2022 Region I-AAAA TEAM Tennis Tournament

2022 STATE CHAMPIONS

2022 REGION I-4A CHAMPIONS

RANDALL RAIDERS

Special thanks to Randall Tennis Association for this picture

Special thanks to Randall Tennis Association for this picture

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Schools not in Bold are Class 3A schools competing in 4A team tennis

EP Austin Andrews Big Spring Shallowater Randall Vernon Gatesville Peaster
EP Riverside Monahans Snyder Brownfield Canyon Wichita Falls Lampasas Brock
San Elizario Fort Stockton Sweetwater Lamesa Hereford Burkburnett Brownwood Krum
Fabens Pecos Lake View Levelland West Plains Iowa Park Stephenville Decatur
Clint Compass Acad Greenwood Seminole Borger Graham Brownwood Bridgeport
EP Bowie Crane     Dumas Hirschi Glen Rose Lake Worth
EP Irvin Fort Stockton     Friona Holliday   Mineral Wells
Mountain View       Pampa     RO Castleberry
Tornillo              

 

AAAA-Region I Texas High School Team Tennis Tournament

DISTRICT CHAMPS

BI-DISTRICT

Oct 10-11

AREA

Oct 14-15

REG. 1/4 FINALS

Oct 17-18

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Oct 20 / 9AM

REG. FINALS

Oct 21 / 9AM

       

 

SHALLOWATER

defeated

SA Lake View

17-2

 

SHALLOWATER

defeated

El Paso Riverside

16-3

 

El Paso Riverside

defeated

Fort Stockton

10-8

SHALLOWATER

defeated

BIG SPRING

10-9

   

BIG SPRING

defeated

Levelland

10-7

BIG SPRING

defeated

Monahans

10-9

 

Monahans

defeated

San Elizario

10-1

Wichita Falls

defeated

SHALLOWATER

11-0

   

PEASTER

defeated

Stephenville

10-0

Canyon

defeated

PEASTER

10-4

 

Canyon

defeated

Burkburnett

10-7

 

Wichita Falls

defeated

Canyon

11-3

   

GATESVILLE

defeated

Decatur

14-5

Wichita Falls

defeated

GATESVILLE

11-3

 

Wichita Falls

defeated

Hereford

11-3

RANDALL

defeated

Wichita Falls

10-1

 

   

ANDREWS

defeated

Fabens

10-1

ANDREWS

defeated

Lamesa

10-2

 

Lamesa

defeated

Snyder

10-3

ANDREWS

defeated

Brownfield

10-2

   

Pecos

defeated

EP AUSTIN

11-7

Brownfield

defeated

Pecos

10-4

 

Brownfield

defeated

Sweetwater

10-3

RANDALL

defeated

ANDREWS

12-0

 

   

VERNON

defeated

West Plains

13-6

VERNON

defeated

Krum

14-2

 

Krum

defeated

Lampasas

10-6

RANDALL

defeated

VERNON

10-5

   

RANDALL

defeated

Iowa Park

19-0

RANDALL

defeated

Brock

19-0

 

Brock

defeated

Brownwood

16-3

 


State Championships

SEMI-FINALS

Oct 26

8:00am

FINALS

Oct 27

8:00am

4A STATE CHAMPION
     

Region I Champion

RANDALL (33-0)

defeated

Region II Champion

LINDALE (14-5)

(Results)

Region I Champion

RANDALL (34-0)

defeated

Region IV Champion

BOERNE (20-2)

(Results)

 

STATE CHAMPIONS

Region I Champion

RANDALL (35-0)

Region IV Champion

BOERNE (19-2)

defeated

Region III Champion

LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY (15-2)

(Results)