2007 TEXAS GIRL'S AA- REGION I
VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULES
|
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 22 | vs Highland Park | Won 25-22, 25-10, 25-09 |
SEP 25 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 25-09, 25-07, 25-08 |
SEP 29 | vs River Road | Won 25-21, 25-18, 25-20 |
OCT 2 | at West Texas | Won 25-09, 25-16, 25-13 |
OCT 9 | at Highland Park | Won 25-13, 25-12, 25-09 |
OCT 16 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 25-07, 25-07, 25-15 |
OCT 20 | at River Road | Won 22-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-21 |
OCT 23 | vs West Texas | Won 25-13, 25-13, 25-08 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Crane
|
Won 25-12, 25-08, 25-09 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL | vs Highland Park | Won 25-13, 25-08, 25-10 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINAL | vs Henrietta | Won 25-14, 25-19, 25-14 |
REGIONAL FINAL |
vs Nocona
|
Won 25-12, 25-15, 25-17 |
STATE SEMI-FINAL | vs Big Sandy | Won 20-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-16 |
STATE FINALS | vs Poth | Won 28-26, 25-15, 25-22 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | at West Texas | Won 25-22, 25-15, 25-20 |
SEP 22 | at Bushland | Lost 25-22, 25-10, 25-09 |
SEP 25 | vs River Road | Lost 25-07, 25-08, 25-17 |
OCT 2 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 25-14, 25-18, 25-08 |
OCT 6 | vs West Texas | Won 16-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-23 |
OCT 9 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-13, 25-12, 25-09 |
OCT 16 | at River Road | Lost 25-20, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19 |
OCT 23 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 22-25, 15-25, 25-15, 25-19, 15-11 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Childress
|
Won 25-19, 25-21, 25-18 |
AREA | vs Shallowater | Won 25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 25-16 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL | vs Bushland | Lost 25-13, 25-08, 25-10 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 25-15, 25-21, 25-08 |
SEP 22 | vs West Texas | Won 25-15, 25-13, 25-19 |
SEP 25 | at Highland Park | Won 25-07, 25-08, 25-17 |
SEP 29 | at Bushland | Lost 25-21, 25-18, 25-20 |
OCT 6 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 25-16, 25-10, 25-13 |
OCT 9 | at West Texas | Won 25-20, 25-17, 19-25, 25-13 |
OCT 16 | vs Highland Park | Won 25-20, 25-18, 22-25, 25-19 |
OCT 20 | vs Bushland | Lost 22-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-21 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Tulia
|
Won 25-03, 25-07, 25-13 |
AREA | vs Kermit | Won 26-24, 25-16, 25-20 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL |
vs Denver City
|
Won 27-25, 25-14, 26-24 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINAL |
vs Nocona
|
Lost 16-25, 12-25, 25-19, 27-25, 15-8 |
|
SANFORD-FRITCH BOOSTER CLUB
Eagles and Lady Eagles we are behind you all the way "SOAR HIGH" |
" Good Luck Eagles and Lady Eagles" |
||
Rusty, Cindy, Josh & Jennifer Ratliff Ronnie, Tonya, Jarett, & Darcy Burkhammer |
Bill & Renee Phillips Ron,Connie & Nikki Crowley |
Glen & Brenda Gray Joe, Pam, David, Brooke, Scott & Courtney Cunningham |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | vs River Road | Lost 25-15, 25-21, 25-08 |
SEP 25 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-09, 25-07, 25-08 |
