DIVISION I CHAMPIONS BROCK EAGLES |
DIVISION II CHAMPIONS CANADIAN WILDCATS |
|
|
DIVISION I TEAMS |
DIVISION II TEAMS |
|||
Brownfield | Amarillo River Road | Alpine |
Abernathy | |
Denver City | Bushland | Anthony |
Coahoma | |
Kermit | Littlefield | Big Lake Reagan County | Colorado City | |
Tornillo | Muleshoe | Crane | Idalou | |
Shallowater | Lubbock Roosevelt | |||
Slaton | Stanton | |||
Breckenridge | Bowie | Canadian | Anson | |
Clyde | Boyd | Childress | Ballinger | |
Early | Brock | Dimmitt | Bangs | |
Eastland | Paradise | Friona | Cisco | |
Tuscola Jim Ned | Pilot Point | Spearman | Coleman | |
Wall | Ponder | Tulia | Merkel | |
Whitesboro | San Angelo Grape Creek | |||
San Angleo TLC Academy |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Denver City | 485 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 42 | 15 |
* Brownfield | 465 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 27 |
* Kermit | 366 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 33 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 35 |
* Tornillo | 350 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 49 |
SUPERLATIVES DISTRICT MVP: Uriel Rodriguez, Jr, Denver City OFFENSIVE MVP: Mario Sanchez, Jr, Denver City CO-DEFENSIVE MVP: Elias Yanez, Sr, Denver City CO-DEFENSIVE MVP: Adam Velasco, Sr, Denver City CO-UTILITY PLAYER: Pete Garza, Sr, Brownfield CO-UTILITY PLAYER: Alejandro Chavarria, Sr, Denver City NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR: Jay Lara, So, Kermit COACH OF THE YEAR: Daniel Fontenot, Denver City |
|||||||||
1st TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACKS: Arturo Gonzalez, Sr, Kermit; Marcos Trevizo, Jr, Tornillo RUNNING BACKS: Lorenzo Garza, Sr, Brownfield; Aaron Mendoza, Sr, Denver City; RECEIVERS: Owen Duarte, Sr, Tornillo; Brady Johnson, Sr, Kermit; TIGHT END: Pete Marroquin, Jr, Brownfield CENTER: Sawyer Davis, Jr, Denver City GUARD: Bryson Pickett, Jr, Brownfield; Alex Castro, Sr, Denver City; TACKLE: Kyler Duncan, Sr, Denver City; Darius Pando, Sr, Kermit; 1st TEAM DEFENSE CORNERBACKS: Deion Blackwell, Jr, Brownfield; Leonel Razo, Jr, Denver City, SAFETIES: Zavier Garcia, Jr, Brownfield, Israel Gandara, So, Denver City OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS: Aaron Mendoza, Sr, Denver City; Pete Marroquin, Jr, Brownfield INSIDE LINEBACKERS: Brady Johnson, Sr, Kermit; Hunter Sisson, Sr, Brownfield; DEFENSIVE LINEMEN: Naziah Alvarado, Sr, Brownfield; Alex Castro, Sr, Denver City; DEFENSIVE END: Bryson Pickett, Jr, Brownfield; Kyler Duncan, Sr, Denver City KICKER: Juan Herrera, Jr, Denver City PUNTER: Kenneth Morgan, Sr, Tornillo; Pete Marroquin, Jr, Brownfield |
|||||||||
2nd TEAM OFFENSE RUNNING BACKS: Jeremiah Mendez, Sr, Brownfield; Israel Gandara, So, Denver City RECEIVERS: Darryan Alvarado, So, Kermit; Isaac Garcia, Sr, Brownfield; CENTER: Hunter Sisson, Sr, Brownfield GUARD: Branden Lewis, Sr, Denver City; Jerry Perez, So, Kermit; TACKLE: Preston Johnson, Sr, Kermit; Rocky Vicencio, Sr, Brownfield; 2nd TEAM DEFENSE CORNERBACKS: Auden Gonzalez, Jr, Kermit; JC Carrillo, So, Brownfield; SAFETIES: Caleb Martinez, Jr, Brownfield; Victor Valenzuela, Fr, Tornillo; OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS: Leo Dominguez, Jr, Denver City; Rigo Reyes, Sr, Tornillo; INSIDE LINEBACKER: Daniel Alderete, Jr, Denver City; Michael Farrell, Jr, Denver City DEFENSIVE LINEMEN: Chris Correa, Sr, Brownfield; Dominick Crusan, Jr, Denver City; DEFENSIVE END: Rocky Vicencio, Sr, Brownfield; Branden Lewis, Sr, Denver City |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Bushland | 463 | 5 | 0 | 51 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 45 | 12 |
* Shallowater | 444 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 26 |
* Slaton | 359 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 31 |
* River Road | 388 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 31 |
Littlefield | 374 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 33 |
Muleshoe | 378 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 62 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 54 |
SUPERLATIVES DISTRICT MVP: #14, Jared Thomas, 12, Bushland OFFENSIVE MVP: #8, Jake Orcutt, 12, Bushland DEFENSIVE MVP: #21, Noah Laurent, 12, Bushland |
|||||||||
1st TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACK: #15, Lance Welps, 11, River Road RUNNING BACKS: #40, Josh Easley, 11, Shallowater; #21, Brandon Belcher, 12, River Road; UTILITY BACK: #5, Elijah Williams, 11, Slaton RECEIVERS: #10, Skylar Jaco, 12, Bushland; #1, Caleb Batson, 11, Shallowater; TIGHT END: #44, Jackson Espe, 12, Bushland OFFENSIVE LINEMEN: #65, Luke Terrell, 12, Bushland; #70, Jackson Blake, 12, Bushland; KICKER: #45, Baylor Gillispie, 12, Bushland 1st TEAM DEFENSE BACKS: #8,Jake Orcutt,12,Bushland; #25,Cole Fernandez,12, Bushland; LINEBACKERS: #35, Britt Campidilli, 12, Bushland; #6, Jaylin Marshall, 11, Bushland; LINEMEN: #52, Brody Phillips, 12, Bushland ; #78, Grant Johnston, 12, Shallowater ; ENDS: #44, Jackson Espe, 12, Bushland; #10, Zeb Price, 12, Shallowater PUNTERS: #10, Skyler Jaco, 12, Bushland; #28, Chris Brown, 11, Littlefield |
