2007 Texas AA-Region I Girl's Track
Childress Lady Cats
Pictures from the Regional Track Meet
JESSIE GIBBS SET A NEW AA STATE RECORD IN THE POLE VAULT WITH A MARK OF 12-03"
FRESHMAN SENSATION CARLY SZABO BROKE THE 4 YEAR OLD REGION I 3OO METER HURDLES MARK
1-AA
|
2-AA
|
3-AA
|
4-AA
|
5-AA
|
6-AA
|
7-AA
|
8-AA
|
SPEARMAN -155
|
TULIA- 172
|
SHALLOWATER- 197
|
POST- 148
|
COLORADO CITY- 126
|
WALL- 188
|
CRANE- 169
|
JUNCTION- 148
|
Canadian-111 |
Bushland- 115 |
Childress- 143 |
Slaton-119 |
Merkel- 100 |
Jim Ned- 112 |
Kermit- 156 |
Comfort- 118 |
Sanford-Fritch- 100 |
Muleshoe- 111 |
Abernathy- 104 |
Denver City- 112 |
Stanton- 87 |
Ballinger- 93 |
Alpine- 118 |
Sonora- 100 |
West Texas- 99 |
River Road- 78.5 |
Lockney- 67 |
Tahoka- 90 |
Stamford- 86 |
Bangs- 90 |
Reagna County- 103 |
Brady - 100 |
Stratford- 90 |
Friona- 73 |
Littlefield- 55 |
Idalou- 86 |
Coahoma- 85.50 |
Early- 78 |
Ozona-64 |
Mason- 90 |
Panhandle- 58 |
Dimmitt- 63.5 |
Floydada- 46 |
Roosevelt- 56 |
Haskell- 72.50 |
Coleman- 50 |
Van Horn-0 |
Blanco- 62 |
|
Highland Park- 6 |
|
|
Hawley- 44 |
San-Saba- 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anson- 14 |
Grape Creek- 3 |
|
|
Back to HOME page
Schedule of Events at Regional Track Meet
Texas 2A-Region I Regional Meet Qualifiers
FIELD EVENTS
Back to top of page
Mark - Best Mark of year so far
RQ- Regional Qualifying Mark
Long Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Chloe Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
17-00.50 |
16-02.25 |
1-AA |
Jenna Wilson |
West Texas |
15-10.00 |
15-10.00 |
1-AA |
Ashley Hale |
Canadian |
15-00.75 |
15-00.75 |
2-AA |
Ashleigh Ortega |
Bushland |
ND |
ND |
2-AA |
Jasmine Harris |
Tulia |
ND |
ND |
2-AA |
Jodi Wilson |
Bushland |
ND |
ND |
3-AA |
Vicky Flemons |
Childress |
16-08.00 |
16-08.00 |
3-AA |
Hollee Cornish |
Childress |
16-05.00 |
16-02.00 |
3-AA |
B. Youngblood |
Abernathy |
15-11.00 |
15-11.00 |
4-AA |
Amanda Berry |
Post |
16-03.25 |
16-03.25 |
4-AA |
Chapa |
Slaton |
16-02.00 |
16-02.00 |
4-AA |
Melissa Green |
Denver City |
15-11.25 |
15-11.25 |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
17-06.00 |
16-08.75 |
5-AA |
Laci Sterling |
Coahoma |
16-03.25 |
16-03.25 |
5-AA |
Kami Bellah |
Merkel |
15-11.25 |
15-11.25 |
6-AA |
Whitney Weidner |
Wall |
16-11.25 |
16-11.25 |
6-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
16-10-00 |
16-09.25 |
6-AA |
Andrea Evers |
Bangs |
16-09.25 |
16-09.25 |
7-AA |
Victoria Goodloe |
Reagan County |
18-03.50
|
16-02.00
|
7-AA |
Valeria Porres |
Kermit |
14-11.00
|
14-11.00
|
7-AA |
Karissa Nuno |
Crane |
14-08.00
|
14-08.00
|
8-AA |
Megan Murr |
Junction |
16-01.50
|
15-07.00
|
8-AA |
Chasady Garcia |
Sonora |
15-04.75
|
15-02.50
|
8-AA |
Jessica Snyder |
Sonora |
15-10.50
|
14-11.50
|
|
Triple Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Kylee Howard |
Spearman |
34-09.00 |
34-05.00 |
1-AA |
Chloe Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
34-03.25 |
34-03.25 |
1-AA |
Samantha Hohertz |
Canadian |
31-11.00 |
31-11.00 |
2-AA |
Kirsten Beasley |
Bushland |
32-08.00 |
31-07.00 |
2-AA |
Jasmine Harris |
Tulia |
32-02.75 |
31-04.75 |
2-AA |
Kelsey Tipps |
Muleshoe |
30-11.75 |
30-11.75 |
3-AA |
Vicky Flemons |
Childress |
35-11.75 |
35-11.75 |
3-AA |
Krista Rasco |
Lockney |
34-04.75 |
34-04.75 |
3-AA |
Sandi Kinast |
Abernathy |
34-01.25 |
33-09.00 |
4-AA |
Stevens |
Post |
34-08.00 |
34-06.50 |
4-AA |
Hall |
Tahoka |
34-01.50 |
34-01.50 |
4-AA |
Amanda Berry |
Post |
34-01.00 |
34-01.00 |
5-AA |
LaCresha Johnson |
Colorado City |
36-04.00 |
34-08.25 |
5-AA |
Stephanie Grand |
Haskell |
34-00.50 |
34-00.50 |
5-AA |
Eva Dyck |
Stanton |
34-00.25 |
34-00.25 |
6-AA |
Andrea Evers |
Bangs |
37-01.50 |
35-10.00 |
6-AA |
Cassi Wright |
Jim Ned |
35-04.00 |
35-04.00 |
6-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
35-09.00 |
34-05.75 |
7-AA |
Emily Baucom |
Reagan County |
32-03.25
|
32-03.25
|
7-AA |
Michaela Davis |
Alpine |
31-08.50
|
31-08.50
|
7-AA |
Valeria Porres |
Kermit |
31-08.25
|
31-08.25
|
8-AA |
Meagan Murr |
Junction |
34-06.75
|
34-00.00
|
8-AA |
Kayley Eckert |
Junction |
33-02.50
|
33-02.50
|
8-AA |
Emily Earwood |
Sonora |
33-05.00 |
32-01.50
|
|
|
High Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Brittany Christman |
West Texas |
5-02 |
5-02 |
1-AA |
Whitney Garza |
Stratford |
5-02 |
5-02 |
1-AA |
Courtney Cunningham |
Sanford Fritch |
5-00 |
5-00 |
2-AA |
Kyra Kimbrough |
Muleshoe |
4-10 |
4-10 |
2-AA |
Alisa Meredith |
River Road |
4-08 |
4-08 |
2-AA |
Samantha Hancock |
Bushland |
4-08 |
4-08 |
3-AA |
Sandi Kinast |
Abernathy |
5-02 |
5-02 |
3-AA |
Brittany Scaff |
Shallowater |
5-00 |
5-00 |
3-AA |
Leatherman |
Floydada |
5-00 |
4-11 |
4-AA |
Pridmore |
Tahoka |
5-03 |
5-00 |
4-AA |
Melissa Green |
