2008 TEXAS GIRL'S 2A- REGION I
SOFTBALL SCHEDULES
|
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 4 | at Childress | Won 14-5 |
MAR 7 | vs River Road | Won 10-9 |
MAR 11 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 14-11 (9) |
MAR 28 | vs Childress | Won 5-3 |
APR 1 | at River Road | Won 20-6 |
APR 4 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 16-6 |
APR 15 | at West Texas | Lost 5-4 |
APR 18 | vs West Texas | Won 12-6 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Denver City | Lost 16-6 |
AREA- 2 | vs Denver City | Lost 12-2 |
|
CHILDRESS BOBCAT BOOSTERS
Proud to support the Bobcats and Ladycats |
MAR 4 | vs Bushland | Lost 14-5 |
MAR 7 | at West Texas | Lost 17-7 |
MAR 14 | vs River Road | Lost 15+ |
MAR 25 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 3-1 |
MAR 28 | at Bushland | Lost 5-3 |
APR 1 | at West Texas | Lost 17-5 |
APR 7 | at River Road | Lost 22-12 |
APR 15 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost |
MAR 4 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 13-6 |
MAR 7 | at Bushland | Lost 10-9 |
MAR 11 | vs West Texas | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 14 | at Childress | Won 15+ |
MAR 28 | at Sanford-Fritch | Lost 8-3 |
APR 1 | vs Bushland | Lost 20-6 |
APR 4 | at West Texas | Lost 9-2 |
APR 7 | vs Childress | Won 22-12 |
DIST PO | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 14-13 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Shallowater | Lost 13-11 |
|
SANFORD-FRITCH BOOSTER CLUB
Eagles and Lady Eagles we are behind you all the way "SOAR HIGH" |
" Good Luck Eagles and Lady Eagles" |
||
Rusty, Cindy, Josh & Jennifer Ratliff Ronnie, Tonya, Jarett, & Darcy Burkhammer |
Bill & Renee Phillips Ron,Connie & Nikki Crowley |
Glen & Brenda Gray Joe, Pam, David, Brooke, Scott & Courtney Cunningham |
MAR 4 | at River Road | Lost 13-6 |
MAR 11 | vs Bushland | Lost 14-11 (9) |
MAR 14 | at West Texas | Lost 11-4 |
MAR 25 | vs Childress | Lost 3-1 |
MAR 28 | vs River Road | Won 8-3 |
APR 4 | at Bushland | Lost 16-6 |
APR 7 | vs West Texas | Won 8-7 |
APR 15 | at Childress | Won |
DIST PO | vs River Road | Lost 14-13 |
STINNETT WEST TEXAS LADY COMMANCHES
MAR 7 | at Childress | Won 17-7 |
MAR 11 | at River Road | Won 10-0 |
MAR 14 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 11-4 |
APR 1 | at Childress | Won 17-5 |
APR 4 | vs River Road | Won 9-2 |
APR 7 | at Sanford-Fritch | Lost 8-7 |
APR 15 | vs Bushland | Won 5-4 |
APR 18 | at Bushland | Lost 12-6 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Muleshoe | Won 18-1 |
AREA- 1 | vs Slaton | Lost 11-9 |
AREA- 2 | vs Slaton | Won 14-0 |
AREA- 3 | vs Slaton | Won 12-3 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Post | Won 6-5 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Post | Won 19-5 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 1 | vs (6) Hawley | Lost 9-3 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 2 | vs (6) Hawley | Lost 11-0 |