|||||||||
2nd TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACK: #4, Dylan Kelly, 12, Shallowater RUNNING BACKS: #12, Joey Martinez, 11, Muleshoe; #7, Keegan Campbell, 10, Shallowater; UTILITY BACK: #2, Coleman Junell 11, Bushland TIGHT END: #25, Beau Brockman, 11, Shallowater RECEIVERS: #22, Mason Eaker, 11, Shallowater; #10, Jimmy Villa, 12, Muleshoe; OFFENSIVE LINEMEN: #54, Sergio Arzate, 11, Shallowater; #50, Jacob Reyes, 10, Muleshoe; KICKER: #51, Tae Thompson, 11, Slaton 2nd TEAM DEFENSE BACKS: #1, Leaford Calder, Jr, 11, Bushland; #1, Quevon McDaniel, 12, Slaton ; LINEBACKERS: #32, Gage Salyer, 12, Shallowater ; #44, Jesse Montiel, 12, Muleshoe; LINEMEN: #58, Avery Woodard, 11, Bushland; #16, Creed Johnson, 11, River Road ; ENDS: #25, Kaden Hutson, 11, River Road; #82, Karson Hanlin, 12, Littlefield PUNTERS: #10, Jimmy Villa, 12, Muleshoe |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Wall | 360 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 29 | 10 |
* Eastland | 361 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 43 | 21 |
* Clyde | 404 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 14 |
* Tuscola Jim Ned | 346 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 13 |
Breckenridge | 415 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 38 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 35 |
Early | 370 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 35 |
SUPERLATIVES DISTRICT MVP: Anthony Bonilla, Sr, Eastland OFFENSIVE MVP: Behren Morton, Jr, Eastland DEFENSIVE MVP: Joe Walker, Sr, Wall MVP LINEMAN: Dillon Broyles, Sr, Eastland CO-UTILITY PLAYER: Joshua Kelso, SR, Jim Ned CO-UTILITY PLAYERK: Kye Herber, JR, Wall OFFENSIVE NEWCOMER: Zach Henderson, JR, Jim Ned CO-DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER: Jerry Lawson, FR, Breckenidge CO-DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER: Xavier Wishert, SO, Jim Ned SPECIAL TEAMS PLAYER:: Hunter Lopez, SR, Clyde STAFF OF THE YEAR: Wall |
|||||||||
1st TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACKS :Mason Fuchs, SR, Wall; Owen Woodward, SR, Breckenridge RUNNING BACKS: Brandon Fielding, JR, Eastland; Bo Baker, SR, Clyde FULLBACK: Riley Perry, Sr, Jim Ned RECEIVERS: Connor Dierschke, SR, Wall; Cade Ford, SR, Jim Ned; TIGHT END: Lex Dusek, SR, Wall; Austin Martin, JR, Jim Ned CENTER: Kep Grazin, Sr, Wall GUARD: Miguel Hernandez, JR, Jim Ned; Luke Lipsey, JR, Wall; TACKLE: Spencer McCarty, SR, Jim Ned; Tate Williams, JR, Wall PUNTER : Jax Roam, Sr, Clyde 1st TEAM DEFENSE TACKLE :Stuart Bumann, SR, Wall; Miguel Hernandez, JR, Jim Ned; ENDS: Austin Schoonmaker, SR, Clyde; Jerrid Tennison, SR, Clyde; INSIDE LINEBACKER: Bo Baker, SR, Clyde; Donovan Gomez, SR, Clyde; OUTSIDE LINEBACKER: Dom Jones, JR, Eastland; Reese Hayes, SR, Jim Ned; SAFETY: Colton Diebitsch, SR, Wall; Aaryn Medina, SR, Breckenridge; CORNERBACK: Bryan Fielding, SO, Eastland; Justis Watkins, JR, Wall; KICKER: Pedro Altanmirano, FR, |
|||||||||
2nd TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACKS: Dylan Martin SR Jim Ned; Dylan Newman, JR, Clyde RUNNING BACKS: Donovan Gomez, SR, Clyde; Reese Hayes, SR, Jim Ned; FULLBACKS: Chase Rios, JR, Wall; Jacob Hutton, SR, Clyde RECEIVERS: Jamin Harwell, SR, Jim Ned; Kyle Canada, SR, Breckenridge; TIGHT END: Jerrid Tennison, SR, Clyde; John Mark, Schute, SR, Jim Ned; CENTER: Aaron Copeland, JR, Eastland GUARDS: Stedham Buchanan, JR, Clyde; Logan Gillem, JR, Early; TACKLES: Adrian Elizondo, SR, Early; Ethan Hull, SR, Eastland; PUNTER: Reece Horton, JR, Wall 2nd TEAM DEFENSE DEFENSIVE TACKLES: Zackary Lane, SR, Wall; John Wheeler, SR, Jim Ned; DEFENSIVE ENDS: Josh Balcomb, JR, Wall; Payton McClain, JR, Eastland INSIDE LINEBACKER: Nate Fedor, SR, Wall; Tristan Garcia, SR, Breckenridge; OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS: Sesario Thompson, JR, Clyde; Jonas Arellano, JR, Breckenridge; SAFETIES: Alex Gonzales, SR, Eastland; Taven Espinosa, JR, Wall; CORNERBACKS: Jake Andrews, JR, Wall; Christian Deael, SR, Clyde KICKER: Will Ferreira, SR, Wall |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Pilot Point | 424 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 37 | 14 |
* Brock | 403 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 31 | 13 |
* Whitesboro | 457 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 22 |
* Boyd | 401 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 15 |
