2022 BOY'S AAAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY

2022 STATE CHAMPIONS

2022 REGION I CHAMPIONS

CANYON EAGLES

 

Thank you to Jasone Pearson of Jasone Pearson Media for this picture.

Back to Home Page


CLICK ON DISTRICT NUMBER TO GO TO DISTRICT RESULTS

    EP Austin Clint Andrews Borger Big Spring Brownwood Burkburnett Bridgeport
    EP Bowie EP Valle Verde Fort Stockton Canyon Estacado Glen Rose Gainesville Decatur
    EP Harmony EP YWLA Greenwood Dumas Levelland Graham Sanger Krum
    EP Irvin Fabens Monahans Hereford SA Lake View Mineral Wells Wichita Falls Lake Worth
    EP Riverside Mountain View Pecos Pampa Snyder Stephenville WF Hirschi R.O. Castleberry
      San Elizario Seminole Perryton Sweetwater     Springtown
          Randall        
          West Plains        


Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas - AAAA Boy's State Rankings

REGION I

    POLL 3

    1. CANYON
    2. Giddings
    3. BIG SPRING
    4. SAN ELIZARIO
    5. La Feria
    6. Kaufman
    7. DUMAS
    8. SANGER
    9. Huffman Hargrave
    10. Lufkin Hudson

BOY'S AAA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS

1-AAAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/13/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. Riverside 32

2. Austin 36

3. Bowie 87

4. Harmony Science Academy

5. Irvin

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
  Jesus Herrera Harmony Science 17:31.09
2
  Nathaniel Delgado-Rodriguez Austin 18:37.04
3
  Kevin Perez Riverside 19:09.80
4
  Pablo Fuentes Riverside 19:39.78
5
  Angel Navarrete Riverside 19:57.84
6
  Pedro Jimenez Austin 20:01.80
7
  Erik Arrendondo Austin 20:06.95
8
  Jeremiah Loustaunau Austin 20:08.43
9
  Adam Valdiviezo Riverside 20:09.43
10
  Cesar Duran Bowie 20:20.06

 


2-AAAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/13/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. San Elizario 15

2. Fabens 57

3. Valle Verde Early College 77

4. Clint 101

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
  Chris Moreno San Elizario 17:20.92
2
  Julian Guerra San Elizario 17;34.21
3
  Edward Robledo-Gonzales Mountain View 17:41.67
4
  Angel Maese San Elizario 17:44.02
5
  Gustavo Salazar San Elizario 18:18.71
6
  Emilio Solano San Elizario 18:43.92
7
  Matthew Maese San Elizario 18:49.81
8
  Luis Marquez San Elizario 19:01.29
9
  Rafael Gomez Fabens 19:03.25
10
  Marin Maldonado Valle Verde 19:04.83

 


3-AAAA BOY'S

District Meet

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. ANDREWS 38

2. FORT STOCKTON 52

3. PECOS 73

4. SEMINOLE 75

5. MIDLAND GREENWOOD 97

6. MONAHANS 164

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
12 Juan Vela Fort Stockton 16:46.55
2
12 Fabian Perez Fort Stockton 16:52.16
3
10 Gavin Ortiz Andrews 16:55.06
4
10 Landen Stewart Greenwood 17:25.08
5
11 Wyatt Everts Andrews 17:35.65
6
12 Jesus Hernandez Fort Stockton 17:51.41
7
12 Corbin Cash Andrews 17:52.77
8
11 Eduardo Rodarte Seminole 17:55.62
9
12 Andrew Garcia Pecos 17:58.20
10
12 Shane Serrano Pecos 17:59.01

4-AAAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/12/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. CANYON

2. DUMAS

3. RANDALL

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
11
Alexander Niemiec Canyon 15:31.54
2
12
Triston Cano Canyon 15:35.14
3
10
Lathan Lewter Canyon 15:50.29
4
10
Ryan Fernandez Canyon 16:06.81
5
11
Anthony Stuart Canyon 16:20.61
6
12
River Johnson Canyon 16:33.63
7
11
Noah Williams Dumas 16:43.69
8
12
Angel Garcia Hereford 16:51.57
9
10
Aaryan Katwal - Shaver Canyon 17:26.03
10
11
Marty Fletcher Randall 17:30.19
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
9
Ayden Sanchez Dumas 17:32.12
12
10
Cade Torrez Dumas 17:38.66
13
12
Hayden Harms Randall 17:44.19
14
11
Brian Corona Dumas

17:54.27

15
10
Jovanni Soto Dumas

17:54.51

16
11
Jaston Ottinger West Plains

17:55.40

17
9
Riley Roman Dumas

17:55.78

18
12
Jean Pierre Randall 17:58.91
19
11
Arnulfo Salazar Hereford 17:59.15
20
11
Damian Chavez Perryton 18:06.17
21
9
Lincoln Buchanan Borger 18:13.20
22
10
Matthew Gutierrez Borger 18:14.77
23
9
Israel Soto Dumas 18:17.81
24
12
Diego DeLaCruz Randall 18:20.95
25
11
Irvin Arreola Perryton

18:21.19

26
12
Jett Jines West Plains 18:29.94
27
11
Esaye Fishatsyen Randall 18:34.59
28
11
 Juan Acevedo Perryton 18:38.15
29
11
Leif Nelson Borger 18:38.97
30
9
Isaiah White-Martinez Borger 18:41.40
31
11
Yahir Castillo Perryton 18:44.22
32
11
Diego Jerez Pampa 18:47.15
33
9
Cesar Mota Borger 18:49.49
34
9
Charlie Medina Borger 18:55.19
35
12
Jose Lerma Pampa 18:58.91
36
12
Ever Martinez Pampa 19:08.41
37
12
Adriel Molinar Perryton 19:09.85
38
11
 Jarret Lynch Perryton 19:13.69
39
12
Thomas Schantin Pampa 19:16.08
40
12
Luis Montelongo Pampa 19:18.29
41
12
Gunnar Willis Randall 19:22.19
42
9
Edgar Saavedra Jaime Pampa 19:26.80
43
9
Manuel Carrisales Hereford 19:40.86
44
10
Elijah Guerrero Borger 19:46.06
45
11
Gerardo Salas Hereford 19:51.11
46
10
Rickey Armstrong West Plains 19:57.47
47
9
Max Esquivel Perryton 20:12.94
48
9
Brayton Foster West Plains 20:17.22
49
9
Alex Garcia Hereford

20:27.69

50
11
Juan Gamez Pampa 20:46.88
51
10
Angel Calderon Hereford 20:47.90
52
11
Ethan Lang West Plains

22:01.21


5-AAAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/13/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. BIG SPRING 21

2. LEVELLAND 62

3. SNYDER 77

4. SA LAKE VIEW 78

5. ESTACADO 124

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
12
Adrian Solis Big Spring 16:31.9
2
12
Isaac Gonzales Big Spring 16:54.1
3
12
Antonio Martinez Snyder 17:23.2
4
12
Kevin Quezada Big Spring 17:31.0
5
10
Diego Rios Big Spring 17:57.6
6
12
Aiden Leal Snyder 18:04.1
7
11
Sterling Grey San Angelo Lake View 18:09.0
8
10
Ryan Jeannert Levelland 18:31.1
9
12
Enrique Calderon Big Spring 18:40.0
10
12
Justin Vasquez San Angelo Lake View 18:52.1
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
10
Ben (Benjamin) Kerr Snyder 19:05.7
12
10
Kaiden Medina Levelland 19:21.3
13
10
Zaden Carillo Levelland 19:28.5
14
12
Ethan Lozano Levelland 19:43.7
15
10
Gavin French Levelland 19:50.9
16
-
Anson McMahan Levelland 19:56.7
17
12
Jordan Mitchell Big Spring 19:58.7
18
12
RJ Lopez Levelland 20:10.8
19
10
Daniel Perez San Angelo Lake View 20:25.2
20
12
Leonardo Villarreal San Angelo Lake View 20:27.0
21
10
Moses Stephenson Lubbock Estacado 20:28.9
22
9
Victor San Juan San Angelo Lake View 20:31.6
23
-
Jaden Perez Lubbock Estacado 20:37.6
24
10
Josh (Joshua) Vasquez San Angelo Lake View 20:53.2
25
10
Kemauri Jones Lubbock Estacado 21:45.6
26
11
Crespin Orosco Lubbock Estacado 22:21.4
27
11
Nathan Dominguez Snyder 22:28.1
28
12
Julian Munoz San Angelo Lake View 22:33.8
29
10
Michael Ramirez Lubbock Estacado 22:57.7
30
9
Nathaniel Salazar Sweetwater 23:26.9
31
9
Jeremiah Lomas Snyder 28:55.5
32
10
Jayden Shaw Lubbock Estacado 29:25.7
33
12
Julian Garcia Snyder 31:01.4