SEP 29 | vs West Texas | Won 25-21, 17-25, 17-25, 31-29, 15-13 |
OCT 2 | at Highland Park | Lost 25-14, 25-18, 25-08 |
OCT 6 | at River Road | Lost 25-16, 25-10, 25-13 |
OCT 16 | at Bushland | Lost 25-07, 25-07, 25-15 |
OCT 20 | at West Texas | Lost 20-25, 25-21, 25-18, 23-25, 17-15 |
OCT 23 | vs Highland Park | Lost 22-25, 15-25, 25-15, 25-19, 15-11 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | vs Highland Park | Lost 25-22, 25-15, 25-20 |
SEP 22 | at River Road | Lost 25-15, 25-13, 25-19 |
SEP 29 | at Sanford-Fritch | Lost 25-21, 17-25,17-25, 31-29, 15-13 |
OCT 2 | vs Bushland | Lost 25-09, 25-16, 25-13 |
OCT 6 | at Highland Park | Lost 16-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-23 |
OCT 9 | vs River Road | Lost 25-20, 25-17, 19-25, 25-13 |
OCT 20 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 20-25, 25-21, 25-18, 23-25, 17-15 |
OCT 23 | at Bushland | Lost 25-13, 25-13, 25-08 |
|
CHILDRESS BOBCAT BOOSTERS
Proud to support the Bobcats and Ladycats |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 9 | at Tulia | Won 24-26, 25-19, 25-20, 25-20 |
OCT 13 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 20-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-18 |
OCT 20 | at Dimmitt | Lost 25-13, 16-25, 25-23, 25-16 |
OCT 23 | vs Tulia | Won |
BI-DISTRICT | Lost 25-19, 25-21, 25-18 |
|
DIMMITT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of our Bobcats and Bobbies |
" Good Luck Bobcats & Bobbies" |
||
Randy, Tami, Jared & Kaden Griffitt |
Tanner, Heather & Presley Griffitt |
George, Linda, Laura, Michael & Keirah Rasor |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 6 | vs Tulia | Won 25-22, 25-22, 25-13 |
OCT 13 | at Childress | Won 20-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-18 |
OCT 16 | at Tulia | Won 25-16, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCT 20 | vs Childress | Won 25-13, 16-25, 25-23, 25-16 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Denver City
|
Lost 27-29, 25-16, 25-14, 25-22 |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 6 | at Dimmitt | Lost 25-22, 25-22, 25-13 |
OCT 9 | vs Childress | Lost 24-26, 25-19, 25-20, 25-20 |
OCT 16 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 25-16, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCT 23 | at Childress | Lost |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs River Road
|
Lost 25-03, 25-07 , 25-13 |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 2 | vs Shallowater | Lost 21-25, 24-26, 25-20, 25-15, 17-15 |
OCT 6 | vs Friona | Won 25-08, 25-09, 25-15 |
OCT 9 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-15, 25-07, 25-08 |
OCT 13 | at Friona | Won 25-19, 25-16, 25-21 |
OCT 16 | at Shallowater | Won 12-25, 25-22, 27-25, 25-21 |
OCT 23 | at Littlefield | Won 25-12, 25-10, 25-08 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Alpine
|
Won 25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 25-21 |
AREA | vs Dimmitt | Won 27-29, 25-16, 25-14, 25-22 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL |
vs River Road
|
Lost 27-25, 25-14, 26-24 |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 2 | at Littlefield | Won 25-07, 25-18, 25-16 |
OCT 6 | at Denver City | Lost 25-08, 25-09, 25-15 |
OCT 9 | vs Shallowater | Lost 25-15, 25-12, 18-25, 28-26 |
OCT 13 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-19, 25-16, 25-21 |
