2018-2019 TEXAS REGION I - AAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Bushland | Abernathy | Alpine | Ballinger | Anson | Bangs | Boyd | Bowie |
Canadian | Brownfield | Anthony | Brady | Clyde | Cisco | Breckenridge | Childress |
Dimmitt | Denver City | Crane | Grape Creek | Coahoma | Coleman | Brock | City View |
Friona | Idalou | Kermit | Reagan County | Colorado City | Comanche | Jacksboro | Henrietta |
Muleshoe | Littlefield | Presidio | Sonora | Merkel | Dublin | Millsap | Holliday |
River Road | Roosevelt | Tornillo | TLC Academy | Stanton | Early | Paradise | Nocona |
Spearman | Shallowater | Wall | Jim Ned | Eastland | Peaster | ||
Tulia | Slaton | Hamilton | Tolar |
BUSHLAND | CANADIAN | ||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 14 | vs Friona | Won 59-36 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Canadian | Won 49-46 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Muleshoe | Won 40-27 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Dimmitt | Won 62-26 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Tulia | Won 70-31 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Spearman | Won 56-17 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Friona | Won 75-35 |
JANUARY 15 | vs River Road | Won 65-41 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Muleshoe | Won 54-40 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Canadian | Lost 36-33 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Dimmitt | Won 73-20 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Spearman | Won 49-39 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Tulia | Won 50-26 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs River Road | Won 57-38 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Abernathy |
Won 44-32 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Ballinger | Won 46-20 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 39-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Muleshoe | Won 49-39 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Bushland | Lost 49-46 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Friona | Won 53-25 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Tulia | Won 60-21 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Dimmitt | Won 71-35 |
JANUARY 8 | vs River Road | Won 63-44 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Muleshoe | Won 56-36 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Spearman | Won 42-27 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Friona | Won 65-37 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Bushland | Won 36-33 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Tulia | Won 51-38 |
JANUARY 29 | vs River Road | Won 58-33 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Dimmitt | Won 65-21 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Spearman | Won 42-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Denver City |
Won 44-42 ot |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wall | Lost 53-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 14 | vs River Road | Lost 39-33 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Tulia | Lost 41-26 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Spearman | Lost 52-11 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Bushland | Lost 62-26 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Canadian | Lost 71-35 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 54-28 |
JANUARY 11 | vs River Road | Lost 56-24 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Friona | Lost 74-43 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Spearman | Lost 65-25 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Tulia | Lost 52-17 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Bushland | Lost 73-20 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 49-28 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Canadian | Lost 65-21 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Friona | Lost 61-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 14 | vs Bushland | Lost 59-36 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 43-35 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Canadian | Lost 53-25 |
JANUARY 3 | vs River Road | Lost 46-45 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Spearman | Lost 48-32 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Tulia | Lost 48-46 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Bushland | Lost 75-35 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Dimmitt | Won 74-43 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Canadian | Lost 65-37 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 53-42 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs River Road | Lost 69-43 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Tulia | Lost 38-37 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Spearman | Lost 35-20 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Dimmitt | Won 61-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Canadian | Lost 49-39 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Friona | Won 43-35 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Bushland | Lost 40-27 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Spearman | Lost 34-27 |
JANUARY 5 | vs River Road | Won 57-45 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Dimmitt | Won 54-28 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Canadian | Lost 56-36 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Tulia | Won 55-47 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Bushland | Lost 54-40 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Friona | Won 53-42 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Spearman | Lost 49-43 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Dimmitt | Won 49-28 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs River Road | Won 50-41 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Tulia | Won 58-44 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Idalou |
Lost 63-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 14 | vs Dimmitt | Won 39-33 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Spearman | Lost 46-45 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Tulia | Lost 39-35 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Friona | Won 46-45 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 57-45 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Canadian | Lost 63-44 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Dimmitt | Won 56-24 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Bushland | Lost 65-41 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Tulia | Lost 57-55 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Spearman | Lost 56-55 ot |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Friona | Won 69-43 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Canadian | Lost 58-33 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 50-41 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Bushland | Lost 57-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 14 | vs Tulia | Won 54-47 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs River Road | Won 46-45 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Dimmitt | Won 52-11 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Muleshoe | Won 34-27 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Friona | Won 48-32 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Bushland | Lost 56-17 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Tulia | Won 51-32 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Canadian | Lost 42-27 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Dimmitt | Won 65-25 |
JANUARY 22 | vs River Road | Won 56-55 ot |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Muleshoe | Won 49-43 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Bushland | Lost 49-39 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Friona | Won 35-20 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Canadian | Lost 42-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Lost 50-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
3DECEMBER 14 | vs Spearman | Lost 54-47 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Dimmitt | Won 41-26 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs River Road | Won 39-35 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Canadian | Lost 60-21 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Bushland | Lost 70-31 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Friona | Won 48-46 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Spearman | Lost 51-32 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 55-47 |
