2019 TEXAS REGION I-AAAA
VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULES
Clint | Andrews | Canyon | Borger | Big Spring | Burkburnett | Brownwood | Argyle |
Fabens | Fort Stockton | Estacado | Dalhart | Greenwood | Graham | Glen Rose | Bridgeport |
Mountain View | Monahans | Hereford | Dumas | SA Lake View | Iowa Park | Godley | Decatur |
San Elizario | Pecos | Lamesa | Pampa | Snyder | Vernon | Mineral Wells | Krum |
Seminole | Levelland | Perryton | Sweetwater | WF Hirschi | Stephenville | Springtown |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs San Elizario | Lost 25-22, 25-12, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Mountain View | Lost 25-13,12-25, 25-22, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs El Paso Harmony | Won 25-11, 25-12, 25-7 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Fabens | Won 21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 15-9 |
OCTOBER 11 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 15 | vs San Elizario | Lost 21-25, 25-11, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Mountain View | Lost 18-25, 25-15, 20-25, 25-21, 15-8 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs El Paso Harmony | Won 25-12, 25-13, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Fabens | Lost 25-20, 25-19, 28-16 |
OCTOBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Monahans |
Lost 25-19, 25-9, 25-11 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Fabens | Lost 25-20, 25-23, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Clint | Won 25-13,12-25, 25-22, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs San Elizario | Lost 25-17, 25-16, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 11 | vs El Paso Harmony | Won 25-1, 25-7, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Fabens | Lost 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Clint | Won 18-25, 25-15, 20-25, 25-21, 15-8 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs San Elizario | Lost 21-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 25 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 29 | vs El Paso Harmony | Won 25-13, 25-5, 25-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pecos |
Won 25-27, 25-18, 25-21, 21-25, 15-10 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Dumas |
Lost 25-23, 25-8, 25-17 |
EL PASO HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Fabens | Won Forfeit |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Clint | Lost 25-11, 25-12, 25-7 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs San Elizario | Lost 25-5, 25-10, 25-3 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Mountain View | Lost 25-1, 25-7, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Fabens | Won Forfeit |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Clint | Lost 25-12, 25-13, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs San Elizario | Lost 25-0, 25-10, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Mountain View | Lost 25-13, 25-5, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER27 | vs Mountain View | Won 25-20, 25-23, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs El Paso Harmony | Lost Forfeit |
OCTOBER 4 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Clint | Lost 21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 15-9 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs San Elizario | Lost 25-14, 21-25, 25-17, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Mountain View | Won 23-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs El Paso Harmony | Lost Forfeit |
OCTOBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Clint | Won 25-20, 25-19, 28-16 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs San Elizario | Lost 25-23, 19-25, 25-17, 26-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Lost 25-21, 25-19, 25-11 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Clint | Won 25-22, 25-12, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 1 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Mountain View | Won 25-17, 25-16, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs El Paso Harmony | Won 25-5, 25-10, 25-3 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Fabens | Won 25-14, 21-25, 25-17, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Clint | Won 21-25, 25-11, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Mountain View | Won 21-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs El Paso Harmony | Won 25-0, 25-10, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Fabens | Won 25-23, 19-25, 25-17, 26-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Lost 26-28, 26-24, 25-19, 18-25, 15-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Pecos | Won 25-17, 25-18, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 1 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Monahans | Lost 25-22, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-22, 25-5, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Seminole | Won 25-11, 25-18, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Pecos | Won 25-23, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Monahans | Won 25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-12, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Seminole | Won 25-??, 25-21, 25-7 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Monahans | Lost 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Clint | Won 25-21, 25-19, 25-11 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Hereford |
Lost 25-13, 25-18, 14-25, 25-21 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Seminole | Lost 25-20, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Pecos | Lost 25-19, 25-15, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-22, 25-5, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Monahans | Lost 25-16, 23-25, 25-6, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Seminole | Lost 22-25, 27-25, 25-23, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Pecos | Lost |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-12, 25-14, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Monahans | Lost 25-13, 25-8, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Seminole | Won 25-12, 25-18, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Pecos | Won 26-24, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Andrews | Won 25-22, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-16, 23-25, 25-6, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Seminole | Won 25-13, 23-25, 25-16, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Pecos | Won 25-15, 31-29, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-18, 25-22, 20-25, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-13, 25-8, 25-19 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Andrews |
