2007 TEXAS BOY'S 2A- REGION I
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULE
MAR 27 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 13-9 |
APR 9 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 10-8 |
APR 12 | vs West Texas | Won 11-5 |
APR 20 | vs West Texas | Won 19-9 |
APR 23 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 6-5 |
APR 30 | vs West Texas | Won 13-1 |
Bi-District | BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 16-3 |
AREA- 2 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 5-2 |
|
SANFORD-FRITCH BOOSTER CLUB
Eagles and Lady Eagles we are behind you all the way "SOAR HIGH" |
"GO GET 'EM EAGLES"
Rusty, Cindy, Josh and Jennifer Ratliff |
"GO EAGLES"
Ronnie, Tonya, Jarett, and Darcy Burkhammer |
"GO EAGLES"
Ron, Connie & Nikki |
"EAGLES & LADY EAGLES #1"
Glen and Brenda Gray |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 27 | vs River Road | Won 13-9 |
APR 2 | vs West Texas | Lost 7-5 |
APR 9 | vs River Road | Lost 10-8 |
APR 16 | vs West Texas | Lost 6-5 |
APR 23 | vs River Road | Won 6-5 |
APR 27 | vs West Texas | Won 18-9 |
Bi-District | vs Dimmitt | Lost 10-1 |
STINNETT WEST TEXAS COMMANCHES
All Schedules are subject to change
APR 2 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 7-5 |
APR 12 | vs River Road | Lost 11-5 |
APR 16 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 6-5 |
APR 20 | vs River Road | Lost 19-9 |
APR 27 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 18-9 |
APR 30 | vs River Road | Lost 13-1 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Tulia | Lost 15-3 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Tulia | Lost 21-4 |
|
DIMMITT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of our Bobcats and Bobbies |
" Good Luck Bobcats and Bobbies"
Randy, Tami, Jared and Kaden Griffitt |
"Go Bobcats and Bobbies"
Tanner, Heather and Presley Griffitt |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Tulia | Lost 6-5 |
MAR 27 | vs Friona | Won 13-4 |
MAR 31 | vs Muleshoe | Lost |
APR 3 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 8-2 |
APR 9 | vs Tulia | Lost 9-5 |
APR 12 | vs Friona | Won 15-0 |
APR 14 | vs Tulia | Lost 1-0 |
APR 21 | vs Friona | Won 12-1 |
APR 24 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 12-4 |
Bi-District | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 10-1 |
AREA- 1 | vs Denver City | Lost 11-6 |
AREA- 2 | vs Denver City | Lost 8-7 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 13-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 13-4 |
MAR 31 | vs Tulia | Won 8-6 |
APR 3 | vs Tulia | Lost 12-2 |
APR 9 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 14-4 |
APR 12 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 15-0 |
APR 14 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 12-9 |
APR 21 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 12-1 |
APR 24 | vs Tulia | Lost 10-4 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Friona | Won 13-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Tulia | Won 5-4 |
MAR 31 | vs Dimmitt | Won |
APR 3 | vs Dimmitt | Won 8-2 |
APR 6 | vs Tulia | Lost 17-2 |
APR 9 | vs Friona | Won 14-4 |
APR 14 | vs Friona | Won 12-9 |
APR 21 | vs Tulia | Won 17-7 |
APR 24 | vs Dimmitt | Won 12-4 |
Bi-District | BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Abernathy | Lost 14-0 |
AREA- 2 | vs Abernathy | Lost 15-3 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Dimmitt | Won 6-5 |