Paradise | 349 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 21 |
Ponder | 416 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 51 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 43 |
Bowie | 495 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 44 |
SUPERLATIVES DISTRICT MVP: Jacob Pitts, Pilot Point,SR. OFFENSIVE MVP: Javon Bruce, Pilot Point,SR CO- DEFENSIVE MVP: Nick Taylor, Boyd, JR CO- DEFENSIVE MVP: Brett Drillete, Brock, JR MVP LINEMAN: Bartolo Guevara, Boyd, JR UTILITY PLAYER: Tryston Gaines, Whitesboro, SR NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR: Cash Jones, Brock, JR. STAFF OF THE YEAR: Pilot Point |
|||||||||
1st TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACKS: Cade Acker, Whitesboro, SR; Jace Essig, Paradise, SR RUNNING BACKS: Dillon Inman, Boyd, JR; Kutter Wilson,Brock,SO; FULLBACKS: Tyler Riddle, Brock, JR; Jay Cox, Pilot Point, JR RECEIVERS: Pacer Ryle, Paradise, JR; Javin Bruce, Pilot Point, SR; TIGHT END: Mitchell Sellers, Paradise, SR LINEMEN: Brandon Fangman, Pilot Point, SR; Connor Lynch, Pilot Point, SR; KICKERS: Tatum Saathoff, Brock, JR; Jorge Montes, Whitesboro, SO 1st TEAM DEFENSE TACKLE : Aaron Scorsone, Whitesboro, SR; Chase WebsterBrockJR;Carson Tinney, Paradise, JR; Troy Tincher, Pilot Point, JR ENDS: Nace Washington, Brock, JR.; Andrew Fletcher, Whiteboro, SR; LINEBACKERS: Jesse Hallmark, Brock, SR; Carson Carter, Brock, JR; BACKS: Luke Dillingham, Brock, JR; Aaron Welch, Brock, SR; PUNTERS: Dale Camp, Ponder, SR; Alan Miranda, Bowie, JR. |
|||||||||
2nd TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACKS: Rendyn Lamance, Boyd, SO.; Jaxon Gleaton, Brock, JR.; RUNNING BACKS: Allen Gaught, Boyd, SR.; Jesse Hallmark, Brock, SR.; FULLBACKS: Devin Melton, Bowie, SO. RECEIVERS: Demetri Stowers, PonderJR.; Garrett Oakley, Bowie, SR.; TIGHT END: Aydon Cox, Pilot Point, SO.; Nathan Jones, Brock, SO.; OFFENSIVE LINEMEN: Collin Haynes, Pilot Point, JR.; Caleb Holloway, Pilot Point, JR. KICKER: Jeffrey Arita-Rosa, Whitesboro, SR; Allen Miranda, Bowie, JR. 2nd TEAM DEFENSE DEFENSIVE TACKLES: Rustyn Ellis, Boyd, JR.; Quico Gutierrez, Brock, SR. DEFENSIVE ENDS: Dale Camp, Ponder, SR.; Dillon Inman, Boyd, JR, LINEBACKERS: Lane Wilson, Boyd, SR.; Allen Gaught, Boyd, SR. BACKS: Tru'vion Sansom, Bowie, JR.; Hunter Pullen, Bowie, JR. KICKER: Stetson Hurlbert, Brock, JR. |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Alpine | 313 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 36 | 17 |
* Crane | 324 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 48 | 22 |
* Anthony | 239 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 52 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 47 |
* Reagan County | 227 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 42 |
SUPERLATIVES DISTRICT MVP: Aaron Fellows, Sr, Alpine OFFENSIVE MVP: Brandon Cerna, Sr, Crane DEFENSIVE MVP: Travis Ruckman, Sr, Alpine CO-UTILITY PLAYER: Pete Garza, Sr, Brownfield UTILITY PLAYERS: Jorge Monclova, JR, Alpine; Ronaldo Cervantes, JR, Crane; NEWCOMERS OF THE YEAR: Jayden Canaba, SO, Alpine; Donny Bishop, SO, Crane COACH OF THE YEAR: John Fellows, Alpine |
|||||||||
1st TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACK: Jaxton Willis, SO, Crane RUNNING BACK: Diego Monclova, SO, Alpine LINEMEN: Mason Cavness, JR, Alpine; Fabian Equihua, Jr, Alpine; RECEIVERS: Jackson Carroll, So, Anthony; Josh Haze, Jr, Alpine; TIGHT END: Jeremiah Muse, Sr, Alpine 1st TEAM DEFENSE TACKLES: Luis Garcia, Jr, Crane; Paul Walker, So, Crane;Marco Placencia, Jr, Anthony; Mason Cavness, Jr, Alpine; Fabian Equihua, Jr, Alpine ENDS/OUTSIDE LB'S: Jacob Dominguez, Sr, Alpine; Blake Billings, Jr, Alpine; INSIDE LINEBACKERS: Jeren McDonald, So, Crane; Kerry Woods, Sr, Crane; CORNER BACKS: Deion Blackwell, Jr, Brownfield; Leonel Razo, Jr, Denver City; BACKS: Julian Cano, Sr, Alpine; Jermaine Urbina, Jr, Anthony; |
|||||||||
2nd TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACK: Ricardo Alvarez, Sr, Anthony RUNNING BACKS: Dennis Morales, Jr, Alpine; Sergio Medrano, Sr, Anthony OFFENSIVE LINEMEN: Juan Saucedo, So, Reagan County; Devon Butler, Jr, Crane; RECEIVERS: Jermaine Urbina, Jr, Anthony; Sebastian Gardea, Jr, Anthony; TIGHT END: Dylan Dodd, So, Reagan Coutny 2nd TEAM DEFENSE TACKLES: Alex Garcia, Sr, Crane; Marcus Gonzalez, Fr, Anthony ENDS/OUTSIDE LB'S: Dric Garcia, Jr, Reagan County; Pacen Smith, Crane; INSIDE LINEBACKERS: Juan Pulido, So, Crane Isaac Perez, Jr, Reagan County BACKS: Cody Barragan, Jr, Alpine; Jeremiah Muse, Sr, Alpine; KICKER: Jeremiah Muse, Sr, Alpine PUNTER: Aziel Ordonez, Sr, Alpine |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Abernathy | 230 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 47 | 10 |
