2006-2007 TEXAS GIRL'S 2A- REGION I
BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 88-45 |
JAN 8 | vs Spearman | Won 60-44 |
JAN 11 | at Stratford | Won 47-42 |
JAN 15 | at Panhandle | Lost 48-47 |
JAN 18 | vs West Texas | Won 72-50 |
JAN 22 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 83-42 |
JAN 25 | at Spearman | Lost 65-46 |
JAN 29 | vs Stratford | Won 65-44 |
FEB 1 | vs Panhandle | Lost 50-41 |
FEB 5 | at West Texas | Won 51-39 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Bushland | Won 51-34 |
AREA | vs Abernathy | Lost 47-40 |
" Good Luck Panthers and Pantherettes" |
|
Billy Bob & Linda Brown |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at West Texas | Won 40-31 |
JAN 8 | vs Stratford | Won 55-32 |
JAN 11 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 75-15 |
JAN 15 | vs Canadian | Won 48-47 |
JAN 18 | at Spearman | Won 32-27 |
JAN 22 | vs West Texas | Won 44-28 |
JAN 25 | at Stratford | Won 36-31 |
JAN 29 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 75-23 |
FEB 1 | at Canadian | Won 50-41 |
FEB 5 | vs Spearman | Lost 52-47 |
BI-DISTRICT |
BYE
|
BYE
|
AREA | vs Tahoka | Won 34-24 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Abernathy | Won 42-33 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS | vs Wall | Lost 48-46 |
|
SANFORD-FRITCH BOOSTER CLUB
Eagles and Lady Eagles we are behind you all the way "SOAR HIGH" |
" Good Luck Eagles and Lady Eagles" |
||
Rusty, Cindy, Josh & Jennifer Ratliff Ronnie, Tonya, Jarett, & Darcy Burkhammer |
Bill & Renee Phillips Ron,Connie & Nikki Crowley |
Glen & Brenda Gray Joe, Pam, David, Brooke, Scott & Courtney Cunningham |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Canadian | Lost 88-45 |
JAN 8 | at West Texas | Lost 60-33 |
JAN 11 | vs Panhandle | Lost 75-15 |
JAN 15 | vs Spearman | Lost 84-16 |
JAN 18 | at Stratford | Lost 77-41 |
JAN 22 | at Canadian | Lost 83-42 |
JAN 25 | vs West Texas | Lost 49-33 |
JAN 29 | at Panhandle | Lost 75-23 |
FEB 1 | at Spearman | Lost 68-19 |
FEB 5 | vs Stratford | Lost 65-48 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Stratford | Won 53-33 |
JAN 8 | at Canadian | Lost 60-44 |
JAN 11 | vs West Texas | Won 73-23 |
JAN 15 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 84-16 |
JAN 18 | vs Panhandle | Lost 32-27 |
JAN 22 | at Stratford | Won 52-43 |
JAN 25 | vs Canadian | Won 65-46 |
JAN 29 | at West Texas | Won 47-37 |
FEB 1 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 68-19 |
FEB 5 | at Panhandle | Won 52-47 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Friona | Won 51-49 |
AREA | vs Slaton | Lost 59-55 |
|
STRATFORD ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of the Elks and Lady Elks |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Spearman | Lost 53-33 |
JAN 8 | at Panhandle | Lost 55-32 |
JAN 11 | vs Canadian | Lost 47-42 |
JAN 15 | at West Texas | Won 32-27 |
JAN 18 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 77-41 |
JAN 22 | vs Spearman | Lost 52-43 |
JAN 25 | vs Panhandle | Lost 36-31 |
JAN 29 | at Canadian | Lost 65-44 |
FEB 1 | vs West Texas | Lost 35-31 |
FEB 5 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 65-48 |
STINNETT WEST TEXAS LADY COMMANCHES
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Panhandle | Lost 40-31 |
JAN 8 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 60-33 |
JAN 11 | at Spearman | Lost 73-23 |
JAN 15 | vs Stratford | Lost 32-27 |
JAN 18 | at Canadian | Lost 72-50 |
JAN 22 | at Panhandle | Lost 44-28 |
JAN 25 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 49-33 |
JAN 29 | vs Spearman | Lost 47-37 |
FEB 1 | at Stratford | Won 35-31 |
FEB 5 | vs Canadian | Lost 51-39 |
HIGHLAND PARK |
|
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Friona | Won 43-31 |
DEC 14 | vs River Road | Won 57-43 |
DEC 18 | at Highland Park | Won 48-39 |
