BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Anthony | Won 68-58 |
JAN 17 | vs Kermit | Lost 51-47 |
JAN 20 | vs Crane | Lost 58-55 |
JAN 27 | vs Anthony | Won 61-56 |
JAN 31 | at Tornillo | Lost 66-52 |
FEB 3 | at Kermit | Lost 47-40 |
FEB 10 | at Crane | Won 57-54 2OT |
FEB 14 | vs Tornillo | Won 63-56 |
District Playoff | vs Tornillo | Lost 67-51 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Alpine | Lost 68-58 |
JAN 17 | vs Crane | Lost 58-31 |
JAN 24 | at Tornillo | Lost 61-40 |
JAN 27 | at Alpine | Lost 61-56 |
JAN 31 | at Kermit | Lost 50-47 |
FEB 3 | at Crane | Lost 57-39 |
FEB 7 | vs Tornillo | Lost 63-39 |
FEB 14 | vs Kermit | Lost 71-51 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Tornillo | Won 59-54 |
JAN 17 | vs Anthony | Won 58-31 |
JAN 20 | at Alpine | Won 58-55 |
JAN 24 | at Kermit | Lost 60-49 |
JAN 27 | vs Tornillo | Won 49-43 |
FEB 3 | at Anthony | Won 57-39 |
FEB 7 | vs Kermit | Won 51-36 |
FEB 10 | vs Alpine | Lost 57-54 2OT |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Early | Won 51-45 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Reagan County | Lost 58-33 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 17 | at Alpine | Won 51-47 |
JAN 20 | vs Tornillo | Won 58-47 |
JAN 24 | vs Crane | Won 60-49 |
JAN 31 | at Anthony | Won 50-47 |
FEB 3 | vs Alpine | Won 47-40 |
FEB 7 | at Crane | Lost 51-36 |
FEB 10 | at Tornillo | Lost 45-43 |
FEB 14 | vs Anthony | Won 71-51 |
Bi-District | vs Mason | Lost 61-54 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Crane | Lost 59-54 |
JAN 20 | at Kermit | Lost 58-47 |
JAN 24 | vs Anthony | Won 61-40 |
JAN 27 | at Crane | Lost 49-43 |
JAN 31 | vs Alpine | Won 66-52 |
FEB 7 | at Anthony | Won 63-39 |
FEB 10 | vs Kermit | Won 45-43 |
FEB 14 | at Alpine | Lost 63-56 |
District Playoff | vs Alpine | Won 67-51 |
Bi-District | vs Reagan County | Lost 74-34 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | vs Junction | Won 81-38 |
JAN 3 | vs Eldorado | Won 62-50 |
JAN 6 | at Mason | Won 70-48 |
JAN 10 | vs Sonora | Won 81-41 |
JAN 13 | at Wall | Lost 62-58 OT |
JAN 17 | vs Ozona | Won 55-35 |
JAN 20 | at Grape Creek | Lost 43-42 OT |
JAN 24 | at Eldorado | Won 78-35 |
JAN 27 | at Junction | Won 53-36 |
JAN 31 | at Sonora | Won 72-49 |
FEB 3 | vs Mason | Won 80-49 |
FEB 7 | vs Wall | Won 56-48 |
FEB 10 | vs Grape Creek | Won 58-46 |
FEB 14 | at Ozona | Won 70-30 |
Bi-District | vs Tornillo | Won 74-34 |
Area | vs Ballinger | Won 58-47 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Crane | Won 58-33 |
Regional Semi-Finals | vs Childress | Won 64-62 |
Regional Finals | vs Tahoka | Lost 50-40 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 20 | vs Mason | Lost 62-49 |
JAN 3 | at Reagan County | Lost 62-50 |
JAN 6 | vs Junction | Lost 55-24 |
JAN 10 | at Ozona | Lost 61-52 |
JAN 13 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 58-37 |
JAN 17 | vs Sonora | Lost 59-49 |
JAN 20 | vs Wall | Lost 64-48 |
JAN 24 | vs Reagan County | Lost 78-35 |
JAN 27 | at Mason | Lost 55-53 |
JAN 31 | vs Ozona | Won 48-46 |
FEB 3 | at Junction | Lost 58-43 |
FEB 7 | at Grape Creek | Lost 67-40 |
FEB 10 | at Wall | Lost 78-48 |
FEB 14 | at Sonora | ????? |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | at Reagan County | Lost 81-38 |
JAN 3 | vs Mason | Lost 39-37 |
JAN 6 | at Eldorado | Won 55-24 |
JAN 10 | vs Wall | Lost 53-39 |