* Coahoma | 251 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 41 | 18 |
* Idalou | 292 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 32 | 22 |
* Lubbock Roosevelt | 302 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 37 |
Stanton | 272 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 43 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 33 |
Colorado City | 254 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 44 |
SUPERLATIVES DISTRICT MVP: Bryson Daily, Abernathy, Sr, .6'1" 205 OFFENSIVE MVP: Zack Schneider, Coahoma, Sr., 6'1"230 DEFENSIVE MVP: Matt DeAnda, Abernathy, Jr, 6'1"221 |
|||||||||
1st TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACKS: Jacob Torrez, Roosevelt, Jr, .6'1"1160 RUNNING BACKS: Tanner Timms, Abernathy, Soph, 5'9190; Brysen Kerby, Coahoma, Soph, 5'6160 FULLBACK: Xzavier Tarin, Idalou, Sr., 5'11219 RECEIVERS: Jess Hoel, Abernathy, Soph, 5'11150; Nick DeAnda, Abernathy, Sr., 6'1175; TIGHT END: Cooper Hill, Idalou, Jr., 6'3 215 CENTER: Cole Vandygriff, Abernathy, Soph, 6'3 235 OFFENSIVE LINE: Keegan Dobbs, Coahoma, Sr., 6'1 205; Jonathon Schneider, Coahoma, Sr., 6'1 345 KICKER: Sagen Gonzalez, Abernathy, Sr., 6'0 165 1st TEAM DEFENSE TACKLES: Xzavier Tarin, Idalou, Sr., 5'11" 219; Michael Trevino, Abernathy, Sr., 5'10 205 ENDS: Miles Keith, Abernathy, Sr., 6'4" 245; Keegan Dobbs, Coahoma, Sr., 6'1" 205 OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS: Aaron Trevino, Abernathy, Sr., 6'0" 156; Colin Daniels, Coahoma, Jr., 6'1" 170; INSIDE LINEBACKERS: Gaige Hill, Coahoma, Sr., 5'10" 182; Dante Flores, Abernathy, Sr., 6'0" 185 SECONDARY: Jess Hoel, Abernathy, Soph, 5'11 150; Sean Rodriguez, Abernathy, Soph, 5'11 161; PUNTER: Jaden Zavala, Abernathy, Jr., 5'9 147 |
|||||||||
2nd TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACK: Dylan Lopez, Idalou, Sr., 5'10 162 RUNNINGBACKS: Kenyon Taylor, Roosevelt, Jr., 6'1 140; Jaxson Lindell, Stanton, Sr., 6'0 195 FULLBACK: Alex Trevino, Roosevelt, Soph, 5'10 175 RECEIVERS: Cody Beasley, Stanton, Sr., 5'7 150; Sean Rodriguez, Abernathy, Soph, 5'11 161; LINEMEN: Matt Phillips, Idalou, Jr., 5'11 165; Landry Thornton, Abernathy, Jr., 5'11 235; CENTER: Garrett Anderson, Coahoma, Sr., 5'10 250 TIGHT END: Aaron Trevino, Abernathy, Sr., 6'0 156 PUNTER: Cody Beasley, Stanton, Sr., 5'7 150 2nd TEAM DEFENSE TACKLES: Cody Hensley, Stanton, Sr., 5'11" 250; Ray Rodriguez, Idalou Sr., 5'11" 270; ENDS: Bryson Leaks, Abernathy, Jr., 6'1" 215; Cooper Hill, Idalou, Jr., 6'3" 215 OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS: Jaxson Lindell, Stanton, Sr., 6'0" 195; Avry Burgans, Coahoma, Sr., 6'1" 194 INSIDE LINEBACKERS: JJ Diaz, Roosevelt, Soph, 5'11 180; Brock Leatherwood, Idalou, Jr.5'11 181 SECONDARY: Nicholas DeAnda, Abernathy, Sr., 6'1 175; Braxton Chandler, Coahoma, Sr., 5'9 170; PUNTER: Cody Beasley, Stanton, Sr., 5'7 150 |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Canadian | 280 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 48 | 17 |
* Childress | 312 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 23 |
* Friona | 299 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 38 | 24 |
* Spearman | 268 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 32 | 30 |
Tulia | 317 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 37 |
Dimmitt | 317 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 53 | 1 | 9 | 20 | 47 |
SUPERLATIVES DISTRICT MVP: Grant McCook, 12, QB Canadian OFFENSE MVP: Hayze Hufstedler, 11, RB, Canadian DEFENSE CO-MVP: Jack Koetting, 12, DB, Canadian DEFENSE CO-MVP: Morgan Holcomb, 12, LB, Childress OUTSTANDING NEWCOMER: Brenen Thompson, 10, QB, Spearman |
|||||||||
1st TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACK: Trent Mayden, 12, Childress RUNNINGBACKS: Miguel Salinas,12, Childress; Jack Wilkerson, 11, Spearman, RECEIVERS: Devron Sims, 11, Childress; Luke Saenz; 12, Dimmitt; TIGHT END: Reagan Cochran, 11, Childress; LINEMEN: Saul Escamilla, 12, Canadian; Colton Cooper, 11, Canadian; CENTER: Rhett Pennington,12, Canadian KICKER: Edgar Salazar, 11, Canadian 1st TEAM DEFENSE ENDS: Rhett Pennington, 12, Canadian; Colton Cooper, 11, Canadian TACKLES: Saul Escamilla, 12, Canadian; Ceasar Rojas, 11, Childress INSIDE LB: Xavier Hernandez, 12, Friona; Reagan Cochran, 11, Canadian OUTSIDE LB: Roger Palacios, 12, Friona; Bill Koetting, 12, Canadian BACKS: Jack Wilkerson, 11, Spearman; Twister Kelton, 12, Canadian; PUNTER: Judd Sutterfield, 12, Spearman |
|||||||||
