2016 Texas AAA-Region I Boy's Track
DENVER CITY MUSTANGS
Athletic.net Track & Field http://www..athletic.net |
|
Back to HOME page
DISTRICTS
Childress-186 | Shallowater-175 | Denver City-189 | Alpine-206.5 | Sonora-298 | Wall-232 | Brady-177 | Cisco-187 |
River Road-133 | Muleshoe-154.5 | Idalou-128 | Kermit-135 | Stanton-111 | Jim Ned-108 | Bangs-142 | Eastland-149 |
Highland Park-99.5 | Dimmitt-108.5 | Brownfield-105 | Crane-109 | Colorado City-79 | Merkel-108 | Coleman-110 | Clyde-131 |
Spearman-97.5 | Tulia-67.5 | Slaton-81 | Presidio-92.5 | Coahoma-75 | Grape Creek-80 | Early-99 | Breckenridge-90 |
Sanford-Fritch-97 | Friona-63.5 | Roosevelt-64 | Tornillo-40 | Reagan County-47 | Ballinger-51 | Comanche-68 | Dublin-57 |
Littlefield-45 | Post-42 | TLCA-34 |
|
Back to top of page
Mark |
Mark at District Meet |
RQ |
Mark at Area meet / Regional Qualifying Mark |
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events or top of page
|
Back to top of page
Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to regional meet)
RQ- Regional Qualifying Mark
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
2016 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS
AREA 1/2 |
AREA 3/4 |
AREA5/6 |
AREA7/8 |
Childress-132 |
Denver City-129 |
Wall-159 |
Brady-112 |
Shallowater-109 |
Alpine-120 |
Sonora-145 |
Cisco-91 |
Muleshoe-92 |
Kermit-77 |
Merkel-66 |
Coleman-80 |
Dimmitt-65 |
Idalou-66 |
Stanton-62 |
Clyde-78 |
River Road-56 |
Slaton-43 |
Grape Creek-60 |
Bangs-65 |
Spearman-56 |
Roosevelt-38 |
Jim Ned-47 |
Eastland-63 |
Sanford-Fritch-38 |
Presidio-36 |
Ballinger-25 |
Breckenridge-45 |
Friona-26 |
Brownfield-30 |
Colorado City-22 |
Early-38 |
Highland Park-19 |
Tornillo-29 |
TLCA-16 |
Comanche-23 |
Tulia-19 |
Crane-28 |
Coahoma-11 |
Dublin-18 |
Littlefield-8 |
Post-19 |
Reagan County-7 |
REGIONAL QUALIFIERS FROM AREA MEETS, MARK IS DISTRICT MARK, RQ IS AREA MARK
Long Jump | Triple Jump | |||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | |
1-AAA | Seth Barbarino | River Road | 19-09.50 | 20-05.25 | 1-AAA | Trent Wills | Childress | 40-11.00 | 41-08.00 | |
1-AAA | Walker Lemaster | River Road | 19-07.25 | 20-04.75 | 1-AAA | Seth Barbarino | River Road | 40-09.50 | 40-09.50 | |
1-AAA | Thomas Adams | Childress | 19-05.25 | 20-00.00 | 2-AAA | Ran Johnston | Shallowater | 42-04.00 | 42-01.50 | |
2-AAA | Ran Johnston | Shallowater | 20-07.75 | 20-09.50 | 2-AAA | Shawn Kelly | Tulia | 39-11.00 | 40-11.50 | |
3-AAA | Brandt Schilling | Idalou | 20-09.75 | 21-06.00 | 3-AAA | Jezreel Griffin | Brownfield | 41-09.00 | 41-06.50 | |