DEC 21 | vs Tulia | Won 53-45 |
JAN 4 | at Dimmitt | Won 51-46 |
JAN 8 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 41-34 |
JAN 15 | vs Friona | Lost 48-36 |
JAN 18 | at River Road | Lost 69-60 |
JAN 22 | vs Highland Park | Won 38-29 |
JAN 25 | at Tulia | Lost 43-41 |
JAN 29 | vs Dimmitt | Won 65-47 |
FEB 1 | at Muleshoe | Won 53-47 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Canadian | Lost 51-34 |
|
DIMMITT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of our Bobcats and Bobbies |
" Good Luck Bobcats & Bobbies" |
||
Randy, Tami, Jared & Kaden Griffitt |
Tanner, Heather & Presley Griffitt |
George, Linda, Laura, Michael & Keirah Rasor |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Highland Park | Won 51-49 |
DEC 14 | vs Tulia | Won 68-55 |
DEC 21 | at Muleshoe | Lost 53-47 |
JAN 4 | vs Bushland | Lost 51-46 |
JAN 8 | at Friona | Lost 42-29 |
JAN 11 | vs River Road | Lost 42-40 |
JAN 15 | vs Highland Park | Won 48-43 |
JAN 18 | at Tulia | Lost 63-37 |
JAN 25 | vs Muleshoe | Won 46-42 |
JAN 29 | at Bushland | Lost 65-47 |
FEB 1 | vs Friona | Lost 49-42 |
FEB 5 | at River Road | Lost 53-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Bushland | Lost 43-31 |
DEC 18 | at River Road | Lost 48-43 |
JAN 21 | vs Highland Park | Won 40-23 |
JAN 4 | at Tulia | Won 46-33 |
JAN 8 | vs Dimmitt | Won 42-29 |
JAN 11 | at Muleshoe | Won 30-28 |
JAN 15 | at Bushland | Won 48-36 |
JAN 22 | vs River Road | Lost 46-40 |
JAN 25 | at Highland Park | Won 42-35 |
JAN 29 | vs Tulia | Lost 45-44 OT |
FEB 1 | at Dimmitt | Won 49-42 |
FEB 5 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 52-49 |
Dist PO-1 | vs Tulia | Won 58-55 OT |
Dist PO-2 | vs Muleshoe | Won 66-37 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Spearman | Lost 51-49 |
AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK LADY HORNETS
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 51-49 |
DEC 14 | at Muleshoe | Lost 45-39 |
DEC 18 | vs Bushland | Lost 48-39 |
DEC 21 | at Friona | Lost 40-23 |
JAN 4 | vs River Road | Lost 38-27 |
JAN 11 | at Tulia | Lost 61-40 |
JAN 15 | at Dimmitt | Lost 48-43 |
JAN 18 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 55-51 |
JAN 22 | at Bushland | Lost 38-29 |
JAN 25 | vs Friona | Lost 42-35 |
JAN 29 | at River Road | Lost 52-48 |
FEB 5 | vs Tulia | Lost 53-40 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at River Road | Lost 47-43 |
DEC 14 | vs Highland Park | Won 45-39 |
DEC 18 | at Tulia | Lost 62-53 |
DEC 21 | vs Dimmitt | Won 53-47 |
JAN 8 | at Bushland | Won 41-34 |
JAN 11 | vs Friona | Lost 30-28 |
JAN 15 | vs River Road | Won 49-48 |
JAN 18 | at Highland Park | Won 55-51 |
JAN 22 | vs Tulia | Won 61-36 |
JAN 25 | at Dimmitt | Lost 46-42 |
FEB 1 | vs Bushland | Lost 53-47 |
FEB 5 | at Friona | Won 52-49 |
Dist PO-2 | vs Friona | Lost 66-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Muleshoe | Won 47-43 |
DEC 14 | at Bushland | Lost 57-43 |
DEC 18 | vs Friona | Won 48-43 |
JAN 4 | at Highland Park | Won 38-27 |
JAN 8 | vs Tulia | Won 53-52 |
JAN 11 | at Dimmitt | Won 42-40 |
JAN 15 | at Muleshoe | Lost 49-48 |
JAN 18 | vs Bushland | Won 69-60 |
JAN 22 | vs Friona | Won 46-40 |
JAN 29 | vs Highland Park | Won 52-48 |
FEB 1 | at Tulia | Lost 42-34 |
FEB 5 | vs Dimmitt | Won 53-33 |
BI-DISTRICT |
BYE
|
BYE
|
AREA | vs Shallowater | Lost 70-57 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 14 | at Dimmitt | Lost 68-55 |
DEC 18 | vs Muleshoe | Won 62-53 |
DEC 21 | at Bushland | Lost 53-45 |
JAN 4 | vs Friona | Lost 46-33 |
JAN 8 | at River Road | Lost 53-52 |
JAN 11 | vs Highland Park | Won 61-40 |
JAN 18 | vs Dimmitt | Won 63-37 |
JAN 22 | at Muleshoe | Lost 61-36 |
JAN 25 | vs Bushland | Won 43-41 |
JAN 29 | at Friona | Won 45-44 OT |
FEB 1 | vs River Road | Won 42-34 |
FEB 5 | at Highland Park | Won 53-40 |
