2018 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
FOOTBALL SCHEDULES
DIVISION I TEAMS |
DIVISION II TEAMS |
|||
Clint | Andrews | Fort Stockton |
Borger | |
Fabens | Big Spring | Lamesa |
Dalhart | |
Mountain View | San Angelo Lake View | Midland Greenwood | Levelland | |
San Elizario | Seminole | Monahans | Lubbock Estacado | |
Pecos | Perryton | |||
Snyder | ||||
Sweetwater | ||||
Canyon | Burkburnett | Aubrey | Ferris | |
Dumas | Decatur | Bridgeport | Glen Rose | |
Hereford | Gainsville | Graham | Godley | |
Pampa | Mineral Wells | Iowa Park | Hillsboro | |
Springtown | Krum | Venus | ||
WF Hirschi | Vernon |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Monahans | Won 27-12 |
September 6 | at EP Irvin | Won 35-14 |
September 13 | vs EP Bowie | Cancelled |
September 20 | at EP Austin | Lost 20-7 |
September 27 | vs Chaparral NM | Won 49-6 |
October 4 | at Lub. Estacado | Lost 34-10 |
October 11 | vs Pampa | Lost 28-0 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | vs San Elizario | Won 35-12 |
November 1 | at Fabens | Won 28-7 |
November 8 | at Mountain View | Won 7-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Lake View |
Won 7-6 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Springtown | Lost 53-15 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Gadsden NM | Won 28-20 |
September 6 | vs Silver City NM | Won 30-7 |
September 13 | vs Canutillo | Lost 27-14 |
September 20 | at Tornillo | Won 55-14 |
September 27 | at Andrews | Lost 45-17 |
October 4 | vs Anthony | Won 55-12 |
October 11 | vs McCamey | Won 21-14 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | vs Fabens | Won 21-0 |
November 1 | at San Elizario | Won 48-14 |
November 8 | vs Clint | Lost 7-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Big Spring |
Won 42-36 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Decatur | Lost 69-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Van Horn | Won 31-14 |
September 6 | vs SA Lake View | Lost 27-7 |
September 13 | vs EP Hanks | Cancelled |
September 20 | at EP Cathedral | Won 16-0 |
September 27 | vs Cobre NM | Won 25-19 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | at Anthony | Won 52-0 |
October 18 | vs Tornillo | Lost 13-7 |
October 25 | at Mountain View | Lost 21-0 |
November 1 | vs Clint | Lost 28-7 |
November 8 | vs San Elizario | Won 21-9 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Lost 35-7 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at EP Riverside | Lost 21-14 |
September 6 | vs EP Jefferson | Lost 24-6 |
September 13 | vs EP Cathedral | Lost 17-9 |
September 20 | vs EP Irvin | Lost 35-14 |
September 27 | at Anthony | Won 35-29 |
October 4 | vs Tornillo | Won 69-19 |
October 11 | vs Van Horn | Won 35-22 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | at Clint | Lost 35-12 |
November 1 | vs Mountain View | Lost 48-14 |
November 8 | at Fabens | Lost 21-9 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Lost 63-14 |
ANDREWS |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Lub. Cooper | Lost 45-20 |
September 6 | at Monahans | Won 44-6 |
September 13 | vs Levelland | Won 44-19 |
September 20 | at Snyder | Won 58-13 |
September 27 | vs Mounatain View | Won 45-17 |
October 4 | at Hereford | Lost 26-25 |
October 11 | vs Canyon | Won 41-22 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | vs Big Spring |
Won 48-14 |
November 1 | at Lake View |
Won 61-18 |
November 8 | vs Seminole | Won 35-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs San Elizario |
Won 63-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Pampa | Won 56-40 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Springtown | Lost 63-20 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Greenwood | Lost 42-6 |
September 6 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 48-27 |
September 13 | at Monahans | Won 21-13 |
September 20 | vs Pecos | Lost 25-6 |
September 27 | vs Wall | Lost 40-0 |
October 4 | at Canyon | Lost 62-0 |
October 11 | vs Dumas | Lost 46-0 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | at Andrews | Lost 48-14 |
November 1 | at Seminole | Lost 52-7 |
