2021 Class AAA Boys and Girl's Regional Golf
CLASS 3A GIRL'S STATE CHAMPS WALL LADY HAWKS |
CLASS 3A BOY'S STATE CHAMPS BROCK EAGLES BLUE |
---|---|
REGION I CLASS 3A CHAMPS WALL LADY HAWKS Region I Class 3A Runner-up CHILDRESS LADY CATS |
REGION I CLASS 3A CHAMPS BROCK EAGLES BLUE TEAM Region I Class 3A Runner-up BROCK EAGLES GOLD TEAM |
Thanks to Mia Hathaway West for this picture |
Thanks to Chad Massey for this picture |
Click on links to go to each districts results
1-3A | 2-3A | 3-3A | 4-3A | 5-3A | 6-3A | 7-3A | 8-3A | REGIONAL | STATE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GIRL'S | GIRL'S | GIRL'S | GIRL'S | GIRL'S | GIRL'S | GIRL'S | GIRL'S | GIRL'S | GIRL'S |
BOY'S | BOY'S | BOY'S | BOY'S | BOY'S | BOY'S | BOY'S | BOY'S | BOY'S | BOY'S |
Please e-mail results or corrections to: region.1@suddenlink.net
1-AAA |
2-AAA |
3-AAA |
4-AAA |
5-AAA |
6-AAA |
7-AAA |
8-AAA |
Bushland | Abernathy | Brownfield | Alpine | Coahoma | Ballinger | Bowie | Bangs |
Canadian | Childress | Denver City | Anthony | Crane | Brady | Breckenridge | Brock |
Dalhart | Idalou | Dimmitt | Kermit | Compass Acad | Clyde | Henrietta | Comanche |
Highland Park | Roosevelt | Friona | Presidio | Reagan County | Merkel | Holliday | Dublin |
River Road | Shallowater | Lamesa | Tornillo | Sonora | Grape Creek | Jacksboro | Early |
Spearman | Slaton | Littlefield | Stanton | Jim Ned | Nocona | Eastland | |
Tulia | Muleshoe | TLCA | City View | Millsap | |||
Wall | Peaster |
District 1-AAA GIRL'S Results
Round 1 March 22, 2021Ross Rogers Golf Course Amarillo Texas
Round 2 March 29, 2021 Ross Rogers Golf Course Amarillo Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Bushland A | 406 | 422 | 828 |
2 | Dalhart | 463 | 466 | 929 |
3 | Canadian | 491 | 491 | 982 |
4 | Bushland B | 561 | 540 | 1101 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BUSHLAND A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Logan Culpepper | 85 | 84 | 169 |
2 | Marlee Welchlen | 99 | 94 | 193 |
3 | Baylee Sides | 105 | 117 | 222 |
4 | Hannah Solomon | 125 | 127 | 252 |
5 | Zoe Hames | 117 | 128 | 245 |
DALHART | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Alexis Davila | 114 | 113 | 217 |
2 | Libby Heiskell | 110 | 114 | 224 |
3 | Zoe Meeks | 124 | 118 | 242 |
4 | Gracie Schniederjan | 125 | 121 | 246 |
5 | Reese Wieck | 126 | 129 | 255 |
1-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Logan Culpepper | Bushland A | 85 | 84 | 169 |
2 | Briley Merket | Canadian | 93 | 93 | 186 |
3 | Marlee Welchlen | Bushland A | 99 | 94 | 193 |
4 | Rylee Kunkel | River Road | 99 | 104 | 203 |
5 | Alexis Davilia | Dalhart | 104 | 113 | 217 |
6 | Baylee Sides | Bushland A | 105 | 117 | 222 |
7 | Libby Heiskell | Dalhart | 110 | 114 | 224 |
8 | Elena Moreno | Highland Park | 120 | 120 | 240 |
9 | Zoe Meeks | Dalhart | 124 | 118 | 242 |
10 | Emily Kauk | Canadian | 117 | 127 | 244 |
District 1-AAA BOY'S Results
Round 1 March 22, 2021Ross Rogers Golf Course Amarillo Texas
Round 2 March 29, 2021 Ross Rogers Golf Course Amarillo Texas
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Bushland A | 351 | 367 | 718 |
2 | Dalhart | 383 | 402 | 785 |
3 | Canadian A | 384 | 408 | 792 |
4 | Bushland B | 406 | 408 | 814 |
5 | Spearman | 390 | 434 | 824 |
6 | Highland Park | 447 | 486 | 933 |
7 | River Road | 472 | 483 | 955 |
8 | Canadian B | 503 | 457 | 960 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BUSHLAND A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Jase Boyd | 93 | 87 | 180 |
2 | Christian Brice | 82 | 85 | 167 |
3 | Rhett Morgan | 88 | 99 | 187 |
4 | Haydon Branscum | 90 | 97 | 187 |
5 | Jaxon Reed | 91 | 98 | 189 |
DALHART A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Cayden Beckner | 93 | 93 | 186 |
2 | Cory Gordon | 99 | 100 | 199 |
3 | Max Oman | 122 | 144 | 236 |
4 | Skeet Wieck | 98 | 95 | 193 |
5 | Max Baca | 93 | 115 | 208 |
1-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Christian Brice | Bushland A | 82 | 85 | 167 |
2 | Ben Bryant | Canadian A | 83 | 96 | 179 |
3 | Jase Boyd | Bushland A | 93 | 87 | 180 |
4 | Caleb White | Spearman A | 85 | 96 | 181 |
5 | Eric Huntress | Canadian A | 91 | 92 | 183 |
6 | Cayden Beckner | Dalhart A | 93 | 93 | 186 |
7 | Haydon Branscum | Bushland A | 90 | 97 | 187 |
7 | Rhett Morgan | Bushland A | 88 | 99 | 187 |
9 | Jaxon Reed | Bushland A | 91 | 98 | 189 |
10 | Hayze Hufstedler | Canadian A | 95 | 96 | 191 |
District 2-AAA GIRL'S Results
Round 1 March 29 @ Childress TX
Round 2 April 5 @ Shadow Hills, Lubbock TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Childress | 402 | 395 | 797 |
2 | Shallowater | 419 | 410 | 829 |
3 | Tulia | 521 | 493 | 1014 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
CHILDRESS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Elena Juardo | 88 | 90 | 178 |
2 | Addison Cabler | 100 | 92 | 192 |
3 | Savannah Rabe | 106 | 95 | 201 |
4 | Sarah Castillo | 108 | 118 | 226 |
5 | Casandra Castor | 123 | 118 | 241 |
SHALLOWATER | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kami Wood | 80 | 78 | 158 |
2 | Cailee Cruz | 99 | 92 | 191 |
3 | Taylor Moravcik | 119 | 120 | 239 |
4 | Gabby Honesto | 121 | 120 | 241 |
5 | Lexi Terry | X | 136 | X |