Won 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Clint | Won 25-19, 25-9, 25-11 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Canyon |
Lost 25-20, 25-16, 27-25 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-17, 25-18, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Monahans | Lost 26-24, 25-18, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-19, 25-15, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Seminole | Won 25-18, 25-17, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-23, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Monahans | Lost 25-15, 31-29, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Fort Stockton | Won |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Seminole | Won 25-22, 25-14, 12-25, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Lost 25-27, 25-18, 25-21, 21-25, 15-10 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Monahans | Lost 25-12, 25-18, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 25-20, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 5 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Pecos | Lost 25-18, 25-17, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-11, 25-18, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Monahans | Lost 25-13, 23-25, 25-16, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 22-25, 27-25, 25-23, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Pecos | Lost 25-22, 25-14, 12-25, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Andrews | Lost 25-??, 25-21, 25-7 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs San Elizario | Won 26-28, 26-24, 25-19, 18-25, 15-12 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Pampa |
Lost 25-18, 25-11, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-7, 25-10, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-21, 25-8, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Levelland | Won 25-12, 25-9, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Hereford | Lost 25-17, 25-22, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-7, 25-7, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-12, 25-14, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Levelland | Won 25-19, 25-12, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Hereford | Won 24-26, 25-20, 26-24, 11-25, 15-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Borger |
Won 25-12, 25-15, 25-18 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Monahans |
Won 25-20, 25-16, 27-25 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Pampa |
Won 25-19, 25-15, 25-22 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Krum | Lost 25-15, 25-20, 20-25, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Canyon | Lost 25-7, 25-10, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Hereford | Lost 25-5, 25-13, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 5 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Lamesa | Lost 25-14, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Canyon | Lost 25-7, 25-7, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Hereford | Lost 25-10, 25-9, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Lamesa | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-18, 25-18, 25-10 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-5, 25-13, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-8, 25-13, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Levelland | Won 25-23, 25-18, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Canyon | Won 25-17, 25-22, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-10, 25-9, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Levelland | Won 25-16, 25-7, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Canyon | Lost 24-26, 25-20, 26-24, 11-25, 15-13 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dalhart |
Won 25-10, 25-16, 25-8 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Andrews |
Won 25-13, 25-18, 14-25, 25-21 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Dumas |
Won 25-13, 25-22, 26-24 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Argyle | Won 25-22, 25-16, 25-15 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Krum |
Won 25-19, 25-21, 25-16 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs Carthage |
Won 25-18, 25-19, 25-23 |
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP |
vs Lamar Fulshear |
Lost 25-20, 25-18, 25-19 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Levelland | Lost 25-18, 25-13, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Canyon | Lost 25-21, 25-8, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Hereford | Lost 25-8, 25-13, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-14, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Levelland | Lost 21-25, 25-9, 25-13, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Canyon | Lost 25-12, 25-14, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Hereford | Lost 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dumas |
Lost 25-27, 25-14, 25-10, 25-9 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Lamesa | Won 25-18, 25-13, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 1 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Canyon | Lost 25-12, 25-9, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Hereford | Lost 25-23, 25-18, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Lamesa | Won 21-25, 25-9, 25-13, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Canyon | Lost 25-18, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Hereford | Lost 25-16, 25-7, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 25-18, 25-18, 25-10 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Pampa |
Lost 25-20, 25-19, 25-15 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-23, 25-16, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Dumas | Lost 25-16, 25-14, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-14, 25-12, 20-25, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Perryton | Won 25-20, 25-23, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-14, 25-12, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Dumas | Lost 25-18, 25-13, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-21, 25-19, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Perryton | Won 3-2 |
OCTOBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Canyon |