Dist PO-1 | vs Friona | Lost 58-55 OT |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Lockney | Won 57-42 |
JAN 8 | vs Floydada | Won 42-37 |
JAN 11 | vs Littlefield | Won 44-32 |
JAN 15 | vs Shallowater | Won 53-47 |
JAN 18 | vs Childress | Won 59-30 |
JAN 22 | vs Lockney | Won 61-50 |
JAN 25 | vs Floydada | Won 57-55 OT |
JAN 29 | vs Littlefield | Won 43-38 |
FEB 1 | vs Shallowater | Lost 60-39 |
FEB 5 | vs Childress | Won 33-31 |
BI-DISTRICT |
BYE
|
BYE
|
AREA | vs Canadian | Won 50-47 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Panhandle | Lost 42-33 |
|
CHILDRESS BOBCAT BOOSTERS
Proud to support the Bobcats and Ladycats |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Floydada | Lost 59-32 |
JAN 8 | vs Littlefield | Lost 52-41 |
JAN 11 | vs Shallowater | Lost 55-26 |
JAN 15 | vs Lockney | Lost 47-45 |
JAN 18 | vs Abernathy | Lost 59-30 |
JAN 22 | vs Floydada | Won 51-49 |
JAN 25 | vs Littlefield | Lost 50-41 |
JAN 29 | vs Shallowater | Lost 65-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Lockney | Lost 36-35 |
FEB 5 | vs Abernathy | Lost 33-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Childress | Won 59-32 |
JAN 8 | at Abernathy | Lost 42-37 |
JAN 11 | vs Lockney | Lost 48-47 OT |
JAN 15 | vs Littlefield | Lost 44-38 |
JAN 18 | at Shallowater | Lost 41-34 |
JAN 22 | at Childress | Lost 51-49 |
JAN 25 | vs Abernathy | Lost 57-55 OT |
JAN 29 | at Lockney | Won 35-30 |
FEB 1 | at Littlefield | Won 40-38 |
FEB 5 | vs Shallowater | Lost 55-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Shallowater | Lost 42-27 |
JAN 8 | at Childress | Won 52-41 |
JAN 11 | vs Abernathy | Lost 44-32 |
JAN 15 | vs Floydada | Won 44-38 |
JAN 18 | at Lockney | Won 44-38 OT |
JAN 22 | at Shallowater | Lost 51-37 |
JAN 25 | vs Childress | Won 50-41 |
JAN 29 | at Abernathy | Lost 43-38 |
FEB 1 | vs Floydada | Lost 40-38 |
FEB 5 | vs Lockney | Lost 55-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Abernathy | Lost 57-42 |
JAN 8 | vs Shallowater | Won 45-42 OT |
JAN 11 | at Floydada | Won 48-47 OT |
JAN 15 | vs Childress | Won 47-45 |
JAN 18 | at Littlefield | Lost 44-38 OT |
JAN 22 | vs Abernathy | Lost 61-50 |
JAN 25 | at Shallowater | Lost 69-34 |
JAN 29 | vs Floydada | Lost 35-30 |
FEB 1 | at Childress | Won 36-35 |
FEB 5 | vs Littlefield | Won 55-33 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Tahoka | Lost 34-32 |
|
SHALLOWATER BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Mustangs and Fillies GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
"Good Luck Mustangs and Fillies" |
|
The Callaways |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Littlefield | Won 42-27 |
JAN 8 | at Lockney | Lost 45-42 OT |
JAN 11 | vs Childress | Won 55-26 |
JAN 15 | at Abernathy | Lost 53-47 |
JAN 18 | at Floydada | Won 41-34 |
JAN 22 | vs Littlefield | Won 51-37 |
JAN 25 | vs Lockney | Won 69-34 |
JAN 29 | at Childress | Won 65-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Abernathy | Won 60-39 |
FEB 5 | at Floydada | |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Denver City | Won 67-43 |
AREA |
vs River Road |
Won 70-57 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Slaton | Lost 46-41 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Post | Won 55-53 OT |
JAN 8 | vs Roosevelt | Won 59-39 |
JAN 11 | at Idalou | Lost 62-51 |
JAN 15 | vs Tahoka | Won 54-47 |
JAN 18 | vs Slaton | Lost 58-36 |
JAN 22 | vs Post | Won 66-52 |
JAN 25 | at Roosevelt | Lost 48-45 |
JAN 29 | vs Idalou | Won 70-67 |
FEB 1 | vs Tahoka | Won 33-31 |
FEB 5 | vs Slaton | Lost 83-44 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Shallowater | Lost 67-43 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Roosevelt | Won 46-38 |
JAN 8 | at Tahoka | Lost 60-46 |
JAN 11 | vs Denver City | Won 62-51 |
JAN 15 | at Slaton | Lost 59-43 |