2-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 |
Kami Wood | Shallowater |
80 |
78 |
158 |
2 |
Elena Juardo | Childress |
88 |
90 |
178 |
3 |
Cailee Cruz | Shallowater |
99 |
92 |
191 |
4 |
Addison Cabler | Childress |
100 |
92 |
192 |
5 |
Savannah Rabe | Childress |
106 |
95 |
201 |
6 |
Jenudy Basaldua | Tulia |
109 |
102 |
210 |
7 |
Sarah Castillo | Childress |
108 | 118 | 226 |
8 |
Taylor Moravcik | Shallowater |
119 | 120 | 239 |
9 |
Olivia Reed | Childress Medalist |
127 | 114 | 241 |
9 |
Casandra Castor | Childress |
123 | 118 | 241 |
9 |
Gabby Honesto | Shallowater |
121 | 120 | 241 |
District 2-AAA BOY'S Results
Round 1 March 29 @ Childress TX
Round 2 April 5 @ Shadow Hills, Lubbock TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Shallowater | 384 | 355 | 739 |
2 | Childress | 417 | 398 | 815 |
3 | Idalou | 436 | 381 | 817 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
SHALLOWATER | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kieran Elliot | 85 | 81 | 166 |
2 | Brogan Young | 92 | 87 | 179 |
3 | Aiden Pitts | 104 | 92 | 196 |
4 | Sam Allen | 103 | 95 | 198 |
5 | Hayden Buckley | 121 | 113 | 234 |
CHILDRESS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Camden Reed | 86 | 80 | 166 |
2 | Isaih Jalamo | 93 | 93 | 186 |
3 | Ethan Ferguson | 115 | 107 | 222 |
4 | Landry Teran | 123 | 118 | 241 |
5 | X | X | X | X |
2-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kieran Elliot | Shallowater |
85 |
81 |
166 |
1 | Camden Reed | Childress |
86 |
80 |
166 |
3 | Justus Davis | Idalou |
88 |
80 |
168 |
4 | Brogan Young | Shallowater |
92 |
87 |
179 |
5 | Isaih Jalamo | Childress |
93 |
93 |
186 |
6 | Aiden Pitts | Shallowater |
104 |
92 |
196 |
7 | Sam Allen | Shallowater |
103 |
95 |
198 |
8 | John Hogan | Slaton |
106 |
93 |
199 |
9 | Ben Lance | Idalou |
110 |
96 |
206 |
10 | Ethan Ferguson | Childress |
115 | 107 | 222 |
District 3-AAA GIRL'S Results
Round 1: March 29, 2021 Shadow Hills Lubbock TX
Round 2: April 6, 2021 Rawls Lubbock TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Denver City | 465 |
449 |
914 |
2 | Muleshoe | 465 |
468 |
933 |
3 | Littlefield | 479 |
468 |
947 |
4 | Dimmitt | 520 |
474 |
994 |
DENVER CITY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Karlee Trinidad | 103 |
104 |
207 |
2 | Halie Cruz | 115 |
97 |
212 |
3 | Natalie Casas | 128 |
113 |
241 |
4 | Sunshine Ayala | 117 |
125 |
242 |
5 | Madi Cruz | 130 |
123 |
253 |
MULESHOE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Brenna Butler | 114 |
109 |
223 |
2 | Kristina Arzola | 114 |
118 |
232 |
3 | Mikaela Haseloff | 114 |
119 |
233 |
4 | Grace Leal | 123 |
122 |
245 |
5 | Natalie Vidana | 139 |
134 |
273 |
Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Karlee Trinidad | Denver City | 103 |
104 |
207 |
2 | Halie Cruz | Denver City | 115 |
97 |
212 |
3 | Kambree Kimbrough | Friona | 110 |
104 |
214 |
4 | Helan Vargas | Lamesa | 111 |
107 |
218 |
5 | Melanie Garcia | Littlefield | 110 |
109 |
219 |
6 | Brooklyn Gau | Littlefield | 115 |
108 |
223 |
6 | Breanna Butler | Muleshoe | 114 |
109 |
223 |
7 | Alexandra Lopez | Lamesa | 113 |
111 |
224 |
8 | Joelle Dorris | Brownfield | 112 |
119 |
231 |
9 | Kristina Arzola | Muleshoe | 114 |
118 |
232 |
10 | Mikaela Haseloff | Muleshoe | 114 |
119 |
233 |
District 3-AAA BOY'S Results
Round 1: March 29, 2021 Shadow Hills Lubbock TX
Round 2: April 6, 2021 Rawls Lubbock TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Muleshoe | 366 |
353 |
719 |
2 | Denver City | 416 |
413 |
829 |
3 | Dimmitt | 423 |
436 |
859 |
4 | Lamesa | 452 |
412 |
864 |
5 | Littlefield | 453 |
452 |
905 |
6 | Friona | 443 |
463 |
906 |
7 | Brownfield A | 456 |
483 |
939 |
8 | Brownfield B | 439 |
532 |
971 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
MULESHOE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Cash Reeder | 77 |
77 |
154 |
2 | Braden Shipman | 83 |
87 |
170 |
3 | Zack Radloff | 101 |
103 |
204 |
4 | Nathan Ferguson | 132 |
86 |
218 |
5 | Ryan Clifton | 105 |
116 |
221 |
DENVER CITY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Sawyer Davis | 105 |
88 |
193 |
2 | Hudson Hemmeline | 105 |
97 |
202 |
3 | Alec Martinez | 93 |
122 |
215 |
4 | Taden Tapaha | 113 |
108 |
221 |
5 | Kai Madison | 95 |
131 |
226 |
Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 |
Round 2 |
Score |
|
1 |
Cash Reeder | Muleshoe | 77 |
77 |
154 |
2 |
Braden Shipman | Muleshoe | 83 |
87 |
170 |
3 |
Alejandro Diaz | Lamesa | 97 |
87 |
184 |
4 |
Sawyer Davis | Denver City | 105 |
88 |
193 |
5 |
Ian Cozart | Littlefield | 102 |
95 |
197 |
5 |
Hudson Hemmeline | Denver City | 105 |
97 |
202 |
5 |
Carlos Gonzales | Dimmitt | 107 |
95 |
202 |
7 |
Zack Radloff | Muleshoe | 101 |
103 |
204 |
9 |
Dylan Redman | Littlefield | 107 |
98 |
205 |
10 |
Anthony Abarca | Friona | 103 |
105 |
208 |
District 4-AAA GIRL'S Results
March 29 @ Fort Stockton TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kermit | 469 | 478 | 947 |
2 | Alpine | 490 | 496 | 986 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
KERMIT | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Karisa E | 100 | 91 | 191 |
2 | Regan A. | 125 | 121 | 246 |
3 | Jessica I. | 111 | 141 | 252 |
