2017 Class AAA Boys and Girl's Regional Golf
Girls District Results |
Boy's District Results |
||||||||||||||
1-AAA | 2-AAA | 3-AAA | 4-AAA | 5-AAA | 6-AAA | 7-AAA | 8-AAA | 1-AAA | 2-AAA | 3-AAA | 4-AAA | 5-AAA | 6-AAA | 7-AAA | 8-AAA |
CLASS AAA GIRL'S GOLF REGION I CHAMPIONS and 4 X STATE CHAMPIONS SONORA LADY BRONCOS Congratulations to Sonora Golf Coach Deborah Ramon 2016 Girls Texas State Golf Coach of Year. |
CLASS AAA BOY'S GOLF REGION I CHAMPIONS BROCK EAGLES |
Thanks to David T. Stine for sharing this picture. |
Thanks to Kelly Guyon for this picture. |
District 1-AAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- April 3, 2017 @ Childress
District Round 2- April 12, 2017 @ Ross Rogers Amarillo
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Childress | 394 | 408 | 802 |
2 | Spearman | 414 | 424 | 838 |
3 | Canadian A | 419 | 444 | 863 |
4 | Highland Park | 499 | 497 | 996 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
CHILDRESS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Bailey Martinez | 88 | 87 | 175 |
Taitlyn Thompson | 87 | 92 | 179 |
Kadi Malberg | 119 | 118 | 237 |
Alyssa Kincannon | 108 | 111 | 219 |
Haley Jones | 111 | 119 | 230 |
SPEARMAN | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Courtney White | 86 | 84 | 170 |
Avery Connelly | 97 | 108 | 205 |
Bayler Baker | 107 | 106 | 213 |
Brantley Shields | 135 | 126 | 261 |
Jaycee Martinez | 124 | 129 | 253 |
1-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Courtney White | Spearman | 86 | 84 | 170 |
3 | Bailey Martinez | Childress | 88 | 87 | 175 |
2 | Taitlyn Thompson | Childress | 87 | 92 | 179 |
4 | Hannah Anderson | Canadian A | 92 | 101 | 193 |
5 | Hannah Hegedus | Canadian A | 97 | 105 | 202 |
5 | Avery Connelly | Spearman | 97 | 108 | 205 |
7 | Bayler Baker | Spearman | 107 | 106 | 213 |
8 | Alyssa Kincannon | Childress | 108 | 111 | 219 |
9 | Hannah Kauk | Canadian A | 109 | 119 | 228 |
10 | Haley Jones | Childress | 111 | 119 | 230 |
District 1-AAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- April 3, 2017 @ Childress
District Round 2- April 12, 2017 @ Ross Rogers Amarillo
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Canadian A | 345 | 349 | 694 |
3 | Spearman | 361 | 352 | 713 |
2 | Childress A | 350 | 372 | 722 |
4 | Childress B | 403 | 414 | 817 |
5 | Tulia A | 419 | 425 | 844 |
6 | River Road | 421 | 442 | 863 |
8 | Highland Park | 465 | 466 | 931 |
9 | Tulia B | 485 | 475 | 960 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
CANADIAN A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Tyler Richardson | 82 | 88 | 170 |
Ethan Brewster | 86 | 82 | 168 |
Casan Cavalier | 89 | 95 | 184 |
Rhet Pennington | 88 | 89 | 177 |
Quade Wright | 98 | NS | NS |
CHILDRESS A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Tristan Farris | 91 | 99 | 190 |
Morgan Holcomb | 87 | 92 | 179 |
Hunter Dowse | 80 | 90 | 170 |
Kaden Hunter | 94 | 92 | 186 |
Chris Garcia | 92 | NS | NS |
1-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Nathan Miller | River Road | 85 | 79 | 164 |
2 | Ethan Brewster | Canadian | 86 | 82 | 168 |
3 | Thaxton Boyd | Spearman | 84 | 86 | 170 |
3 | Hunter Dowse | Childress | 80 | 90 | 170 |
3 | Tyler Richardson | Canadian | 82 | 88 | 170 |
6 | Reece Shields | Spearman | 85 | 86 | 171 |
7 | Sawyer Jones | Spearman | 88 | 88 | 176 |
8 | Rhet Pennington | Canadian | 88 | 89 | 177 |
9 | Morgan Holcomb | Childress | 87 | 92 | 179 |
10 | Casan Cavalier | Canadian | 89 | 95 | 184 |
District 2-AAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- March 27 @ Plainview
District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Meadow Brook
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Shallowater | 379 | 390 | 769 |
2 | Muleshoe | 405 | 418 | 824 |
3 | Idalou | 482 | 457 | 939 |
4 | Littlefield | 511 | 540 | 1051 |
5 | Dimmitt | 574 | 525 | 1099 |
Slaton | 497 | DNP | DNQ |
Regional Qualifying Teams
SHALLOWATER | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Samantha Blount | 92 |
86 | 178 |
Ashton Mangum | 81 |
88 | 169 |
Maddison Oliphinit | 98 |
102 | 200 |
Madelyn Wilkenson | 108 |
114 | 222 |
Haylee Pettit | 119 |
124 | 243 |
MULESHOE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Emily Precure | 99 | 106 | 205 |
Sadie Sudduth | 91 |
95 | 186 |
Sydnie Sudduth | 98 |
98 | 196 |
Yvonne Diaz | 117 |
139 | 256 |
Letti Loya | 118 |
119 | 237 |
2-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Ashton Mangum | Shallowater | 81 | 88 | 169 |
2 | Samantha Blount | Shallowater | 92 |
86 | 178 |
3 | Sadie Sudduth | Muleshoe | 91 |
95 | 186 |
4 | Sydnie Sudduth | Muleshoe | 98 |
98 | 196 |
5 | Caroline Cozart | Littlefield | 91 |
107 | 198 |
6 | Maddison Oliphinit | Shallowater | 98 |
102 | 200 |
7 | Emily Precure | Muleshoe | 99 |
106 | 205 |
8 | Madelyn Wilkenson | Shallowater | 108 |
114 | 222 |
9 | Libby Davis | Idalou | 108 |
117 | 225 |
9 | Kallie McCoy | Lubbock Roosevelt | 119 |
106 | 225 |
District 2-AAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- March 27 @ Plainview
District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Meadow Brook
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Shallowater A | 332 | 355 | 687 |
2 | Slaton | 395 | 394 | 789 |
3 | Shallowater B | 384 | 407 | 791 |
4 | Muleshoe | 394 | 428 | 822 |
5 | Idalou | 403 | 418 | 822 |
