2022 BOY'S AAA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY

2022 REGION I CHAMPIONS

HOLLIDAY EAGLES

Back to Home Page

Bushland Abernathy Brownfield Alpine IDEA Montopolis Ballinger Bowie Breckenridge
Canadian Childress Denver City Crane Blanco Clyde Henrietta Brock
Dalhart Idalou Dimmitt Kermit Brady Coahoma Holliday Comanche
River Road Roosevelt Friona Odessa Compass Comfort Merkel Iowa Park Dublin
Spearman Shallowater Lamesa Presidio Florence Grape Creek Jacksboro Early
Tulia Slaton Littlefield Stanton Ingram Moore Jim Ned Vernon Eastland
    Muleshoe Tornillo Llano SA TLCA City View Millsap
      Wall   Peaster

Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas - AAA Boy's State Rankings

REGION I

    POLL 3

    1. Lytle
    2. Eustaxce
    3.PRESIDIO
    4. JIM NED
    5.TORNILLO
    6. McGregor
    7. Boyd
    8.Commerce
    9. SA Great Hearts North
    10. HOLLIDAY

     


BOY'S AAA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS

1-AAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/12/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. CANADIAN 39

2. DALHART 45

3. RIVER ROAD 63

4. BUSHLAND 85

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
10 Zackary Nichols Bushland 17:03.7
2
11 Dante Delgado Dalhart 17:35.8
3
12 Christian Rosales River Road 17:48.6
4
12 Hugo Briones Tulia 17:52.5
5
10 Juan Vargas Canadian 18:06.6
6
11 Lino Lugo Canadian 18:13.8
7
11 Alfred Rodriguez Dalhart 18:22.2
8
12 Armando Flores River Road 18:23.7
9
9 CJ Jimenez Canadian 18:24.5
10
10 Israel Vasquez Dalhart 18:25.9
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
9 Zeke Cervantez Canadian 18:30.5
12
10 Jaron Schriber Dalhart 18:46.5
13
10 Jose Vargas Canadian 18:53.7
14
12 Jaxtyn Valenzuela Canadian 18:54.6
15
11 Anderson Perkins Canadian 18:57.7
16
10 Mason Bogan Bushland 18:59.5
17
11 Garrett Furman River Road 19:11.5
18
11 Diego Delgado Dalhart 19:29.9
19
11 Jayden Lopez Tulia 19:34.3
20
11 Guillermo Martinez River Road 20:01
21
12 Austin Melendrez River Road 20:24.6
22
11 Lane Hoppe Dalhart 20:39.9
23
10 Andres Rodriguez River Road 20:45.5
24
9 Cole Mullen Bushland 20:51.8
25
10 Derrick Lopez Tulia 21:28.0
26
12 JT Ivey Bushland 21:55.9
27
9 Wesley Gittinger Bushland 22:52.8
28
9 Cooper Martin Bushland 23:02.7
29
10 Gunner Bowman River Road 23:05.3
30
11 TJ (Terence) Hill Bushland 23:35.3

 


2-AAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/12/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. ROOSEVELT 25

2. SLATON 37

3. ABERNATHY 64

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
12
Elijah Culver Slaton 18:15.2
2
9
Noah Rodriquez Slaton 18:17.2
3
11
DJ (Daniel) Cortez Idalou 18:23.8
4
-
Billy Bond Lubbock Roosevelt 18:39.9
5
12
Jacob Everitt Shallowater 18:48.2
6
10
Justice Jackson Lubbock Roosevelt 18:54.0
7
10
Dax Mahan Lubbock Roosevelt 19:01.3
8
-
Kobe Mireles Lubbock Roosevelt 19:07.1
9
10
Blake Castillo Lubbock Roosevelt 19:20.7
10
12
Markus Stone Abernathy 19:33.6
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
10
Noah Rigler Abernathy 19:44.5
12
-
Abram Bernal Slaton 20:10.3
13
-
Gavin Navarette Childress 20:11.4
14
-
Larr-e Holland Slaton 20:24.1
15
-
Jose Fernando Valdez Tovar Lubbock Roosevelt 20:30.3
16
12
Ishmal Gonzales Slaton 20:32.4
17
-
Isaiah Hernandez Abernathy 20:37.6
18
-
Keagen Russum Abernathy 20:43.0
19
12
Ivan Venzor Slaton 20:46.7
20
10
Thomas Cardenas Slaton 20:48.3
21
10
Orion Zavala Abernathy 20:49.0
22
12
Evan Day Idalou 21:00.2
23
10
Garrett Blakney Idalou 22:06.1
24
-
Lance Ponciano Abernathy 22:59.7