Denver City |
4-10 |
4-10 |
4-AA |
Hoover |
Post |
4-08 |
4-08 |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
5-02 |
5-02 |
5-AA |
Britney Jordan |
Hawley |
5-00 |
5-00 |
5-AA |
Kylie Gee |
Coahoma |
4-10 |
4-10 |
6-AA |
Paige Weishuhn |
Wall |
5-02 |
5-02 |
6-AA |
Tara King |
Ballinger |
5-00 |
5-00 |
6-AA |
Katelyn Matlock |
Early |
5-00 |
5-00 |
7-AA |
Brittany Simples |
Alpine |
4-08 |
4-08 |
7-AA |
Michaela Davis |
Alpine |
4-06 |
4-06 |
7-AA |
Adrienna Munoz |
Crane |
4-06 |
4-06 |
8-AA |
Alyssa Williams |
Brady |
4-10
|
4-10
|
8-AA |
Jessica Napier |
Brady |
4-10
|
4-10
|
8-AA |
Jessica Barnes |
Comfort |
5-01
|
4-10
|
|
Pole Vault
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Allison Ware |
Sanford-Fritch |
09-06 |
09-06 |
1-AA |
Bond Pittman |
Spearman |
09-06 |
09-00 |
1-AA |
Christy Lang |
Spearman |
09-00 |
09-00 |
2-AA |
Kyra Kimbrough |
Muleshoe |
10-01 |
08-06 |
2-AA |
Molly Bradford |
Dimmitt |
08-06 |
08-06 |
2-AA |
Valerie Martinez |
Dimmitt |
07-00 |
07-00 |
3-AA |
Lezlie Jackson |
Lockney |
08-06 |
08-06 |
3-AA |
Day |
Floydada |
07-06 |
07-06 |
3-AA |
S. Wiggs |
Shallowater |
07-06 |
07-06 |
4-AA |
Hammonds |
Tahoka |
08-09 |
08-06 |
4-AA |
Andrews |
Slaton |
07-06 |
07-00 |
4-AA |
Hoover |
Slaton |
06-06 |
06-06 |
5-AA |
Laci Luna |
Stanton |
09-02 |
09-02 |
5-AA |
Georgianna Guerra |
Colorado City |
09-00 |
09-00 |
5-AA |
Eva Dyck |
Stanton |
08-06 |
08-06 |
6-AA |
Jessie Gibbs |
Jim Ned |
11-06 |
11-03 |
6-AA |
Shalynn Waldrop |
Wall |
10-00 |
10-00 |
6-AA |
Hillary Adam |
Wall |
08-06 |
08-06 |
7-AA |
Josefina Venegas |
Crane |
07-06
|
07-00
|
7-AA |
Katherine Burch |
Alpine |
07-00
|
07-00
|
7-AA |
Vanessa Bolanos |
Crane |
06-06
|
06-06
|
8-AA |
Jessica Barnes |
Comfort |
09-00
|
09-00
|
8-AA |
Courtney Kastner |
Brady |
08-06
|
08-06
|
8-AA |
Kayla Land |
Brady |
08-00
|
08-00
|
|
|
Shot Put
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
April Peregrino |
Stratford |
33-11.00 |
32-05.00 |
1-AA |
Katherine Gray |
Panhandle |
30-11.50 |
30-11.50 |
1-AA |
Grace Tepe |
Canadian |
30-11.00 |
30-11.00 |
2-AA |
Tiffany Vazquez |
Friona |
34-04.00 |
ND |
2-AA |
Rachel Duncan |
Bushland |
34-03.50 |
ND |
2-AA |
Kathryn Owens |
Muleshoe |
32-04.50 |
ND |
3-AA |
Phelicia Lewis |
Littlefield |
35-05.75 |
33-10.00 |
3-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
36-08.50 |
33-07.50 |
3-AA |
M. Miranda |
Littlefield |
30-08.00 |
30-08.00 |
4-AA |
Lain |
Roosevelt |
36-01.50 |
36-01.50 |
4-AA |
Lexie Branscum |
Slaton |
32-03.75 |
32-03.75 |
4-AA |
Kirk |
Idalou |
29-10.00 |
29-10.00 |
5-AA |
Alecia Atchison |
Stamford |
38-02.00 |
38-02.00 |
5-AA |
Paige Newby |
Colorado City |
36-00.50 |
36-00.50 |
5-AA |
Crystal Stewart |
Colorado City |
34-02.00 |
34-02.00 |
6-AA |
Brittany Wilson |
Early |
36-01.00 |
35-06.25 |
6-AA |
Meg Adams |
Jim Ned |
35-01.25 |
35-01.25 |
6-AA |
Tiffani Baker |
Coleman |
32-04.00 |
31-07.00 |
7-AA |
Jackie Saucedo |
Kermit |
35-07.00
|
35-07.00
|
7-AA |
Chelsea Staggs |
Crane |
33-00.50
|
33-00.50
|
7-AA |
Rudie Garcia |
Kermit |
32-10.00
|
32-10.00
|
8-AA |
Eva Beam |
Junction |
35-03.00
|
35-03.00
|
8-AA |
Jillian Haschke |
Junction |
33-10.25
|
33-10.25
|
8-AA |
Caniesha Patterson |
Brady |
32-06.75
|
32-06.75
|
|
Discus
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Jordana Lozano |
Spearman |
110-05 |
103-08 |
1-AA |
Grace Tepe |
Canadian |
101-08 |
101-08 |
1-AA |
Kendall Schneider |
Spearman |
110-02 |
096-01 |
2-AA |
Christina Steinkruger |
Bushland |
103-00 |
103-00 |
2-AA |
Maria Meza |
Friona |
091-02 |
091-02 |
2-AA |
B. Slater |
River Road |
082-09 |
082-09 |
3-AA |
Lauren Hurst |
Shallowater |
108-06 |
108-06 |
3-AA |
Shelly Tarter |
Shallowater |
106-08 |
106-08 |
3-AA |
P. Lewis |
Littlefield |
098-06 |
098-06 |
4-AA |
Gabaldon |
Denver City |
096-06 |
096-06 |
4-AA |
Jezabel Escontrias |
Denver City |
100-09 |
096-01 |
4-AA |
Thornton |
Idalou |
088-10 |
087-06 |
5-AA |
Paige Newby |
Colorado City |
142-05 |
136-10 |
5-AA |
Toni Hargis |
Hawley |
099-08 |
099-08 |
5-AA |
Heather Brooks |
Merkel |
094-00 |
094-00 |
6-AA |
Shelby Easterling |
Jim Ned |
107-01 |
102-04 |
6-AA |
Paige Weishuhn |
Wall |
110-09 |
100-04 |
6-AA |
Brittany Wilson |
Early |
112-05 |
100-00 |
7-AA |
Amy Cox |
Crane |
091-07
|
091-07
|
7-AA |
Alexa Cervantez |
Ozona |
102-06
|
087-04
|
7-AA |
Iris Flores |
Kermit |
086-11
|
086-11
|
8-AA |
Katie Poerner |
Comfort |
115-06
|
115-06
|
8-AA |
Eva Beam |
Junction |
110-08
|
110-08
|
8-AA |
Jillian Haschke |
Junction |
108-07
|
108-07
|
|
|
RUNNING EVENTS
Times for running events are recorded by rounding up to the slowest tenth of a second unless the times are gathered using a Fully Automatic Timing (FAT) system. FAT times are recorded to the hundredth of a second.
