2017-2018 TEXAS REGION I - AAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Canadian | Dimmitt | Alpine | Ballinger | Clyde | Bangs | Breckenridge | Bowie |
Childress | Friona | Crane | Grape Creek | Coahoma | Brady | Brock | Boyd |
Highland Park | Idalou | Kermit | Reagan County | Colorado City | Coleman | Cisco | City View |
River Road | Littlefield | Presidio | Sonora | Merkel | Comanche | Eastland | Henrietta |
Spearman | Muleshoe | Tornillo | TLC Academy | Stanton | Dublin | Millsap | Holliday |
Tulia | Roosevelt | Wall | Jim Ned | Early | Peaster | Jacksboro | |
Shallowater | Tolar | Nocona | |||||
Slaton | Paradise |
CANADIAN | CHILDRESS | HIGHLAND PARK |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Highland Park | Won 44-40 |
JANUARY 9 | vs River Road | Won 55-52 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Spearman | Won 51-36 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Childress | Won 59-33 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Tulia | Won 53-25 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Highland Park | Won 69-36 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs River Road | Won 63-44 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Spearman | Won 40-29 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Childress | Won 57-17 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Tulia | Won 69-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Slaton
|
Won 45-34 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Ballinger
|
Won 45-24 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Idalou
|
Lost 48-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs River Road | Lost 71-36 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Tulia | Lost 43-41 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Highland Park | Lost 52-39 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Canadian | Lost 59-33 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Spearman | Lost 51-25 |
JANUARY 23 | vs River Road | Lost 58-25 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Tulia | Lost 63-45 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Highland Park | Won 39-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Canadian | Lost 57-17 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Spearman | Lost 58-27 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Canadian | Lost 44-40 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Spearman | Lost 42-35 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Childress | Won 52-39 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Tulia | Lost 49-48 |
JANUARY 19 | vs River Road | Lost 46-31 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Canadian | Lost 69-36 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Spearman | Lost 46-28 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Childress | Lost 39-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Tulia | Won 50-45 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs River Road | Lost 53-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Childress | Won 71-36 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Canadian | Lost 55-52 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Tulia | Won 61-51 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Spearman | Lost 51-46 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Highland Park | Won 46-31 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Childress | Won 58-25 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Canadian | Lost 63-44 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Tulia | Won 77-49 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Spearman | Won 53-50 OT |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Highland Park | Won 53-37 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Shallowater
|
Lost 48-39 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Tulia | Won 44-40 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Highland Park | Won 42-35 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Canadian | Lost 51-36 |
JANUARY 16 | vs River Road | Won 51-46 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Childress | Won 51-25 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Tulia | Won 49-37 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Highland Park | Won 46-28 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Canadian | Lost 40-29 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs River Road | Lost 53-50 OT |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Childress | Won 58-27 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Roosevelt
|
Lost 44-35 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Spearman | Lost 44-40 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Childress | Won 43-41 |
JANUARY 12 | vs River Road | Lost 61-51 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Highland Park | Won 49-48 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Canadian | Lost 53-25 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Spearman | Lost 49-37 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Childress | Won 63-45 |
JANUARY 30 | vs River Road | Lost 77-49 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Highland Park | Lost 50-45 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Canadian | Lost 69-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Idalou
|
Lost 71-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 77-27 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Littlefield | Lost 47-22 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 65-23 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Idalou | Lost 73-11 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Slaton | Lost 73-22 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Friona | Lost 68-18 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Shallowater | Lost 64-13 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 72-3 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Littlefield | Lost 31-22 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 58-20 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Idalou | Lost 76-17 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Slaton | Lost 53-34 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Friona | Lost 69-27 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Shallowater | Lost 76-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Idalou | Lost 87-23 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Shallowater | Lost 67-31 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 53-32 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Littlefield | Won 40-33 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 45-30 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Dimmitt | Won 68-18 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Slaton | Lost 49-35 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Idalou | Lost 69-34 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Shallowater | Lost 53-26 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 54-29 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Littlefield | Won 28-27 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 48-37 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Dimmitt | Won 69-27 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Slaton | Lost 58-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Friona | Won 87-23 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Muleshoe | Won 71-36 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Shallowater | Won 54-52 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Dimmitt | Won 73-11 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Roosevelt | Won 46-37 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Slaton | Won 50-28 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Littlefield | Won 67-20 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Friona | Won 69-34 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Muleshoe | Won 61-40 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Shallowater | Won 47-44 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Dimmitt | Won 76-17 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 50-31 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Slaton | Won 50-36 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Littlefield | Won 58-25 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tulia