MAR 11 | at Floydada | Won 17-7 |
MAR 15 | vs Littlefield | Won 18-17 |
MAR 17 | vs Dimmitt | Won 15+ |
MAR 25 | at Shallowater | Won 18-12 |
MAR 29 | at Muleshoe | Won 12-11 |
APR 1 | vs Floydada | Won 12-7 |
APR 5 | vs Shallowater | Lost 17-7 |
APR 8 | at Littlefield | Won 8-0 |
APR 12 | at Dimmitt | Won 16-6 |
APR 16 | at Muleshoe | Won 15+ |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Post | Lost 18-8 |
AREA- 1 | vs Post | Lost 13-12 |
|
DIMMITT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of our Bobcats and Bobbies |
" Good Luck Bobcats & Bobbies" |
||
Randy, Tami, Jared & Kaden Griffitt |
Tanner, Heather & Presley Griffitt |
George, Linda, Laura, Michael & Keirah Rasor |
MAR 11 | at Littlefield | Lost |
MAR 15 | vs Shallowater | Lost |
MAR 17 | at Abernathy | Lost |
MAR 24 | at Muleshoe | Lost |
MAR 29 | vs Floydada | Lost |
APR 1 | vs Littlefield | Lost |
APR 4 | vs Muleshoe | Lost |
APR 8 | at Shallowater | Lost |
APR 12 | vs Abernathy | Lost |
APR 15 | at Floydada | ????? |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 11 | vs Abernathy | Lost 17-7 |
MAR 15 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 16-10 |
MAR 14 | vs Shallowater | Lost 15+ |
MAR 25 | at Littlefield | Lost 12-2 |
MAR 29 | at Dimmitt | Won 15+ |
APR 1 | at Abernathy | Lost 12-7 |
APR 5 | vs Littlefield | Lost 11-3 |
APR 8 | vs Muleshoe | Lost |
APR 12 | at Shallowater | Lost 15+ |
APR 15 | vs Dimmitt | ????? |
MAR 11 | vs Dimmitt | Won 15+ |
MAR 15 | at Abernathy | Lost 18-17 |
MAR 17 | at Muleshoe | Lost 11-7 |
MAR 25 | vs Floydada | Won 12-2 |
MAR 29 | vs Shallowater | Won 10-9 |
APR 1 | at Dimmitt | Won 15+ |
APR 5 | at Floydada | Won 11-3 |
APR 8 | vs Abernathy | Lost 8-0 |
APR 12 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 15-0 |
APR 15 | at Shallowater | Lost 13-3 |
MAR 11 | at Shallowater | Lost 20-16 |
MAR 15 | vs Floydada | Won 16-10 |
MAR 17 | vs Littlefield | Won 11-7 |
MAR 24 | vs Dimmitt | Won 15+ |
MAR 29 | vs Abernathy | Lost 12-11 |
APR 3 | vs Shallowater | Lost 14-1 |
APR 4 | at Dimmitt | Won 15+ |
APR 8 | vs Floydada | Won |
APR 12 | at Littlefield | Won 15-0 |
APR 16 | vs Abernathy | Lost 15+ |
BI-DISTRICT | vs West Texas | Lost 18-1 |
|
SHALLOWATER BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Mustangs and Fillies GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
"Good Luck Mustangs and Fillies" |
|
The Callaways |
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 11 | vs Muleshoe | Won 20-16 |
MAR 15 | at Dimmitt | Won 15+ |
MAR 24 | at Floydada | Won 15+ |
MAR 25 | vs Abernathy | Lost 18-12 |
MAR 29 | at Littlefield | Lost 10-9 |
APR 3 | at Muleshoe | Won 14-1 |
APR 5 | at Abernathy | Won 17-7 |
APR 8 | vs Dimmitt | Won 15+ |
APR 12 | vs Floydada | Won 15+ |
APR 15 | vs Littlefield | Won 13-3 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs River Road | Won 13-11 |
AREA | vs BYE | |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Denver City | Lost 16-4 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Denver City | Lost 16-10 |