Last years State qualifiers in Red
Back to top of page
Mark - Best mark of the year (so far)
RQ- Regional Qualifying Mark
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Canadian |
53.2 |
53.7 |
1-AA |
West Texas |
54.4 |
54.4 |
1-AA |
Stratford |
53.7 |
55.3 |
2-AA |
Tulia |
51.1 |
51.7 |
2-AA |
Bushland |
54.3 |
54.3 |
2-AA |
Dimmitt |
53.6 |
54.6 |
3-AA |
Childress |
50.2 |
50.8 |
3-AA |
Abernathy |
51.7 |
51.7 |
3-AA |
Lockney |
51.8 |
51.8 |
4-AA |
Post |
51.4 |
51.4 |
4-AA |
Idalou |
53.0 |
53.0 |
4-AA |
Denver City |
53.0 |
53.0 |
5-AA |
Merkel |
50.4 |
50.8 |
5-AA |
Stamford |
51.8 |
51.8 |
5-AA |
Colorado City |
51.9 |
51.9 |
6-AA |
Wall |
50.8 |
50.8 |
6-AA |
Jim Ned |
50.6 |
50.9 |
6-AA |
Bangs |
51.6 |
52.3 |
7-AA |
Reagan County |
50.42
|
50.7
|
7-AA |
Kermit |
51.1
|
51.1
|
7-AA |
Crane |
52.0
|
52.6
|
8-AA |
Junction |
50.7 |
50.7 |
8-AA |
Mason |
51.2
|
51.2
|
8-AA |
Comfort |
52.0
|
52.0
|
|
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Canadian |
53.2 |
53.7 |
1-AA |
West Texas |
54.4 |
54.4 |
1-AA |
Stratford |
53.7 |
55.3 |
2-AA |
Tulia |
51.1 |
51.7 |
2-AA |
Bushland |
54.3 |
54.3 |
2-AA |
Dimmitt |
53.6 |
54.6 |
3-AA |
Childress |
50.2 |
50.8 |
3-AA |
Abernathy |
51.7 |
51.7 |
3-AA |
Lockney |
51.8 |
51.8 |
4-AA |
Post |
51.4 |
51.4 |
4-AA |
Idalou |
53.0 |
53.0 |
4-AA |
Denver City |
53.0 |
53.0 |
5-AA |
Merkel |
50.4 |
50.8 |
5-AA |
Stamford |
51.8 |
51.8 |
5-AA |
Colorado City |
51.9 |
51.9 |
6-AA |
Wall |
50.8 |
50.8 |
6-AA |
Jim Ned |
50.6 |
50.9 |
6-AA |
Bangs |
51.6 |
52.3 |
7-AA |
Reagan County |
50.42
|
50.7
|
7-AA |
Kermit |
51.1
|
51.1
|
7-AA |
Crane |
52.0
|
52.6
|
8-AA |
Junction |
50.7 |
50.7 |
8-AA |
Mason |
51.2
|
51.2
|
8-AA |
Comfort |
52.0
|
52.0
|
|
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Stratford |
4:25.1 |
4:25.1 |
1-AA |
Spearman |
4:26.4 |
4:26.4 |
1-AA |
West Texas |
4:30.1 |
4:30.1 |
2-AA |
Tulia |
4:18.2 |
4:20.0 |
2-AA |
River Road |
4:20.2 |
4:23.7 |
2-AA |
Bushland |
4:23.4 |
4:23.9 |
3-AA |
Shallowater |
4:14.9 |
4:15.7 |
3-AA |
Lockney |
4:26.5 |
4:26.5 |
3-AA |
Childress |
4:32.2 |
4:32.2 |
4-AA |
Post |
4:20.9 |
4:20.9 |
4-AA |
Idalou |
4:24.4 |
4:24.4 |
4-AA |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
4:24.6 |
4:24.6 |
5-AA |
Stanton |
4:17.8 |
4:17.8 |
5-AA |
Colorado City |
4:22.9 |
4:22.9 |
5-AA |
Haskell |
4:25.3 |
4:25.3 |
6-AA |
Wall |
4:12.5 |
4:12.5 |
6-AA |
Jim Ned |
4:09.3 |
4:16.3 |
6-AA |
Ballinger |
4:26.1 |
4:26.1 |
7-AA |
Crane |
4:13.9
|
4:22.9
|
7-AA |
Kermit |
4:30.8
|
4:38.6
|
7-AA |
Alpine |
4:38.8
|
4:38.8
|
8-AA |
Junction |
4:13.5 |
4:13.5 |
8-AA |
Mason |
4:18.8
|
4:18.8
|
8-AA |
Brady |
4:21.8
|
4:21.8
|
|
This
Space
Left
Blank
Intentionally
|
|
|
Back to Running Events
100 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Lindsey Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
12.2 |
12.6 |
1-AA |
Chloe Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
12.8 |
12.9 |
1-AA |
Bond Pittman |
Spearman |
13.0 |
13.2 |
2-AA |
Shalana Henderson |
Bushland |
12.8 |
12.8 |
2-AA |
Sierra Rodriguez |
Tulia |
12.8 |
12.8 |
2-AA |
Ashley Fleeks |
Dimmitt |
12.8 |
13.0 |
3-AA |
Walker |
Floydada |
12.47 |
12.6 |
3-AA |
Holly Cornish |
Childress |
12.7 |
12.7 |
3-AA |
Courtney Mann |
Abernathy |
12.51 |
12.8 |
4-AA |
Golden |
Denver City |
12.9 |
12.9 |
4-AA |
Cheyenne Millier |
Post |
13.1 |
13.1 |
4-AA |
Hopper |
Slaton |
13.4 |
13.4 |
5-AA |
Dusty Jones |
Stamford |
12.5 |
12.5 |
5-AA |
Laci Sterling |
Coahoma |
12.8 |
12.8 |
5-AA |
Lu Smith |
Anson |
12.8 |
12.8 |
6-AA |
Danielle Finley |
Bangs |
12.4 |
12.4 |
6-AA |
Tayler Pelzel |
Ballinger |
12.7 |
12.7 |
6-AA |
Annette Evens |
Bangs |
12.7 |
12.7 |
7-AA |
Sydney Smith |
Reagan County |
11.9
|
12.1
|
7-AA |
Becky Gonzalez |
Crane |
12.7
|
12.9
|
7-AA |
Destiny Alarcon |
Kermit |
13.2
|
13.2
|
8-AA |
Molly Rose |
Comfort |
12.5
|
13.3
|
8-AA |
Katie Poerner |
Sonora |
13.8
|
13.8
|
8-AA |
Christian Clark |
Brady |
13.8
|
13.8
|
|
200 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Lindsey Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
26.8 |
27.3 |
1-AA |
Chloe Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
27.2 |
27.3 |
1-AA |
Whitney Knight |
Canadian |
28.7 |
28.7 |
2-AA |
Dalencia Barrow |
Tulia |
26.2 |
26.2 |
2-AA |
Jasmine Harris |
Tulia |
27.0 |
27.0 |
2-AA |
Sierra Rodriguez |
Tulia |
27.2 |
27.2 |
3-AA |
Vicky Flemons |
Childress |
26.0 |
26.2 |
3-AA |
Kelly Gaona |
Shallowater |
26.7 |
26.7 |
3-AA |
Breanne Lance |