4 | Monica L. | 133 | 125 | 258 |
5 | Salma L | 141 | 142 | 283 |
ALPINE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Frida G | 120 | 118 | 238 |
2 | Kaitlyn W. | 115 | 124 | 239 |
3 | Mya M. | 129 | 124 | 253 |
4 | Ysavel M. | 126 | 130 | 256 |
5 | Harley Z. | 136 | 133 | 269 |
4-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Karisa E | Kermit | 100 | 91 | 191 |
2 | Frida G | Alpine | 120 | 118 | 238 |
3 | Kaitlyn W. | Alpine | 115 | 124 | 239 |
4 | Regan A. | Kermit | 125 | 121 | 246 |
5 | Jessica I. | Kermit | 111 | 141 | 252 |
6 | Mya M. | Alpine | 129 | 124 | 253 |
7 | Ysavel M. | Alpine | 126 | 130 | 256 |
8 | Monica L. | Kermit | 133 | 125 | 258 |
9 | Harley Z. | Alpine | 136 | 133 | 269 |
10 | Salma L | Kermit | 141 | 142 | 283 |
11 | Isabella B | 145 | 154 | 299 |
District 4-AAA BOY'S Results
March 29 @ Fort Stockton TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kermit A | 371 | 375 | 746 |
2 | Alpine A | 398 | 428 | 826 |
3 | Kermit B | 454 | 448 | 902 |
4 | Alpine B | 463 | 502 | 965 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
KERMIT | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Alejandro L. | 86 | 86 | 172 |
2 | Nathan M. | 86 | 91 | 177 |
3 | Rey V. | 94 | 94 | 188 |
4 | Sebastian S. | 108 | 104 | 212 |
5 | Cole B | 111 | 103 | 214 |
ALPINE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Jace C. | 99 | 101 | 200 |
2 | Britton B. | 96 | 108 | 204 |
3 | Aiden M. | 103 | 105 | 208 |
4 | Shaun F. | 100 | 114 | 214 |
5 | Chris N. | 115 | 123 | 238 |
4-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Alejandro L. | Kermit | 86 | 86 | 172 |
2 | Nathan M. | Kermit | 86 | 91 | 177 |
3 | Rey V. | Kermit | 94 | 94 | 188 |
4 | Jace C. | Alpine | 99 | 101 | 200 |
5 | Britton B. | Alpine | 96 | 108 | 204 |
6 | Aiden M. | Alpine | 103 | 105 | 208 |
7 | Sebastian S. | Kermit | 108 | 104 | 212 |
8 | Shaun F. | Alpine | 100 | 114 | 214 |
8 | Cole B. | Kermit | 111 | 103 | 214 |
10 | Chris N. | Alpine | 115 | 123 | 238 |
11 | Diego A. | Kermit B | 116 | 106 | 222 |
12 | Jayden C. | Alpine B | 109 | 122 | 231 |
District 5-AAA GIRL'S Results
Round 1 March 31 @ Big Spring TX Comanche Trail Golf Course
Round 2 April 7 @ Big Spring TX Comanche Trail Golf Course
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Odessa Compass Academy | 372 | 358 | 730 |
2 | Coahoma | 426 | 408 | 834 |
3 | Crane | 430 | 423 | 853 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
ODESSA COMPASS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Jordyn Cruz | 89 | 85 | 174 |
2 | Allie Scott | 90 | 85 | 175 |
3 | Sierra Dobbs | 90 | 97 | 1187 |
4 | Aubrey Ston | 103 | 91 | 194 |
5 | X | X | X | X |
COAHOMA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Julia Cox | 97 | 97 | 194 |
2 | Isabell Cox | 108 | 104 | 212 |
3 | Zoie Joslin | 111 | 107 | 218 |
4 | Providence Dickson | 121 | 100 | 221 |
5 | Makayla Chavez | 110 | 114 | 224 |
5-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Jordan Cruz | Compass | 89 | 85 | 174 |
2 | Allie Scott | Compass | 90 | 85 | 175 |
3 | Sierra Dobbs | Compass | 90 | 97 | 187 |
4 | Julia Cox | Coahoma | 97 | 97 | 194 |
4 | Aubrey Stone | Compass | 103 | 91 | 194 |
6 | Karla Montes | Crane | 101 | 96 | 197 |
6 | Karen Santos | Crane | 101 | 96 | 197 |
8 | Annika Galindo | Sonora | 102 | 101 | 203 |
9 | Jordyn Keeton | Stanton | 106 | 100 | 206 |
9 | Jackie Santos | Crane | 104 | 104 | 208 |
District 5-AAA BOY'S Results
Round 1 March 31 @ Big Spring TX Comanche Trail Golf Course
Round 2 April 7 @ Big Spring TX Comanche Trail Golf Course
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Coahoma A | 381 | 378 | 759 |
2 | Odessa Compass Academy | 387 | 395 | 782 |
3 | Big Lake Reagan County | 436 | 416 | 852 |
4 | Sonora | 441 | 412 | 853 |
5 | Crane | 425 | 439 | 864 |
6 | Coahoma B | 456 | 428 | 884 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
COAHOMA A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Ryan Shifflett | 86 | 92 | 178 |
2 | Ky Kemper | 87 | 92 | 179 |
3 | Tanner Purcell | 107 | 93 | 200 |
4 | Billy Bailey | 101 | 101 | 202 |
5 | Rance Redden | 109 | 111 | 220 |
ODESSA COMPASS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Britton Oldham | 94 | 95 | 189 |
2 | Ashton Evans | 95 | 98 | 193 |
3 | Geno Montes | 96 | 101 | 197 |
4 | Sam Cressman | 102 | 101 | 203 |
5 | Tate Snell | 106 | 114 | 220 |
5-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
* Won Playoff
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | * Ryan Shifflett | Coahoma A | 86 | 92 | 178 |
1 | Donny Bishop | Crane | 90 | 88 | 178 |
3 | Ky Kemper | Coahoma A | 87 | 92 | 179 |
4 | Brayden Doshier | Stanton | 86 | 96 | 182 |
5 | J.J. Dominguez | Crane | 94 | 89 | 183 |
6 | Britton Oldham | Compass | 94 | 95 | 189 |
7 | Ashton Evans | Compass | 95 | 98 | 193 |
8 | Jacob Perez | Sonora | 97 | 98 | 195 |
9 | Brady Vulecka | Sonora | 95 | 101 | 196 |
10 | Geno Montes | Compass | 96 | 101 | 197 |
10 | Christian Turner | Reagan County | 95 | 102 | 197 |
District 6-AAA GIRL'S Results
Round 1 March 31, 2021 Shady Oaks/Bentwood
Round 2 April 5, 2021 Shady Oaks/Bentwood
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Wall | 361 | 329 | 690 | |
