 8 | Abernathy | Lost 63-45 |
Feb 11 | Slaton | Lost 78-73 |
Feb 15 | at Shallowater | Lost 82-60 |
Dec 17 | Idalou | Won 90-68 |
Jan 4 | Denver City | Won 73-62 OT |
Jan 7 | at Abernathy | Lost 52-51 |
Jan 11 | Shallowater | Won 63-43 |
Jan 14 | at Post | Won 44-33 |
Jan 18 | at Tahoka | Won 54-48 |
Jan 21 | Slaton | Won 59-52 |
Jan 25 | at Idalou | Won 71-49 |
Jan 28 | at Denver City | Won 64-51 |
Feb 1 | Abernathy | Lost 70-69 |
Feb 4 | at Shallowater | Lost 54-37 |
Feb 8 | Post | Won 66-60 |
Feb 11 | Tahoka | Won 74-58 |
Feb 15 | at Slaton | Lost 78-70 |
Bi-District | vs Lockney | Won 60-52 |
Area | vs Olney | Won 52-50 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Dimmitt | Won 63-61 (2 O/T) |
Regional Semi- Finals | vs Mason | Won 63-50 |
Regional Finals | vs Jim Ned | Lost 52-51 |
Dec 17 | at Shallowater | Lost 72-27 |
Jan 4 | at Idalou | Lost 74-53 |
Jan 7 | Tahoka | Lost 45-37 |
Jan 11 | at Slaton | Lost 55-52 |
Jan 14 | Roosevelt | Lost 44-33 |
Jan 18 | Denver City | Won 50-48 |
Jan 21 | at Abernathy | Lost 48-40 |
Jan 25 | Shallowater | Lost 49-36 |
Jan 28 | Idalou | Lost 57-52 |
Feb 1 | at Tahoka | Won 68-57 |
Feb 4 | Slaton | Lost ????? |
Feb 8 | at Roosevelt | Lost 66-60 |
Feb 11 | at Denver City | Lost 68-40 |
Feb 15 | Abernathy | Lost 44-41 |
Dec 17 | Post | Won 72-27 |
Jan 4 | at Tahoka | Won 45-42 |
Jan 7 | Slaton | Won 52-49 OT |
Jan 11 | at Roosevelt | Lost 63-43 |
Jan 14 | Denver City | Lost 55-43 |
Jan 18 | Abernathy | Lost 53-42 |
Jan 21 | at Idalou | Won 56-37 |
Jan 25 | at Post | Won 49-36 |
Jan 28 | Tahoka | Won 51-39 |
Feb 1 | at Slaton | Lost 67-65 |
Feb 4 | Roosevelt | Won 54-37 |
Feb 8 | at Denver City | Won 53-47 |
Feb 11 | at Abernathy | Lost 49-41 |
Feb 15 | Idalou | Won 82-60 |
Bi-District | vs Floydada | Lost 50-49 |
Dec 17 | Denver City | Won ???? |
Jan 5 | Abernathy | Lost 72-56 |
Jan 7 | at Shallowater | Lost 52-49 OT |
Jan 11 | Post | Won 55-52 |
Jan 14 | at Tahoka | Lost 71-66 |
Jan 18 | Idalou | Lost 91-73 |
Jan 21 | at Roosevelt | Lost 59-52 |
Jan 25 | Denver City | Lost 55-47 |
Jan 28 | at Abernathy | Lost 86-53 |
Feb 1 | Shallowater | Won 67-65 |
Feb 4 | at Post | Won ????? |
Feb 8 | Tahoka | Won 64-54 |
Feb 11 | at Idalou | Won 78-73 |
Feb 15 | Roosevelt | Won 78-70 |
Dec 17 | at Abernathy | Lost 55-54 |
Jan 4 | Shallowater | Lost 45-42 |
Jan 7 | at Post | Won 45-37 |
Jan 11 | at Idalou | Won 77-62 |
Jan 14 | Slaton | Won 71-66 |
Jan 18 | Roosevelt | Lost 54-48 |
Jan 21 | at Denver City | Lost 57-55 |
Jan 25 | Abernathy | Lost 61-37 |
Jan 28 | at Shallowater | Lost 51-39 |
Feb 1 | Post | Lost 68-57 |
Feb 4 | Idalou | Lost 60-57 |
Feb 8 | at Slaton | Lost 64-54 |
Feb 11 | at Roosevelt | Lost 74-58 |
Feb 15 | Denver City | Lost 65-64 |
Jan 14 | Tulia | Won 73-47 |
Jan 18 | at Lockney | Won 71-58 |
Jan 21 | Floydada | Lost 64-55 |
Jan 25 | at Friona | Won 87-29 |
Jan 28 | Olton | Won 79-55 |