Lost 25-12, 25-15, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Borger | Lost 25-23, 25-16, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 1 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Dumas | Lost 25-12, 25-20, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Pampa | Lost 27-25, 25-13, 25-6 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Perryton | Won 3-1 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Borger | Lost 25-14, 25-12, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Dumas | Lost 25-11, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-15, 25-17, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Perryton | Won 3-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Hereford |
Lost 25-10, 25-16, 25-8 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Perryton | Won 25-11, 25-7, 25-5 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Borger | Won 25-16, 25-14, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-12, 25-20, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-21, 17-25, 25-23, 19-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Perryton | Won 25-6, 25-9, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Borger | Won 25-18, 25-13, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-11, 25-15, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Pampa | Won 25-20, 25-22, 15-25, 25-10 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Pampa | Won 22-25, 22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 13-15 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Lamesa |
Won 25-27, 25-14, 25-10, 25-9 |
AREA FINALS |
Won 25-23, 25-8, 25-17 |
|
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Hereford |
Lost 25-13, 25-22, 26-24 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Perryton | Won 25-11, 25-12, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Borger | Won 25-14, 25-12, 20-25, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Dalhart | Won 27-25, 25-13, 25-6 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Dumas | Won 25-21, 17-25, 25-23, 19-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Perryton | Won 25-20, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Borger | Won 25-21, 25-19, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Dalhart | Won 25-15, 25-17, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Dumas | Lost 25-20, 25-22, 15-25, 25-10 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Dumas | Lost 22-25, 22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 13-15 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Levelland |
Won 25-20, 25-19, 25-15 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Seminole |
Won 25-18, 25-11, 25-19 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Canyon |
Lost 25-19, 25-15, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | vs Dumas | Lost 25-11, 25-7, 25-5 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-11, 25-12, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 5 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Borger | Lost 25-20, 25-23, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Dalhart | Lost 3-1 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Dumas | Lost 25-6, 25-9, 25-8 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Pampa | Lost 25-20, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Borger | Lost 3-2 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Dalhart | Lost 3-0 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Snyder | Lost 25-13, 30-18, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Lake View | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 5 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 22-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Greenwood | Lost 22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Snyder | Lost 25-12, 25-20, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Lake View | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 25-20, 25-15, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Greenwood | Lost 22-25, 28-26, 25-16, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Graham |
Lost 25-13, 25-10, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Sweetwater | Won 25-16, 25-21, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Lake View | Won 25-4, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Snyder | Lost 25-18, 26-24, 11-25, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Big Spring | Won 22-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Sweetwater | Won 20-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Lake View | Won 25-23, 25-15, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Snyder | Lost 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Big Spring | Won 22-25, 28-26, 25-16, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Burkburnett | Won 25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 25-8 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Argyle |
Lost 25-11, 25-11, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 19-25, 24-26, 25-19, 32-30, 16-14 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Big Spring | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Greenwood | Lost 25-4, 25-19, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Snyder | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 25-12, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Big Spring | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Greenwood | Lost 25-23, 25-15, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 25 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Snyder | Lost 25-12, 25-20, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Big Spring | Won 25-13, 30-18, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 1 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Sweetwater | Won 25-16, 25-16, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Greenwood | Won 25-18, 26-24, 11-25, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Lake View | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Big Spring | Won 25-12, 25-20, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Sweetwater | Won 25-18, 22-25, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Greenwood | Won 25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-22 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Lake View | Won
25-12, 25-20, 25-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Iowa Park | Lost 18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Lake View | Won 19-25, 24-26, 25-19, 32-30, 16-14 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Greenwood | Lost 25-16, 25-21, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 5 | vs Snyder | Lost 25-16, 25-16, 27-25 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Big Spring | Won 22-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Lake View | Won 25-12, 25-15, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Greenwood | Lost 20-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Snyder | Lost 25-18, 22-25, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Big Spring | Won 25-20, 25-15, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Vernon |