6 | Friona | 417 | 427 | 844 |
7 | Dimmitt | 488 | 468 | 956 |
8 | Littlefield | 490 | 481 | 971 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
SHALLOWATER A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Niklaus Hodges | 81 |
92 | 173 |
Blake Lamkin | 79 |
85 | 164 |
Kade Young | 82 |
81 | 163 |
Landry McCrady | 90 |
97 | 187 |
Logan Parks | 101 |
101 | 202 |
SLATON | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Conner Watts | 94 |
89 |
183 |
Cody Kinch | 96 |
99 |
195 |
Grant Kitten | 96 |
98 |
194 |
Tyler Sanders | 109 |
108 |
217 |
Wyatt Harlin | 120 |
120 |
240 |
2-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kade Young | Shallowater A | 82 |
81 |
163 |
2 | Blake Lamkin | Shallowater A | 79 |
85 |
164 |
3 | Brandon Douglas | Friona | 92 |
81 |
173 |
3 | Niklaus Hodges | Shallowater A | 81 |
92 |
173 |
5 | Conner Watts | Slaton | 94 |
89 |
183 |
6 | Carson Park | Idalou | 89 |
97 |
186 |
7 | Landry McCrady | Shallowater A | 90 |
97 |
187 |
8 | Garret Stanton | Idalou | 91 |
97 |
188 |
8 | Grayson Adrian | Shallowater B | 92 |
96 |
188 |
10 | Jason Florez | Muleshoe | 90 |
102 |
192 |
District 3-AAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- March 27 @ Kermit
District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Alpine
Girl's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Alpine | 442 | 447 | 889 |
2 | Kermit | 435 | 471 | 906 |
3 | Crane | 533 | NS | NS |
Regional Qualifying Teams
ALPINE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
M. Molsbee | 84 | 82 | 166 |
A. Nunez | 99 | 100 | 199 |
V. Lancster | 126 | 126 | 252 |
C. Valdez | 133 | 139 | 272 |
KERMIT | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
C. Fuqua | 90 | 95 | 185 |
M. Galbadon | 108 | 129 | 237 |
A. Haley | 114 | 118 | 232 |
S. Rodriquez | 123 | 129 | 252 |
Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | M. Molsbee | Alpine | 84 | 82 | 166 |
2 | C. Fuqua | Kermit | 90 | 95 | 185 |
3 | J. Freeman | Crane | 91 | 98 | 189 |
4 | A. Nunez | Alpine | 99 | 100 | 199 |
5 | A. Haley | Kermit | 114 | 118 | 232 |
6 | M. Galbadon | Kermit | 108 | 129 | 237 |
7 | S. Rodriquez | Kermit | 123 | 129 | 252 |
7 | V. Lancaster | Alpine | 126 | 126 | 252 |
9 | C. Valdez | Alpine | 133 | 139 | 272 |
10 | J. Lawrence | Crane | 141 | 149 | 290 |
District 3-AAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- March 27 @ Kermit
District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Alpine
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Alpine | 352 | 338 | 690 |
2 | Kermit | 375 | 388 | 763 |
3 | Crane I | 382 | 383 | 765 |
4 | Crane II | 475 | 502 | 977 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
ALPINE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
R. Zimmer | 81 | 84 | 165 |
T. Allbright | 80 | 79 | 159 |
L. Duschatko | 90 | 85 | 175 |
T. Zimmer | 102 | 90 | 192 |
J. Cano | 101 | 101 | 202 |
KERMIT | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
D. Cloud | 88 | 88 | 176 |
D. Velasquez | 84 | 97 | 181 |
J. Madrid | 109 | 121 | 230 |
N. Gray | 103 | 102 | 205 |
K. Hollingshed | 100 | 101 | 201 |
Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | T. Allbright | Alpine | 80 | 79 | 159 |
2 | R. Zimmer | Alpine | 81 | 84 | 165 |
3 | L. Duschatko | Alpine | 90 | 85 | 175 |
4 | D. Cloud | Kermit | 88 | 88 | 176 |
5 | E. Santos | Crane I | 89 | 89 | 178 |
6 | D. Velasquez | Kermit | 84 | 97 | 181 |
7 | C. Montes | Crane I | 92 | 91 | 183 |
8 | C. Carrasco | Crane I | 93 | 95 | 188 |
9 | T. Zimmer | Alpine | 102 | 90 | 192 |
10 | K. Hollingshed | Kermit | 100 | 101 | 201 |
District 4-AAA GIRL'S Results
District - April 3, 2017 @ Quicksand
TEAM RESULTS | Score | |
1 | Sonora I | 357 |
2 | Wall | 395 |
3 | Sonora II | 433 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
SONORA I | Score |
Kylie Reiner | 92 |
Holly Sparks | 78 |
Elyssa Prieto | 95 |
Marisol Capuchin | 92 |
Araceli Marin | 107 |
WALL | Score |
Bailety Muehlstein | 93 |
Andie Sue Hernandez | 98 |
Megan Jansa | 99 |
Katie Thompson | 105 |
Hailey Hamblin | 131 |
4-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Score | |
1 | Hollie Sparks | Sonora I | 78 |
2 | Kylie Reiner | Sonora I | 92 |
3 | Marisol Capuchin | Sonora I | 92 |
4 | Bailety Muehlstein | Wall | 93 |
5 | Lyssa Prieto | Sonora I | 95 |
6 | Andie Sue Hernandez | Wall | 98 |
7 | Megan Jansa | Wall | 99 |
8 | Katie Thomson | Wall | 105 |
8 | Haley Smith | Sonora II | 105 |
10 | Scarlot Longoria | Sonora II | 107 |
District 4-AAA BOY'S Results
District - April 3, 2017 @ Quicksand
TEAM RESULTS | Score | |
1 | Sonora I | 338 |
2 | Wall | 359 |
3 | Ballinger | 402 |
4 | Sonora II | 417 |
5 | Ballinger II | 458 |
6 | Big Lake Reagan County | 478 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
SONORA I | Score |
Josh Galindo | 75 |
Evan Shannon | 86 |
Isaiah Lira | 83 |
Ryker Marshall | 94 |
Ronald Pincince | 101 |
WALL | Score |
Coleman Coon | 80 |
Ryan Walling | 88 |
Tymber Carr | 94 |
Lane Ashley | 97 |
Jonathan Taylor | 102 |
4-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Score | |
1 | Josh Galindo | Sonora I | 75 |
2 | Coleman Coon | Wall | 80 |
3 | Isaiah Lira | Sonora I | 83 |
4 | Evan Shannon | Sonora I | 86 |
5 | Ryan Walling | Wall | 88 |
6 | Jace King | Ballinger I | 90 |
7 | Thomas Talamante | Sonora II | 91 |
8 | Ryker Marshall | Sonora I | 94 |