JANUARY 18 | vs River Road | Won 57-55 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Dimmitt | Won 52-17 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Canadian | Lost 51-38 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Friona | Won 38-37 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Bushland | Lost 50-26 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 58-44 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Littlefield | Won 63-60 2 ot |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Idalou | Lost 60-26 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Slaton | Won 47-42 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Denver City | Lost 52-37 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Roosevelt | Won 35-25 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Brownfield | Won 48-25 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Shallowater | Lost 53-25 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Littlefield | Won 35-26 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Idalou | Lost 67-33 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Slaton | Won 40-38 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Denver City | Lost 44-19 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Roosevelt | Won 40-35 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Brownfield | Won 48-40 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Shallowater | Lost 49-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Lost 44-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Slaton | Won 50-42 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Denver City | Lost 46-14 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Roosevelt | Won 46-40 ot |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Littlefield | Won 36-20 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Shallowater | Lost 61-24 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Abernathy | Lost 48-25 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Idalou | Lost 65-28 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Slaton | Lost 39-38 ot |
JANUARY 18 | vs Denver City | Lost 57-25 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 42-37 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Littlefield | Won 37-32 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Shallowater | Lost 58-41 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Abernathy | Lost 48-40 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Idalou | Lost 63-26 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Roosevelt | Won 57-23 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Brownfield | Won 46-14 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Shallowater | Lost 47-44 2-ot |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Abernathy | Won 52-37 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Idalou | Lost 38-31 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Slaton | Won 64-53 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Littlefield | Won 45-23 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Roosevelt | Won 52-25 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Brownfield | Won 57-25 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Shallowater | Lost 44-33 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Abernathy | Won 44-19 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Idalou | Lost 49-39 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Slaton | Won 50-23 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Littlefield | Won 45-30 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Canadian |
Lost 44-42 ot |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Shallowater | Won 61-25 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Abernathy | Won 60-26 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Littlefield | Won 69-33 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Slaton | Won 76-32 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Denver City | Won 38-21 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Roosevelt | Won 56-18 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Brownfield | Won 65-28 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Shallowater | Won 51-45 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Abernathy | Won 67-33 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Littlefield | Won 64-26 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Slaton | Won 60-23 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Denver City | Won 49-39 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Roosevelt | Won 53-29 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Brownfield | Won 63-26 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Muleshoe |
Won 63-29 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Sonora | Won 66-27 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Won 39-34 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Won 41-39 ot |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Wall |
Lost 52-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Abernathy | Lost 63-60 2 ot |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Roosevelt | Won 43-41 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Idalou | Lost 69-33 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Brownfield | Lost 36-30 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Slaton | Lost 57-30 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Shallowater | Lost 51-35 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Denver City | Lost 45-23 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Abernathy | Lost 35-26 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 30-29 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Idalou | Lost 64-26 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Brownfield | Lost 37-32 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Slaton | Won 37-34 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Shallowater | Lost 55-42 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Denver City | Lost 45-30 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Denver City | Lost 57-23 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Littlefield | Lost 43-41 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Brownfield | Lost 46-40 ot |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Shallowater | Lost 48-18 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Abernathy | Lost 35-25 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Idalou | Lost 56-18 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Slaton | Lost 43-37 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Denver City | Lost 52-25 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Littlefield | Won 30-29 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Brownfield | Won 42-37 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Shallowater | Lost 52-34 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Abernathy | Lost 40-35 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Idalou | Lost 53-29 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Slaton | Lost 41-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Idalou | Lost 61-25 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Slaton | Won 52-36 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Denver City | Won 47-44 2-ot |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Roosevelt | Won 48-18 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Brownfield | Won 61-24 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Littlefield | Won 51-35 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Abernathy | Won 53-25 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Idalou | Lost 51-45 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Slaton | Won 67-32 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Denver City | Won 44-33 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Roosevelt | Won 52-34 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Brownfield | Won 58-41 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Littlefield | Won 55-42 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Abernathy | Won 49-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Spearman |