Tuscloa Jim Ned | 438 | 459 | 897 | |
Clyde | 443 | 459 | 902 | |
Merkel | 495 | 430 | 925 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
WALL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Shay West |
89 | 90 | 163 |
2 | Gracie McMillan |
92 | 81 | 173 |
3 | Sam Lehr |
87 | 81 | 168 |
4 | Corbyn Herring |
93 | 87 | 180 |
5 | Emily Green |
123 | 108 | 231 |
JIM NED | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Avrill Laird | 108 |
104 |
212 |
2 | Emma Specht | 98 |
118 |
216 |
3 | Neely Young | 115 |
113 |
228 |
4 | Maddie Whitehurst | 117 |
124 |
241 |
5 | Ella Davis | 131 |
124 |
255 |
6-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Shay West |
Wall |
89 |
90 |
163 |
2 | Gracie McMillan |
Wall |
92 |
81 |
173 |
3 | Sam Lehr |
Wall |
87 |
81 |
168 |
4 | Corbyn Herring |
Wall |
93 |
87 |
180 |
5 | Halle Deen | Merkel |
102 |
98 |
200 |
6 | Avrill Laird | Jim Ned |
108 |
104 |
212 |
7 | Emma Specht | Jim Ned |
98 |
118 |
216 |
8 | Raven Ratliff | Clyde |
110 |
112 |
222 |
9 | Neely Young | Jim Ned |
115 |
113 |
228 |
10 | Emily Green |
Wall |
123 | 108 | 231 |
District 6-AAA BOY'S Results
Round 1 March 31, 2021 Shady Oaks/Bentwood
Round 2 April 5, 2021 Shady Oaks/Bentwood
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Tuscloa Jim Ned | 339 | 360 | 699 |
2 | Wall | 359 | 362 | 721 |
3 | Clyde | 366 | 356 | 722 |
4 | Merkel | 399 | 390 | 789 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
JIM NED | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Lain Tushinsky | 76 | 84 | 162 |
2 | Aiden Waggoner | 82 | 90 | 172 |
3 | Rob Young | 86 | 93 | 179 |
4 | Cash Dean |
94 | 93 | 187 |
4 | Jarrett Harle | 93 | 94 | 187 |
WALL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Gabe Haskins | 87 | 88 | 175 |
2 | Payne Smith | 93 | 84 | 177 |
3 | Bryce Lands | 89 | 92 | 181 |
4 | Jayden Sellers | 90 | 98 | 188 |
5 | Jacob Richardson | 111 | 104 | 215 |
6-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Lain Tushinsky | Jim Ned |
76 |
84 |
162 |
2 | Evan Laughlin | Clyde |
83 |
81 |
164 |
3 | Aiden Waggoner | Jim Ned |
82 | 90 | 172 |
4 | Ty Broadfoot | Clyde |
85 |
88 |
173 |
5 | Gabe Haskins | Wall |
87 | 88 | 175 |
6 | Payne Smith | Wall |
93 | 84 | 177 |
7 | Rob Young | Jim Ned |
86 | 93 | 179 |
8 | Carter Wilson | Clyde |
96 |
85 |
181 |
8 | Bryce Lands | Wall |
89 | 92 | 181 |
10 | Cash Dean |
Jim Ned |
94 | 93 | 187 |
10 | Jarrett Harle | Jim Ned |
93 | 94 | 187 |
District 7-AAA GIRL'S Results
March 31, 2021 @ River Creek Golf Course, Burkburnett TX
TEAM RESULTS | Score | |
1 | Bowie | 420 |
2 | Henrietta | 448 |
3 | Nocona | 460 |
4 | Holliday | 465 |
5 | Breckenridge | 481 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BOWIE | Score | |
1 | Kenzee Jarsh | 94 |
2 | Halle Duvall | 97 |
3 | Cambereley Gunter | 108 |
4 | Neely Price | 121 |
5 | Rylie Vieth | 125 |
HENRIETTA | Score | |
1 | Cecilia McCormick | 102 |
2 | Madison Hanson | 109 |
3 | Grace Corly | 116 |
4 | Maggie Fleming | 121 |
5 | X | X |
7-AAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Score | |
1 | Kenzee Jarsh | Bowie | 94 |
2 | Halle Duvall | Bowie | 97 |
3 | Makayla Smith | Holliday | 98 |
4 | Laci Stone | Nocona | 99 |
5 | Cecilia McCormick | Henrietta | 102 |
6 | Callie Shirley | Breckenridge | 106 |
7 | Cambereley Gunter | Bowie | 108 |
8 | Wendy Guerrero | Jacksboro | 109 |
9 | Madison Hanson | Henrietta | 109 |
10 | Cobi Womack | Nocona | 112 |
District 7-AAA BOY'S Results
March 31, 2021 @ River Creek Golf Course, Burkburnett TX
TEAM RESULTS | Score | |
1 | Bowie | 340 |
2 | Jacksboro | 382 |
3 | Holliday | 406 |
4 | Breckenridge | 411 |
5 | Bowie II | 422 |
6 | Holliday II | 468 |
7 | Henrietta | 469 |
8 | Nocona | 471 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BOWIE | Score | |
1 | Parker Price | 80 |
2 | Andrew Sandoff | 84 |
3 | Cy Egenbacher | 86 |
4 | Jay Anderson | 90 |
5 | Hunter Duke | 106 |
JACKSBORO | Score | |
1 | Daylon Valles | 89 |
2 | Kade Dennis | 92 |
3 | Ryder Jackson | 97 |
4 | Ketch Cearley | 104 |
5 | Douglas Brown | 126 |
7-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Score | |
1 | Parker Price | Bowie | 80 |
2 | Andrew Sandoff | Bowie | 84 |
3 | Carson Hall | Holliday | 85 |
4 | Jackson Curtis | Breckenridge | 89 |
5 | Daylon Valles | Jacksboro | 89 |
6 | Jay Anderson | Bowie | 90 |
7 | Keaton Ragle | Breckenridge | 103 |
8 | Ketch Cearly | Jacksboro | 104 |
8 | Creek Jackson | Holliday | 104 |
10 | Huntr Duke | Bowie | 106 |
10 | Ayden Hodges | Bowie II | 106 |
District 8-AAA GIRL'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Eastland | 425 | 400 | 825 | |
Brock | 459 | 428 | 887 | |
Millsap | 513 | 437 | 950 | |
Peaster | 496 | X | X |
Regional Qualifying Teams
EASTLAND | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kaycee Clark | 90 | 92 | 182 |
2 | Taylor Clark | 104 | 104 | 208 |
3 | Madi Yates | 118 | 98 | 216 |
4 | Addi Cunningham | 113 | 106 | 219 |
5 | Jacy Darr | 139 | 115 | 254 |
BROCK | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Addie Whiteside | 93 | 106 | 199 |
2 | Anastasia Stava | 108 | 113 | 221 |
3 | Rainie Hatchett | 132 | 102 | 234 |
4 | Mallory Dickerson | 139 | 107 | 246 |
5 | Gigi Griffith | 126 | 122 | 248 |
