Updated:
Girls District Results
|
Boy's District Results
|
||||||||||||||
1-AA | 2-AA | 3-AA | 4-AA | 5-AA | 6-AA | 7-AA | 8-AA | 1-AA | 2-AA | 3-AA | 4-AA | 5-AA | 6-AA | 7-AA | 8-AA |
Girls Regional Results | |||||||||||||||
Girl's State Participants | |||||||||||||||
Girls State Results |
District 1-AA GIRL'S Results
Borger CC; Borger TX Date April 7, 2010
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
||
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
||
1-AA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
District 1-AA BOY'S Results
Borger CC; Borger TX Date April 7, 2010
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
||
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
||
1-AA Boy's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
1 | Blayne Schroeder | Spearman |
73 | 82 | 155 |
2 | Jacob Cameron | Panhandle |
81 | 81 | 162 |
3 | Cody Martin | River Road |
81 | 88 | 169 |
4 | Sawyer Sutterfield | Spearman |
90 | 81 | 171 |
5 | Zach Jackson | River Road |
86 | 86 | 172 |
6 | Ryan Miller | River Road |
88 | 86 | 174 |
District 2-AA GIRL'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
2-AA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 |
District 2-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
2-AA Boy's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 |
District 3-AA GIRL'S Results
Girl's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Idalou | 383 | 389 | 383 | 1155 |
2 | Denver City | 418 | 422 | 435 | 1275 |
3 | Shallowater | 412 | 430 | 435 | 1277 |
4 | Slaton | 460 | 459 | 461 | 1380 |
5 | Shallowater B | 458 | 480 | 456 | 1394 |
6 | Denver City B | 523 | 497 | 481 | 1501 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
IDALOU | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Kyla Stanton | 83 | 85 | 83 | 251 |
2 | Alyssa Tullis | 105 | 100 | 90 | 295 |
3 | Danielle Partick | 99 | 102 | 110 | 311 |
4 | Allyson Montgomery | 99 | 105 | 101 | 305 |
5 | Meagan Wilbanks | 102 | 102 | 109 | 313 |
DENVER CITY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Paige Evans | 86 | 93 | 89 | 268 |
2 | Amanda Guzman | 111 | 113 | 124 | 348 |
3 | Alex Garner | 111 | 118 | 116 | 345 |
4 | Breanna Serna | 110 | 105 | 110 | 325 |
5 | Victoria Salazar | 115 | 111 | 120 | 346 |
Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Kyla Stanton | Idalou | 83 | 85 | 83 | 251 |
2 | Paige Evans | Denver Ctiy | 86 | 93 | 89 | 268 |
3 | Taylor Wilson | Shallowater | 89 | 103 | 103 | 295 |
4 | Alyssa Tullis | Idalou | 105 | 100 | 90 | 295 |
5 | Allyson Montgomery | Idalou | 99 | 105 | 101 | 305 |
6 | Rexie Harrist | Shallowater | 99 | 105 | 105 | 309 |
Other Individual Scores
Danielle Partick | Idalou A | 99 | 102 | 110 | 311 |
Meagan Wilbanks | Idalou A | 102 | 102 | 109 | 313 |
Kelsey Copeland | Slaton A | 101 | 108 | 106 | 315 |
Breanna Serna | Denver City A | 110 | 105 | 110 | 325 |
Bailey Pounds | Shallowater B | 103 | 122 | 100 | 325 |
Skylar Jones | Post Med | 106 | 106 | 114 | 326 |
Alani Chock | Roosevelt A | 108 | 119 | 106 | 333 |
Kasie Russell | Shallowater B | 107 | 113 | 120 | 340 |
Crystal Sharp | Shallowater A | 114 | 111 | 115 | 340 |
Paige Sowder | Shallowater A | 111 | 118 | 112 | 341 |
Kaegan Cunningham | Shallowater B | 117 | 115 | 110 | 342 |
Lauren Jones | Shallowater A | 113 | 111 | 119 | 343 |
Madison Cash | Post Med | 117 | 115 | 111 | 343 |
Courtney Huddleston | Slaton A | 115 | 120 | 108 | 343 |
Alex Garner | Denver City A | 111 | 118 | 116 | 345 |
Victoria Salazar | Denver City A | 115 | 111 | 120 | 346 |
Lexi Ethridge | Slaton A | 114 | 113 | 119 | 0 |
Amanda Guzman | Denver City A | 111 | 113 | 124 | 348 |
Cheyenne Hoeffner | Idalou Med | 109 | 124 | 117 | 350 |
Taylor Faulkner | Roosevelt A | 125 | 123 | 109 | 357 |
Shelby White | Littlefield Med | 126 | 118 | 115 | 359 |
Debora Diaz | Denver City B | 126 | 122 | 113 | 361 |
Krystiana Duran | Denver City B | 129 | 119 | 119 | 367 |
Jacque Lemons | Roosevelt A | 129 | 130 | 109 | 368 |
Sterlyng Thurman | Slaton Med | 122 | 130 | 125 | 377 |
Anna Bentancourt | Slaton A | 138 | 118 | 128 | 384 |