 


3-AAA BOY'S

District Meet 2/11/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. DIMMITT 22

2. DENVER CITY 46

3. BROWNFIELD 81

4. FRIONA 100

5. LITTLEFIELD 130

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
12
Azariah Gonzalez Dimmitt 16:32.3
2
9
Kanyon Cantrell Brownfield 18:00.4
3
9
Erik Lopez Dimmitt 18:15.8
4
10
Xayvion Gonzalez Dimmitt 18:18.0
5
11
David Fuentes Dimmitt 18:36.6
6
12
Nick Yanez Denver City 18:41.3
7
12
Matthew Gonzales Denver City 18:55.1
8
12
Anthony Franco Denver City 19:03.3
9
11
Emiliano Peralta Dimmitt 19:07.4
10
11
Joel Morales Brownfield 19:37.6
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
-
Kenneth Valenzuela Denver City 19:42.2
12
10
Gabriel Ramos Friona 19:47.6
13
12
Lizandro Rocha Dimmitt 19:49.7
14
10
Jonathan Martinez Denver City 20:05.9
15
11
Yenisei Guevara Lamesa 20:07.5
16
9
Colton Martinez Muleshoe 20:10.6
17
9
Arnoldo Ogaz Dimmitt 20:15.3
18
-
Avram Hernandez Friona 20:30.0
19
-
JT (Jayden) Tijerina Brownfield 20:39.8
20
-
Santi Bruton Denver City 20:46.5
21
-
Gunner Galvan Denver City 20:59.3
22
10
Brandon Marines Littlefield 20:59.7
23
10
Erik Estrada Friona 21:01.9
24
11
Brady Saenz Littlefield 21:06.1
25
-
Nathan Rodriguez Littlefield 21:15.4
26
12
Dillon Martinez Brownfield 21:23.1
27
-
Isreal Santiago Friona 21:33.0
28
11
Michael Bautista Friona 21:48.7
29
11
Edwin Garcia Muleshoe 21:50.3
30
9
Hernan Alvidrez Muleshoe 21:56.5
31
-
Rico Enriquez Lamesa 22:04.7
32
10
Nicholas Gutierrez Friona 22:19.7
33
11
Dylan Castillo Brownfield 22:28.7
34
-
Jayden Salas Brownfield 22:29.7
35
11
Felipe Garza Brownfield 22:36.9
36
12
Anthony Guerrero Friona 22:44.8
37
-
Damon Salazar Littlefield 22:51.0
38
-
Michael Moreno Lamesa 23:30.6
39
10
Caiden Meiwes Littlefield 24:40.5
40
10
Caleb Rust Lamesa 25:43.9

4-AAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/13/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1.PRESIDIO 28