2nd TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACK: Jose Grado, 12, Friona RUNNINGBACKS: Jacob Bautista,10, Friona; Jake Krehbiel, 10, Canadian RECEIVERS: Jack Campbell, 11, Spearman; Hayden Montgomery, 11, Tulia TIGHT END: Josiah Rejino,11, Friona LINEMEN: Tonny Varela, 11, Spearman; Oswaldo Sanchez, 12, Canadian; CENTER: Landon Nolen, 11, Childress KICKER: Tim Ally, 10, Friona 2nd TEAM DEFENSE ENDS: Juan Lara, 11, Friona; Mitchell Roberts, 12, Tulia; TACKLES: Victor Puga, 10, Friona; James Doyal, 12, Childress INSIDE LB: David Martinez, 11, Friona; Stephen Pulliam, 12, Canadian OUTSIDE LB: Cade Swinburn, 12, Tulia; Avery Jalomo, 10, Childress; BACKS: Collin Bishop, 10, Childress; Javion Casos, 10, Dimmitt; PUNTER: Trent Mayden, 12, Childress |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
! Cisco | 248 | 7 | 0 | 47 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 42 | 16 |
* Anson | 227 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 21 |
* Ballinger | 259 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 11 |
* Bangs | 326 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 4 | 33 | 27 |
Coleman | 241 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 33 |
Merkel | 314 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 38 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 41 |
SA TLC Academy | 317 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 53 |
SA Grape Creek | 310 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 36 |
SUPERLATIVES DISTRICT CO-MVP: Stanley Callahan, Sr, Cisco DISTRICT CO-MVP: Drew Hagler, Sr, Anson OFFENSE MVP: Ethan Sanchez, Jr, Bangs DEFENSE MVP: Cooper Bean, Sr, Ballinger LINEMEN MVP: Adam Winn, Jr, Ballinger UTILITY MVP: Cam Nichols, Sr, Cisco OUTSTANDING NEWCOMER: Guy Powell, Fr, Bangs |
|||||||||
1st TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACKS: Gibson Hearne, Cisco, SR; Tyler Vaughn, Ballinger, JR; FULLBACKS: Isaac Acosta, Cisco, SR; Garrett Dixon, Ballinger, JR RECEIVERS: Weston Rollwitz, Ballinger, JR; Daniel Davis, Anson, SR, TIGHT END: Dax Brunson, Cisco, SR, LINEMEN: Eric Tolliver, Ballinger, JR; Caleb Moreno, Anson, SOPH; KICKER: Mason HaglerAnsonSOP 1st TEAM DEFENSE BACKS: Dawson White, Cisco, SR; Gibson Hearne, Cisco, SR; INSIDE LB: Kyle St John, Anson, SR; Dawson Hearne, Cisco, SOPH; OUTSIDE LB: Garrett Dixon, Ballinger, JR; Eli Carbajal, Bangs, SR ENDS: Wyatt Whitaker, Anson, JR; Dax Brunson, Cisco, SR LINEMEN: Joe Galvan, Anson, SOPH; Koby Cordero, Cisco, SR; PUNTER: Gibson Hearne, Cisco, SR |
|||||||||
2nd TEAM OFFENSE QUARTERBACKS: Brayton Wedeman, Bangs, JR; Jorge Rodriguez, Grape Creek, JR RUNNING BACKS: Ike Sebastian, Merkel, JR; Gage Sikes, Coleman, SR RECEIVERS: Dylan Pyle, Anson, SOPH; Julian Garcia, Anson, JR; TIGHT END: Hayden King, Bangs, JR LINEMEN: Caden Burleson, Cisco, SR; Trey Ivey, Bangs, JR; 2nd TEAM DEFENSE BACKS: Dylan Pyle, Anson, SOPH; Julian Garcia, Anson, JR; INSIDE LB: Alden Busenlehnen, Ballinger, JR; Jacob Garza, Anson, JR; OUTSIDE LB: RJ Wright, Coleman, Soph ENDS: Mason Hagler, Anson, SOPH LINEMEN: Markus Castleberry, Ballinger, SOPH; Caden Burleson, Cisco, SR; |
BI-DISTRICT
November 14-16 |
AREA
November 21-23 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS
Nov. 28-30 |
REGIONAL FINALS
December 5-7 |
REGIONAL CHAMPS |
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated (4) BUSHLAND |
|||
(4) BUSHLAND vs |
(4) BUSHLAND defeated |
|||
defeated |
||||
defeated (9) Eastland |
REGIONAL CHAMPS |
|||
(1) WALL vs |
(1) WALL defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated (1) WALL |
|||
vs |
defeated |
|||
vs |
||||
STATE SEMI-FINALS December 12-14 |
STATE FINALS December 19 |
AAA STATE CHAMPION
|
REGION III CHAMPION (2) GRANDVIEW defeated REGION II CHAMPION (7) POTTSBORO 42-35 |
||
STATE CHAMPION REGION III CHAMPION (2) GRANDVIEW (15-1) |
||
REGION III CHAMPION (2) GRANDVIEW defeated REGION IV CHAMPION COLUMBUS 41-21 |
||
Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football
BI-DISTRICT
November 15-17 |
AREA
November 22-24 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS
Nov. 29-Dec 1 |
REGIONAL FINALS
December 6-8 |
REGIONAL CHAMPS |
vs |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
(6) ABERNATHY defeated |
|||
(6) ABERNATHY defeated |
(6) ABERNATHY defeated |
|||
(1) CANADIAN defeated (6) ABERNATHY |
||||
vs |
REGIONAL CHAMPS (1) CANADIAN |
|||
(1) CANADIAN defeated |
(1) CANADIAN defeated |
|||
defeated |
(1) CANADIAN defeated (7) CISCO |
|||
(7) CISCO defeated |
(7) CISCO defeated |
|||
defeated |
||||
State Championship Division II
STATE SEMI-FINALS December 13-15 |
STATE FINALS December 20 |
AAA STATE CHAMPION
|
|
||
REGION II CHAMPION (4) GUNTER
defeated REGION III CHAMPION OMAHA PEWITT 43-22 |
||
STATE CHAMPION REGION II CHAMPION (4) GUNTER (15-1)
|
||
REGION III CHAMPION OMAHA PEWITT defeated REGION IV CHAMPION (2) EAST BERNARD 24-18 |
||
CLASS AAA "Associated Press"ALL-STATE
12/16/2019
The 2019 Texas Associated Press Sports Editors Class 3A all-state high school football team. Voting based on regular-season performance. Players are listed in alphabetical order at each position.
