2016 BOY'S AAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY
2016 Regional Champions
TORNILLO COYOTES
Picture courtesy of Tornillo Athletics
Canadian | Dimmitt | Alpine | Ballinger | Clyde | Bangs | Breckenridge | Bowie |
Childress | Friona | Crane | Grape Creek | Coahoma | Brady | Brock | Boyd |
Highland Park | Idalou | Kermit | Reagan County | Colorado City | Coleman | Cisco | City View |
River Road | Littlefield | Presidio | Sonora | Jim Ned | Comanche | Eastland | Henrietta |
Spearman | Muleshoe | Tornillo | TLC Academy | Merkel | Dublin | Millsap | Holliday |
Tulia | Roosevelt | Wall | Stanton | Early | Peaster | Jacksboro | |
Shallowater | Tolar | Nocona | |||||
Slaton | Paradise |
Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas
AAA Boy's State Rankings
August 12 Pre-Season |
September 2 Poll #1 |
September 12 Poll #2 |
October 7 Poll #3 |
1. Luling 2. Eustace 3. S.A. Cole 5. TORNILLO 6. PRESIDIO 7. HOLLIDAY 8. WALL 9. Ingram Moore 10. KERMIT |
1. Luling 2. TORNILLO 3. Eustace 5. S.A. Cole 6. PRESIDIO 7.WALL 8. Pollock Central 9. Pilot Point 10. Florence |
1. Luling 2. Eustace 3. S.A. Cole 5. WALL 6. HOLLIDAY 7. PRESIDIO 8. Pollock Central 9. Pilot Point 10. Dilley |
1. Luling 2. TORNILLO 3. Pollock Central 5.Pilot Point 6. HOLLIDAY 7.S.A. Cole 8. WALL 9. PRESIDIO 10. McGregor |
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. TULIA- 41 2. CANADIAN-45 3. HIGHLAND PARK- 67 4. SPEARMAN-75 |
|
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. SLATON- 34 2. SHALLOWATER- 75 3. MULESHOE- 85 4. DIMMITT- 95 5. IDALOU- 95 6. FRIONA- 104
|
|
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1.TORNILLO -22 2. PRESIDIO- 39 3. CRANE- 83 4. KERMIT- 106 5. ALPINE- 124 |
|
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. WALL- 15 2. SONORA- 3. GRAPE CREEK |
|
District Meet October 18
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. TUSCOLA JIM NED
|
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
District Meet October 19
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. BROCK - 40 2. MILLSAP- 59 3. CISCO - 78 4. TOLAR - 90 5. BRECKENRIDGE- 108 6. PEASTER - 118 |
|
District Meet October 17
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. HOLLIDAY - 26 2. BOYD- 46 3. PARADISE- 98 4. BOWIE- 101 5. NOCONA- 133 6. CITY VIEW- 163 7. JACKSBORO- 169 |
|
BOY'S AAA REGION I RESULTS
October 29, 2016
Mae Simmons Park, Lubbock Texas
Top 4 teams qualify for the State Championships
Top 10 Individuals qualify for the State Championships
Overall Finish List - Boys | |||||||
UIL STATE - 3A BOYS | |||||||
3A | |||||||
O'All Place | Adj Place | Bib No | Name | Team | Time | Pace | Year |
1 | (< 5) | 1759 | Kyle Doty | Bruceville-Eddy | 15:24.0 | 4:56/M | 12 |
2 | (< 5) | 1754 | Ryan Trahan | Altair Rice | 15:34.4 | 4:59/M | 12 |
3 | 1 | 1811 | Buster Roberts | Luling | 15:34.7 | 4:59/M | 12 |
4 | (< 5) | 1771 | Cody Delarosa | Edgewood | 15:59.2 | 5:07/M | 12 |