Nikki Allen | Denver City B | 133 | 128 | 123 | 384 |
Brandi Fulcher | Idalou Med | 129 | 140 | 115 | 384 |
Danielle Downing | Shallowater B | 131 | 130 | 126 | 387 |
Sam Espinoza | Denver City B | 135 | 128 | 126 | 389 |
Kaylee Foster | Slaton A | 130 | 147 | 140 | 417 |
Bekah Bittle | Shallowater B | 137 | 143 | 147 | 427 |
Siripon Pummondok | Denver City Med | 149 | 146 | 135 | 430 |
Mariza Santillan | Denver City B | 141 | 147 | 144 | 432 |
Monica Koontz | Roosevelt A | 157 | NS | 136 | NS |
District 3-AA BOY'S Results
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Denver City | 342 | 338 | 319 | 999 |
2 | Shallowater | 344 | 356 | 343 | 1043 |
3 | Idalou | 355 | 350 | 344 | 1049 |
4 | Roosevelt | 362 | 357 | 353 | 1072 |
5 | Littlefield | 412 | 368 | 367 | 1147 |
6 | Slaton | 386 | 407 | 384 | 1177 |
7 | Post | 402 | 401 | 377 | 1180 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
DENVER CITY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Tyler Brown | 79 | 78 | 75 | 232 |
2 | Cameron Hendricks | 85 | 85 | 74 | 244 |
3 | Marcos Brown | 88 | 82 | 81 | 251 |
4 | J.J. Dougherty | 90 | 93 | 103 | 286 |
5 | Wyatt Beard | 106 | 118 | 89 | 313 |
SHALLOWATER | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Hestin Hurst | 85 | 79 | 81 | 245 |
2 | Garrison Ritchie | 88 | 99 | 86 | 273 |
3 | Connor Loftis | 88 | 89 | 88 | 265 |
4 | Trey Bownds | 83 | 89 | 91 | 263 |
5 | Jacob Summersgill | 90 | 104 | 88 | 282 |
Boy's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Tyler Brown | Denver City | 79 | 78 | 75 | 232 |
2 | Cameron Hendricks | Denver City | 85 | 85 | 74 | 244 |
3 | Wade Fullingim | Idalou | 84 | 82 | 79 | 245 |
4 | Hestin Hurst | Shallowater | 85 | 79 | 81 | 245 |
5 | Marcos Brown | Denver City | 88 | 82 | 81 | 251 |
6 | Garrett Darling | Idalou | 88 | 83 | 81 | 252 |
Other Individual Scores
Brett Poynor | Roosevelt A | 91 | 86 | 81 | 258 |
Trey Bownds | Shallowater A | 83 | 89 | 91 | 263 |
Xavier Hernandez | Littlefield A | 93 | 79 | 91 | 263 |
Connor Loftis | Shallowater A | 88 | 89 | 88 | 265 |
Alan Patschke | Roosevelt A | 91 | 89 | 89 | 269 |
Brad Poynor | Roosevelt A | 87 | 98 | 88 | 273 |
Garrison Ritchie | Shallowater A | 88 | 99 | 86 | 273 |
Taylor Guinn | Idalou A | 93 | 88 | 96 | 277 |
Britt Bearden | Abernathy A | 87 | 101 | 89 | 277 |
Harrison Schaeffer | Slaton A | 90 | 90 | 98 | 278 |
Robert Guinn | Idalou A | 90 | 97 | 93 | 280 |
David Lopez | Abernathy A | 99 | 93 | 88 | 280 |
Cannon Martin | Roosevelt A | 93 | 93 | 95 | 281 |
Aaron Macy | Post A | 93 | 94 | 95 | 282 |
Jacob Summersgill | Shallowater A | 90 | 104 | 88 | 282 |
Tyler Dowdy | Idalou A | 93 | 100 | 91 | 284 |
J.J. Dougherty | Denver City A | 90 | 93 | 103 | 286 |
Luis Duran | Post A | 98 | 98 | 93 | 289 |
Jimmy Garcia | Littlefield A | 103 | 95 | 93 | 291 |
Garrett Rogers | Abernathy A | 97 | 93 | 102 | 292 |
Carson Bowman | Littlefield A | 109 | 94 | 90 | 293 |
Traylor Moses | Slaton A | 99 | 101 | 94 | 294 |
Clay Elmore | Shallowater B | 98 | 101 | 96 | 295 |
Levi Balch | Slaton B | 104 | 90 | 103 | 297 |
Austin Carson | Roosevelt A | 99 | 103 | 99 | 301 |
David Smith | Shallowater B | 95 | 94 | 117 | 306 |
Chess Postell | Post A | 104 | 112 | 91 | 307 |
Tate Gregory | Idalou B | 102 | 96 | 110 | 308 |
Nathaniel Olavarrieta | Roosevelt B | 112 | 89 | 107 | 308 |
Aaron James | Post A | 105 | 106 | 98 | 309 |
Abram Medrano | Slaton A | 93 | 124 | 95 | 312 |
Wyatt Beard | Denver City A | 106 | 118 | 89 | 313 |
Jonathan Cristan | Littlefield Med | 107 | 110 | 97 | 314 |
Michael Rojas | Roosevelt B | 112 | 108 | 94 | 314 |
Brady Gunter | Idalou B | 106 | 107 | 105 | 318 |
Brandon McCurdy | Shallowater B | 104 | 121 | 93 | 318 |
John Bocko | Post A | 106 | 103 | 112 | 321 |
Ray Ramirez | Shallowater Med | 101 | 112 | 111 | 324 |
Christian Moroles | Denver City Med | 114 | 111 | 100 | 325 |
Jorge Semintal | Slaton A | 101 | 127 | 97 | 325 |
Caleb Fabila | Idalou B | 116 | 106 | 105 | 327 |
Victor Rodriguez | Roosevelt B | 115 | 104 | 112 | 331 |
Malachi Morales | Roosevelt B | 108 | 113 | 110 | 331 |
Connor Allen | Shallowater B | 118 | 116 | 105 | 339 |