OCT 16 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-14, 25-08, 25-17 |
OCT 23 | at Shallowater | Lost 25-18, 25-21, 25-23 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Crane
|
Lost 26-24, 25-20, 25-18 |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 2 | vs Friona | Lost 25-07, 25-18, 25-16 |
OCT 6 | at Shallowater | Lost 25-13, 25-12, 25-11 |
OCT 9 | at Denver City | Lost 25-15, 25-07, 25-08 |
OCT 13 | vs Shallowater | Lost 25-12, 25-09, 25-15 |
OCT 16 | at Friona | Lost 25-14, 25-08, 25-17 |
OCT 23 | vs Denver City | Lost 25-12, 25-10, 25-08 |
|
SHALLOWATER BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Mustangs and Fillies GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
"Good Luck Mustangs and Fillies" |
|
The Callaways |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 2 | at Denver City | Won 21-25, 24-26, 25-20, 25-15, 17-15 |
OCT 6 | vs Littlefield | Won 25-13, 25-12, 25-11 |
OCT 9 | at Friona | Won 25-15, 25-12, 18-25, 28-26 |
OCT 13 | at Littlefield | Won 25-12, 25-09, 25-15 |
OCT 16 | vs Denver City | Lost 12-25, 25-22, 27-25, 25-21 |
OCT 23 | vs Friona | Won 25-18, 25-21, 25-23 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA | Lost 25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 25-16 |
WE SUPPORT THE ALPINE LADY BUCKS
ALPINE, TEXAS "Now streaming audio for our local sports broadcasts!" |
ALPINE LADY BUCKS
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 2 | at Van Horn | Won 25-16, 21-25, 21-25, 26-24, 15-9 |
OCT 6 | vs Kermit | Lost 25-18, 29-31, 25-19, 23-25, 18-16 |
OCT 9 | at Crane | Lost 25-22, 20-25, 26-24, 26-24 |
OCT 13 | at Kermit | Lost 25-23, 25-19, 25-19 |
OCT 16 | vs Van Horn | Won 25-23, 25-7, 25-12 |
OCT 23 | vs Crane | Won 23-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-25, 15-11 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Denver City
|
Lost 25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 25-21 |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 2 | at Kermit | Lost 22-25, 25-15, 20-25, 25-22,15-12 |
OCT 6 | at Van Horn | Won 25-09, 25-23, 25-17 |
OCT 9 | vs Alpine | Won 25-22, 20-25, 26-24, 26-24 |
OCT 13 | vs Van Horn | Won 25-23, 25-11, 25-16 |
OCT 16 | vs Kermit | Won 23-25, 25-22, 25-23, 20-25, 15-12 |
OCT 23 | at Alpine | Lost 23-25, 25-22, 25-19, 15-25, 15-11 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Friona
|
Won 26-24, 25-20, 25-18 |
AREA | vs Bushland | Lost 25-12, 25-08, 25-09 |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 2 | vs Crane | Won 22-25, 25-15, 20-25, 25-22,15-12 |
OCT 6 | at Alpine | Won 25-18, 29-31, 25-19, 23-25, 18-16 |
OCT 9 | vs Van Horn | Won 25-13, 26-24, 25-11 |
OCT 13 | vs Alpine | Won 25-23, 25-19, 25-19 |
OCT 16 | at Crane | Lost 23-25, 25-22, 25-23, 20-25, 15-12 |
OCT 23 | at Van Horn | Won 3-1 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs River Road
|
Lost 26-24, 25-16, 25-20 |
All schedules are subject to change
OCT 2 | vs Alpine | Lost 25-16, 21-25, 21-25, 26-24,15-9 |
OCT 6 | vs Crane | Lost 25-09, 25-23, 25-17 |
OCT 9 | at Kermit | Lost 25-13, 26-24, 25-11 |
OCT 13 | at Crane | Lost 25-23, 25-11, 25-16 |
OCT 16 | at Alpine | Lost 25-23, 25-7, 25-12 |
OCT 23 | vs Kermit | Lost 3-1 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-08, 25-15, 25-13 |
SEP 21 | at Nocona | Lost 25-08, 25-05, 25-11 |
SEP 25 | at Holliday | Lost 25-13, 25-09, 25-05 |
SEP 28 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 3-0 |