MAR 11 | vs Post | Lost 15+ |
MAR 15 | at Roosevelt | Lost 4-3 |
MAR 21 | vs Idalou | Won 15+ |
MAR 25 | vs Tahoka | Won 7-6 |
MAR 28 | at Slaton | Won 6-2 |
APR 1 | at Post | Won 6-5 |
APR 5 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 19-13 |
APR 8 | at Idalou | Won 7-5 |
APR 12 | at Tahoka | Won 7-2 |
APR 15 | vs Slaton | Won 12-3 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Bushland | Won 16-6 |
AREA- 2 | vs Bushland | Won 12-2 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Shallowater | Won 16-4 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Shallowater | Won 16-10 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 1 | vs (2) Coahoma | Lost 6-0 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 2 | vs (2) Coahoma | Lost 10-1 |
MAR 10 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 7-1 |
MAR 15 | vs Tahoka | Lost 8-4 |
MAR 21 | at Denver City | Lost 15+ |
MAR 24 | vs Slaton | Lost 17-4 |
MAR 29 | at Post | Lost 10-2 |
APR 1 | at Roosevelt | Won |
APR 5 | at Tahoka | Lost 9-8 (8) |
APR 8 | vs Denver City | Lost 7-5 |
APR 15 | vs Post | Lost 13-2 |
APR 16 | at Slaton | Lost 15-0 |
" Good Luck Eagles and Lady Eagles" |
|
Tom, Stacie, Travis and Shehala Burt |
MAR 10 | at Idalou | Won 7-1 |
MAR 15 | vs Denver City | Won 4-3 |
MAR 21 | vs Slaton | Lost 8-2 |
MAR 24 | vs Post | Lost 7-1 |
MAR 29 | at Tahoka | Lost 11-7 |
APR 1 | vs Idalou | Lost |
APR 5 | at Denver City | Won 19-13 |
APR 8 | vs Slaton | Lost 6-5 |
APR 12 | at Post | Lost 10-0 |
APR 15 | vs Tahoka | Won 3-2 |
MAR 11 | at Denver City | Won 15+ |
MAR 15 | vs Slaton | Lost 10-3 |
MAR 22 | at Tahoka | Won 3-1 |
MAR 24 | at Roosevelt | Won 7-1 |
MAR 29 | vs Idalou | Won 10-2 |
APR 1 | vs Denver City | Lost 6-5 |
APR 5 | at Slaton | Lost 4-2 |
APR 8 | vs Tahoka | Lost 9-1 |
APR 11 | vs Roosevelt | Won 10-0 |
APR 15 | at Idalou | Won 13-2 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Abernathy | Won 18-8 |
AREA- 2 | vs Abernathy | Won 13-12 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs West Texas | Lost 6-5 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs West Texas | Lost 19-5 |
John T. Basinger
|
"Good Luck Tigers and Tigerettes" |
|
John T. & Kathy Basinger |
MAR 11 | at Tahoka | Won 9-4 |
MAR 15 | at Post | Won 10-3 |
MAR 21 | vs Roosevelt | Won 8-2 |
MAR 24 | at Idalou | Won 17-4 |
MAR 28 | vs Denver City | Lost 6-2 |
APR 1 | vs Tahoka | Won 5-1 |
APR 5 | vs Post | Won 4-2 |
APR 8 | vs Roosevelt | Won 6-5 |
APR 15 | at Denver City | Lost 12-3 |
APR 16 | vs Idalou | Won 15-0 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs West Texas | Won 11-9 |
AREA- 2 | vs West Texas | Lost 14-0 |
AREA- 3 | vs West Texas | Lost 12-3 |
MAR 11 | vs Slaton | Lost 9-4 |
MAR 15 | at Idalou | Won 8-4 |
MAR 22 | vs Post | Lost 3-1 |
MAR 25 | at Denver City | Lost 7-6 |
MAR 29 | vs Roosevelt | Won 11-7 |
APR 1 | at Slaton | Lost 5-1 |
APR 5 | vs Idalou | Won 9-8 (8) |
APR 8 | at Post | Won 9-1 |