Abernathy |
26.3 |
27.0 |
4-AA |
Gaby Gomez |
Post |
26.8 |
26.8 |
4-AA |
Hall |
Tahoka |
27.6 |
27.6 |
4-AA |
Berry |
Post |
28.0 |
28.0 |
5-AA |
LaCresha Johnson |
Colorado City |
25.9 |
25.9 |
5-AA |
Lu Smith |
Anson |
26.2 |
26.2 |
5-AA |
Kayla Gutierrez |
Coahoma |
26.7 |
26.7 |
6-AA |
Andrea Evers |
Bangs |
26.4 |
27.6 |
6-AA |
Whitney Weidner |
Wall |
27.9 |
27.9 |
6-AA |
Kelsey Laird |
Bangs |
28.8 |
28.8 |
7-AA |
Sydney Smith |
Reagan County |
24.66
|
24.9
|
7-AA |
Ashley Montoya |
Kermit |
27.3
|
27.3
|
7-AA |
Callie McPhaul |
Reagan County |
27.25
|
27.7
|
8-AA |
Summer Williams |
Comfort |
27.8
|
27.8
|
8-AA |
Sierra Martinez |
Blanco |
28.0
|
28.0
|
8-AA |
Kylie Hill |
Blanco |
28.1
|
28.1
|
|
|
Back to Running Events
400 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Tiffany Partain |
West Texas |
65.3 |
65.3 |
1-AA |
Christy Lang |
Spearman |
65.6 |
65.6 |
1-AA |
Brittany Williams |
West Texas |
67.9 |
67.9 |
2-AA |
Jefreann Bingham |
River Road |
61.8 |
63.2 |
2-AA |
Kristi Edwards |
Dimmitt |
64.4 |
64.4 |
2-AA |
A. Schuler |
River Road |
65.0 |
65.0 |
3-AA |
Jenna Burton |
Shallowater |
61.3 |
61.3 |
3-AA |
A. Dickson |
Littlefield |
64.7 |
64.7 |
3-AA |
Allie Weber |
Shallowater |
65.0 |
65.0 |
4-AA |
Rachel Gray |
Post |
61.5 |
61.5 |
4-AA |
Branda Stevens |
Post |
63.1 |
63.1 |
4-AA |
Jessica Barrera |
Idalou |
63.7 |
63.7 |
5-AA |
Ingrid Wesley |
Stamford |
63.0 |
63.0 |
5-AA |
Crystal Stewart |
Colorado City |
64.2 |
64.2 |
5-AA |
Aubrey Bassett |
Haskell |
64.3 |
64.3 |
6-AA |
Sara Hooker |
Wall |
59.3 |
59.3 |
6-AA |
Katelyn Matlock |
Early |
61.7 |
61.7 |
6-AA |
Maegan Hartman |
Bangs |
63.4 |
63.4 |
7-AA |
Victoria Goodloe |
Reagan County |
60.7
|
60.7
|
7-AA |
Adrienna Munoz |
Crane |
62.9
|
64.0
|
7-AA |
Melissa Carrasco |
Kermit |
64.0 |
64.0 |
8-AA |
Krysta Demere |
Brady |
64.1
|
64.1
|
8-AA |
Madeline Walker |
Blanco |
64.6
|
64.6
|
8-AA |
Kalen Herring |
Junction |
66.0
|
66.0
|
|
800 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Kristen Crabtree |
Stratford |
2:30.6 |
2:31.2 |
1-AA |
Shayla Contreras |
West Texas |
2:33.6 |
2:33.6 |
1-AA |
Jessica Diaz |
Spearman |
2:34.0 |
2:34.0 |
2-AA |
Addison LeMaster |
Tulia |
2:34.1 |
2:34.1 |
2-AA |
Mayra Avila |
Tulia |
2:32.4 |
2:34.7 |
2-AA |
Olivia Martinez |
Tulia |
2:32.5 |
2:36.5 |
3-AA |
Brittany Scaff |
Shallowater |
2:35.8 |
2:36.4 |
3-AA |
Norrell |
Floydada |
2:39.3 |
2:39.3 |
3-AA |
M. Ballejo |
Abernathy |
2:39.7 |
2:40.7 |
4-AA |
Hall |
Tahoka |
2:39.2 |
2:39.2 |
4-AA |
Pillaj |
Denver City |
2:40.2 |
2:40.2 |
4-AA |
Shwanda Wiley |
Post |
2:40.3 |
2:40.3 |
5-AA |
K'Leigh Fowler |
Coahoma |
2:23.6 |
2:31.6 |
5-AA |
Stephanie Grand |
Haskell |
2:32.6 |
2:32.6 |
5-AA |
Alex Moore |
Coahoma |
2:34.1 |
2:34.1 |
6-AA |
Morgan Halfmann |
Ballinger |
2:21.8 |
2:25.6 |
6-AA |
Kelsey Farrington |
Jim Ned |
2:31.5 |
2:31.5 |
6-AA |
Alyssa Allen |
Ballinger |
2:34.3 |
2:34.3 |
7-AA |
Lara Lopez |
Crane |
2:37.6
|
2:37.6
|
7-AA |
Vanessa Rodriguez |
Ozona |
2:35.2
|
2:41.4
|
7-AA |
Stephanie Sanchez |
Crane |
2:49.4
|
2:49.4
|
8-AA |
Hillary Bibb |
Mason |
2:37.4
|
2:37.4
|
8-AA |
Kayla Land |
Brady |
2:38.3
|
2:38.3
|
8-AA |
Molly Carpenter |
Junction |
2:38.2
|
2:38.4
|
|
|
100 Meter Hurdles
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Courtney Cunningham |
Sanford-Fritch |
16.6 |
16.7 |
1-AA |
Kylee Howard |
Spearman |
16.4 |
17.3 |
1-AA |
Jackie Reeves |
West Texas |
17.5 |
17.5 |
2-AA |
Lucretia Field |
Friona |
16.9 |
16.9 |
2-AA |
Erica Davila |
Friona |
17.0 |
17.0 |
2-AA |
Autumn Borchardt |
Tulia |
17.2 |
17.5 |
3-AA |
Savanah Keys |
Childress |
15.5 |
15.5 |
3-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
15.8 |
16.9 |
3-AA |
S. Kinast |
Abernathy |
17.3 |
17.3 |
4-AA |
Andrews |
Slaton |
17.2 |
17.3 |
4-AA |
Draper |
Tahoka |
17.5 |
17.5 |
4-AA |
David |
Denver City |
17.6 |
17.6 |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
14.7 |
14.8 |
5-AA |
Hannah Wallace |
Haskell |
16.4 |
16.4 |
5-AA |
Donnica Fowler |
Colorado City |
18.1 |
18.1 |
6-AA |
Caitlin Hail |
Coleman |
15.4 |
15.7 |
6-AA |
Karli Kellermeier |
Wall |
16.3 |
16.3 |
6-AA |
Cadye Cauley |
Wall |
16.4 |
16.4 |
7-AA |
Summer Sutherland |
Crane |
15.7
|
15.7
|
7-AA |
Kayla Armstrong |
Reagan County |
15.9
|
16.2
|
7-AA |
Rachel Terry |
Kermit |
16.3
|
16.3
|
8-AA |
Haylee Hunter |
Blanco |
16.8
|
16.8
|
8-AA |
Lacee Hunter |
Blanco |
16.8
|
16.8
|
8-AA |
Robin Gallagher |
Sonora |
16.9 |
16.9 |
|
300 Meter Hurdles