MAR 27 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 5-4 |
MAR 31 | vs Friona | Lost 8-6 |
APR 3 | vs Friona | Won 12-2 |
APR 6 | vs Muleshoe | Won 17-2 |
APR 9 | vs Dimmitt | Won 9-5 |
APR 14 | vs Dimmitt | Won 1-0 |
APR 21 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 17-7 |
APR 24 | vs Friona | Won 10-4 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs West Texas | Won 15-3 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs West Texas | Won 21-4 |
AREA- 1 | vs Shallowater | Lost 12-2 |
AREA- 2 | vs Shallowater | Lost 8-5 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Lockney | Won 7-6 |
MAR 27 | vs Floydada | Won 11-1 |
MAR 31 | vs Littlefield | Won 8-7 |
APR 3 | vs Shallowater | Won 7-4 |
APR 6 | vs Childress | Won 6-0 |
APR 10 | vs Lockney | Won 17-7 |
APR 16 | vs Littlefield | Lost 8-7 |
APR 21 | vs Shallowater | Lost 8-4 |
APR 23 | vs Floydada | Won 10-1 |
APR 24 | vs Childress | Won 9-6 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Post | Won 3-2 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Post | Won 12-5 |
AREA- 1 | vs Muleshoe | Won 14-0 |
AREA- 2 | vs Muleshoe | Won 15-3 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Denver City | Won 4-0 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Denver City | Lost 7-6 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 3 | vs Denver City | Lost 14-6 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Floydada | Lost 14-7 |
MAR 27 | vs Littlefield | Lost 14-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Shallowater | Lost 18-5 |
APR 3 | vs Lockney | Lost 4-3 (10) |
APR 6 | vs Abernathy | Lost 6-0 |
APR 10 | vs Floydada | Lost 12-10 |
APR 16 | vs Shallowater | Lost 9-7 |
APR 20 | vs Littlefield | Lost 13-1 |
APR 21 | vs Lockney | Lost 11-1 |
APR 24 | vs Abernathy | Lost 9-6 |
Public Speaker on Leadership. Character and Encouragment
NICK LONG "Make the Rest of Your Life the Best of Your Life"
|
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Childress | Won 14-7 |
MAR 27 | vs Abernathy | Lost 11-1 |
MAR 31 | vs Lockney | Lost 10-0 |
APR 3 | vs Littlefield | Lost 12-6 |
APR 6 | vs Shallowater | Lost 18-6 |
APR 10 | vs Childress | Won 12-10 |
APR 16 | vs Lockney | Lost 7-0 |
APR 21 | vs Littlefield | Won 11-10 |
APR 23 | vs Abernathy | Lost 10-1 |
APR 24 | vs Shallowater | Lost 7-2 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Shallowater | Lost 5-1 |
MAR 27 | vs Childress | Won 14-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Abernathy | Lost 8-7 |
APR 3 | vs Floydada | Won 12-6 |
APR 6 | vs Lockney | Won 14-2 |
APR 10 | vs Shallowater | Lost 4-0 |
APR 16 | vs Abernathy | Won 8-7 |
APR 20 | vs Childress | Won 13-1 |
APR 21 | vs Floydada | Lost 11-10 |
APR 24 | vs Lockney | Won 5-4 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 8-6 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 14-9 |
"Go Horns"
The Rasco Family |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Abernathy | Lost 7-6 |
MAR 27 | vs Shallowater | Lost 4-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Floydada | Won 10-0 |
APR 3 | vs Childress | Won 4-3 (10) |
APR 6 | vs Littlefield | Lost 14-2 |
APR 10 | vs Abernathy | Lost 17-7 |
APR 14 | vs Shallowater | Lost 9-0 |
APR 16 | vs Floydada | Won 7-0 |
APR 21 | vs Childress | Won 11-1 |
APR 24 | vs Littlefield | Lost 5-4 |
|
SHALLOWATER BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Mustangs and Fillies GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
"We Support Shallowater Athletics!"