Feb 1 | at Tulia | Won 73-57 |
Feb 4 | Lockney | Won 53-45 |
Feb 8 | at Floydada | Won 74-53 |
Feb 11 | Friona | Won 80-50 |
Feb 15 | at Olton | Won 74-56 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Childress | Won 70-48 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 63-61 (2 O/T) |
Jan 14 | at Friona | Won 73-56 |
Jan 18 | Tulia | Won 60-55 |
Jan 21 | at Dimmitt | Won 64-55 |
Jan 25 | Olton | Won 70-48 |
Jan 28 | at Lockney | Lost 59-53 |
Feb 1 | Friona | Won 49-38 |
Feb 4 | at Tulia | Won 64-50 |
Feb 8 | Dimmitt | Lost 74-53 |
Feb 11 | Olton | Won 68-56 |
Feb 15 | Lockney | Won 49-46 |
Bi-District | vs Shallowater | Won 50-49 |
Area | vs Canadian | Won 44-41 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Abernathy | Lost 68-54 |
Jan 14 | Floydada | Lost 73-56 |
Jan 18 | at Olton | Lost 52-32 |
Jan 21 | Lockney | Lost 76-39 |
Jan 25 | Dimmitt | Lost 87-29 |
Jan 28 | Tulia | Lost 41-31 |
Feb 1 | at Floydada | Lost 49-38 |
Feb 4 | Olton | Lost 53-36 |
Feb 8 | at Lockney | Lost 66-42 |
Feb 11 | at Dimmitt | Lost 80-50 |
Feb 15 | at Tulia | Lost 71-35 |
Jan 14 | Olton | Won 63-39 |
Jan 18 | Dimmitt | Lost 71-58 |
Jan 21 | at Friona | Won 76-39 |
Jan 25 | at Tulia | Won 53-39 |
Jan 28 | Floydada | Won 59-53 |
Feb 1 | at Olton | Won 58-45 |
Feb 4 | at Dimmitt | Lost 53-45 |
Feb 8 | Friona | Won 66-42 |
Feb 11 | Tulia | Lost 50-49 |
Feb 15 | at Floydada | Lost 49-46 |
Bi-District | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 60-52 |
Jan 14 | at Lockney | Lost 63-39 |
Jan 18 | Friona | Won 52-32 |
Jan 21 | at Tulia | Lost 63-39 |
Jan 25 | Floydada | Lost 70-48 |
Jan 28 | at Dimmitt | Lost 79-55 |
Feb 1 | Lockney | Lost 58-45 |
Feb 4 | at Friona | Won 53-36 |
Feb 8 | Tulia | Lost 49-46 |
Feb 11 | Floydada | Lost 68-56 |
Feb 15 | Dimmitt | Lost 74-56 |
Jan 14 | at Dimmitt | Lost 73-47 |
Jan 18 | at Floydada | Lost 60-55 |
Jan 21 | Olton | Won 52-42 |
Jan 25 | Lockney | Lost 53-39 |
Jan 28 | Friona | Won 41-31 |
Feb 1 | Dimmitt | Lost 73-57 |
Feb 4 | Floydada | Lost 64-50 |
Feb 8 | at Olton | Won 49-46 |
Feb 11 | at Lockney | Won 50-49 |
Feb 15 | at Friona | Won 71-35 |
AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK |
Dec 21 | Canadian | Lost 52-48 |
Jan 4 | at Spearman | Lost 44-35 |
Jan 11 | Highland Park | Lost 63-56 |
Jan 14 | at Sanford-Fritch | Lost 51-49 |
Jan 18 | at Panhandle | Lost 61-44 |
Jan 21 | West Texas | Lost 69-62 |
Jan 25 | at Canadian | Lost 62-60 |
Jan 28 | Spearman | Lost 67-46 |
Feb 4 | at Highland Park | Lost 67-52 |
Feb 8 | Sanford-Fritch | Lost 58-56 |
Feb 11 | Panhandle | Won 56-53 |
Feb 15 | at West Texas | Lost 86-61 |
Dec 21 | at Boy's Ranch | Won 52-48 |
Jan 4 | Highland Park | Lost 52-43 |
Jan 7 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 61-40 |
Jan 11 | Panhandle | Lost 47-41 |
Jan 14 | at West Texas | Won 68-56 |
Jan 21 | at Spearman | Lost 61-59 |
Jan 25 | Boy's Ranch | Won 62-60 |