2. TORNILLO 44

3. CRANE 62

4. ALPINE 123

6. STANTON 134

7. ODESSA COMPASS 148

8. KERMIT 166

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
  Romero Daniel Tornillo 0:15:46.50
2
  Eduardo) Fl Eddie Presidio 0:16:40.89
3
  Torres Angel Tornillo 0:17:05.63
4
  Franco Sebastian Presidio 0:17:35.37
5
  Cason Hatfield Alpine 0:17:40.52
6
  Pierre Orion Presidio 0:17:45.06
7
  Sanchez Jesus Presidio 0:17:45.81
8
  Rodriguez Santiago Crane 0:17:48.09
9
  Zuniga Cristobal Presidio 0:17:57.29
10
  Castaneda Bryan Tornillo 0:18:00.90
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Name
School Time
11
Rizo Lucas Crane 0:18:13.16
12
Watson Taylon Crane 0:18:19.50
13
Mirelez Dominick Crane 0:18:44.18
14
Hernandez Len Tornillo 0:18:49.31
15
Miller Aaron Alpine 0:18:52.56
16
Delgado Emmanuel Tornillo 0:18:57.80
17
Dominguez Jose Presidio 0:18:58.25
18
Rizo Kris Crane 0:18:58.95
19
Morales Josh Crane 0:18:59.22
20
Pettit Nicolas Crane 0:18:59.80
21
White David Odessa Compass 0:18:59.93
22
Wray Caleb Odessa Compass 0:19:12.20
23
Stone Aiden Stanton 0:19:33.05
24
Levario Bruce Presidio 0:19:44.93
25
Edmonson Trandon Stanton 0:19:51.50
26
Aramandarez Aidan Stanton 0:19:53.07
27
Holly Angelo Stanton 0:20:00.84
28
Espino Zeke Kermit 0:20:04.34
29
Ocampo Antonio Kermit 0:20:04.58
30
Fowlkes Clegg Alpine 0:20:13.70
31
Sablatura Martin Alpine 0:20:18.02
32
Gilley Logan Odessa Compass 0:20:21.95
33
Fisher Taven Stanton 0:20:29.87
34
Vanegas Sebastian Kermit 0:20:49.13
35
Chavez Jose Kermit 0:20:50.75
36
Willey Kolton Odessa Compass 0:20:56.81
37
Burks Jack Odessa Compass 0:20:59.57
38
Escaleda Raymundo Tornillo 0:21:12.44
39
Ramos Pedro Stanton 0:21:20.63
40
Perez Kaleb Kermit 0:21:20.96
41
Alvizo Luis Stanton 0:21:39.26
42
Mendoza John Alpine 0:21:47.81
43
Roberts Landyn Odessa Compass 0:21:52.70
44
Davis Colin Kermit 0:21:55.62
45
Garcia Adrian Alpine 0:22:13.64
46
Martinez Elijah Odessa Compass 0:22:27.08
47
Velasco Landon Alpine 0:22:57.57

5-AAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/10/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. FLORENCE 36

2. INGRAM MOORE 38

3. COMFORT 65

4. LLANO 99

5. BRADY 105

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
11
Makayne White Ingram Moore 18:16.3
2
10
Erick Alberto Ramirez Florence 18:20.3
3
10
Jonathan Manzano Florence 18:25.5
4
11
Ruben Breceda Comfort 18:35.2
5
9
Shaan Swisher Ingram Moore 18:39.7
6
11
Jorge Godinez Llano 18:51.5
7
12
Frederick Cannon Ingram Moore 18:55.8
8
10
Isaias Mendoza Florence 19:06.6
9
10
Hunter Lackey Comfort 19:07.8
10
11
Juan Perez Perez Ingram Moore 19:13.8
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
10
Sebastian Galvan Blanco 19:16.1
12
11
Logan Maldonado Florence 19:21.2
13
12
Asa Burroughs Florence 19:26.5
14
9
Jackson Dear Comfort 19:40.3
15
9
Kevin Ramirez Llano 19:53.3
16
9
Jordan Rief Ingram Moore 19:56.6
17
12
Hayden Dotson Blanco 20:24.7
18
10
Bailey Gordon Ingram Moore 20:32.8
19
10
Justin Govea Comfort 20:35.3
20
10
Joby Albritton Brady 20:42.9
21
10
Landon Eckert Brady 20:48.8
22
12
Russell Nelson Llano 20:52.3
23
11
Logan Alexander Brady 20:56.5
24
9
Jose Gaspar Comfort 20:56.8
25
11
Devin Howlett Brady 20:56.9
26
10
Ashton Ramsey Brady 21:30.9
27
11
Jorge Reza Brady 21:49.2
28
10
Luke Reich Comfort 22:34.9
29
9
Ashton Taylor Brady 23:15.1
30
11
Victor Trevino Florence 23:56.9
31
10
Chris Utley Llano 24:57.2
32
10
Eli Jordan Llano 25:53.4

6-AAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/12/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. JIM NED 20