Go Mustangs and Fillies The Callaways |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Littlefield | Won 5-1 |
MAR 27 | vs Lockney | Won 4-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Childress | Won 18-5 |
APR 3 | vs Abernathy | Lost 7-4 |
APR 6 | vs Floydada | Won 18-6 |
APR 10 | vs Littlefield | Won 4-0 |
APR 14 | vs Lockney | Won 9-0 |
APR 16 | vs Childress | Won 9-7 |
APR 21 | vs Abernathy | Won 8-4 |
APR 24 | vs Floydada | Won 7-2 |
Bi-District | BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Tulia | Won 12-2 |
AREA- 2 | vs Tulia | Won 8-5 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-1 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 10-9 (8) |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-2 | vs Roosevelt | Won 7-2 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-3 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 10-8 |
" Good Luck Mustangs & Fillies"
Denver City Fan |
"Go Mustangs and Fillies"
Dennis & Jackie Middleton |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Idalou | Lost 4-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Tahoka | Won 15-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Slaton | Lost 2-1 |
APR 3 | vs Post | Won 10-8 |
APR 6 | vs Roosevelt | Won 7-5 |
APR 10 | vs Idalou | Won 6-2 |
APR 13 | vs Tahoka | Won 11-4 |
APR 16 | vs Slaton | Won 25-3 |
APR 21 | vs Post | Won 6-3 |
APR 24 | vs Roosevelt | Won 8-7 |
Bi-District | BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Dimmitt | Won 11-6 |
AREA- 2 | vs Dimmitt | Won 8-7 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-1 | vs Abernathy | Lost 4-0 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-2 | vs Abernathy | Won 7-6 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-3 | vs Abernathy | Won 14-6 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS | vs Blanco | Lost 4-0 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Denver City | Won 4-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Slaton | Won 10-9 (9) |
MAR 31 | vs Post | Lost 11-1 |
APR 3 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 2-0 |
APR 6 | vs Tahoka | Won 9-5 |
APR 10 | vs Denver City | Lost 6-2 |
APR 13 | vs Slaton | Won 7-4 |
APR 16 | vs Post | Won 13-10 |
APR 21 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 23-2 |
APR 24 | vs Tahoka | Won 14-6 |
District PO | vs Post | Lost 5-2 |
"Git-R-Done!"
Go Eagles & Lady Eagles Tom, Stacie, Travis, Shehala Burt |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Slaton | Won 10-0 |
MAR 27 | vs Post | Lost 5-1 |
MAR 31 | vs Tahoka | Won 10-3 |
APR 3 | vs Idalou | Won 2-0 |
APR 6 | vs Denver City | Lost 7-5 |
APR 10 | vs Slaton | Won 17-12 |
APR 13 | vs Post | Won 5-4 |
APR 16 | vs Tahoka | Won 12-2 |
APR 21 | vs Idalou | Won 23-2 |
APR 24 | vs Denver City | Lost 8-7 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Littlefield | Won 8-6 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Littlefield | Won 14-9 |
AREA- 1 | vs River Road | Won 16-3 |
AREA- 2 | vs River Road | Won 5-2 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Shallowater | Won 10-9 (8) |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Shallowater | Lost 7-2 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 3 | vs Shallowater | Won 10-8 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 1 | vs Anson | Won 8-6 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 2 | vs Anson | Lost 4-3 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 3 | vs Anson | Won 4-0 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 1 | vs Blanco | Lost 10-2 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 2 | vs Blanco | Won 3-1 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 3 | vs Blanco | Lost 13-8 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Tahoka | Won 7-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Roosevelt | Won 5-1 |
MAR 31 | vs Idalou | Won 11-1 |