6-AAAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/11/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. STEPHENVILLE 31

2. MINERAL WELLS 44

3. BROWNWOOD 77

4. GLEN ROSE 84

5. GRAHAM 116

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
12
Jabez Esquivel Stephenville 17:41.2
2
12
Raj (Rojish) Gautam Stephenville 17:54.0
3
10
Gavriel Rodriguez Mineral Wells 18:00.4
4
9
Gabriel Borjon Mineral Wells 18:11.9
5
12
Alex Loyola Stephenville 18:20.0
6
9
Michael Borjon Mineral Wells 18:38.0
7
12
Caleb Nelson Brownwood 18:43.6
8
12
Vit Guldan Glen Rose 18:46.2
9
12
Luke Gray Brownwood 18:47.1
10
11
Luis Mendoza Glen Rose 18:51.6
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
12
Noah Hansen Stephenville 18:55.4
12
12
Ryan Leseberg Stephenville 19:11.0
13
11
Logan Houston Mineral Wells 19:31.9
14
10
Jorge Mendoza Glen Rose 19:41.7
15
9
Noah Lambert Brownwood 19:46.8
16
9
Hayden Bailey Stephenville 19:55.4
17
11
Austin Tousley Stephenville 19:58.4
18
12
Justin Davis Mineral Wells 19:59.1
19
10
Easton Judkins Brownwood 20:25.5
20
12
Christain Coyac Graham 20:59.1
21
11
Luke Padron Graham 21:09.7
22
12
Cesar Balderas Glen Rose 21:14.2
23
10
Brazier Joy Graham 21:15.6
24
11
Holton Weatherman Graham 21:21.2
25
10
Dale Flores Mineral Wells 21:26.2
26
9
Pedro Alonzo Mineral Wells 21:41.9
27
10
Braylon Harvey Brownwood 21:45.6
28
10
Peter Hunter Graham 21:53.3
29
9
Tyler Allen Graham 22:12.5
30
12
Adan De Reza Glen Rose 22:34.9
31
10
Noah Pyle Brownwood 22:44.4
32
9
Dayton Zamora Brownwood 22:48.8
33
9
Atom Flores Glen Rose 24:46.5

7-AAAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/13/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1.SANGER

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
12
Omar Cruz Sanger 16:12.17
2
11
Christian Cortez Sanger 16:36.52
3
10
Cole Daniells Sanger 16:51.98
4
11
Khaedyn Lawson Sanger 16:53.73
5
10
Sam Musgrave Sanger 16:54.92
6
Rmetrius Massey Burkburnett 17:04.09
7
12
Noe Martinez Gainesville 17:16.94
8
10
Oscar Ramirez Gainesville 17:17.63
9
10
Cade Knavel Sanger 17:18.77
10
11
Alexander Russell Burkburnett 17:32.56
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
Ruiz Owen Burkburnett 17:40.64
12
9
Ethan Torres Gainesville 17:53.67
13
12
Julian Rangel WF Hirschi 18:06.69
14
9
Braxton Evans Gainesville 18:23.96
15
10
Kyle Munoz Gainesville 18:24.88
16
Keaton Arnold Burkburnett 18:26.77
17
Dold Ethan Burkburnett 18:30.40
18
11
Nico Camacho WF Hirschi 18:45.37
19
10
Angel Jasso Gainesville 18:47.07
20
11
Brandon Carian Burkburnett 18:54.70
21
10
Coltyn Hale Wichita Falls 18:58.41
22
9
Alberto DeLaCruz WF Hirschi 19:06.39
23
12
Luis Aguilar Wichita Falls 19:07.36
24
11
Maldalisto Mbule WF Hirschi 19:36.51
25
12
Juan Corona Wichita Falls 19:45.34
26
9
Andres Costilla Gainesville 19:51.36
27
Cooper Ellett Burkburnett 19:57.08
28
10
Marco Corona Wichita Falls 20:10.46
29
10
Ricardo Pozos WF Hirschi 20:11.61
30
12
Juan Magana Wichita Falls 20:12.11
31
10
Angel Prieto WF Hirschi 20:42.84
32
10
Joseph Hernandez Wichita Falls 20:54.44
33
12
Viciente Guevara Wichita Falls 21:42.21

8-AAAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/13/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1.SPRINGTOWN 58

2. DECATUR 59

3. KRUM 71

4. RIVER OAKS CASTLEBERRY 74

5. BRIDGEPORT 113

6. LAKE WORTH 158

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
10
Santiago Buendia River Oaks Castleberry 17:10.98
2
9
Xxaiver Garza Bridgeport 17:34.86
3
11
Zach Paul Krum 17:49.51
4
12
Cameron Gaston Springtown 17:55.16
5
11
Jacob Lara Decatur 17:56.73
6
11
Wesley Payne Springtown 18:15.18
7
9
Tate Clackler Decatur 18:17.01
8
9
Peyton Weckar Springtown 18:23.11
9
12
Ezra Nursa Lake Worth 18:31.91
10
12
Eduardo Hernandez River Oaks Castleberry 18:40.79
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
10
Alexander Tice Springtown 18:43.78
12
11
Fabian Ruralcaba Decatur 18:45.00
13
9
Brian Dorgbetor Krum 18:50.58
14
10
David Reierson Krum 18:51.40
15
12
Benjamin Ortega River Oaks Castleberry 18:53.87
16
9
Xzaiver Verdugo Bridgeport 18:57.76
17
10
Jaxon Wall Decatur 19:01.84
18
11
Morgan Call Decatur 19:02.69
19
11
Parker Cole Krum 19:05.16
20
12
Kadin Henderson Decatur 19:14.20
21
11
Cade Crockett Decatur 19:19.54
22
11
Case Koiner Krum 19:22.20
23
9
Vann Goines River Oaks Castleberry 19:26.24
24
9
Cash Andrus Krum 19:30.36
25
9
Uriel Pereyra River Oaks Castleberry 19:34.54
26
10
Jorge Escalera River Oaks Castleberry 19:42.00
27
11
Kasen Hastings Krum 19:42.74
28
10
Danial Aguilar Bridgeport 19:55.15
29
11
Parker Bening Springtown 19:58.63
30
10
Christopher Montoya River Oaks Castleberry 20:14.98
31
11
Jeremiah Duvall Springtown 20:18.31
32
10
Carlos Manrriquez Lake Worth 20:20.50
33
12
Giovani Lopez Bridgeport 20:43.82
34
9
David Duran Bridgeport 20:58.21
35
11
Angelo Torres Bridgeport 21:06.49
36
12
Lucas Richey Bridgeport 21:09.11
37
9
Hugo Martinez Springtown 21:59.23
38
9
Deren Franklin Lake Worth 22:01.05
39
10
Diego Favela Lake Worth 22:43.00
40
12
Cesar Valles Lake Worth 25:38.41
41
12
Bryant Espinoza Lake Worth 26:59.37