2. WALL 42

3. BALLINGER 77

4. SA TLCA 119

5. CLYDE 146

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
  Samuel Bryan Jim Ned 16:07.53
2
  Chris Saling Jim Ned 17:11.06
3
  Jacob Soto Wall 17:28.75
4
  Ruben Rodriquez Jim Ned 18:03.25
5
  Ivan Rodriquez Wall 18:10.38
6
  Seth Stephens Jim Ned 18:11.97
7
  Ethan Hogan Jim Ned 18:15.62
8
  Braxton Garcia Wall 18:21.59
9
  Greg Heitzenrater SA TLCA 18:36.94
10
  Jayton Hill Wall 18:42.34
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
  Chris Stephens Jim Ned 18:45.31
12
  Nicholson Smith Jim Ned 18:54.41
13
  Bryce Lopez Ballinger 19:04.22
14
  Leo Rangel Ballinger 19:06.34
15
  Aden Zavala Ballinger 19:08.22
16
  Karter Killiam Wall 19:31.00
17
  Brady Clinton Ballinger 19:37.18
18
  Ben Johnson Ballinger 19:37.52
19
  Trent Helms Ballinger 19:39.46
20
  Jaidden Villanueva SA TLCA 19:47.59
21
  Hagan Thomas Clyde 19:48.78
22
  Ajay Romero SA TLCA 19:53.81
23
  Hayden Craddock Wall 19:59.09
24
  Collin Brown Clyde 20:05.78
25
  Keaton Lacy Grape Creek 20:14.53
26
  Jose Flores Merkel 20:18.97
27
  Eddie Starr Coahoma 20:34.78
28
  Levi Hoelscher Wall 20:35.43
29
  Aidan Hasty Grape Creek 20:48.00
30
  Tristan Gonzales Coahoma 21:16.22
31
  Tony Valencia SA TLCA 21:57.62
32
  Fernando Lopez Clyde 23:02.97
33
  Damian Ornalez Ballinger 23:34.56
34
  Eric Paredez Clyde 24:32.09
35
  Scott Hull Clyde 24:43.34
36
  Jack Phariss Clyde 25:36.84
37
  Ezekiel Oviedo SA TLCA 26:22.84

 


7-AAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/10/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

 

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
9
Noah Strohman Holliday 15:30.15
2
9
Ryder Strohman Holliday 16:39.62
3
12
Tristian Hickman City View 17:37.69
4
12
Nathan Rodgers Bowie 17:40.28
5
11
Jacob Story Henrietta 17:41.15
6
12
Jude York City View 17:59.94
7
12
Shane Chitwood Henrietta 18:04.62
8
9
Cole Morrison Holliday 18:04.99
9
9
Tanner Simmons Holliday 18:05.85
10
11
Cole Esparza Holliday 18:15.15
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
10
James Fitch Bowie 18:38.56
12
10
Aiden Mesler Iowa Park 18:43.83
13
9
Tyler Harrison Holliday 19:04.91
14
9
Liam Pearson Bowie 19:10.23
15
9
Monte Mayfield Bowie 19:41.44
16
10
Ryder McChesney Bowie 19:44.48
17
9
Mason Ballard Vernon 19:54.15
18
10
Parker Rosenburger Henrietta 19:56.17
19
9
Aiden Davis Henrietta 20:21.78
20
11
Alex Castro Bowie 20:31.54
21
11
Ethan Malone Bowie 20:50.38
22
9
Wyatt Mayfield Henrietta 20:53.46
23
9
Kelson Wales Holliday 20:57.89
24
12
Carlos Corrales City View 21:32.90
25
12
Sabastien Ortega Vernon 21:45.76
26
10
Israel Espinoza Vernon 22:19.23
27
9
Kade Speck Iowa Park 22:36.80
28
9
Max Smith Henrietta 23:45.96
29
9
Kaden Childs Henrietta 26:34.52