Lost 25-12, 25-13, 25-14 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Vernon | Lost 25-22, 25-23, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs WF Hirschi | Won |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Iowa Park | Won 25-12, 25-19, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Graham | Lost 25-17, 25-11, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 12 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Vernon | Lost 25-17, 25-23, 22-25, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs WF Hirschi | Won 3-1 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Iowa Park | Won 17-25, 25-20, 25-21, 20-25, 15-10 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Graham | Lost 25-9, 25-20, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
DIST SEEDING | vs Vernon |
Lost |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 25-8 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs WF Hirschi | Won 25-6, 25-7, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 1 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Vernon | Won 25-21, 25-16, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Burkburnett | Won 25-17, 25-11, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Iowa Park | Won 25-13, 25-13, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs WF Hirschi | Won 25-16, 25-19, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Vernon | Won 25-17, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Burkburnett | Won 25-9, 25-20, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Iowa Park | Won 25-13, 21-25, 25-16, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Big Spring |
Won 25-13, 25-10, 25-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Krum | Lost 25-23, 25-20, 25-10 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Vernon | Won 17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 25-12, 25-19, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs WF Hirschi | Won 25-16, 25-12, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Graham | Lost 25-13, 25-13, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Vernon | Won 25-22, 25-21, 31-29 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 25-17, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 26 | vs WF Hirschi | Won 25-17, 25-12, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Graham | Lost 25-13, 21-25, 25-16, 25-15 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Snyder | Won 18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Decatur | Lost 25-6, 25-10, 25-6 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Burkburnett | Won 25-22, 25-23, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Graham | Lost 25-21, 25-16, 25-23 |
OCTOBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 11 | vs WF Hirschi | Won 25-10, 25-16, 21-25, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Burkburnett | Won 25-17, 25-23, 22-25, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 25-22, 25-21, 31-29 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Graham | Lost 25-17, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 25 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 29 | vs WF Hirschi | Won 25-12, 25-15, 25-9 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Burkburnett |
Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sweetwater |
Won 25-12, 25-13, 25-14 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Stephenville | Lost 25-5, 25-15, 25-12 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Graham | Lost 25-6, 25-7, 25-14 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Burkburnett | Lost |
OCTOBER 5 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 25-16, 25-12, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Vernon | Lost 25-10, 25-16, 21-25, 25-15 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Graham | Lost 25-16, 25-19, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 3-1 |
OCTOBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 26 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 25-17, 25-12, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Vernon | Lost 25-12, 25-15, 25-9 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Glen Rose | Won 27-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 1 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Godley | Won 25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-27, 25-22, 25-14, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-12, 25-13, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 23-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 19 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Godley | Won 25-19, 27-29, 25-15, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-14, 25-15, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-21, 25-16, 26-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Krum |
Lost 25-12, 25-7, 25-22 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Brownwood | Lost 27-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-13, 25-14, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 5 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Godley | Lost 25-22, 25-18, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Brownwood | Won 23-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-9, 25-20, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Godley | Lost 25-20, 25-16, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25- 19, 25-9, 25-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Argyle |
Lost 25-17, 25-16, 25-15 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-23, 25-15, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-09, 25-07, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Brownwood | Lost 25-23, 23-25, 25-23, 26-24 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Glen Rose | Won 25-22, 25-18, 25-20 |
OCTOBER 11 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Stephenville | Lost 18-25, 25-7, 25-17, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-15, 25-11, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Brownwood | Lost 25-19, 27-29, 25-15, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Glen Rose | Won 25-20, 25-16, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Decatur |