8-AAA Girl's Medalist standings:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Payton Hull | Peaster | 89 | 89 | 178 |
2 | Kaycee Clark | Eastland | 90 | 92 | 182 |
3 | Addie Whiteside | Brock | 93 | 106 | 199 |
4 | Araceli Ramirez | Comanche Med. | 105 | 99 | 204 |
5 | Katy Ward | Brock Med. | 111 | 95 | 206 |
6 | Taylor Clark | Eastland | 104 | 104 | 208 |
7 | Madi Yates | Eastland | 118 | 98 | 216 |
8 | Addi Cunningham | Eastland | 113 | 106 | 219 |
9 | Anastasia Stava | Brock | 108 | 113 | 221 |
10 | Avery Morton | Millsap | 114 | 114 | 228 |
District 8-AAA BOY'S Results
Round 1 March 29, 2021 The Hideout, Brownwood TX
Round 2 April 5, 2021 Canyon West, Weatherford TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Brock Gold | 323 | 306 | 626 |
2 | Brock Blue | 325 | 311 | 636 |
3 | Comanche | 345 | 343 | 688 |
4 | Eastland | 383 | 321 | 704 |
5 | Peaster Blue | 361 | 398 | 759 |
6 | Peaster White | 398 | 373 | 771 |
7 | Early | 433 | 371 | 804 |
8 | Dublin | 404 | 405 | 809 |
9 | Millsap Maroon | 420 | 405 | 825 |
10 | Bangs | 519 | 457 | 976 |
11 | Millsap B | 457 | X | X |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BROCK GOLD | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Jayton Vaughan | 80 |
74 |
154 |
2 | Michael Redwine | 77 |
78 |
155 |
3 | Gavin Taylor | 81 |
77 |
158 |
4 | Trace Roger | 85 |
77 |
162 |
5 | Brady Lytle | 94 |
84 |
178 |
BROCK BLUE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Jett Parris | 77 | 73 | 150 |
2 | Peyton Garrett | 81 | 75 | 156 |
3 | Kutter Wilson | 85 | 77 | 162 |
4 | Kendrick Hoster | 82 | 86 | 168 |
5 | Tim Hoffman | 96 | 91 | 187 |
Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Jett Parris | Brock Blue | 77 | 73 | 150 |
2 | Jayton Vaughn | Brock Gold | 80 | 74 | 154 |
3 | Michael Redwine | Brock Gold | 77 | 78 | 155 |
4 | Peyton Garrett | Brock Blue | 81 | 75 | 156 |
5 | Gavin Taylor | Brock Gold | 81 | 77 | 158 |
6 | Kutter Wilson | Brock Blue | 85 | 77 | 162 |
6 | Trace Roger | Brock Gold | 85 | 77 | 162 |
8 | Ace Jones | Comanche | 85 | 81 | 166 |
9 | Kendrick Hoster | Brock Blue | 82 | 86 | 168 |
10 | Jack Hottop | Peaster A | 80 | 90 | 170 |
Region I AAA Meet
GIRL'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
Shady Oaks-Baird Texas
April 21-22, 2021
Pos | Teams | Rounds | Total Score | |
1 | 2 | |||
1 |
WALL |
316 |
333 |
649 |
2 |
CHILDRESS |
385 |
278 |
763 |
3 |
ODESSA COMPASS |
377 |
389 |
766 |
4 |
BUSHLAND |
411 |
378 |
789 |
5 |
EASTLAND |
411 |
388 |
799 |
6 |
SHALLOWATER |
410 |
418 |
828 |
7 |
KERMIT |
428 |
414 |
842 |
8 |
COAHOMA |
437 |
410 |
847 |
9 |
BOWIE |
438 |
420 |
858 |
10 |
BROCK |
426 |
444 |
870 |
T11 |
JIM NED |
436 |
436 |
872 |
T11 |
HENRIETTA |
450 |
422 |
872 |
13 |
DALHART |
461 |
415 |
876 |
14 |
ALPINE |
441 |
441 |
882 |
15 |
DENVER CITY |
468 |
425 |
893 |
16 |
MULESHOE |
494 |
491 |
985 |
GIRL'S REGION 1-3A |
||||
FINAL TEAM/INDIVIDUAL SCORES
|
||||
#1 TEE | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS |
9:30 | Payton Hull- Peaster- 81-78-159 |
Makayla Smith- Holliday- 82-83-165 |
Laci Stone- Nocona- 87-99-186 |
|
9:39 | Karla Montes- Crane- 93-88-181 |
Briley Merket- Canadian- 94-88-182 |
Haylee Dean- Merkel- 100-97-197 |
|
9:48 | Karen Santos Crane- 101-112-213 |
Rylee Kunkel- River Road- 105-105-210 |
Olivia Reed- Childress- 109-113-222 |
|
#1 TEE | WALL-316-333-649 | COMPASS ACADEMY-377-389-766 | CHILDRESS-385-278-763 | SHALLOWATER-410-418-828 |
8:00 | Emily Green- 97-102 | Cassandra Castor-115-116 | lexi Terry- 137-WD |
|
8:09 | Corbyn Herring- 89-93 | Jordyn Cruz- 103-94 |
Sarah Castillo- 101-94 | Gabby Honesto- 127-116 |
8:18 | Gracie McMillan- 78-84 | Sierra Dobbs- 100-105 |
Savannh Rabe- 100-98 | Taylor Moravcik- 111-115 |
8:27 | Sam Lehr- 76-78 | Allie Scott- 92-93 |
Elena Juardo- 95-88 | Cailee Cruz- 97-105 |
8:36 | Shay West- 73-78 | Aubrey Stone- 82-97 |
Addison Cabler- 89-98 | Kami Wood- 75-82 |
#1 TEE | BUSHLAND- 411-378-789 | EASTLAND-411 | BROCK-426-444-870 |
KERMIT428-414-842 |
8:45 | Zoe Hames- 118-102 |
Jacy Darr- 124-126 | Mallory Dickerson- 128-129 |
|
8:54 | Hannah Solomon- 116-108 |
Addi Cunningham- 113-104 | Gigi Griffith- 114-116 |
Monika Leyva- 129-111 |
9:03 | Baylee Sides- 105-106 |
Madi Yates- 110-99 | Anastasia Stava- 113-110 |
Reagan Armstrong- 108-106 |
9:12 | Marlee Welchen- 105-94 |
Taylor Clark-107-103 | Rainie Hatchet- 106-105 |
Jessica Ingram- 103-108 |
9:21 | Logan Culpepper- 85-76 |
Kaycee Clark- 81-82 | Addie Whiteside- 93-113 |
Karisa Espino- 88-89 |
#10 TEE | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS |
9:30 | Raven Ratliff- Clyd-115-102-217 |
Olivia Reed- Childress- 118-127-245 |
Jenndy Basaldua-Tulia- 119-116-235 |
|
9:39 | Kambree Kimbrough- Friona- 119-124-243 |
Helan Vargas- Lamesa- 131-125-256 |
Isabella Beinhauer- Alpine- 141-136-277 |
|
#10 TEE | JIM NED-436-436-872 | COAHOMA- 437-410-847 | BOWIE- 438-420-858 | DALHART- 461-415-876 |
8:00 | Ella Davis- 116-116 | Makayla Chavez- 117-100 |
Rylie Vieth- 127-115 | Zoe Meeks- 110-112 |
8:09 | Emma Specht- 114-126 | Isabella Cox- 113-105 |
Halle Duvall- 118-106 | Alexis Davila- 102-93 |
8:18 | Neely Young- 111-114 | Zoie Joslin- 112-116 |
Camberley Gunter- 117-101 | Reese Wieck- 129-109 |