Back to Top or Home Page


BOY'S AAAA REGION I RESULTS

Monday October 24, 2022 @ 9:30am

Mae Simmons Park/Lubbock

Final Team Results
4A BOY'S
Team - CANYON
Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24
Team Score (times): 1:19:38.7
Ave Time:15:55.8
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1201
Alex Niemiec
11
2
2
15:37.6
15:37.6
00:00.6
2
1200
Lewter Lathan
10
3
5
15:43.0
31:20.5
00:05.9
3
1196
Triston Cano
12
4
9
15:44.2
47:04.7
00:07.2
4
1197
Ryan Fernandez
10
7
16
16:11.6
03:16.2
00:34.5
5
1202
Anthony Stuart
11
8
24
16:22.5
19:38.7
00:45.5
6
1198
River Johnson
12
-11
16:38.2
36:16.8
01:01.2
7
1199
Aaryan Katwal-Shaver
10
-21
17:11.3
53:28.1
01:34.3
Team -BIG SPRING
Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 71
Team Score (times): 1:24:13.6
Ave Time:16:50.8
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1180
Adrian Solis
12
9
9
16:30.5
16:30.5
00:53.4
2
1175
Isaac Gonzales
12
10
19
16:31.2
33:01.7
00:54.2
3
1178
Diego Rios
10
14
33
16:56.4
49:58.0
01:19.4
4
1179
Agustin Salgado
12
15
48
17:03.2
07:01.2
01:26.1
5
1177
Kevin Quezeda
12
23
71
17:12.5
24:13.6
01:35.5
6
1176
Jordan Mitchell
12
-43
17:56.5
42:10.1
02:19.5
7
1174
Enrique Calderon
12
-48
18:01.1
00:11.2
02:24.1
Team - SAN ELIZARIO
Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 73
Team Score (times): 1:23:14.7
Ave Time:16:39.0
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1315
Christopher Moreno
12
1
1
15:37.1
15:37.1
00:00.0
2
1312
Julian Guerra
11
6
7
16:01.6
31:38.7
00:24.6
3
1313
Angel Maese
11
17
24
17:04.0
48:42.6
01:26.9
4
1316
Gustavo Salazar
11
20
44
17:07.9
05:50.5
01:30.9
5
1314
Matthew Maese
12
29
73
17:24.3
23:14.7
01:47.2
6
1311
Omar Garcia
10
-41
17:48.9
41:03.6
02:11.9
7
1317
Emilio Solano
12
-53
18:04.7
59:08.2
02:27.7
Team - SANGER
Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 107
Team Score (times): 1:25:22.2
Ave Time:17:04.5
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1319
Omar Cruz
12
5
5
15:59.5
15:59.5
00:22.5
2
1320
Cole Daniells
10
18
23
17:05.6
33:05.1
01:28.6
3
1318
Cristian Cortez
11
19
42
17:06.7
50:11.8
01:29.7
4
1324
Sam Musgrave
10
28
70
17:23.9
07:35.6
01:46.8
5
1322
Khaedyn Lawson
11
37
107
17:46.6
25:22.2
02:09.6
6
1323
Alex Limon
11
-67
18:23.0
43:45.1
02:45.9
7
1321
Cade Knavel
10
-73
18:29.1
02:14.2
02:52.1
Team - Dumas
Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 169
Team Score (times): 1:28:07.3
Ave Time:17:37.5
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1224
Noah Williams
11
13
13
16:56.3
16:56.3
01:19.3
2
1223
Cade Torrez
10
30
43
17:27.8
34:24.0
01:50.7
3
1218
Brian Corona
11
36
79
17:46.1
52:10.1
02:09.1
4
1220
Ayden Sanchez
9
44
123
17:56.9
10:07.0
02:19.9
5
1219
Riley Roman
9
46
169
18:00.4
28:07.3
02:23.3
6
1221
Israel Soto
9
-47
18:01.0
46:08.3
02:24.0
7
1222
Jovanni Soto
10
-66
18:22.7
04:31.0
02:45.7
Team - Andrews
Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 224
Team Score (times): 1:29:00.6
Ave Time:17:48.1
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1172
Gavin Ortiz
10
16
16
17:03.8
17:03.8
01:26.8
2
1170
Wyatt Everts
11
24
40
17:15.9
34:19.7
01:38.9
3
1167
Corbin Cash
12
54
94
18:05.3
52:25.0
02:28.3
4
1168
Cooper Coday
10
59
153
18:08.3
10:33.3
02:31.3
5
1173
Eduardo Peregrino
11
71
224
18:27.3
29:00.6
02:50.3
6
1171
Bramhan Matschek
12
-72
18:28.6
47:29.1
02:51.6
7
1169
Rylan Diaz
9
-75
18:31.0
06:00.1
02:54.0
Team - Canyon Randall
Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 250
Team Score (times): 1:30:01.2
Ave Time:18:00.3
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1205
Marty Fletcher
11
31
31
17:35.6
17:35.6
01:58.6
2
1206
Hayden Harms
12
32
63
17:36.7
35:12.3
01:59.6
3
1207
Jean Pierre
12
40
103
17:48.4
53:00.6
02:11.4
4
1204
Esaye Fishatsyen
11
70
173
18:26.9
11:27.5
02:49.9
5
1208
Mikey Ruiz
77
250
18:33.8
30:01.2
02:56.7
6
1209
Gunnar Willis
12
-81
18:49.8
48:51.0
03:12.8
7
1203
Diego De La Cruz
12
-104
19:16.0
08:07.0
03:39.0
Team - Fort Stockton
Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 304
Team Score (times): 1:30:56.5
Ave Time:18:11.3
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1255
Fabian Perez
12
12
12
16:49.4
16:49.4
01:12.3
2
1257
Juan Vela
12
27
39
17:23.1
34:12.4
01:46.0
3
1253
Jesus Hernandez
12
76
115
18:31.8
52:44.2
02:54.7
4
1256
Diego Ronquillo
9
92
207
19:00.8
11:44.9
03:23.7
5
1251
Jose Aguilar
9
97
304
19:11.7
30:56.5
03:34.6
6
1252
Aryan Hernandez
11
-125
19:53.8
50:50.3
04:16.8
7
1254
Khalil Jackson
10
-133
20:13.0
11:03.3
04:36.0
Team - Stephenville
Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 328
Team Score (times): 1:31:56.5
Ave Time:18:23.3
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1342
Rojish Gautam
12
26
26
17:21.2
17:21.2
01:44.2
2
1346
Alex Loyola
12
39
65
17:47.7
35:08.9
02:10.7
3
1344
Esquivel Jabez
12
69
134
18:24.8
53:33.6
02:47.7
4
1345
Ryan Leseberg
12
94
228
19:09.5
12:43.0
03:32.4
5
1347
Gerald Slaby
100
328
19:13.5
31:56.5
03:36.5
6
1341
Hayden Bailey
9
-106
19:19.7
51:16.1
03:42.6
7
1343
Noah Hansen
12
-108
19:23.7
10:39.8
03:46.7
Team - Springtown
Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 335
Team Score (times): 1:32:09.5
Ave Time:18:25.9
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1338
Wesley Payne
11
25
25
17:19.5
17:19.5
01:42.5
2
1336
Cameron Gaston
12
49
74
18:01.2
35:20.7
02:24.2
3
1340
Peyton Weckar
9
58
132
18:08.1
53:28.7
02:31.0
4
1339
Alexander Tice
10
80
212
18:48.4
12:17.1
03:11.3
5
1334
Parker Bening
11
123
335
19:52.5
32:09.5
04:15.4
6
1335
Jeremiah Duvall
11
-150
21:09.5
53:18.9
05:32.4
7
1337
Hugo Martinez
9
-153
21:25.1
14:44.0
05:48.1
Team - Decatur
Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 360
Team Score (times): 1:32:47.6
Ave Time:18:33.6
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1215
Jacob Lara
11
38
38
17:47.3
17:47.3
02:10.2
2
1212
Tate Clackler
9
55
93
18:07.5
35:54.7
02:30.5
3
1217
Jaxon Wall
10
84
177
18:52.7
54:47.4
03:15.7
4
1216
Fabian Ruvalcaba
11
90
267
18:57.3
13:44.6
03:20.3
5
1211
Morgan Call
11
93
360
19:03.0
32:47.6
03:26.0
6
1213
Cade Crockett
11
-98
19:12.8
52:00.4
03:35.8
7
1214
Kadin Henderson
12
-109
19:24.8
11:25.1
03:47.7
Team - Gainesville
Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 376
Team Score (times): 1:33:22.4
Ave Time:18:40.5
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1261
Noe Martinez
12
33
33
17:40.4
17:40.4
02:03.4
2
1264
Ethan Torres
9
42
75
17:52.8
35:33.2
02:15.8
3
1258
Braxton Evans
9
83
158
18:52.3
54:25.5
03:15.3
4
1262
Kyle Munoz
10
101
259
19:14.0
13:39.5
03:37.0
5
1259
Saul Govea