Won 50-32 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Tornillo | Won 55-29 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Wall |
Lost 47-43 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Brownfield | Lost 50-42 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Shallowater | Lost 52-36 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Abernathy | Lost 47-42 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Idalou | Lost 76-32 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Littlefield | Won 57-30 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Denver City | Lost 64-53 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Roosevelt | Won 43-37 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Brownfield | Won 39-38 ot |
JANUARY 18 | vs Shallowater | Lost 67-32 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Abernathy | Lost 40-38 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Idalou | Lost 60-23 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Littlefield | Lost 37-34 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Denver City | Lost 50-23 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Roosevelt | Won 41-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
ALPINE | ANTHONY | |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Anthony | Won 38-16 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Tornillo | Lost 61-27 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Kermit | Lost 46-17 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Presidio | Won 28-24 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Crane | Lost 33-32 ot |
JANUARY 22 | vs Anthony | Won 42-30 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Tornillo | Lost 60-24 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Kermit | Lost 39-23 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Presidio | Lost 28-24 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Crane | Lost 44-35 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Alpine | Lost 38-16 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Presidio | Lost 49-18 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Tornillo | Lost 76-23 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Crane | Lost 43-24 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Kermit | Lost 61-30 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Alpine | Lost 42-30 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Presidio | Lost 53-20 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Tornillo | Lost 60-16 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Crane | Lost 58-37 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Kermit | Lost 60-23 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Tornillo | Lost 48-16 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Kermit | Lost 54-21 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Presidio | Lost 39-29 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Anthony | Won 43-24 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Alpine | Won 33-32 ot |
JANUARY 22 | vs Tornillo | Lost 58-31 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Kermit | Lost 40-27 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Presidio | Lost 39-29 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Anthony | Won 58-37 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Alpine | Won 44-35 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Wall |
Lost 91-8 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Presidio | Lost 42-33 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Crane | Won 54-21 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Alpine | Won 46-17 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Tornillo | Lost 50-33 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Anthony | Won 61-30 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Presidio | Lost 47-42 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Crane | Won 40-27 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Alpine | Won 39-23 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Tornillo | Lost 83-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Anthony | Won 60-23 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ballinger |
Lost 48-22 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Kermit | Won 42-33 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Anthony | Won 49-18 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Crane | Won 39-29 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Alpine | Lost 28-24 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Tornillo | Lost 65-23 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Kermit | Won 47-42 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Anthony | Won 53-20 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Crane | Won 39-29 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Alpine | Won 28-24 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Tornillo | Lost 40-30 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sonora |
Lost 40-22 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Crane | Won 48-16 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Alpine | Won 61-27 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Anthony | Won 76-23 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Kermit | Won 50-33 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Presidio | Won 65-23 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Crane | Won 58-31 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Alpine | Won 60-24 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Anthony | Won 60-16 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Kermit | Won 83-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Presidio | Won 40-30 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brady |
Won 62-50 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Lost 55-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BALLINGER | BRADY | REAGAN COUNTY | |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs SA TLCA | Won 57-15 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Sonora | Won 34-30 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Grape Creek | Won 52-23 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Brady |
Won 39-36 |
JANUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 8 | vs Wall | Lost 52-24 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Reagan County | Won 49-21 |
JANUARY 15 | vs SA TLCA | Won 53-18 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Sonora | Won 38-30 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Grape Creek | Won 43-9 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Brady |
Won 38-23 |
JANUARY 29 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Wall | Lost 55-19 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Reagan County | Won 49-26 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kermit |
Won 48-22 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bushland | Lost 46-20 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Sonora | Lost 43-41 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Grape Creek | Won 48-28 |
DECEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
DECEMBER 21 | vs Ballinger | Lost 39-36 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Wall | Lost 84-20 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Reagan County | Won 45-35 |
JANUARY 11 | vs SA TLCA | Won 64-46 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Sonora | Lost 71-36 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Grape Creek | Won 54-40 |
JANUARY 22 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 25 |
vs Ballinger | Lost 38-23 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Wall | Lost 67-13 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Reagan County | Lost 50-45 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs SA TLCA | Won 64-38 |
DIST SEEDING | Won 56-41 | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tornillo |
Lost 62-50 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
DECEMBER 14 | vs Brady |
Lost 48-28 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Ballinger | Lost 52-23 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Wall | Lost 77-3 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Reagan County | Lost 46-34 |
JANUARY 8 | vs SA TLCA | Lost 33-30 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Sonora | Lost 55-21 |