3-AAA | Alex McCrary | Brownfield | 19-07.75 | 20-08.00 | 3-AAA | Salvador Acosta | Idalou | 39-11.50 | 40-06.50 | |
4-AAA | Clayton Schmid | Alpine | 20-07.50 | 22-04.25 | 4-AAA | Clayton Schmid | Alpine | 40-09.00 | 41-11.75 | |
4-AAA | Oscar Baeza | Presidio | 22-05.00 | 21-02.00 | 4-AAA | Joel Hernandez | Alpine | 41-09.50 | 41-03.00 | |
5-AAA | Alex Martinez | Stanton | 20-03.00 | 19-07.00 | 5-AAA | Isaiah Jennings | Colorado City | 40-05.00 | 40-10.00 | |
5-AAA | Drew Buitron | Sonora | 19-08.50 | 19-03.00 | 5-AAA | Wesley Dutton | Sonora | 39-07.00 | 40-07.75 | |
6-AAA | Jonah White | Merkel | 20-05.50 | 20-11.75 | 5-AAA | Kaden Cordell | Sonora | 40-03.50 | 40-05.25 | |
6-AAA | Marco Jimenez | Wall | 18-06.50 | 19-04.00 | 6-AAA | Casey Braden | Wall | 39-08.50 | 41-02.75 | |
7-AAA | Billy Hollis | Brady | 18-08.75 | 20-04.00 | 7-AAA | Abel Hernandez | Early | 43-02.50 | 43-07.50 | |
7-AAA | Cash Jacoby | Brady | 19-06.50 | 20-00.25 | 8-AAA | Taylor Massey | Cisco | 43-03.25 | 43-11.00 | |
7-AAA | Abel Hernandez | Early | 19-07.75 | 19-05.00 | 8-AAA | Brandon Hunter | Breckenridge | 41-05.25 | 41-07.25 | |
8-AAA | Taylor Massey | Cisco | 22-07.75 | 22-01.00 | 8-AAA | Ryan Earp | Clyde | 41-05.00 | 40-04.75 | |
High Jump | Pole Vault | |||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | |
1-AAA | Lane Farrar | Spearman | 6-02 | 6-00 | 1-AAA | Trenton Baird | Spearman | 12-00 | 12-06 | |
1-AAA | Walker Lemaster | River Road | 5-10 | 5-10 | 2-AAA | Cooper Ogle | Shallowater | 15-00 | 13-00 | |
1-AAA | Brett Hester | Sanford-Fritch | 6-00 | 5-08 | 2-AAA | Joe Waggoner | Muleshoe | 11-06 | 13-00 | |
2-AAA | Aaryn Ross | Muleshoe | 6-00 | 5-10 | 2-AAA | Cutter Sparks | Shallowater | 12-00 | 12-06 | |
3-AAA | Darius Kyle | Brownfield | 6-02 | 6-03 | 3-AAA | Justin Bressler | Denver City | 12-06 | 11-06 | |
3-AAA | David Palma | Denver City | 6-01 | 5-10 | 3-AAA | Trenton Freeman | Denver City | 11-00 | 11-00 | |
3-AAA | Mark Caballero | Idalou | 5-08 | 3-AAA | J.D. Rojas | Roosevelt | 10-00 | 10-00 | ||
4-AAA | Jordan Frost | Alpine | 6-02 | 6-04 | 4-AAA | Wyatt McClean | Alpine | 10-00 | 10-06 | |
5-AAA | Austin Luna | Stanton | 6-00 | 6-00 | 5-AAA | Zach Adams | Reagan County | 11-00 | 12-06 | |
5-AAA | Kaden Cordell | Sonora | 5-06 | 5-10 | 5-AAA | Dustin Holmes | Sonora | 12-00 | 11-06 | |
6-AAA | Wyatt Huebner | Wall | 5-10 | 6-01 | 6-AAA | Mark Van De Walle | Wall | 14-00 | 13-06 | |
6-AAA | Harrison Renner | Jim Ned | 6-00 | 6-00 | 6-AAA | Garrett Stephens | Wall | 13-00 | 13-00 | |
7-AAA | Cash Jacoby | Brady | 5-08 | 6-06 | 7-AAA | Derrick McBee | Brady | 12-00 | 12-00 | |