JAN 13 | at Sonora | Lost 61-54 |
JAN 17 | at Grape Creek | Lost 48-37 |
JAN 20 | vs Ozona | Won 61-49 |
JAN 24 | at Mason | Lost 57-44 |
JAN 27 | vs Reagan County | Lost 53-36 |
JAN 31 | at Wall | Lost 56-43 |
FEB 3 | vs Eldorado | Won 58-43 |
FEB 7 | vs Sonora | Won 49-34 |
FEB 10 | at Ozona | Won 54-52 |
FEB 14 | vs Grape Creek | Won 64-53 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 20 | at Eldorado | Won 62-49 |
JAN 3 | at Junction | Won 39-37 |
JAN 6 | vs Reagan County | Lost 70-48 |
JAN 10 | at Grape Creek | Won 40-29 |
JAN 13 | vs Ozona | Won 52-39 |
JAN 17 | at Wall | Lost 62-50 |
JAN 20 | at Sonora | Won 63-44 |
JAN 24 | vs Junction | Won 57-44 |
JAN 27 | vs Eldorado | Won 55-53 |
JAN 31 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 60-51 |
FEB 3 | at Reagan County | Lost 80-49 |
FEB 7 | at Ozona | Won 58-32 |
FEB 10 | vs Sonora | Won 63-45 |
FEB 14 | vs Wall | Won 62-55 |
Bi District | vs Kermit | Won 61-54 |
Area | vs Colorado City | Lost 54-51 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 20 | at Grape Creek | Lost 48-46 |
JAN 3 | vs Sonora | Won 52-43 |
JAN 6 | vs Wall | Lost 47-38 |
JAN 10 | vs Eldorado | Won 61-52 |
JAN 13 | at Mason | Lost 52-39 |
JAN 17 | at Reagan County | Lost 55-35 |
JAN 20 | at Junction | Lost 61-49 |
JAN 24 | at Sonora | Lost 56-46 |
JAN 27 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 63-58 |
JAN 31 | at Eldorado | Lost 48-46 |
FEB 3 | at Wall | Lost 57-44 |
FEB 7 | vs Mason | Lost 58-32 |
FEB 10 | vs Junction | Lost 54-52 |
FEB 14 | vs Reagan County | Lost 70-30 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 20 | vs Ozona | Won 48-46 |
JAN 3 | vs Wall | Lost 50-48 |
JAN 6 | at Sonora | Lost 61-46 |
JAN 10 | vs Mason | Lost 40-29 |
JAN 13 | at Eldorado | Won 58-37 |
JAN 17 | vs Junction | Won 48-37 |
JAN 20 | vs Reagan County | Won 43-42 OT |
JAN 24 | at Wall | Lost 59-42 |
JAN 27 | at Ozona | Won 63-58 |
JAN 31 | at Mason | Won 60-51 |
FEB 3 | vs Sonora | Won 60-41 |
FEB 7 | vs Eldorado | Won 67-40 |
FEB 10 | at Reagan County | Lost 58-46 |
FEB 14 | at Junction | Lost 64-53 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 30 | at Wall | Lost 53-48 |
JAN 3 | at Ozona | Lost 52-43 |
JAN 6 | vs Grape Creek | Won 61-46 |
JAN 10 | at Reagan County | Lost 81-41 |
JAN 13 | vs Junction | Won 61-54 |
JAN 17 | at Eldorado | Won 59-49 |
JAN 20 | vs Mason | Lost 63-44 |
JAN 24 | vs Ozona | Won 56-46 |
JAN 27 | vs Wall | Lost 59-52 |
JAN 31 | vs Reagan County | Lost 72-49 |
FEB 3 | at Grape Creek | Lost 60-41 |
FEB 7 | at Junction | Lost 49-34 |
FEB 10 | at Mason | Lost 63-45 |
FEB 14 | vs Eldorado | ????? |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 30 | vs Sonora | Won 53-48 |
JAN 3 | at Grape Creek | Won 50-48 |
JAN 6 | at Ozona | Won 47-38 |
JAN 10 | at Junction | Won 53-39 |
JAN 13 | vs Reagan County | Won 62-58 OT |
JAN 17 | vs Mason | Won 62-50 |
JAN 20 | at Eldorado | Won 64-48 |
JAN 24 | vs Grape Creek | Won 59-42 |
JAN 27 | at Sonora | Won 59-52 |
JAN 31 | vs Junction | Won 56-43 |
FEB 3 | vs Ozona | Won 57-44 |
FEB 7 | at Reagan County | Lost 56-48 |
FEB 10 | vs Eldorado | Won 78-48 |
FEB 14 | at Mason | Lost 62-55 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Jim Ned | Lost 48-44 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Bangs | Won 85-73 |
JAN 17 | at Coleman | Won 74-44 |
JAN 20 | vs Jim Ned | Won 72-68 OT |
JAN 24 | at Early | Won 57-46 |