8 | Tymber Carr | Wall | 94 |
10 | Lane Ashley | Wall | 97 |
District 5-AAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- April 3, 2017 @ Comanche Trail, Big Spring
District Round 2- April 13, 2017 @ Shady Oaks, Baird Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Merkel | 403 | 404 | 807 |
2 | Tuscloa Jim Ned | 406 | 409 | 815 |
3 | Clyde | 416 | 414 | 830 |
4 | Colorado City | 475 | 454 | 929 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Merkel | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Callie Dotson | 86 | 107 | 193 |
Savannah Cook | 98 | 90 | 188 |
Kaitlyn Davis | 109 | 93 | 202 |
Lexi Smith | 110 | 114 | 224 |
Rylee Gilbreath | 130 | 132 | 262 |
Tuscola Jim Ned | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Kevie Enloe | 90 | 97 | 187 |
Sydney Burton | 102 | 109 | 211 |
Abby Ordonio | 113 | 98 | 211 |
Taylor Johnston | 101 | 105 | 206 |
Peyton Febus | 114 | 113 | 227 |
5-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Mikaela Cates | Clyde | 90 | 89 | 179 |
2 | Kevie Enloe | Jim Ned | 90 | 97 | 187 |
3 | Savannah Cook | Merkel | 98 | 90 | 188 |
4 | Callie Dotson | Merkel | 86 | 107 | 193 |
5 | Kaitlyn Davis | Merkel | 109 | 93 | 202 |
6 | Taylor Johnston | Jim Ned | 101 | 105 | 206 |
7 | Bethany McClure | Clyde | 103 | 105 | 208 |
8 | Sydney Burton | Jim Ned | 102 | 109 | 211 |
8 | Abby Ordonio | Jim Ned | 113 | 98 | 211 |
10 | Kayli Inman | Stanton | 98 | 114 | 212 |
District 5-AAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- April 3, 2017 @ Comanche Trail, Big Spring
District Round 2- April 13, 2017 @ Shady Oaks, Baird Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Merkel | 335 | 335 | 670 |
2 | Clyde | 371 | 361 | 732 |
3 | Tuscloa Jim Ned I | 360 | 376 | 736 |
4 | Stanton | 387 | 391 | 778 |
5 | Coahoma I | 387 | 417 | 804 |
6 | Coahoma II | 472 | 479 | 951 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
MERKEL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Colton Milburn | 74 | 73 | 147 |
Parker Doan | 77 | 79 | 156 |
Dakota Bryan | 94 | 87 | 181 |
Matt Rogers | 90 | 96 | 186 |
Quinton Hale | 102 | 100 | 202 |
CLYDE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Owens | 91 | 85 | 176 |
Berry | 85 | 88 | 173 |
Cates | 93 | 101 | 194 |
Riley | 106 | 96 | 202 |
Biehl | 102 | 92 | 194 |
5-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Colton Milburn | Merkel | 74 | 73 | 147 |
2 | Parker Doan | Merkel | 77 | 79 | 156 |
3 | Brandon Berry | Clyde | 85 | 88 | 173 |
4 | Owens | Clyde | 91 | 85 | 176 |
5 | Logan Daly | Stanton | 86 | 92 | 178 |
6 | Blake Snellgrove | Stanton | 90 | 89 | 179 |
7 | Bryan | Merkel | 94 | 87 | 181 |
8 | Jackson Hanna | Jim Ned I | 89 | 95 | 184 |
9 | Jase Higgins | Jim Ned I | 90 | 95 | 185 |
9 | Gavin Thompson | Jim Ned I | 91 | 94 | 185 |
9 | Rankin | ?? | 97 | 88 | 185 |
District 6-AAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- March 27, 2017 @ Hideout, Brownwood Texas
District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Par, Comanche Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Brady | 410 | 376 | 786 |
2 | Coleman | 456 | 399 | 855 |
3 | Dublin | 525 | 454 | 979 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BRADY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Arlana Regeon |
DNP | 94 | 0 |
Rylee Myers |
92 | 93 | 185 |
Kayde Raybion |
107 | 94 | 201 |
Emily Moreno |
94 | 95 | 189 |
Gabby Moreno |
117 | 110 | 227 |
COLEMAN TEAM 1 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Kaitlin Sellars | 111 |
89 | 200 |
Shelbi Stephenson | 112 |
105 | 217 |
Katlin Parks | 135 |
110 | 245 |
Anna Baum | 129 |
122 | 251 |
Kloe Hale | 104 |
95 | 199 |
6-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Rylee Myers | Brady Team | 92 |
93 | 185 |
2 | Emily Moreno | Brady Team | 94 |
95 | 189 |
3 | Lauren Piper | Early | 98 |
98 | 196 |
4 | Kloe Hale | Coleman Team 1 | 104 |
95 | 199 |
5 | Kaitlin Sellars | Coleman Team 1 | 111 |
89 | 200 |
6 | Kayde Raybion | Brady Team | 107 |
94 |
201 |
7 | Patricia Orozco | Dublin Team | 108 |
103 |
211 |
8 | Averey Holden | Early | 113 |
100 |
213 |
9 | Shelbi Stephenson | Coleman Team 1 | 112 |
105 |
217 |
10 | Gabby Moreno | Brady Team | 117 |
110 |
227 |
District 6-AAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- March 27, 2017 @ Hideout, Brownwood Texas
District Round 2- April 3, 2017 @ Par, Comanche Texas
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Comanche Team 1 | 346 |
336 |
682 |
2 | Brady | 358 |
354 |
712 |
3 | Early | 382 |
383 |
765 |
4 | Coleman | 408 |
373 |
781 |
3 | Comanche Team 2 | 405 |
379 |
784 |
5 | Dublin | 398 |
421 |
819 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
COMANCHE TEAM I | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Bronte Hermesmeyer | 78 |
75 | 153 |
Kasey Middleton | 74 |
70 | 144 |
Kade Mercer | 95 |
100 | 195 |
Thomas Ramirez | 99 |
98 | 197 |
Jaret Pate | 107 |
93 | 200 |
BRADY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Christian Ledezma | 86 |
90 | 176 |
Chase Walker | 90 |
91 | 181 |
Sam Stewart | 86 |
86 | 172 |
Ty Walker | 101 |
87 | 188 |
Sebastian Reyes | 96 |
93 | 189 |
6-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kasey Middleton | Comanche I | 74 |
70 | 144 |
2 | Jake Angerstein | Early | 73 |
75 | 148 |
3 | Bronte Hermesmeyer | Comanche I | 78 |
75 | 153 |