Travis Emeyabbi | Post Med | 113 | 116 | 112 | 341 |
Brandon Mitchell | Littlefield A | 109 | 120 | 115 | 344 |
Ryne Dierschke | Denver City Med | 111 | 120 | 115 | 346 |
David Fischer | Littlefield Med | 114 | 114 | 119 | 347 |
Jacob Hadnett | Littlefield Med | 123 | 117 | 115 | 355 |
JD Young | Post B | 129 | 111 | 115 | 355 |
Chris Vega | Slaton B | 125 | 120 | 111 | 356 |
Jacob Welch | Shallowater Med | 128 | 111 | 120 | 359 |
Austin Belt | Slaton B | 124 | 127 | 119 | 370 |
Kade Gerner | Slaton B | 117 | 124 | 132 | 373 |
Robby Shipley | Idalou B | 135 | 130 | 121 | 386 |
District 4-AA GIRL'S Results
Desert Pines Golf Course, Fort Stockton Date April 7, 2010
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | KERMIT | 373 | 346 | 719 |
2 | OZONA | 426 | 427 | 853 |
3 | CRANE | 415 | 452 | 867 |
4 | ALPINE | 442 | 460 | 902 |
5 | REAGAN COUNTY | 484 | 482 | 966 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
KERMIT | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Lindsay Nutt | 94 | 86 |
180 |
2 |
Allison Michel | 91 | 84 | 175 |
3 |
Ravyn Marshall | 87 | 86 | 173 |
4 |
Alex McLennan | 101 | 92 | 193 |
5 |
Taylor Leavitt | 104 | 90 | 194 |
OZONA | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Kelbie Renfroe | 99 | 110 |
209 |
2 |
Jenice Elguea | 103 | 98 | 201 |
3 |
Kelsey Childress | 105 | 110 | 215 |
4 |
Rae-Lynn Arredondo | 119 | 109 | 228 |
5 |
Jessica Borrego | 135 | 139 | 274 |
Other team Scores:
Crane (415-452—867): Samanta Sparkman 102-100—202; Lexus Joseph 100-NS—NS; Kaylee Mann 104-131—235; Alex Ornelas 109-104—213; Sarah Harrelson 126-117—243.
Alpine (442-460—902): Lucia Martinez 115-117—232; Ellen Perron 100-120—220; Kertin Criddle 107-104—211; Makenzie Thomas 120-125—245; Lacy Cross 140-119—259.
Reagan County (484-482—966): Brooke Pullig 121-116—237; Brooke Quain 113-121—234; Alex Salazar 123-123—246; Johnna Pullig, 127-126—253; Krista Campbell 145-122—267.
Crane II (543-NS—NS): Sidnie Smith 121-114—235; Meredith Cain 140-122—262; Jazmin Arevalo 141-135—276; Lauren Tarpley 141-NS—NS.
Other Medalists Elizabeth Chavarria, Sonora, 78-76—154; Sarai Urquidez, Alpine, 127-111—238; Madison Owen-Dapron, Alpein, 127-116—243; Chelsey McEntire, Alpine, 139-129—268.
4-AA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
||
District 4-AA BOY'S Results
Desert Pines Golf Course, Fort Stockton Date April 7, 2010
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | SONORA | 328 | 322 | 650 |
2 | CRANE | 365 | 354 | 719 |
3 | KERMIT | 354 | 370 | 724 |
4 | ALPINE | 357 | 375 | 732 |
5 | OZONA | 419 | 411 | 830 |
6 | CRANE II | 453 | 435 | 888 |
7 | REAGAN COUNTY | 451 | 441 | 892 |
8 | ALPINE II | 496 | 489 | 985 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
SONORA | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Word Hudson | 83 | 88 | 171 |
2 |
Caleb Gonzales | 85 | 81 | 166 |
3 |
Manny Paredes | 80 | 78 | 158 |
4 |
Dylan Castillo | 89 | 83 | 172 |
5 |
Jansen McBride | 80 | 80 | 160 |
CRANE | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Jordan Cavazos | 81 | 77 | 158 |
2 |
Derek Means | 75 | 77 | 152 |
3 |
Alex Shette | 103 | 97 | 200 |
4 |
Colton King | 106 | 103 | 209 |
5 |
Marq Esparza | 131 | 109 | 240 |
Other Team Scores
Kermit (354-370—724): Tyler Richardson 87-87—174; Cody Perez 81-93—174; Alejandro Vargas 89-88—177; Miguel Hernandez 97-102—199.
Alpine (357-375—732): Ryder Skillern 72-76—148; Sawyer Saenz 84-93—177; Hunter Hunt 97-109—206; Bryan Gilmore 105-115—220; Chris Valenzuela 104-97—201.
Ozona (419-411—830): Trey Fierro 105-99—204; Lane Hale 97-93—190; Zeth Hernandez 97-103—20; Chris Taylor 120-138—258; Jeffrey Sanchez 132-116—248.
Crane II (453-435—888): Christian Venegas 123-112—235; Jonathan Harrold 125-124—249, Matthew Sanchez 110-100—210; Ryan Rodriguez 107-109—216; Dustin Allaire 113-114—227.
Reagan County (451-441—892): Jonathan Forga 100-96—196; Chailo DeLuna 122-114—235; Chance Stout 124-115—239; Jordan Garner 128-116—244; Bryce DeLaRosa 105-NS—NS.
Alpine II (496-489—985): Dakota Armbruster 110-118—228; Isaiah Barragan 109-99—208; Alex Clark 125-127—252; Marcus Cantu 152-145—297.