APR 12 | vs Denver City | Lost 7-2 |
APR 15 | at Roosevelt | Lost 3-2 |
"Good Luck Tigers and Lady Tigers" |
|
Dayberly Spray |
MAR 11 | at Colorado City | Lost 13-0 |
MAR 14 | vs Haskell | Lost 5-0 |
MAR 20 | vs Stamford | Lost 14-0 |
MAR 21 | at Hawley | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 25 | at Merkel | Lost 15-0 |
MAR 28 | vs Coahoma | Lost 15+ |
APR 4 | vs Colorado City | Lost 5-4 |
APR 8 | at Haskell | Lost 14-1 |
APR 12 | vs Hawley | Lost 13-0 |
APR 15 | vs Merkel | Lost 14-1 |
APR 18 | at Stamford | Lost 8-4 |
APR 19 | at Coahoma | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 4 | vs Colorado City | Won 13-0 |
MAR 11 | at Haskell | Won 13-0 |
MAR 14 | vs Hawley | Won 10-0 |
MAR 17 | vs Merkel | Won 4-0 |
MAR 28 | at Anson | Won 15+ |
APR 1 | at Colorado City | Won 15-0 |
APR 4 | vs Haskell | Won 15-0 |
APR 8 | at Hawley | Won 2-0 |
APR 12 | vs Stamford DH | Won 15-0 |
APR 12 | vs Stamford DH | Won 12-0 |
APR 18 | at Merkel | Won 8-1 |
APR 19 | vs Anson | Won 10-0 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA | vs Blanco | Won 5-1 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Kermit | Won 3-1 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 1 | vs Denver City | Won 6-0 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 2 | vs Denver City | Won 10-1 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 1 | vs (5) Hawley | Won 16-1 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 2 | vs (5) Hawley | Won 4-3 |
STATE SEMI- FINALS | vs (3) Sadler S & S Consolidated | Won 1-0 |
STATE FINALS | vs (8) East Bernard | Lost 1-0 |
MAR 4 | at Coahoma | Lost 13-0 |
MAR 11 | vs Anson | Won 13-0 |
MAR 18 | at Haskell | Lost 15-0 |
MAR 20 | vs Hawley | Lost 15+ |
MAR 25 | at Stamford | Won 8-4 |
MAR 28 | vs Merkel | Won 7-3 |
APR 1 | vs Coahoma | Lost 15-0 |
APR 4 | at Anson | Won 5-4 (8) |
APR 12 | vs Haskell | Lost 6-3 |
APR 15 | vs Stamford | Won 10-8 |
APR 18 | at Hawley | ????? |
APR 19 | at Merkel | Lost 5-4 |
MAR 6 | vs Merkel | Lost 3-0 |
MAR 11 | vs Coahoma | Lost 13-0 |
MAR 14 | at Anson | Won 10-0 |
MAR 18 | vs Colorado City | Won 15-0 |
MAR 25 | at Hawley | Lost 12-2 |
MAR 28 | vs Stamford | Won 10-0 |
APR 1 | at Merkel | Won 11-7 |
APR 4 | at Coahoma | Lost 15-0 |
APR 8 | vs Anson | Won 14-1 |
APR 12 | at Colorado City | Won 6-3 |
APR 15 | vs Hawley | Lost 15+ |
APR 19 | at Stamford | Won 8-7 |
BI-DISTRICT- 1 | vs Coleman | Won 2-1 |
BI-DISTRICT- 2 | vs Coleman | Lost 17-7 |
BI-DISTRICT- 3 | vs Coleman | Lost 12-0 |
|
HAWLEY BOOSTER CLUB
E Pluribus Unum Out of Many ... One Go Cats! |
"Good Luck Bearcats and Lady Bearcats" |
|
Terry Spray |
MAR 3 | at Stamford | Won 14-3 |
MAR 12 | vs Merkel | Won 8-3 |
MAR 14 | at Coahoma | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 20 | at Colorado City | Won 15+ |
MAR 21 | vs Anson | Won 10-0 |
MAR 25 | vs Haskell | Won 12-2 |
APR 1 | vs Stamford | Won 4-0 |
APR 4 | at Merkel | Won |
APR 8 | vs Coahoma | Lost 2-0 |