JAN 18 | vs Post | Won 65-46 |
JAN 22 | vs Roosevelt | Won 60-48 |
JAN 25 | vs Tahoka | Lost 54-41 |
JAN 29 | at Denver City | Lost 70-67 |
FEB 1 | vs Slaton | Lost 51-41 |
FEB 5 | at Post | Lost 72-65 |
" Good Luck Eagles and Lady Eagles" |
|
Tom, Stacie, Travis and Shehala Burt |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Idalou | Lost 46-38 |
JAN 8 | at Denver City | Lost 59-39 |
JAN 11 | vs Slaton | Lost 63-30 |
JAN 15 | at Post | Lost 46-45 |
JAN 18 | vs Tahoka | Lost 41-38 OT |
JAN 22 | at Idalou | Lost 60-48 |
JAN 25 | vs Denver City | Won 48-45 |
JAN 29 | at Slaton | Lost 64-30 |
FEB 1 | vs Post | Won 56-53 |
FEB 5 | at Tahoka | Lost 29-21 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Denver City | Lost 55-53 OT |
JAN 8 | at Slaton | Lost 73-34 |
JAN 11 | vs Tahoka | Lost 57-41 |
JAN 15 | vs Roosevelt | Won 46-45 |
JAN 18 | at Idalou | Lost 65-46 |
JAN 22 | at Denver City | Lost 66-52 |
JAN 25 | vs Slaton | Lost 79-25 |
JAN 29 | at Tahoka | Lost 43-27 |
FEB 1 | at Roosevelt | Lost 56-53 |
FEB 5 | vs Idalou | Won 72-65 |
John T. Basinger
|
"Good Luck Tigers and Tigerettes" |
|
John T. & Kathy Basinger |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Tahoka | Won 48-47 |
JAN 8 | vs Post | Won 73-34 |
JAN 11 | at Roosevelt | Won 63-30 |
JAN 15 | vs Idalou | Won 59-43 |
JAN 18 | vs Denver City | Won 58-36 |
JAN 22 | vs Tahoka | Lost 43-41 |
JAN 25 | at Post | Won 79-25 |
JAN 29 | vs Roosevelt | Won 64-30 |
FEB 1 | at Idalou | Won 51-41 |
FEB 5 | vs Denver City | Won 83-44 |
BI-DISTRICT |
BYE
|
BYE
|
AREA | vs Spearman | Won 59-55 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Shallowater | Won 46-41 |
REG SEMI-FINALS | vs Jim Ned | Lost 47-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Slaton | Lost 48-47 |
JAN 8 | vs Idalou | Won 60-46 |
JAN 11 | at Post | Won 57-41 |
JAN 15 | vs Denver City | Lost 52-48 |
JAN 18 | at Roosevelt | Won 41-38 OT |
JAN 22 | vs Slaton | Won 43-41 |
JAN 25 | at Idalou | Won 54-41 |
JAN 29 | vs Post | Won 43-27 |
FEB 1 | vs Denver City | Lost 33-31 |
FEB 5 | vs Roosevelt | Won 29-21 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Lockney | Won 34-32 |
AREA | vs Panhandle | Lost 34-24 |
"Good Luck Tigers and Lady Tigers" |
|
Dayberly Spray |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Stamford | Lost 66-35 |
DEC 14 | vs Colorado City | Lost 71-39 |
DEC 18 | at Haskell | Lost 58-25 |
DEC 21 | vs Stanton | Lost |
JAN 4 | vs Merkel | Lost |
JAN 8 | at Hawley | Lost |
JAN 11 | at Coahoma | Lost 59-11 |
JAN 15 | vs Stamford | Lost 54-47 |
JAN 18 | at Colorado City | Lost 65-37 |
JAN 22 | vs Haskell | Lost 56-46 |
JAN 25 | at Stanton | Lost |
JAN 29 | vs Hawley | Lost 60-30 |
FEB 1 | at Merkel | Lost 58-32 |
FEB 5 | vs Coahoma | Lost 59-17 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Colorado City | Won 60-24 |
DEC 14 | vs Stamford | Won 46-28 |
DEC 18 | vs Merkel | Won 47-37 |
DEC 21 | vs Hawley | Won 54-31 |
JAN 4 | vs Haskell | Won 41-08 |
JAN 8 | vs Stanton | Won 56-38 |
JAN 11 | vs Anson | Won 59-11 |
JAN 15 | vs Colorado City | Won 49-13 |
JAN 18 | vs Stamford | Won 61-33 |
JAN 25 | at Hawley | Won 54-47 |
JAN 26 | vs Merkel | Won 44-34 |
JAN 29 | vs Stanton | Won 60-30 |
FEB 1 | vs Haskell | Won 38-21 |
FEB 5 | at Anson | Won 59-17 |
BI-DISTRICT |
BYE
|
BYE
|
AREA | vs Alpine | Won 66-34 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Wall | Lost 37-26 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Coahoma | Lost 60-24 |
DEC 14 | vs Anson | Won 71-39 |
DEC 18 | vs Stanton | Won 36-27 |
DEC 21 | vs Haskell | Won |
JAN 4 | vs Hawley | Won 46-43 |
JAN 8 | vs Merkel | Lost 59-34 |
JAN 11 | vs Stamford | Won 60-50 |
JAN 15 | vs Coahoma | Lost 49-13 |
JAN 18 | vs Anson | Won 65-37 |
JAN 22 | vs Stanton | Won 46-43 |
JAN 25 | vs Haskell | Lost |
JAN 29 | vs Merkel | Lost 52-37 |