APR 3 | vs Denver City | Lost 10-8 |
APR 6 | vs Slaton | Won 13-2 |
APR 10 | vs Tahoka | Won 11-1 |
APR 13 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 5-4 |
APR 16 | vs Idalou | Lost 13-10 |
APR 21 | vs Denver City | Lost 6-3 |
APR 24 | vs Slaton | Won 18-4 |
District PO | vs Idalou | Won 5-2 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Abernathy | Lost 3-2 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Abernathy | Lost 12-5 |
John T. Basinger
|
Proud to support the Slaton Tigers and Tigerettes"
John T. and Kathy Basinger |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 27 | vs Idalou | Lost 10-9 (9) |
MAR 31 | vs Denver City | Won 2-1 |
APR 3 | vs Tahoka | Won 9-2 |
APR 6 | vs Post | Lost 13-2 |
APR 10 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 17-12 |
APR 13 | vs Idalou | Lost 7-4 |
APR 16 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-3 |
APR 21 | vs Tahoka | Won 9-8 |
APR 24 | vs Post | Lost 18-4 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Post | Lost 7-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Denver City | Lost 15-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 10-3 |
APR 3 | vs Slaton | Lost 9-2 |
APR 6 | vs Idalou | Lost 9-5 |
APR 10 | vs Post | Lost 11-1 |
APR 13 | vs Denver City | Lost 11-4 |
APR 16 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 12-2 |
APR 21 | vs Slaton | Lost 9-8 |
APR 24 | vs Idalou | Lost 14-6 |
"Supporting the Tigers & Lady Tigers"
Dayberly Spray |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 13 | vs Colorado City | Won 2-1 |
MAR 16 | vs Haskell | Won 7-4 |
MAR 20 | vs Hawley | Won 7-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Stamford | Won 8-0 |
MAR 27 | vs Merkel | Won 13-6 |
MAR 30 | vs Coahoma | Won 6-5 |
APR 5 | vs Colorado City | Won 14-3 |
APR 10 | vs Haskell | Won 12-2 (6) |
APR 13 | vs Hawley | Won 6-3 |
APR 20 | vs Stamford | Won 17-0 |
APR 24 | vs Merkel | Won 4-3 |
APR 27 | vs Coahoma | Won 9-2 |
Bi-District | BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Comfort | Lost 7-6 |
AREA- 2 | vs Comfort | Won 14-9 |
AREA- 3 | vs Comfort | Won 10-5 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-1 | vs Hawley | Won 10-4 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-2 | vs Hawley | Won 11-1 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 1 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 8-6 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 2 | vs Roosevelt | Won 4-3 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 3 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 4-0 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Colorado City | Won 15-1 |
MAR 13 | vs Haskell | Won 16-0 |
MAR 16 | vs Hawley | Won 14-5 |
MAR 20 | vs Stamford | Won 14-4 |
MAR 23 | vs Merkel | Won 12-3 |
MAR 30 | vs Anson | Lost 6-5 |
APR 3 | vs Colorado City | Lost 3-1 |
APR 5 | vs Haskell | Won 15-11 |
APR 10 | vs Hawley | Won 16-6 (6) |
APR 13 | vs Stamford | Won 23-1 |
APR 20 | vs Merkel | Won 15-5 |
APR 27 | vs Anson | Lost 9-2 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Early | Won 12-7 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Early | Won 4-2 |
AREA- 1 | vs Blanco | Lost 15-2 |
AREA- 2 | vs Blanco | Lost 11-10 (8) |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Coahoma | Lost 15-1 |
MAR 13 | vs Anson | Lost 2-1 |
MAR 20 | vs Haskell | Won 3-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Hawley | Lost 10-8 |
MAR 27 | vs Stamford | Won 12-4 |
MAR 30 | vs Merkel | Lost 9-5 |
APR 3 | vs Coahoma | Won 3-1 |
APR 5 | vs Anson | Lost 14-3 |
APR 14 | vs Haskell | Won 9-2 |
APR 20 | vs Hawley | Lost 7-6 |
APR 24 | vs Stamford | Lost 10-5 |
APR 27 | vs Merkel | Lost 7-2 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Merkel | Lost 12-1 |
MAR 13 | vs Coahoma | Lost 16-0 |
MAR 16 | vs Anson | Lost 7-4 |
MAR 20 | vs Colorado City | Lost 3-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Hawley | Won 7-1 |