5 | (< 5) | 1888 | Kevin Baez | Vanderbilt Industrial | 16:04.3 | 5:09/M | 10 |
6 | (< 5) | 1897 | Stephen Aguilar | Wallis Brazos | 16:10.0 | 5:11/M | 12 |
7 | 2 | 1869 | Adrian Morales | Tornillo | 16:10.7 | 5:11/M | 12 |
8 | 3 | 1806 | Issac Castillo | Luling | 16:12.0 | 5:11/M | 12 |
9 | 4 | 1850 | Landon Duplessis | San Antonio Cole | 16:17.2 | 5:13/M | 10 |
10 | 5 | 1774 | Ericsen Gudjohnsen | Eustace | 16:22.0 | 5:15/M | 12 |
11 | 6 | 1847 | Jesse Ortiz | Presidio | 16:23.8 | 5:15/M | 12 |
12 | 7 | 1832 | Adam Mendoza | Pilot Point | 16:27.0 | 5:16/M | 10 |
13 | 8 | 1871 | Juan Rivera | Tornillo | 16:27.2 | 5:16/M | 11 |
14 | 9 | 1903 | Michael Urbina | Whitesboro | 16:27.8 | 5:16/M | 10 |
15 | 10 | 1868 | Cesar Gonzalez | Tornillo | 16:28.1 | 5:17/M | 12 |
16 | 11 | 1808 | Zamudio Edwin | Luling | 16:30.8 | 5:17/M | 11 |
17 | 12 | 1818 | Ivan Solis | McGregor | 16:35.1 | 5:19/M | 11 |
18 | 13 | 1866 | Daniel Amaya | Tornillo | 16:39.0 | 5:20/M | 11 |
19 | 14 | 1844 | Fabian Flotte | Presidio | 16:40.9 | 5:21/M | 11 |
20 | 15 | 1810 | Leonardo Reyna | Luling | 16:41.3 | 5:21/M | 12 |
21 | (< 5) | 1792 | Eric Fulton | Holliday | 16:42.9 | 5:21/M | 11 |
22 | (< 5) | 1763 | Ryan Hill | Early | 16:44.0 | 5:22/M | 11 |
23 | 16 | 1809 | Anthunie Gonzales | Luling | 16:45.7 | 5:22/M | 11 |
24 | (< 5) | 1863 | Justin Vigil | Shallowater | 16:51.5 | 5:24/M | 12 |
25 | 17 | 1812 | Peyton Roberts | Luling | 16:53.7 | 5:25/M | 12 |
26 | 18 | 1835 | Pedro Buenrostro | Pollok Central | 16:54.7 | 5:25/M | 10 |
27 | (< 5) | 1826 | Brice Hardin | Peaster | 16:55.5 | 5:25/M | 10 |
28 | 19 | 1849 | Matthew David | San Antonio Cole | 16:55.8 | 5:25/M | 12 |
29 | 20 | 1773 | Zane Arambula | Eustace | 16:57.6 | 5:26/M | 12 |
30 | 21 | 1800 | Jackson Cook | Little River Academy | 16:59.2 | 5:27/M | 12 |
31 | (< 5) | 1781 | Gavin Martinez | Falfurrias | 16:59.2 | 5:27/M | 11 |
32 | (< 5) | 1889 | Leonardo Baez | Vanderbilt Industrial | 17:04.1 | 5:28/M | 12 |
33 | 22 | 1846 | Oscar Moreno | Presidio | 17:06.5 | 5:29/M | 10 |
34 | 23 | 1831 | Juan Giron | Pilot Point | 17:08.4 | 5:29/M | 10 |
35 | (< 5) | 1865 | Collin Akin | Stockdale | 17:11.8 | 5:30/M | 11 |
36 | (< 5) | 1805 | Nathaniel Campbell | Lone Oak | 17:12.4 | 5:31/M | 12 |
37 | (< 5) | 1824 | Miguel Gutierrez | Palacios | 17:13.1 | 5:31/M | 12 |
38 | 24 | 1785 | Jason Almaraz | Hebbronville | 17:14.4 | 5:31/M | 12 |
39 | 25 | 1775 | Andrew Page | Eustace | 17:15.0 | 5:31/M | 12 |
40 | (< 5) | 1762 | Israel Pina | Clifton | 17:15.0 | 5:31/M | 10 |
41 | 26 | 1778 | Michael Wong | Eustace | 17:15.6 | 5:32/M | 12 |
42 | (< 5) | 1864 | Jordan Garcia | Slaton | 17:15.7 | 5:32/M | 12 |
43 | 27 | 1855 | Carlos Orona-Frias | San Antonio Cole | 17:16.3 | 5:32/M | 9 |
44 | (< 5) | 1780 | Alex Gonzalez | Falfurrias | 17:16.4 | 5:32/M | 11 |
45 | 28 | 1829 | Adan Franco | Pilot Point | 17:16.6 | 5:32/M | 11 |
46 | 29 | 1834 | Jose Alvarez | Pollok Central | 17:17.5 | 5:32/M | 11 |