8-AAA BOY'S

District Meet 10/10/22

TEAM SCORES

TOP 10 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

1. EASTLAND 31

2. PEASTER 66

3. BRECKENRIDGE 70

4. BROCK 84

5. DUBLIN 126

6. MILLSAP 163

Place
Grade
Name School Time
1
10
Andrew Hicks Eastland 16:37.8
2
12
Will (William) Vitztum Peaster 16:48.8
3
10
Sammy Herrera Eastland 17:09.0
4
10
Bodee Cato Peaster 17:36.3
5
9
Chance Stewart Breckenridge 18:09.4
6
12
Angel Gonzalez Comanche 18:10.9
7
9
Miguel Hernandez Eastland 18:13.4
8
12
Aaron Bass Early 18:22.1
9
10
Adrian Saucedo Breckenridge 18:28.9
10
11
Christian Morris Peaster 18:34.0
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Place
Grade
Name School Time
11
12
Ayush Patel Dublin 18:39.1
12
9
Samuel Cruz Eastland 19:07.3
13
10
Jayton Wesley Eastland 19:07.3
14
11
Hezechia Patel Eastland 19:08.0
15
9
Barrett Barner Brock 19:16.8
16
10
Dylan Strand Brock 19:20.5
17
10
Carlos Alvarado Breckenridge 19:29.1
18
11
Steven Reed Brock 19:32.0
19
10
Chase Clark Eastland 19:33.9
20
11
Carson Dietz Brock 19:41.4
21
11
Braylon Pugh Millsap 19:44.9
22
12
Aureliano Ruiz Dublin 19:52.7
23
10
Alex Saucedo Breckenridge 19:53.4
24
10
Erik Saucedo Breckenridge 19:57.8
25
11
Jacob Allen Brock 20:07.6
26
9
Brady Dietz Brock 20:12.5
27
12
Dakota Kreh Peaster 20:13.2
28
11
Nathan Oxte Breckenridge 20:37.2
29
9
Tanin Belanger Peaster 20:40.4
30
9
Masonn Crow Dublin 20:41.9
31
11
Joshua Cedillo Brock 21:10.6
32
9
Caleb St John Peaster 21:15.2
33
11
Will Prochaska Early 21:31.2
34
11
Leighton Kimbrell Millsap 21:47.6
35
9
Jamie Cruz Breckenridge 22:16.7
36
9
Brandon Tyda Peaster 23:11.0
37
12
Nate (Nathaniel) Minor Dublin 24:05.7
38
11
Irain Ramirez Dublin 24:06.1
39
9
Diego Anderson Millsap 24:45.9
40
9
Yovany Ortiz Dublin 25:54.0
41
9
Phillip Thomas Millsap 26:54.3
42
9
Trevor Reedy Millsap 27:21.2

Back to Top or Home Page


 