8-AAA | Cayman Freiman | Clyde | 5-06 | 5-06 | 7-AAA | Levi New | Brady | 10-00 | 11-06 | |
8-AAA | Bradlee Leverich | Clyde | 5-06 | 5-06 | 8-AAA | Tyler Murry | Cisco | 11-06 | 12-06 | |
8-AAA | Quinton Ellis | Breckenridge | 5-08 | 5-05 | 8-AAA | Cole Gilliland | Dublin | 11-00 | 12-00 | |
Shot Put | Discus | |||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | |
1-AAA | Brandon Smith | Spearman | 48-11.75 | 48-03.00 | 1-AAA | Cam Garcia | Childress | 149-00 | 148-03 | |
1-AAA | Xavier Chavez | Sanford-Fritch | 41-06.50 | 43-00.50 | 1-AAA | Hayden Putnam | River Road | 126-08 | 131-02 | |
1-AAA | Cam Garcia | Childress | 40-07.00 | 41-06.75 | 1-AAA | Brandon Smith | Spearman | 130-05 | 127-01 | |
2-AAA | Cesar Olvera | Muleshoe | 43-04.00 | 44-09.50 | 2-AAA | Cesar Olvera | Muleshoe | 138-01 | 130-04 | |
3-AAA | Ty Nichols | Idalou | 46-04.00 | 46-06.00 | 3-AAA | Broedy Burris | Denver City | 143-07 | 155-03 | |
3-AAA | Jameson Jackson | Slaton | 42-00.50 | 42-10.50 | 3-AAA | Zack Kirkpatrick | Idalou | 149-05 | 149-05 | |
3-AAA | Brice Brown | Denver City | 41-00.25 | 42-02.00 | 3-AAA | Jameson Jackson | Slaton | 133-00 | 142-04 | |
4-AAA | Marco Martinez | Kermit | 43-01.50 | 43-02.75 | 3-AAA | Brandon Pierce | Denver City | 135-01 | 132-00 | |
5-AAA | Liam Yourgalite | Sonora | 44-03.00 | 45-06.00 | 5-AAA | Michael Solis | Sonora | 135-07 | 146-09 | |
5-AAA | Edgar Hernandez | Sonora | 42-01.00 | 43-06.50 | 5-AAA | Ryan Martinez | Sonora | 131-06 | 138-08 | |
6-AAA | Ethan Howard | SATLCA | 43-04.50 | 45-02.00 | 6-AAA | Jesse McMillan | Wall | 143-06 | 143-06 | |
6-AAA | Jesse McMillan | Wall | 45-05.50 | 43-03.00 | 6-AAA | Shea Easterling | Jim Ned | 124-07 | 127-06 | |
7-AAA | Jonathan Zapata | Brady | 46-05.75 | 46-07.00 | 7-AAA | Bryce Francis | Brady | 139-09 | 145-10 | |
8-AAA | Brant Bailey | Eastland | 48-01.25 | 49-09.00 | 7-AAA | Mason Burkey | Coleman | 130-04 | 139-02 | |
8-AAA | John Adkins | Clyde | 46-01.25 | 48-07.75 | 7-AAA | Weston Bauer | Brady | 132-06 | 129-08 | |
8-AAA | Austin Wagonner | Cisco | 47-02.00 | 47-03.00 | 7-AAA | Joshua San Juan | Bangs | 136-01 | 128-07 | |
4x100 Relay | 4 x 200 Meter Relay | |||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | |
1-AAA | Childress | 43.24 | 42.99 | 1-AAA | Childress | 1:31.3 | 1:30.09 | |||
1-AAA | Sanford-Fritch | 45.08 | 44.82 | 1-AAA | Amarillo River Road | 1:35.1 | 1:32.76 | |||
2-AAA | Friona | 44.54 | 44.53 | 2-AAA | Muleshoe | 1:34.0 | 1:32.29 | |||
2-AAA | Muleshoe | 44.86 | 44.78 | 2-AAA | Shallowater | 1:35.3 | 1:31.96 | |||
3-AAA | Lubbock Roosevelt | 44.37 | 43.89 | 3-AAA | Lubbock Roosevelt | 1:32.6 | 1:31.61 | |||