12
117
376
19:43.0
33:22.4
04:06.0
6
1260
Angel Jasso
10
-146
20:50.7
54:13.1
05:13.7
7
1263
Oscar Ramirez
10
-149
20:59.4
15:12.5
05:22.4
Team - Pecos
Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 381
Team Score (times): 1:33:19.4
Ave Time:18:39.9
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1300
Andrew Garcia
12
50
50
18:03.9
18:03.9
02:26.9
2
1305
Mauricio Villescas
9
57
107
18:07.8
36:11.7
02:30.8
3
1304
Shane Serrano
12
65
172
18:22.1
54:33.8
02:45.1
4
1301
Ethan Garcia
11
89
261
18:57.1
13:30.9
03:20.1
5
1302
Noel Marquez
9
120
381
19:48.6
33:19.4
04:11.6
6
1303
Jose Perez
11
-122
19:52.1
53:11.5
04:15.0
Team - Mineral Wells
Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 400
Team Score (times): 1:33:47.5
Ave Time:18:45.5
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1298
Gavriel Rodriguez
10
35
35
17:45.9
17:45.9
02:08.9
2
1293
Gabriel Borjon
9
62
97
18:17.6
36:03.5
02:40.6
3
1294
Michael Borjon
9
78
175
18:34.7
54:38.1
02:57.6
4
1297
Logan Houston
11
107
282
19:22.3
14:00.3
03:45.2
5
1296
Dale Flores
10
118
400
19:47.2
33:47.5
04:10.2
6
1292
Pedro Alonzo
9
-126
19:59.9
53:47.4
04:22.9
7
1295
Justin Davis
12
-136
20:15.6
14:02.9
04:38.6
Team - Burkburnett
Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 413
Team Score (times): 1:33:59.8
Ave Time:18:48.0
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1193
Rmetrius Massey
11
56
56
18:07.8
18:07.8
02:30.7
2
1195
Alexander Russell
11
79
135
18:43.0
36:50.7
03:05.9
3
1194
Owen Ruiz
10
86
221
18:54.6
55:45.3
03:17.6
4
1191
Ethan Dold
10
87
308
18:56.3
14:41.6
03:19.3
5
1189
Keaton Arnold
9
105
413
19:18.3
33:59.8
03:41.2
6
1190
Brandon Carian
11
-148
20:59.2
54:58.9
05:22.1
7
1192
Cooper Ellett
10
-151
21:17.6
16:16.5
05:40.6
Team - Levelland
Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 453
Team Score (times): 1:35:11.1
Ave Time:19:02.3
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1286
Ryan Jeanneret
10
68
68
18:24.3
18:24.3
02:47.3
2
1288
Ethan Lozano
12
82
150
18:51.0
37:15.3
03:14.0
3
1290
Kaiden Medina
10
88
238
18:56.7
56:12.0
03:19.7
4
1284
Zaden Carillo
10
96
334
19:11.4
15:23.3
03:34.3
5
1287
R.j. Lopez
12
119
453
19:47.8
35:11.1
04:10.8
6
1285
Gavin French
10
-132
20:10.5
55:21.6
04:33.5
7
1289
Anson McMahan
11
-137
20:20.9
15:42.5
04:43.9
Team - Fabens
Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 463
Team Score (times): 1:35:27.1
Ave Time:19:05.5
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1249
Jesse Ortiz
9
51
51
18:04.1
18:04.1
02:27.1
2
1245
Rafael Gomez
12
52
103
18:04.5
36:08.6
02:27.5
3
1247
Isac Jimenez
12
115
218
19:34.5
55:43.0
03:57.5
4
1250
Teo Quinonez
10
121
339
19:50.8
15:33.8
04:13.8
5
1248
Jacob Martinez
12
124
463
19:53.4
35:27.1
04:16.4
6
1244
Omar Becerra
10
-135
20:15.5
55:42.6
04:38.5
7
1246
Marcus Hernandez
11
-147
20:53.0
16:35.6
05:16.0
Team - Krum
Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 465
Team Score (times): 1:35:21.0
Ave Time:19:04.2
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1280
Zachary Paul
10
45
45
17:59.7
17:59.7
02:22.6
2
1276
Parker Cole
10
95
140
19:11.0
37:10.7
03:34.0
3
1279
Case Koiner
11
103
243
19:15.4
56:26.0
03:38.4
4
1277
Brian Dorgbetor
9
110
353
19:26.3
15:52.2
03:49.2
5
1281
David Rieirson
10
112
465
19:28.8
35:21.0
03:51.8
6
1275
Cash Andrus
9
-114
19:33.8
54:54.7
03:56.7
7
1278
Kasen Hastings
11
-141
20:36.9
15:31.6
04:59.9
Team - El Paso Riverside
Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 482
Team Score (times): 1:35:48.3
Ave Time:19:09.7
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1234
Kevin Perez
12
63
63
18:18.6
18:18.6
02:41.6
2
1232
Pablo Fuentes
10
85
148
18:53.4
37:12.0
03:16.3
3
1233
Angel Navarrete
10
91
239
18:59.8
56:11.8
03:22.8
4
1236
Adam Valdiviezo
9
113
352
19:28.9
15:40.6
03:51.8
5
1231
Alan De Santiago
12
130
482
20:07.8
35:48.3
04:30.8
6
1230
Isaiah Candelaria
11
-138
20:23.0
56:11.3
04:45.9
7
1235
Jimmy Salinas
10
-142
20:38.9
16:50.1
05:01.8
Team - Brownwood
Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 482
Team Score (times): 1:36:12.1
Ave Time:19:14.5
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1186
Caleb Nelson
12
34
34
17:43.7
17:43.7
02:06.7
2
1182
Luke Gray
12
60
94
18:09.9
35:53.5
02:32.8
3
1184
Easton Judkins
10
116
210
19:34.8
55:28.3
03:57.7
4
1185
Noah Lambert
9
128
338
20:03.1
15:31.4
04:26.1
5
1188
Dayton Zamora
9
144
482
20:40.8
36:12.1
05:03.7
6
1183
Braylon Harvey
10
-157
22:16.2
58:28.2
06:39.1
Team - Snyder
Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 485
Team Score (times): 1:37:59.0
Ave Time:19:35.8
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1333
Antonio Martinez
12
22
22
17:11.7
17:11.7
01:34.7
2
1331
Aiden Leal
12
61
83
18:16.0
35:27.7
02:39.0
3
1330
Benjamin Kerr
10
111
194
19:26.9
54:54.6
03:49.9
4
1329
Noah Granado
9
131
325
20:08.9
15:03.5
04:31.9
5
1327
Nathan Dominguez
11
160
485
22:55.6
37:59.0
07:18.5
6
1332
Jeremiah Lomas
9
-162
27:56.9
05:55.9
12:19.9
7
1328
Julian Garcia
12
-163
29:16.4
35:12.3
13:39.4
Team - El Paso Austin
Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 578
Team Score (times): 1:39:19.7
Ave Time:19:52.0
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
5572
Pedro Jimenez
64
64
18:21.6
18:21.6
02:44.6
2
5573
Erik Arredondo
99
163
19:13.2
37:34.8
03:36.2
3
5574
Jeremiah Loustaunau
129
292
20:06.3
57:41.1
04:29.3
4
5575
Carlos Flores
134
426
20:15.2
17:56.2
04:38.1
5
5576
Marcos Villareal
152
578
21:23.5
39:19.7
05:46.5
6
5577
Brandon Lopez
-161
23:08.3
02:28.0
07:31.3
Team - El Paso Valle Verde Early
Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 591
Team Score (times): 1:39:10.6
Ave Time:19:50.2
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1241
Marin Maldanado
10
74
74
18:29.7
18:29.7
02:52.7
2
1242
Emiliano Sanchez
11
102
176
19:15.0
37:44.6
03:37.9
3
1240
Issac Hernandez
11
127
303
20:00.4
57:45.0
04:23.3
4
1243
Ernesto Sierra
11
143
446
20:40.6
18:25.5
05:03.6
5
1237
Asier Arochada De La Torre
9
145
591
20:45.1
39:10.6
05:08.0
6
1239
Javier Garcia
10
-155
21:57.0
01:07.6
06:20.0
7
1238
Randy Corral
11
-156
22:01.1
23:08.6
06:24.0
Team - El Paso Bowie
Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 750
Team Score (times): 1:47:57.0
Ave Time:21:35.4
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1225
Cesar Duran
12
139
139
20:29.0
20:29.0
04:52.0
2
1229
Felix Salas
12
140
279
20:32.1
41:01.1
04:55.1
3
1226
Jose Gaona
11
154
433
21:33.9
02:34.9
05:56.8
4
1227
Nazon Gonzalez
12
158
591
22:28.1
25:02.9
06:51.0
5
1228
Osmar Nolazco
12
159
750
22:54.1
47:57.0
07:17.1