Other Medalists Clayton Parks, Sonoras, 79-85—164; Austin Hampton, Sonora, 98-106—204; J. Riggs, Reagan County, 123-117—240; Austin Leavitt, Kermit, 133-127—260; Christian Chavez, Crane, 146-132—278; Damian Nunn, Kermit, 84-NS—NS;
4-AA Boy's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
1 | Ryder Skillern | Alpine | 72 | 76 | 148 |
2 | Derek Means | Crane | 75 | 77 | 152 |
3 | Jordan Cavazos | Crane | 81 | 77 | 158 |
3 | Manny Paredes | Sonora | 80 | 78 | 158 |
5 | Jansen McBride | Sonora | 80 | 80 | 160 |
6 | Clayton Parks | Sonora | 79 | 85 | 164 |
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
5-AA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 |
District 5-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
5-AA Boy's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 |
District 6-AA GIRL'S Results
Shady Oaks GC, Baird Date April 7, 2010
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | EASTLAND | 384 | 394 | 778 |
2 | MERKEL | 438 | 406 | 844 |
3 | CISCO | 485 | 494 | 979 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
EASTLAND | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Makenzie Stone | 80 | 82 |
162 |
2 |
Jordan Simmell | 95 | 95 | 190 |
3 |
Kirsti Verner | 91 | 101 | 192 |
4 |
Stephanie Verner | 118 | 116 | 234 |
5 |
Krista Volpitta | 119 | 127 | 246 |
MERKEL | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Jacy Lovelace | 99 | 104 |
203 |
2 |
Brittany Houghton | 102 | 91 | 193 |
3 |
Kerbie Doan | 118 | 107 | 225 |
4 |
Kendra Reams | 121 | 104 | 225 |
5 |
Jessica McGuire | 119 | 125 | 243 |
Cisco (979) — Lindsey Hennington 111-115, Whitney Wilks 112-118, Taylor Benson 130-130, Sara Schaefer 143-143, Lindsey Elliott 132-131.
Individual Medallists-Ashley Watson, Hawley 99-94; Kelsy Scott, Hawley 145-134; Jenney Penney, Hawley 144-133; April Jimenez 132-120, SarahHailey, Anson 125127; Angelica Martinez, Anson 128-139; Season Davidson, Clyde 118-114; Bethany Harris, Clyde 108-212; Carae Hilcher, Clyde 110-114.
6-AA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Makenzie Stone | Eastland | 80 | 82 | 162 |
2 | Jordan Simmel | Eastland | 95 | 95 | 190 |
3 | Kirsti Verner | Eastland | 91 | 191 | 192 |
4 | Brittany Houghton | Merkel | 102 | 91 | 193 |
5 | Ashley Watson | Hawley | 99 | 94 | 193 |
6 | Jacy Lovelace | Merkel | 99 | 104 | 203 |
District 6-AA BOY'S Results
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | MERKEL | 325 | 317 | 642 |
2 | HAWLEY | 364 | 341 | 705 |
3 | MERKEL II | 364 | 346 | 710 |
4 | CISCO | 373 | 340 | 713 |
5 | CLYDE | 367 | 384 | 751 |
6 | EASTLAND | 439 | 388 | 827 |
7 | ANSON | 424 | 416 | 840 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
MERKEL | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Austin Hilburn | 71 | 72 | 143 |
2 |
R J Reedy | 75 | 77 | 152 |
3 |
Donovan Doan | 85 | 93 | 178 |
4 |
Austin Mounts | dnp | 85 | xxx |
5 |
Todd Collier | 94 | 83 | 177 |
HAWLEY | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Jacob Olague | 82 | 77 | 159 |
2 |
Casey Waits | 87 | 85 | 172 |
3 |
Nick Custer | 98 | 91 | 189 |
4 |
Kieth Thomas | 104 | 93 | 197 |
5 |
Gary Goodman | 97 | 88 | 185 |
Merkel 2 (364-346) - Riley Culbert 94-89, David Setser 87-87, Baylor Mullins 89-91, Braden Brown 94-79, Jonathan Richardson 115-107.
Cisco (373-340) - Tom Nicks 78-78, Russell Adams 96-86, Cole Massey 88-82, Hunter Starr 111-94, Zach Wilks 114-107.
Clyde (367-384) - Zack Hines 93-86, Lyle Neel 90-96, Mason McMillin 89-100, Clay Doss 95-DNP, Gaje Blades 99-102.
Eastland (439-388) – Zeth Barron 122-103, Jett Johnson 99-97, Josh Lowrance DNP-95, Jason Norris 102-93, Jacob Tinkle 116-107.
Anson (424)- Caleb Pinkston 93-88, Jacob Hernandez 89-94, Jimmy Cowsert 105-96, Tyler Hargrove 137-138.
Individual Medallists- Marshall Dilno, Clyde, 109-113: Miles Bradley, Eastland, 123-104: Dayne Pack, Merkel, 132-115: Russ Russell, Merkel, 130-128: Destry Flatt, Merkel, 141-136.