4 | Sam Stewart | Brady | 86 |
86 | 172 |
5 | Christian Ledezma | Brady | 86 |
90 | 176 |
6 | Chase Walker | Brady | 90 |
91 | 181 |
7 | Dev Bhakta | Comanche II | 98 |
89 | 187 |
8 | Ty Walker | Brady | 101 |
87 | 188 |
8 | Seth Watson | Coleman I | 103 |
85 | 188 |
10 | Sebastian Reyes | Brady | 96 |
93 | 189 |
District 7-AAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- April 5, 2017 @ Lakeside, Eastland Texas
District Round 2- April 10, 2017 @ Sugartree, Dennis Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Brock A | 425 | 428 | 853 |
2 | Eastland A | 434 | 455 | 889 |
3 | Millsap | 554 | 554 | 1108 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BROCK A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Bailey Wagner | 89 | 91 | 180 |
Emma Wood | 90 | 96 | 186 |
Alyssa Baker | 120 | 112 | 232 |
Skyler Robertson | 126 | 129 | 255 |
Allison Gissiner | 137 | 0 | DNQ |
EASTLAND A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Sadie Hodges | 99 | 108 | 207 |
Taylor Hodges | 111 | 124 | 235 |
Savannah Blount | 111 | 99 | 210 |
Jadyn Kennedy | 113 | 124 | 237 |
Madi Sapp | 122 | 130 | 252 |
7-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Bailey Wagner | Brock A | 89 | 91 | 180 |
2 | Emma Wood | Brock A | 90 | 96 | 186 |
3 | Baylee Hull | Peaster | 90 | 102 | 192 |
4 | Katy Parish | Tolar | 99 | 103 | 202 |
4 | Kendall Harley | Cisco | 89 | 113 | 202 |
6 | Sadie Hodges | Eastland | 99 | 108 | 207 |
7 | Savannah Blount | Eastland | 111 | 99 | 210 |
8 | Alyssa Baker | Brock A | 120 | 112 | 232 |
9 | Taylor Hodges | Eastland | 111 | 124 | 235 |
10 | Jadyn Kennedy | Eastland | 113 | 124 | 237 |
District 7-AAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- April 5, 2017 @ Lakeside, Eastland Texas
District Round 2- April 10, 2017 @ Sugartree, Dennis Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Brock A | 332 | 309 | 641 |
2 | Eastland A | 336 | 345 | 681 |
3 | Breckenridge | 386 | 412 | 798 |
4 | Cisco | 408 | 418 | 826 |
5 | Brock B | 385 | 446 | 831 |
6 | Tolar | 429 | 421 | 850 |
7 | Millsap A | 436 | 433 | 869 |
8 | Eastland B | 496 | 521 | 1017 |
9 | Millsap B | 534 | 519 | 1053 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BROCK A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Garrett Leak | 79 | 74 | 153 |
Keiton Hoster | 82 | 74 | 156 |
Carson Langen | 81 | 81 | 162 |
Trevor McClellan | 90 | 80 | 270 |
Dalton Dickerson | 99 | 94 | 193 |
EASTLAND A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Zane Brooks | 77 | 74 | 151 |
Parker Roberts | 82 | 88 | 170 |
Gage Crowder | 85 | 85 | 170 |
Bo Browning | 99 | 98 | 197 |
Bryson Blackwell | 92 | 106 | 198 |
7-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Zane Brooks | Eastland A | 77 | 74 | 151 |
2 | Garrett Leak | Brock A | 79 | 74 | 153 |
3 | Keiton Hoster | Brock A | 82 | 74 | 156 |
4 | Carson Langen | Brock A | 81 | 81 | 162 |
5 | Tyler Murray | Cisco | 79 | 87 | 166 |
6 | Lane Berkley | Breckenridge | 87 | 80 | 167 |
7. | Trevor McClellan | Brock A | 90 | 80 | 170 |
7 | Parker Roberts | Eastland A | 82 | 88 | 170 |
7 | Gage Crowder | Eastland A | 85 | 85 | 170 |
10 | Rance Russell | Breckenridge | 86 | 90 | 176 |
District 8-AAA GIRL'S Results
District April 5 @ Rivercreek, Wichita Falls Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Score | |
1 | Nocona | 396 |
2 | Jacksboro | 422 |
3 | Holliday | 434 |
4 | Paradise | 484 |
5 | Henrietta | 491 |
6 | Boyd | 524 |
7 | Bowie | 565 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
NOCONA | Score |
Angel Rhudy | 86 |
Kinley Lamar | 93 |
Keali Lamar | 107 |
Chloey Hamilton | 110 |
JACKSBORO | Score |
Rylee Staley | 99 |
Jordan Nichols | 101 |
Carli Smith | 105 |
Haley Milam | 117 |
Brinkley Richardson | 120 |
8-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Score | |
1 | *Alyssa Munoz | Paradise | 86 |
2 | Angel Rhudy | Nocona | 86 |
3 | Kinley Lamar | Nocona | 93 |
4 | *Bailee Lawson | Holliday | 96 |
5 | Scotta Anderson | Holliday | 96 |
6 | Rylee Staley | Jacksboro | 99 |
7 | Jordan Nichols | Jacksboro | 101 |
8 | Peyton Lee | Henrietta | 104 |
9 | Carli Smith | Jacksboro | 105 |
10 | Keali Lamar | Nocona | 107 |
* Won a one hole playoff
District 8-AAA BOY'S Results
District April 5 @ Rivercreek, Wichita Falls Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Score | |
1 | Holliday A | 336 |
2 | Jacksboro | 362 |
3 | Nocona | 378 |
4 | Bowie A | 386 |
5 | Henrietta | 395 |
6 | Holliday B | 408 |
7 | Boyd A | 439 |
8 | Paradise A | 459 |
9 | Bowie B | 486 |
10 | Boyd B | 497 |
11 | Paradise B | 561 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
HOLLIDAY A | Score |
Conner Key | 79 |
Karsten Kimbrough | 80 |
Michael Marsh | 88 |
Tray Henderson | 89 |
Garrison Hall | 94 |
JACKSBORO | Score |
Ethan Sanchez | 80 |
Tucker Williamson | 89 |
Riley Rollans | 96 |
Weston Bowen | 97 |
Brady Burnett | 101 |
Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
Medalist Qualifier |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Score | |
1 | Conner Key | Holliday A | 79 |
2 | *Karsten Kimbrough | Holliday A | 80 |
3 | Ethan Sanchez | Jacksboro | 80 |
4 | Mason Hanson | Henrietta | 84 |
5 | Ben McCreary | Henrietta | 85 |
6 | Michael Marsh | Holliday A | 88 |
7 | Tray Henderson | Holliday A | 89 |
8 | Tucker Williamson | Jacksboro | 89 |
9 | Hunter Fenoglio | Nocona | 91 |