BOY'S AAA REGION I RESULTS

Tuesday October 25, 2022 @ 9:30am

Mae Simmons Park/Lubbock

Team scores

Final Team Results
3A BOYS
Team - HOLLIDAY
Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 116
Team Score (times): 1:27:01.8
Ave Time:17:24.4
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
936
Noah Strohman
9
1
1
15:42.8
15:42.8
00:00.0
2
937
Ryder Strohman
9
7
8
16:46.1
32:28.9
01:03.3
3
934
Cole Morrison
9
28
36
17:59.4
50:28.2
02:16.6
4
935
Tanner Simmons
9
38
74
18:15.7
08:43.9
02:32.9
5
933
Cole Esparza
11
42
116
18:18.0
27:01.8
02:35.2
Team - PRESIDIO
Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 134
Team Score (times): 1:29:28.5
Ave Time:17:53.7
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
962
Eduardo Flores
11
14
14
17:26.1
17:26.1
01:43.3
2
966
Jesus Sanchez
10
17
31
17:37.5
35:03.5
01:54.8
3
965
Orion Pierre
12
22
53
17:50.8
52:54.3
02:08.0
4
967
Cristobal Zuniga
10
32
85
18:03.7
10:58.0
02:21.0
5
963
Sebastian Franco
10
49
134
18:30.5
29:28.5
02:47.8
6
964
Bruce Levario
10
-55
18:34.4
48:02.8
02:51.6
7
961
Jose Dominguez
10
-91
19:27.0
07:29.7
03:44.2
Team - TUSCOLA JIM NED
Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 147
Team Score (times): 1:28:25.1
Ave Time:17:41.1
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
984
Samuel Bryan
11
5
5
16:30.4
16:30.4
00:47.7
2
987
Chris Saling
12
9
14
16:52.3
33:22.7
01:09.6
3
986
Ruben Rodriguez
10
24
38
17:53.9
51:16.6
02:11.1
4
990
Seth Stephens
11
52
90
18:33.2
09:49.7
02:50.4
5
985
Ethan Hogan
11
57
147
18:35.4
28:25.1
02:52.6
6
988
Nicholson Smith
12
-62
18:42.6
47:07.6
02:59.8
7
989
Chris Stephens
11
-85
19:17.3
06:24.9
03:34.5
Team - LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT
Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 164
Team Score (times): 1:30:19.5
Ave Time:18:03.9
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
951
Dax Mahan
10
16
16
17:31.3
17:31.3
01:48.5
2
947
Billy Bond
9
25
41
17:54.5
35:25.8
02:11.7
3
950
Justice Jackson
10
30
71
18:00.8
53:26.5
02:18.0
4
948
Blake Castillo
10
45
116
18:23.1
11:49.5
02:40.3
5
953
Fernando Valdez
11
48
164
18:30.0
30:19.5
02:47.2
6
952
Kobe Mireles
9
-82
19:10.1
49:29.5
03:27.3
7
949
Cody Gilbert
11
-88
19:25.2
08:54.6
03:42.4
Team - Dalhart
Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 177
Team Score (times): 1:30:35.5
Ave Time:18:07.1
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
898
Dante Delgado
11
15
15
17:30.7
17:30.7
01:48.0
2
901
Alfred Rodriguez
11
27
42
17:56.5
35:27.2
02:13.8
3
902
Jaron Schriber
10
35
77
18:12.6
53:39.7
02:29.8
4
903
Israel Vasquez
10
40
117
18:17.2
11:56.9
02:34.5
5
899
Diego Delgado
11
60
177
18:38.6
30:35.5
02:55.9
6
897
Cristian Acevedo
9
-97
19:31.6
50:07.1
03:48.9
7
900
Lane Hoppe
11
-135
20:48.8
10:55.9
05:06.0
Team - Tornillo
Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 182
Team Score (times): 1:27:45.7
Ave Time:17:33.2
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
982
Angel Torres
12
2
2
15:58.9
15:58.9
00:16.1
2
981
Daniel Romero
11
3
5
16:14.4
32:13.3
00:31.7
3
977
Bryan Castaneda
12
11
16
17:09.5
49:22.8
01:26.7
4
978
Emmanuel Delgado
10
80
96
19:05.4
08:28.1
03:22.6
5
980
Len Hernandez
12
86
182
19:17.7
27:45.7
03:34.9
6
979
Raymundo Escalera
11
-120
20:26.2
48:11.9
04:43.4
Team - Crane
Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 196
Team Score (times): 1:31:12.3
Ave Time:18:14.5
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
896
Taylon Watson
12
19
19
17:45.0
17:45.0
02:02.2
2
895
Santiago Rodriguez
11
33
52
18:06.4
35:51.3
02:23.6
3
894
Lucas Rizo
12
39
91
18:16.8
54:08.0