APR 12 | at Anson | Won 13-0 |
APR 15 | at Haskell | Won 15+ |
APR 18 | vs Colorado City | Won 5-4 |
BI-DISTRICT- 1 | vs Jim Ned | Won 3-1 |
BI-DISTRICT- 2 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 5-2 |
BI-DISTRICT- 3 | vs Jim Ned | Won 7-5 |
AREA- 1 | vs Sonora | Won 2-1 |
AREA- 2 | vs Sonora | Lost 6-3 |
AREA- 3 | vs Sonora | Won 1-0 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Early | Won 3-1 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Early | Won 3-2 (9) |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 1 | vs (10) West Texas | Won 9-3 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINALS- 2 | vs (10) West Texas | Won 11-0 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 1 | vs (2) Coahoma | Lost 16-1 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 2 | vs (2) Coahoma | Lost 4-3 |
MAR 4 | vs Haskell | Won 3-0 |
MAR 12 | at Hawley | Lost 8-3 |
MAR 14 | vs Stamford | Won 10-4 |
MAR 17 | at Coahoma | Lost 4-0 |
MAR 25 | vs Anson | Won 15-0 |
MAR 28 | vs Colorado City | Lost 7-3 |
APR 1 | at Haskell | Lost 11-7 |
APR 4 | vs Hawley | Lost |
APR 8 | at Stamford | Won 10-0 |
APR 15 | at Anson | Won 14-1 |
APR 18 | vs Coahoma | Lost 8-1 |
APR 19 | at Colorado City | ????? |
Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. Member FINRA/SIPC Located at the First National Bank of Ballinger 911 Hutchings Ballinger, TX 76821 325-365-4175 . 800-723-2708 . 325-977-0080 Cell stephen.smith@raymondjames.com NOT FDIC Insured . NOT GUARANTEED by the First National Bank of Ballinger . Subject to risk and may lose value |
MAR 3 | vs Hawley | Lost 14-3 |
MAR 14 | at Merkel | Lost 10-4 |
MAR 20 | at Anson | Won 14-0 |
MAR 25 | vs Colorado City | Lost 8-4 |
MAR 28 | at Haskell | Lost 10-0 |
APR 1 | at Hawley | Lost 4-0 |
APR 8 | vs Merkel | Lost 10-0 |
APR 12 | at Coahoma DH | Lost 15-0 |
APR 12 | at Coahoma DH | Lost 12-0 |
APR 15 | at Colorado City | Lost 10-8 |
APR 18 | vs Anson | Won 8-4 |
APR 19 | vs Haskell | Lost 8-7 |
Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. Member FINRA/SIPC Located at the First National Bank of Ballinger 911 Hutchings Ballinger, TX 76821 325-365-4175 . 800-723-2708 . 325-977-0080 Cell stephen.smith@raymondjames.com NOT FDIC Insured . NOT GUARANTEED by the First National Bank of Ballinger . Subject to risk and may lose value |
FEB 25 | vs Coleman | Won 16-15 |
MAR 4 | vs San Saba | Won 16-8 |
MAR 7 | at Early | Lost 17-2 |
MAR 11 | at Jim Ned | Lost 11-1 |
MAR 14 | vs Bangs | Lost 9-3 |
MAR 20 | at Grape Creek | Lost 11-2 |
MAR 21 | vs Wall | Won 8-4 |
MAR 25 | at Coleman | Lost 15+ |
MAR 28 | vs Early | Lost 16-1 |
APR 1 | at San Saba | Won 15-5 |
APR 4 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 16-3 |
APR 8 | at Bangs | Lost 11-10 |
APR 11 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 4-2 |
APR 15 | at Wall | Lost 5-1 |
FEB 26 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 10-8 |
MAR 4 | at Coleman | Lost 11-6 |
MAR 7 | at Wall | Lost 12-2 |