10 | Trent Parr | Bowie | 92 |
* Won a one hole playoff
Region I AAA Meet
GIRLS REGIONAL GOLF SCHEDULE April 26-27 2017
Shady Oaks-Baird Texas
3542 C.R. 268
Baird, TX 79504
Phone: (325) 854-1757
Website: https://www.shadyoaksgc.com/
GIRL'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
STATE QUALIFYING TEAMS |
Pos | Teams | Rounds | Total Score | |
1 | 2 | |||
1 | Sonora | 358 | 347 | 705 |
2 | Wall | 374 | 373 | 747 |
3 | Brock | 390 | 381 | 771 |
4 | Shallowater | 401 | 379 | 780 |
5 | Brady | 393 | 390 | 783 |
6 | Merkel | 382 | 407 | 789 |
7 | Nocona | 399 | 395 | 794 |
8 | Jacksboro | 394 | 404 | 798 |
9 | Childress | 408 | 393 | 801 |
10 | Muleshoe | 396 | 406 | 802 |
11 | Spearman | 410 | 393 | 803 |
12 | Eastland | 398 | 409 | 807 |
13 | Jim Ned | 412 | 398 | 810 |
14 | Alpine | 406 | 427 | 833 |
15 | Coleman | 436 | 413 | 849 |
State Qualifying w/teams |
State Qualifying Individuals |
Pos | Players | Teams | Rounds | Total Score | Pos | Players | Teams | Rounds | Total Score | |||
1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
1 |
Andie Sue Hernandez |
Wall |
82 |
79 |
161 |
T45 | Kloe Hale |
Coleman |
101 |
101 |
202 |
|
2 |
Holly Sparks |
Sonora |
84 |
80 |
164 |
T50 | Ariana Regeon |
Brady |
103 |
100 |
203 |
|
3 |
Morgan Molsbee |
Alpine |
82 |
88 |
170 |
T50 | Kinley LaMar |
Nocona |
98 |
105 |
203 |
|
T4 |
Sadie Sudduth |
Muleshoe |
83 |
89 |
172 |
T50 | Carli Smith |
Jacksboro |
100 |
103 |
203 |
|
T4 |
Kylie Reiner |
Sonora |
88 |
84 |
172 |
T53 | Abby Ordonio |
Jim Ned |
105 |
100 |
205 |
|
6 |
Bailey Martinez |
Childress |
87 |
86 |
173 |
T53 | Caroline Cozart |
Littlefield |
99 |
106 |
205 |
|
7 |
Conley Fuqua |
Kermit(IND) |
87 |
87 |
174 |
T53 | Emily Precure |
Muleshoe |
102 |
103 |
205 |
|
8 |
Hannah Anderson |
Canadian(IND) |
84 |
91 |
175 |
56 | Shelbi Stephenson |
Coleman |
109 |
98 |
207 |
|
9 |
Bailey Wagner |
Brock |
89 |
88 |
177 |
57 | Emily Moreno |
Brady |
105 |
103 |
208 |
|
10 |
Ashton Mangum |
Shallowater |
92 |
86 |
178 |
T58 | Taylor Johnston |
Jim Ned |
104 |
105 |
209 |
|
T11 |
Samantha Blount |
Shallowater |
91 |
88 |
179 |
T58 | Libby Davis |
Idalou |
102 |
107 |
209 |
|
T11 |
Rylee Staley |
Jacksboro |
91 |
88 |
179 |
60 | Madylyn Wilkinson |
Shallowater |
112 |
98 |
210 |
|
13 |
Courtney White |
Spearman |
95 |
85 |
180 |
T61 | Megan Jansa |
Wall |
104 |
107 |
211 |
|
14 |
Rylee Myers |
Brady |
88 |
93 |
181 |
T61 | Taylor Hodges |
Eastland |
106 |
105 |
211 |
|
15 |
Marisol Capuchin |
Sonora |
93 |
89 |
182 |
T63 | Madison Oliphint |
Shallowater |
106 |
107 |
213 |
|
T16 |
Callie Dotson |
Merkel |
87 |
96 |
183 |
T63 | Lexi Smith |
Merkel |
100 |
113 |
213 |
|
T16 |
Mikaela Cates |
Clyde(IND) |
88 |
95 |
183 |
65 | Scarlot Longoria |
Sonora B |
106 |
109 |
215 |
|
T16 |
Jordan Nichols |
Jacksboro |
92 |
91 |
183 |
66 | Alyssa Kincannon |
Childress |
112 |
106 |
218 |
|
T19 |
Sadie Hodges |
Eastland |
90 |
95 |
185 |
67 | Lauren Piper |
Early |
107 |
112 |
219 |
|
T19 |
Bailee Lawson |
Holliday(IND) |
93 |
92 |
185 |
68 | Bethany McClure |
Clyde |
108 |
113 |
221 |
|
T19 |
Jayden Freeman |
Crane(IND) |
95 |
90 |
185 |
69 | Haley Jones |
Childress |
114 |
108 |
222 |
|
22 |
Katy Parish |
Peaster(IND) |
92 |
94 |
186 |
70 | Madison Sapp |
Eastland |
109 |
116 |
225 |
|
T23 |
Katie Thompson |
Wall |
90 |
97 |
187 |
T71 | Gabby Moreno |
Brady |
118 |
108 |
226 |
|
T23 |
Araceli Marin |
Sonora |
93 |
94 |
187 |
T71 | Patricia Orozco |
Dublin |
114 |
112 |
226 |
|
T23 |
Elyssa Prieto |
Sonora |
93 |
94 |
187 |
T73 | Ansley Steed |
Childress |
115 |
112 |
227 |
|
T26 |
Taitlyn Thompson |
Childress |
95 |
93 |
188 |
T73 | Peyton Febus |
Jim Ned |
118 |
109 |
227 |
|
T26 |
Bailey Muehlstein |
Wall |
98 |
90 |
188 |
75 | Leticia Loya |
Muleshoe |
114 |
116 |
230 |
|
28 | Savannah Blount |
Eastland |
91 |
98 |
189 |
T76 | Bria Akers |
Alpine |
108 |
123 |
231 |
|
29 | Emma Wood |
Brock |
100 |
90 |
190 |
T76 | Jaydyn Kennedy |
Eastland |
120 |
111 |
231 |
|
30 | Kayde Raybion |
Brady |
97 |
94 |
191 |
78 | Brinkley Richardson |
Jacksboro |
111 |
122 |
233 |
|
31 | Hannah Hegedus |
Canadian(IND) |
95 |
98 |
193 |
T79 | Lauren Lozano |
Spearman |
119 |
126 |
235 |
|
T32 | Kaitlyn Davis |
Merkel |
96 |
98 |
194 |
T79 | Allison Gissiner |
Brock |
121 |
114 |
235 |
|
T32 | Avery Donnelly |
Spearman |
97 |
97 |
194 |
T81 | Hailey Hamblin |
Wall |
120 |
118 |
238 |
|
T32 | Baylee Baker |
Spearman |
99 |
95 |
194 |
T81 | Kelly Hale |
Coleman |
123 |
115 |
238 |
|
T32 | Angel Rhudy |
Nocona |
99 |
95 |
194 |
T83 | Haylee Pettit |
Shallowater |
129 |
111 |
240 |
|
T32 | Andrea Nunez |
Alpine |
99 |
95 |
194 |
T83 | Camilla Valdez |
Alpine |
117 |
123 |
240 |
|
T37 | Sydnie Sudduth |
Muleshoe |
97 |
98 |
195 |
85 | Hailey Milam |
Jacksboro |
120 |
122 |
242 |
|
T37 | Kevie Enloe |
Jim Ned |
103 |
92 |
195 |
T86 | Anna Baum |
Coleman |
123 |
122 |
245 |
|
39 | Haley Smith |
Sonora "B" |
98 |
98 |
196 |
T86 | Jayden Portillo |
Alpine |
124 |
121 |
245 |
|
40 | Baylee Hull |
Peaster |
101 |
96 |
197 |
88 | Jaycee Martinez |
Spearman |
122 |
126 |
248 |
|
41 | Katy Parish |
Tolar |
92 |
94 |
186 |
89 | Rylee Gilbreath |
Merkel |
123 |
134 |
257 |
|
42 | Chloey Hamilton |
Nocona |
100 |
98 |
198 |
|||||||
T43 | Keali LaMar |
Nocona |
102 |
97 |
199 |
|||||||
T43 | Savannah Cook |
Merkel |
99 |
100 |
199 |
|||||||