47 | 30 | 1779 | Micah Zimmerer | Eustace | 17:17.6 | 5:32/M | 11 |
48 | 31 | 1807 | Raphael Deases | Luling | 17:18.9 | 5:33/M | 12 |
49 | (< 5) | 1761 | Shaw Atchley | Childress | 17:19.9 | 5:33/M | 11 |
50 | (< 5) | 1758 | Chase Walker | Brady | 17:20.6 | 5:33/M | 12 |
51 | 32 | 1842 | Manuel Bustamante | Presidio | 17:21.0 | 5:33/M | 10 |
52 | (< 5) | 1820 | Buster Lee | Millsap | 17:22.4 | 5:34/M | 12 |
53 | 33 | 1843 | Ivan Cervantes | Presidio | 17:22.5 | 5:34/M | 11 |
54 | 34 | 1861 | Preston Rabe | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 17:22.6 | 5:34/M | 11 |
55 | (< 5) | 1772 | Chris Morris | Elysian Fields | 17:24.0 | 5:35/M | 11 |
56 | (< 5) | 1822 | Eric Hernandez | New London West Rusk | 17:24.5 | 5:35/M | 12 |
57 | 35 | 1776 | Dalton Page | Eustace | 17:25.6 | 5:35/M | 9 |
58 | 36 | 1840 | Carter Vaughan | Pollok Central | 17:26.9 | 5:35/M | 12 |
59 | 37 | 1872 | Nathan Solis | Tornillo | 17:29.7 | 5:36/M | 10 |
60 | 38 | 1894 | Beau Scott | Wall | 17:30.3 | 5:37/M | 11 |
61 | (< 5) | 1795 | Roberto Marquez | Keene Smith | 17:33.9 | 5:38/M | 9 |
62 | 39 | 1902 | Max Merlyn | Whitesboro | 17:36.3 | 5:38/M | 10 |
63 | 40 | 1887 | Jacob Taylor | Van Alstyne | 17:37.7 | 5:39/M | 12 |
64 | (< 5) | 1905 | David Oviedo | Yoakum | 17:39.9 | 5:39/M | 10 |
65 | 41 | 1900 | Preston Garrett | Whitesboro | 17:40.0 | 5:40/M | 11 |
66 | 42 | 1837 | Daniel Mendoza | Pollok Central | 17:41.4 | 5:40/M | 12 |
67 | 43 | 1804 | Ethan Tuck | Little River Academy | 17:42.4 | 5:40/M | 10 |
68 | (< 5) | 1796 | Luis Garcia | Kemp | 17:42.9 | 5:40/M | 11 |
69 | (< 5) | 1755 | Adam Harris | Amarillo Highland Park | 17:43.3 | 5:41/M | 9 |
70 | (< 5) | 1821 | Eddie Hernandez | New London West Rusk | 17:44.5 | 5:41/M | 12 |
71 | 44 | 1828 | Adrian Castillo | Pilot Point | 17:45.9 | 5:41/M | 12 |
72 | 45 | 1838 | Zach Randall | Pollok Central | 17:47.2 | 5:42/M | 9 |
73 | (< 5) | 1756 | Christian Thompson | Bloomington | 17:47.6 | 5:42/M | 12 |
74 | 46 | 1777 | Nicholas Westbrook | Eustace | 17:48.0 | 5:42/M | 10 |
75 | 47 | 1891 | Martin Farris | Wall | 17:48.0 | 5:42/M | 12 |
76 | 48 | 1886 | Bryce Sevarino | Van Alstyne | 17:49.7 | 5:43/M | 9 |
77 | 49 | 1895 | Daniel Soto | Wall | 17:50.2 | 5:43/M | 11 |
78 | 50 | 1862 | Daniel Salinas | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 17:50.7 | 5:43/M | 10 |
79 | 51 | 1878 | Caleb Kelso | Tuscola Jim Ned | 17:53.3 | 5:44/M | 11 |
80 | (< 5) | 1784 | Eric Grant | Grand Saline | 17:54.4 | 5:44/M | 11 |
81 | 52 | 1867 | Heriberto Amaya | Tornillo | 17:54.6 | 5:44/M | 10 |
82 | 53 | 1870 | Ofir Ortega | Tornillo | 17:55.9 | 5:45/M | |
83 | 54 | 1904 | Dustin White | Whitesboro | 17:58.5 | 5:46/M | 11 |
84 | (< 5) | 1757 | Francisco Olvera | Boling | 17:58.6 | 5:46/M | 12 |
85 | (< 5) | 1873 | Xavier Andersen | Troy | 18:00.1 | 5:46/M | 12 |
86 | 55 | 1786 | Leonel Lopez | Hebbronville | 18:01.1 | 5:46/M | 11 |
87 | 56 | 1892 | Gage Hoelscher | Wall | 18:01.7 | 5:46/M | 12 |