JAN 27 | vs San Saba | Won 70-26 |
JAN 31 | at Bangs | Won 65-37 |
FEB 3 | vs Coleman | Won 65-43 |
FEB 7 | at Jim Ned | Won 65-53 |
FEB 10 | vs Early | Won 69-52 |
FEB 14 | at San Saba | Won 68-46 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Reagan County | Lost 58-47 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Ballinger | Lost 85-73 |
JAN 17 | vs Early | Lost 57-54 |
JAN 20 | at San Saba | Won 55-45 |
JAN 24 | at Jim Ned | Lost 63-50 |
JAN 27 | at Coleman | Lost 56-50 |
JAN 31 | vs Ballinger | Lost 65-37 |
FEB 3 | at Early | Lost 43-37 |
FEB 7 | vs San Saba | Won 64-40 |
FEB 10 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 46-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Coleman | Lost ????? |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 48-29 |
JAN 17 | vs Ballinger | Lost 74-44 |
JAN 20 | at Early | Lost 56-23 |
JAN 24 | at San Saba | Won 40-23 |
JAN 27 | vs Bangs | Won 56-50 |
JAN 31 | at Jim Ned | Lost 57-47 |
FEB 3 | at Ballinger | Lost 65-43 |
FEB 7 | vs Early | Won 52-40 |
FEB 10 | vs San Saba | Won 47-41 |
FEB 14 | at Bangs | Won ???? |
District Playoff | vs Early | Lost 52-47 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs San Saba | Won ???? |
JAN 17 | vs Bangs | Won 57-54 |
JAN 20 | vs Coleman | Won 56-23 |
JAN 24 | vs Ballinger | Lost 57-46 |
JAN 27 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 64-52 |
JAN 31 | at San Saba | Won 61-35 |
FEB 3 | vs Bangs | Won 43-37 |
FEB 7 | at Coleman | Lost 52-40 |
FEB 10 | at Ballinger | Lost 69-52 |
FEB 14 | at Jim Ned | Lost 66-55 |
District Playoff | vs Coleman | Won 52-47 |
Bi-District | vs Anson | Won 61-51 |
Area | vs Crane | Lost 51-45 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Coleman | Won 48-29 |
JAN 17 | vs San Saba | Won 56-28 |
JAN 20 | at Ballinger | Lost 72-68 OT |
JAN 24 | vs Bangs | Won 63-50 |
JAN 27 | at Early | Won 64-52 |
JAN 31 | vs Coleman | Won 57-47 |
FEB 3 | at San Saba | Won 68-46 |
FEB 7 | vs Ballinger | Lost 65-53 |
FEB 10 | at Bangs | Won 46-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Early | Won 66-55 |
Bi-District | vs Stanton | Won 58-36 |
Area | vs Wall | Won 48-44 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Colorado City | Lost 63-58 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Early | Lost ??? |
JAN 17 | at Jim Ned | Lost 56-28 |
JAN 20 | vs Bangs | Lost 55-45 |
JAN 24 | vs Coleman | Lost 40-23 |
JAN 27 | at Ballinger | Lost 70-26 |
JAN 31 | vs Early | Lost 61-35 |
FEB 3 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 68-46 |
FEB 7 | at Bangs | Lost 64-40 |
FEB 10 | at Coleman | Lost 47-41 |
FEB 14 | vs Ballinger | Lost 68-46 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Stamford | Won 77-64 |
JAN 17 | at Coahoma | Won 57-42 |
JAN 20 | vs Hawley | Won 55-48 |
JAN 24 | vs Stanton | Won 61-60 |
JAN 27 | at Colorado City | Lost 64-52 |
JAN 31 | vs Stamford | Won 83-75 |
FEB 3 | vs Coahoma | Won 64-60 OT |
FEB 7 | at Hawley | Won 39-38 |
FEB 10 | at Stanton | Lost 57-47 |
FEB 14 | vs Colorado City | Lost 70-58 |
Bi-District | vs Early | Lost 61-51 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Stanton | Lost 45-39 |
JAN 17 | vs Anson | Lost 57-42 |
JAN 20 | at Colorado City | Lost 40-22 |
JAN 24 | vs Hawley | Lost 54-48 |
JAN 27 | at Stamford | Won 60-53 |
JAN 31 | vs Stanton | Won 51-43 |
FEB 3 | at Anson | Lost 64-60 OT |
FEB 7 | vs Colorado City | Lost 60-55 |