MAR 30 | vs Stamford | Lost 8-7 |
APR 3 | vs Merkel | Lost 8-6 |
APR 5 | vs Coahoma | Lost 15-11 |
APR 10 | vs Anson | Lost 12-2 (6) |
APR 14 | vs Colorado City | Lost 9-2 |
APR 24 | vs Hawley | Lost 9-8 |
APR 27 | vs Stamford | Won 10-2 |
|
HAWLEY BOOSTER CLUB
E Pluribus Unum Out of Many ... One Go Cats! |
"Supporting the Bearcats & Lady Bearcats"
Terry Spray |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Stamford | Won 10-6 |
MAR 13 | vs Merkel | Won 7-5 |
MAR 16 | vs Coahoma | Lost 14-5 |
MAR 20 | vs Anson | Lost 7-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Colorado City | Won 10-8 |
MAR 27 | vs Haskell | Lost 7-1 |
APR 3 | vs Stamford | Won 10-0 |
APR 5 | vs Merkel | Won 12-3 |
APR 10 | vs Coahoma | Lost 16-6 (6) |
APR 13 | vs Anson | Lost 6-3 |
APR 20 | vs Colorado City | Won 7-6 |
APR 24 | vs Haskell | Won 9-8 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Coleman | Won 6-4 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Coleman | Won 4-3 (8) |
AREA- 1 | vs Crane | Lost 7-1 |
AREA- 2 | vs Crane | Won 7-3 |
AREA- 3 | vs Crane | Won 11-0 (5) |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-1 | vs Anson | Lost 10-4 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS-2 | vs Anson | Lost 11-1 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Haskell | Won 12-1 |
MAR 13 | vs Hawley | Lost 7-5 |
MAR 16 | vs Stamford | Lost 14-7 |
MAR 23 | vs Coahoma | Lost 12-3 |
MAR 27 | vs Anson | Lost 13-6 |
MAR 30 | vs Colorado City | Won 9-5 |
APR 3 | vs Haskell | Won 8-6 |
APR 5 | vs Hawley | Lost 12-3 |
APR 10 | vs Stamford | Won 2-1 |
APR 20 | vs Coahoma | Lost 15-5 |
APR 24 | vs Anson | Lost 4-3 |
APR 27 | vs Colorado City | Won 7-2 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Hawley | Lost 10-6 |
MAR 16 | vs Merkel | Won 14-7 |
MAR 20 | vs Coahoma | Lost 14-4 |
MAR 23 | vs Anson | Lost 8-0 |
MAR 27 | vs Colorado City | Lost 12-4 |
MAR 30 | vs Haskell | Won 8-7 |
APR 3 | vs Hawley | Lost 10-0 |
APR 10 | vs Merkel | Lost 2-1 |
APR 13 | vs Coahoma | Lost 23-1 |
APR 20 | vs Anson | Lost 17-0 |
APR 24 | vs Colorado City | Won 10-5 |
APR 27 | vs Haskell | Lost 10-2 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs San Saba | Won 11-3 |
MAR 13 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 8-6 |
MAR 16 | vs Bangs | Lost 10-2 |
MAR 20 | vs Grape Creek | Won 4-3 (8) |
MAR 23 | vs Wall | Lost 12-5 |
MAR 27 | vs Coleman | Lost 8-2 |
MAR 30 | vs Early | Lost 9-6 |
APR 3 | vs San Saba | Won 6-5 (8) |
APR 5 | vs Jim Ned | Won 7-6 (9) |
APR 9 | vs Bangs | Won 4-3 |
APR 14 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 14-4 (6) |
APR 20 | vs Wall | Won 7-4 |
APR 21 | vs Coleman | Lost 11-1 |
APR 24 | vs Early | Won 4-2 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Coleman | Won 10-9 |
MAR 16 | vs Ballinger | Won 10-2 |
MAR 13 | vs Early | Lost 9-4 |
MAR 20 | vs Jim Ned | Won 4-2 |
MAR 23 | vs San Saba | Lost 5-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Grape Creek | Won 18-7 |
MAR 30 | vs Wall | Won 10-0 (5) |
APR 3 | vs Coleman | Lost 7-3 |
APR 5 | vs Early | Won 5-1 |
APR 9 | vs Ballinger | Lost 4-3 |
APR 14 | vs Jim Ned | Won 10-9 |
APR 20 | vs San Saba | Lost 6-3 |
APR 21 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 6-2 |
APR 24 | vs Wall | Won 10-1 |
District PO-1 | vs Early | Lost 10-4 |
colemannews.com
news, weather and sports for Coleman County |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Bangs | Lost 10-9 |
MAR 13 | vs Grape Creek | Won 9-5 |
MAR 16 | vs Wall | Won 5-3 |
MAR 20 | vs San Saba | Won 10-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Early | Lost 4-3 |
MAR 27 | vs Ballinger | Won 8-2 |
MAR 30 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 12-2 |
APR 3 | vs Bangs | Won 7-3 |
APR 5 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 7-5 |
APR 9 | vs Wall | Won 3-0 |
APR 14 | vs San Saba | Won 3-0 |
APR 20 | vs Early | Lost 10-1 |