Individual Results

O'All Place
Adj Score
Bib No
Name Team
Time
Pace
Year
Qualifier
1
1
1315
Christopher Moreno San Elizario
15:37.1
5:12/M
12
TM
2
2
1201
Alex Niemiec Canyon
15:37.6
5:13/M
11
TM
3
3
1200
Lewter Lathan Canyon
15:43.0
5:14/M
10
TM
4
4
1196
Triston Cano Canyon
15:44.2
5:15/M
12
TM
5
5
1319
Omar Cruz Sanger
15:59.5
5:20/M
12
TM
6
6
1312
Julian Guerra San Elizario
16:01.6
5:21/M
11
TM
7
7
1197
Ryan Fernandez Canyon
16:11.6
5:24/M
10
TM
8
8
1202
Anthony Stuart Canyon
16:22.5
5:27/M
11
TM
9
9
1180
Adrian Solis Big Spring
16:30.5
5:30/M
12
TM
10
10
1175
Isaac Gonzales Big Spring
16:31.2
5:30/M
12
TM
11
11
1198
River Johnson Canyon
16:38.2
5:33/M
12
TM
12
(< 5)
5586
Jesus Herrera El Paso Harmony
16:41.1
5:34/M
IND
13
12
1255
Fabian Perez Fort Stockton
16:49.4
5:36/M
12
IND
14
13
1224
Noah Williams Dumas
16:56.3
5:39/M
11
IND
15
14
1178
Diego Rios Big Spring
16:56.4
5:39/M
10
TM
16
(< 5)
1267
Angel Garcia Hereford
16:59.7
5:40/M
12
IND
17
15
1179
Agustin Salgado Big Spring
17:03.2
5:41/M
12
TM
18
16
1172
Gavin Ortiz Andrews
17:03.8
5:41/M
10
IND
19
17
1313
Angel Maese San Elizario
17:04.0
5:41/M
11
TM
20
18
1320
Cole Daniells Sanger
17:05.6
5:42/M
10
TM
21
19
1318
Cristian Cortez Sanger
17:06.7
5:42/M
11
TM
22
20
1316
Gustavo Salazar San Elizario
17:07.9
5:43/M
11
TM
23
21
1199
Aaryan Katwal-Shaver Canyon
17:11.3
5:44/M
10
TM
24
22
1333
Antonio Martinez Snyder
17:11.7
5:44/M
12
IND
25
23
1177
Kevin Quezeda Big Spring
17:12.5
5:44/M
12
TM
26
24
1170
Wyatt Everts Andrews
17:15.9
5:45/M
11
IND
27
25
1338
Wesley Payne Springtown
17:19.5
5:46/M
11
IND
28
26
1342
Rojish Gautam Stephenville
17:21.2
5:47/M
12
IND
29
27
1257
Juan Vela Fort Stockton
17:23.1
5:48/M
12
IND
30
28
1324
Sam Musgrave Sanger
17:23.9
5:48/M
10
TM
31
29
1314
Matthew Maese San Elizario
17:24.3
5:48/M
12
TM
32
30
1223
Cade Torrez Dumas
17:27.8
5:49/M
10
33
(< 5)
1181
Xxavier Garza Bridgeport
17:34.5
5:51/M
9
34
31
1205
Marty Fletcher Canyon Randall
17:35.6
5:52/M
11
35
32
1206
Hayden Harms Canyon Randall
17:36.7
5:52/M
12
36
33
1261
Noe Martinez Gainesville
17:40.4
5:53/M
12
37
34
1186
Caleb Nelson Brownwood
17:43.7
5:55/M
12
38
35
1298
Gavriel Rodriguez Mineral Wells
17:45.9
5:55/M
10
39
36
1218
Brian Corona Dumas
17:46.1
5:55/M
11
40
37
1322
Khaedyn Lawson Sanger
17:46.6
5:56/M
11
TM
41
38
1215
Jacob Lara Decatur
17:47.3
5:56/M
11
42
39
1346
Alex Loyola Stephenville
17:47.7
5:56/M
12
43
40
1207
Jean Pierre Canyon Randall
17:48.4
5:56/M
12
44
41
1311
Omar Garcia San Elizario
17:48.9
5:56/M
10
TM
45
42
1264
Ethan Torres Gainesville
17:52.8
5:58/M
9
46
(< 5)
1210
Edward Robledo Clint Mountain View
17:54.0
5:58/M
12
47
43
1176
Jordan Mitchell Big Spring
17:56.5
5:59/M
12
TM
48
44
1220
Ayden Sanchez Dumas
17:56.9
5:59/M
9
49
45
1280
Zachary Paul Krum
17:59.7
6:00/M
10
50
46
1219
Riley Roman Dumas
18:00.4
6:00/M
9
51
47
1221
Israel Soto Dumas
18:01.0
6:00/M
9
52
48
1174
Enrique Calderon Big Spring
18:01.1
6:00/M
12
TM
53
49
1336
Cameron Gaston Springtown
18:01.2
6:00/M
12
54
50
1300
Andrew Garcia Pecos
18:03.9
6:01/M
12
55
51
1249
Jesse Ortiz Fabens
18:04.1
6:01/M
9
56
52
1245
Rafael Gomez Fabens
18:04.5
6:01/M
12
57
53
1317
Emilio Solano San Elizario
18:04.7
6:02/M
12
TM
58
54
1167
Corbin Cash Andrews
18:05.3
6:02/M
12
59
55
1212
Tate Clackler Decatur
18:07.5
6:02/M
9
60
56
1193
Rmetrius Massey Burkburnett
18:07.8
6:03/M
11
61
57
1305
Mauricio Villescas Pecos
18:07.8
6:03/M
9
62
58
1340
Peyton Weckar Springtown
18:08.1
6:03/M
9
63
59
1168
Cooper Coday Andrews
18:08.3
6:03/M
10
64
(< 5)
1306
Santiago Buendia River Oaks Castleberry
18:08.8
6:03/M
10
65
60
1182
Luke Gray Brownwood
18:09.9
6:03/M
12
66
61
1331
Aiden Leal Snyder
18:16.0
6:05/M
12
67
62
1293
Gabriel Borjon Mineral Wells
18:17.6
6:06/M
9
68
63
1234
Kevin Perez El Paso Riverside
18:18.6
6:06/M
12
69
64
5572
Pedro Jimenez El Paso Austin
18:21.6
6:07/M
70
65
1304
Shane Serrano Pecos
18:22.1
6:07/M
12
71
66
1222
Jovanni Soto Dumas
18:22.7
6:08/M
10
72
67
1323
Alex Limon Sanger
18:23.0
6:08/M
11
TM
73
68
1286
Ryan Jeanneret Levelland
18:24.3
6:08/M
10
74
69
1344
Esquivel Jabez Stephenville
18:24.8
6:08/M
12
75
70
1204
Esaye Fishatsyen Canyon Randall
18:26.9
6:09/M
11
76
71
1173
Eduardo Peregrino Andrews
18:27.3
6:09/M
11
77
72
1171
Bramhan Matschek Andrews
18:28.6
6:10/M
12
78
73
1321
Cade Knavel Sanger
18:29.1
6:10/M
10
TM
79
74
1241
Marin Maldanado  Valle Verde
18:29.7
6:10/M
10
80
75
1169
Rylan Diaz Andrews
18:31.0
6:10/M
9
81
(< 5)
1308
Sterling Grey San Angelo Lake View
18:31.5
6:10/M
11
82
76
1253
Jesus Hernandez Fort Stockton
18:31.8
6:11/M
12
83
77
1208
Mikey Ruiz Canyon Randall
18:33.8
6:11/M
84
78
1294
Michael Borjon Mineral Wells
18:34.7
6:12/M
9
85
(< 5)
1307
Eduardo Hernandez River Oaks Castleberry
18:41.3
6:14/M
12
86
79
1195
Alexander Russell Burkburnett
18:43.0
6:14/M
11
87
80
1339
Alexander Tice Springtown
18:48.4
6:16/M
10
88
81
1209
Gunnar Willis Canyon Randall
18:49.8
6:17/M
12
89
82
1288
Ethan Lozano Levelland
18:51.0
6:17/M
12
90
83
1258
Braxton Evans Gainesville
18:52.3
6:17/M
9
91
84
1217
Jaxon Wall Decatur
18:52.7
6:18/M
10
92
85
1232
Pablo Fuentes El Paso Riverside
18:53.4
6:18/M
10
93
86
1194
Owen Ruiz Burkburnett
18:54.6
6:18/M
10
94
87
1191
Ethan Dold Burkburnett
18:56.3
6:19/M
10
95
88
1290
Kaiden Medina Levelland
18:56.7
6:19/M
10
96
89
1301
Ethan Garcia Pecos
18:57.1
6:19/M
11
97
90
1216
Fabian Ruvalcaba Decatur
18:57.3
6:19/M
11
98
91
1233
Angel Navarrete El Paso Riverside
18:59.8
6:20/M
10
99
92
1256
Diego Ronquillo Fort Stockton
19:00.8
6:20/M
9
100
93
1211
Morgan Call Decatur
19:03.0
6:21/M
11
101
(< 5)
1291
Landen Stewart Midland Greenwood
19:03.8
6:21/M
10
102
(< 5)
1325
Eduardo Rodarte Seminole
19:06.6
6:22/M
11
103
94
1345
Ryan Leseberg Stephenville
19:09.5
6:23/M
12
104
(< 5)
1265
Vit Guldan Glen Rose
19:09.7
6:23/M
11
105
95
1276
Parker Cole Krum
19:11.0
6:24/M
10
106
96
1284
Zaden Carillo Levelland
19:11.4
6:24/M
10
107
97
1251
Jose Aguilar Fort Stockton
19:11.7
6:24/M
9
108
(< 5)
1266
Luis Mendoza Glen Rose
19:12.4
6:24/M
11
109
98
1213
Cade Crockett Decatur
19:12.8
6:24/M
11
110
99
5573
Erik Arredondo El Paso Austin
19:13.2
6:24/M
111
100
1347
Gerald Slaby Stephenville
19:13.5
6:24/M
112
101
1262
Kyle Munoz Gainesville
19:14.0
6:25/M
10
113
102
1242
Emiliano Sanchez El Paso Valle Verde Early
19:15.0
6:25/M
11
114
103
1279
Case Koiner Krum
19:15.4
6:25/M
11
115
104
1203
Diego De La Cruz Canyon Randall
19:16.0
6:25/M
12
116
(< 5)
1309
Justin Vasquez San Angelo Lake View
19:16.6
6:26/M
12
117
105
1189
Keaton Arnold Burkburnett
19:18.3
6:26/M
9
118
106
1341
Hayden Bailey Stephenville
19:19.7
6:27/M
9
119
107
1297
Logan Houston Mineral Wells
19:22.3
6:27/M
11
120
108
1343
Noah Hansen Stephenville
19:23.7
6:28/M
12
121
109
1214
Kadin Henderson Decatur
19:24.8
6:28/M
12
122
110
1277
Brian Dorgbetor Krum
19:26.3
6:29/M
9
123
111
1330
Benjamin Kerr Snyder
19:26.9
6:29/M
10
124
112
1281
David Rieirson Krum
19:28.8
6:30/M
10
125
113
1236
Adam Valdiviezo El Paso Riverside
19:28.9
6:30/M
9
126
114
1275
Cash Andrus Krum
19:33.8
6:31/M
9
127
115
1247
Isac Jimenez Fabens
19:34.5
6:31/M
12
128
116
1184
Easton Judkins Brownwood
19:34.8
6:32/M
10
129
(< 5)
1283
Ezra Nusra Lake Worth
19:42.4
6:34/M
12
130
117
1259
Saul Govea Gainesville
19:43.0
6:34/M
12
131
118
1296
Dale Flores Mineral Wells
19:47.2
6:36/M
10
132
119
1287
R.j. Lopez Levelland
19:47.8
6:36/M
12
133
120
1302
Noel Marquez Pecos
19:48.6
6:36/M
9
134
121
1250
Teo Quinonez Fabens
19:50.8
6:37/M
10
135
122
1303
Jose Perez Pecos
19:52.1
6:37/M
11
136
123
1334
Parker Bening Springtown
19:52.5
6:37/M
11
137
124
1248
Jacob Martinez Fabens
19:53.4
6:38/M
12
138
125
1252
Aryan Hernandez Fort Stockton
19:53.8
6:38/M
11
139
126
1292
Pedro Alonzo Mineral Wells
19:59.9
6:40/M
9
140
127
1240
Issac Hernandez El Paso Valle Verde Early
20:00.4
6:40/M
11
141
128
1185
Noah Lambert Brownwood
20:03.1
6:41/M
9
142
129
5574
Jeremiah Loustaunau El Paso Austin
20:06.3
6:42/M
143
130
1231
Alan De Santiago El Paso Riverside
20:07.8
6:43/M
12
144
131
1329
Noah Granado Snyder
20:08.9
6:43/M
9
145
132
1285
Gavin French Levelland
20:10.5
6:43/M
10
146
133
1254
Khalil Jackson Fort Stockton
20:13.0
6:44/M
10
147
134
5575
Carlos Flores El Paso Austin
20:15.2
6:45/M
148
135
1244
Omar Becerra Fabens
20:15.5
6:45/M
10
149
136
1295
Justin Davis Mineral Wells
20:15.6
6:45/M
12
150
137
1289
Anson McMahan Levelland
20:20.9
6:47/M
11
151
138
1230
Isaiah Candelaria El Paso Riverside
20:23.0
6:48/M
11
152
139
1225
Cesar Duran El Paso Bowie
20:29.0
6:50/M
12
153
140
1229
Felix Salas El Paso Bowie
20:32.1
6:51/M
12
154
141
1278
Kasen Hastings Krum
20:36.9
6:52/M
11
155
142
1235
Jimmy Salinas El Paso Riverside
20:38.9
6:53/M
10
156
143
1243
Ernesto Sierra El Paso Valle Verde Early
20:40.6
6:54/M
11
157
144
1188
Dayton Zamora Brownwood
20:40.8
6:54/M
9
158
145
1237
Asier Arochada De La Torre El Paso Valle Verde Early
20:45.1
6:55/M
9
159
146
1260
Angel Jasso Gainesville
20:50.7
6:57/M
10
160
147
1246
Marcus Hernandez Fabens
20:53.0
6:58/M
11
161
148
1190
Brandon Carian Burkburnett
20:59.2
7:00/M
11
162
149
1263
Oscar Ramirez Gainesville
20:59.4
7:00/M
10
163
150
1335
Jeremiah Duvall Springtown
21:09.5
7:03/M
11
164
151
1192
Cooper Ellett Burkburnett
21:17.6
7:06/M
10
165
152
5576
Marcos Villareal El Paso Austin
21:23.5
7:08/M
166
153
1337
Hugo Martinez Springtown
21:25.1
7:08/M
9
167
154
1226
Jose Gaona El Paso Bowie
21:33.9
7:11/M
11
168
155
1239
Javier Garcia El Paso Valle Verde Early
21:57.0
7:19/M
10
169
156
1238
Randy Corral El Paso Valle Verde Early
22:01.1
7:20/M
11
170
157
1183
Braylon Harvey Brownwood
22:16.2
7:25/M
10
171
158
1227
Nazon Gonzalez El Paso Bowie
22:28.1
7:29/M
12
172
159
1228
Osmar Nolazco El Paso Bowie
22:54.1
7:38/M
12
173
160
1327
Nathan Dominguez Snyder
22:55.6
7:39/M
11
174
161
5577
Brandon Lopez El Paso Austin
23:08.3
7:43/M
175
162
1332
Jeremiah Lomas Snyder
27:56.9
9:19/M
9
176
163
1328
Julian Garcia Snyder
29:16.4
9:45/M
12