November 8 | vs Lake View |
Won 42-41 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Lost 42-36 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Lamesa | Won 38-30 |
September 6 | at Fabens | Won 27-7 |
September 13 | vs Snyder | Won 32-19 |
September 20 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 60-21 |
September 27 | at Llano | Lost 41-21 |
October 4 | at Brownfield | Lost 38-37 |
October 11 | vs Hereford | Lost 45-14 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | at Seminole | Lost 47-28 |
November 1 | vs Andrews | Lost 61-18 |
November 8 | at Big Spring |
Lost 42-41 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Clint |
Lost 34-21 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Lubbock High | Won 57-7 |
September 6 | at Idalou | Won 22-21 |
September 13 | at Pecos | Won 27-21 |
September 20 | vs Greenwood | Lost 38-8 |
September 27 | vs Denver City | Won 7-0 |
October 4 | vs Levelland | Lost 26-14 |
October 11 | at Brownfield | Won 28-13 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | vs Lake View |
Won 47-28 |
November 1 | vs Big Spring |
Won 52-7 |
November 8 | at Andrews | Lost 35-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Fabens |
Won 35-7 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Dumas | Lost 23-15 |
CANYON |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Palo Duro | Won 50-7 |
September 6 | at Randall | Won 22-7 |
September 13 | vs Lamesa | Won 55-6 |
September 20 | vs Caprock | Won 50-27 |
September 27 | at Borger | Won 64-19 |
October 4 | vs Big Spring | Won 62-0 |
October 11 | at Andrews | Lost 41-22 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | vs Dumas |
Lost 21-14 |
November 1 | at Hereford |
Lost 28-22 |
November 8 | vs Pampa | Lost 38-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Decatur |
Lost 55-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Perryton | Won 51-20 |
September 6 | at Caprock | Won 48-28 |
September 13 | vs Wichita Falls | Won 7-0 |
September 20 | vs Plainview | Won 56-0 |
September 27 | at WF Rider | Won 47-35 |
October 4 | vs Borger | Won 28-0 |
October 11 | at Big Spring | Won 46-0 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | at Canyon |
Won 21-14 |
November 1 | at Pampa | Won 38-15 |
November 8 | vs Hereford |
Won 45-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs WF Hirschi |
Won 22-17 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Seminole | Won 23-15 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Decatur |
Won 38-35 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Springtown |
Lost 56-39 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Caprock | Won 40-21 |
September 6 | vs Greenwood | Lost 35-14 |
September 13 | vs Randall | Won 30-14 |
September 20 | vs Estacado | Lost 23-16 |
September 27 | at Plainview | Won 28-7 |
October 4 | vs Andrews | Won 26-25 |
October 11 | at SA LakeView | Won 45-14 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | at Pampa | Lost 52-25 |
November 1 | vs Canyon |
Won 28-22 |
November 8 | at Dumas |
Lost 45-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Springtown |
Lost 48-7 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Borger | Won 30-25 |
September 6 | vs Estacado | Lost 30-24 |
September 13 | at Vernon | Won 47-6 |
September 20 | vs Levelland | Won 34-28 |
September 27 | at Perryton | Won 40-14 |
October 4 | at Dahart | Won 43-9 |
October 11 | vs Clint | Won 28-0 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | vs Hereford |
Won 52-25 |
November 1 | vs Dumas |
Lost 38-15 |
November 8 | at Canyon |
Won 38-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Gainesville |
Won 56-28 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Andrews | Lost 56-40 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Venus | Won 56-26 |
September 6 | vs FW Nolan | Lost 56-21 |
September 13 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 40-22 |
September 20 | at Wichita Falls | Lost 16-13 |
September 27 | vs Vernon | Won 49-17 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | at Gainesville |
Lost 34-10 |