FEB 1 | vs Hawley | Lost 60-42 |
FEB 5 | vs Stamford | Lost 57-52 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Hawley | Lost |
DEC 14 | vs Stanton | Won |
DEC 18 | vs Anson | Won 58-25 |
DEC 21 | at Colorado City | Lost |
JAN 4 | at Coahoma | Lost |
JAN 8 | vs Stamford | Won |
JAN 11 | vs Merkel | Lost 34-21 |
JAN 15 | vs Hawley | Won |
JAN 18 | at Stanton | Won 44-23 |
JAN 22 | at Anson | Won 56-46 |
JAN 25 | vs Colorado City | Won |
JAN 29 | at Stamford | Won 46-23 |
FEB 1 | vs Coahoma | Lost 38-21 |
FEB 5 | at Merkel | Lost 42-26 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Wall | Lost 60-28 |
|
HAWLEY BOOSTER CLUB
E Pluribus Unum Out of Many ... One Go Cats! |
"Good Luck Bearcats and Lady Bearcats" |
|
Terry Spray |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Haskell | Won |
DEC 14 | at Merkel | Lost 51-49 |
DEC 18 | vs Stamford | Lost 56-50 |
DEC 21 | at Coahoma | Lost 54-31 |
JAN 4 | at Colorado City | Lost 46-43 |
JAN 8 | vs Anson | Won |
JAN 11 | vs Stanton | Won 55-44 |
JAN 15 | at Haskell | Lost |
JAN 18 | vs Merkel | Lost 50-39 |
JAN 22 | at Stamford | Won 56-46 |
JAN 25 | vs Coahoma | Lost 54-47 |
JAN 29 | at Anson | Won 59-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Colorado City | Won 60-42 |
FEB 5 | at Stanton | Won 57-46 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Stanton | Won 54-27 |
DEC 14 | vs Hawley | Won 51-49 |
DEC 18 | vs Coahoma | Lost 47-37 |
DEC 21 | at Stamford | Won 62-26 |
JAN 4 | at Anson | Won 92-13 |
JAN 8 | vs Colorado City | Won 59-34 |
JAN 11 | at Haskell | Won 34-21 |
JAN 15 | vs Stanton | Won 60-23 |
JAN 18 | at Hawley | Won 50-39 |
JAN 25 | vs Stamford | Won 64-24 |
JAN 26 | at Coahoma | Lost 44-34 |
JAN 29 | at Colorado City | Won 52-37 |
FEB 1 | vs Anson | Won 58-32 |
FEB 5 | vs Haskell | Won 42-26 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Ballinger | Lost 56-42 |
Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. Member FINRA/SIPC Located at the First National Bank of Ballinger 911 Hutchings Ballinger, TX 76821 325-365-4175 . 800-723-2708 . 325-977-0080 Cell stephen.smith@raymondjames.com NOT FDIC Insured . NOT GUARANTEED by the First National Bank of Ballinger . Subject to risk and may lose value |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Anson | Won 66-35 |
DEC 14 | at Coahoma | Lost 46-28 |
DEC 18 | at Hawley | Won 56-50 |
DEC 21 | vs Merkel | Lost 62-26 |
JAN 4 | vs Stanton | Won |
JAN 8 | at Haskell | Lost |
JAN 11 | vs Colorado City | Lost 60-50 |
JAN 15 | at Anson | Won 54-47 |
JAN 18 | vs Coahoma | Lost 61-33 |
JAN 22 | vs Hawley | Lost 56-46 |
JAN 25 | at Merkel | Lost 64-24 |
JAN 29 | vs Haskell | Lost 46-23 |
FEB 1 | vs Stanton | Lost 42-37 |
FEB 5 | vs Colorado City | Won 57-52 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Merkel | Lost 54-27 |
DEC 14 | at Haskell | Lost |
DEC 18 | vs Colorado City | Lost 36-27 |
DEC 21 | at Anson | Won |
JAN 4 | at Stamford | Lost |
JAN 8 | vs Coahoma | Lost 56-38 |
JAN 11 | at Hawley | Lost 55-44 |
JAN 15 | at Merkel | Lost 60-23 |
JAN 18 | vs Haskell | Lost 44-23 |
JAN 22 | at Colorado City | Lost 46-43 |
JAN 25 | vs Anson | Won |
JAN 29 | at Coahoma | Lost 60-30 |
FEB 1 | vs Stamford | Won 42-37 |
FEB 5 | vs Hawley | Lost 57-46 |
Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. Member FINRA/SIPC Located at the First National Bank of Ballinger 911 Hutchings Ballinger, TX 76821 325-365-4175 . 800-723-2708 . 325-977-0080 Cell stephen.smith@raymondjames.com NOT FDIC Insured . NOT GUARANTEED by the First National Bank of Ballinger . Subject to risk and may lose value |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs San Saba | Won 58-44 |
DEC 14 | at Jim Ned | Won 56-45 |
DEC 21 | vs Bangs | Won 61-29 |
JAN 3 | at Grape Creek | Won 81-63 |
JAN 5 | vs Wall | Won 46-38 |
JAN 8 | at Coleman | Won 59-35 |