Lost 25-13, 25-15, 25-9 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 28 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Godley | Lost 25-09, 25-07, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-10, 25-13, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Brownwood | Lost 25-27, 25-22, 25-14, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 12 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 19 | vs Godley | Lost 25-15, 25-11, 25-16 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Stephenville | Lost 25-10, 25-11, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Brownwood | Lost 25-10, 25-11, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 25- 19, 25-9, 25-18 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Godley | Won 25-23, 25-15, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Glen Rose | Won 25-13, 25-14, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-10, 25-13, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 7 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Brownwood | Won 25-12, 25-13, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Godley | Won 18-25, 25-7, 25-17, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Glen Rose | Won 25-9, 25-20, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 25-10, 25-11, 25-12 |
OCTOBER 26 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Brownwood | Won 25-21, 25-16, 26-24 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bridgeport |
Won 25-16, 25-22, 27-25 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Vernon |
Won 25-5, 25-15, 25-12 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Argyle |
Lost 25-14, 24-26, 25-17, 25-17 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Sringtown | Won 25-19, 25-20, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Decatur | Won 30-28, 19-25, 18-25, 25-21, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Krum | Won 25-20, 25-17, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 8 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Bridgeport | Won 25-12, 25-13, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Sringtown | Won 25-12, 25-21, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Decatur | Won 18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 18-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Krum | Won 25-22, 17-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-7 |
OCTOBER 25 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Bridgeport | Won 25-11, 25-15, 23-25, 25-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Won 25-17, 25-16, 25-15 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Won 25-11, 25-11, 25-12 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Stephenville |
Won 25-14, 24-26, 25-17, 25-17 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Hereford | Lost 25-22, 25-16, 25-15 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Sringtown | Won 25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 18-25, 15-12 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Decatur | Lost 25-12, 25-17, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Krum | Lost 25-16, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Argyle | Lost 25-12, 25-13, 25-10 |
OCTOBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Sringtown | Won 25-23, 25-19, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Decatur | Lost 25-6, 25-11, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Krum | Lost 19-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Argyle | Lost 25-11, 25-15, 23-25, 25-14 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Stephenville |
Lost 25-16, 25-22, 27-25 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Krum | Won 19-25, 21-25, 25-11, 28-26, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Argyle | Lost 30-28, 19-25, 18-25, 25-21, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Bridgeport | Won 25-12, 25-17, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Sringtown | Won 25-20, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 11 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Krum | Won 18-25, 25-19, 25-22, 14-25, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Argyle | Lost 18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 18-25, 15-11 |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Bridgeport | Won 25-6, 25-11, 25-17 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Sringtown | Won 25-22, 25-15, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 29 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Godley |
Won 25-13, 25-15, 25-9 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Iowa Park |
Won 25-6, 25-10, 25-6 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Krum |
Lost 25-19, 19-25, 25-20, 12-25, 15-13 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Decatur | Lost 19-25, 21-25, 25-11, 28-26, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 1 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 4 | vs Argyle | Lost 25-20, 25-17, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Bridgeport | Won 25-16, 25-13, 25-19 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Sringtown | Won 3-0 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Decatur | Lost 18-25, 25-19, 25-22, 14-25, 15-13 |
OCTOBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 22 | vs Argyle | Lost 25-22, 17-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-7 |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Bridgeport | Won 19-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Sringtown | Won 3-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brownwood |
Won 25-12, 25-7, 25-22 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Graham |
Won 25-23, 25-20, 25-10 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Decatur |
Won 25-19, 19-25, 25-20, 12-25, 15-13 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Canyon | Won 25-15, 25-20, 20-25, 25-14 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Hereford | Lost 25-19, 25-21, 25-16 |
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 27 | vs Argyle | Lost 25-19, 25-20, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 1 | vs Bridgeport | Lost 25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 18-25, 15-12 |
OCTOBER 4 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 8 | vs Decatur | Lost 25-20, 25-19, 25-18 |
OCTOBER 11 | vs Krum | Lost 3-0 |
OCTOBER 15 | vs Argyle | Lost 25-12, 25-21, 25-9 |
OCTOBER 18 | vs Bridgeport | Lost 25-23, 25-19, 25-11 |
OCTOBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
OCTOBER 25 | vs Decatur | Lost 25-22, 25-15, 25-21 |
OCTOBER 29 | vs Krum | Lost 3-0 |