AP FIRST TEAM OFFENSE |
Linemen: |
AP FIRST TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen: |
AP SECOND TEAM OFFENSE |
Linemen: |
AP SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen: |
AP HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE |
LINEMEN: Tykelan Black, Daingerfield; Ruben Bowman, Dallas Madison; Logan Carroll, George West; Koby Cordero, Cisco; Mason Damron, Jacksboro; Saul Escamilla, Canadian; Duke Fitts, Omaha Pewitt; Christian Gomez, Edna; Rhys Kelley, Omaha Pewitt; Spencer McCarty, Tuscola Jim Ned; Blayke Moreland, Vanderbilt Industrial; Bryce Ridenour, Daingerfield; Jailyn Robertson, Gladewater; Will Scott, Cameron Yoe; Garrett Towery, Troup; Larson Workman, Ganado. |
AP HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE |
LINEMEN: Silas Barr, Pottsboro; Logan Carroll, George West; Dametrious Crownover, Grandview; Keegan Dobbs, Coahoma; Eduardo Gil, Cameron Yoe; Tristan Green, Sabine; Dillon Inman, Boyd; Johnny Jurado, Dublin; Cole Lee, East Bernard; Devin Smith, George West; Zach Tyeskie, Gladewater. |
TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL COACHES ASSOCIATION ACADEMIC ALL STATE
69th Annual Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's
Class 3A All State Football Team
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE |
Guards – Conner Arney, Rogers, 5-11, 230, sr.; Rhys Kelley, Paul Pewitt, 6-2, 240, jr. Center – Brady Smith, Grandview, 6-1, 290, sr. Tackles – Will Scott, Cameron Yoe, 6-2, 296, sr.; Blake Rodgers, Vanderbilt Industrial, jr. Wide receivers – Titus Lyons, Pottsboro, 6-3, 190, jr.; TJ Ferch, Clifton, 6-3, 190, sr. Tight end – (tie) Anthony Bonilla, Eastland, 5-11, 195, sr.; Allen Horace, Crockett, 6-5, 249, sr. Quarterback – Dane Jentsch, Grandview, 5-10, 180, jr. Running backs – Cy Shope, Pottsboro, 6-2, 195, sr.; Zach Hrbacek, Troy, 5-8, 165, jr.; (tie) Tyree Simcik, Columbus, 5-10, 205, sr.; Cash Jones, Brock, 5-10, 168, jr. Fullback – La-Jathan Allen, Paul Pewitt, 5-6, 160, sr. All-purpose back – Jack Wilkerson, Spearman, 5-10, 170, jr. Place-kicker – Fernando Jaimes, Sabine, 6-1, 185, sr. Offensive Player of the Year – Jentsch, Grandview
|
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Chad Reeves, Daingerfield, 6-2, 215, sr.; Herbert Gums, Diboll, 6-2, 283, sr.; Keiuntray Hawkins, Paul Pewitt, 5-11, 195, sr.; Tyler Cherry, Jefferson, 6-2, 240, sr. Linebackers – Zach Wideman, Pottsboro, sr.; Bryson Rigsby, Gunter, 5-9, 180, sr.; Zach Villarreal, Gladewater, 5-11, 190, sr.; Tanor Mines, Paul Pewitt, jr. Secondary – Peyton Lowe, Gunter, 6-1, 185, sr.; Lance Welps, River Road, 5-11, 171, jr.; Regan Whitley, East Bernard, 6-1, 170, sr.; Jack Koetting, Canadian, 6-0, 160, sr. Punter – Brice Smith, Trinity, 6-1, 155, sr. Utility – Clayton Reed, Gunter, 5-9, 155, sr. Kick returner – Devin Wilson, Whitney, 6-0, 175, sr. Defensive Player of the year – Lowe, Gunter Coach of the Year – (tie) Ryan Ebner, Grandview; Jake Fieszel, Gunter |
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE |
Guards – Tykelan Black, Daingerfield, 6-1, 260, sr.; (tie) Jackson Finney, Brock, 5-11, 220, sr.; Trent Bolt, Gladewater, 6-2, 235, sr. Center – Josh Magers, Gunter, 6-0, 190, sr. Tackles – Cody Duewall, Franklin, 6-3, 250, sr.; Tate Williams, Wall, 6-4, 240, jr. Wide receivers – Kobe Young, Cameron Yoe, 5-11, 160, sr.; Austin Boyd, Grandview, sr. Tight end – Beau Workman, Troy, 6-2, 220, sr. Quarterback – Braden Playler, Pottsboro, 5-10, 185, jr. Running backs – Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville, 6-2, 185, jr.; Daris McMillan, Diboll, 5-10, 219, sr.; (tie) Dre’lyn Washington, Hemphill, 5-9, 205, jr.; Jacob Bautista, Friona, 5-9, 155, soph. Fullback – Jaden Arthur, Universal City Randolph, 5-11, 220, sr. All-purpose back – Colton Orr, George West, sr. Place-kicker – Baylor Gillispie, Bushland, 6-0, 160, sr. |
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Dre’Shawn Spikes, Newton, 6-1, 182, jr.; Saul Escamilla, Canadian, 6-2, 220, sr.; Brett Drillette, Brock, 6-1, 198, jr.; Cole Lee, East Bernard, 6-0, 235, sr. Linebackers – Jakecian Jones, Crockett, 5-9, 235, sr.; Michael Lehnhardt, Grandview, 6-0, 195, sr.; Carson Carter, Brock, 6-0, 190, jr.; (tie) Nico Vargas, Cameron Yoe, 5-10, 220, sr.; Aaron Allert, Lexington, 5-11, 205, sr. Secondary – Marquiz Estell, Hooks, 6-2, 180, sr.; Sergio Guerra, San Diego, 5-11, 180, jr.; Bill Koetting, Canadian, 6-0, 160, sr.; Jermiah Settler-Watts, Diboll, 5-11, 168, sr. Punter – Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville, 6-2, 185, jr. Utility – Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 5-11, 160, soph Kick returner – Ashton Smith, Winona, 6-0, 170, sr. |