02:34.0
4
893
Kris Rizo
11
46
137
18:27.3
12:35.3
02:44.5
5
890
Dominick Mirelez
12
59
196
18:37.1
31:12.3
02:54.3
6
892
Nicolas Pettit
12
-75
18:58.9
50:11.2
03:16.2
7
891
Josh Morales
9
-90
19:26.6
09:37.8
03:43.9
Team - Dimmitt
Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 209
Team Score (times): 1:30:30.5
Ave Time:18:06.1
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
905
Azariah Gonzales
12
4
4
16:23.0
16:23.0
00:40.3
2
904
David Fuentes
11
20
24
17:47.3
34:10.3
02:04.6
3
906
Xayvion Gonzalez
10
43
67
18:20.2
52:30.5
02:37.4
4
907
Erik Lopez
9
53
120
18:33.8
11:04.3
02:51.1
5
909
Emiliano Peralta
11
89
209
19:26.3
30:30.5
03:43.5
6
910
Lizandro Rocha
12
-99
19:32.5
50:03.0
03:49.7
7
908
Arnoldo Ogaz
9
-101
19:37.3
09:40.2
03:54.5
Team - Wall
Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 243
Team Score (times): 1:31:25.1
Ave Time:18:17.1
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
997
Jacob Soto
10
8
8
16:51.5
16:51.5
01:08.7
2
996
Ivan Rodriguez
34
42
18:07.1
34:58.6
02:24.3
3
992
Braxton Garcia
11
61
103
18:39.8
53:38.3
02:57.0
4
993
Jayton Hill
12
64
167
18:46.0
12:24.3
03:03.3
5
995
Karter Killam
10
76
243
19:00.9
31:25.1
03:18.1
6
994
Levi Hoelscher
11
-100
19:33.7
50:58.8
03:51.0
7
991
Hayden Craddock
11
-121
20:26.8
11:25.6
04:44.0
Team - Eastland
Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 244
Team Score (times): 1:31:20.0
Ave Time:18:16.0
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
916
Andrew Hicks
10
6
6
16:35.5
16:35.5
00:52.7
2
915
Sammy Herrera
10
13
19
17:12.1
33:47.6
01:29.4
3
914
Miguel Hernandez
9
50
69
18:31.6
52:19.2
02:48.9
4
917
Hezehcia Patel
11
69
138
18:53.6
11:12.7
03:10.8
5
913
Samuel Cruz
9
106
244
20:07.4
31:20.0
04:24.6
6
912
Chase Clark
10
-125
20:29.2
51:49.2
04:46.4
7
918
Jayton Wesley
10
-142
21:20.5
13:09.6
05:37.7
Team - Amarillo River Road
Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 287
Team Score (times): 1:33:09.4
Ave Time:18:37.9
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
839
Christian Rosales
12
12
12
17:10.6
17:10.6
01:27.8
2
834
Armando Flores
12
36
48
18:13.1
35:23.6
02:30.3
3
837
Austin Melendrez
12
51
99
18:32.8
53:56.4
02:50.1
4
836
Guillermo Martinez
11
78
177
19:04.1
13:00.4
03:21.3
5
838
Andres Rodriguez
10
110
287
20:09.0
33:09.4
04:26.2
Team - Peaster
Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 303
Team Score (times): 1:33:20.5
Ave Time:18:40.1
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
960
William Vitztum
12
10
10
16:53.5
16:53.5
01:10.7
2
955
Bodee Cato
10
31
41
18:02.0
34:55.4
02:19.2
3
957
Christian Morris
11
56
97
18:34.8
53:30.2
02:52.0
4
959
Brandon Tyda
9
102
199
19:47.7
13:17.8
04:05.0
5
954
Tanin Belanger
9
104
303
20:02.7
33:20.5
04:19.9
6
956
Dakota Kreh
12
-144
21:30.1
54:50.6
05:47.4
7
958
Caleb St John
9
-150
22:00.5
16:51.1
06:17.8
Team - Canadian
Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 317
Team Score (times): 1:34:03.2
Ave Time:18:48.7
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
882
Juan Vargas
10
37
37
18:15.2
18:15.2
02:32.5
2
878
Lino Lugo
11
41
78
18:17.9
36:33.1
02:35.2
3
877
Cj Jimenez
9
63
141
18:45.9
55:19.0
03:03.2
4
879
Anderson Perkins
11
84
225
19:15.7
14:34.7
03:32.9
5
876
Zeke Cervantez
9
92
317
19:28.6
34:03.2
03:45.8
6
880
Jaxtyn Valenzuela
12
-93
19:29.0
53:32.2
03:46.2
7
881
Jose Vargas
10
-96
19:31.6
13:03.7
03:48.8
Team - Florence
Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 387
Team Score (times): 1:35:43.2
Ave Time:19:08.7
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
924
Erick Ramirez
10
65
65
18:46.8
18:46.8