JAN 11 | vs Early | Lost 46-43 |
JAN 15 | at San Saba | Won 57-50 |
JAN 18 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 64-35 |
JAN 22 | at Bangs | Won 68-38 |
JAN 25 | vs Grape Creek | Won 71-31 |
JAN 29 | at Wall | Lost 56-43 |
FEB 1 | vs Coleman | Won 65-31 |
FEB 5 | vs Early | Lost 62-47 |
Dist PO-2 | vs Wall | Lost 46-43 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Merkel | Won 56-42 |
AREA | vs Mason | Won 52-39 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Jim Ned | Lost 57-54 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Coleman | Lost 39-31 |
DEC 14 | vs Early | Lost 56-35 |
DEC 21 | at Ballinger | Lost 61-29 |
JAN 3 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 63-30 |
JAN 5 | at San Saba | Lost 63-41 |
JAN 8 | at Grape Creek | Lost 49-47 |
JAN 11 | vs Wall | Lost 58-32 |
JAN 15 | vs Coleman | Lost 43-37 |
JAN 18 | at Early | Lost 63-38 |
JAN 22 | vs Ballinger | Lost 68-38 |
JAN 25 | at Jim Ned | Lost 78-42 |
JAN 29 | vs San Saba | Lost 55-32 |
FEB 1 | vs Grape Creek | Won 52-37 |
FEB 5 | at Wall | Lost 73-30 |
colemannews.com news, weather and sports for Coleman County "Bluecat games are in live, streaming audio this season on Colemannews.com" |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Bangs | Won 39-31 |
DEC 14 | at Grape Creek | Lost 47-43 |
DEC 21 | vs Wall | Lost 60-26 |
JAN 3 | vs San Saba | Lost 56-29 |
JAN 5 | at Early | Lost 72-48 |
JAN 8 | vs Ballinger | Lost 59-35 |
JAN 11 | at Jim Ned | Lost 85-25 |
JAN 15 | at Bangs | Won 43-37 |
JAN 18 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 47-26 |
JAN 22 | at Wall | Lost 61-29 |
JAN 25 | at San Saba | Lost 73-29 |
JAN 29 | vs Early | Lost 64-41 |
FEB 1 | at Ballinger | Lost 65-31 |
FEB 5 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 61-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 66-54 |
DEC 14 | at Bangs | Won 56-35 |
DEC 21 | vs Grape Creek | Won 62-35 |
JAN 3 | at Wall | Lost 46-37 |
JAN 5 | vs Coleman | Won 72-48 |
JAN 8 | vs San Saba | Won 50-33 |
JAN 11 | vs Ballinger | Won 46-43 |
JAN 15 | at Jim Ned | Lost 83-58 |
JAN 18 | vs Bangs | Won 63-38 |
JAN 22 | at Grape Creek | Won 45-38 |
JAN 25 | vs Wall | Lost 49-48 |
JAN 29 | at Coleman | Won 64-41 |
FEB 1 | at San Saba | Won 50-29 |
FEB 5 | vs Ballinger | Won 62-47 |
Dist PO-1 | vs Wall | Lost 43-40 |
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Wall | Lost 50-38 |
DEC 14 | vs Coleman | Won 47-43 |
DEC 21 | at Early | Lost 62-35 |
JAN 3 | vs Ballinger | Lost 81-63 |
JAN 5 | at Jim Ned | Lost 73-41 |
JAN 8 | vs Bangs | Won 49-47 |
JAN 11 | at San Saba | Lost 73-42 |
JAN 15 | vs Wall | Lost 66-32 |
JAN 18 | at Coleman | Won 47-26 |
JAN 22 | vs Early | Lost 45-38 |
JAN 25 | at Ballinger | Lost 71-31 |
JAN 29 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 69-41 |
FEB 1 | at Bangs | Lost 52-37 |
FEB 5 | vs San Saba | Lost 64-55 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Ballinger | Lost 58-44 |
DEC 14 | vs Wall | Won 63-42 |
DEC 21 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 66-50 |
JAN 3 | at Coleman | Won 56-29 |
JAN 5 | vs Bangs | Won 63-41 |
JAN 8 | at Early | Lost 50-33 |
JAN 11 | vs Grape Creek | Won 73-42 |
JAN 15 | vs Ballinger | Lost 57-50 |
JAN 18 | at Wall | Lost 49-30 |
JAN 22 | at Jim Ned | Lost 57-49 |
JAN 25 | vs Coleman | Won 73-29 |
JAN 29 | at Bangs | Won 55-32 |
FEB 1 | vs Early | Lost 50-29 |
FEB 5 | at Grape Creek | Won 64-55 |
|
JIM NED BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Indians & Lady Indians "IN it to WIN it!" |
Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. Member FINRA/SIPC Located at the First National Bank of Ballinger 911 Hutchings Ballinger, TX 76821 325-365-4175 . 800-723-2708 . 325-977-0080 Cell stephen.smith@raymondjames.com NOT FDIC Insured . NOT GUARANTEED by the First National Bank of Ballinger . Subject to risk and may lose value |