|
Won 71-46 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Alpine
|
Won 70-25 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Canadian
|
Won 48-42 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
Lost 61-52 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 55-21 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Dimmitt | Won 47-22 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Slaton | Lost 46-31 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Friona | Lost 40-33 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Shallowater | Lost 57-17 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 50-24 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Idalou | Lost 67-20 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Muleshoe | Won 44-40 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Dimmitt | Won 31-22 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Slaton | Lost 58-30 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Friona | Lost 28-27 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Shallowater | Lost 62-25 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 51-32 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Idalou | Lost 58-25 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Littlefield | Won 55-21 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Idalou | Lost 71-36 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Dimmitt | Won 65-23 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Slaton | Lost 43-22 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Friona | Won 45-30 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Shallowater | Lost 57-38 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 51-32 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Littlefield | Lost 44-40 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Idalou | Lost 61-40 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Dimmitt | Won 58-20 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Slaton | Lost 52-40 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Friona | Won 48-37 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Shallowater | Lost 69-38 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 47-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Dimmitt | Won 77-27 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Slaton | Won 29-14 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Friona | Won 53-32 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Shallowater | Lost 39-37 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Idalou | Lost 46-37 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Littlefield | Won 50-24 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Muleshoe | Won 51-32 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Dimmitt | Won 72-3 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Slaton | Won 45-42 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Friona | Won 54-29 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Shallowater | Won 54-42 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Idalou | Won 50-31 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Littlefield | Won 51-32 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Muleshoe | Won 47-42 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Spearman
|
Won 44-35 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Tornillo
|
Won 61-44 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Wall
|
Won 42-37 2OT |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Brock
|
Lost 39-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Slaton | Won 54-28 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Friona | Won 67-31 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Idalou | Lost 54-52 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Roosevelt | Won 39-37 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Littlefield | Won 57-17 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Muleshoe | Won 57-38 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Dimmitt | Won 64-13 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Slaton | Won 52-36 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Friona | Won 53-26 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Idalou | Lost 47-44 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Roosevelt | Lost 54-42 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Littlefield | Won 62-25 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Muleshoe | Won 69-38 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Dimmitt | Won 76-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs River Road
|
Won 76-31 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wall
|
Lost 49-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Shallowater | Lost 54-28 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 29-14 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Littlefield | Won 46-31 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Muleshoe | Won 43-22 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Dimmitt | Won 73-22 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Idalou | Lost 50-28 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Friona | Won 49-35 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Shallowater | Lost 52-36 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 45-42 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Littlefield | Won 58-30 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Muleshoe | Won 52-40 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Dimmitt | Won 53-34 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Idalou | Lost 50-36 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Friona | Won 58-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Canadian
|
Lost 45-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Kermit | Won 39-28 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Presidio | Won 31-25 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Crane | Won 50-27 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Tornillo | Lost 33-24 |
JANUARY 19 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Kermit | Won 41-26 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Presidio | Lost 38-32 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Crane | Won 47-23 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Tornillo | Lost 39-32 |
FEBRUARY 6 | No District Game | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 35-26 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Idalou
|
Lost 70-25 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 9 | vs Tornillo | Lost 60-21 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Alpine | Lost 50-27 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Kermit | Lost 34-25 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Presidio | Lost 49-26 |
JANUARY 23 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Tornillo | Lost 40-18 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Alpine | Lost 47-23 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Kermit | Lost 48-19 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Presidio | Lost 36-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Alpine | Lost 39-28 |
JANUARY 9 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Presidio | Lost 35-34 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Crane | Won 34-25 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Tornillo | Lost 73-35 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Alpine | Lost 41-26 |
JANUARY 26