 

Back to Top or Home Page


BOY'S AAAA STATE RESULTS

Final Team Results
4A BOY'S
Team - CANYON Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:22:49.5 Ave Time:16:33.9
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
2103
Alex Niemiec
11
1
1
16:15.5
16:15.5
00:27.9
2
2102
Lathan Lewter
10
3
4
16:17.3
32:32.9
00:29.8
3
2099
Ryan Fernandez
10
5
9
16:28.0
49:00.9
00:40.4
4
2098
Triston Cano
12
7
16
16:33.6
05:34.6
00:46.1
5
2104
Anthony Stuart
11
24
40
17:14.9
22:49.5
01:27.4
6
2100
River Johnson
12
-33
17:37.2
40:26.8
01:49.7
7
2101
Aaryan Katwal-Shaver
10
-61
18:17.6
58:44.5
02:30.1
Team - SAN ELIZARIO Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:26:45.2 Ave Time:17:21.0
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
2181
Christopher Moreno
12
2
2
16:16.9
16:16.9
00:29.4
2
2178
Julian Guerra
11
17
19
16:59.4
33:16.4
01:11.9
3
2179
Angel Maese
11
25
44
17:20.6
50:37.0
01:33.0
4
2182
Gustavo Salazar
11
47
91
17:54.5
08:31.6
02:07.0
5
2183
Emilio Solano
12
56
147
18:13.6
26:45.2
02:26.0
6
2177
Omar Garcia
10
-70
18:27.9
45:13.1
02:40.4
7
2180
Matthew Maese
12
-87
18:50.7
04:03.9
03:03.2
Team - BIG SPRING Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:27:08.3 Ave Time:17:25.6
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
2087
Adrian Solis
12
10
10
16:42.2
16:42.2
00:54.6
2
2082
Isaac Gonzales
12
12
22
16:52.0
33:34.2
01:04.4
3
2086
Agustin Salgado
12
27
49
17:26.0
51:00.2
01:38.5
4
2085
Diego Rios
10
46
95
17:52.9
08:53.1
02:05.3
5
2083
Jordan Mitchell
12
59
154
18:15.1
27:08.3
02:27.6
6
2081
Enrique Calderon
12
-69
18:27.3
45:35.6
02:39.8
7
2084
Kevin Quezeda
12
-72
18:31.3
04:07.0
02:43.8
Team - SANGER Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:28:37.5 Ave Time:17:43.5
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
2185
Omar Cruz
12
23
23
17:13.5
17:13.5
01:26.0
2
2190
Sam Musgrave
10
31
54
17:30.7
34:44.2
01:43.1
3
2184
Cristian Cortez
11
38
92
17:44.4
52:28.7
01:56.9
4
2186
Cole Daniells
10
42
134
17:47.8
10:16.6
02:00.3
5
2188
Khaedyn Lawson
11
65
199
18:20.9
28:37.5
02:33.4
6
2189
Alex Limon
11
-68
18:26.0
47:03.6
02:38.4
7
2187
Cade Knavel
10
-98
19:21.2
06:24.8
03:33.6