6-AA Boy's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Austin Hilburn | Merkel I | 71 | 72 | 143 |
2 | R J Reedy | Merkel I | 75 | 77 | 152 |
3 | Tom Nicks | Cisco | 78 | 78 | 156 |
4 | Jacob Olague | Hawley | 82 | 77 | 159 |
5 | Cole Massey | Cisco | 88 | 82 | 170 |
6 | Casey Waits | Hawley | 87 | 85 | 172 |
District 7-AA GIRL'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | JIM NED | 362 | 364 | 726 |
2 | COLORADO CITY | 438 | 416 | 854 |
3 | JIM NED II | 466 | 446 | 912 |
4 | WALL | 480 | 485 | 965 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
JIM NED I | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Melissa Mayes | 93 | 101 |
194 |
2 |
Madison Myers | 81 | 75 | 156 |
3 |
Haley Hargrove | 100 | 89 | 189 |
4 |
Tosha Daugherty | 100 | 99 | 199 |
5 |
Kylee Hargrove | 88 | 102 | 190 |
COLORADO CITY | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Jordan Hammond | 89 | 88 |
177 |
2 |
Taylor Harris | 118 | 94 | 212 |
3 |
Kaleah Hubbard | 104 | 101 | 205 |
4 |
Tabbatha Angelo | 128 | 133 | 261 |
5 |
Casie Lemons | 127 | 135 | 262 |
Jim Ned No. 2 (912) — Page Roark - 111 - 99 - 210 Lauren Weir - 119 - 129 Rainie Grimes - 119 - 111 - 230 Bridget Morgan - 117 - 112 - 229 Hailie Wolfe - 125 - 124 - 249
Wall (965) — Katie Hooker - 112 - 120 - 232 Emily Hajovsky - 134 - 136 - 270 Kinzie Dierschke - 122 - 123 - 245 Myrtis Loudermilk - 112 - 120 - 232
7-AA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Madison Myers | Jim Ned I | 81 | 75 | 156 |
2 | Jordan Hammond | Colorado City | 89 | 88 | 177 |
3 | Haley Hargrove | Jim Ned I | 100 | 89 | 189 |
4 | Kylee Hargrove | Jim Ned I | 88 | 102 | 190 |
5 | Melissa Mayes | Jim Ned I | 93 | 101 | 194 |
6 | Page Roark | Jim Ned II | 111 | 99 | 210 |
District 7-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | WALL | 311 | 298 | 609 |
3 | JIM NED | 338 | 312 | 650 |
2 | BALLINGER | 334 | 336 | 670 |
4 | COLORADO CITY | 365 | 337 | 702 |
5 | BALLINGER II | 370 | 382 | 752 |
6 | COAHOMA | 375 | 398 | 773 |
7 | JIM NED II | 433 | 374 | 807 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
WALL | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Garrett Smith | 67 | 66 | 133 |
2 |
Jacob Daughtry | 84 | 78 | 162 |
3 |
Will Henderson | 82 | 77 | 159 |
4 |
Kolton Sonnenburg | 90 | 77 | 167 |
5 |
Blake Hartman | 78 | 82 | 159 |
JIM NED I | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Colton Black | 77 | 68 | 145 |
2 |
Ben Avery | 79 | 76 | 155 |
3 |
Chase McKissick | 93 | 84 | 177 |
4 |
Jake Cronk | 93 | 84 | 177 |
5 |
Austin Adams | 89 | 88 | 177 |
Ballinger I(670) — Chantz Curry - 74-72 - 146 Cody Good - 90-89 - 179 Adam Studer - 93-84 - 177 Rhyan Ehlers - 86-91 - 177 Cole Rinn - 84-91 - 175
Colorado City (702) — Tyler Hammond - 82-75 - 157 Kyle Lemons - 95-83 - 178 Kirk Leverton - 97-88 - 185 Matt Neff - 105-91 - 196 Arden Alvarez - 91-99 - 190
Ballinger No. 2 (752) — Jacob Mallory - 82-78 - 160 Reese Hallmark - 92-94 - 186 Zac Coit - 89-DNP - *** Joseph Castillo - 109-102 - 211 D.J. Dismore - 107-108 - 215
Coahoma (773) — Jarred Ringener - 87-99 - 186 Reagan Reid - 85-89 - 174 Alex Hill - 114-108 - 222 Morgan Luce - 105-102 - 207 Dusty Salmon - 98-121 - 219
Jim Ned No. 2 (433) — Kasey Jay - 100-96 - 106 Sam Bush - 99-102 - 201 Ryan Frakes - 117-87 - 204 Simon Guerrero - 117-199 - 216
7-AA Boy's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Garrett Smith | Wall | 67 | 66 | 133 |
2 | Colton Black | Jim Ned I | 77 | 68 | 145 |
3 | Chantz Curry | Ballinger I | 74 | 72 | 146 |
4 | Ben Avery | Jim Ned I | 79 | 76 | 155 |
5 | Tyler Hammond | Colorado City | 82 | 75 | 157 |
6 | Will Henderson | Wall | 82 | 77 | 159 |
District 8-AA GIRL'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | COLEMAN | 423 | 427 | 850 | |
2 | BRADY | 454 | 422 | 876 | |
3 | COMANCHE | 464 | 450 | 914 | |
4 | EARLY | 478 | 450 | 928 | |
5 | BANGS | 436 | 495 | 931 |
Top 10 Individuals after 2nd Round— 1. Nina Paledez, San Saba, 94-93—187; 2. Niki Lindsey, San Saba, 103-00—202; 3. Name Not Reported, Brady, 106-97—203; 4. Reagan Barr, Coleman, 100-105—205; 5. (tie) Lisha Merkley, Coleman, 105-101—206; Darcey Miller, Comanche, 106-100—206; 7. Tylene Middleton, Early, 108-103—211; 8. Taylor Smith, San Saba, 105-107—212; 9. Name Not Reported, Brady, 111-103—214; 10. Kelsie Coleman, Comanche, 113-105—218.
Medalists after 2nd Round— Makayla Lynn, Early, 112-120—232; Bayli Johnson, Dublin, 125-118—243; Sarah Casselberry, Coleman, 142-129—272; Kelsey Laird, Bangs, 153-137—290; Jessica Carlisle, 130-NS—NS.
Coleman (423-427—850) — Taylor Armstrong, 113-106—219; Reagan Barr, 100-105—205; Lisha Merkley, 105-101—206; Chanie Barker, 105-117—222; Dylan Buzzard, 123-115—238.
Comanche (464-450—914) — Darcey Miller, 106-100—206; Keslie Coleman, 113-105—218; Brooke Stewart, 125-117—242; Taylor Stewart, 132-136—268; Jade Gore, 120-128—248.
Early (478-450—928) — Tylene Middleton, 108-103—211; Leeza Hudspeth, 118-120—238; Caitlynd Henry, 134-127—261; Kassidy Barker, 118-NS—NS; Ashley Garrett, 135-NS—NS; K.K. Bonnema, 127-109—236; Taylor Sullivan, 132-118—250.