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Bond Pittman |
Spearman |
48.6 |
48.6 |
1-AA |
Sinead Everett |
Stratford |
49.1 |
49.7 |
1-AA |
Courtney Cunningham |
Sanford-Fritch |
48.3 |
50.5 |
2-AA |
Jodi Wilson |
Bushland |
NT |
NT |
2-AA |
Kelsey Tipps |
Muleshoe |
51.5 |
NT |
2-AA |
Autumn Borchardt |
Tulia |
51.4 |
NT |
3-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
44.9 |
49.6 |
3-AA |
Darcy Jones |
Shallowater |
49.6 |
50.1 |
3-AA |
Caitlin Kattwinkel |
Shallowater |
49.7 |
51.6 |
4-AA |
Pridmore |
Tahoka |
51.6 |
51.6 |
4-AA |
Green |
Denver City |
52.2 |
52.2 |
4-AA |
Hoover |
Post |
53.4 |
53.4 |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
44.3 |
46.8 |
5-AA |
Adrian Carrasco |
Stanton |
48.6 |
48.6 |
5-AA |
Hope Reid |
Haskell |
50.3 |
50.3 |
6-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
46.9 |
48.2 |
6-AA |
Cadye Cauley |
Wall |
48.3 |
48.3 |
6-AA |
Shayla Partusch |
Wall |
52.1 |
52.1 |
7-AA |
Adeline Fox |
Alpine |
50.7
|
50.7
|
7-AA |
Rachel Terry |
Kermit |
52.6
|
52.6
|
7-AA |
Kassandra Barker |
Kermit |
55.8
|
55.8
|
8-AA |
Robin Gallagher |
Mason |
49.0 |
49.2 |
8-AA |
Maraya Dunn |
Sonora |
49.3
|
49.3 |
8-AA |
Haylee Hunter |
Blanco |
51.7
|
51.7 |
|
1600 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Kristen Crabtree |
Stratford |
5:43.4 |
5:49.0 |
1-AA |
Sutten Garnett |
Spearman |
5:57.7 |
5:57.7 |
1-AA |
Halie Merket |
Canadian |
6:03.8 |
6:03.8 |
2-AA |
Sarah Johnson |
Muleshoe |
6:01.4 |
6:01.4 |
2-AA |
Lupita Andrade |
Muleshoe |
6:03.1 |
6:03.1 |
2-AA |
Viviana Quiroz |
Dimmitt |
6:12.9 |
6:12.9 |
3-AA |
Sarah De Los Santos |
Shallowater |
5:33.56 |
5:38.6 |
3-AA |
L. Butcher |
Shallowater |
6:18.4 |
6:18.4 |
3-AA |
Ashton Nilsen |
Shallowater |
6:18.5 |
6:18.5 |
4-AA |
Valerie Calderon |
Slaton |
5:49.5 |
5:49.5 |
4-AA |
Kayley Trotter |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
5:49.6 |
5:53.3 |
4-AA |
Enloe |
Slaton |
6:04.1 |
6:04.1 |
5-AA |
K'Leigh Fowler |
Coahoma |
5:35.3 |
5:47.1 |
5-AA |
Alex Moore |
Coahoma |
5:57.9 |
5:52.9 |
5-AA |
Miceala Baez |
Stamford |
5:54.8 |
5:54.8 |
6-AA |
Meagan Willingham |
Ballinger |
5:41.3 |
5:45.9 |
6-AA |
Kendra Glass |
Wall |
5:54.7 |
5:54.7 |
6-AA |
Kaetelyn Matlock |
Early |
5:44.2 |
5:58.7 |
7-AA |
Victoria Treto |
Ozona |
6:07.1 |
6:07.1 |
7-AA |
Emily Hendryx |
Alpine |
6:05.0
|
6:10.0 |
7-AA |
Yanira Saucedo |
Kermit |
6:46.8
|
6:46.8
|
8-AA |
Alexie Ortiz |
Sonora |
5:52.6
|
5:57.1
|
8-AA |
Molly Carpenter |
Junction |
6:02.9
|
6:02.9
|
8-AA |
Alyssa Favila |
Sonora |
6:12.6
|
6:12.6
|
|
3200 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
RQ
|
1-AA |
Sutten Garnett |
Spearman |
13:05.9 |
13:22.5 |
1-AA |
Halie Merket |
Canadian |
12:51.2 |
13:28.8 |
1-AA |
Roni Laufer |
Panhandle |
13:26.5 |
13:54.6 |
2-AA |
Lupita Andrade |
Muleshoe |
12:59.9 |
13:17.0 |
2-AA |
Sarah Johnson |
Muleshoe |
13:26.7 |
13:29.8 |
2-AA |
Jordan Monroe |
Friona |
13:43.8 |
14:08.2 |
3-AA |
Sarah De Los Santos |
Shallowater |
12:00.16
|
12:28.7
|
3-AA |
Michelle Ballejo |
Abernathy |
12:58.4 |
12:58.4 |
3-AA |
Ashton Nilsen |
Shallowater |
13:24.6 |
13:24.6 |
4-AA |
Valerie Calderon |
Slaton |
12:38.1 |
12:38.1 |
4-AA |
Kayley Trotter |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
12:50.3 |
12:50.3 |
4-AA |
Maegan Hall |
Tahoka |
13:14.2 |
13:14.2 |
5-AA |
Laci Luna |
Stanton |
12:21.4 |
13:05.3
|
5-AA |
Miceala Baez |
Stamford |
13:14.6 |
13:14.6 |
5-AA |
Amber Wingrove |
Stamford |
13:19.4 |
13:19.4 |
6-AA |
Kendra Glass |
Wall |
12:35.5 |
12:50.5 |
6-AA |
Katherine Esquivel |
Ballinger |
12:55.3 |
12:55.3 |
6-AA |
Holly Kuykendall |
Early |
12:55.8 |
13:05.0 |
7-AA |
Victoria Treto |
Ozona |
13:31.2
|
13:31.2
|
7-AA |
Emily Hendryx |
Alpine |
13:22.0
|
13:31.4
|
7-AA |
Yanira Saucedo |
Kermit |
14:37.1
|
15:08.9
|
8-AA |
Alexie Ortiz |
Sonora |
12:51.0
|
12:51.0
|
8-AA |
Lauren Pai |
Comfort |
13:27.0
|
13:27.0
|
8-AA |
Lydia Bjork |
Mason |
13:35.0
|
13:35.0
|
|
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
Texas 2A-Region I Champions
FIELD EVENTS
REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS
Place |
District
|
Team |
Points
|
1
|
3-AA |
CHILDRESS |
78 |
2
|
6-AA |
TUSCOLA JIM NED |
56 |
3
|
6-AA |
WALL |
54 |
4
|
5-AA |
MERKEL |
52 |
5
|
7-AA |
BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY |
38 |
6
|
2-AA |
TULIA |
31 |
6
|
8-AA |
JUNCTION |
31 |
8
|
3-AA |
SHALLOWATER |
30 |
9
|
1-AA |
STRATFORD |
24 |
10
|
5-AA |
STAMFORD |
20 |
10
|
6-AA |
BALLINGER |