MAR 11 | vs Early | Lost 11-0 |
MAR 14 | at Ballinger | Won 9-3 |
MAR 19 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 11-1 |
MAR 20 | at San Saba | Won 17-5 |
MAR 25 | at Grape Creek | Lost 2-0 |
MAR 28 | vs Wall | Lost 14-12 |
APR 1 | vs Coleman | Lost 15+ |
APR 4 | at Early | Lost 10-0 |
APR 8 | vs Ballinger | Won 11-10 |
APR 11 | at Jim Ned | Lost 7-1 |
APR 15 | vs San Saba | Won 7-3 |
colemannews.com news, weather and sports for Coleman County "Bluecat games are in live, streaming audio this season on Colemannews.com" |
FEB 25 | vs Ballinger | Lost 16-15 |
MAR 4 | vs Bangs | Won 11-6 |
MAR 11 | at Grape Creek | Won 11-3 |
MAR 12 | vs Jim Ned | Won 6-1 |
MAR 14 | vs Wall | Won 9-3 |
MAR 21 | at Early | Lost 10-1 |
MAR 24 | vs San Saba | Won 11-1 |
MAR 25 | vs Ballinger | Won 15+ |
MAR 28 | at Jim Ned | Won 5-4 |
APR 1 | at Bangs | Won 15+ |
APR 4 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 14-6 |
APR 8 | at Wall | Won 16-2 |
APR 11 | at San Saba | Won 17-2 |
APR 15 | vs Early | Won 5-2 |
BI-DISTRICT-1 | vs Haskell | Lost 2-1 |
BI-DISTRICT-2 | vs Haskell | Won 17-7 |
BI-DISTRICT-3 | vs Haskell | Won 12-0 |
AREA- 1 | vs Kermit | Lost 15-12 |
AREA- 2 | vs Kermit | Lost 14-13 |
FEB 26 | at San Saba | Won 15+ |
MAR 7 | vs Ballinger | Won 17-2 |
MAR 11 | at Bangs | Won 11-0 |
MAR 14 | vs Grape Creek | Won 5-3 |
MAR 21 | vs Coleman | Won 10-1 |
MAR 24 | at Wall | Won 7-2 |
MAR 25 | vs San Saba | Won 13-0 |
MAR 28 | at Ballinger | Won 16-1 |
APR 1 | at Jim Ned | Lost 4-3 |
APR 4 | vs Bangs | Won 10-0 |
APR 7 | at Grape Creek | Won 13-0 |
APR 11 | vs Wall | Won 10-0 |
APR 15 | at Coleman | Lost 5-2 |
APR 18 | vs Jim Ned | Won 5-0 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA | vs Junction | Won 9-4 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 1 | vs Hawley | Lost 3-1 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS- 2 | vs Hawley | Lost 3-2 |
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
FEB 26 | at Bangs | Won 10-8 |
MAR 5 | at Wall | Lost 4-0 |
MAR 7 | vs San Saba | Won 15-7 |
MAR 11 | vs Coleman | Lost 11-3 |
MAR 14 | at Early | Lost 5-3 |
MAR 20 | vs Ballinger | Won 11-2 |
MAR 21 | at Jim Ned | Lost 2-1 |
MAR 25 | vs Bangs | Won 2-0 |
MAR 28 | at San Saba | Won 11-3 |
APR 1 | vs Wall | Won 7-1 |
APR 4 | at Coleman | Won 14-6 |
APR 8 | vs Early | Lost 13-0 |
APR 11 | at Ballinger | Won 4-2 |
APR 15 | vs Jim Ned | Won 4-1 |
FEB 26 | vs Early | Lost 15+ |
MAR 4 | at Ballinger | Lost 16-8 |
MAR 7 | at Grape Creek | Lost 15-7 |
MAR 11 | vs Wall | Lost 13-2 |
MAR 14 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 13-1 |
MAR 21 | vs Bangs | Lost 17-5 |
MAR 24 | at Coleman | Lost 11-1 |
MAR 25 | at Early | Lost 13-0 |
MAR 28 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 11-3 |
APR 1 | vs Ballinger | Lost 15-5 |
APR 4 | at Wall | Lost 15-5 |
APR 8 | at Jim Ned | Lost 11-0 |
APR 11 | vs Coleman | Lost 17-2 |
APR 15 | at Bangs | Lost 7-3 |
|