 

STATE: Final (Region I) Individual Results - Boys
4A Boys
O'All Place
Adj Score
Bib No
Name Team
1 Mile
2 Mile
5k
Time
Pace
Year
4
1
2103
Alex Niemiec
Canyon
05:07.4
10:31.2
16:15.5
16:15.5
5:14/M
11
6
2
2181
Christopher Moreno
San Elizario
05:09.5
10:32.3
16:16.9
16:16.9
5:14/M
12
7
3
2102
Lathan Lewter
Canyon
05:12.7
10:35.3
16:17.3
16:17.3
5:15/M
10
12
5
2099
Ryan Fernandez
Canyon
05:16.4
10:38.1
16:28.0
16:28.0
5:18/M
10
15
7
2098
Triston Cano
Canyon
05:16.5
10:42.8
16:33.6
16:33.6
5:20/M
12
19
10
2087
Adrian Solis
Big Spring
05:14.0
10:42.0
16:42.2
16:42.2
5:23/M
12
23
12
2082
Isaac Gonzales
Big Spring
05:09.9
10:45.0
16:52.0
16:52.0
5:26/M
12
28
17
2178
Julian Guerra
San Elizario
05:12.2
10:44.2
16:59.4
16:59.4
5:28/M
11
37
23
2185
Omar Cruz
Sanger
05:10.5
10:42.5
17:13.5
17:13.5
5:33/M
12
39
24
2104
Anthony Stuart
Canyon
05:13.2
10:50.8
17:14.9
17:14.9
5:33/M
11
41
(< 5)
2116
Jesus Herrera
Harmony Science Acadymy
05:09.8
10:56.5
17:19.6
17:19.6
5:35/M
42
25
2179
Angel Maese
San Elizario
05:13.7
10:56.3
17:20.6
17:20.6
5:35/M
11
45
(< 5)
2115
Noah Williams
Dumas
05:10.9
10:54.3
17:24.3
17:24.3
5:36/M
11
46
27
2086
Agustin Salgado
Big Spring
05:25.8
11:09.6
17:26.0
17:26.0
5:37/M
12
51
31
2190
Sam Musgrave
Sanger
05:17.3
11:05.0
17:30.7
17:30.7
5:38/M
10
56
33
2100
River Johnson
Canyon
05:26.7
11:08.0
17:37.2
17:37.2
5:40/M
12
62
(< 5)
2195
Rojish Gautam
Stephenville
05:19.6
11:15.6
17:42.7
17:42.7
5:42/M
12
63
38
2184
Cristian Cortez
Sanger
05:24.2
11:17.2
17:44.4
17:44.4
5:43/M
11
67
42
2186
Cole Daniells
Sanger
05:24.7
11:17.3
17:47.8
17:47.8
5:44/M
10
68
(< 5)
2118
Fabian Perez
Fort Stockton
05:17.7
11:12.1
17:47.9
17:47.9
5:44/M
12
71
(< 5)
2058
Gavin Ortiz
Andrews
05:33.3
11:26.2
17:50.9
17:50.9
5:45/M
10
75
46
2085
Diego Rios
Big Spring
05:25.6
11:24.1
17:52.9
17:52.9
5:45/M
10
76
47
2182
Gustavo Salazar
San Elizario
05:20.6
11:14.9
17:54.5
17:54.5
5:46/M
11
77
(< 5)
2193
Antonio Martinez
Snyder
05:26.0
11:15.9
17:56.4
17:56.4
5:46/M
12
89
56
2183
Emilio Solano
San Elizario
05:20.8
11:22.7
18:13.6
18:13.6
5:52/M
12
93
59
2083
Jordan Mitchell
Big Spring
05:31.6
11:35.0
18:15.1
18:15.1
5:52/M
12
95
61
2101
Aaryan Katwal-Shaver
Canyon
05:40.8
11:39.7
18:17.6
18:17.6
5:53/M
10
99
65
2188
Khaedyn Lawson
Sanger
05:16.8
11:26.0
18:20.9
18:20.9
5:54/M
11
102
(< 5)
2133
Angel Garcia
Hereford
05:44.1
11:50.3
18:25.1
18:25.1
5:56/M
12
103
(< 5)
2057
Wyatt Everts
Andrews
05:33.1
11:37.6
18:25.6
18:25.6
5:56/M
11
104
68
2189
Alex Limon
Sanger
05:31.0
11:34.8
18:26.0
18:26.0
5:56/M
11
105
69
2081
Enrique Calderon
Big Spring
05:29.9
11:41.2
18:27.3
18:27.3
5:56/M
12
106
70
2177
Omar Garcia
San Elizario
05:27.4
11:36.3
18:27.9
18:27.9
5:57/M
10
108
72
2084
Kevin Quezeda
Big Spring
05:34.1
11:34.0
18:31.3
18:31.3
5:58/M
12
124
87
2180
Matthew Maese
San Elizario
05:28.4
11:46.0
18:50.7
18:50.7
6:04/M
12
128
(< 5)
2119
Juan Vela
Fort Stockton
05:30.8
11:44.0
18:52.8
18:52.8
6:05/M
12
134
(< 5)
2194
Wesley Payne
Springtown
05:37.1
12:00.0
19:09.2
19:09.2
6:10/M
11
137
98
2187
Cade Knavel
Sanger
05:41.4
12:01.0
19:21.2
19:21.2
6:14/M
10

 

 

 

Back to Top or Home Page


CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS

REGION I-AAAA ALL STATE


 

LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL MEET (Mae Simmons Park)

I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.

TEAM RESULTS
Place School
Points
1 Canyon 15
2 Dumas 86
3 Big Spring 95
4 Andrews 169
5 Perryton 171
6 Randall 182
7 Stephenville 210
8 Mineral Wells 244
9 Seminole 275
10 Borger 280
11 Levelland 301
12 Fort Stockton 307
13 Pecos 308
14 Hereford 321
15 EP Valle Verde 394
16 Pampa 406
17 Lake View 409
18 Graham 412