October 18 | Won 54-28 | |
October 25 | at WF Hirschi |
Lost 27-21 |
November 1 | vs Decatur |
Lost 68-21 |
November 8 | at Springtown |
Lost 61-7 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Kennedale | Won 35-21 |
September 6 | at Alvarado | Won 49-42 |
September 13 | vs Midlothian Heritage | Won 41-28 |
September 20 | at Graham | Won 56-42 |
September 27 | vs Glen Rose | Won 42-28 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | at WF Hirschi |
Won 40-28 |
October 18 | vs Springtown |
Won 38-31 |
October 25 | Won 54-13 | |
November 1 | at Burkburnett |
Won 68-21 |
November 8 | vs Gainesville |
Won 49-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Canyon |
Won 55-28 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Mountain View | Won 69-0 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Dumas |
Lost 38-35 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Vernon | Won 55-24 |
September 6 | at FW Southwest | Won 34-10 |
September 13 | vs FW Castleberry | Won 58-0 |
September 20 | at Van Alstyne | Won 26-8 |
September 27 | vs Bridgeport | Won 53-35 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | vs Burkburnett |
Won 34-10 |
October 18 | vs WF Hirschi |
Won 24-21 |
October 25 | at Springtown |
Lost 38-10 |
November 1 | Won 41-2 | |
November 8 | at Decatur |
Lost 49-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pampa |
Lost 56-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Carlton Ranchview | Lost 21-14 |
September 6 | at Graham | Lost 56-0 |
September 13 | OPEN | OPEN |
September 20 | at Sanger | Lost 50-38 |
September 27 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 47-3 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | at Springtown |
Lost 66-7 |
October 18 | at Burkburnett |
Lost 54-28 |
October 25 | vs Decatur |
Lost 54-13 |
November 1 | at Gainesville |
Lost 41-2 |
November 8 | vs WF Hirschi |
Lost 61-8 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at FW Arl.Heights | Won 23-7 |
September 6 | vs Sanger | Won 66-7 |
September 13 | at Glen Rose | Won 54-16 |
September 20 | vs Kennedale | Won 43-17 |
September 27 | at Graham | Won 45-7 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | Won 66-7 | |
October 18 | at Decatur |
Lost 38-31 |
October 25 | vs Gainesville |
Won 38-10 |
November 1 | at WF Hirschi |
Won 47-34 |
November 8 | vs Burkburnett |
Won 61-7 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hereford |
Won 48-7 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Clint | Won 53-15 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Andrews | Won 63-20 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Dumas |
Won 56-39 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs Waco La Vega |
Lost 27-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Graham | Lost 41-28 |
September 6 | vs Frenship | Won 38-37 |
September 13 | at Sweetwater | Won 70-41 |
September 20 | at Vernon | Cancelled |
September 27 | at Aubrey | Won 42-21 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | vs Decatur |
Lost 40-28 |
October 18 | at Gainesville |
Lost 24-21 |
October 25 | vs Burkburnett |
Won 27-21 |
November 1 | vs Springtown |
Lost 47-34 |
November 8 | Won 61-8 | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
at Dumas |
Lost 22-17 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Kermit | Won 34-14 |
September 6 | vs Alpine | Won 21-6 |
September 13 | at EP Riverside | Won 38-7 |
September 20 | at SA Lake View | Won 60-21 |
September 27 | at Pecos |
Won 35-13 |
October 4 | vs Snyder |
Lost 14-12 |
October 11 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 18 | at Monahans |
Won 26-13 |
October 25 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 54-17 |
November 1 | at Sweetwater |
Lost 35-21 |
November 8 | vs Lamesa |
Won 56-8 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at SA Lake View | Lost 38-30 |
September 6 | vs Sonora | Lost 50-0 |
September 13 | at Canyon | Lost 55-6 |
September 20 | vs Lubbock | Lost 61-13 |
September 27 | vs Monahans |
Lost 54-13 |
October 4 | at Greenwood |
Lost 74-14 |
October 11 | vs Sweetwater |