|
No District Game | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Presidio | Won 39-33 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Crane | Won 48-19 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Tornillo | Lost 45-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Wall
|
Lost 83-19 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Tornillo | Lost 59-38 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Alpine | Lost 31-25 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Kermit | Won 35-34 |
JANUARY 16 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Crane | Won 49-26 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Tornillo | Lost 65-37 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Alpine | Won 38-32 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Kermit | Lost 39-33 |
FEBRUARY 2 | No District Game | |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Crane | Won 36-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ballinger
|
Lost 58-19 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Presidio | Won 59-38 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Crane | Won 60-21 |
JANUARY 12 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Alpine | Won 33-24 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Kermit | Won 73-35 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Presidio | Won 65-37 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Crane | Won 40-18 |
JANUARY 30 | No District Game | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Alpine | Won 39-32 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Kermit | Won 45-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Grape Creek
|
Won 45-24 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Roosevelt
|
Lost 61-44 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BALLINGER | REAGAN COUNTY |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Sonora | Won 58-21 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Reagan County | Won 57-13 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Wall | Lost 34-26 |
JANUARY 16 | vs SA TLCA | Won 58-6 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Grape Creek | Won 59-13 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Sonora | Won 69-5 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Reagan County | Won 56-22 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Wall | Lost 56-35 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs SA TLCA | Won 93-21 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Grape Creek |
?????
|
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Presidio
|
Won 58-19 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Canadian
|
Lost 45-24 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Wall | Lost 90-5 |
JANUARY 9 | vs SA TLCA | Won |
JANUARY 12 | vs Reagan County | Lost 39-36 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Sonora | Lost 41-40 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Ballinger | Lost 59-13 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Wall | Lost 79-10 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs SA TLCA | Won 41-22 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Reagan County | Lost 38-37 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Sonora | Won 46-43 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Ballinger |
?????
|
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tornillo
|
Lost 45-24 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs SA TLCA | Won 37-20 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Ballinger | Lost 57-13 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Grape Creek | Won 39-36 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Wall | Lost 86-7 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Sonora | Won 47-39 |
JANUARY 23 | vs SA TLCA | Won 46-19 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Ballinger | Lost 56-22 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Grape Creek | Won 38-37 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Wall | Lost 87-3 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Sonora |
?????
|
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Alpine
|
Lost 35-26 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Ballinger | Lost 58-21 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Wall | Lost 87-17 |
JANUARY 12 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 44-42 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Grape Creek | Won 41-40 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Reagan County | Lost 47-39 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Ballinger | Lost 69-5 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Wall | Lost 81-13 |
JANUARY 30 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 46-43 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 46-43 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Reagan County |
?????
|
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Reagan County | Lost 37-20 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Grape Creek | Lost |
JANUARY 12 | vs Sonora | Won 44-42 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Ballinger | Lost 58-6 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Wall | Lost 86-20 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Reagan County | Lost 46-19 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Grape Creek | Lost 41-22 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Sonora | Won 46-43 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Ballinger | Lost 93-21 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Wall | Lost 93-11 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Grape Creek | Won 90-5 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Sonora | Won 87-17 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Ballinger | Won 34-26 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Reagan County | Won 86-7 |
JANUARY 19 | vs SA TLCA | Won 86-20 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Grape Creek | Won 79-10 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Sonora | Won 81-13 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Ballinger | Won 56-35 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Reagan County | Won 87-3 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs SA TLCA | Won 93-11 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kermit
|
Won 83-19 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Shallowater
|
Won 49-46 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Roosevelt
|
Lost 42-37 2 OT |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
CLYDE |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Coahoma | Won 52-36 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 68-38 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Stanton | Lost 51-35 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Colorado City | Lost 60-38 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Merkel | Lost 47-38 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Coahoma | Lost 52-51 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Jim Ned | Lost 75-22 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Stanton | Won 55-49 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Colorado City | Lost 50-30 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Merkel | Lost 52-43 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Clyde | Lost 52-36 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Colorado City | Lost 71-39 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 86-9 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Merkel | Lost 53-30 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Stanton | Lost 61-39 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Clyde | Won 52-51 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Colorado City | Lost 67-21 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 89-28 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Merkel | Lost 73-30 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Stanton | Lost 63-54 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Stanton | Won 60-27 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Coahoma | Won 71-39 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Merkel | Won 44-30 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Clyde | Won 60-38 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Jim Ned | Won 47-36 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Stanton | Won 67-21 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Coahoma | Won 67-21 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Merkel | Won 59-40 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Clyde | Won 50-30 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Jim Ned | Won 41-29 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Early