APR 21 | vs Ballinger | Won 11-1 |
APR 24 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 6-5 |
District PO-1 | BYE |
BYE
|
District PO-2 | vs Early | Won 12-7 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Hawley | Lost 6-4 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Hawley | Lost 4-3 (8) |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Jim Ned | Won 7-5 (8) |
MAR 15 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 5-4 |
MAR 17 | vs Bangs | Won 9-4 |
MAR 20 | vs Wall | Won 3-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Coleman | Won 4-3 |
MAR 27 | vs San Saba | Won 10-0 |
MAR 30 | vs Ballinger | Won 9-6 |
APR 3 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 15-9 |
APR 5 | vs Bangs | Lost 5-1 |
APR 9 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 14-7 |
APR 14 | vs Wall | Won 9-0 |
APR 20 | vs Coleman | Won 10-1 |
APR 21 | vs San Saba | Lost 14-13 |
APR 24 | vs Ballinger | Lost 4-2 |
District PO-1 | vs Bangs | Won 10-4 |
District PO-2 | vs Coleman | Lost 12-7 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Coahoma | Lost 12-7 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Coahoma | Lost 4-2 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Wall | Won 6-1 |
MAR 13 | vs Coleman | Lost 9-5 |
MAR 15 | vs Early | Won 5-4 |
MAR 20 | vs Ballinger | Lost 4-3 (8) |
MAR 23 | vs Jim Ned | Won 9-7 |
MAR 27 | vs Bangs | Lost 18-7 |
MAR 30 | vs San Saba | Won 11-1 (6) |
APR 3 | vs Wall | Won 10-1 |
APR 5 | vs Coleman | Won 7-5 |
APR 9 | vs Early | Won 14-7 |
APR 14 | vs Ballinger | Won 14-4 (6) |
APR 20 | vs Jim Ned | Won 5-3 |
APR 21 | vs Bangs | Won 6-2 |
APR 24 | vs San Saba | Won 5-0 |
Bi-District | BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Junction | Lost 1-0 |
AREA- 2 | vs Junction | Won 10-5 |
AREA- 3 | vs Junction | Won 6-5 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Blanco | Lost 7-4 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Blanco | Lost 9-1 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Ballinger | Lost 11-3 |
MAR 13 | vs Wall | Lost 5-3 |
MAR 16 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 6-5 |
MAR 20 | vs Coleman | Lost 10-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Bangs | Won 5-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Early | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 30 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 11-1 (6) |
APR 3 | vs Ballinger | Lost 6-5 (8) |
APR 5 | vs Wall | Won 12-2 (6) |
APR 9 | vs Jim Ned | Won 6-5 |
APR 14 | vs Coleman | Lost 3-0 |
APR 20 | vs Bangs | Won 6-3 |
APR 21 | vs Early | Won 14-13 |
APR 24 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 5-0 |
|
JIM NED BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Indians & Lady Indians "IN it to WIN it!" |
" Good Luck Indians & Lady Indians"
Kent and Kathy LeFevre |
"Go Indians & Lady Indians"
Jimmy, Valerie, Jace, Ben, Ellyn & Cole Avery |
"Supporting the Indians & Lady Indians"
Bobby and Stefanie Easterling |
" Good Luck Indians & Lady Indians"
Hunter, Carla and Halle Cooley |
"Go Indians & Lady Indians!"
Chris and Lori Holson |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Early | Lost 7-5 (8) |
MAR 13 | vs Ballinger | Won 8-6 |
MAR 16 | vs San Saba | Won 6-5 |
MAR 20 | vs Bangs | Lost 4-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 9-7 |
MAR 27 | vs Wall | Won 13-3 |
MAR 30 | vs Coleman | Won 12-2 |
APR 3 | vs Early | Won 15-9 |
APR 6 | vs Ballinger | Lost 7-6 (9) |
APR 9 | vs San Saba | Lost 6-5 |
APR 14 | vs Bangs | Lost 10-9 |
APR 20 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 5-3 |
APR 21 | vs Wall | Won 15-1 |
APR 24 | vs Coleman | Won 6-5 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 6 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 6-1 |
MAR 13 | vs San Saba | Won 5-3 |
MAR 16 | vs Coleman | Lost 5-3 |
MAR 20 | vs Early | Lost 3-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Ballinger | Won 12-5 |