88 | (< 5) | 1782 | Jervaughn Muriel | FW Harmony Innovation | 18:02.5 | 5:47/M | 11 |
89 | (< 5) | 1797 | Christian Koch | Lexington | 18:02.7 | 5:47/M | 11 |
90 | 57 | 1845 | Luis Manriquez | Presidio | 18:04.0 | 5:47/M | 11 |
91 | 58 | 1816 | Angel Lopez | McGregor | 18:05.8 | 5:48/M | 11 |
92 | (< 5) | 1793 | James Sherriff | Holliday | 18:08.3 | 5:49/M | 12 |
93 | 59 | 1898 | Hunter Case | Whitesboro | 18:09.0 | 5:49/M | 9 |
94 | 60 | 1874 | Nolan Burke | Tuscola Jim Ned | 18:09.7 | 5:49/M | 12 |
95 | 61 | 1858 | Sebestian Gomez | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 18:10.8 | 5:49/M | 10 |
96 | 62 | 1860 | Rick Platas | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 18:12.0 | 5:50/M | 10 |
97 | 63 | 1859 | Gabe Platas | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 18:14.0 | 5:51/M | 10 |
98 | 64 | 1880 | Cy Noland | Tuscola Jim Ned | 18:14.7 | 5:51/M | 9 |
99 | (< 5) | 1825 | Ethan Ramirez | Palmer | 18:17.1 | 5:52/M | 11 |
100 | (< 5) | 1760 | Kevin Sanroman | Chapel Hill Mt. Pleasant | 18:18.6 | 5:52/M | 12 |
101 | 65 | 1836 | Riley Dewitz | Pollok Central | 18:20.0 | 5:52/M | 11 |
102 | 66 | 1883 | Cam Montgomery | Van Alstyne | 18:20.2 | 5:53/M | 9 |
103 | 67 | 1768 | Blaine Whitley | East Bernard | 18:20.9 | 5:53/M | 12 |
104 | 68 | 1815 | Caleb Jones | McGregor | 18:22.3 | 5:53/M | 10 |
105 | 69 | 1896 | Holden Stoute | Wall | 18:22.3 | 5:53/M | 12 |
106 | 70 | 1848 | Edgar Rivera | Presidio | 18:22.7 | 5:53/M | 11 |
107 | 71 | 1852 | Matthew Larsen-Bustos | San Antonio Cole | 18:23.4 | 5:54/M | 9 |
108 | 72 | 1769 | Reagan Whitley | East Bernard | 18:25.2 | 5:54/M | 9 |
109 | 73 | 1790 | Adrian Trevino | Hebbronville | 18:28.5 | 5:55/M | 12 |
110 | 74 | 1893 | Shane Labedelle | Wall | 18:28.9 | 5:55/M | 10 |
111 | 75 | 1791 | Jaime Trevino | Hebbronville | 18:29.2 | 5:55/M | 12 |
112 | (< 5) | 1841 | Trevor Fryar | Pottsboro | 18:29.3 | 5:55/M | 12 |
113 | 76 | 1882 | Blake Broussard | Van Alstyne | 18:30.3 | 5:56/M | 12 |
114 | 77 | 1839 | Rayce Stephens | Pollok Central | 18:30.5 | 5:56/M | 9 |
115 | 78 | 1813 | Frankie De Leon | McGregor | 18:34.4 | 5:57/M | 12 |
116 | 79 | 1767 | Jj Talas | East Bernard | 18:35.3 | 5:57/M | 12 |
117 | 80 | 1890 | Keoni Balcomb | Wall | 18:36.1 | 5:58/M | 12 |
118 | 81 | 1875 | Cade Ford | Tuscola Jim Ned | 18:38.5 | 5:58/M | 9 |
119 | 82 | 1876 | Jackson Hanna | Tuscola Jim Ned | 18:40.9 | 5:59/M | 11 |
120 | 83 | 1830 | Jaden Gann | Pilot Point | 18:41.4 | 5:59/M | 12 |
121 | 84 | 1899 | Antonio Flores | Whitesboro | 18:41.4 | 5:59/M | 11 |
122 | 85 | 1854 | Dominic Mercado | San Antonio Cole | 18:46.1 | 6:01/M | 12 |
123 | 86 | 1764 | Bo Badger | East Bernard | 18:46.2 | 6:01/M | 9 |
124 | 87 | 1770 | Jacob Wondrash | East Bernard | 18:47.1 | 6:01/M | 12 |
125 | 88 | 1856 | Justin Barrera | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 18:48.8 | 6:02/M | 12 |