JANUARY 15 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 18 | vs Brady |
Lost 54-40 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Ballinger | Lost 43-9 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Wall | Lost 88-8 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Reagan County | Lost 49-37 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs SA TLCA | Won 41-33 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Sonora | Lost 48-19 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Wall | Lost 69-11 |
DECEMBER 14 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
DECEMBER 18 | vs SA TLCA | Won 37-29 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Sonora | Lost 52-32 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Grape Creek | Won 46-34 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Brady |
Lost 45-35 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Ballinger | Lost 49-21 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Wall | Lost 69-17 |
JANUARY 18 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 22 | vs SA TLCA | Won 49-25 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Sonora | Lost 47-24 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Grape Creek | Won 49-37 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Brady |
Won 50-45 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Ballinger | Lost 49-26 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Brady |
Lost 56-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Brady |
Won 43-41 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Ballinger | Lost 34-30 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Wall | Lost 70-11 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Reagan County | Won 52-32 |
JANUARY 4 | vs SA TLCA | Won 48-22 |
JANUARY 8 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 11 | vs Grape Creek | Won 55-21 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Brady |
Won 71-36 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Ballinger | Lost 38-30 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Wall | Lost 70-36 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Reagan County | Won 47-24 |
JANUARY 29 | vs SA TLCA | Won 52-24 |
FEBRUARY 1 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Grape Creek | Won 48-19 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Presidio |
Won 40-22 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 66-27 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Ballinger | Lost 57-15 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Wall | Lost 76-7 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Reagan County | Lost 37-29 |
DECEMBER 21 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 4 | vs Sonora | Lost 48-22 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Grape Creek | Won 33-30 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Brady |
Lost 64-46 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Ballinger | Lost 53-18 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Wall | Lost 80-20 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Reagan County | Lost 49-25 |
JANUARY 25 |
OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 29 | vs Sonora | Lost 52-24 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 41-33 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Brady |
Lost 64-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Reagan County | Won 69-11 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs SA TLCA | Won 76-7 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Sonora | Won 70-11 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Grape Creek | Won 77-3 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Brady |
Won 84-20 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Ballinger | Won 52-24 |
JANUARY 11 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 15 | vs Reagan County | Won 69-17 |
JANUARY 18 | vs SA TLCA | Won 80-20 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Sonora | Won 70-36 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Grape Creek | Won 88-8 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Brady |
Won 67-13 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Ballinger | Won 55-19 |
FEBRUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Crane |
Won 91-8 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Canadian | Won 53-41 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Won 47-43 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Brock | Won 56-49 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Idalou |
Won 52-36 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs MP Chapel Hill |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
ANSON | CLYDE | ||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Stanton | Lost 43-36 |
DECEMBER 14 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
DECEMBER 18 | vs Colorado City | Lost 44-23 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Merkel | Lost 54-24 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Clyde | Lost 42-37 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Coahoma | Won 43-26 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 63-24 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Stanton | Lost 42-29 |
JANUARY 18 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 22 | vs Colorado City | Lost 35-25 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Merkel | Lost 45-20 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Clyde | Won 62-39 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Coahoma | Won 67-17 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 52-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
DECEMBER 14 | vs Coahoma | Won 43-27 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 63-27 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Stanton | Won 45-41 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Anson | Won 42-37 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Colorado City | Lost 54-27 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Merkel | Lost 46-20 |
JANUARY 15 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 18 | vs Coahoma | Won 33-27 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 57-33 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Stanton | Lost 42-30 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Anson | Lost 62-39 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Colorado City | Lost 55-26 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Merkel | Lost 61-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Merkel | Lost 58-24 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Clyde | Lost 43-27 |
DECEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
DECEMBER 21 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 59-26 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Stanton | Lost 66-30 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Anson | Lost 43-26 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Colorado City | Lost 55-20 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Merkel | Lost 43-29 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Clyde | Lost 33-27 |
JANUARY 22 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 25 |
vs Jim Ned | Lost 56-15 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Stanton | Lost 49-18 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Anson | Lost 67-17 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Colorado City | Lost 61-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 47-27 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Stanton | Won 43-34 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Anson | Won 44-23 |
DECEMBER 21 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 4 | vs Merkel | Won 38-35 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Clyde | Won 54-27 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Coahoma | Won 55-20 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 43-27 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Stanton | Won 37-33 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Anson | Won 35-25 |
JANUARY 25 |
OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 29 | vs Merkel | Lost 40-31 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Clyde | Won 55-26 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Coahoma | Won 61-34 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Merkel |
Lost 39-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Eastland |