20 |
10
|
5-AA |
COLORADO CITY COLORADO |
20 |
13
|
7-AA |
CRANE |
18 |
14
|
1-AA |
SPEARMAN |
17 |
15
|
3-AA |
ABERNATHY |
14 |
15
|
4-AA |
POST |
14 |
17
|
4-AA |
LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT |
12 |
17
|
8-AA |
MASON |
12 |
17
|
6-AA |
EARLY |
12 |
20
|
6-AA |
BANGS |
8 |
20
|
4-AA |
SLATON |
8 |
22
|
2-AA |
MULESHOE |
6 |
22
|
5-AA |
HAWLEY |
6 |
22
|
1-AA |
STINNETT WEST TEXAS |
6 |
22
|
6-AA |
COLEMAN |
6 |
22
|
8-AA |
COMFORT |
6 |
27
|
1-AA |
SANFORD-FRITCH |
5 |
27
|
5-AA |
COAHOMA |
5 |
29
|
3-AA |
LITTLEFIELD |
4 |
29
|
3-AA |
LOCKNEY |
4 |
31
|
2-AA |
DIMMITT |
1 |
31
|
2-AA |
BUSHLAND |
1 |
31
|
1-AA |
CANADIAN |
1 |
Back to top of page
Long Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
7-AA |
Victoria Goodloe |
Reagan County |
18-04.50
|
18-04.50
|
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
17-11.00 |
17-11.00 |
8-AA |
Megan Murr |
Junction |
17-08.50
|
17-08.50
|
1-AA |
Chloe Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
17-08.50
|
17-08.50
|
1-AA |
Jenna Wilson |
West Texas |
17-01.50
|
17-01.50
|
6-AA |
Whitney Weidner |
Wall |
16-11.25 |
16-10.50 |
|
Triple Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
6-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
36-10.00 |
36-10.00 |
8-AA |
Meagan Murr |
Junction |
36-07.00
|
36-07.00
|
3-AA |
Vicky Flemons |
Childress |
35-11.75 |
35-06.50 |
3-AA |
Krista Rasco |
Lockney |
35-05.75 |
35-05.75 |
6-AA |
Cassi Wright |
Jim Ned |
35-04.75 |
35-04.75 |
1-AA |
Kylee Howard |
Spearman |
35-03.00 |
35-03.00 |
|
|
High Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
1-AA |
Whitney Garza |
Stratford |
5-04 |
5-04 |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
5-02 |
5-02 |
5-AA |
Britney Jordan |
Hawley |
5-02 |
5-02 |
6-AA |
Breanna Hohenstein |
Ballinger |
5-00 |
5-00 |
1-AA |
Brittany Christman |
West Texas |
5-02 |
5-00 |
3-AA |
Sandi Kinast |
Abernathy |
5-02 |
5-00 |
|
Pole Vault
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
6-AA |
Jessie Gibbs |
Jim Ned |
11-06 |
*11-00 |
6-AA |
Shalynn Waldrop |
Wall |
10-00 |
10-00 |
2-AA |
Kyra Kimbrough |
Muleshoe |
10-01 |
10-00 |
1-AA |
Bond Pittman |
Spearman |
09-06 |
09-06 |
1-AA |
Christy Lang |
Spearman |
09-06 |
09-06 |
2-AA |
Molly Bradford |
Dimmitt |
09-00 |
09-00 |
|
|
* Jessie tied the Regional meet record she set last year |
Shot Put
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
5-AA |
Alecia Atchison |
Stamford |
39-04.75 |
39-04.75 |
8-AA |
Eva Beam |
Junction |
36-11.75
|
36-11.75
|
3-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
36-08.75 |
36-08.75 |
3-AA |
Phelicia Lewis |
Littlefield |
35-10.75 |
35-10.75 |
7-AA |
Chelsea Staggs |
Crane |
35-03.25
|
35-03.25
|
6-AA |
Brittany Wilson |
Early |
36-01.00 |
34-04.50 |
|
Discus
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
5-AA |
Paige Newby |
Colorado City |
143-05 |
143-05 |
6-AA |
Shelby Easterling |
Jim Ned |
114-00 |
114-00 |
1-AA |
Kendall Schneider |
Spearman |
114-00 |
114-00 |
8-AA |
Eva Beam |
Junction |
111-02
|
111-02
|
3-AA |
Lauren Hurst |
Shallowater |
109-02 |
109-02 |
8-AA |
Jillian Haschke |
Junction |
109-00
|
109-00
|
|
|
RUNNING EVENTS
Mark = Qualifying Mark at Regionals
FM= Mark during the finals race
Back to top of page
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
3-AA |
Childress |
50.2 |
49.39 |
1) Hollee Cornish |
2) Savanna Keys |
|
3) Tamra Keys |
4) Vicky Flemons |
|
5-AA |
Merkel |
50.4 |
49.96 |
1) Brooke Moore |
2) Hailey Arnold |
|
3) Kami Bellah |
4) Carly Szabo |
|
6-AA |
Wall |
50.8 |
50.20 |
1) Cadye Cauley |
2) Whitney Weidner |
|
3) Sarah Holik |
4) Sara Hooker |
|
6-AA |
Jim Ned |
50.6 |
50.25 |
7-AA |
Reagan County |
50.42
|
50.42
|
4-AA |
Post |
51.4 |
50.79 |
|
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
3-AA |
Childress |
1:45.52 |
1:45.52 |
1) Hollee Cornish |
2) Bre'Ann Cano |
|
3) Randa Jeter |
4) Vicky Flemons |
|
2-AA |
Tulia |
1:46.56 |
1:46.56 |
1) Sierra Rodriguez |
2) Til-Lois Fifer |
|
3) Jasmine Harris |
4) Dalencia Barrow |
|
6-AA |
Jim Ned |
1:46.76 |
1:46.76 |
1) Jessica Latson |
2) Cassi Wright |
|
3) Lilly Taylor |
4) Jessie Gibbs |
|
5-AA |
Colorado City |
1:47.43 |
1:47.43 |
8-AA |
Junction |
1:47.47 |
1:47.47 |
3-AA |
Abernathy |
1:48.14 |
1:48.14 |
|
|
Back to Running Events
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
6-AA |
Wall |
4:05.57 |
4:05.57 |
1) Kate Wilde |
2) Sally Higgins |
|
3) Kristen Eggleston |
4) Sarah Holik |
|
6-AA |
Jim Ned |
4:05.64 |