Lost 45-8 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | at Pecos |
Lost 66-22 |
November 1 | vs Snyder |
Lost 21-8 |
November 8 | Lost 56-8 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Big Spring | Won 42-6 |
September 6 | at Hereford | Won 35-14 |
September 13 | vs Shallowater | Won 49-14 |
September 20 | at Seminole | Won 38-0 |
September 27 | at Sweetwater |
Won 57-28 |
October 4 | vs Lamesa |
Won 74-14 |
October 11 | at Pecos |
Won 58-6 |
October 18 | vs Snyder |
Won 41-0 |
October 25 | Won 54-17 | |
November 1 | vs Monahans |
Won 49-7 |
November 8 | OPEN | OPEN |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Perryton |
Won 49-7 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Aubrey | Won 36-16 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Estacado |
Won 41-14 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Won 36-33 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs Pleasant Grove |
Lost 48-20 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Clint | Lost 27-12 |
September 6 | vs Andrews | Lost 44-6 |
September 13 | vs Big Spring | Lost 21-13 |
September 20 | at Mid. Christian | Lost 49-0 |
September 27 | at Lamesa |
Won 54-13 |
October 4 | vs Pecos |
Lost 34-32 |
October 11 | at Snyder |
Won 42-27 |
October 18 | Lost 26-13 |
|
October 25 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 1 | at Greenwood |
Lost 49-7 |
November 8 | vs Sweetwater |
Lost 66-40 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Denver City | Lost 47-0 |
September 6 | vs Kermit | Won 38-26 |
September 13 | vs Seminole | Lost 27-21 |
September 20 | at Big Spring | Won 25-0 |
September 27 | Lost 35-13 |
|
October 4 | at Monahans |
Won 34-32 |
October 11 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 58-6 |
October 18 | at Sweetwater |
Won 62-49 |
October 25 | vs Lamesa |
Won 66-22 |
November 1 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 8 | at Snyder |
Won 49-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Won 45-0 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Glen Rose | Lost 63-42 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Littlefield | Lost 34-27 |
September 6 | at Brownwood | Lost 70-3 |
September 13 | at SA Lake View | Lost 32-19 |
September 20 | vs Andrews | Lost 58-13 |
September 27 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 4 | Won 14-12 | |
October 11 | vs Monahans |
Lost 42-27 |
October 18 | at Greenwood |
Lost 41-0 |
October 25 | vs Sweetwater |
Won 35-34 |
November 1 | at Lamesa |
Won 21-8 |
November 8 | vs Pecos |
Lost 49-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dalhart |
Lost 35-10 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Cisco | Lost 49-27 |
September 6 | at Big Spring | Won 48-27 |
September 13 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 70-41 |
September 20 | at Iowa Park | Lost 46-0 |
September 27 | vs Greenwood |
Lost 57-28 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | at Lamesa |
Won 45-8 |
October 18 | vs Pecos |
Lost 62-49 |
October 25 | at Snyder |
Lost 35-34 |
November 1 | Won 35-21 | |
November 8 | at Monahans |
Won 66-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Estacado |
Lost 53-20 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Pampa | Lost 30-25 |
September 6 | at Lubbock | Won 33-23 |
September 13 | vs Bushland | Lost 38-0 |
September 20 | at Palo Duro | Lost 22-0 |
September 27 | vs Canyon | Lost 64-19 |
October 4 | at Dumas | Lost 28-0 |
October 11 | at Estacado |
Lost 56-3 |
October 18 | vs Levelland |
Lost 41-14 |
October 25 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 1 | at Dalhart |
Lost 34-22 |
November 8 | vs Perryton |
Lost 50-24 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Muleshoe | Won 47-0 |
September 6 | at Bushland | Lost 61-8 |
September 13 | at River Road | Won 27-10 |
September 20 | vs Shallowater | Won 35-34 |
September 27 | at Friona | Lost 39-35 |
October 4 | vs Pampa | Lost 43-9 |
October 11 | at Perryton |
Won 28-7 |
October 18 | vs Estacado |
Lost 27-0 |
October 25 | at Levelland |
Won 38-7 |
November 1 | vs Borger |
Won 34-22 |
November 8 | OPEN | OPEN |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Snyder |