MAR 27 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 13-3 |
MAR 30 | vs Bangs | Lost 10-0 (5) |
APR 3 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 10-1 |
APR 5 | vs San Saba | Lost 12-2 (6) |
APR 9 | vs Coleman | Lost 3-0 |
APR 14 | vs Early | Lost 9-0 |
APR 20 | vs Ballinger | Lost 7-4 |
APR 21 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 15-1 |
APR 24 | vs Bangs | Lost 10-1 |
ALPINE, TEXAS "Now streaming audio for our local sports broadcasts!" |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Van Horn | Won 15-1 |
MAR 23 | vs Kermit | Lost 9-1 |
MAR 27 | vs Ozona | Won 2-1 |
MAR 31 | vs Crane | Won 4-3 |
APR 3 | vs Reagan County | Won 11-4 |
APR 5 | vs Van Horn | Won 16-2 |
APR 10 | vs Kermit | Won 5-3 |
APR 14 | vs Ozona | Won 24-3 |
APR 20 | vs Crane | Lost 6-5 |
APR 24 | vs Reagan County | Won 13-5 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Junction | Lost 10-0 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Junction | Lost 11-2 |
|
CRANE BOOSTER CLUB
Proud Sponsors of The Golden Cranes and The Ladybirds "GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
CRANE GOLDEN CRANES
"Good Luck Tyler (8) & Teague (21) on a Great Season!" Mom, Dad and Baylor |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Kermit | Won 3-1 |
MAR 23 | vs Ozona | Won 4-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Reagan County | Won 4-3 |
MAR 31 | vs Alpine | Lost 4-3 |
APR 3 | vs Van Horn | Won 14-0 |
APR 5 | vs Kermit | Won 5-2 |
APR 10 | vs Ozona | Won 12-0 |
APR 14 | vs Reagan County | Won 5-3 |
APR 20 | vs Alpine | Won 6-5 |
APR 24 | vs Van Horn | Won 33-4 |
Bi-District | BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Hawley | Won 7-1 |
AREA- 2 | vs Hawley | Lost 7-3 |
AREA- 3 | vs Hawley | Lost 11-0 (5) |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Crane | Lost 3-1 |
MAR 23 | vs Alpine | Won 9-1 |
MAR 27 | vs Van Horn | Won 31-0 |
MAR 30 | vs Reagan County | Won 7-1 |
APR 3 | vs Ozona | Won 21-10 |
APR 5 | vs Crane | Lost 5-2 |
APR 10 | vs Alpine | Lost 5-3 |
APR 14 | vs Van Horn | Won 21-2 |
APR 20 | vs Reagan County | Won |
APR 24 | vs Ozona | Lost 6-4 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Comfort | Lost 5-1 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Comfort | Won 6-5 |
Bi-District- 3 | vs Comfort | Lost 21-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Reagan County | Won 5-3 (8) |
MAR 23 | vs Crane | Lost 4-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Alpine | Lost 2-1 |
MAR 31 | vs Van Horn | Won |
APR 3 | vs Kermit | Lost 21-10 |
APR 5 | vs Reagan County | Lost 4-1 |
APR 10 | vs Crane | Lost 12-0 |
APR 14 | vs Alpine | Lost 24-3 |
APR 20 | vs Van Horn | ?????? |
APR 24 | vs Kermit | Won 6-4 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Ozona | Lost 5-3 (8) |
MAR 23 | vs Van Horn | Won 15-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Crane | Lost 4-3 |
MAR 30 | vs Kermit | Lost 7-1 |
APR 3 | vs Alpine | Lost 11-4 |
APR 5 | vs Ozona | Won 4-1 |
APR 10 | vs Van Horn | Won 7-1 |
APR 14 | vs Crane | Lost 5-3 |
APR 20 | vs Kermit | Lost |
APR 24 | vs Alpine | Lost 13-5 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Alpine | Lost 15-1 |
MAR 23 | vs Reagan County | Lost 15-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Kermit | Lost 31-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Ozona | Lost |
APR 3 | vs Crane | Lost 14-0 |
APR 5 | vs Alpine | Lost 16-2 |
APR 10 | vs Reagan County | Lost 7-1 |
APR 14 | vs Kermit | Lost 21-2 |
APR 20 | vs Ozona | ?????? |
APR 24 | vs Crane | Lost 33-4 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Junction | Lost 3-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Sonora | Won 14-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Brady | Won 21-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Comfort | Won 12-4 |
APR 3 | vs Mason | Won 10-0 |
APR 5 | vs Junction | Won 14-4 |