126 | 89 | 1853 | Brandon Mercado | San Antonio Cole | 18:52.0 | 6:03/M | 12 |
127 | 90 | 1901 | Manuel Labrada | Whitesboro | 18:52.1 | 6:03/M | 10 |
128 | (< 5) | 1794 | Tagen Adkins | Jarrell | 18:54.1 | 6:03/M | 10 |
129 | (< 5) | 1783 | Jt Bryce | George West | 18:55.0 | 6:04/M | 11 |
130 | 91 | 1833 | Sergio Portillo | Pilot Point | 18:59.1 | 6:05/M | 10 |
131 | (< 5) | 1823 | Nikolas Silvis | New Waverly | 19:01.3 | 6:06/M | 12 |
132 | 92 | 1879 | Rhett May | Tuscola Jim Ned | 19:01.7 | 6:06/M | 9 |
133 | 93 | 1885 | Eli Mosby | Van Alstyne | 19:05.8 | 6:07/M | 10 |
134 | 94 | 1814 | Romulo Espinoza | McGregor | 19:08.4 | 6:08/M | 12 |
135 | 95 | 1788 | Eric Rodriguez | Hebbronville | 19:09.0 | 6:08/M | 11 |
136 | 96 | 1819 | Juan Torres | McGregor | 19:11.9 | 6:09/M | 12 |
137 | 97 | 1766 | Isaac Ortiz | East Bernard | 19:19.1 | 6:11/M | 11 |
138 | 98 | 1801 | Landon Ferre | Little River Academy | 19:19.2 | 6:11/M | 9 |
139 | 99 | 1851 | Enrique Gonzales | San Antonio Cole | 19:22.8 | 6:12/M | 11 |
140 | 100 | 1765 | David Martinez | East Bernard | 19:31.0 | 6:15/M | 12 |
141 | 101 | 1803 | Nicolas Kurtin | Little River Academy | 19:32.3 | 6:16/M | 11 |
142 | 102 | 1881 | Traver Boyer | Van Alstyne | 19:34.0 | 6:16/M | 12 |
143 | 103 | 1802 | Bailey Harmon | Little River Academy | 19:34.8 | 6:16/M | 11 |
144 | 104 | 1817 | Joseph Mooney | McGregor | 19:35.2 | 6:17/M | 11 |
145 | 105 | 1827 | Alexis Rojas | Pilot Point | 19:36.6 | 6:17/M | |
146 | 106 | 1857 | Noah Bustamante | Santa Gertrudis Academy | 19:45.3 | 6:20/M | 9 |
147 | 107 | 1877 | Drew Harrell | Tuscola Jim Ned | 19:48.9 | 6:21/M | 12 |
148 | 108 | 1798 | Marshall Conde | Little River Academy | 19:56.9 | 6:23/M | 11 |
149 | 109 | 1799 | Colton Cook | Little River Academy | 19:59.4 | 6:24/M | 9 |
150 | 110 | 1884 | Daniel Morris | Van Alstyne | 20:01.7 | 6:25/M | 11 |
151 | 111 | 1787 | Nicholas McRae | Hebbronville | 20:20.5 | 6:31/M | 9 |
152 | 112 | 1789 | Richard Saenz | Hebbronville | 23:50.5 | 7:38/M | 12 |
Final Team Results - Boys | ||||||||
UIL STATE - 3A BOYS | ||||||||
3A | ||||||||
Team - Luling | Finish Position - 1 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 46 | Team Score (times): 1:21:44.46 | Ave Time:16:20.89 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1811 | Buster Roberts | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15:34.7 | 15:34.7 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1806 | Issac Castillo | 12 | 3 | 4 | 16:12.0 | 31:46.7 | 00:37.2 |
3 | 1808 | Zamudio Edwin | 11 | 11 | 15 | 16:30.8 | 48:17.5 | 00:56.0 |
4 | 1810 | Leonardo Reyna | 12 | 15 | 30 | 16:41.3 | 04:58.8 | 01:06.6 |
5 | 1809 | Anthunie Gonzales | 11 | 16 | 46 | 16:45.7 | 21:44.5 | 01:10.9 |
Team - Tornillo | Finish Position - 2 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 70 | Team Score (times): 1:23:14.72 | Ave Time:16:38.94 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1869 | Adrian Morales | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16:10.7 | 16:10.7 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1871 | Juan Rivera | 11 | 8 | 10 | 16:27.2 | 32:37.9 | 00:16.5 |