Bangs (436-495—931) — Tori Truelove, 118-125—243; Ashley Carruth, 108-111—219; Chelsey Sims, 118-NS—NS; Erica Bright, 92-138—230; Juliette Hoffstede, 125-121—224
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 | Total |
||
1 |
|||||
2 |
|||||
3 |
|||||
4 |
|||||
5 |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 | Total |
||
1 |
|||||
2 |
|||||
3 |
|||||
4 |
|||||
5 |
8-AA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 |
District 8-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | BRADY | 334 | 339 | 673 | |
2 | COLEMAN | 335 | 345 | 680 | |
3 | BANGS | 354 | 335 | 689 | |
4 | DUBLIN | 376 | 360 | 736 | |
5 | SAN SABA | 402 | 380 | 782 | |
6 | EARLY | 412 | 409 | 821 | |
7 | COLEMAN II | 434 | 419 | 853 |
Top 10 Individuals after 2nd Round— 1. Jonathan Pringle, Dublin, 78-77—155; 2. Ryan Martin, Coleman, 75-81—156; 3. Name Not Reported, Brady, 78-83—161; 4. Logan Dent, Bangs, 83-79—162; 5. Trevor McClure, Bangs, 82-85—167; 6. (tie) Garrett Mendoza, Coleman, 89-79—168; Name Not Reported, Brady, 82-86—168; 8. Name Not Reported, Brady, 86-85—171; 9. Andrew Isom, Coleman, 87-86—173; 10. Devin Ward, Bangs, 90-84—174.
Medalists after 2nd Round— Brady Miller, Comanche, 95-96—191; Greg Thompson, Dublin, 97-102—199; Jerick Robert, Comanche, 104-108—212; Mason Guthrie, Bangs, 123-130—250; Austin McCright, Comanche, NS-107—NS.
Coleman (335-345—680) — Ryan Martin, 75-81—156; Garrett Mendoza, 89-79—168; Brodie Tibbetts, 104-118—222; Andrew Isom, 87-86—173; Trey Casey, 84-99—183.
Bangs (354-335—689) — Trevor McClure, 82-85—167; Logan Dent, 83-79—162; Devin Ward, 90-84—174; Quenton Sprowls, 114-89—203; Skyler Ogden, 99-87—186.
Dublin (376-360—736) — Jonathan Pringle, 78-77—155; Blake Ricks, 120-102—222; Jess Means, 105-89—194; Cole Stennett, 96-92—188; Colby Cranford, 97-NS—NS; Brandon Zuniga, 95-104—199.
Early (412-409—821) — Logan May, 95-97—192; Troy Love, 95-100—195; Hunter Carrier, 1130-111—241; Mason Rodgers, 104-101—205; Tyson Tindol, 118-121—239.
Coleman No. 2 (434-419—853) — Jon Bopp, 119-113—232; Cameron Kubala, 111-125—236; Landon Brown, 104-107—211; Hunter Johnson, 100-104—204; Z. Doyle, NS-95—NS.
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 | Total |
||
1 |
|||||
2 |
|||||
3 |
|||||
4 |
|||||
5 |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Round 3 | Total |
||
1 |
|||||
2 |
|||||
3 |
|||||
4 |
|||||
5 |
Boy's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
6 |
Region I AA Meet
GIRL'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
Rank
|
District
|
School |
Day 1 Score
|
Day 2 Score
|
Total Score
|
1
|
4-AA | KERMIT | 350 | 359 | 709 |
2 |
6-AA | EASTLAND | 374 | 371 | 748 |
3
|
7-AA | JIM NED | 366 | 382 | 748 |
4
|
3-AA | IDALOU | 382 | 386 | 768 |
5
|
2-AA | CHILDRESS | 387 | 391 | 778 |
6 |
6-AA | MERKEL | 397 | 393 | 790 |
7
|
1-AA | SPEARMAN | 390 | 406 | 796 |
8 |
8-AA | COLEMAN | 413 | 390 | 803 |
9 | 1-AA | RIVER ROAD | 422 | 391 | 813 |
10 |
7-AA | COLORADO CITY | 402 | 412 | 814 |
11 | 4-AA | OZONA | 415 | 413 | 828 |
12 | 5-AA | NOCONA | 424 | 406 | 830 |
13 |
3-AA | DENVER CITY | 409 | 432 | 841 |
14 | 8-AA | BRADY | 426 | 416 | 842 |
15 | 5-AA | OLNEY | 425 | 423 | 848 |
16 | 2-AA | FRIONA | 438 | 416 | 854 |
TEAMS:
KERMIT | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Allison Michel | 84 | 87 | 171 |
2 |
Lindsay Nutt | 84 | 89 |
173 |
3 |
Ravyn Marshall | 91 | 88 | 179 |
4 |
Alex McLennan | 94 | 95 | 189 |
5 |
Taylor Leavitt | 91 | 102 | 193 |
EASTLAND | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Makenzie Stone | 77 | 76 |
153 |
2 |
Jordan Simmell | 93 | 91 | 184 |
3 |
Kirsti Verner | 94 | 98 | 192 |
4 |
Stephanie Verner | 110 | 106 | 216 |
5 |
Krista Volpitta | 124 | 124 | 248 |
JIM NED: Myers,Madison 86 83 169 Hargrove,Haley 90 93 183 Doherty,Tosha 90 113 203 Hargrove,Kylce 100 104 204 Mayes,Melissa 105 102 207