JIM NED BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Indians & Lady Indians "IN it to WIN it!" |
Raymond James Financial Services, Inc. Member FINRA/SIPC Located at the First National Bank of Ballinger 911 Hutchings Ballinger, TX 76821 325-365-4175 . 800-723-2708 . 325-977-0080 Cell stephen.smith@raymondjames.com NOT FDIC Insured . NOT GUARANTEED by the First National Bank of Ballinger . Subject to risk and may lose value |
"Good Luck Indians and Lady Indians" |
||
Bobby & Stefanie Easterling |
Jimmy, Valerie, Jace, Ben, Ellyn & Cole Avery |
Chris, Lori, Cameron & Hayden Holson |
FEB 26 | vs Wall | Won 11-6 |
MAR 11 | vs Ballinger | Won 11-1 |
MAR 12 | at Coleman | Lost 6-1 |
MAR 14 | at San Saba | Won 13-1 |
MAR 19 | at Bangs | Won 11-1 |
MAR 21 | vs Grape Creek | Won 2-1 |
MAR 25 | at Wall | Won 6-1 |
MAR 28 | vs Coleman | Lost 5-4 |
APR 1 | vs Early | Won 4-3 |
APR 4 | at Ballinger | Won 16-3 |
APR 8 | vs San Saba | Won 11-0 |
APR 11 | vs Bangs | Won 7-1 |
APR 15 | at Grape Creek | Lost 4-1 |
APR 18 | at Early | Lost 5-0 |
BI-DISTRICT- 1 | vs Hawley | Lost 3-1 |
BI-DISTRICT- 2 | vs Hawley | Won 5-2 |
BI-DISTRICT- 3 | vs Hawley | Lost 7-5 |
FEB 26 | at Jim Ned | Lost 11-6 |
MAR 5 | vs Grape Creek | Won 4-0 |
MAR 7 | vs Bangs | Won 12-2 |
MAR 11 | at San Saba | Won 13-2 |
MAR 14 | at Coleman | Lost 9-3 |
MAR 21 | at Ballinger | Lost 8-4 |
MAR 24 | vs Early | Lost 7-2 |
MAR 25 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 6-1 |
MAR 28 | at Bangs | Won 14-12 |
APR 1 | at Grape Creek | Lost 7-1 |
APR 4 | vs San Saba | Won 15-5 |
APR 8 | vs Coleman | Lost 16-2 |
APR 11 | at Early | Lost 10-0 |
APR 15 | vs Ballinger | Won 5-1 |
WE SUPPORT THE ALPINE LADY BUCKS
ALPINE, TEXAS "Now streaming audio for our local sports broadcasts!" |
ALPINE LADY BUCKS
MAR 11 | at Crane | Won 14-0 |
MAR 14 | at Reagan County | Won 15+ |
MAR 18 | vs Crane | Won 17-7 |
MAR 25 | at Kermit | Lost 7-0 |
MAR 29 | vs Van Horn | Won 12-0 |
APR 1 | vs Ozona | Won 15+ |
APR 8 | vs Reagan County | Won 9-1 |
APR 12 | vs Van Horn | Won 15+ |
APR 15 | vs Kermit | Lost 14-2 |
APR 18 | at Ozona | Won |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Junction | Lost 8-2 |
MAR 11 | vs Alpine | Lost 14-0 |
MAR 14 | vs Van Horn | Won 7-6 |
MAR 18 | at Alpine | Lost 17-7 |
MAR 25 | at Ozona | Lost 19-18 |
MAR 29 | vs Kermit | Lost 18-3 |
APR 1 | vs Reagan County | Won 9-8 |
APR 8 | at Van Horn | Lost 18-15 |
APR 12 | at Kermit | Lost 15+ |
APR 15 | vs Ozona | Won 16-11 |
APR 18 | at Reagan County | Lost 16-1 |
MAR 11 | at Reagan County | Won 15+ |
MAR 14 | at Ozona | Won 15+ |
MAR 17 | vs Reagan County | Won 14-4 |
MAR 25 | vs Alpine | Won 7-0 |
MAR 29 | at Crane | Won 18-3 |
APR 1 | at Van Horn | Won 15+ |
APR 8 | vs Ozona | Won 12-2 |
APR 12 | vs Crane | Won 15+ |
APR 15 | at Alpine | Won 14-2 |
APR 18 | vs Van Horn | Won 17-3 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Coleman | Won 15-12 |
AREA- 2 | vs Coleman | Won 14-13 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Coahoma | Lost 3-1 |
