2018 Texas AAA-Region I Boy's Track
Congratulations to the Boy's Regional Track Champions
Sonora Broncos
PDF of Boy's Regional Qualifiers and their times, jumps etc.. at district and area
Back to HOME page
DISTRICTS
1-AAA |
2-AAA |
3-AAA |
4-AAA |
5-AAA |
6-AAA |
7-AAA |
8-AAA |
Canadian- 204.33 | Shallowater-172 | Crane- 184 | Sonora- 196 | Clyde | Bangs | Breckenridge | Bowie- 125 |
Childress- 130 | Idalou-126 | Kermit- 144 | Wall- 174 | Coahoma | Brady | Brock | Boyd- 106 |
Tulia- 92 | Muleshoe-83.5 | Presidio- 112 | Ballinger- 103 | Colorado City | Coleman | Cisco | Henrietta- 94 |
Spearman- 80.66 | Dimmitt- 82 | Alpine- 109 | Grape Creek- 57 | Merkel | Comanche | Eastland | Paradise- 63 |
River Road- 65 | Slaton- 80 | Tornillo- 48 | TLCA- 51 | Stanton | Dublin | Millsap | Holliay- 62 |
Highland Park- 39 | Friona- 40.5 | Reagan County- 29 | Jim Ned | Early | Peaster | City View- 60 | |
Littlefield- 33 | Tolar | Nocona- 52 | |||||
Roosevelt- 4 | Jacksboro- 50 |
|
Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)
DIST- District Track Meet
AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events or top of page
|
Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to district meet)
DIST- District Track Meet
AREA- Regional Qualifying Mark
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS
AREA 1/2 |
AREA 3/4 |
AREA5/6 |
AREA7/8 |
Canadian- 105 |
Sonora- 154 |
Jim Ned- 128 |
Brock- 136 |
Shallowater- 98 |
Wall- 147.50 |
Merkel- 108 |
Boyd- 60 |
Childress-81 |
Ballinger- 60 |
Brady- 90 |
Bowie- 56 |
Tulia- 67 |
Crane- 59.50 |
Clyde- 73 |
Tolar- 54 |
Spearman- 64 |
Grape Creek- 44 |
Early- 64 |
Cisco- 40.5 |
Idalou- 60 |
Tornillo- 37 |
Dublin- 44 |
Henrietta 38 |
Dimmitt- 37 |
Kermit- 33 |
Bangs- 43 |
City View- 36 |
Muleshoe-33 |
Alpine- 31 |
Comanche- 34 |
Nocona- 34 |
Slaton- 31 |
Presidio- 22 |
Coleman- 24 |
Jacksboro- 31 |
Friona- 22 |
SA TLCA- 18 |
Colorado City- 12 |
Eastland- 29 |
Highland Park-20 |
Reagan County- 13 |
Paradise- 28 |
|
River Road- 18 |
Holliday- 25 |
||
Littlefield- 13 |
Breckenridge- 23 |
||
Peaster- 21 |
|||
Millsap- 8 |
MARK IS DISTRICT MARK, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET
PDF of Boy's Regional Qualifiers and their times, jumps etc.. at district and area
|
|
Place | District |
Team | Points |
Place | District |
Team | Points |
|
1 |
4-AAA | Sonora | 90 | 18 |
4-AAA | Grape Creek | 12 | |
2 |
7-AAA | Brock | 58 | 19 |
8-AAA | Holliday | 10 | |
3 |
1-AAA | Canadian | 51 | 20 |
1-AAA | Childress | 9 | |
4 |
4-AAA | Wall | 44 | 21 |
7-AAA | Millsap | 8 | |
5 |
5-AAA | Merkel | 41 | 22 |
4-AAA | Reagan County | 6 | |
6 |
2-AAA | Shallowater | 38 | 22 |
7-AAA | Cisco | 6 | |
7 |
7-AAA | Tolar | 36 | 24 |
5-AAA | Jim Ned | 5 | |
8 |
3-AAA | Tornillo | 30 | 24 |
Slaton | 5 | ||
9 |
1-AAA | Tulia | 24 | 24 |
7-AAA | Peaster | 5 | |
10 |
6-AAA | Brady | 20 | 27 |
5-AAA | Clyde | 4 | |
11 |
8-AAA | Bowie | 19 | 27 |
8-AAA | Boyd | 4 | |
12 |
2-AAA | Idalou | 16 | 29 |
3-AAA | Kermit | 2 | |
12 |
6-AAA | Coleman | 16 | 29 |
8-AAA | Paradise | 2 | |
14 |
7-AAA | Breckenridge | 14 | 29 |
3-AAA | Crane | 2 | |
14 |
6-AAA | Early | 14 | 29 |
2-AAA | Muleshoe | 2 | |
16 |
2-AAA | Dimmitt | 14 | 33 |
7-AAA | Eastland | 1 | |
16 |
1-AAA | Speraman | 14 |
Back to top of page
|
|
ack to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
2018 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE TRACK MEET
Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium
|
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS | ||||
Team | Total Points | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
SONORA | 31 | 1 | 2 | |
TOLAR | 15 | 1 | 1 | |
WALL | 13 | 1 | ||
MILLSAP | 10 | 1 | ||
CANADIAN | 9 | 1 | ||
SHALLOWATER | 8 | 1 | ||
MERKEL | 6 | 1 | ||
TORNILLO | 6 | |||
DIMMITT | 4 | |||
CHILDRESS | 4 | |||
BRADY | 2 |