3-AAA | Denver City | 45.15 | 44.05 | 3-AAA | Denver City | 1:34.1 | 1:32.36 | |||
4-AAA | Alpine | 43.44 | 43.11 | 4-AAA | Kermit | 1:30.7 | 1:29.18 | |||
4-AAA | Kermit | 43.84 | 43.58 | 4-AAA | Alpine | 1:30.3 | 1:29.64 | |||
5-AAA | Stanton | 44.89 | 44.56 | 5-AAA | Sonora | 1:34.0 | 1:33.2 | |||
5-AAA | Sonora | 44.41 | 44.66 | 5-AAA | Stanton | 1:34.7 | 1:33.4 | |||
6-AAA | Merkel | 44.29 | 43.76 | 6-AAA | San Angelo Grape Creek | 1:32.0 | 1:30.9 | |||
6-AAA | San Angelo Grape Creek | 43.96 | 44.38 | 6-AAA | Tuscola Jim Ned | 1:34.9 | 1:32.7 | |||
7-AAA | Bangs | 44.34 | 43.86 | 7-AAA | Coleman | 1:32.48 | 1:30.98 | |||
7-AAA | Brady | 44.67 | 44.10 | 7-AAA | Comanche | 1:33.03 | 1:31.82 | |||
8-AAA | Breckenridge | 44.12 | 43.67 | 8-AAA | Breckenridge | 1:32.90 | 1:31.75 | |||
8-AAA | Clyde | 43.87 | 43.66 | 8-AAA | Cisco | 1:34.35 | 1:31.78 | |||
4x400 Relay | ||||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | ||||||
1-AAA | Childress | 3:36.4 | 3:33.63 | |||||||
1-AAA | Spearman | 3:40.1 | 3:35.09 | |||||||
2-AAA | Dimmitt | 3:40.4 | 3:29.75 | |||||||
2-AAA | Muleshoe | 3:36.4 | 3:30.75 | |||||||
3-AAA | Denver City | 3:27.2 | 3:24.99 | |||||||
3-AAA | Slaton | 3:28.0 | 3:25.21 | |||||||
4-AAA | Kermit | 3:33.0 | 3:25.21 | |||||||
4-AAA | Crane | 3:27.5 | 3:26.55 | |||||||
5-AAA | Sonora | 3:27.7 | 3:27.5 | |||||||
5-AAA | Stanton | 3:33.1 | 3:30.9 | |||||||
6-AAA | Wall | 3:28.4 | 3:25.4 | |||||||
6-AAA | Merkel | 3:31.4 | 3:31.2 | |||||||
7-AAA | Coleman | 3:30.73 | 3:24.99 | |||||||
7-AAA | Bangs | 3:27.44 | 3:26.57 | |||||||
7-AAA | Brady | 3:34.08 | 3:33.31 | |||||||
8-AAA | Eastland | 3:38.17 | 3:36.93 | |||||||
100 Meter Dash | 200 Meter Dash | |||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | |
1-AAA | Bo Lott | Childress | 10.5 | 11.27 | 1-AAA | Alfonso Salinas | Childress | 21.96 | 22.7 | |
1-AAA | Clint Condren | Sanford-Fritch | 10.86 | 11.31 | 1-AAA | Josh Chapman | River Road | 22.87 | 23.63 | |
1-AAA | Terrin Campbell | Highland Park | 10.8 | 11.37 | 2-AAA | Cooper Ogle | Shallowater | 22.34 | 23.02 | |
2-AAA | Antqwon Griggs | Littlefield | 10.94 | 11.33 | 2-AAA | Aaryn Ross | Muleshoe | 22.26 | 23.17 | |
3-AAA | Cole McLeroy | Denver City | 10.99 | 10.58 | 3-AAA | Cole McLeroy | Denver City | 22.08 | 21.71 | |
3-AAA | Brandt Schilling | Idalou | 11.24 | 10.89 | 3-AAA | Brandt Schilling | Idalou | 22.58 | 22.33 | |
4-AAA | Clayton Schmid | Alpine | 11.08 | 10.56 | 3-AAA | Jose DeLuna | Post | 22.95 | 22.52 | |
4-AAA | Chris Stallings | Kermit | 11.49 | 11.11 | 4-AAA | Oscar Baeza | Presidio | 22.68 | 21.83 | |