3 | 1868 | Cesar Gonzalez | 12 | 10 | 20 | 16:28.1 | 49:06.0 | 00:17.4 |
4 | 1866 | Daniel Amaya | 11 | 13 | 33 | 16:39.0 | 05:45.0 | 00:28.3 |
5 | 1872 | Nathan Solis | 10 | 37 | 70 | 17:29.7 | 23:14.7 | 01:19.1 |
Team - Eustace | Finish Position - 3 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 106 | Team Score (times): 1:25:07.83 | Ave Time:17:01.57 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1774 | Ericsen Gudjohnsen | 12 | 5 | 5 | 16:22.0 | 16:22.0 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1773 | Zane Arambula | 12 | 20 | 25 | 16:57.6 | 33:19.6 | 00:35.6 |
3 | 1775 | Andrew Page | 12 | 25 | 50 | 17:15.0 | 50:34.6 | 00:53.0 |
4 | 1778 | Michael Wong | 12 | 26 | 76 | 17:15.6 | 07:50.2 | 00:53.6 |
5 | 1779 | Micah Zimmerer | 11 | 30 | 106 | 17:17.6 | 25:07.8 | 00:55.6 |
Team - Presidio | Finish Position - 4 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 107 | Team Score (times): 1:24:54.76 | Ave Time:16:58.95 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1847 | Jesse Ortiz | 12 | 6 | 6 | 16:23.8 | 16:23.8 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1844 | Fabian Flotte | 11 | 14 | 20 | 16:40.9 | 33:04.7 | 00:17.1 |
3 | 1846 | Oscar Moreno | 10 | 22 | 42 | 17:06.5 | 50:11.3 | 00:42.7 |
4 | 1842 | Manuel Bustamante | 10 | 32 | 74 | 17:21.0 | 07:32.2 | 00:57.1 |
5 | 1843 | Ivan Cervantes | 11 | 33 | 107 | 17:22.5 | 24:54.8 | 00:58.7 |
Team - Pollok Central | Finish Position - 5 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 170 | Team Score (times): 1:27:07.72 | Ave Time:17:25.54 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1835 | Pedro Buenrostro | 10 | 18 | 18 | 16:54.7 | 16:54.7 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1834 | Jose Alvarez | 11 | 29 | 47 | 17:17.5 | 34:12.2 | 00:22.8 |
3 | 1840 | Carter Vaughan | 12 | 36 | 83 | 17:26.9 | 51:39.1 | 00:32.1 |
4 | 1837 | Daniel Mendoza | 12 | 42 | 125 | 17:41.4 | 09:20.5 | 00:46.7 |
5 | 1838 | Zach Randall | 9 | 45 | 170 | 17:47.2 | 27:07.7 | 00:52.5 |
Team - Pilot Point | Finish Position - 6 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 185 | Team Score (times): 1:27:19.31 | Ave Time:17:27.86 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1832 | Adam Mendoza | 10 | 7 | 7 | 16:27.0 | 16:27.0 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1831 | Juan Giron | 10 | 23 | 30 | 17:08.4 | 33:35.4 | 00:41.4 |
3 | 1829 | Adan Franco | 11 | 28 | 58 | 17:16.6 | 50:52.1 | 00:49.6 |
4 | 1828 | Adrian Castillo | 12 | 44 | 102 | 17:45.9 | 08:37.9 | 01:18.8 |
5 | 1830 | Jaden Gann | 12 | 83 | 185 | 18:41.4 | 27:19.3 | 02:14.4 |