THIRD TEAM OFFENSE |
Guards – Justin Kitchen, Elysian Fields, 6-4, 270, jr.; Adam Winn, Ballinger, 6-2, 235, jr. Center – Rhet Pennington, Canadian, 6-0, 205, sr. Tackles – Christian Gomez, Edna, 6-2, 260, sr.; Logan Carroll, George West, 6-1, 225, sr. Wide receivers – Tyrese Grant, Daingerfield, 6-2, 175, sr.; Jayln Marks, City View, 6-1, 185, sr. Tight end – Jailyn Robertson, Gladewater, 6-2, 262, sr. Quarterback – Bryson Daily, Abernathy, 6-1, 205, sr. Running backs – Jerred Kerr, Lexington, 6-0, 175, soph.; Jakobie Craver, Daingerfield, 6-0, 180, sr.; (tie) DeAnthony Gatson, Newton, 5-10, 198, soph.; Bishop Harris, Corsicana Mildred, 6-1, 180, jr. Fullback – Austin Hartley, Alba-Golden, 5-7, 150, sr. All-purpose back – Jamauel Randle, Buffalo, 6-1, 175, sr. Place-kicker – (tie) Santiago Villanueva, Edna, 5-8, 140, jr.; Hector Romero, Malakoff, 5-11, 180, sr.; Edgar Salazar, Canadian, 5-9, 190, jr. |
THIRD TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Silas Barr, Pottsboro, 6-5, 130, jr.; Dametrious Crownover, Grandview, 6-7, 235, jr.; Avonte Burnham, Newton, 5-11, 260, sr.; Trevion Sneed, Mineola, jr. Linebackers – Evan Peel, Daingerfield, 5-10, 205, sr.; Noah Laurent, Bushland, 6-2, 190, sr.; Colby Jedlicka, East Bernard, 5-11, 180, sr.; Blayne Moreland, Vanderbilt Industrial, 5-10, 215, sr. Secondary – Cristian Bruce, Crockett, 5-10, 170, sr.; Colton Diebitsch, Wall, 6-0, 180, sr.; Luke Dillingham, Brock, 6-1, 180, jr.; Jessie Upson, Columbus, 5-9, 163, jr. Punter – Matthew Davis, Vanderbilt Industrial, 5-8, 165, soph. Utility – Aaron Fellows, Alpine, 5-11, 180, sr. Kick returner – Keke Nelson, New Diana, 5-8, 155, sr. |
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM OFFENSE |
Guards – Koby Cordero, Cisco, 5-11, 200, sr.; Cade Fant, Atlanta, 6-0, 230, sr.; Asher Gonzalez, San Diego, soph.; Matthew Hernandez, Odem, 6-1, 315, sr.; Marcos Juarez, Friona, 5-10, 205, sr.; Ashton Smith, Stanton, 5-11, 220, jr.; David Williams, Paul Pewitt, 6-3, 329, jr.; Larson Workman, Ganado, 6-5, 247, jr. Centers – Julius Dilworth, Edna, 5-9, 245, sr.; Evan Doskocil, Rogers, 5-7, 200, sr.; Juan Lara, Lexington, 5-11, 275, jr.; Zach Matzke, Brock, 5-9, 205, sr.; Bryce Ridenour, Daingerfield, 6-2, 263, jr. Tackles – Griffin Beard, Lago Vista, 6-3, 275, sr.; Ruben Bowman, Dallas Madison, 6-3, 277, sr.; Brody Chatham, Harmony, 6-1, 295, sr.; Ricardo Harrison, Diboll, 6-2.5, 292, sr.; Jake Heffley, Columbus, 6-1, 215, sr.; Miles Keith, Abernathy, 6-4, 240, sr.; Spencer McCarty, Tuscola Jim Ned, 6-2, 280, sr.; Blayke Moreland, Vanderbilt Industrial, 5-10, 270, sr.; Cameron Raulston, CC London, 6-1, 285, sr.; Justin Rogers, Jefferson, 6-3, 300, sr.; Garrett Towery, Troup, 6-3, 242, sr. Wide receivers – Colten Couch, Dublin, 5-7, 150, sr.; Cahl Horn, Italy, 5-11, 160, sr.; Braeden Lilly, Academy, 6-4, 205, sr.; Aaron Nigreville, Ore City, sr.; Jake Orcutt, Bushland, 5-11, 160, sr.; Mason Perales, Tidehaven, 5-9, 170, sr.; Jhobe Smith, McGregor, 6-1, 175, sr.; Timmy Smithson, Early, 5-8, 145, sr.; Za’Korien Spikes, Cameron, 5-11, 160, jr.; Kolby Tanner, Whitney, 5-11, 165, sr. Tight ends – Seth Isbell, Jacksboro, 5-11, 215, sr.; Grant Lewis, Grand Saline, 6-3, 220, sr.; Ky Thomas, Elkhart, 6-4, 265, sr. Quarterbacks – Jordan Bedford, Crockett, 6-1, 170, sr.; Braden Brashear, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 160, sr.; Damien Brown, Leonard, 5-9, 190, soph.; Blake Garcia, Tidehaven, 5-10, 170, sr.; Drew Hagler, Anson, 5-11, 190, sr.; Kolton James, Poth, 5-10, 170, sr.; Grant McCook, Canadian, 6-0, 190, sr.; Landon McKinney, Sabine, 6-1, 192, sr.; Behren Morton, Eastland, jr.; Darion Pearce, Malakoff, X, X jr.; Jace Robinson, Rockdale, 6-0, 170, jr.; Jaylin Thibodeaux, Dallas Madison, 5-11, 175, sr.; Jaxon Willis, Crane, 5-11, 175, soph.; Ryan Wilkerson, Elysian Fields, 5-11, 185, sr.; Devin Wilson, Whitney, 5-10, 165, sr. Running Backs – Dee Black, Jefferson, 5-7, 160, sr.; Javon Bruce, Pilot Point, 5-10, 188, sr.; Isaac Edwards, Harmony, 