5-AAA | Alex Martinez | Stanton | 11.47 | 11.32 | 5-AAA | Drew Buitron | Sonora | 23.35 | 23.22 | |
5-AAA | Jared Jackson | Sonora | 11.49 | 11.36 | 6-AAA | Austin Ortegon | Grape Creek | 23.13 | 22.64 | |
6-AAA | Adam Hauser | Ballinger | 11.58 | 11.32 | 6-AAA | Jacob Dehoyos | SATLCA | 24.34 | 23.28 | |
6-AAA | Will Jackson | Merkel | 11.63 | 11.52 | 6-AAA | Jonah White | Merkel | 23.33 | 23.32 | |
7-AAA | Travis Scott | Brady | 11.11 | 10.90 | 7-AAA | Corder Norris | Coleman | 22.91 | 22.11 | |
8-AAA | Chase Hicks | Clyde | 11.51 | 11.05 | 7-AAA | Hayden Turner | Early | 23.69 | 22.85 | |
8-AAA | Jordan Chiappone | Clyde | 11.41 | 11.27 | 7-AAA | Ty McCullough | Comanche | 23.59 | 23.12 | |
8-AAA | Quinton Ellis | Breckenridge | 11.46 | 11.29 | 8-AAA | Chase Hicks | Clyde | 23.40 | 22.70 | |
400 Meter Run | 800 Meter Run | |||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | |
1-AAA | Sage Coley | Childress | 53.42 | 52.46 | 1-AAA | Garrett Stephens | Childress | 2:10.0 | 2:04.75 | |
1-AAA | Elijah Garcia | Highland Park | 53.46 | 53.41 | 2-AAA | Marcus Flores | Dimmitt | 2:04.8 | 2:01.58 | |
2-AAA | Uriah Rodriguez | Shallowater | 53.72 | 52.63 | 2-AAA | Alvaro Gardea | Friona | 2:07.3 | 2:04.84 | |
2-AAA | Adrian Munoz | Friona | 54.23 | 53.51 | 2-AAA | Davis Mason | Shallowater | 2:07.9 | 2:06.84 | |
3-AAA | Jose DeLuna | Post | 52.25 | 51.4 | 3-AAA | Ricky Medrano | Slaton | 2:09.8 | 2:04.68 | |
3-AAA | Ervey Alvarado | Post | 54.24 | 53.42 | 4-AAA | Nathan Solis | Tornillo | 2:06.1 | 2:03.56 | |
4-AAA | Noel Porras | Kermit | 50.81 | 49.74 | 4-AAA | Fabian Velasco | Crane | 2:06.0 | 2:03.64 | |
4-AAA | Jorge Vargas | Alpine | 53.6 | 53.52 | 4-AAA | Daniel Amaya | Tornillo | 2:07.3 | 2:04.68 | |
5-AAA | Alex Biddison | Coahoma | 52.19 | 52.08 | 6-AAA | Jakob Porter | Grape Creek | 1:58.6 | 1:57.69 | |
6-AAA | Holden Stoute | Wall | 49.99 | 50.37 | 6-AAA | Holden Stoute | Wall | 1:59.7 | 2:02.86 | |
6-AAA | Jack Moore | Merkel | 51.08 | 51.29 | 6-AAA | Brodey Hutcheson | Merkel | 2:04.6 | 2:03.63 | |
6-AAA | Mason Kindle | Wall | 53.74 | 54.04 | 6-AAA | Caleb Kelso | Jim Ned | 2:06.8 | 2:06.86 | |
7-AAA | Abel Hernandez | Early | 51.37 | 50.10 | 7-AAA | Jaime Valdez | Coleman | 2:05.68 | 2:04.63 | |
7-AAA | Kwade Mitchell | Bangs | 53.42 | 52.31 | 7-AAA | Alan Schulte | Comanche | 2:06.26 | 2:05.35 | |
8-AAA | Cayman Freiman | Clyde | 52.38 | 52.81 | 7-AAA | Fabian Pena | Brady | 2:06.46 | 2:05.38 | |
8-AAA | Robert Belk | Cisco | 51.67 | 52.91 | 7-AAA | Ryan Hill | Early | 2:06.54 | 2:05.93 | |
110 Meter Hurdles | 300 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | |
1-AAA | Lane Farrar | Spearman | 15.02 | 15.07 | 1-AAA | Lane Farrar | Spearman | 42.52 | 40.48 | |
1-AAA | Davin Holjes | Sanford-Fritch | 15.71 | 15.98 | 2-AAA | Ernesto Prieto | Dimmitt | 42.69 | 40.38 | |
2-AAA | Ernesto Prieto | Dimmitt | 14.53 | 14.72 | 2-AAA | Marcus Martinez | Shallowater | 43.5 | 41.36 | |
2-AAA | Marcus Martinez | Shallowater | 15.07 | 15.41 | 2-AAA | Tanner Hooper | Tulia | 44.23 | 41.45 | |
3-AAA | Zack Kirkpatrick | Idalou | 16.52 | 15.98 | 3-AAA | Jacob Garcia | Roosevelt | 42.95 | 42.21 | |
3-AAA | Likie Forkpa | Idalou | 17.08 | 15.98 | 3-AAA | Gehrig Curtis | Denver City | 41.9 | 42.36 | |
4-AAA | Jordan Frost | Alpine | 16.13 | 15.89 | 3-AAA | Isaias Martinez | Brownfield | 42.19 | 43.34 | |
4-AAA | Isaac Gallego | Alpine | 19.51 | 15.92 | 4-AAA | Isaac Gallego | Alpine | 41.81 | 40.49 | |
5-AAA | Carter Zook | Sonora | 15.18 | 14.91 | 5-AAA | Carter Zook | Sonora | 40.4 | 38.95 | |
5-AAA | Mark Munoz | Colorado City | 15.6 | 15.34 | 5-AAA | Mark Munoz | Colorado City | 40.29 | 40.51 | |
6-AAA | Drake Holifiield | Wall | 15.77 | 15.08 | 6-AAA | Carson Hartgrove | Wall | 41.34 | 40.97 | |
6-AAA | Rusty Fischer | Ballinger | 15.48 | 15.12 | 6-AAA | Rusty Fischer | Ballinger | 43.54 | 41.01 | |
7-AAA | Douglas Bartell | Coleman | 16.63 | 15.95 | 7-AAA | Trett Mitchell | Bangs | 41.5 | 40.51 | |
8-AAA | Taylor Massey | Cisco | 14.42 | 14.34 | 8-AAA | Kase Gayle | Cisco | 40.49 | 40.74 | |
8-AAA | Reese Skinner | Eastland | 15.53 | 15.41 | 8-AAA | Taylor Massey | Cisco | 38.26 | 41.76 | |
8-AAA | Hans Hoekman | Dublin | 16.53 | 16.33 | 8-AAA | Stephen Heinzman | Eastland | 42.43 | 41.84 | |
1600 Meter Run | 3200 Meter Run | |||||||||
District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | District | Name | School | Mark | RQ | |
1-AAA | Shaw Atchley | Childress | 5:10.53 | 4:50.91 | 1-AAA | Shaw Atchley | Childress | 10:56.5 | 10:40.56 | |
2-AAA | Justin Vigil | Shallowater | 4:53.38 | 4:49.26 | 2-AAA | Justin Vigil | Shallowater | 10:49.5 | 10:34.22 | |
2-AAA | Evan Paez | Muleshoe | 4:58.01 | 4:55.01 | 2-AAA | Evan Paez | Muleshoe | 10:59.5 | 10:44.13 | |
2-AAA | Gerardo Prieto | Dimmitt | 4:58.95 | 4:56.33 | 2-AAA | Geraldo Prieto | Dimmitt | 11:08.8 | 10:52.62 | |
3-AAA | Luke Maxwell | Denver City | 4:46.27 | 4:42.42 | 3-AAA | Luke Maxwell | Denver City | 10:23.8 | 10:09.49 | |
3-AAA | Joel Cueto | Slaton | 5:00.28 | 4:45.14 | 4-AAA | Jesse Ortiz | Presidio | 10:28.7 | 10:09.64 | |
4-AAA | Jesse Ortiz | Presidio | 4:46.25 | 4:40.08 | 4-AAA | Adrian Morales | Tornillo | 10:34.5 | 10:15.20 | |
4-AAA | Adrian Morales | Tornillo | 4:46.27 | 4:45.42 | 4-AAA | Juan Rivera | Tornillo | 10:53.6 | 10:43.49 | |