44 | Sydney Burton |
Jim Ned |
100 |
101 |
201 |
|||||||
T45 | Anarenee Beyer |
Brock |
101 |
101 |
202 |
|||||||
T45 | Alyssa Baker |
Brock |
100 |
102 |
202 |
|||||||
T45 | Kaitlin Sellars |
Coleman |
103 |
99 |
202 |
Region I AAA Meet
BOYS REGIONAL GOLF SCHEDULE April 24-25 2017
Shady Oaks-Baird Texas
3542 C.R. 268
Baird, TX 79504
Phone: (325) 854-1757
Website: https://www.shadyoaksgc.com/
BOY'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
At Diamond Back Golf Club
STATE QUALIFYING TEAMS |
Pos | Teams | Rounds | Total Score | |
1 | 2 | |||
1 | BROCK | 309 | 302 | 611 |
2 | EASTLAND | 333 | 322 | 655 |
3 | MERKEL | 337 | 320 | 657 |
4 | Holliday | 340 | 332 | 672 |
5 | Shallowater | 338 | 337 | 675 |
6 | Comanche | 344 | 334 | 678 |
7 | Alpine | 337 | 345 | 682 |
8 | Brady | 355 | 348 | 703 |
9 | Sonora | 334 | 372 | 706 |
10 | Jacksboro | 356 | 352 | 708 |
11 | Clyde | 360 | 358 | 718 |
12 | Wall | 374 | 357 | 731 |
13 | Canadian | 381 | 368 | 749 |
14 | Kermit | 383 | 373 | 756 |
15 | Spearman | 397 | 386 | 783 |
State Qualifying w/teams |
State Qualifying Individuals |
Pos | Players | Teams | Rounds | Total Score | Pos | Players | Teams | Rounds | Total Score | |||
1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
1 | Garrett Leak | Brock | 73 | 71 | 144 |
T52 | Jace King | Ballinger | 90 | 94 | 184 |
|
2 | Zane Brooks | Eastland | 75 | 70 | 145 |
T52 | Michael Marsh | Holliday | 92 | 92 | 184 |
|
3 | Kasey Middleton | Comanche | 74 | 72 | 146 |
T52 | Thomas Talamatez | Sonora | 87 | 97 | 184 |
|
4 | Keiton Hoster | Brock | 79 | 70 | 149 |
T55 | Jace Biehl | Clyde | 91 | 94 | 185 |
|
5 | Colton Hilburn | Merkel | 82 | 71 | 153 |
T55 | Kade Mercer | Comanche | 95 | 90 | 185 |
|
T6 | Jake Angerstein | Early | 76 | 78 | 154 |
T55 | Matthew Rogers | Merkel | 97 | 88 | 185 |
|
T6 | Carson Langen | Brock | 77 | 77 | 154 |
T55 | Thaxton Boyd | Spearman | 97 | 88 | 185 |
|
8 | Parker Doan | Merkel | 78 | 77 | 155 |
58 | Jace Biehl | Clyde | 92 | 94 | 186 |
|
T9 | Conner Key | Holliday | 77 | 80 | 157 |
T59 | Ethan Brewster | Canadian | 92 | 95 | 187 |
|
T9 | Bronte Hermesmeyer | Comanche | 76 | 81 | 157 |
T59 | Tyler Murray | Cisco | 100 | 87 | 187 |
|
11 | Coleman Coon | Wall | 81 | 77 | 158 |
T61 | Rhet Pennington | Canadian | 96 | 92 | 188 |
|
12 | Ethan Sanchez | Jacksboro | 81 | 79 | 160 |
T61 | Brandon Berry | Clyde | 90 | 98 | 188 |
|
T13 | Karsten Kimbrough | Holliday | 83 | 79 | 162 |
T61 | Ryan Walling | Wall | 97 | 91 | 188 |
|
T13 | Blake Lamkin | Shallowater | 84 | 78 | 162 |
64 | Brady Burnett | Jacksboro | 94 | 96 | 190 |
|
T13 | Parker Roberts | Eastland | 84 | 78 | 162 |
T65 | David Velasquez | Kermit | 95 | 96 | 191 |
|
T16 | Dakota Bryan | Merkel | 80 | 84 | 164 |
T65 | Cody Kinch | Slaton | 93 | 98 | 191 |
|
T16 | Trevor McClellan | Brock | 80 | 84 | 164 |
T65 | Tymber Carr | Wall | 95 | 96 | 191 |
|
T16 | Josh Galindo | Sonora | 81 | 83 | 164 |
T68 | Ryker Marshall | Sonora | 91 | 101 | 192 |
|
19 | Tyler Albright | Alpine | 80 | 85 | 165 |
T68 | Reece Shields | Spearman | 97 | 95 | 192 |
|
20 | Tristan Zimmer | Alpine | 86 | 80 | 166 |
T70 | Jaret Pate | Comanche | 102 | 91 | 193 |
|
T21 | Walker | Brady | 86 | 81 | 167 |
T70 | Riley Rollans | Jacksboro | 99 | 94 | 193 |
|
T21 | Nathan Miller | River Road | 82 | 85 | 167 |
T70 | Reno Rollans | Jacksboro | 100 | 93 | 193 |
|
T21 | Lanndry McCrady | Shallowater | 84 | 83 | 167 |
T70 | Sawyer Jones | Spearman | 98 | 95 | 193 |
|
T21 | Blake Snellgrover | Stanton | 85 | 82 | 167 |
T74 | Sebastian Reyes | Brady | 96 | 98 | 194 |
|
T25 | Owens | Clyde | 88 | 80 | 168 |
T74 | Tyler Sanders | Slaton | 94 | 100 | 194 |
|
T25 | Mason Hanson | Henrietta | 82 | 86 | 168 |
T74 | Logan Daly | Stanton | 104 | 90 | 194 |
|
T25 | Tucker Williamson | Jacksboro | 82 | 86 | 168 |
T74 | Jonathan Taylor | Wall | 101 | 93 | 194 |
|
T25 | Niklaus Hodges | Shallowater | 84 | 84 | 168 |
78 | Justin Madrid | Kermit | 95 | 100 | 195 |
|
T25 | Gage Crowder | Eastland | 85 | 83 | 168 |
T79 | Trace Riley | Clyde | 95 | 101 | 196 |
|
30 | Logan Duschatko | Alpine | 84 | 86 | 170 |
T79 | Quinton Hale | Merkel | 104 | 92 | 196 |
|
31 | Evan Shannon | Sonora | 78 | 93 | 171 |
T79 | Conner Watts | Slaton | 98 | 98 | 196 |
|
32 | Lane Berkley | Breckenridge | 86 | 86 | 172 |
T79 | Ronald Pincince | Sonora | 96 | 100 | 196 |
|
33 | Garrison Hall | Holliday | 88 | 85 | 173 |
T83 | Evan Santos | Crane | 108 | 91 | 199 |
|
T34 | Dalton Dickerson | Brock | 85 | 90 | 175 |
T83 | Kaneon Hollingshed | Kermit | 104 | 95 | 199 |
|
T34 | Ben McCreary | Henrietta | 91 | 84 | 175 |
T85 | Julian Cano | Alpine | 104 | 96 | 200 |
|
T34 | Dalton Cloud | Kermit | 91 | 84 | 175 |
T85 | Hunter Dowse | Childress | 98 | 102 | 200 |
|
37 | Carlos Montez | Crane | 82 | 94 | 176 |
T85 | Nick Grey | Kermit | 102 | 98 | 200 |
|
T38 | Christian Ladesma | Brady | 91 | 86 | 177 |
88 | Thomas Ramirez | Comanche | 99 | 103 | 202 |
|
T38 | Tyler Richardson | Canadian | 91 | 86 | 177 |
89 | Layne Braden | Wall | 103 | 100 | 203 |
|
T38 | Caleb Cates | Clyde | 91 | 86 | 177 |
90 | Dev Gahtka | Comanche | 103 | 101 | 204 |
|
T38 | Isaiah Lira | Sonora | 84 | 93 | 177 |
91 | Grant McCook | Canadian | 113 | 95 | 208 |
|
42 | Ty Walker | Brady | 91 | 88 | 179 |
92 | Edward MdIntire | Spearman | 110 | 102 | 212 |
|
T43 | Sam Stewart | Brady | 87 | 93 | 180 |