APR 10 | vs Sonora | Won 9-4 |
APR 20 | vs Brady | Won 25-2 |
APR 21 | vs Comfort | Lost 12-8 |
APR 24 | vs Mason | Won 11-2 |
District PO | vs Comfort | Won 13-1 |
Bi-District | BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Coahoma | Won 15-2 |
AREA- 2 | vs Coahoma | Won 11-10 (8) |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Grape Creek | Won 7-4 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Grape Creek | Won 9-1 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS | vs Denver City | Won 4-0 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 1 | vs Roosevelt | Won 10-2 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 2 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 3-1 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 3 | vs Roosevelt | Won 13-8 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS | vs Rogers | Lost 9-2 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 21 | vs Comfort | Lost 22-1 |
MAR 23 | vs Junction | Lost 15-1 |
MAR 27 | vs Blanco | Lost 21-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Mason | Lost 10-5 |
APR 3 | vs Sonora | Lost 14-4 |
APR 5 | vs Comfort | Lost 18-2 |
APR 10 | vs Junction | Lost 8-3 |
APR 20 | vs Blanco | Lost 25-2 |
APR 21 | vs Mason | Lost 31-9 |
APR 24 | vs Sonora | Lost 5-3 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 21 | vs Brady | Won 22-1 |
MAR 23 | vs Mason | Won 14-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Sonora | Won 13-0 |
MAR 30 | vs Blanco | Lost 12-4 |
APR 3 | vs Junction | Won 6-3 |
APR 5 | vs Brady | Won 18-2 |
APR 10 | vs Mason | Won 16-7 |
APR 20 | vs Sonora | Won 9-5 |
APR 21 | vs Blanco | Won 12-8 |
APR 24 | vs Junction | Lost 17-5 |
District PO | vs Blanco | Lost 13-1 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Kermit | Won 5-1 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Kermit | Lost 6-5 |
Bi-District- 3 | vs Kermit | Won 21-14 |
AREA- 1 | vs Anson | Won 7-6 |
AREA- 2 | vs Anson | Lost 14-9 |
AREA- 3 | vs Anson | Lost 10-5 |
|
JUNCTION BOOSTER CLUB
Proud Sponsors of our Eagles and Lady Eagles |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Blanco | Won 3-2 |
MAR 23 | vs Brady | Won 15-1 |
MAR 27 | vs Mason | Won 8-7 |
MAR 30 | vs Sonora | Won 9-0 |
APR 3 | vs Comfort | Lost 6-3 |
APR 5 | vs Blanco | Lost 14-4 |
APR 10 | vs Brady | Won 8-3 |
APR 20 | vs Mason | Won 17-3 |
APR 21 | vs Sonora | Lost 9-5 |
APR 24 | vs Comfort | Won 17-5 |
Bi-District- 1 | vs Alpine | Won 10-0 |
Bi-District- 2 | vs Alpine | Won 11-2 |
AREA- 1 | vs Grape Creek | Won 1-0 |
AREA- 2 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 10-5 |
AREA- 3 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 6-5 |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Sonora | Lost 12-0 |
MAR 23 | vs Comfort | Lost 14-2 |
MAR 27 | vs Junction | Lost 8-7 |
MAR 31 | vs Brady | Won 10-5 |
APR 3 | vs Blanco | Lost 10-0 |
APR 5 | vs Sonora | Won 7-4 |
APR 10 | vs Comfort | Lost 16-7 |
APR 20 | vs Junction | Lost 17-3 |
APR 21 | vs Brady | Won 31-9 |
APR 24 | vs Blanco | Lost 11-2 |
* Game was suspended due to lightning, Blanco was leading 10-0
|
" Good Luck Broncos & Lady Broncos" |
||
John and Sharon Creek Bobby and Tina Zuniga Scott and Linda Neff Standley and Missy Anderson Ronald and Kim Gonzales |
Dean and Louise Dermody Doug and Sheryl Bawcom Luther and Mary Lou Creek Leonard and Sheba Castillo Eddie and Tammy Favila |
Pedro and Nora Rodriguez Larry and Kate Jennings Devoe and Melanie Smith Henry and Hilda Mata Paul and Jan Stephens |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Mason | Won 12-0 |
MAR 23 | vs Blanco | Lost 14-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Comfort | Lost 13-0 |
MAR 30 | vs Junction | Lost 9-0 |
APR 3 | vs Brady | Won 14-4 |
APR 5 | vs Mason | Lost 7-4 |
APR 10 | vs Blanco | Lost 9-4 |
APR 20 | vs Comfort | Lost 9-5 |
APR 21 | vs Junction | Won 9-5 |
APR 24 | vs Brady | Won 5-3 |