Jan 28 | at Highland Park | Won 55-39 |
Feb 1 | Sanford-Fritch | Won 74-32 |
Feb 4 | at Panhandle | Won 56-49 |
Feb 8 | West Texas | Won 61-52 |
Feb 15 | Spearman | Won 53-39 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Floydada | Lost 44-41 |
Dec 20 | West Texas | Won 59-41 |
Jan 4 | at Canadian | Won 52-43 |
Jan 7 | Spearman | Lost 55-40 |
Jan 11 | at Boy's Ranch | Won 63-56 |
Jan 18 | Sanford-Fritch | Won 53-32 |
Jan 21 | at Panhandle | Won 54-50 |
Jan 25 | at West Texas | Won 46-38 |
Jan 28 | Canadian | Lost 55-39 |
Feb 1 | at Spearman | Won 54-40 |
Feb 4 | Boy's Ranch | Won 67-52 |
Feb 11 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 50-41 |
Feb 15 | Panhandle | Lost 52-33 |
Bi-District | vs Childress | Lost 60-48 |
Dec 21 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 61-38 |
Jan 7 | West Texas | Won 57-32 |
Jan 11 | at Canadian | Won 47-41 |
Jan 14 | Spearman | Lost 54-51 |
Jan 18 | Boy's Ranch | Won 61-44 |
Jan 21 | Highland Park | Lost 54-50 |
Jan 25 | Sanford-Fritch | Won 66-33 |
Feb 1 | at West Texas | Won 50-45 |
Feb 4 | Canadian | Lost 56-49 |
Feb 8 | at Spearman | Won 56-39 |
Feb 11 | at Boy's Ranch | Lost 56-53 |
Feb 15 | at Highland Park | Won 52-33 |
District Playoff | vs Spearman | Won 57-49 |
Bi-District | vs W.F. City View | Lost 69-63 |
Dec 21 | Panhandle | Lost 61-38 |
Jan 4 | at West Texas | Lost 44-43 |
Jan 7 | Canadian | Lost 61-40 |
Jan 11 | at Spearman | Lost 49-44 |
Jan 14 | Boy's Ranch | Won 51-49 |
Jan 18 | Highland Park | Lost 53-32 |
Jan 25 | at Panhandle | Lost 66-33 |
Jan 28 | West Texas | Lost 68-60 |
Feb 1 | at Canadian | Lost 74-32 |
Feb 4 | Spearman | Lost 59-34 |
Feb 8 | Boy's Ranch | Won 58-56 |
Feb 11 | at Highland Park | Lost 50-41 |
Jan 4 | Boy's Ranch | Won 44-35 |
Jan 7 | at Highland Park | Won 55-40 |
Jan 11 | Sanford-Fritch | Won 49-44 |
Jan 14 | at Panhandle | Won 54-51 |
Jan 18 | at West Texas | Lost 51-46 |
Jan 21 | Canadian | Won 61-59 |
Jan 28 | at Boy's Ranch | Won 67-46 |
Feb 1 | Highland Park | Lost 54-40 |
Feb 4 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 59-34 |
Feb 8 | Panhandle | Lost 56-39 |
Feb 11 | West Texas | Won 56-34 |
Feb 15 | at Canadian | Lost 53-39 |
District Playoff | vs Panhandle | Lost 57-49 |
Dec 20 | at Highland Park | Lost 41-59 |
Jan 4 | Sanford-Fritch | Won 44-43 |
Jan 7 | at Panhandle | Lost 57-32 |
Jan 14 | Canadian | Lost 68-56 |
Jan 18 | Spearman | Won 51-46 |
Jan 21 | at Boy's Ranch | Won 69-62 |
Jan 25 | Highland Park | Lost 46-38 |
Jan 28 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 68-60 |
Feb 1 | Panhandle | Lost 50-45 |
Feb 8 | at Canadian | Lost 61-52 |
Feb 11 | at Spearman | Lost 56-34 |
Feb 15 | Boy's Ranch | Won 86-61 |
HENRIETTA |
Dec 17 | at Seymour | Won 61-36 |
Dec 20 | City View | Lost 70-68 |
Jan 4 | at Holliday | Lost 65-46 |
Jan 7 | Electra | Won 61-45 |
Jan 11 | at Olney | Lost 64-49 |
Jan 18 | at Henrietta | Won 63-47 |