93 | Casen Cavalier | Canadian | 102 | 111 | 213 |
|
T43 | Tray Henderson | Holliday | 92 | 88 | 180 |
94 | Carson Park | Idalou | 105 | 110 | 215 |
|
T45 | Tristan Zimmer | Alpine | 87 | 94 | 181 |
95 | Wyatt Harlan | Slaton | 125 | 121 | 246 |
|
T45 | Greyson Adrian | Shallowater | 87 | 94 | 181 |
|||||||
T47 | Bo Browning | Eastland | 89 | 93 | 182 |
|||||||
T47 | Grant Kitten | Slaton | 89 | 93 | 182 |
|||||||
T49 | Bryson Blackwell | Eastland | 92 | 91 | 183 |
|||||||
T49 | Brandon Douglas | Friona | 94 | 89 | 183 |
|||||||
T49 | Kade Young | Shallowater | 86 | 97 | 183 |
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School
|
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
(1) SONORA | 346 |
356 |
702 |
(2) Callisburg | 367 |
361 |
728 |
(3) Rockdale | 372 |
390 |
762 |
(4) Comfort | 395 |
380 |
775 |
(4) Cameron Yoe | 395 |
380 |
775 |
(6) WALL | 403 |
378 |
781 |
(7) Ingram Moore | 392 |
399 |
791 |
(8) Howe | 393 |
402 |
795 |
(9) BROCK | 397 |
400 |
797 |
(10) M.P. Chapel Hill | 423 |
411 |
834 |
(11) Edna | 422 |
413 |
835 |
(12) Keene Smith | 408 |
434 |
842 |
SONORA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Holly Sparks | 81 | 87 | 168 |
Kylie Reiner | 86 | 85 | 171 |
Marisol Capuchin | 89 | 92 | 181 |
Araceli Marin | 90 | 94 | 184 |
Elyssa Prieto | 98 | 92 | 190 |
WALL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Bailey Muehlstein | 97 | 86 | 183 |
Andie Sue Hernandez | 97 | 87 | 184 |
Katie Thompson | 104 | 96 | 200 |
Megan Jansa | 105 | 109 | 214 |
Hailey Hamblin | 119 | 111 | 230 |
BROCK | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Emma Wood | 95 | 89 | 184 |
Bailey Wagner | 95 | 101 | 196 |
Anarenee Beyer | 98 | 101 | 199 |
Alyssa Baker | 109 | 109 | 218 |
Allison Gissiner | 113 | 114 | 227 |
MEDALIST FROM REGION I
REGION I TEAM MEMBERS
* Won 3rd place playoff
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
|
|||||
FINISH |
CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST | 2ND | TOTAL |
1 |
Loren Nevers | Comfort | 78 |
78 |
156 |
2 |
Paige Gilstrap | McGregor | 81 |
77 |
158 |
*3 |
Lyndy Laurell | Rockdale | 74 |
86 |
160 |
4 |
MORGAN MOLSBEE | ALPINE | 76 |
84 |
160 |
5 |
Gracie Greer | Arp | 79 |
84 |
163 |
6 |
Victoria Gleghorn | Nacogdoches Central Heights |
79 |
86 |
165 |
7 |
HOLLY SPARKS | SONORA | 81 |
87 |
168 |
Mason Garrett | Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill |
86 |
82 |
168 |
|
9 |
August Garcia | Mathis | 80 |
89 |
169 |
10 |
Brenna Ballard | Callisburg | 86 |
84 |
170 |
11 |
KYLIE REINER | SONORA | 86 |
85 |
171 |
12 |
BAILEY MARTINEZ | CHILDRESS | 88 |
91 |
179 |
Lindsey Bullard | Callisburg | 91 |
88 |
179 |
|
14 |
MARISOL CAPUCHIN | SONORA | 89 |
92 |
181 |
15 |
SADIE SUDDUTH | MULESHOE | 92 |
90 |
182 |
16 |
Alexis Magre | Cameron Yoe | 90 |
93 |
183 |
BAILEY MUEHLSTEIN | WALL | 97 |
86 |
183 |
|
18 |
ARACELI MARIN | SONORA | 90 |
94 |
184 |
EMMA WOOD | BROCK | 95 |
89 |
184 |
|
ANDIE SUE HERNANDEZ |
WALL | 97 |
87 |
184 |
|
21 |
Emma Wells | Callisburg | 92 |
93 |
185 |
Clarissa Gonazles | Bishop | 99 |
86 |
185 |
|
23 |
Annie Hasselbach | Rockdale | 92 |
95 |
187 |
Marissa Vela | Ingram Moore | 100 |
87 |
187 |
|
25 |
Charlsee Carter | Howe | 91 |
98 |
189 |
26 |
Jazmin Vaculin | Cameron Yoe | 94 |
96 |
190 |
Noel Rubel | Buffalo | 95 |
95 |
190 |
|
ELYSSA PRIETO | SONORA | 98 |
92 |
190 |
|
29 |
Mallory Stephens | Keene Smith | 90 |
102 |
192 |
30 |
Morgan Parker | Callisburg | 98 |
96 |
194 |
Meradith Ross | Howe | 93 |
101 |
194 |
|
32 |
Peyton Groves | Howe | 104 |
91 |
195 |
33 |
BAILEY WAGNER | BROCK | 95 |
101 |
196 |
Paityn Maltsberger | Comfort | 98 |
98 |
196 |
|
Meghan Kucera | Edna | 98 |
98 |
196 |
|
36 |
Kylie Chapa | Ingram Moore | 98 |
99 |
197 |
37 |
Brooke Hinerman | Keene Smith | 94 |
104 |
198 |
Holly Gaskamp | Goliad | 96 |
102 |
198 |
|
Alex Ely | Comfort | 98 |
100 |
198 |
|
40 |
Aerial Reeves | Jefferson | 94 |
105 |
199 |
Eve King | Rockdale | 95 |
104 |
199 |
|
ANRENEE BEYER | BROCK | 98 |
101 |
199 |
|
Heather McGill | Harleton | 98 |
101 |
199 |
|
44 |
KATIE THOMPSON | WALL | 104 |
96 |
200 |
45 |
Jourdan Craft | Ingram Moore | 100 |
101 |
201 |
46 |
Sierra Sparks | Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill |
101 |
101 |
202 |
47 |
Keagan Galvan | Cameron Yoe | 106 |
97 |
203 |
Julia Harwell | Cameron Yoe | 109 |
94 |
203 |
|
49 |
Katie Olive | Ingram Moore | 94 |
112 |
206 |
Emily Graham | Cameron Yoe | 105 |
101 |
206 |
|
51 |
Lexi Mitchell | Edna | 103 |
104 |
207 |
52 |
MEGAN JANSA | WALL | 105 |
109 |
214 |
53 |
Grace Stephens | Keene Smith | 108 |
108 |
216 |
Paxton Coop | Edna | 110 |
106 |
216 |
|
McKayla Mathiljohni | Edna | 111 |
105 |
216 |
|
56 |
Anna Counts | Howe | 105 |
112 |
217 |
57 |
ALYSSA BAKER | BROCK | 109 |
109 |
218 |
58 |
Tori Hawkins | Callisburg | 104 |
118 |
222 |
Katy Kidwell | Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill |
114 |
108 |
222 |
|
60 |
Gracey Burns | Rockdale | 111 |
112 |
223 |
61 |
Trinady Joslin | Rockdale | 118 |
105 |
223 |
62 |
Delaney Petermann | Comfort | 117 |
107 |
224 |
63 |
ALLISON GISSINER | BROCK | 113 |
114 |
227 |
64 |
Molly Wilson | Howe | 107 |
121 |
228 |
65 |
Bailey Dulas | Comfort | 108 |
121 |
229 |
66 |
HAILEY HAMBLIN | WALL | 119 |
111 |
230 |
67 |
Karlee Mathiljohni | Edna | 113 |
119 |
232 |