8:27 | Avrill Laird- 106-100 | Providence Dickson- 107-102 |
Neely Price- 106-110 | Gracie Schniederjan- 129-108 |
8:36 | Maddie Whitehurst- 105-106 | Julia Cox- 105-103 |
Kenzee Jaresh- 97-103 | Libby Heiskell- 120-105 |
#10 TEE | ALPINE- 441-441-882 | HENRIETTA- 450-422-872 | DENVER CITY- 468-425-893 | MULESHOE-494 |
8:45 | Harley Zubia- 126-WD |
Erin "Sunshine" Ayalla- 133-116 |
Sharron "Breanna" Butler- 148-134 | |
8:54 | Kaitlyn Wiggins- 119-105 |
Maggie Fleming- 130-107 | Madison Cruz- 121-116 |
Heather Chavez- 134-124 |
9:03 | Ysavel Munoz- 113-118 |
Cecilia McCormack- 110-96 | Olga "Ari" Mendez -120-128 |
Grace Leal- 125-115 |
9:12 | Mya Montgomery- 109-118 |
Madison Hanson- 106-111 | Karlee Trinidad- 115-101 |
Kristina Zrzola- 118-123 |
9:21 | Frida Gallegos- 100-100 |
Grace Corley- 104-108 | Halie Cruz- 112-92 |
Mikaela Haseloff- 117-129 |
Position | Individuals | School | ROUND |
Total Score | |
1 |
2 |
||||
1 | Shay West | Wall | 73 |
78 |
151 |
2 | Sam Lehr | Wall | 76 |
78 |
154 |
3 |
SQ1 Kami Wood |
Shallowater |
75 |
82 |
157 |
4 |
SQ2 Payton Hall |
Peaster |
81 |
78 |
159 |
5 |
SQ3 Logan Culpepper |
Bushland |
85 |
76 |
161 |
6 | Gracie McMillan | Wall | 78 |
84 |
162 |
7 | Kaycee Clark | Eastland | 81 |
82 |
163 |
8 | Makayla Smith | Holliday | 82 |
83 |
165 |
9 | Karisa Espino | Kermit | 88 |
89 |
177 |
10 | Aubrey Stone | Odessa | 82 |
97 |
179 |
11 | Karla Montes | Crane | 93 |
88 |
181 |
T12 | Briley Merket | Canadian | 94 |
88 |
182 |
T12 | Corbyn Herring | Wall | 89 |
93 |
182 |
14 | Eleana Juardo | Childress | 95 |
88 |
183 |
15 | Allie Scott | Compass | 92 |
93 |
185 |
16 | Laci Stone | Nocona | 87 |
99 |
186 |
17 | Addison Cabler | Childress | 189 |
98 |
187 |
T-18 | Sarah Castillo | Childress | 101 |
94 |
195 |
Alexis Davila | Dalhart | 102 |
93 |
195 |
|
T-20 | Haylee Deen | Merkel | 100 |
97 |
197 |
Jordyn Cruz | Compass | 103 |
94 |
197 |
|
22 | Savannah Rabe | Childress | 100 |
98 |
198 |
T-23 | Marlee Welchen | Bushland | 105 |
94 |
199 |
Emily Green | Wall | 97 |
102 |
199 |
|
T-25 | Kenzee Jaresh | Bowie | 97 |
103 |
200 |
Frida Gallegos | Alpine | 100 |
100 |
200 |
|
27 | Caily Cruz | Shallowater | 97 |
105 |
202 |
28 | Haile Cruz | Denver City | 112 |
92 |
204 |
29 | Sierra Dobbs | Compass | 100 |
105 |
205 |
T-30 | Addie Whiteside | Brock | 93 |
113 |
206 |
Avrill Laird | Jim Ned | 106 |
100 |
206 |
|
Cecilia McCormack | Henrietta | 110 |
96 |
206 |
|
Addie Whiteside | Brock | 93 |
113 |
206 |
|
34 | Julia Cox | Coahoma | 105 |
103 |
208 |
T-35 | Providence Dickson | Coahoma | 107 |
102 |
209 |
Madi Yates | Eastland | 110 |
99 |
209 |
|
T-37 | Rylee Kunkel | River Road | 105 |
105 |
210 |
Taylor Clark | Eastland | 107 |
103 |
210 |
|
T-39 | Jessica Ingram | Kermit | 103 |
108 |
211 |
Baylee Sides | Bushland | 105 |
106 |
211 |
|
Rainie Hatchetta | Brock | 106 |
105 |
211 |
|
Maddie Whitehurst | Jim Ned | 105 |
106 |
211 |
|
Rainie Hatchett | Brock | 106 |
105 |
211 |
|
44 | Grace Corley | Henrietta | 104 |
108 |
212 |
45 | Karen Santos | Crane | 101 |
112 |
213 |
46 | Regan Armstrong | Kemit | 108 |
106 |
214 |
T-47 | Neely Price | Bowie | 106 |
110 |
216 |
Karlee Trinidad | Denver City | 115 |
101 |
216 |
|
T-49 | Madison Hanson | Henrietta | 106 |
111 |
217 |
Makayla Chavez | Coahoma | 117 |
100 |
217 |
|
Raven Ratliff | Clyde | 115 |
102 |
217 |
|
Addi Cunningham | Eastland | 113 |
104 |
217 |
|
T-53 | Isabella Cox | Coahoma | 113 |
105 |
218 |
Camberley Gunter | Bowie | 117 |
101 |
218 |
|
55 | Zoe Hames | Bushland | 118 |
102 |
220 |
T-56 | Araceli Ramirez | Comanche | 109 |
113 |
222 |
Zoe Meeks | Dalhart | 110 |
112 |
222 |
BOY'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
At Diamond Back Golf Club
Pos | Teams | Rounds | Total Score | |
1 | 2 | |||
1 | Brock Blue | 319 |
314 |
653 |
2 | Brock Gold | 320 |
348 |
668 |
3 | Bowie | 347 |
344 |
691 |
4 | Jim Ned | 336 |
357 |
693 |
5 | Coahoma | 355 |
346 |
701 |
6 | Shallowater | 340 |
365 |
705 |
7 | Wall | 347 |
362 |
709 |
8 | Dalhart | 349 |
362 |
711 |
9 | Bushland | 344 |
370 |
714 |
10 | Kermit | 340 |
410 |
750 |
11 | Muleshoe | 380 |
394 |
774 |
12 | Jacksboro | 383 |
399 |
782 |
13 | Alpine | 383 |
413 |
796 |
14 | Childress | 415 |
416 |
831 |
15 | Compass Academy | 426 |
433 |
859 |
16 | Denver City | 428 |
448 |
876 |
BOY'S REGION 1-3A |
||||
FINAL TEAM/INDIVIDUAL SCORES
|
||||
#1 TEE | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS |
9:30 | Carson Hall- Holliday- 84-84 |
Jackson Curtis- Breckenridge- 85-87 |
Donny Bishop- Crane- 89-97 |
Caleb White- Spearman- 92-94 |
9:39 | Evan Laughlin- Clyde- 80-91 |
Ty Broadfoot- Clyde- 80-92 |
Ben Bryant- Canadian- 81-88 |
Ace Jones- Comanche- 82-83 |
#1 TEE | SHALLOWATER-340-365-705 |
BUSHLAND- 344-370-714 | WALL- 347-362-709 |
BOWIE- 347-344-691 |
8:00 | Hayden Buckley-136-122 |
Jase Boyd- 82-93 |
Jacob Richardson- 93-94 |
Hunter Duke- 106-115 |
8:09 | Sam Allen- 89-89 |
Jaxon Reed-89-96 |
Jayden Sellers- 90-95 |
Jay Anderson- 95-90 |
8:18 | Aiden Pitts- 89-99 |
Haydon Branscom- 87-88 |
Bryce Lands- 90-91 |
Andrew Sandhoff- 89-92 |
8:27 | Brogan Young- 85-97 |
Rhett Morgan- 84-95 |
Gabe Haskins- 84-100 |
Cy Egenbacher- 86-87 |
8:36 | Kieran Elliott- 77-80 |