OCT 2 | at Nocona | Lost 3-0 |
OCT 6 | at City View | Lost 25-16, 25-17, 25-18 |
OCT 13 | at Henrietta | Lost 25-08, 25-07, 25-12 |
OCT 16 | at Jacksboro | Lost |
OCT 20 | vs City View | Lost 3-0 |
OCT 23 | vs Holliday | Lost |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | at Chico | Won 25-08, 25-15, 25-13 |
SEP 22 | at Holliday | Won 25-15, 25-13, 25-15 |
SEP 25 | vs City View | Won 25-15, 25-22, 25-19 |
SEP 29 | vs Nocona | Won 25-19, 25-11, 16-25, 27-25 |
OCT 2 | at City View | Won 25-15, 25-20, 25-22 |
OCT 6 | at Jacksboro | Won 25-16, 29-27, 25-12 |
OCT 9 | vs Holliday | Won 23-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-13 |
OCT 13 | vs Chico | Won 25-08, 25-07, 25-12 |
OCT 16 | at Nocona | Lost 26-28, 23-25, 29-27, 25-22, 20-18 |
OCT 23 | vs Jacksboro | Won 25-12, 22-25, 25-13, 25-13 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Grandview
|
Won 15-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-17, 15-13
|
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL |
vs Holliday
|
Won 25-21, 25-14, 25-16
|
REGIONAL SEMI- FINAL | vs Bushland | Lost 25-14, 25-19, 25-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | at Jacksboro | Won 25-19, 26-24, 25-20 |
SEP 22 | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-15, 25-13, 25-15 |
SEP 25 | vs Chico | Won 25-13, 25-09, 25-05 |
SEP 28 | at City View | Lost 25-15, 25-17, 22-25, 18-25, 15-10 |
OCT 2 | vs Jacksboro | Won 25-19, 25-22, 25-12 |
OCT 6 | at Nocona | Lost 25-20, 25-17, 25-17 |
OCT 9 | at Henrietta | Lost 23-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-13 |
OCT 16 | vs City View | Won 25-22, 28-30, 25-21, 21-25, 15-8 |
OCT 20 | vs Nocona | Won 25-21, 19-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13 |
OCT 23 | at Chico | Won 25-16, 25-17, 25-18 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Godley
|
Won 25-22, 23-25, 25-19, 25-22 |
AREA | vs Grape Creek | Won 25-09, 25-22, 25-22 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-21, 25-14, 25-16 |
" Good Luck Tigerettes" |
|
Larry, Leslie, Breanne & Alexis Holman |
Mark, Bettie & Taylor German |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | vs Holliday | Lost 25-19, 26-24, 25-20 |
SEP 21 | vs City View | Won 25-22, 25-20, 25-20 |
SEP 25 | at Nocona | Lost 3-0 |
SEP 28 | at Chico | Won 3-0 |
OCT 2 | at Holliday | Lost 25-19, 25-22, 25-12 |
OCT 6 | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-16, 29-27, 25-12 |
OCT 9 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCT 13 | at City View | Lost 16-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19 |
OCT 16 | vs Chico | Won |
OCT 23 | at Henrietta | Lost 25-12, 22-25, 25-13, 25-13 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | vs City View | Won 25-10, 25-22, 25-21 |
SEP 21 | vs Chico | Won 25-08, 25-05, 25-11 |
SEP 25 | vs Jacksboro | Won 3-0 |
SEP 29 | at Henrietta | Lost 25-19, 25-11, 16-25, 27-25 |
OCT 2 | at Chico | Won 3-0 |
OCT 6 | vs Holliday | Won 25-20, 25-17, 25-17 |
OCT 9 | at Jacksboro | Won 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCT 16 | vs Henrietta | Won 26-28, 23-25, 29-27, 25-22, 20-18 |
OCT 20 | at Holliday | Lost 25-21, 19-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13 |
OCT 23 | at City View | Won 25-18, 25-22, 25-23 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Brock
|
Won 25-20, 25-16, 25-23 |