4:05.64 |
1) Jessie Gibbs |
2) Lilly Taylor |
|
3) Cassi Wright |
4) Kelsey Farrington |
|
7-AA |
Crane |
4:07.46
|
4:07.46
|
1) Becky Gonzales |
2) Lara Lopez |
|
3) Summer Sutherland |
4) Adrienna Munoz |
|
8-AA |
Mason |
4:10.18
|
4:10.18
|
3-AA |
Shallowater |
4:14.26 |
4:14.26 |
6-AA |
Ballinger |
4:15.68 |
4:15.68 |
|
This
Space
Left
Blank
Intentionally
|
|
|
100 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
7-AA |
Sydney Smith |
Reagan County |
12.27
|
12.35
|
6-AA |
Danielle Finley |
Bangs |
12.58 |
12.61 |
8-AA |
Molly Rose |
Comfort |
12.56
|
12.77
|
5-AA |
Dusty Jones |
Stamford |
12.82 |
12.88 |
3-AA |
Holly Cornish |
Childress |
12.76 |
12.77 |
3-AA |
Courtney Mann |
Abernathy |
12.63 |
13.00 |
|
200 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
7-AA |
Sydney Smith |
Reagan County |
25.30
|
25.06
|
3-AA |
Vicky Flemons |
Childress |
25.94 |
26.23 |
3-AA |
Breanne Lance |
Abernathy |
26.34 |
26.26 |
4-AA |
Gaby Gomez |
Post |
26.72 |
26.29 |
5-AA |
LaCresha Johnson |
Colorado City |
26.84 |
26.35 |
2-AA |
Dalencia Barrow |
Tulia |
26.98 |
27.02 |
|
400 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
6-AA |
Sara Hooker |
Wall |
59.57 |
58.76 |
4-AA |
Rachel Gray |
Post |
60.00 |
59.18 |
5-AA |
Ingrid Wesley |
Stamford |
60.09 |
59.83 |
3-AA |
Jenna Burton |
Shallowater |
60.83 |
61.18 |
7-AA |
Victoria Goodloe |
Reagan County |
59.73
|
61.87
|
6-AA |
Katelyn Matlock |
Early |
62.36 |
63.14 |
|
800 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
6-AA |
Morgan Halfmann |
Ballinger |
2:25.40 |
2:21.83 |
2-AA |
Mayra Avila |
Tulia |
2:26.66 |
2:25.18 |
2-AA |
Addison LeMaster |
Tulia |
2:26.45 |
2:26.56 |
5-AA |
K'Leigh Fowler |
Coahoma |
2:29.14 |
2:26.64 |
1-AA |
Shayla Contreras |
West Texas |
2:29.41 |
2:29.26 |
5-AA |
Alex Moore |
Coahoma |
2:29.44 |
2:30.18 |
|
100 Meter Hurdles
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
14.96 |
14.68 |
3-AA |
Savanah Keys |
Childress |
15.57 |
15.26 |
6-AA |
Caitlin Hail |
Coleman |
15.79 |
15.43 |
7-AA |
Summer Sutherland |
Crane |
15.57
|
15.80
|
7-AA |
Kayla Armstrong |
Reagan County |
16.39
|
16.44
|
1-AA |
Courtney Cunningham |
Sanford-Fritch |
16.23 |
16.47 |
|
300 Meter Hurdles
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
45.55 |
*44.21 |
3-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
48.91 |
45.77 |
1-AA |
Sinead Everett |
Stratford |
48.28 |
47.46 |
8-AA |
Robin Gallagher |
Mason |
48.69 |
47.53 |
6-AA |
Cadye Cauley |
Wall |
49.21 |
47.66 |
2-AA |
Jodi Wilson |
Bushland |
48.85 |
48.58 |
|
* New Regional meet record (old record 44.75) |
1600 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
3-AA |
Sarah De Los Santos |
Shallowater |
5:23.57 |
5:23.57 |
1-AA |
Kristen Crabtree |
Stratford |
5:27.42 |
5:27.42 |
4-AA |
Kayley Trotter |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
5:32.61 |
5:32.61 |
6-AA |
Meagan Willingham |
Ballinger |
5:37.30 |
5:37.30 |
1-AA |
Sutten Garnett |
Spearman |
5:37.81 |
5:37.81 |
6-AA |
Kendra Glass |
Wall |
5:38.46 |
5:38.46 |
|
3200 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
FM
|
3-AA |
Sarah De Los Santos |
Shallowater |
12:00.16
|
11:47.87
|
4-AA |
Valerie Calderon |
Slaton |
12:38.1 |
12:03.66 |
4-AA |
Kayley Trotter |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
12:50.3 |
12:15.02 |
3-AA |
Michelle Ballejo |
Abernathy |
12:58.4 |
12:21.30 |
1-AA |
Sutten Garnett |
Spearman |
13:05.9 |
12:30.85 |
1-AA |
Halie Merket |
Canadian |
12:51.2 |
12:31.66 |
|
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
Region I- State Results
FIELD EVENTS
Back to top of page
Long Jump
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
4th |
7-AA |
Victoria Goodloe |
Reagan County |
18-02.25
|
5th |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
17-09.75
|
|
Triple Jump
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
5th |
6-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
36-03.50
|
6th |
8-AA |
Meagan Murr |
Junction |
35-06.00
|
|
|
High Jump
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
5th |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
5-02
|
6th |
1-AA |
Whitney Garza |
Stratford |
5-00
|
|
Pole Vault
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
1st |
6-AA |
Jessie Gibbs |
Jim Ned |
12-03 |
4th |
6-AA |
Shalynn Waldrop |
Wall |
10-06 |
|
|
Back to Field Events
Shot Put
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
4th |
5-AA |
Alecia Atchison |
Stamford |
37-04.25
|
8th |
8-AA |
Eva Beam |