6-0, 215, sr.; Gary Haynes, Palacios, 6-1, 200, jr.; Quin Johnson, Winona, X, X sr.; Kyle Keltner, Edgewood, 5-9, 175, sr.; Wrangler Priest, Bells, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jayleen Record, Dallas Madison, 5-9, 175, jr.; Dominique Rushing, Winnsboro, x, jr.; Christavian Smith, Elysian Fields, 5-10, 175, sr.; Tremayne Gullatte, Grandview, 6-0, 215, sr.; Cam’ron Valdez, Rockdale, 5-10, 180, jr. Fullbacks – Kenneth Bell, Jefferson, 5-10, 215, sr.; Caleb Helm, Jacksboro, 6-0, 230, jr.; Wilson Johnson, Sonora, 5-11, 190, sr.; Sam Jones, Troy, 6-1, 205, sr.; Jared Zuniga, George West, 5-10, 200, sr. Place-kickers – Behren Morton, Eastland, jr.; Elias Pena, Rice, 5-9, 190, jr.; Andy Prazak, New Diana, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ricardo Sanchez, Comanche, sr.; Logan Whitling, Holliday, 6-1, 205, sr. |
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Jaden Arthur, Universal City Randolph, 5-11, 220, sr.; Michael Clark, Newton, 6-2, 261, sr.; Eduardo Gil, Cameron Yoe, 5-9, 222, jr.; Jason Gossett, Troup, 5-9, 217, sr.; Tristan Green, Sabine, 5-11, 265, sr.; Bartolo Guevara, Boyd, 5-10, 260, jr.; Jeremiah Gums, Diboll, 5-11, 288, soph.; Jonathan Pena, San Diego, 6-2, 225, sr.; Dylan Raybion, Brady, 6-2, 220, sr.; Jackson Roensch, Columbus, 5-9, 220, sr.; Ty Sebek, Rogers, 6-2, 250, jr.; Devin Smith, George West, sr.; James Sylvester, Newton, 6-5, 240, sr.; Zach Tyeskie, Gladewater, 5-9, 226, sr.; Joe Walker, Wall, sr.; Adam Winn, Ballinger, 6-2, 235, jr.; Mason Wootan, Whitney, 5-7, 174, sr. Linebackers – Mason Allsup, Brady, 5-5, 135, sr.; Cooper Bean, Ballinger, 5-11, 210, sr.; Javon Bruce, Pilot Point, 5-10, 188, sr.; Reagan Cochran, Canadian, 6-3, 185, jr.; Landry Deaton, Winnsboro, 6-0, 205, sr.; Matt DeAnda, Abernathy, 6-1, 225, jr.; Patrick England, Cameron Yoe, X, X, sr.; JJ Frieden, Rogers, 5-8, 160, sr.; Colby Frost, Paul Pewitt, 6-4, 205, sr.; Trevor Fuller, Poth, 5-10, 175, soph.; Treylin Goodman, Trinity, 5-4, 155, jr.; Orlando Gonzalez, Odem, 5-9, 210, sr.; Dimuantrez Haggerty, Jefferson, 5-10, 185, sr.; Max Hale, Troup, 5-10, 155, sr.; Mark Hardin, Holliday, sr.; Brenden Henicke, George West, sr.; Jackson Illingworth, Elysian Fields, 6-2, 205, jr.; Wilson Johnson, Sonora, 6-0, 180, sr.; Sam Jones, Troy, 6-1, 205, sr.; Will Leslie, New Diana, 5-11, 175, sr.; Connor Lynch, Pilot Point, 6-2, 227, sr.; Kameron Matthews, East Bernard, 5-7, 145, sr.; Travis Matula, Hallettsville, 6-2, 185, sr.; Hayden McLeroy, Diboll, 5-11, 212, sr.; Colton Mills, West Rusk, 6-1, 238, sr.; Drew Morrison, Wall, 6-3, 185, jr.; Roger Palacios, Friona, 5-9, 160, sr.; Riley Perry, Clifton, 5-9, 190, sr.; Colby Rush, Malakoff, X, X, sr.; Christian Simien, East Chambers, 6-0, 175, sr.; Bryce Smith, Grand Saline, sr.; Peyton Snow, Winona, X, X, jr.; Nick Taylor, Boyd, jr.; Colton Teague, Ganado, 6-2, 250, sr.; Ryan Thomisee, George West, 5-9, 210, jr.; Aaron Trevino, Abernathy, 6-0, 175, sr.; Mason Vasquez, Hooks, 6-2, 215, sr.; Thomas Villarreal, Mathis, 6-2, 215, sr.; Jayden Williams, Marion, 6-4, 220, jr.; Bean Workman, Troy, 6-2, 230, sr.; Kadin Workman, Troy, 6-1, 190, soph. Secondary – Walker Bauer, Brady, 6,-2, 180, sr.; Anthony Bonilla, Eastland, 5-11, 195, sr.;Stanley Callahan, Cisco, 5-9, 145, sr.; Datron Dixon, Franklin, 5-10, 165, sr.; TJ Ferch, Clifton, sr.; Zach Gulley, Newton, 5-10, 177, sr.; Isaac Gutierrez, Mathis, 5-9, 165, sr.; Carlos Jackson, Jefferson, 5-8, 150, jr.; Benji Johnson, Hooks, 6-3, 190, sr.; Kadrien Johnson, Paul Pewitt, 5-8, 158, jr.; Dakari Lee, Dallas Madison, 5-9, 175, sr.; Joe Leos, Dublin, 6-0, 190, sr.; Nick Lincoln, Gladewater, 5-6, 156, jr.; Jayln Marks, City View, 6-1, 185, sr.; Jesse Newman, Frankston, 5-9, 145, sr.; Elisah Nezar, Rice, 6-1, 175, sr.; Louis Olvera, Ganado, 5-11, 180, sr.; Hutch Rabenaldt, Marion, 5-4, 125, sr.; Jamaul Randle, Buffalo, 6-1, 175, sr.; Jordan Riley, Rogers, 5-9, 165, sr.; Juan Salinas, Friona, 5-8, 145, jr.; Devin Wilson, Whitney, 5-10, 165, sr. Utility – Ernest Ceasar, East Chambers, 5-6, 155, jr.; Brandon Cerna, Crane, 5-11, 185, sr.; Cooper Conn, Poth, 5-10, 160, jr.; Robert Hodges, Gladewater, X, sr.; Devaundrick Lewis, Daingerfield, 6-2, 215, soph.; Carson Little, East Bernard, 6-0, 165, sr. Kick returners – Arimon Ford, Winona, 5-8, 150, jr.; Jamaul Randle, Buffalo, sr. |