" Good Luck Lions and Lady Lions" |
|
Jenaro Cantu |
MAR 11 | vs Van Horn | Won 16-4 |
MAR 14 | vs Kermit | Lost 15+ |
MAR 18 | at Van Horn | Lost 14-11 |
MAR 25 | vs Crane | Won 19-18 |
MAR 29 | vs Reagan County | Won 10-2 |
APR 1 | at Alpine | Lost 15+ |
APR 8 | at Kermit | Lost 12-2 |
APR 12 | at Reagan County | Won 8-3 |
APR 15 | at Crane | Lost 16-11 |
APR 18 | vs Alpine | Lost |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Blanco | Lost 17-3 |
MAR 11 | at Ozona | Lost 16-4 |
MAR 14 | at Crane | Lost 7-6 |
MAR 18 | vs Ozona | Won 14-11 |
MAR 25 | at Reagan County | Lost 13-3 |
MAR 29 | at Alpine | Lost 12-0 |
APR 1 | vs Kermit | Lost 15+ |
APR 8 | vs Crane | Won 18-15 |
APR 12 | vs Alpine | Lost 15+ |
APR 15 | vs Reagan County | Won 17-16 |
APR 18 | at Kermit | Lost 17-3 |
MAR 11 | vs Comfort | Won 5-4 |
MAR 20 | at Junction | Lost 6-3 |
MAR 25 | at Sonora | Lost 9-7 |
MAR 28 | vs Brady | Won 14-2 |
APR 1 | at Comfort | Won 9-7 |
APR 8 | vs Junction | Won 5-4 |
APR 11 | vs Sonora | Lost 19-5 |
APR 15 | at Brady | Won 15+ |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Ozona | Won 17-3 |
AREA | vs Coahoma | Lost 5-1 |
MAR 14 | at Sonora | Lost 10-8 |
MAR 20 | vs Comfort | Lost 13-3 |
MAR 25 | vs Junction | Lost 15+ |
MAR 28 | at Blanco | Lost 14-2 |
APR 5 | vs Sonora | Lost 15+ |
APR 8 | at Comfort | Lost 10-6 |
APR 11 | at Junction | Lost 13-0 |
APR 15 | vs Blanco | Lost 15+ |
MAR 11 | at Blanco | Lost 5-4 |
MAR 14 | vs Junction | Lost 10-8 |
MAR 20 | at Brady | Won 13-3 |
MAR 28 | vs Sonora | Lost 8-2 |
APR 1 | vs Blanco | Lost 9-7 |
APR 5 | at Junction | Lost 7-5 |
APR 8 | vs Brady | Won 10-6 |
APR 15 | at Sonora | Lost 6-0 |
|
JUNCTION BOOSTER CLUB
Proud Sponsors of our Eagles and Lady Eagles |
MAR 14 | at Comfort | Won 10-8 |
MAR 20 | vs Blanco | Won 6-3 |
MAR 25 | at Brady | Won 15+ |
APR 1 | vs Sonora | Lost 11-6 |
APR 5 | vs Comfort | Won 7-5 |
APR 8 | at Blanco | Lost 5-4 |
APR 11 | vs Brady | Won 13-0 |
APR 18 | at Sonora | Lost 3-2 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Alpine | Won 8-2 |
AREA | vs Early | Lost 9-4 |
|
SONORA BOOSTER CLUB
"Dedicated to EDUCATION, Committed to EXCELLENCE" Hear Bronco football on KHOS 92.1 |
|
" Good Luck Broncos & Lady Broncos" |
||
John & Sharon Creek Bobby & Tina Zuniga Scott & Linda Neff Standley & Missy Anderson Ronald & Kim Gonzales |
Dean & Louise Dermody Doug & Sheryl Bawcom Luther & Mary Lou Creek Leonard & Sheba Castillo Eddie & Tammy Favila |
Pedro & Nora Rodriguez Larry & Kate Jennings Devoe & Melanie Smith Henry & Hilda Mata Paul & Jan Stephens |
MAR 14 | vs Brady | Won 10-8 |
MAR 25 | vs Blanco | Won 9-7 |
MAR 28 | at Comfort | Won 8-2 |
APR 1 | at Junction | Won 11-6 |
APR 5 | at Brady | Won 15+ |
APR 11 | at Blanco | Won 19-5 |
APR 15 | vs Comfort | Won 6-0 |
APR 18 | vs Junction | Won 3-2 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs BYE |
BYE
|
AREA- 1 | vs Hawley | Lost 2-1 |
AREA- 2 | vs Hawley | Won 6-3 |
AREA- 3 | vs Hawley | Lost 1-0 |