"Good Luck Indians and Lady Indians" |
||
Bobby & Stefanie Easterling |
Jimmy, Valerie, Jace, Ben, Ellyn & Cole Avery |
Chris, Lori, Cameron & Hayden Holson |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | at Early | Won 66-54 |
DEC 14 | vs Ballinger | Lost 56-45 |
DEC 21 | at San Saba | Won 66-50 |
JAN 3 | at Bangs | Won 63-30 |
JAN 5 | vs Grape Creek | Won 73-41 |
JAN 8 | at Wall | Won 56-44 |
JAN 11 | vs Coleman | Won 80-25 |
JAN 15 | vs Early | Won 83-58 |
JAN 18 | at Ballinger | Won 64-35 |
JAN 22 | vs San Saba | Won 57-49 |
JAN 25 | vs Bangs | Won 78-42 |
JAN 29 | at Grape Creek | Won 69-41 |
FEB 1 | vs Wall | Won 53-43 |
FEB 5 | at Coleman | Won 61-31 |
BI-DISTRICT |
BYE
|
BYE
|
AREA | vs Kermit | Won 58-23 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Ballinger | Won 57-54 |
REG SEMI-FINALS | vs Slaton | Won 47-44 |
REGIONAL FINALS | vs Wall | Won 50-44 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS | vs Winnsboro | Won 55-46 |
STATE FINALS | vs Poth | Won 65-49 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 11 | vs Grape Creek | Won 50-38 |
DEC 14 | at San Saba | Lost 63-42 |
DEC 21 | at Coleman | Won 60-26 |
JAN 3 | vs Early | Won 46-37 |
JAN 5 | at Ballinger | Lost 46-38 |
JAN 8 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 56-44 |
JAN 11 | at Bangs | Won 58-32 |
JAN 15 | at Grape Creek | Won 66-32 |
JAN 18 | vs San Saba | Won 49-30 |
JAN 22 | vs Coleman | Won 61-29 |
JAN 25 | at Early | Won 49-48 |
JAN 29 | vs Ballinger | Won 56-43 |
FEB 1 | at Jim Ned | Lost 53-43 |
FEB 5 | vs Bangs | Won 73-30 |
Dist PO-1 | vs Early | Won 43-40 |
Dist PO-2 | vs Ballinger | Won 46-43 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Haskell | Won 60-28 |
AREA | vs Reagan County | Won 61-40 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Coahoma | Won 37-26 |
REG SEMI-FINALS | vs Panhandle | Won 48-46 |
REGIONAL FINALS | vs Jim Ned | Lost 50-44 |
ALPINE, TEXAS "Now streaming audio for our local sports broadcasts!" |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Ozona | Won |
JAN 8 | at Van Horn | Won 54-36 |
JAN 11 | vs Kermit | Lost 50-26 |
JAN 15 | vs Crane | Won 38-16 |
JAN 18 | at Reagan County | Lost 58-17 |
JAN 22 | vs Van Horn | Won 40-39 OT |
JAN 25 | vs Ozona | Won 48-27 |
JAN 29 | vs Reagan County | Lost 56-36 |
FEB 1 | at Kermit | Lost 40-32 |
FEB 5 | at Crane | Won 50-26 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Blanco | Won 44-42 |
AREA |
vs Coahoma |
Lost 66-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Kermit | Lost 70-29 |
JAN 8 | vs Ozona | Won 37-29 |
JAN 11 | at Reagan County | Lost 64-13 |
JAN 15 | at Alpine | Lost 38-16 |
JAN 18 | vs Van Horn | Won 38-29 |
JAN 22 | at Ozona | Won 39-30 |
JAN 25 | vs Kermit | Lost 77-29 |
JAN 29 | at Van Horn | Won 32-25 |
FEB 1 | vs Reagan County | Lost 77-28 |
FEB 5 | vs Alpine | Lost 50-26 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Crane | Won 70-29 |
JAN 8 | at Reagan County | Lost 56-34 |
JAN 11 | at Alpine | Won 50-26 |
JAN 15 | at Van Horn | Won 62-17 |
JAN 18 | vs Ozona | Won 57-29 |
JAN 22 | vs Reagan County | Lost 57-50 |
JAN 25 | at Crane | Won 77-29 |
JAN 29 | at Ozona | Won 73-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Alpine | Won 40-32 |
FEB 5 | vs Van Horn | Won 60-28 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Sonora | Won 54-51 |
AREA | vs Jim Ned | Lost 58-23 |
" Good Luck Lions and Lady Lions" |
|
Jenaro Cantu |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Alpine | Lost |
JAN 8 | vs Crane | Lost 37-29 |
JAN 11 | vs Van Horn | Won 37-31 |
JAN 15 | vs Reagan County | Lost 71-23 |
JAN 18 | vs Kermit | Lost 57-29 |
JAN 22 | vs Crane | Lost 39-30 |
JAN 25 | vs Alpine | Lost 48-27 |
JAN 29 | vs Kermit | Lost 73-39 |
FEB 1 | vs Van Horn | ?????? |