AREA | vs Maypearl | Won 19-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL | vs Peaster | Won 25-17, 25-12, 20-25, 25-20 |
REGIONAL SEMI- FINAL |
vs River Road
|
Won 16-25, 12-25, 25-19, 27-25, 15-8 |
REGIONAL FINAL | vs Bushland | Lost 25-12, 25-15, 25-17 |
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 18 | at Nocona | Lost 25-10, 25-22, 25-21 |
SEP 21 | at Jacksboro | Lost 25-22, 25-20, 25-20 |
SEP 25 | at Henrietta | Lost 25-15, 25-22, 25-19 |
SEP 28 | vs Holliday | Won 25-15, 25-17, 22-25, 18-25, 15-10 |
OCT 2 | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-15, 25-20, 25-22 |
OCT 6 | vs Chico | Won 25-16, 25-17, 25-18 |
OCT 13 | vs Jacksboro | Won 16-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-19 |
OCT 16 | vs Holliday | Lost 25-22, 28-30, 25-21, 21-25, 15-8 |
OCT 20 | at Chico | Won 3-0 |
OCT 23 | vs Nocona | Lost 25-18, 25-22, 25-23 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 21 | at Millsap | Won 25-14, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19 |
SEP 25 | vs Peaster | Lost 25-19, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18 |
SEP 28 | vs Paradise | Won 22-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-13 |
OCT 2 | at Eastland | Won 3-1 |
OCT 5 | vs Godley | Lost 25-18,16-25, 27-29, 25-22,15-8 |
OCT 9 | vs Millsap | Won |
OCT 12 | at Peaster | Lost 25-12, 25-16, 25-22 |
OCT 16 | at Paradise | Won 3-0 |
OCT 19 | vs Eastland | Won 3-1 |
OCT 23 | at Godley | Lost 25-22, 25-22, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Nocona
|
Lost 25-20, 25-16, 25-23 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 21 | at Peaster | Lost 25-11, 25-17, 25-18 |
SEP 25 | vs Paradise | Lost 25-14, 16-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-13 |
SEP 28 | at Godley | Lost 25-15, 25-09, 25-23 |
OCT 2 | vs Brock | Lost 3-1 |
OCT 5 | at Millsap | Won 3-1 |
OCT 9 | vs Peaster | Lost 25-17, 25-13, 25-18 |
OCT 12 | at Paradise | Lost 25-15, 25-22, 22-25, 25-21 |
OCT 16 | vs Godley | Lost 25-17, 22-25, 23-25, 25-16, 17-15 |
OCT 19 | at Brock | Lost 3-1 |
OCT 23 | vs Millsap | ????????? |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 21 | vs Paradise | Won 25-19, 25-17, 15-25, 19-25, 15-13 |
SEP 25 | at Millsap | Won 25-16, 25-19, 25-16 |
SEP 28 | vs Eastland | Won 25-15, 25-09, 25-23 |
OCT 2 | vs Peaster | Lost 25-14, 25-16, 25-19 |
OCT 5 | at Brock | Won 25-18,16-25, 27-29, 25-22,15-8 |
OCT 9 | at Paradise | Lost 25-16, 25-21, 25-12 |
OCT 12 | vs Millsap | Won 25-17, 25-14, 25-20 |
OCT 16 | at Eastland | Won 25-17, 22-25, 23-25, 25-16, 17-15 |
OCT 19 | at Peaster | Lost 25-16, 25-12, 25-09 |
OCT 23 | vs Brock | Won 25-22, 25-22, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Holliday
|
Lost 25-22, 23-25, 25-19, 25-22 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 21 | vs Brock | Lost 25-14, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19 |
SEP 25 | vs Godley | Lost 25-16, 25-19, 25-16 |
SEP 28 | at Peaster | Lost 25-20, 25-17, 25-07 |
OCT 2 | at Paradise | Lost 24-26, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19, 15-11 |
OCT 5 | vs Eastland | Lost 3-1 |
OCT 9 | at Brock | Lost |
OCT 12 | at Godley | Lost 25-17, 25-14, 25-20 |
OCT 16 | vs Peaster | Lost 25-17, 25-17, 25-19 |
OCT 19 | vs Paradise | Lost 3-1 |
OCT 23 | at Eastland | ????????? |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 21 | at Godley | Lost 25-19, 25-17, 15-25, 19-25, 15-13 |