Christian Brice- 84-94 |
Payne Smith- 83-82 |
Parker Price- 77-75 |
#1 TEE | BROCK BLUE- 319-334-653 |
BROCK GOLD- 320-348-668 |
JIM NED- 336-357-693 |
KERMIT- 340-410-750 |
8:45 | Jett Parris- 90-89 |
Brady Lytle- 90-91 |
Cash Dean- 93-95 |
Sebastian Saenz- 101-105 |
8:54 | Kendrick Hoster- 84-86 |
Trace Roger- 86-83 |
Jarrett Harle-90-96 |
Diego Aguirre- 95-113 |
9:03 | Tim Hofmann- 81-93 |
Gavin Taylor- 81-88 |
Rob Young-85-90 |
Nathan Melendez- 86-100 |
9:12 | Kutter Wilsond- 81-77 |
Jayton Vaughn- 77-86 |
Aiden Waggoner- 85-97 |
Rey Valenzuela- 83-111 |
9:21 | Peyton Garrett-73-82 |
Michael Redwine- 76-92 |
Lain Tushinsky- 76-76 |
Alejandro Leyva- 76-94 |
#10 TEE | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS | INDIVIDUALS |
9:30 | Justus Davis- Idalou- 92-105-197 |
Jack Hottop- Peaster- 94-93-187 |
Cole Bowman- Kermit- 95-115-210 |
John Hogan- Slaton- 95-89-184 |
9:39 | Brayden Doshier- Stanton- 98-109-207 |
Alejandro Diaz- Lamesa- 104-101-205 |
Ian Cozart- Littlefield- 109-120-229 |
Jayden Canaba- Alpine- 119-118-237 |
#10 TEE | DALHART- 349-362-711 |
COAHOMA- 355-346-701 | MULESHOE- 380-394-774 |
ALPINE- 383 |
8:00 |
Max Baca- 97-93 |
Rance Redden-124-122 |
Zack Radloff- 129-120 |
Shaun Foster- 115-104 |
8:09 |
Max Ormon- 96-92 |
Tanner Purcell- 101-78 |
Ryan Clifton- 117-97 |
Aiden Morrissey- 99-102 |
8:18 |
Skeet Wieck- 90-93 |
Billy Bailey- 90-95 |
Nathan Ferguson- 105-111 |
Jace Canaba- 96-104 |
8:27 |
Cory Gordon- 85-95 |
Ky Kemper- 82-88 |
Braden Shipman- 82-89 |
Britton Belcher- 95-103 |
8:36 |
Cayden Beckner-78-84 |
Ryan Shiffflett- 82-85 |
Cash Reeder- 76-97 |
Chris Newsome- 93-127 |
#10 TEE | JACKSBORO- 383-399-782 |
CHILDRESS- 415-416-831 |
ODESSA COMPASS- 426-433-859 |
DENVER CITY- 428-448-876 |
8:45 | Ketch Cearley- 117-111 |
Sam Cressman- 113-106 |
Sawyer Davis- 112-107 |
|
8:54 | Douglas Brown- 112-114 |
Landry Teran- 127-119 |
Tate Stell- 112-117 |
Nathan Gonzales- 110-119 |
9:03 | Ryder Jackson- 101-104 |
Ethan Ferguson- 113-112 |
Ashton Evans- 108-108 |
Hudson Hemmeline- 108-108 |
9:12 | Kade Dennis- 86-98 |
Isaih Jalamo- 91-93 |
Geno Montes- 106-114 |
Taden Tapaha- 107-115 |
9:21 | Daylon Valles- 84-86 |
Camden Reed- 84-92 |
Britton Oldham- 100-105 |
Alec Martinez- 103-118 |
Position | Individuals | School | ROUND |
Total Score | |
1 |
2 |
||||
1 |
SQ-1 Lain Tushinsky |
Jim Ned | 76 |
76 |
152 |
2 |
Parker Price | Bowie | 77 |
75 |
152 |
3 |
Peyton Garrett | Brock Blue | 73 |
82 |
155 |
4 |
SQ-2 Kieran Elliott |
Shallowater |
77 |
80 |
157 |
5 |
Kutter Wilson | Brock Blue | 81 |
77 |
158 |
6 |
SQ-3 Cayden Beckner |
Dalhart | 78 |
84 |
162 |
7 |
Jayton Vaughn | Brock Gold | 77 |
86 |
163 |
T8 |
Ace Jones | Comanche | 82 |
83 |
165 |
T8 |
Payne Smith | Wall | 83 |
82 |
165 |
10 |
Ryan Shifflett | Coahoma | 82 |
85 |
167 |
T11 |
Michael Redwine | Brock Gold | 76 |
92 |
168 |
T11 |
Carson Hall | Holliday | 84 |
84 |
168 |
T13 |
Ben Bryant | Canadian | 81 |
88 |
169 |
T13 |
Gavin Taylor | Brock Gold | 81 |
88 |
169 |
T13 |
Trace Roger | Brock Gold | 86 |
83 |
169 |
T16 |
Alejandro Leyva | Kermit | 76 |
94 |
170 |
T16 |
Ky Kemper | Coahoma | 82 |
88 |
170 |
T16 |
Daylon Valles | Jacksboro | 84 |
86 |
170 |
T16 |
Kendrick Hoster | Brock Blue | 84 |
86 |
170 |
T20 |
Evan Laughlin | Clyde | 80 |
91 |
171 |
T20 |
Braden Shipman | Muleshoe | 82 |
89 |
171 |
22 |
Ty Broadfoot | Clyde | 80 |
92 |
172 |
T23 |
Cash Reeder | Muleshoe | 76 |
97 |
173 |
T23 |
Cy Egenbacher | Bowie | 86 |
87 |
173 |
25 |
Tim Hoffman | Brock Blue | 81 |
93 |
174 |
T26 |
Rob Young | Jim Ned | 85 |
90 |
175 |
T26 |
Haydon Branscom | Bushland | 87 |
88 |
175 |
28 |
Camden Reed | Childress | 84 |
92 |
176 |
T29 |
Christian Brice | Bushland | 84 |
94 |
178 |
T29 |
Sam Allen | Shallowater | 89 |
89 |
178 |
T31 |
Rhett Morgan | Bushland | 84 |
95 |
179 |
T31 |
Jett Parris | Brock Blue | 90 |
89 |
179 |
T31 |
Tanner Purcell | Coahoma | 101 |
78 |
179 |
34 |
Cory Gordon | Dalhart | 85 |
95 |
180 |
T35 |
Andrew Sandhoff | Bowie | 89 |
92 |
181 |
T35 |
Brady Lytle | Brock Gold | 90 |
91 |
181 |
T35 |
Bryce Lands | Wall | 90 |
91 |
181 |
T38 |
Brogan Young | Shallowater | 85 |
97 |
182 |
T38 |
Aiden Waggoner | Jim Ned | 85 |
97 |
182 |
T38 |
Jackson Curtis | Breckenridge | 85 |
97 |
182 |
41 |
Skeet Wieck | Dalhart | 90 |
93 |
183 |
T42 |
Gabe Haskins | Wall | 84 |
100 |
184 |
T42 |
Kade Dennis | Jacksboro | 86 |
98 |
184 |
T42 |
Isaih Jalamo | Childress | 91 |
93 |
184 |
T42 |
John Hogan | Slaton | 95 |
89 |
184 |
T46 |
Jaxon Reed | Jacksboro | 89 |
96 |
185 |
T46 |
Jayden Sellers | Wall | 90 |
95 |
185 |
T46 |
Billy Bailey | Coahoma | 90 |
95 |
185 |
T46 |
Jase Boyd | Bushland | 92 |
93 |
185 |
T46 |
Jay Anderson | Bowie | 95 |
90 |
185 |
T51 |
Nathan Melendez | Kermit | 86 |
100 |
186 |
T51 |
Donny Bishop | Crane | 89 |
97 |
186 |
T51 |
Jarrett Harle | Jim Ned | 90 |
96 |
186 |
T51 |
Caleb White | Spearman | 92 |
94 |
186 |
T55 |
Jacob Richardson | Wall | 93 |
94 |
187 |
T55 |
Jack Hottop | Peaster | 94 |
93 |
187 |
T57 |
Aiden Pitts | Shallowater | 89 |
99 |
188 |
T57 |
Cash Dean | Jim Ned | 93 |
95 |
188 |
T57 |
Max Ormon | Dalhart | 96 |
92 |
188 |
60 |
Max Baca | Dalhart | 97 |
93 |
190 |
61 |
Rey Valenzuela | Kermit | 83 |