Won 35-10 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Iowa Park | Lost 42-23 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Plainview | Won 33-13 |
September 6 | at Shallowater | Lost 28-20 |
September 13 | at Andrews | Lost 44-19 |
September 20 | at Pampa | Lost 34-28 |
September 27 | vs Bushland | Lost 49-26 |
October 4 | at Seminole | Won 26-14 |
October 11 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 18 | at Borger |
Won 41-14 |
October 25 | vs Dalhart |
Lost 38-7 |
November 1 | at Perryton |
Won 21-14 |
November 8 | vs Estacado |
Lost 42-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pecos |
Lost 45-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Lubbock Coronado | Won 36-30 |
September 6 | at Pampa | Won 30-24 |
September 13 | vs Caprock | Won 35-14 |
September 20 | at Hereford | Won 23-16 |
September 27 | vs Wichita Falls | Won 45-3 |
October 4 | vs Clint | Won 34-10 |
October 11 | vs Borger |
Won 56-3 |
October 18 | at Dalhart |
Won 27-0 |
October 25 | vs Perryton |
Won 14-0 |
November 1 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 8 | at Levelland |
Won 42-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sweetwater |
Won 53-20 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Graham | Won 40-21 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 41-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Dumas | Lost 51-20 |
September 6 | vs Childress | Won 22-14 |
September 13 | vs Canadian | Lost 48-0 |
September 20 | at Bushland | Lost 38-13 |
September 27 | vs Pampa | Lost 40-14 |
October 4 | at Stratford | Lost 43-13 |
October 11 | vs Dalhart |
Lost 28-7 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | at Estacado |
Lost 14-0 |
November 1 | vs Levelland |
Lost 21-14 |
November 8 | at Borger |
Won 50-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 49-7 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Van Alstyne | Lost 34-24 |
September 6 | at Whitesboro | Won 21-7 |
September 13 | vs Pilot Point | Lost 48-27 |
September 20 | at Pottsboro | Lost 62-28 |
September 27 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 42-21 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | at Vernon |
Won 42-7 |
October 18 | vs Krum |
Won 59-3 |
October 25 | at Iowa Park |
Lost 21-6 |
November 1 | vs Graham |
Lost 38-21 |
November 8 | at Bridgeport |
Won 35-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Godley |
Won 56-42 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Greenwood | Lost 36-16 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Pilot Point | Lost 60-7 |
September 6 | at Bowie | Won 54-19 |
September 13 | vs Sanger | Won 56-28 |
September 20 | vs Lake Worth | Won 48-35 |
September 27 | at Gainsville | Lost 53-35 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | vs Krum |
Won 37-7 |
October 18 | at Graham |
Lost 49-14 |
October 25 | vs Vernon |
Won 51-6 |
November 1 | at Iowa Park |
Lost 48-29 |
November 8 | vs Aubrey |
Lost 35-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Lost 56-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at WF Hirschi | Won 41-28 |
September 6 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 56-0 |
September 13 | at Brownwood | Lost 28-14 |
September 20 | vs Decatur | Lost 56-42 |
September 27 | vs Springtown | Lost 45-7 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | at Iowa Park |
Lost 34-9 |
October 18 | vs Bridgeport |
Won 49-14 |
October 25 | at Krum |
Won 42-7 |
November 1 | at Aubrey |
Won 38-21 |
November 8 | vs Vernon |
Won 56-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hillsboro |
Won 59-0 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Estacado | Lost 40-21 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Holliday | Won 35-28 |
September 6 | vs Brock | Lost 21-7 |
September 13 | at Burkburnett | Won 40-22 |
September 20 | vs Sweetwater | Won 46-0 |
September 27 | at Mineral Wells | Won 47-3 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | vs Graham |
Won 34-9 |
October 18 | at Vernon |
Won 42-0 |
October 25 | vs Aubrey |
Won 21-6 |