FEB 10 | at Hawley | Lost 60-55 |
FEB 14 | vs Stamford | Won 68-62 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Hawley | Won 49-30 |
JAN 17 | vs Stanton | Won 51-43 |
JAN 20 | vs Coahoma | Won 40-22 |
JAN 24 | at Stamford | Won 73-59 |
JAN 27 | vs Anson | Won 64-52 |
JAN 31 | at Hawley | Won 65-37 |
FEB 3 | at Stanton | Won 58-39 |
FEB 7 | at Coahoma | Won 60-55 |
FEB 10 | vs Stamford | Won 62-39 |
FEB 14 | at Anson | Won 70-58 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Mason | Won 54-51 |
Regional 1/4 Final | vs Jim Ned | Won 63-58 2-OT |
Regional Semi-Finals | vs Tahoka | Lost 68-54 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Colorado City | Lost 49-30 |
JAN 17 | vs Stamford | Won 62-58 OT |
JAN 20 | at Anson | Lost 55-48 |
JAN 24 | at Coahoma | Won 54-48 |
JAN 27 | at Stanton | Lost 69-59 |
JAN 31 | vs Colorado City | Lost 65-37 |
FEB 3 | at Stamford | Won 64-61 OT |
FEB 7 | vs Anson | Lost 39-38 |
FEB 10 | vs Coahoma | Won 46-34 |
FEB 14 | vs Stanton | Won 51-49 OT |
District Playoff | vs Stanton | Lost 46-41 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Anson | Lost 77-64 |
JAN 17 | at Hawley | Lost 62-58 OT |
JAN 20 | vs Stanton | Lost 47-44 |
JAN 24 | vs Colorado City | Lost 73-59 |
JAN 27 | vs Coahoma | Lost 60-53 |
JAN 31 | at Anson | Lost 83-75 |
FEB 3 | vs Hawley | Lost 64-61 OT |
FEB 7 | at Stanton | Lost 63-56 |
FEB 10 | at Colorado City | Lost 62-39 |
FEB 14 | at Coahoma | Lost 68-62 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Coahoma | Won 45-39 |
JAN 17 | at Colorado City | Lost 51-43 |
JAN 20 | vs Stamford | Won 47-44 |
JAN 24 | at Anson | Lost 61-60 |
JAN 27 | vs Hawley | Won 69-59 |
JAN 31 | at Coahoma | Lost 51-43 |
FEB 3 | vs Colorado City | Lost 58-39 |
FEB 7 | at Stamford | Won 63-56 |
FEB 10 | vs Anson | Won 57-47 |
FEB 14 | at Hawley | Lost 51-49 OT |
District Playoff | vs Hawley | Won 46-41 |
Bi-District | vs Jim Ned | Lost 58-36 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | at Tahoka | Lost 66-63 OT |
DEC 20 | vs Slaton | Won 58-55 |
JAN 6 | at Roosevelt | Lost 52-51 |
JAN 10 | vs Denver City | Lost 49-47 |
JAN 13 | at Idalou | Won 47-43 |
JAN 17 | vs Shallowater | Lost 56-52 |
JAN 20 | at Post | Won 69-29 |
JAN 24 | vs Tahoka | Won 53-50 |
JAN 27 | at Slaton | Won 42-39 |
JAN 31 | vs Roosevelt | Won 59-39 |
FEB 3 | at Denver City | Lost 69-49 |
FEB 7 | vs Idalou | Won 76-61 |
FEB 10 | at Shallowater | Lost 55-48 |
FEB 14 | vs Post | Won 59-53 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | at Slaton | Won 54-48 |
DEC 20 | vs Roosevelt | Won 66-52 |
JAN 6 | at Idalou | Won 65-46 |
JAN 10 | at Abernathy | Won 49-47 |
JAN 13 | vs Shallowater | Lost 62-40 |
JAN 17 | vs Post | Won 75-31 |
JAN 20 | at Tahoka | Won 68-61 |
JAN 24 | vs Slaton | Lost 65-59 |
JAN 27 | at Roosevelt | Won 65-57 |
JAN 31 | vs Idalou | Won 50-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Abernathy | Won 69-49 |
FEB 7 | at Shallowater | Lost 73-43 |
FEB 10 | at Post | Won 48-41 |
FEB 14 | vs Tahoka | Lost 67-61 |
Bi-District | vs Dimmitt | Lost 60-46 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 56-43 |
DEC 20 | at Post | Won 51-42 |
JAN 6 | vs Denver City | Lost 65-46 |
JAN 10 | at Tahoka | Lost 61-46 |
JAN 13 | vs Abernathy | Lost 47-43 |
JAN 17 | vs Slaton | Won 65-49 |
JAN 20 | at Shallowater | Won 61-54 |
JAN 24 | at Roosevelt | Won 55-53 |
JAN 27 | vs Post | Won 86-46 |