FEB 5 | vs Reagan County | Lost 50-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Van Horn | Won 67-14 |
JAN 8 | vs Kermit | Won 56-34 |
JAN 11 | vs Crane | Won 64-13 |
JAN 15 | at Ozona | Won 71-23 |
JAN 18 | vs Alpine | Won 58-17 |
JAN 22 | at Kermit | Won 57-50 |
JAN 25 | vs Van Horn | Won 78-22 |
JAN 29 | at Alpine | Won 56-36 |
FEB 1 | at Crane | Won 77-28 |
FEB 5 | vs Ozona | Won 50-28 |
BI-DISTRICT |
BYE
|
BYE
|
AREA | vs Wall | Lost 61-40 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Reagan County | Lost 67-14 |
JAN 8 | vs Alpine | Lost 54-36 |
JAN 11 | vs Ozona | Lost 37-31 |
JAN 15 | vs Kermit | Lost 62-17 |
JAN 18 | vs Crane | Lost 38-29 |
JAN 22 | vs Alpine | Lost 40-39 OT |
JAN 25 | vs Reagan County | Lost 78-22 |
JAN 29 | vs Crane | Lost 32-25 |
FEB 1 | vs Ozona | ?????? |
FEB 5 | vs Kermit | Lost 60-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Sonora | Won 47-39 |
JAN 8 | at Mason | Won 37-32 |
JAN 11 | at Comfort | Won 52-48 |
JAN 15 | vs Brady | Won 50-45 |
JAN 18 | at Junction | Won 49-30 |
JAN 22 | vs Sonora | Won 48-39 |
JAN 25 | at Mason | Lost 52-47 |
JAN 29 | vs Comfort | Won 44-40 |
FEB 1 | at Brady | Lost 45-41 |
FEB 5 | vs Junction | Won 45-35 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Alpine | Lost 44-42 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Comfort | Won 53-29 |
JAN 8 | at Junction | Lost 45-35 |
JAN 11 | at Mason | Lost 55-46 |
JAN 15 | at Blanco | Lost 50-45 |
JAN 18 | vs Sonora | Lost 46-32 |
JAN 22 | at Comfort | Won 47-40 |
JAN 25 | vs Junction | Won 38-23 |
JAN 29 | vs Mason | Lost 51-42 |
FEB 1 | vs Blanco | Won 45-41 |
FEB 5 | at Sonora | Lost 44-35 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Brady | Lost 53-29 |
JAN 8 | vs Sonora | Lost 69-33 |
JAN 11 | vs Blanco | Lost 52-48 |
JAN 15 | vs Junction | Lost 51-45 |
JAN 18 | vs Mason | Lost 44-34 |
JAN 22 | vs Brady | Lost 47-40 |
JAN 25 | at Sonora | Lost 56-38 |
JAN 29 | at Blanco | Lost 44-40 |
FEB 1 | at Junction | Lost 44-29 |
FEB 5 | vs Mason | Lost 53-38 |
|
JUNCTION BOOSTER CLUB
Proud Sponsors of our Eagles and Lady Eagles |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | at Mason | Lost 54-38 |
JAN 8 | vs Brady | Won 45-35 |
JAN 11 | vs Sonora | Lost 48-24 |
JAN 15 | at Comfort | Won 51-45 |
JAN 18 | vs Blanco | Lost 49-30 |
JAN 22 | vs Mason | Lost 46-35 |
JAN 25 | at Brady | Lost 38-23 |
JAN 29 | at Sonora | Lost 66-43 |
FEB 1 | vs Comfort | Won 44-29 |
FEB 5 | at Blanco | Lost 45-35 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Junction | Won 54-38 |
JAN 8 | vs Blanco | Lost 37-32 |
JAN 11 | vs Brady | Won 55-46 |
JAN 15 | at Sonora | Won 36-33 |
JAN 18 | vs Comfort | Won 44-34 |
JAN 22 | at Junction | Won 46-35 |
JAN 25 | vs Blanco | Won 52-47 |
JAN 29 | at Brady | Won 51-42 |
FEB 1 | vs Sonora | Won 46-39 OT |
FEB 5 | at Comfort | Won 53-38 |
BI-DISTRICT |
BYE
|
BYE
|
AREA | vs Ballinger | Lost 52-39 |
|
SONORA BOOSTER CLUB
"Dedicated to EDUCATION, Committed to EXCELLENCE" Hear Bronco football on KHOS 92.1 |
|
" Good Luck Broncos & Lady Broncos" |
||
John & Sharon Creek Bobby & Tina Zuniga Scott & Linda Neff Standley & Missy Anderson Ronald & Kim Gonzales |
Dean & Louise Dermody Doug & Sheryl Bawcom Luther & Mary Lou Creek Leonard & Sheba Castillo Eddie & Tammy Favila |
Pedro & Nora Rodriguez Larry & Kate Jennings Devoe & Melanie Smith Henry & Hilda Mata Paul & Jan Stephens |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 4 | vs Blanco | Lost 47-39 |
JAN 8 | at Comfort | Won 69-33 |
JAN 11 | at Junction | Won 48-24 |
JAN 15 | vs Mason | Lost 36-33 |
JAN 18 | at Brady | Won 46-32 |
JAN 22 | at Blanco | Lost 48-39 |
JAN 25 | vs Comfort | Won 56-38 |
JAN 29 | vs Junction | Won 66-43 |
FEB 1 | at Mason | Lost 46-39 OT |
FEB 5 | vs Brady | Won 44-35 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Kermit | Lost 54-51 |