Won 57-50 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Brock | Lost 36-18 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Coahoma | Won 58-24 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 41-32 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Stanton | Won 46-16 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Anson | Won 54-24 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Colorado City | Lost 38-35 |
JANUARY 8 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 11 | vs Clyde | Won 46-20 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Coahoma | Won 43-29 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 45-41 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Stanton | Won 46-43 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Anson | Won 45-20 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Colorado City | Won 40-31 |
FEBRUARY 1 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Clyde | Won 61-37 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Colorado City | Won 39-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Coleman |
Won 49-33 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Nocona | Lost 63-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Anson | Won 43-36 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Colorado City | Lost 43-34 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Merkel | Lost 46-16 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Clyde | Lost 45-41 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Coahoma | Won 66-30 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 54-36 |
JANUARY 11 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 15 | vs Anson | Won 42-29 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Colorado City | Lost 37-33 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Merkel | Lost 46-43 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Clyde | Won 42-30 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Coahoma | Won 49-18 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 54-15 |
FEBRUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Cisco |
Lost 65-37 |
Back to Girl's B/asketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Colorado City | Won 47-27 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Merkel | Won 41-32 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Clyde | Won 64-27 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Coahoma | Won 59-26 |
JANUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
JANUARY 8 | vs Stanton | Won 54-36 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Anson | Won 63-24 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Colorado City | Won 43-27 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Merkel | Won 45-41 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Clyde | Won 57-33 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Coahoma | Won 56-15 |
JANUARY 29 | OPEN (non-District) |
|
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Stanton | Won 54-15 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Anson | Won 52-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hamilton |
Won 45-28 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Childress | Won 52-39 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Cisco |
Won 46-31 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 41-36 ot |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BANGS | CISCO | ||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Dublin | Lost 44-39 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Coleman | Lost 39-23 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Comanche | Won 47-21 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Early | Won 45-22 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Hamilton | Lost 25-16 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Cisco | Lost 44-19 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Eastland | Lost 46-27 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Dublin | Won 47-27 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Coleman | Lost 36-29 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Comanche | Won 49-27 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Early | Lost 35-28 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Hamilton | Lost 37-25 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Cisco | Lost 49-28 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Eastland | Lost 50-23 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Coleman | Won 74-38 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Comanche | Won 73-33 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Early | Won 68-27 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Hamilton | Won 66-33 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Eastland | Won 47-43 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Bangs | Won 44-19 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Dublin | Won 79-25 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Coleman | Won 77-35 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Comanche | Won 77-16 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Early | Won 72-38 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Hamilton | Won 66-34 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Eastland | Lost 56-42 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Bangs | Won 49-28 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Dublin | Won 62-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Stanton |
Won 65-37 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Jacksboro | Won 58-54 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Lost 46-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Cisco | Lost 74-38 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Bangs | Won 39-23 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Dublin | Won 53-44 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Eastland | Lost 36-28 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Comanche | Won 58-29 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Early | Won 45-36 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Hamilton | Won 50-49 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Cisco | Lost 77-35 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Bangs | Won 36-29 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Dublin | Won 63-43 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Eastland | Lost 52-37 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Comanche | Won 71-32 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Early | Won 58-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Hamilton | Lost 56-35 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Hamilton |
Won 38-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Merkel |
Lost 49-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Hamilton | Lost 70-25 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Cisco | Lost 73-33 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Bangs | Lost 47-21 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Dublin | Won 46-36 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Coleman | Lost 58-29 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Eastland | Lost 65-31 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Early | Lost 61-47 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Hamilton | Lost 42-30 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Cisco | Lost 77-16 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Bangs | Lost 49-27 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Dublin | Lost 55-51 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Coleman | Lost 71-32 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Eastland | Lost 71-26 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Early | Lost 45-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Bangs | Won 44-39 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Eastland | Lost 51-31 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Coleman | Lost 53-44 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Comanche | Lost 46-36 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Early | Lost 59-41 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Hamilton | Lost 69-32 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Cisco | Lost 79-25 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Bangs | Lost 47-27 