Team - Whitesboro | Finish Position - 7 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 202 | Team Score (times): 1:27:51.66 | Ave Time:17:34.33 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1903 | Michael Urbina | 10 | 9 | 9 | 16:27.8 | 16:27.8 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1902 | Max Merlyn | 10 | 39 | 48 | 17:36.3 | 34:04.1 | 01:08.5 |
3 | 1900 | Preston Garrett | 11 | 41 | 89 | 17:40.0 | 51:44.1 | 01:12.2 |
4 | 1904 | Dustin White | 11 | 54 | 143 | 17:58.5 | 09:42.7 | 01:30.7 |
5 | 1898 | Hunter Case | 9 | 59 | 202 | 18:09.0 | 27:51.7 | 01:41.2 |
Team - San Antonio Cole | Finish Position - 8 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 206 | Team Score (times): 1:27:38.68 | Ave Time:17:31.74 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1850 | Landon Duplessis | 10 | 4 | 4 | 16:17.2 | 16:17.2 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1849 | Matthew David | 12 | 19 | 23 | 16:55.8 | 33:13.0 | 00:38.6 |
3 | 1855 | Carlos Orona-Frias | 9 | 27 | 50 | 17:16.3 | 50:29.2 | 00:59.1 |
4 | 1852 | Matthew Larsen-Bustos | 9 | 71 | 121 | 18:23.4 | 08:52.6 | 02:06.2 |
5 | 1854 | Dominic Mercado | 12 | 85 | 206 | 18:46.1 | 27:38.7 | 02:28.9 |
Team - Wall | Finish Position - 9 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 259 | Team Score (times): 1:29:32.61 | Ave Time:17:54.52 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1894 | Beau Scott | 11 | 38 | 38 | 17:30.3 | 17:30.3 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1891 | Martin Farris | 12 | 47 | 85 | 17:48.0 | 35:18.4 | 00:17.7 |
3 | 1895 | Daniel Soto | 11 | 49 | 134 | 17:50.2 | 53:08.6 | 00:19.9 |
4 | 1892 | Gage Hoelscher | 12 | 56 | 190 | 18:01.7 | 11:10.3 | 00:31.4 |
5 | 1896 | Holden Stoute | 12 | 69 | 259 | 18:22.3 | 29:32.6 | 00:52.0 |
Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy | Finish Position - 10 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 270 | Team Score (times): 1:29:50.13 | Ave Time:17:58.03 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1861 | Preston Rabe | 11 | 34 | 34 | 17:22.6 | 17:22.6 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1862 | Daniel Salinas | 10 | 50 | 84 | 17:50.7 | 35:13.3 | 00:28.1 |
3 | 1858 | Sebestian Gomez | 10 | 61 | 145 | 18:10.8 | 53:24.1 | 00:48.2 |
4 | 1860 | Rick Platas | 10 | 62 | 207 | 18:12.0 | 11:36.1 | 00:49.4 |
5 | 1859 | Gabe Platas | 10 | 63 | 270 | 18:14.0 | 29:50.1 | 00:51.4 |
Team - McGregor | Finish Position - 11 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 310 | Team Score (times): 1:30:46.00 | Ave Time:18:09.20 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1818 | Ivan Solis | 11 | 12 | 12 | 16:35.1 | 16:35.1 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1816 | Angel Lopez | 11 | 58 | 70 | 18:05.8 | 34:40.9 | 01:30.7 |
3 | 1815 | Caleb Jones | 10 | 68 | 138 | 18:22.3 | 53:03.2 | 01:47.2 |
4 | 1813 | Frankie De Leon | 12 | 78 | 216 | 18:34.4 | 11:37.6 | 01:59.3 |
5 | 1814 | Romulo Espinoza | 12 | 94 | 310 | 19:08.4 | 30:46.0 | 02:33.3 |