JAN 31 | at Denver City | Lost 50-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Tahoka | Lost 65-52 |
FEB 7 | at Abernathy | Lost 76-61 |
FEB 10 | at Slaton | Lost 70-59 |
FEB 14 | vs Shallowater | Lost 60-36 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | at Idalou | Won 56-43 |
DEC 20 | at Denver City | Lost 66-52 |
JAN 6 | vs Abernathy | Won 52-51 |
JAN 10 | at Shallowater | Lost 63-53 |
JAN 13 | vs Post | Won 68-40 |
JAN 17 | vs Tahoka | Won 48-35 |
JAN 20 | vs Slaton | Won 46-39 |
JAN 24 | vs Idalou | Lost 55-53 |
JAN 27 | vs Denver City | Lost 65-57 |
JAN 31 | at Abernathy | Lost 59-39 |
FEB 3 | vs Shallowater | Lost 66-54 |
FEB 7 | at Post | Won 55-44 |
FEB 10 | at Tahoka | Lost 58-46 |
FEB 14 | vs Slaton | Lost 79-75 OT |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | vs Shallowater | Lost 79-43 |
DEC 20 | vs Idalou | Lost 51-42 |
JAN 6 | at Tahoka | Lost 80-46 |
JAN 10 | vs Slaton | Lost 66-48 |
JAN 13 | at Roosevelt | Lost 68-40 |
JAN 17 | at Denver City | Lost 75-31 |
JAN 20 | vs Abernathy | Lost 69-29 |
JAN 24 | at Shallowater | Lost 60-32 |
JAN 27 | at Idalou | Lost 86-46 |
JAN 31 | vs Tahoka | Lost 50-44 |
FEB 3 | at Slaton | Lost 67-47 |
FEB 7 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 55-44 |
FEB 10 | vs Denver City | Lost 48-41 |
FEB 14 | at Abernathy | Lost 59-53 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | at Post | Won 79-43 |
DEC 20 | vs Tahoka | Won 55-48 |
JAN 6 | at Slaton | Won 70-50 |
JAN 10 | vs Roosevelt | Won 63-53 |
JAN 13 | at Denver City | Won 62-40 |
JAN 17 | at Abernathy | Won 56-52 |
JAN 20 | vs Idalou | Lost 61-54 |
JAN 24 | vs Post | Won 60-32 |
JAN 27 | at Tahoka | Lost 42-35 |
JAN 31 | vs Slaton | Won 62-36 |
FEB 3 | at Roosevelt | Won 66-54 |
FEB 7 | vs Denver City | Won 73-43 |
FEB 10 | vs Abernathy | Won 55-48 |
FEB 14 | at Idalou | Won 60-36 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Childress | Lost 63-61 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | vs Denver City | Lost 54-48 |
DEC 20 | at Abernathy | Lost 58-55 |
JAN 6 | vs Shallowater | Lost 70-50 |
JAN 10 | at Post | Won 66-48 |
JAN 13 | vs Tahoka | Lost 62-59 |
JAN 17 | at Idalou | Lost 65-49 |
JAN 20 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 46-39 |
JAN 24 | at Denver City | Won 60-59 |
JAN 27 | vs Abernathy | Lost 42-39 |
JAN 31 | at Shallowater | Lost 62-36 |
FEB 3 | vs Post | Won 67-47 |
FEB 7 | at Tahoka | Lost 60-51 |
FEB 10 | vs Idalou | Won 70-59 |
FEB 14 | at Roosevelt | Won 79-75 OT |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | vs Abernathy | Won 66-63 OT |
DEC 20 | at Shallowater | Lost 55-48 |
JAN 6 | vs Post | Won 80-46 |
JAN 10 | vs Idalou | Won 61-46 |
JAN 13 | at Slaton | Won 62-59 |
JAN 17 | at Roosevelt | Lost 48-35 |
JAN 20 | vs Denver City | Lost 68-61 |
JAN 24 | at Abernathy | Lost 53-50 |
JAN 27 | vs Shallowater | Won 42-35 |
JAN 31 | at Post | Won 50-44 |
FEB 3 | at Idalou | Won 65-52 |
FEB 7 | at Slaton | Won 60-51 |
FEB 10 | vs Roosevelt | Won 58-46 |
FEB 14 | at Denver City | Won 67-61 |
Bi-District | vs Friona | Won 56-44 |
Area | vs Olney | Won 54-46 |
Regional 1/4 Final | vs Floydada | Won 72-67 |
Regional Semi-Finals | vs Colorado City | Won 68-54 |
Regional Finals | vs Reagan County | Won 50-40 |
State Semi-Finals | vs Ponder | Lost 56-47 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Tulia | Won 73-59 |
JAN 17 | vs Lockney | Won 46-39 |