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Eastland | Lost 85-30 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Coleman | Lost 63-43 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Comanche | Won 55-51 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Early | Lost 47-45 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Hamilton | Lost 65-30 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Cisco | Lost 62-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Eastland | Lost 56-37 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Hamilton | Lost 59-35 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Cisco | Lost 68-27 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Bangs | Lost 45-22 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Dublin | Won 59-41 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Coleman | Lost 45-36 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Comanche | Won 61-47 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Eastland | Lost 59-22 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Hamilton | Lost 52-24 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Cisco | Lost 72-38 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Bangs | Won 35-28 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Dublin | Won 47-45 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Coleman | Lost 58-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Comanche | Won 45-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Early | Won 56-37 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Dublin | Won 51-31 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Hamilton | Won 37-30 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Coleman | Won 36-28 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Cisco | Lost 47-43 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Comanche | Won 65-31 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Bangs | Won 46-27 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Early | Won 59-22 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Dublin | Won 85-30 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Hamilton | Won 45-25 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Coleman | Won 52-37 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Cisco | Won 56-42 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Comanche | Won 71-26 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Bangs | Won 50-23 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Lost 57-50 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Comanche | Won 70-25 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Early | Won 59-35 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Eastland | Lost 37-30 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Cisco | Lost 66-33 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Bangs | Won 25-16 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Dublin | Won 69-32 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Coleman | Lost 50-49 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Comanche | Won 42-30 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Early | Won 52-24 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Eastland | Lost 45-25 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Cisco | Lost 66-34 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Bangs | Won 37-25 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Dublin | Won 65-30 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Coleman | Won 56-35 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Coleman | Lost 38-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jim Ned |
Lost 45-28 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BOYD | BRECKENRIDGE | ||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Millsap | Won 54-41 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Paradise | Won 41-30 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Brock | Lost 68-22 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 50-47 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Peaster | Lost 45-43 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Tolar | Won 54-45 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 39-23 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Millsap | Won 60-56 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Paradise | Won 54-48 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Brock | Lost 58-19 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Breckenridge | Lost 43-41 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Peaster | Lost 46-43 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Tolar | Won 58-39 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 55-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 64-54 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Peaster | Lost 52-51 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Tolar | Won 57-36 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Boyd | Won 50-47 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Millsap | Won 51-50 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Paradise | Won 45-19 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Brock | Lost 70-28 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 43-39 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Peaster | Won 47-41 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Tolar | Won 54-42 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Boyd | Won 43-41 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Millsap | Won 75-60 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Paradise | Lost 51-47 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Brock | Lost 38-35 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Lost 74-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Peaster | Lost 41-38 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Tolar | Won 51-13 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Boyd | Won 68-22 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Millsap | Won 70-34 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Paradise | Won 62-34 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 47-41 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Breckenridge | Won 70-28 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Peaster | Won 52-37 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Tolar | Won 60-33 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Boyd | Won 58-19 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Millsap | Won 77-40 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Paradise | Won 51-29 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Jacksboro | Won 44-17 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Breckenridge | Won 38-35 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Jacksboro |
Won 43-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Holliday |
Won 51-30 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Colorado City | Won 36-18 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Nocona | Won 59-47 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Wall | Lost 56-49 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Breckenridge | Won 65-54 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Millsap | Won 43-26 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Peaster | Lost 49-37 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Paradise | Won 46-27 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Tolar | Won 48-39 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Brock | Won 47-41 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Boyd | Won 39-23 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Breckenridge | Won 43-39 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Millsap | Won 66-23 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Peaster | Won 57-39 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Paradise | Won 34-33 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Tolar | Won 53-27 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Brock | Lost 44-17 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Boyd | Won 55-37 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Brock |
Lost 43-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bowie |