5-AAA | Raully Ojeda | Sonora | 4:57.49 | 4:48.12 | 6-AAA | Matthew Houser | Wall | 10:41.0 | 10:30.0 | |
6-AAA | Matthew Houser | Wall | 4:46.66 | 4:57.50 | 6-AAA | Daniel Soto | Wall | 10:48.0 | 10:34.3 | |
6-AAA | Caleb Kelso | Jim Ned | 4:49.50 | 4:49.43 | 6-AAA | Logan Little | Ballinger | 10:57.0 | 10:40.3 | |
6-AAA | Daniel Soto | Wall | 4:47.82 | 4:51.85 | 6-AAA | Beau Scott | Wall | 10:45.0 | 10:43.1 | |
7-AAA | Chase Walker | Brady | 4:53.28 | 4:45.04 | 7-AAA | Chase Walker | Brady | 10:34.35 | 10:35.09 | |
7-AAA | Timothy Hall | Bangs | 5:06.15 | 4:56.63 | 7-AAA | Timothy Hall | Bangs | 10:48.18 | 10:46.57 | |
8-AAA | Mitchell Moreno | Eastland | 4:47.48 | 4:44.92 | 8-AAA | Mitchell Moreno | Eastland | 10:52.49 | 10:31.27 | |
8-AAA | Kolby Conring | Cisco | 4:58.48 | 4:59.16 | 8-AAA | Kolby Corning | Cisco | 10:39.78 | 10:40.81 |
2016 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET
|
|
Place | District |
Team | Points |
Place | District |
Team | Points |
|
1 |
3-AAA | DENVER CITY | 67 | 15 |
8-AAA | CLYDE | 14 | |
2 |
6-AAA | WALL | 60 | 16 |
1-AAA | SPEARMAN | 13 | |
3 |
5-AAA | SONORA | 49 | 17 |
7-AAA | COLEMAN | 12 | |
4 |
1-AAA | CHILDRESS | 46 | 18 |
6-AAA | BALLINGER | 10 | |
5 |
4-AAA | ALPINE | 44 | 19 |
3-AAA | BROWNFIELD | 8 | |
6 |
8-AAA | CISCO | 40 | 19 |
7-AAA | BANGS | 8 | |
7 |
7-AAA | BRADY | 36 | 19 |
5-AAA | COLORADO CITY | 8 | |
8 |
6-AAA | SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK | 33 | 22 |
2-AAA | MULESHOE | 7 | |
9 |
4-AAA | KERMIT | 30 | 23 |
2-AAA | DIMMITT | 6 | |
10 |
4-AAA | PRESIDIO | 28 | 24 |
4-AAA | TORNILLO | 4 | |
11 |
3-AAA | SHALLOWATER | 26 | 24 |
8-AAA | BRECKENRIDGE | 4 | |
12 |
6-AAA | MERKEL | 24 | 24 |
4-AAA | CRANE | 4 | |
13 |
7-AAA | EARLY | 19 | 27 |
8-AAA | EASTLAND | 2 | |
14 |
3-AAA | IDALOU | 16 | 28 |
5-AAA | COAHOMA | 2 |
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Run
|
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
2016 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE TRACK MEET
Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS | |||||
Place | Team | Total Points | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
3 | CISCO | 36 | 3 | 1 | |
10 | WALL | 16 | 1 | ||
14 | DENVER CITY | 14 | 1 | ||
20 | SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK | 10 | 1 | ||
20 | SONORA | 10 | 1 | ||
34 | EARLY | 6 | 1 | ||
34 | KERMIT | 6 | 1 | ||
34 | SHALLOWATER | 6 | 1 | ||
41 | CHILDRESS | 4 | |||
46 | BRADY | 3 | |||
48 | BALLINGER | 2 | |||
48 | PRESIDIO | 2 |
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page