JAN 20 | at Floydada | Lost 59-52 |
JAN 24 | vs Friona | Won 62-57 |
JAN 27 | at Olton | Won 48-47 OT |
JAN 31 | vs Tulia | Won 60-48 |
FEB 3 | at Lockney | Lost 58-52 |
FEB 7 | vs Floydada | Lost 53-52 |
FEB 10 | at Friona | Won 59-35 |
FEB 14 | vs Olton | Won 45-29 |
Bi-District | vs Denver City | Won 60-46 |
Area | vs Spearman | Won 51-44 |
Regional 1/4 Final | vs Childress | Lost 68-45 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Friona | Won 100-42 |
JAN 17 | at Tulia | Won 65-56 |
JAN 20 | vs Dimmitt | Won 59-52 |
JAN 24 | at Olton | Won 53-39 |
JAN 27 | vs Lockney | Won 54-53 |
JAN 31 | at Friona | Won 61-27 |
FEB 3 | vs Tulia | Won 74-37 |
FEB 7 | at Dimmitt | Won 53-52 |
FEB 10 | vs Olton | Won 46-24 |
FEB 14 | at Lockney | Won 53-52 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Seymour | Won 51-38 |
Regional 1/4 Final | vs Tahoka | Lost 72-67 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Floydada | Lost 100-42 |
JAN 17 | vs Olton | Won 56-39 |
JAN 20 | at Lockney | Won 45-40 |
JAN 24 | at Dimmitt | Lost 62-57 |
JAN 27 | at Tulia | Won 51-36 |
JAN 31 | vs Floydada | Lost 61-27 |
FEB 3 | at Olton | Won 43-40 |
FEB 7 | vs Lockney | Won 51-45 |
FEB 10 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 59-35 |
FEB 14 | vs Tulia | Won 68-67 |
Bi District | vs Tahoka | Lost 56-44 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | at Olton | Won 45-38 |
JAN 17 | at Dimmitt | Lost 46-39 |
JAN 20 | vs Friona | Lost 45-40 |
JAN 24 | vs Tulia | Won 39-32 OT |
JAN 27 | at Floydada | Lost 54-53 |
JAN 31 | vs Olton | Won 43-31 |
FEB 3 | vs Dimmitt | Won 58-52 |
FEB 7 | at Friona | Lost 51-45 |
FEB 10 | at Tulia | Won 48-44 |
FEB 14 | vs Floydada | Lost 53-52 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Lockney | Lost 45-38 |
JAN 17 | at Friona | Lost 56-39 |
JAN 20 | vs Tulia | Lost 47-38 |
JAN 24 | vs Floydada | Lost 53-39 |
JAN 27 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 48-47 OT |
JAN 31 | at Lockney | Lost 43-31 |
FEB 3 | vs Friona | Lost 43-40 |
FEB 7 | at Tulia | Lost 57-36 |
FEB 10 | at Floydada | Lost 46-24 |
FEB 14 | at Dimmitt | Lost 45-29 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 13 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 73-59 |
JAN 17 | vs Floydada | Lost 65-56 |
JAN 20 | at Olton | Won 47-38 |
JAN 24 | at Lockney | Lost 39-32 OT |
JAN 27 | vs Friona | Lost 51-36 |
JAN 31 | at Dimmitt | Lost 60-48 |
FEB 3 | at Floydada | Lost 74-37 |
FEB 7 | vs Olton | Won 57-36 |
FEB 10 | vs Lockney | Lost 48-44 |
FEB 14 | at Friona | Lost 68-67 |
AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 20 | vs Canadian | Lost 46-38 |
JAN 3 | vs Spearman | Lost 59-44 |
JAN 10 | at Highland Park | Lost ????? |
JAN 13 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 50-48 |
JAN 17 | vs Panhandle | Lost 61-50 |
JAN 20 | vs West Texas | Lost 51-49 |
JAN 24 | vs Canadian | Lost 56-36 |
JAN 27 | at Spearman | Lost 49-41 |
FEB 3 | vs Highland Park | Lost 58-44 |
FEB 7 | at Sanford-Fritch | Lost 69-59 OT |
FEB 10 | at Panhandle | Lost 65-51 |
FEB 14 | vs West Texas | Won 71-64 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 20 | vs Boy's Ranch | Won 46-38 |
JAN 3 | at Highland Park | Won 54-52 |
JAN 6 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 34-30 |
JAN 10 | vs Panhandle | Won 47-38 |
JAN 13 | vs West Texas | Won 60-41 |
JAN 20 | vs Spearman | Lost 51-48 |