SEP 25 | at Eastland | Won 25-14, 16-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-13 |
SEP 28 | at Brock | Lost 25-22, 25-27, 18-25, 21-25, 13-15 |
OCT 2 | vs Millsap | Won 24-26, 25-21, 20-25, 25-19, 15-11 |
OCT 5 | at Peaster | Lost 25-20, 25-07, 25-12 |
OCT 9 | vs Godley | Won 25-16, 25-21, 25-12 |
OCT 12 | vs Eastland | Won 25-15, 25-22, 22-25, 25-21 |
OCT 16 | vs Brock | Lost 3-0 |
OCT 19 | at Millsap | Won 3-1 |
OCT 23 | vs Peaster | Lost |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 21 | vs Eastland | Won 25-11, 25-17, 25-18 |
SEP 25 | at Brock | Won 25-19, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18 |
SEP 28 | vs Millsap | Won 25-20, 25-17, 25-07 |
OCT 2 | at Godley | Won 25-14, 25-16, 25-19 |
OCT 5 | vs Paradise | Won 25-20, 25-07, 25-12 |
OCT 9 | at Eastland | Won 25-17, 25-13, 25-18 |
OCT 12 | vs Brock | Won 25-12, 25-16, 25-22 |
OCT 16 | at Millsap | Won 25-17, 25-17, 25-19 |
OCT 19 | vs Godley | Won 25-16, 25-12, 25-09 |
OCT 23 | at Paradise | Won |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Rio Vista
|
Won 25-12, 25-18, 25-20 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL |
vs Nocona
|
Lost 25-17, 25-12, 20-25, 25-20 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 25 | at Colorado City | Lost 25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23 |
OCT 2 | at Grape Creek | Lost 19-25, 25-13, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCT 6 | vs Colorado City | Lost 25-21, 25-16, 17-25, 12-25, 15-9 |
OCT 13 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 25-13, 25-16, 25-14 |
OCT 16 | vs Colorado City | Lost 25-19, 25-16, 25-12 |
OCT 23 | at Grape Creek | Lost 25-16, 25-19, 25-22 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Grandview
|
Lost 25-15, 25-09, 25-21 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 25 | vs Bangs | Won 25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23 |
SEP 29 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 16-25, 25-22, 25-17, 21-25, 15-7 |
OCT 6 | at Bangs | Won 25-21, 25-16, 17-25, 12-25, 15-9 |
OCT 9 | at Grape Creek | Lost 25-16, 25-15, 18-25, 25-11 |
OCT 16 | at Bangs | Won 25-19, 25-16, 25-12 |
OCT 20 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 25-23, 25-15, 25-22 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Rio Vista
|
Lost 25-22, 21-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-07 |
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 29 | at Colorado City | Won 16-25, 25-22, 25-17, 21-25, 15-7 |
OCT 2 | vs Bangs | Won 19-25, 25-13, 25-21, 25-21 |
OCT 9 | vs Colorado City | Won 25-16, 25-15, 18-25, 25-11 |
OCT 13 | at Bangs | Won 25-13, 25-16, 25-14 |
OCT 20 | at Colorado City | Won 25-23, 25-15, 25-22 |
OCT 23 | vs Bangs | Won 25-16, 25-19, 25-22 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Holliday
|
Lost 25-09, 25-22, 25-22 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 22 | at Maypearl | Lost 3-0 |
SEP 25 | vs Rio Vista | Lost 25-08, 25-16, 25-10 |
SEP 28 | vs Hico | Lost 3-0 |
OCT 2 | at Grandview | Lost 25-14, 25-14, 25-15 |
OCT 5 | vs Keene | Lost 25-20, 25-09, 25-18 |
OCT 9 | at Hico | Lost 25-19, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCT 12 | vs Grandview | Lost 25-19, 25-10, 25-11 |
OCT 16 | vs Maypearl | Lost 25-20, 25-14, 25-16 |
OCT 19 | at Rio Vista | Lost 25-11, 25-19, 25-14 |
OCT 23 | at Keene | ????????? |
"WOOLLEY RANCH SUPPORTS THE GRANDVIEW LADY ZEBRAS!"!