IDALOU: Stanton,Kayla 82 84 166 Patrick,Danielle 99 97 196 Tullis,Alyssa 96 104 200 Montgomery,Allyson 105 101 206 Wilbanks,Meagan 108 118 226
CHILDRESS: Watson,Jade 85 91 176 Thorn,Marcy 100 92 192 Hightower,Katie 101 100 201 Pena,Tabatha 101 108 209 Loter,Tabbi 123 108 231
MERKEL: Lovelace,Jacy 89 95 184 Houghton,Brittany 97 90 187 Reams,Kendra 105 104 209 Doan,Kerbie 106 104 210 McGuire,Jessica 113 106 219
SPEARMAN: Martin,Malory 86 Ashmore,Morgan 87 Martinez,Amber 106 Espinosa,LeAnna 111 Sutterfield,Mabry 128
COLEMAN: Barr,Reagan 102 92 194 Armstrong,Taylor 97 100 197 Barker,Chanie 108 96 204 Merkely,Lisha 106 102 208 Buzzard,Dylan 117 106 223
RIVER ROAD: Thomas,Madison 103 98 201 Presnall,Hannah 106 97 203 Sandefer,Ashley 106 97 203 Munson,Callie 107 99 206 Stoddard,Morgan 107 104 211
COLORADO CITY: Hammond,Jordan 81 92 173 Hubbard,Keleah 105 103 208 Harris,Taylor 103 106 209 Lemons,Casla 113 111 224 Angelo,Tabbatha 117 127 244
OZONA: Renfro,Kelbie 92 94 186 Elguan,Janice 97 101 198 Childress,Kelsey 108 106 214 Arrodondo,RaeLynn 118 112 230 Gorrago,Jessica 138 128 266
NOCONA: Hill,Kennedy 92 94 186 Reed,Stephanie 103 102 205 Butler,Courtnie 116 101 217 Connce,Michaela 113 109 222
DENVER CITY: Evans,Paige 88 87 175 Guzman,Amanda 107 113 220 Serna,Breanna 106 116 222 Salazar,Victoria 108 117 225 Garner,Alex 117 116 233
BRADY: Childs,Kinsey 105 98 203 Sayles,Meagan 108 102 210 Smith,Michaela 103 111 214 Quintero,Yolanda 110 105 215 Bean,Alexa 116 124 240
OLNEY: Betts,Halli 76 81 157 Hughes,Haylie 103 107 210 Rollings,Keely 124 116 240 Keeter,Kaylen 122 119 241 Madison 141 129 270
FRIONA: Bronniman,Caitlin 101 104 205 Herbert,Paige 106 99 205 Miller,Katie 116 102 218 Lookingbill,Lacey 115 111 226 Herbert,Brittny 117 114 231
OTHER INDIVIDUALS :
Chavarria,Elizabeth | Sonora | 77 | 73 | 150 |
Middleton,Tylene | Early | 78 | 89 | 167 |
Paledeq,Nina | San Saba | 92 | 89 | 181 |
Harris,Bethany | Clyde | 94 | 95 | 189 |
Beuke,Jordan | Sanford-Fritch | 97 | 95 | 192 |
Wilson,Taylor | Shallowater | 100 | 92 | 192 |
Watson,Ashley | Hawley | 99 | 94 | 193 |
Sparkman,Samantha | Crane | 102 | 93 | 195 |
Hudson,Kristin | Tulia | 98 | 99 | 197 |
Roark,Page | Jim Ned | 95 | 103 | 198 |
Gray,Taylor | Ballinger | 101 | 102 | 203 |
Lawson,Paige | Holliday | 100 | 104 | 204 |
Lackey,Hannah | Panhandle | 105 | 103 | 208 |
Dunnam,Keeley | Friona | 110 | 110 | 220 |
Corley,Jill | Henrietta | 113 | 112 | 225 |
Hairist,Rexie | Shallowater | 115 | 119 | 234 |
TOP TEN MEDALISTS
Chavarria,Elizabeth | Sonora | 77 | 73 | 150 |
Stone,Mackenzie | Eastland | 77 | 76 | 153 |
Betts,Halli | Olney | 76 | 81 | 157 |
Stanton,Kayla | Idalou | 82 | 84 | 166 |
Middleton,Tylene | Early | 78 | 89 | 167 |
Myers,Madison | Jim Ned | 86 | 83 | 169 |
Michel,Allison | Kermit | 84 | 87 | 171 |
Nutt,Lindsey | Kermit | 84 | 89 | 173 |
Hammond,Jordan | Colorado City | 81 | 92 | 173 |
Martin,Malory | Spearman | 86 | 88 | 174 |
BOY'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
Rank
|
District
|
School |
Day 1 Score
|
Day 2 Score
|
Total
|
1
|
4-AA | SONORA | 298 | 307 | 605 |
2
|
7-AA | WALL | 313 | 301 | 614 |
3
|
6-AA | MERKEL | 316 | 330 | 646 |
4
|
5-AA | OLNEY | 319 | 329 | 648 |
5
|
4-AA | DENVER CITY | 325 | 327 | 652 |
6 |
3-AA | SHALLOWATER | 329 | 324 | 653 |
7 |
5-AA | NOCONA | 327 | 328 | 655 |
8 |
7-AA | JIM NED | 335 | 326 | 661 |
9 |
8-AA | BRADY | 332 | 343 | 675 |
10
|
6-AA | HAWLEY | 325 | 353 | 678 |
11 |
1-AA | SPEARMAN | 347 | 332 | 679 |
12
|
8-AA | COLEMAN | 332 | 349 | 681 |
13
|
1-AA | RIVER ROAD | 351 | 339 | 690 |
14
|
4-AA | CRANE | 355 | 357 | 712 |
15
|
2-AA | CHILDRESS | 378 | 377 | 755 |
16
|
2-AA | MULESHOE | 393 | 367 | 760 |
TEAMS:
SONORA | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Word Hudson | 72 | 70 | 142 |
2 |
Caleb Gonzales | 73 | 75 | 148 |
3 |
Manny Paredes | 78 | 80 | 158 |
4 |
Jansen McBride | 75 | 84 | 159 |
5 |
Dylan Castillo | 78 | 82 | 160 |