JAN 24 | vs Boy's Ranch | Won 56-36 |
JAN 27 | vs Highland Park | Won 59-44 |
JAN 31 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 78-68 |
FEB 3 | vs Panhandle | Lost 62-43 |
FEB 7 | vs West Texas | Won 49-41 |
FEB 14 | at Spearman | Lost 63-53 |
Bi-District | vs Childress | Lost 66-52 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | at West Texas | Won 52-48 |
JAN 3 | vs Canadian | Lost 54-52 |
JAN 6 | at Spearman | Lost 51-41 |
JAN 10 | vs Boy's Ranch | Won ????? |
JAN 17 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 54-51 |
JAN 20 | vs Panhandle | Lost 65-54 |
JAN 24 | vs West Texas | Won 69-56 |
JAN 27 | at Canadian | Lost 59-44 |
JAN 31 | vs Spearman | Lost 51-48 |
FEB 3 | at Boy's Ranch | Won 58-44 |
FEB 10 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 58-54 |
FEB 14 | at Panhandle | Lost 62-53 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 20 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 50-39 |
JAN 6 | at West Texas | Won 60-48 |
JAN 10 | vs Canadian | Lost 47-38 |
JAN 13 | at Spearman | Lost 53-45 |
JAN 17 | at Boy's Ranch | Won 61-50 |
JAN 20 | vs Highland Park | Won 65-54 |
JAN 24 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 73-49 |
JAN 31 | vs West Texas | Won 59-34 |
FEB 3 | at Canadian | Won 62-43 |
FEB 7 | vs Spearman | Won 54-39 |
FEB 10 | vs Boy's Ranch | Won 65-51 |
FEB 14 | at Highland Park | Won 62-53 |
Bi-District | vs Seymour | Lost 44-42 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 20 | at Panhandle | Lost 50-39 |
JAN 3 | vs West Texas | Won 45-41 |
JAN 6 | at Canadian | Lost 34-30 |
JAN 10 | vs Spearman | Lost 54-34 |
JAN 13 | at Boy's Ranch | Won 50-48 |
JAN 17 | vs Highland Park | Lost 54-51 |
JAN 24 | vs Panhandle | Lost 73-49 |
JAN 27 | at West Texas | Lost 58-51 |
JAN 31 | vs Canadian | Lost 78-68 |
FEB 3 | at Spearman | Lost 60-53 |
FEB 7 | vs Boy's Ranch | Won 69-59 OT |
FEB 10 | at Highland Park | Won 58-54 |
all schedules are subject to change
JAN 3 | at Boy's Ranch | Won 59-44 |
JAN 6 | vs Highland Park | Won 51-41 |
JAN 10 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 54-34 |
JAN 13 | vs Panhandle | Won 53-45 |
JAN 17 | vs West Texas | Won 50-34 |
JAN 20 | at Canadian | Won 51-48 |
JAN 27 | vs Boy's Ranch | Won 49-41 |
JAN 31 | at Highland Park | Won 51-48 |
FEB 3 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 60-53 |
FEB 7 | at Panhandle | Lost 54-39 |
FEB 10 | at West Texas | Won 42-34 |
FEB 14 | vs Canadian | Won 63-53 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Dimmitt | Lost 51-44 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | vs Highland Park | Lost 52-48 |
JAN 3 | at Sanford-Fritch | Lost 45-41 |
JAN 6 | vs Panhandle | Lost 60-48 |
JAN 13 | at Canadian | Lost 60-41 |
JAN 17 | at Spearman | Lost 50-34 |
JAN 20 | vs Boy's Ranch | Won 51-49 |
JAN 24 | at Highland Park | Lost 69-56 |
JAN 27 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 58-51 |
JAN 31 | at Panhandle | Lost 59-34 |
FEB 7 | at Canadian | Lost 49-41 |
FEB 10 | vs Spearman | Lost 42-34 |
FEB 14 | vs Boy's Ranch | Lost 71-64 |
HENRIETTA |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | vs Seymour | Won 55-52 |
DEC 19 | at City View | Lost 58-44 |
JAN 3 | vs Holliday | Won 67-45 |
JAN 6 | at Electra | Won 51-44 |
JAN 10 | vs Olney | Lost 82-62 |
JAN 17 | vs Henrietta | Lost 52-45 |
JAN 20 | at Seymour | Lost 53-45 |
JAN 24 | vs City View | Won 47-46 |