Coastal Hay For Sale Grandview, TX 817-866-3866 |
"Good Luck Grandview Lady Zebras" |
|
Larry & Leslie Woolley |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 21 | at Rio Vista | Won 25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 18-25, 15-8 |
SEP 25 | vs Keene | Won 25-16, 25-19, 25-22 |
SEP 28 | at Maypearl | Lost 19-25, 25-14, 21-25, 25-22, 15-9 |
OCT 2 | vs Dublin | Won 25-14, 25-14, 25-15 |
OCT 5 | vs Hico | Won 25-10, 25-17, 25-09 |
OCT 9 | vs Maypearl | Won 22-25,18-25,25-23,25-21,15-8 |
OCT 12 | at Dublin | Won 25-19, 25-10, 25-11 |
OCT 16 | vs Rio Vista | Won 25-14, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCT 19 | at Keene | Won 25-17, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCT 23 | at Hico | Won 25-16, 25-17, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT |
vs Bangs
|
Won 25-15, 25-09, 25-21 |
AREA | vs Henrietta | Lost 25-15, 21-25, 25-20, 17-25, 13-15 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 20 | vs Keene | Won 19-25, 25-20, 16-25, 25-21, 15-9 |
SEP 25 | vs Maypearl | Lost 25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 25-10 |
SEP 28 | at Dublin | Won 3-0 |
OCT 2 | at Rio Vista | Lost 25-15, 23-25, 25-11, 25-17 |
OCT 5 | at Grandview | Lost 25-10, 25-17, 25-09 |
OCT 9 | vs Dublin | Won 25-19, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCT 12 | vs Rio Vista | Lost |
OCT 16 | at Keene | Lost 25-18,25-21,24-26,13-25, 15-11 |
OCT 19 | at Maypearl | Lost 27-25, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCT 23 | vs Grandview | Lost 25-16, 25-17,25-15 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 20 | at Hico | Lost 19-25, 25-20, 16-25, 25-21, 15-9 |
SEP 25 | at Grandview | Lost 25-16, 25-19, 25-22 |
SEP 28 | at Rio Vista | Lost 25-19, 25-21, 25-17 |
OCT 2 | vs Maypearl | Lost 21-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-20 |
OCT 5 | at Dublin | Won 25-20, 25-09, 25-18 |
OCT 9 | vs Rio Vista | Lost 25-13, 25-16, 27-25 |
OCT 12 | at Maypearl | Lost 25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-10 |
OCT 16 | vs Hico | Won 25-18,25-21,24-26,13-25, 15-11 |
OCT 19 | vs Grandview | Lost 25-17, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCT 23 | vs Dublin | ????????? |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 22 | vs Dublin | Won 3-0 |
SEP 25 | at Hico | Won 25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 25-10 |
SEP 28 | vs Grandview | Won 19-25, 25-14, 21-25, 25-22, 15-9 |
OCT 2 | at Keene | Won 21-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-20 |
OCT 5 | at Rio Vista | Won 25-19, 25-14, 25-27, 25-21 |
OCT 9 | at Grandview | Lost 22-25,18-25,25-23,25-21,15-8 |
OCT 12 | vs Keene | Won 25-16, 25-17, 23-25, 25-10 |
OCT 16 | at Dublin | Won 25-20, 25-14, 25-16 |
OCT 19 | vs Hico | Won 27-25, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCT 23 | vs Rio Vista | Won 24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 21-25, 15-13 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Nocona
|
Lost 19-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 |
All schedules are subject to change
SEP 21 | vs Grandview | Lost 25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 18-25, 15-8 |
SEP 25 | at Dublin | Won 25-08, 25-16, 25-10 |
SEP 28 | vs Keene | Won 25-19, 25-21, 25-17 |
OCT 2 | vs Hico | Won 25-15, 23-25, 25-11, 25-17 |
OCT 5 | vs Maypearl | Lost 25-19, 25-14, 25-27, 25-21 |
OCT 9 | at Keene | Won 25-13, 25-16, 27-25 |
OCT 12 | at Hico | Won |
OCT 16 | at Grandview | Lost 25-11, 25-17, 25-14 |
OCT 19 | vs Dublin | Won 25-11, 25-19, 25-14 |
OCT 23 | at Maypearl | Lost 24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 21-25, 15-13 |
BI-DISTRICT | Won 25-22, 21-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-7 | |
AREA | vs Peaster | Lost 25-12, 25-18, 25-20 |