|
Won 55-18 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Jacksboro
|
Won 54-33 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Peaster
|
Won 5856 OT |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Idalou
|
Won 61-52 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Brock
|
Lost 42-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 28-27 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Stanton | Won 45-31 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Colorado City | Lost 44-30 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Coahoma | Won 53-30 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Clyde | Won 47-38 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 49-27 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Stanton | Won 39-27 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Colorado City | Lost 59-40 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Coahoma | Won 73-30 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Clyde | Won 52-43 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brady
|
Won 55-34 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Brock
|
Lost 61-43 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Colorado City | Lost 60-27 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Merkel | Lost 45-31 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Clyde | Won 51-35 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 61-30 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Coahoma | Won 61-39 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Colorado City | Lost 67-21 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Merkel | Lost 39-27 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Clyde | Lost 55-49 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 63-25 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Coahoma | Won 63-54 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Comanche
|
Lost 44-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Merkel | Won 28-27 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Clyde | Won 68-38 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Coahoma | Won 86-9 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Stanton | Won 61-30 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Colorado City | Lost 47-36 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Merkel | Won 49-27 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Clyde | Won 75-22 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Coahoma | Won 89-28 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Stanton | Won 63-25 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Colorado City | Lost 41-29 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bangs
|
Won 59-17 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bowie
|
Won 60-46 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Brock
|
Lost 39-35 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BANGS |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Early | Won 42-26 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Comanche | Lost 43-25 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Dublin | Won 49-23 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Brady | Won 49-41 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Coleman | Lost 28-27 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Early | Lost 30-19 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Comanche | Won 31-28 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Dublin | Won 43-14 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Brady | Lost 53-23 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Coleman | Won 37-35 |
DIST SEEDING |
vs Brady
|
Lost 41-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jim Ned
|
Lost 59-17 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Coleman | Won 71-54 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Early | Lost 45-39 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Comanche | Lost 65-62 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Bangs | Lost 49-41 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Dublin | Won 64-24 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Coleman | Won 51-41 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Early | Won 51-37 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Comanche | Lost 54-43 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Bangs | Won 53-23 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Dublin | Won 51-44 |
DIST SEEDING |
vs Bangs
|
Won 41-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Merkel
|
Lost 55-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Brady | Lost 71-54 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Dublin | Won 45-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Early | Won 54-39 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Comanche | Lost 54-34 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Bangs | Won 28-27 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Brady | Lost 51-41 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Dublin | Won 54-22 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Early | Lost 52-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Comanche | Lost 50-49 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Bangs | Lost 37-35 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Dublin | Won 66-40 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Bangs | Won 43-25 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Brady | Won 65-62 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Coleman | Won 54-34 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Early | Won 54-32 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Dublin | Won 48-29 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Bangs | Lost 31-28 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Brady | Won 54-43 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Coleman | Won 50-49 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Early | Won 41-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Stanton
|
Won 44-31 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Peaster
|
Lost 75-44 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Comanche | Lost 66-40 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Coleman | Lost 45-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Bangs | Lost 49-23 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Early | Lost 52-26 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Brady | Lost 64-24 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Comanche | Lost 48-29 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Coleman | Lost 54-22 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Bangs | Lost 43-14 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Early | Lost 56-39 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Brady | Lost 51-44 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Bangs | Lost 42-26 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Brady | Won 45-39 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Coleman | Lost 54-39 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Dublin | Won 52-26 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Comanche | Lost 54-32 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Bangs | Won 30-19 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Brady | Lost 51-37 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Coleman | Won 52-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Dublin | Won 56-39 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Comanche | Lost 41-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Lost 55-18 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BRECKENRIDGE |