68 |
Nency Gonzalez | Keene Smith | 116 |
122 |
238 |
69 |
Makenzi Edwards | Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill |
122 |
120 |
242 |
70 |
Keena Alik | Keene Smith | 123 |
120 |
243 |
71 |
Ryan Spencer | Ingram Moore | 138 |
112 |
250 |
for all of the results click here
Region I AAA State Golf Teams Boy's Results
Grey Rock Golf Course, Austin Texas
May 22-23 2017
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School
|
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
Troup | 315 |
306 |
621 |
BROCK | 329 |
307 |
636 |
Pottsboro | 339 |
320 |
659 |
New Diana | 335 |
328 |
663 |
MERKEL | 343 |
333 |
676 |
Rockdale | 351 |
342 |
693 |
EASTLAND | 368 |
350 |
718 |
Blanco | 377 |
347 |
724 |
Comfort | 369 |
360 |
729 |
Cameron Yoe | 373 |
357 |
730 |
Industrial | 378 |
359 |
737 |
Pollok Central | 376 |
363 |
739 |
BROCK | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Garrett Leek | 72 | 75 | 147 |
Keiton Hoster | 82 | 71 | 153 |
Carson Langen | 87 | 82 | 169 |
Trevor McClennan | 88 | 79 | 167 |
Dalton Dickerson | 89 | 92 | 181 |
EASTLAND | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Zane Brooks | 83 | 76 | 159 |
Parker Roberts | 98 | 88 | 186 |
Gage Crowder | 95 | 91 | 186 |
Bo Browning | 95 | 95 | 190 |
Bryson Blackwell | 95 | 101 | 196 |
MERKEL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Colton Hilburn | 77 | 70 | 147 |
Parker Doan | 79 | 80 | 159 |
Dakota Bryan | 86 | 83 | 169 |
Matthew Rogers | 101 | 100 | 201 |
Quinton Hale | 104 | 102 | 206 |
MEDALIST FROM REGION I
REGION I TEAM MEMBERS
*WON PLAYOFF
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS |
|||||
FINISH | CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST | 2ND | TOTAL |
1ST | KASEY MIDDLETON | COMANCHE | 72 | 73 | 145 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
*2ND | COLTON HILBURN | MERKEL | 77 | 70 | 147 |
3RD | GARRETT LEEK | BROCK | 72 | 75 | 147 |
4th | Preston McGinty | Bruceville-Eddy | 77 | 71 | 148 |
5th | JAKE ANGERSTEIN | EARLY | 78 | 71 | 149 |
Ethan Miller | Georgetown | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
Jake Smelser | Troup | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
8 | Austyn Reily | Pottsboro | 77 | 73 | 150 |
9 | Tyler Berryhill | Maypearl | 75 | 77 | 152 |
Landon Oney | Diana New Diana | 77 | 75 | 152 | |
11 | KEITON HOSTER | BROCK | 82 | 71 | 153 |
12 | Jacob Serna | Lyford | 77 | 77 | 154 |
13 | Jack Summers | Nacogdoches Central Hts. |
75 | 80 | 155 |
Jamey Scruggs | Troup | 80 | 75 | 155 | |
15 | Nikolas Keratsopoulos | Cameron Yoe | 81 | 76 | 157 |
16 | Justin Benson | White Oak | 80 | 78 | 158 |
Cooper New | Comfort | 78 | 80 | 158 | |
Peyten Huggins | Troup | 81 | 77 | 158 | |
19 | Nathan Cuthbertson | Van Alstyne | 80 | 79 | 159 |
ZANE BROOKS | EASTLAND | 83 | 76 | 159 | |
PARKER DOAN | MERKEL | 79 | 80 | 159 | |
22 | Daniel Jones | Comfort | 81 | 80 | 161 |
23 | Sergio Garcia | Karnes City | 81 | 82 | 163 |
Brayden Maris | Troup | 79 | 84 | 163 | |
25 | CONNER KEY | HOLLIDAY | 81 | 83 | 164 |
26 | Kole Gallespi | Gunter | 83 | 83 | 166 |
Hayden Maines | Pottsboro | 87 | 79 | 166 | |
28 | Brady Nelson | Rockdale | 82 | 85 | 167 |
TREVOR McCLELLAN | BROCK | 88 | 79 | 167 | |
30 | Jake Mangold | Blanco | 85 | 83 | 168 |
James Harden | Diana New Diana | 88 | 80 | 168 | |
32 | Cooper Riley | Blanco | 87 | 82 | 169 |
Walker Crane | Rockdale | 84 | 85 | 169 | |
DAKOTA BRYAN | MERKEL | 86 | 83 | 169 | |
Garrett Townsend | Pottsboro | 86 | 83 | 169 | |
CARSON LANGEN | BROCK | 87 | 82 | 169 | |
37 | Logan Gabrysch | Vanderbilt Industrial |
90 | 80 | 170 |
38 | Jackson Sampson | Diana New Diana | 87 | 84 | 171 |
39 | William Leslie | Diana New Diana | 84 | 89 | 173 |
40 | Ross Loth | Rockdale | 89 | 85 | 174 |
Hayden Kent | Pottsboro | 89 | 85 | 174 | |
42 | Corbin Whitsell | Troup | 96 | 80 | 176 |
43 | Hayden Calzoncit | Blanco | 91 | 88 | 179 |
44 | Kobe Young | Cameron Yoe | 93 | 88 | 181 |
DALTON DICKERSON | BROCK | 89 | 92 | 181 | |
46 | Riley Dewitz | Pollok Central | 95 | 87 | 182 |
47 | Ethan Thornton | Diana New Diana | 87 | 97 | 184 |
48 | Collin Smith | Vanderbilt Industrial |
94 | 91 | 185 |
Morgan Hubbard | Pollok Central | 97 | 88 | 185 | |
50 | Gage Gilmore | Pollok Central | 96 | 91 | 186 |
PARKER ROBERTS | Eastland | 98 | 88 | 186 | |
GAGE CROWDER | EASTLAND | 95 | 91 | 186 | |
53 | Gunner Miller | Rockdale | 96 | 91 | 187 |
54 | Wren Crane | Rockdale | 101 | 87 | 188 |
55 | Peyten Prukop | Vanderbilt Industrial |
96 | 94 | 190 |
BO BROWNING | EASTLAND | 95 | 95 | 190 | |
57 | Jakub Roszypal | Vanderbilt Industrial |
98 | 94 | 192 |
Caydin Parker | Pollok Central | 95 | 97 | 192 | |
59 | Josh Ceja | Comfort | 101 | 92 | 193 |
60 | Cade Andrews | Pottsboro | 98 | 97 | 195 |
61 | Luke Greene | Cameron Yoe | 102 | 94 | 196 |
Stockton Kruse | Cameron Yoe | 97 | 99 | 196 | |
BRYSON BLACKWELL | EASTLAND | 95 | 101 | 196 | |
64 | MATTHEW ROGERS | MERKEL | 101 | 100 | 201 |
65 | QUINTON HALE | MERKEL | 104 | 102 | 206 |
66 | Ty Preiss | Blanco | 114 | 94 | 208 |
67 | Marco Martio | Vanderbilt Industrial |
109 | 107 | 216 |
68 | Gus Stehling | Comfort | 109 | 108 | 217 |
69 | Keegan Crawford | Comfort | 109 | 115 | 224 |
70 | Andrew Ortiz | Cameron Yoe | 109 | 128 | 237 |
71 | Mason Kelly | Pollok Central | 90 | 0 | -DQ |
for all of the results click here