JAN 27 | at Holliday | Won 64-46 |
JAN 31 | vs Electra | Won 69-50 |
FEB 3 | at Olney | Lost 67-49 |
FEB 10 | at Henrietta | Won 85-45 |
District Playoff | vs Seymour | Won 57-56 |
Bi-District | vs Canadian | Won 66-52 |
Area | vs Shallowater | Won 63-61 |
Regional 1/4 Finals | vs Dimmitt | Won 68-45 |
Regional Semi-Finals | vs Reagan County | Lost 64-62 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | vs Holliday | Won 68-47 |
JAN 3 | at Olney | Lost 89-38 |
JAN 6 | vs Childress | Lost 51-44 |
JAN 10 | at Henrietta | Won 67-64 |
JAN 13 | vs Seymour | Lost 53-50 |
JAN 17 | vs City View | Lost 50-45 |
JAN 20 | at Holliday | Won 62-41 |
JAN 27 | vs Olney | Lost 56-46 |
JAN 31 | at Childress | Lost 69-50 |
FEB 3 | vs Henrietta | Won 61-36 |
FEB 7 | at Seymour | Lost 70-59 |
FEB 10 | at City View | Lost 76-65 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | at Seymour | Lost 69-38 |
JAN 3 | vs City View | Won 66-63 OT |
JAN 6 | vs Holliday | Lost 57-44 |
JAN 10 | vs Electra | Lost 67-64 |
JAN 13 | at Olney | Lost 67-44 |
JAN 17 | at Childress | Won 52-45 |
JAN 24 | vs Seymour | Lost 60-52 |
JAN 27 | at City View | Lost 55-46 |
JAN 31 | vs Holliday | Won 51-32 |
FEB 3 | at Electra | Lost 61-36 |
FEB 7 | vs Olney | Lost 64-47 |
FEB 10 | vs Childress | Lost 85-45 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | at Electra | Lost 68-47 |
DEC 19 | vs Olney | Lost 64-40 |
JAN 3 | at Childress | Lost 67-45 |
JAN 6 | at Henrietta | Won 57-44 |
JAN 10 | at Seymour | Lost 53-47 |
JAN 13 | vs City View | Won 43-40 |
JAN 20 | vs Electra | Lost 62-41 |
JAN 24 | at Olney | Lost 64-35 |
JAN 27 | vs Childress | Lost 64-46 |
JAN 31 | vs Henrietta | Lost 51-32 |
FEB 3 | vs Seymour | Won 41-33 |
FEB 7 | at City View | Lost 46-43 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | vs City View | Won 57-47 |
DEC 19 | at Holliday | Won 64-40 |
JAN 3 | vs Electra | Won 89-38 |
JAN 10 | at Childress | Won 82-62 |
JAN 13 | vs Henrietta | Won 67-44 |
JAN 17 | vs Seymour | Won 59-46 |
JAN 20 | at City View | Won 53-51 |
JAN 24 | vs Holliday | Won 64-35 |
JAN 27 | at Electra | Won 56-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Childress | Won 67-49 |
FEB 7 | at Henrietta | Won 64-47 |
FEB 10 | at Seymour | Won 52-37 |
Bi-District | BYE | |
Area | vs Tahoka | Lost 54-46 |
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | at Childress | Lost 55-52 |
DEC 19 | vs Henrietta | Won 69-38 |
JAN 6 | at City View | Lost 50-35 |
JAN 10 | vs Holliday | Won 53-47 |
JAN 13 | at Electra | Won 53-50 |
JAN 17 | at Olney | Lost 59-46 |
JAN 20 | vs Childress | Won 53-45 |
JAN 24 | at Henrietta | Won 60-52 |
JAN 31 | vs City View | Won 43-38 |
FEB 3 | at Holliday | Lost 41-33 |
FEB 7 | vs Electra | Won 70-59 |
FEB 10 | vs Olney | Lost 52-37 |
District Playoff | vs Childress | Lost 57-56 |
Bi-District | vs Panhandle | Won 44-42 |
Area | vs Floydada | Lost 51-38 |
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW MUSTANGS
all schedules are subject to change
DEC 16 | at Olney | Lost 57-47 |
DEC 19 | vs Childress | Won 58-44 |
JAN 3 | at Henrietta | Lost 66-63 OT |
JAN 6 | vs Seymour | Won 50-35 |
JAN 13 | at Holliday | Lost 43-40 |
JAN 17 | at Electra | Won 50-45 |
JAN 20 | vs Olney | Lost 53-51 |
JAN 24 | at Childress | Lost 47-46 |
JAN 27 | vs Henrietta | Won 55-46 |
JAN 31 | at Seymour | Lost 43-38 |
FEB 7 | vs Holliday | Won 46-43 |
FEB 10 | vs Electra | Won 76-65 |