MILLSAP |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Millsap | Won 45-44 OT |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Eastland | Lost 51-46 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Cisco | Lost 65-26 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Brock | Lost 55-16 |
JANUARY 5 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 9 | vs Tolar | Lost 52-47 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Peaster | Lost 62-25 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Millsap | Lost 72-62 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Eastland | Lost 57-45 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Cisco | Lost 62-32 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Brock | Lost 63-20 |
JANUARY 30 | No District Game | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Tolar | Lost 51-50 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Peaster | Lost 71-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Eastland | Won 43-36 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Cisco | Won 60-52 |
DECEMBER 19 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 2 | vs Breckenridge | Won 55-16 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Tolar | Won 57-26 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Peaster | Won 59-54 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Millsap | Won 75-28 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Eastland | Won 65-26 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Cisco | Won 42-34 |
JANUARY 23 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Breckenridge | Won 63-20 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Tolar | Won 55-27 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Peaster | Won 41-38 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Millsap | Won 59-37 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Paradise
|
Won 61-49 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Merkel
|
Won 61-43 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Jim Ned
|
Won 39-35 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Roosevelt | Won 39-33 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
Won 42-31 | |
STATE
SEMI-FINALS |
vs Mount Vernon
|
Lost 46-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | No District Game | |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Brock | Lost 60-52 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Breckenridge | Won 65-26 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Tolar | Won 53-29 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Peaster | Won 53-52 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Millsap | Won 68-27 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Eastland | Won 41-31 |
JANUARY 16 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Brock | Lost 42-34 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Breckenridge | Won 62-32 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Tolar | Won 59-34 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Peaster | Lost 59-34 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Millsap | Won 77-26 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Eastland | Lost 42-39 OT |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jacksboro
|
Lost 54-49 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Brock | Lost 43-36 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Breckenridge | Won 51-46 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Tolar | Won 55-31 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Peaster | Lost 43-35 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Millsap | Won 64-33 |
JANUARY 9 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Cisco | Lost 41-31 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Brock | Lost 65-26 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Breckenridge | Won 57-45 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Tolar | Won 44-40 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Peaster | Lost 48-39 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Millsap | Won 49-40 |
FEBRUARY 2 | No District Game | |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Cisco | Won 42-39 OT |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bowie
|
Lost 48-25 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 45-44 OT |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Tolar | Won 56-54 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Peaster | Lost 65-43 |
JANUARY 2 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 5 | vs Eastland | Lost 64-33 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Cisco | Lost 68-27 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Brock | Lost 75-28 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Breckenridge | Won 72-62 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Tolar | Won 52-50 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Peaster | Lost 66-46 |
JANUARY 26
|
No District Game | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Eastland | Lost 49-40 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Cisco | Lost 77-26 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Brock | Lost 59-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Tolar | Won 60-36 |
DECEMBER 15 | No District Game | |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Millsap | Won 65-43 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Eastland | Won 43-35 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Cisco | Lost 53-52 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Brock | Lost 59-54 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Breckenridge | Won 62-25 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Tolar | Won 64-32 |
JANUARY 19 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Millsap | Won 66-46 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Eastland | Won 48-39 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Cisco | Won 59-34 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Brock | Lost 41-38 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Breckenridge | Won 71-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Nocona
|
Won 51-40 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Comanche
|
Won 75-44 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
Lost 58-56 OT |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Peaster | Lost 60-36 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Millsap | Lost 56-54 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Eastland | Lost 55-31 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Cisco | Lost 53-29 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Brock | Lost 57-26 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Breckenridge | Won 52-47 |
JANUARY 12 | No District Game | |
JANUARY 16 | vs Peaster | Lost 64-32 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Millsap | Lost 52-50 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Eastland | Lost 44-40 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Cisco | Lost 59-34 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Brock | Lost 55-27 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Breckenridge | Won 51-50 |