Junction |
32-11.50
|
|
Discus
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
1st |
5-AA |
Paige Newby |
Colorado City |
154-05 |
7th |
6-AA |
Shelby Easterling |
Jim Ned |
116-09 |
|
|
Back to Field Events
RUNNING EVENTS
Back to top of page
4 x 100 Meter Relay
Place
|
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
3rd |
3-AA |
Childress |
48.88
|
|
1) Hollee Cornish |
2) Savanna Keys |
|
3) Tamra Keys |
4) Vicky Flemons |
7th |
5-AA |
Merkel |
49.83
|
|
1) Brooke Moore |
2) Hailey Arnold |
|
3) Kami Bellah |
4) Carly Szabo |
|
4 x 200 Meter Relay
Place
|
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
4th
|
2-AA |
Tulia |
1:45.62
|
|
1) Sierra Rodriguez |
2) Til-Lois Fifer |
|
3) Jasmine Harris |
4) Dalencia Barrow |
6th
|
3-AA |
Childress |
1:45.78
|
|
1) Hollee Cornish |
2) Bre'Ann Cano |
|
3) Randa Jeter |
4) Vicky Flemons |
|
|
4 x 400 Meter Relay
Place
|
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
5th |
6-AA |
Jim Ned |
4:06.08
|
|
1) Jessie Gibbs |
2) Lilly Taylor |
|
3) Cassi Wright |
4) Kelsey Farrington |
7th |
6-AA |
Wall |
4:09.89
|
|
1) Kate Wilde |
2) Sally Higgins |
|
3) Kristen Eggleston |
4) Sarah Holik |
|
This
Space
Left
Blank
Intentionally
|
|
100 Meter Dash
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
2nd |
7-AA |
Sydney Smith |
Reagan County |
12.28
|
4th |
6-AA |
Danielle Finley |
Bangs |
12.42
|
|
200 Meter Dash
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
1st |
7-AA |
Sydney Smith |
Reagan County |
24.80
|
8th |
3-AA |
Vicky Flemons |
Childress |
27.46
|
|
|
400 Meter Dash
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
5th |
6-AA |
Sara Hooker |
Wall |
58.38
|
6th |
4-AA |
Rachel Gray |
Post |
59.23
|
|
800 Meter Dash
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
1st |
6-AA |
Morgan Halfmann |
Ballinger |
2:18.49
|
8th |
2-AA |
Mayra Avila |
Tulia |
2:30.90
|
|
|
100 Meter Hurdles
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
1st |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
14.37
|
6th |
3-AA |
Savanah Keys |
Childress |
15.44
|
|
300 Meter Hurdles
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
1st |
5-AA |
Carly Szabo |
Merkel |
44.33
|
4th |
3-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
45.23
|
|
|
1600 Meter Run
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
2nd |
3-AA |
Sarah De Los Santos |
Shallowater |
5:14.11
|
4th |
1-AA |
Kristen Crabtree |
Stratford |
5:27.86
|
|
3200 Meter Run
Place |
District |
Name |
School |
Mark |
1st |
3-AA |
Sarah De Los Santos |
Shallowater |
11:39.97
|
3rd |
4-AA |
Valerie Calderon |
Slaton |
11:56.21
|
|
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS |
Team |
Total Points |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
6) MERKEL |
24 |
2 |
|
|
8) BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY |
22 |
1 |
1 |
|
11) CHILDRESS |
19 |
|
|
1 |
12) SHALLOWATER |
18 |
1 |
1 |
|
15) TUSCOLA JIM NED |
14 |
1 |
|
|
17) BALLINGER |
10 |
1 |
|
|
17) COLORADO CITY COLORADO |
10 |
1 |
|
|
24) TULIA |
8 |
|
|
|
29) SLATON |
6 |
|
|
1 |
29) WALL |
6 |
|
|
|
34) STRATFORD |
4.5 |
|
|
|
35) BANGS |
4 |
|
|
|
35) STAMFORD |
4 |
|
|
|
50) EARLY |
1 |
|
|
|
50) POST |
1 |
|
|
|
Back to Top of Page
TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION
AA ALL-STATE GIRL'S TEAMS
NAME
|
GRADE
|
SCHOOL
|
COACH
|
Sara Hooker |
12 |
Wall |
Rhonda Halfmann |
Sarah de los Santos |
12 |
Shallowater |
T'Linda Taylor |
Jessie Gibbs |
12 |
Jim Ned |
Becky Newman |
Paige Newby |
12 |
Colorado City |
Anita Graham |
Sydney Smith |
10 |
Big Lake Reagan County |
Lezlie Brown |
TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION
AA "ACADEMIC" ALL-STATE GIRL'S TEAMS (REGION I)
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
COACH
|
Adeline Fox |
Alpine |
Rick Keith |
Emily Hendryx |
Alpine |
Rick Keith |
Brittany Siemens |
Comfort |
Billy Nabours |
Monica Smith |
Comfort |
Billy Nabours |
Carly Speir |
Comfort |
Billy Nabours |
Kristen Crabtree |
Stratford |
ViAnn Reed |
Kelsey Stein |
Stratford |
ViAnn Reed |
Cassi Wright |
Jim Ned |
Becky Newman |
Nicole Wellmann |
Junction |
Rob McAdams |
Keva Adkins |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
Brent Parr |
Kayley Trotter |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
Brent Parr |
Darcy Jones |
Shallowater |
T'Linda Taylor |
Krystyn Perryman |
Shallowater |
T'Linda Taylor |
Kristin Glasscock |
Wall |
Rhonda Halfmann |
Kate Wilde |
Wall |
Rhonda Halfmann |
Back to Top of Page