111 |
194 |
62 |
Justus Davis | Idalou | 92 |
105 |
197 |
63 |
Britton Belcher | Alpine | 95 |
103 |
198 |
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School |
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
1. WALL | 353 |
343 |
696 |
2. McGregor |
382 |
386 |
768 |
3. Caldwell |
394 |
392 |
786 |
4. ODESSA COMPASS |
402 |
388 |
790 |
5. Lago Vista |
396 |
395 |
791 |
6. Callisburg |
387 |
405 |
792 |
7. Howe |
397 |
403 |
800 |
8. Mineola |
411 |
394 |
805 |
9. West |
415 |
420 |
835 |
10. CHILDRESS |
419 |
420 |
838 |
11.Columbus |
444 |
425 |
869 |
12. Lago Vista |
454 |
465 |
919 |
WALL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Shay West | 82 | 83 | 165 |
Gracie McMillan | 84 | 85 | 169 |
Sam Lehr | 89 | 84 | 173 |
Corbyn Herring | 98 | 91 | 189 |
Emily Green | 105 | 103 | 208 |
COMPASS ACADEMY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Jordyn Cruz |
94 | 93 | 187 |
Aubrey Stone |
97 | 96 | 193 |
Allie Scott |
108 | 95 | 203 |
Sierra Dobbs |
103 | 104 | 207 |
CHILDRESS | Round 1 |
Round 2 | Score |
Elena Jurado |
97 |
96 |
193 |
Savannah Rabe |
99 |
102 |
201 |
Sarah Castillo |
108 |
112 |
220 |
Addison Cabler |
115 |
110 |
225 |
Cassandra Castor |
125 |
119 |
244 |
TOP 10 GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS / REGION I INDIVIDUAL GIRL'S RESULTS
|
|||||
FINISH | CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST |
2ND |
TOTAL |
1 |
Katie Hart | Chapel Hill | 74 |
80 |
154 |
2 |
Alli Reily | Pottsboro | 76 |
79 |
155 |
3 |
Maggie Parmer | McGregor | 77 |
83 |
160 |
4 |
Kacie Cazalas | C.C.London | 81 |
80 |
161 |
5 |
Logan Culpepper |
Bushland |
80 |
84 |
164 |
6 |
Shay West |
Wall |
82 |
83 |
165 |
7 |
Gracie McMillan |
Wall |
84 |
85 |
169 |
8 |
Lauren Forster | Monte Vista | 90 |
81 |
171 |
9 |
Kami Wood |
Shallowater |
87 |
85 |
172 |
T10 |
Payton Hall |
Peaster |
86 |
87 |
173 |
T10 |
Sam Lehr |
Wall |
89 |
84 |
173 |
19 |
Jordyn Cruz |
Compass Academy |
94 |
93 |
187 |
22 |
Corbyn Herring |
Wall |
98 |
91 |
189 |
T28 |
Elena Jurado |
Childress |
97 |
96 |
193 |
T28 |
Aubrey Stone |
Compass Academy |
97 |
96 |
193 |
34 |
Savannah Rabe |
Childress |
99 |
102 |
201 |
35 |
Allie Scott |
Compass Academy |
108 |
95 |
203 |
39 |
Sierra Dobbs |
Compass Academy |
103 |
104 |
207 |
40 |
Emily Green |
Wall |
105 |
103 |
208 |
53 |
Sarah Castillo |
Childress |
108 |
112 |
220 |
57 |
Addison Cabler |
Childress |
115 |
110 |
225 |
66 |
Cassandra Castor |
Childress |
125 |
119 |
244 |
for all of the results click here
Region I AAA State Golf Teams Boy's Results
ShadowGlen Golf Club, Manor
May 17-18, 2021
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School |
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
Brock - Blue | 324 | 315 | 639 |
Callisburg | 338 | 324 | 662 |
Diana New Diana | 329 | 341 | 670 |
Brock - Gold | 332 | 340 | 672 |
Columbus | 349 | 329 | 678 |
Bowie | 348 | 354 | 702 |
Llano | 350 | 360 | 710 |
Pollok Central | 356 | 358 | 714 |
Blanco | 365 | 352 | 717 |
Bells | 379 | 359 | 738 |
Whitney | 385 | 362 | 747 |
Lorena | 391 | 373 | 764 |
BROCK BLUE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Jayton Vaughn |
84 | 77 | 161 |
Gavin Taylor |
84 | 79 | 163 |
Michael Redwine |
79 | 79 | 158 |
Peyton Garrett |
80 | 85 | 165 |
Kutter Wilson |
81 | 80 | 161 |
BROCK GOLD | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Brady Lytle |
92 | 93 | 185 |
Tim Hofmann |
83 | 90 | 173 |
Kendrick Hoster |
84 | 77 | 161 |
Trace Roger |
79 | 84 | 163 |
Jett Parris |
86 | 89 | 175 |
BOWIE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Parker Price |
81 | 84 | 165 |
Cy Egenbacher |
89 | 91 | 190 |
Andrew Sandhoff |
89 | 87 | 176 |
Jay Anderson |
89 | 106 | 195 |
Hunter Duke |
98 | 92 | 190 |
TOP 10 BOY'S RESULTS / REGION ONE BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
|
|||||
FINISH | CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1st | 2ND | TOTAL |
1 |
Carson Wray | Columbus | 75 |
73 |
148 |
2 |
Cameron Hubbard | Pollok Central | 78 |
71 |
149 |
3
|
Lain Tushinsky |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
75 |
75 |
150 |
4 |
Jack Estes | Pottsboro | 76 |
77 |
153 |
4 |
Logan Moore | Diana New Diana | 79 |
74 |
153 |
6 |
Ty Thomas | Columbus | 85 |
69 |
154 |
7
|
Michael Redwine | Brock Blue | 79 |
79 |
158 |
7 |
Sam Benson | Diana New Diana | 78 |
80 |
158 |
9 |
Zack Moerschell | Callisburg | 81 |
79 |
160 |
T10 |
Jayton Vaughan | Brock Blue | 84 |
77 |
161 |
T10 |
Kutter Wilson | Brock Blue | 81 |
80 |
161 |
T10 |
Kendrick Hoster | Brock Gold | 84 |
77 |
161 |
15 |
Gavin Taylor | Brock Blue | 84 |
79 |
163 |
15 |
Trace Roger | Brock Gold | 79 |
84 |
163 |
21 |
Peyton Garrett | Brock Blue | 80 |
85 |
165 |
21
|
Kieran Elliott |
Shallowater |
88 |
77 |
165 |
21 |
Parker Price | Bowie | 81 |
84 |
165 |
31 |
Tim Hoffman | Brock Gold | 83 |
90 |
173 |
34 |
Jett Parris | Brock Gold | 86 |
89 |
175 |
38 |
Andrew Sandhoff | Bowie | 89 |
87 |
176 |
48 |
Brady Lytle | Brock Gold | 92 |
93 |
185 |
49
|
Cayden Beckner |
Dalhart |
91 |
95 |
186 |
52 |
Hunter Duke | Bowie | 98 |
92 |
190 |
52 |
Cy Egenbacher | Bowie | 89 |
91 |
190 |
60 |
Jay Anderson | Bowie | 89 |
106 |
195 |
for all of the results click here