Won 39-30 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Cisco | Lost 58-54 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Boyd | Lost 54-41 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 43-26 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Paradise | Lost 58-51 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Brock | Lost 70-34 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 51-50 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Peaster | Lost 69-48 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Tolar | Won 61-47 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Boyd | Lost 60-56 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 66-23 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Paradise | Lost 60-47 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Brock | Lost 77-40 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 75-60 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Peaster | Lost 62-41 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Tolar | Won 61-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Tolar | Won 39-24 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Boyd | Lost 41-30 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Millsap | Won 58-41 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 46-27 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Brock | Lost 62-34 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 45-19 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Peaster | Lost 48-46 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Tolar | Won 44-41 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Boyd | Lost 54-48 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Millsap | Won 60-47 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Jacksboro | Lost 34-33 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Brock | Lost 51-29 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Breckenridge | Won 51-47 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Peaster | Won 42-35 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Brock | Won 41-38 |
DECEMBER 14 | vs Breckenridge | Won 52-51 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Jacksboro | Won 49-37 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Tolar | Won 63-42 |
JANUARY 4 | vs Boyd | Won 45-43 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Millsap | Won 69-48 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Paradise | Won 48-46 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Brock | Lost 52-37 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 47-41 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 57-39 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Tolar | Won 71-44 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Boyd | Won 46-43 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Millsap | Won 62-41 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Paradise | Lost 42-35 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Childress |
Lost 57-44 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Paradise | Lost 39-24 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Brock | Lost 51-13 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 57-36 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Peaster | Lost 63-42 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 48-39 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Boyd | Lost 54-45 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Millsap | Lost 61-47 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Paradise | Lost 44-41 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Brock | Lost 60-33 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 54-42 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Peaster | Lost 71-44 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 46-43 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Boyd | Lost 58-39 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Millsap | Lost 61-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BOWIE | CHILDRESS | |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Henrietta | Won 46-36 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Childress | Won 53-40 |
JANUARY 11 | vs City View | Won 69-18 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Holliday | Won 44-43 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Nocona | Lost 52-44 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Henrietta | Won 45-17 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Childress | Lost 53-37 |
JANUARY 29 | vs City View | Won 61-20 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Holliday | Won 53-35 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Nocona | Lost 38-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jacksboro |
Lost 39-30 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Holliday | Won 67-43 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Bowie | Lost 53-40 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Henrietta | Won 58-35 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Nocona | Won 57-55 |
JANUARY 18 | vs City View | Won 82-41 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Holliday | Lost 70-68 2ot |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Bowie | Won 53-37 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Henrietta | Won 56-38 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Nocona | Lost 43-40 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs City View | Won 82-29 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Peaster |
Won 57-44 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Lost 52-39 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Bowie | Lost 46-36 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Nocona | Lost 49-24 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Childress | Lost 58-35 |
JANUARY 15 | vs City View | Won 55-29 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Holliday | Lost 45-11 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Bowie | Lost 45-17 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Nocona | Lost 59-36 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Childress | Lost 56-38 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs City View | Won 47-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Holliday | Lost 47-14 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Childress | Lost 67-43 |
JANUARY 8 | vs City View | Won 72-40 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Nocona | Lost 61-35 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Bowie | Lost 44-43 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Henrietta | Won 45-11 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Childress | Won 70-68 ot |
JANUARY 25 |
vs City View | Won 65-34 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Nocona | Lost 57-50 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Bowie | Lost 43-35 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Henrietta | Won 47-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brock |
Lost 51-30 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs City View | Won 79-31 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Henrietta | Won 49-24 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Holliday | Won 61-35 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Childress | Lost 57-55 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Bowie | Won 52-44 |
JANUARY 22 | vs City View | Won 77-43 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Henrietta | Won 59-36 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Holliday | Won 57-50 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Childress | Won 43-40 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Bowie | Won 38-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Breckenridge |
Won 74-36 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Merkel | Won 62-47 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Brock |
Lost 59-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 4 | vs Nocona | Lost 79-31 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Holliday | Lost 72-40 |
JANUARY 11 | vs Bowie | Lost 69-18 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Henrietta | Lost 55-29 |
JANUARY 18 | vs Childress | Lost 82-41 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Nocona | Lost 77-43 |
JANUARY 25 |
vs Holliday | Lost 65-34 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Bowie | Lost 61-20 |
FEBRUARY 1 | vs Henrietta | Lost 47-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Childress | Lost 82-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page