FEBRUARY 6 | No District Game |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Boyd | Won 60-21 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Paradise | Won 51-37 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Nocona | Won 37-34 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Jacksboro | Won 40-35 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Holliday | Won 52-33 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Henrietta | Won 56-26 |
JANUARY 12 | vs City View | Won 69-22 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Boyd | Won 50-37 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Paradise | Won 45-34 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Nocona | Won 54-43 OT |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Jacksboro | Lost 39-33 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Holliday | Won 45-24 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Henrietta | Won 54-30 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs City View | Won 88-22 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Eastland
|
Won 48-25 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Jim Ned
|
Lost 60-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Bowie | Lost 60-21 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Nocona | Lost 56-40 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Paradise | Lost 47-32 |
DECEMBER 23 | vs Henrietta | Won 45-42 |
JANUARY 5 | vs City View | Won 62-23 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 57-20 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Holliday | Lost 64-62 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Bowie | Lost 50-37 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Nocona | Lost 65-41 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Paradise | Lost 42-33 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Henrietta | Lost 38-36 |
JANUARY 30 | vs City View | Won 62-34 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 72-36 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Holliday | Won 51-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 78-13 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Holliday | Lost 43-36 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs City View | Won 57-39 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Boyd | Lost 45-42 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Paradise | Lost 53-46 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Bowie | Lost 56-26 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Nocona | Lost 62-48 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 63-24 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Holliday | Lost 50-33 |
JANUARY 23 | vs City View | Won 67-60 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Boyd | Won 38-36 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Paradise | Lost 53-37 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Bowie | Lost 54-30 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Nocona | Lost 58-30 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs City View | Won 68-28 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Henrietta | Won 43-36 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 47-27 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Nocona | Lost 64-52 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Bowie | Lost 52-33 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Paradise | Lost 38-36 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Boyd | Won 64-62 |
JANUARY 16 | vs City View | Won 72-23 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Henrietta | Won 50-33 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 74-20 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Nocona | Lost 61-33 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Bowie | Lost 45-24 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Paradise | Won 31-30 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Boyd | Lost 51-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Henrietta | Won 78-13 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs City View | Won 81-27 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Holliday | Won 47-27 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Bowie | Lost 40-35 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Nocona | Won 47-43 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Boyd | Won 57-20 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Paradise | Won 43-42 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Henrietta | Won 63-24 |
JANUARY 19 | vs City View | Won 77-17 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Holliday | Won 74-20 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Bowie | Won 39-33 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Nocona | Won 53-47 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Boyd | Won 72-36 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Paradise | Won 56-43 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Cisco
|
Won 54-49 |
AREA FINALS |
Lost 54-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Paradise | Lost 55-49 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Boyd | Won 56-40 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Bowie | Lost 37-34 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Holliday | Won 64-52 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 47-43 |
JANUARY 9 | vs City View | Won 69-20 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Henrietta | Won 62-48 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Paradise | Won 53-44 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Boyd | Won 65-41 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Bowie | Lost 54-43 OT |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Holliday | Won 61-33 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 53-47 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs City View | Won 59-34 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Henrietta | Won 58-30 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Peaster
|
Lost 51-40 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Nocona | Won 55-49 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Bowie | Lost 51-37 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Boyd | Won 47-32 |
JANUARY 2 | vs City View | Won 56-24 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Henrietta | Won 53-46 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Holliday | Won 38-36 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 43-42 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Nocona | Lost 53-44 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Bowie | Lost 45-34 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Boyd | Won 42-33 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs City View | Won 72-30 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Henrietta | Won 53-47 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Holliday | Lost 31-30 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 56-43 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brock
|
Lost 61-49 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 12 | vs Holliday | Lost 68-28 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 81-27 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Henrietta | Lost 57-39 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Paradise | Lost 56-24 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Boyd | Lost 62-23 |
JANUARY 9 | vs Nocona | Lost 69-20 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Bowie | Lost 69-22 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Holliday | Lost 72-23 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 77-17 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Henrietta | Lost 67-60 |
JANUARY 26
|
vs Paradise | Lost 72-30 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Boyd | Lost 62-34 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Nocona | Lost 59-34 |
FEBRUARY 6 | vs Bowie | Lost 88-22 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page