Jan 21 | Seymour | Won 67-43 |
Jan 25 | at City View | Won 60-59 |
Jan 28 | Holliday | Won 46-40 |
Feb 1 | at Electra | Won 67-52 |
Feb 4 | Olney | Lost 61-50 |
Feb 11 | Henrietta | Won 54-51 |
Bi-District | vs Highland Park | Won 60-48 |
Area | vs Dimmitt | Lost 70-48 |
Dec 16 | at Holliday | Lost 58-38 |
Jan 4 | Olney | Lost 89-38 |
Jan 7 | at Childress | Lost 61-45 |
Jan 11 | Henrietta | Won 57-55 |
Jan 14 | at Seymour | Lost 51-50 |
Jan 18 | at City View | Lost 85-77 |
Jan 21 | Holliday | Won 55-53 |
Jan 28 | at Olney | Lost 81-62 |
Feb 1 | Childress | Lost 67-52 |
Feb 4 | at Henrietta | Lost 83-69 |
Feb 8 | Seymour | Lost 64-47 |
Feb 11 | City View | Lost 94-72 |
Dec 20 | Seymour | Lost 65-43 |
Jan 4 | at City View | Lost 72-45 |
Jan 7 | Holliday | Lost 48-31 |
Jan 11 | at Electra | Lost 57-55 |
Jan 14 | Olney | Lost 72-42 |
Jan 18 | Childress | Lost 63-47 |
Jan 25 | at Seymour | Lost 69-42 |
Jan 28 | City View | Lost 63-49 |
Feb 1 | at Holliday | Lost 54-53 |
Feb 4 | Electra | Won 83-69 |
Feb 8 | at Olney | Lost 79-41 |
Feb 11 | at Childress | Lost 54-51 |
Dec 16 | Electra | Won 58-38 |
Dec 20 | at Olney | Lost 45-66 |
Jan 4 | Childress | Won 65-46 |
Jan 7 | at Henrietta | Won 48-31 |
Jan 11 | Seymour | Won 43-39 |
Jan 14 | at City View | Lost 45-30 |
Jan 21 | at Electra | Lost 55-53 |
Jan 25 | Olney | Lost 73-49 |
Jan 28 | at Childress | Lost 46-40 |
Feb 1 | Henrietta | Won 54-53 |
Feb 4 | at Seymour | Lost 38-33 |
Feb 8 | City View | Lost 65-48 |
Dec 17 | at City View | Lost 69-61 |
Dec 20 | Holliday | Won 66-45 |
Jan 4 | at Electra | Won 89-38 |
Jan 11 | Childress | Won 64-49 |
Jan 14 | at Henrietta | Won 72-42 |
Jan 18 | at Seymour | Won 44-26 |
Jan 21 | City View | Won 69-53 |
Jan 25 | at Holliday | Won 73-49 |
Jan 28 | Electra | Won 81-62 |
Feb 4 | at Childress | Won 61-50 |
Feb 8 | Henrietta | Won 79-41 |
Feb 11 | Seymour | Won 57-44 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Lubbock Roosevelt | Lost 52-50 |
Dec 17 | Childress | Lost 61-36 |
Dec 20 | at Henrietta | Won 65-43 |
Jan 7 | City View | Lost 54-48 OT |
Jan 11 | at Holliday | Lost 43-39 |
Jan 14 | Electra | Won 51-50 |
Jan 18 | Olney | Lost 44-26 |
Jan 21 | at Childress | Lost 67-43 |
Jan 25 | Henrietta | Won 69-42 |
Feb 1 | at City View | Lost 54-51 |
Feb 4 | Holliday | Won 38-33 |
Feb 8 | at Electra | Won 64-47 |
Feb 11 | at Olney | Lost 57-44 |
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW MUSTANGS
Dec 17 | Olney | Won 69-61 |
Dec 20 | at Childress | Won 70-68 |
Jan 4 | Henrietta | Won 72-45 |
Jan 7 | at Seymour | Won 54-48 OT |
Jan 14 | Holliday | Won 45-30 |
Jan 18 | Electra | Won 85-77 |
Jan 21 | at Olney | Lost 69-53 |
Jan 25 | Childress | Lost 60-59 |
Jan 28 | at Henrietta | Won 69-48 |
Feb 1 | Seymour | Won 54-51 |
Feb 8 | at Holliday | Won 65-48 |
Feb 11 | at Electra | Won 94-72 |
Bi-District | vs Panhandle | Won 69-63 |
Area | vs Abernathy | Lost 55-49 |