WALL | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Total |
|
1 |
Garrett Smith | 71 | 73 | 144 |
2 |
Blake Hartman | 79 | 73 | 152 |
3 |
Will Henderson | 80 | 79 | 159 |
4 |
Jacob Daughtry | 83 | 78 | 161 |
5 |
Kolton Sonnenburg | 85 | 77 | 162 |
MERKEL: Hilburn,Austin 68 78 146 Doan,Donovan 90 76 166 Reedy,RJ 78 89 167 Collier,Todd 84 89 173 Mounts,Austin 86 87 173
OLNEY: Pittman,Callen 74 79 153 Clerihew,John 76 79 155 Inge,Landon 84 80 164 Whitsitt,Trevor 85 91 176 Ricketts,Regan 89 95 184
DENVER CITY: Brown,Marcos 71 81 152 Brown,Tyler 79 73 152 Hendricks,Cameron 84 80 164 Beard,Wyatt 95 93 188 Dougherty,JJ 91 99 190
SHALLOWATER: Hurst,Hestin 74 76 150 Loftns,Connor 82 79 161 Summersgill,Jacob 87 85 172 Bownds,Trey 86 88 174 Ritchie,Garrison 93 84 177
NOCONA: Fenoglio,Trevor 81 75 156 Ulibarri,Mitchell 79 87 166 Barnett,Tanner 93 79 172 West,Luke 80 93 173 Fenoglio,Tate 87 87 174
JIM NED: Avery,Ben 75 72 147 Black,Colton 78 80 158 McKissick,Chase 90 84 174 Adams,Austin 92 90 182 Cronk,Jake 93 99 192
BRADY: Jurrius,Crockett 77 84 161 Bozeman,Seth 80 81 161 McBee,Chaney 84 90 174 Jones,JC 91 91 182 McBee,Tanner 103 88 191
HAWLEY: Olague,Jacob 71 81 152 Waits,Casey 73 84 157 Thomas,Keith 88 96 184 Custer,Nick 93 96 189 Goodman,Gary 98 92 190
SPEARMAN: Schroeder,Blayne 82 75 157 Goodheart,Trent 84 87 171 Sutterfield,Sawyer 92 84 176 Willimon,Jake 89 90 179 Pack,Blaine 95 86 181
COLEMAN: Martin,Ryan 70 70 140 Mendoza,Garrett 80 89 169 Casey,Johnnie 89 97 186 Isom,Andrew 96 93 189 Tibbitts,Brodie 93 99 192
RIVER ROAD: Jackson,Zach 82 83 165 Miller,Ryan 86 80 166 Dixon,Taylor 89 79 168 Burkham,Jordan 94 100 194 Owen,Holt 98 97 195
CRANE: Means,Derek 76 85 161 Cavazos,Jordan 81 81 162 King,Colton 99 95 194 Shetter,Alex 99 96 195 Esparza,Marq 99 107 206
CHILDRESS: George,Aaron 81 89 170 DeArmond,Adam 104 87 191 McDonald,Brice 95 98 193 Hayes,Taylor 98 103 201 Derring,Jeremy 125 119 244
MULESHOE: Turnbow,Tyson 76 67 143 Harris,Colton 98 92 190 Avila,Beau 104 104 208 Washington,Cooper 115 104 219OTHER INDIVIDUALS :
Skillern,Ryder | Alpine | 72 | 70 | 142 |
Dent,Logan | Bangs | 76 | 77 | 153 |
Fullingim,Wade | Idalou | 78 | 79 | 157 |
Massey,Cole | Cisco | 80 | 78 | 158 |
Nicks,Tom | Cisco | 79 | 83 | 162 |
Cameron,Jacob | Panhandle | 79 | 83 | 162 |
Heugatter,Sawyer | Bowie | 83 | 81 | 164 |
Pringle,Jonathan | Dublin | 81 | 83 | 164 |
Baker,Jared | Holliday | 88 | 78 | 166 |
Hammond,Tyler | Colorado City | 82 | 85 | 167 |
Darling,Garrett | Idalou | 83 | 84 | 167 |
Parks,Clayton | Sonora | 88 | 80 | 168 |
Blessen,Colton | Bushland | 91 | 90 | 181 |
Bishop,Jeff | Dimmitt | 92 | 90 | 182 |
Curry,Chantz | Ballinger | 88 | 99 | 187 |
Adkins,Bret | Tulia | 91 | 97 | 188 |
TOP TEN MEDALISTS
Martin,Ryan | Coleman | 70 | 70 | 140 | |
Hudson,Word | Sonora | 72 | 70 | 142 | ****Won Playoff |
Skillern,Ryder | Alpine | 72 | 70 | 142 | |
Turnbow,Tyson | Muleshoe | 76 | 67 | 143 | |
Smith,Garrett | Wall | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
Hilburn,Austin | Merkel | 68 | 78 | 146 | |
Avery,Ben | Jim Ned | 75 | 72 | 147 | |
Gonzales,Caleb | Sonora | 73 | 75 | 148 | |
Hurst,Hestin | Shallowater | 74 | 76 | 150 | |
Hartman,Blake | Wall | 79 | 73 | 152 | |
Brown,Marcos | Denver City | 71 | 81 | 152 | |
Brown,Tyler | Denver City | 79 | 73 | 152 | |
Olague,Jacob | Hawley | 71 | 81 | 152 |
Region I AA Medalists
|
|||
|
|
Region I AA Medalists
|
|||
|
|
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School
|
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
|
|||||
FINISH | CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST | 2ND | TOTAL |
for all of the results click here
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School
|
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
|
|||||
FINISH | CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST | 2ND | TOTAL |
for all of the results click here