Team - Hebbronville | Finish Position - 12 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 322 | Team Score (times): 1:31:22.14 | Ave Time:18:16.43 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1785 | Jason Almaraz | 12 | 24 | 24 | 17:14.4 | 17:14.4 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1786 | Leonel Lopez | 11 | 55 | 79 | 18:01.1 | 35:15.5 | 00:46.7 |
3 | 1790 | Adrian Trevino | 12 | 73 | 152 | 18:28.5 | 53:44.0 | 01:14.1 |
4 | 1791 | Jaime Trevino | 12 | 75 | 227 | 18:29.2 | 12:13.1 | 01:14.7 |
5 | 1788 | Eric Rodriguez | 11 | 95 | 322 | 19:09.0 | 31:22.1 | 01:54.6 |
Team - Van Alstyne | Finish Position - 13 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 323 | Team Score (times): 1:31:23.66 | Ave Time:18:16.73 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1887 | Jacob Taylor | 12 | 40 | 40 | 17:37.7 | 17:37.7 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1886 | Bryce Sevarino | 9 | 48 | 88 | 17:49.7 | 35:27.3 | 00:12.0 |
3 | 1883 | Cam Montgomery | 9 | 66 | 154 | 18:20.2 | 53:47.6 | 00:42.6 |
4 | 1882 | Blake Broussard | 12 | 76 | 230 | 18:30.3 | 12:17.9 | 00:52.6 |
5 | 1885 | Eli Mosby | 10 | 93 | 323 | 19:05.8 | 31:23.7 | 01:28.1 |
Team - Tuscola Jim Ned | Finish Position - 14 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 338 | Team Score (times): 1:31:37.04 | Ave Time:18:19.41 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1878 | Caleb Kelso | 11 | 51 | 51 | 17:53.3 | 17:53.3 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1874 | Nolan Burke | 12 | 60 | 111 | 18:09.7 | 36:03.0 | 00:16.4 |
3 | 1880 | Cy Noland | 9 | 64 | 175 | 18:14.7 | 54:17.6 | 00:21.4 |
4 | 1875 | Cade Ford | 9 | 81 | 256 | 18:38.5 | 12:56.2 | 00:45.2 |
5 | 1876 | Jackson Hanna | 11 | 82 | 338 | 18:40.9 | 31:37.0 | 00:47.6 |
Team - Little River Academy | Finish Position - 15 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 366 | Team Score (times): 1:33:07.80 | Ave Time:18:37.56 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1800 | Jackson Cook | 12 | 21 | 21 | 16:59.2 | 16:59.2 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1804 | Ethan Tuck | 10 | 43 | 64 | 17:42.4 | 34:41.6 | 00:43.2 |
3 | 1801 | Landon Ferre | 9 | 98 | 162 | 19:19.2 | 54:00.7 | 02:20.0 |
4 | 1803 | Nicolas Kurtin | 11 | 101 | 263 | 19:32.3 | 13:33.0 | 02:33.1 |
5 | 1802 | Bailey Harmon | 11 | 103 | 366 | 19:34.8 | 33:07.8 | 02:35.6 |
Team - East Bernard | Finish Position - 16 | |||||||
Team Score (places): 391 | Team Score (times): 1:32:54.73 | Ave Time:18:34.95 | ||||||
Pos | Bib No | Name | Year | O'All Place | Cum Place | Time | Cum Time | Time Back |
1 | 1768 | Blaine Whitley | 12 | 67 | 67 | 18:20.9 | 18:20.9 | 00:00.0 |
2 | 1769 | Reagan Whitley | 9 | 72 | 139 | 18:25.2 | 36:46.2 | 00:04.3 |
3 | 1767 | Jj Talas | 12 | 79 | 218 | 18:35.3 | 55:21.4 | 00:14.3 |
4 | 1764 | Bo Badger | 9 | 86 | 304 | 18:46.2 | 14:07.6 | 00:25.2 |
5 | 1770 | Jacob Wondrash | 12 | 87 | 391 | 18:47.1 | 32:54.7 | 00:26.1 |
I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.
9-24-2016
|
|