November 1 | vs Bridgeport |
Won 48-29 |
November 8 | at Krum |
Won 42-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ferris |
Won 53-26 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Dalhart | Won 42-23 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Won 57-27 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 36-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Plano JPII | Lost 49-19 |
September 6 | at Pilot Point | Lost 25-0 |
September 13 | vs FW Benbrook | Lost 28-27 |
September 20 | vs Car. Ranchview | Lost 32-13 |
September 27 | at Wills Point | Lost 27-10 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | at Bridgeport |
Lost 37-7 |
October 18 | at Aubrey |
Lost 59-3 |
October 25 | vs Graham |
Lost 42-7 |
November 1 | at Vernon |
Lost 28-21 |
November 8 | vs Iowa Park |
Lost 42-14 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Gainsville | Lost 55-24 |
September 6 | vs Altus OK | Lost 35-20 |
September 13 | vs Pampa | Lost 47-6 |
September 20 | vs WF Hirschi | Cancelled |
September 27 | at Burkburnett | Lost 49-17 |
October 4 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 11 | vs Aubrey |
Lost 42-7 |
October 18 | vs Iowa Park |
Lost 42-0 |
October 25 | at Bridgeport |
Lost 51-6 |
November 1 | vs Krum |
Won 28-21 |
November 8 | at Graham |
Lost 56-14 |
GODLEY |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Waxahachie Life | Lost 58-15 |
September 6 | at FW Benbrook | Won 33-0 |
September 13 | vs Quinlan Ford | Lost 48-41 |
September 20 | at Athens | Lost 52-29 |
September 27 | at Mabank | Lost 58-28 |
October 4 | vs Caddo Mills | Lost 36-15 |
October 11 | at Godley |
Lost 55-21 |
October 18 | vs Glen Rose |
Lost 34-15 |
October 25 | at Venus |
Won 53-0 |
November 1 | vs Hillsboro |
Lost 28-16 |
November 8 | OPEN | OPEN |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Lost 53-26 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Grandview | Lost 38-14 |
September 6 | at Waco Connally | Lost 35-17 |
September 13 | vs Springtown | Lost 54-16 |
September 20 | vs Sunnyvale | Lost 45-7 |
September 27 | at Decatur | Lost 42-28 |
October 4 | vs Gatesville | Won 45-6 |
October 11 | vs Hillsboro |
Won 40-21 |
October 18 | at Ferris |
Won 34-15 |
October 25 | vs Godley |
Won 42-7 |
November 1 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 8 | at Venus |
Won 54-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bridgeport |
Won 56-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Pecos | Won 63-42 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Lost 57-27 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | vs Bowie | Won 46-6 |
September 6 | at FW Trimble Tech | Won 52-0 |
September 13 | vs West | Won 36-14 |
September 20 | at FW Castleberry | Lost 48-47 |
September 27 | vs Clifton | Won 15-14 |
October 4 | vs Canton | Won 67-40 |
October 11 | vs Ferris |
Won 55-21 |
October 18 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 25 | at Glen Rose |
Lost 42-7 |
November 1 | vs Venus |
Won 61-12 |
November 8 | at Hillsboro |
Won 32-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Aubrey |
Lost 56-42 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at West | Won 35-13 |
September 6 | vs Grandview | Lost 45-17 |
September 13 | at Whitney | Lost 33-24 |
September 20 | vs Troy | Lost 44-21 |
September 27 | at Eustace | Won 51-13 |
October 4 | vs Wills Point | Lost 27-21 |
October 11 | at Glen Rose |
Lost 40-21 |
October 18 | vs Venus |
Won 69-0 |
October 25 | OPEN | OPEN |
November 1 | at Ferris |
Won 28-16 |
November 8 | vs Godley |
Lost 32-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Graham |
Lost 59-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
August 30 | at Burkburnett | Lost 56-26 |
September 6 | vs Nocona | Lost 40-20 |
September 13 | at Granview | Lost 62-6 |
September 20 | vs Dallas Pinkston | Won 34-28 |
September 27 | vs Nevada Community | Lost 34-12 |
October 4 | at Clifton | Lost 73-6 |
October 11 | OPEN | OPEN |
October 18 | at Hillsboro |
Lost 69-0 |
October 25 | vs Ferris |
Lost 53-0 |
November 1 | at Godley |
Lost 61-12 |
November 8 | vs Glen Rose |
Lost 54-28 |