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR
1 1 3864 Alex Niemiec Canyon 16:02.1 5:10/M 11
2 2 3863 Lewter Lathan Canyon 16:19.6 5:15/M 10
3 3 3859 Triston Cano Canyon 16:27.0 5:18/M 12
4 4 3860 Ryan Fernandez Canyon 16:37.0 5:21/M 10
5 5 3865 Anthony Stuart Canyon 16:41.4 5:22/M 11
6 6 3797 Adrian Solis Big Spring 16:50.3 5:25/M 12
7 7 3791 Isaac Gonzales Big Spring 17:00.7 5:29/M 12
8 8 3861 River Johnson Canyon 17:24.9 5:36/M 12
9 9 4074 Angel Garcia Hereford 17:31.3 5:38/M 12
10 10 3933 Noah Williams Dumas 17:39.5 5:41/M 11
11 11 4381 Rojish Gautam Stephenville 17:55.1 5:46/M 12
12 12 3927 Brian Corona Dumas 17:55.2 5:46/M 11
13 13 3745 Wyatt Everts Andrews 18:00.8 5:48/M 11
14 14 4295 Yahir Castillo Perryton 18:03.8 5:49/M 11
15 15 4382 Esquivel Jabez Stephenville 18:04.7 5:49/M 12
16 16 4034 Jesus Hernandez Fort Stockton 18:06.8 5:50/M 12
17 17 3931 Jovanni Soto Dumas 18:06.9 5:50/M 10
18 18 4190 Gabriel Borjon Mineral Wells 18:07.0 5:50/M 9
19 19 3929 Ayden Sanchez Dumas 18:19.5 5:54/M 9
20 20 3868 Marty Fletcher Canyon Randall 18:19.9 5:54/M 11
21 21 4195 Gavriel Rodriguez Mineral Wells 18:22.8 5:55/M 10
22 22 3796 Diego Rios Big Spring 18:24.0 5:55/M 10
23 23 3869 Jean Pierre Canyon Randall 18:26.3 5:56/M 12
24 24 3742 Corbin Cash Andrews 18:26.3 5:56/M 12
25 25 3795 Kevin Quezeda Big Spring 18:31.3 5:58/M 12
26 26 3862 Aaryan Katwal-Shaver Canyon 18:32.9 5:58/M 10
27 27 3798 Lincoln Buchanan Borger 18:34.0 5:59/M 9
28 28 3932 Cade Torrez Dumas 18:37.5 6:00/M 10
29 29 4076 Arnulfo Salazar Hereford 18:40.3 6:01/M 11
30 30 4365 Eduardo Rodarte Seminole 18:41.6 6:01/M 11
31 31 3866 Diego De La Cruz Canyon Randall 18:41.7 6:01/M 12
32 32 4130 Ryan Jeannert Levelland 18:44.5 6:02/M 10
33 33 4296 Damien Chavez Perryton 18:45.1 6:02/M 11
34 34 3799 Matthew Gutierrez Borger 18:45.8 6:02/M 10
35 35 3794 Michael Perez Big Spring 18:48.9 6:03/M 11
36 36 3928 Riley Roman Dumas 18:51.5 6:04/M 9
37 37 4294 Irvin Arreola Perryton 18:54.5 6:05/M 11
38 (< 5) 3872 Jaston Ottinger Canyon West Plains 19:04.4 6:08/M 11
39 38 3793 Jordan Mitchell Big Spring 19:06.8 6:09/M 12
40 39 3743 Cooper Coday Andrews 19:07.5 6:09/M 10
41 40 4293 Juan Acevedo Perryton 19:08.4 6:10/M 11
42 41 4291 Shane Serrano Pecos 19:10.3 6:10/M 12
43 42 3747 Foster Sears Andrews 19:12.9 6:11/M 10
44 43 4004 Marin Maldanado El Paso Valle Verde Early 19:13.8 6:11/M 10
45 44 4355 Sterling Grey San Angelo Lake View 19:15.0 6:12/M 11
46 45 4364 Daniel Lapusan Seminole 19:16.2 6:12/M 11
47 46 4384 Alex Loyola Stephenville 19:17.9 6:13/M 12
48 47 4299 Adriel Molinar Perryton 19:19.1 6:13/M 12
49 48 4194 Logan Houston Mineral Wells 19:20.1 6:13/M 11
50 49 3867 Esaye Fishatsyen Canyon Randall 19:22.9 6:14/M 11
51 50 4286 Andrew Garcia Pecos 19:25.0 6:15/M 12
52 51 3744 Rylan Diaz Andrews 19:28.5 6:16/M 9
53 52 4046 Tyson Weaver Graham 19:29.5 6:16/M 11
54 53 3792 Joseph Gonzales Big Spring 19:31.3 6:17/M 11
55 54 4191 Michael Borjon Mineral Wells 19:33.6 6:18/M 9
56 55 3746 Jonathon Pipes Andrews 19:38.1 6:19/M 11
57 56 4271 Jose Lerma Pampa 19:38.7 6:19/M 12
58 57 3803 Leif Nelson Borger 19:42.0 6:20/M 11
59 58 4362 Gavin Dickson Seminole 19:46.7 6:22/M 11
60 59 3870 Gunnar Willis Canyon Randall 19:50.1 6:23/M 12
61 60 4383 Ryan Leseberg Stephenville 19:52.3 6:24/M 12
62 61 4033 Aryan Hernandez Fort Stockton 19:52.7 6:24/M 11
63 62 4005 Emiliano Sanchez El Paso Valle Verde Early 19:56.0 6:25/M 11
64 63 4132 Ethan Lozano Levelland 19:57.6 6:25/M 12
65 64 4292 Mauricio Villescas Pecos 20:00.0 6:26/M 9
66 65 4128 Zaden Carillo Levelland 20:00.3 6:26/M 10
67 66 4366 Edison Sheppard Seminole 20:00.5 6:26/M 11
68 67 4287 Ethan Garcia Pecos 20:01.0 6:27/M 11
69 68 4297 Jarrett Lynch Perryton 20:01.2 6:27/M 11
70 69 4129 Gavin French Levelland 20:03.1 6:27/M 10
71 70 3741 Rylan Alaniz Andrews 20:03.6 6:27/M 12
72 71 4036 Luis Medina Fort Stockton 20:03.6 6:27/M 11
73 72 4133 Kaiden Medina Levelland 20:09.4 6:29/M 10
74 73 4298 Jesus Marquez Perryton 20:10.2 6:30/M 12
75 (< 5) 3949 Erik Arredondo El Paso Austin 20:10.3 6:30/M 9
76 74 3802 Cesar Mota Borger 20:10.3 6:30/M 9
77 (< 5) 3952 Jeremiah Loustaunau El Paso Austin 20:10.6 6:30/M 11
78 75 4131 R.j. Lopez Levelland 20:24.3 6:34/M 12
79 76 4361 Malachi Campbell Seminole 20:33.4 6:37/M 10
80 77 4272 Ever Martinez Pampa 20:33.7 6:37/M 12
81 78 4386 Elias Valadez Stephenville 20:35.3 6:38/M 12
82 79 4035 Khalil Jackson Fort Stockton 20:39.0 6:39/M 10
83 80 4039 Juan Vela Fort Stockton 20:40.4 6:39/M 12
84 81 4360 Leonardo Villarreal San Angelo Lake View 20:46.5 6:41/M 11
85 (< 5) 3950 Carlos Flores El Paso Austin 20:47.3 6:41/M 11
86 82 4358 Joshua Vasquez San Angelo Lake View 20:47.7 6:42/M 10
87 83 4044 Luke Padron Graham 20:47.9 6:42/M 11
88 (< 5) 4160 Jaden Perez Lubbock Estacado 20:48.6 6:42/M 10
89 84 4385 Austin Tousley Stephenville 20:54.3 6:44/M 11
90 (< 5) 3871 Ethan Lang Canyon West Plains 20:54.5 6:44/M 11
91 85 4071 Manuel Carrizales Hereford 20:58.3 6:45/M 9
92 (< 5) 4200 Edgar Rodriguez Monahans 21:01.9 6:46/M 12
93 86 4288 Noel Marquez Pecos 21:02.0 6:46/M 9
94 87 4041 Christain Coyac Graham 21:07.2 6:48/M 12
95 88 3804 Isaiah White-Martinez Borger 21:10.2 6:49/M 9
96 89 4045 Holton Weatherman Graham 21:11.1 6:49/M 11
97 90 4275 Thomas Schantin Pampa 21:12.4 6:50/M 12
98 91 4273 Luis Montelongo Pampa 21:16.3 6:51/M 12
99 92 4270 Diego Jerez Pampa 21:32.5 6:56/M 11
100 93 4276 Ervin Torres Pampa 21:33.5 6:56/M 9
101 94 4070 Angel Calderon Hereford 21:39.2 6:58/M 10
102 95 4006 Ernesto Sierra El Paso Valle Verde Early 21:39.6 6:58/M 11
103 96 4003 Issac Hernandez El Paso Valle Verde Early 21:54.1 7:03/M 11
104 97 4290 Jose Perez Pecos 21:56.8 7:04/M 11
105 98 4000 Asier Arochada De La Torre El Paso Valle Verde Early 21:58.7 7:04/M 9
106 99 4289 Dustin Morales Pecos 22:02.3 7:06/M 10
107 100 4356 Anthony Lowden San Angelo Lake View 22:03.3 7:06/M 12
108 101 4043 Levi May Graham 22:04.8 7:06/M 12
109 102 4357 Victor San Juan San Angelo Lake View 22:05.6 7:07/M 9
110 103 4192 Justin Davis Mineral Wells 22:08.3 7:08/M 12
111 104 4073 Alex Garcia Hereford 22:16.8 7:10/M 9
112 105 4042 Brazier Joy Graham 22:17.9 7:11/M 9
113 106 4001 Randy Corral El Paso Valle Verde Early 22:22.4 7:12/M 11
114 (< 5) 4162 Joe Sanchez Lubbock Estacado 22:37.9 7:17/M  
115 107 4075 Gerardo Salas Hereford 22:49.6 7:21/M 11
116 108 4367 Zachary Smith Seminole 22:54.8 7:22/M 11
117 109 4040 Tyler Allen Graham 23:05.8 7:26/M 9
118 110 4196 Mason Wraight Mineral Wells 23:14.2 7:29/M 12
119 111 4038 Diego Ronquillo Fort Stockton 23:37.0 7:36/M 9
120 112 4002 Javier Garcia El Paso Valle Verde Early 23:39.7 7:37/M 10
121 113 4354 Duke Blanton San Angelo Lake View 23:58.1 7:43/M 12
122 (< 5) 4197 Jose Castillo Monahans 24:22.8 7:51/M 11
123 (< 5) 4161 Michael Ramirez Lubbock Estacado 24:44.1 7:58/M 10
124 114 4363 David Guenther Seminole 24:44.6 7:58/M 11
125 115 4072 Abraham Cervantes Hereford 24:54.0 8:01/M 10
126 (< 5) 3951 Diego Venegus El Paso Austin 26:21.0 8:29/M 9