03:04.1
2
922
Isaias Mendoza
10
68
133
18:51.8
37:38.6
03:09.0
3
920
Logan Maldonado
11
70
203
18:54.4
56:33.0
03:11.7
4
921
Jonathan Manzano
10
79
282
19:04.7
15:37.6
03:21.9
5
919
Asa Burroughs
12
105
387
20:05.6
35:43.2
04:22.9
6
925
Victor Trevino
11
-148
21:55.4
57:38.6
06:12.6
Team - Denver City
Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 392
Team Score (times): 1:35:46.7
Ave Time:19:09.4
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1521
Nick Yanez
58
58
18:35.9
18:35.9
02:53.2
2
1690
Kennith Valenzuela
66
124
18:47.4
37:23.3
03:04.6
3
1524
Matthew Gonzalez
73
197
18:57.1
56:20.3
03:14.4
4
1525
Anthony Franco
87
284
19:18.1
15:38.4
03:35.4
5
1522
Braeden Sanchez
108
392
20:08.3
35:46.7
04:25.6
6
1689
Jonathan Martinez
-127
20:34.7
56:21.4
04:52.0
7
1523
Gunner Galvan
-132
20:40.2
17:01.6
04:57.4
Team - Ingram Moore
Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 406
Team Score (times): 1:36:15.1
Ave Time:19:15.0
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
945
Makayne White
11
47
47
18:28.4
18:28.4
02:45.7
2
941
Bailey Gordon
10
71
118
18:55.7
37:24.1
03:12.9
3
944
Shaan Swisher
9
83
201
19:12.3
56:36.4
03:29.6
4
940
Frederick Cannon
12
94
295
19:29.3
16:05.6
03:46.6
5
942
Juan Perez Perez
11
111
406
20:09.5
36:15.1
04:26.7
6
943
Jordan Rief
9
-113
20:11.3
56:26.3
04:28.5
7
939
Daysen Burdick
12
-149
21:55.8
18:22.0
06:13.0
Team - Slaton
Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 420
Team Score (times): 1:36:51.7
Ave Time:19:22.4
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
972
Elijah Culver
12
23
23
17:52.3
17:52.3
02:09.6
2
975
Noah Rodriquez
9
44
67
18:21.0
36:13.3
02:38.3
3
970
Abram Bernal
11
98
165
19:32.4
55:45.7
03:49.6
4
973
Larr-E Holland
12
124
289
20:28.2
16:13.8
04:45.5
5
971
Thomas Cardenas
10
131
420
20:37.9
36:51.7
04:55.2
6
976
Ivan Venzor
12
-133
20:42.3
57:34.0
04:59.5
7
974
Jayden Jones
9
-159
24:01.8
21:35.7
08:19.0
Team - Brownfield
Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 447
Team Score (times): 1:37:48.3
Ave Time:19:33.7
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
861
Kanyon Cantrell
9
18
18
17:42.4
17:42.4
01:59.6
2
865
Joel Morales
11
77
95
19:03.6
36:45.9
03:20.8
3
867
Jayden Tijerina
9
107
202
20:08.1
56:53.9
04:25.3
4
866
Jayden Salas
9
122
324
20:27.2
17:21.1
04:44.5
5
862
Dylan Castillo
11
123
447
20:27.3
37:48.3
04:44.5
6
864
Dillon Martinez
12
-143
21:25.2
59:13.5
05:42.4
Team - Henrietta
Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 458
Team Score (times): 1:38:16.3
Ave Time:19:39.3
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
927
Shane Chitwood
12
21
21
17:47.7
17:47.7
02:04.9
2
932
Jacob Story
11
26
47
17:55.0
35:42.7
02:12.2
3
930
Parker Rosenberger
10
134
181
20:47.0
56:29.6
05:04.2
4
928
Aiden Davis
9
137
318
20:51.7
17:21.3
05:09.0
5
929
Wyatt Mayfield
9
140
458
20:55.0
38:16.3
05:12.2
6
926
Kaden Childs
9
-154
23:10.3
01:26.5
07:27.6
7
931
Max Smith
9
-158
23:50.9
25:17.4
08:08.1
Team - Bowie
Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 483
Team Score (times): 1:40:51.9
Ave Time:20:10.4
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
853
Nathan Rodgers
12
29
29
18:00.5
18:00.5
02:17.7
2
848
James Fitch
10
72
101
18:57.1
36:57.5
03:14.3
3
851
Ryder McChesney
10
112
213
20:09.5
57:07.0
04:26.7
4
852
Liam Pearson
9
115
328
20:13.0
17:19.9
04:30.2
5
849
Ethan Malone
11
155
483
23:32.1
40:51.9
07:49.3
6
847
Alex Castro
11
-156
23:39.8
04:31.7
07:57.0
7
850
Monte Mayfield
9
-157
23:45.3
28:16.9
08:02.5
Team - Breckenridge
Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 516
Team Score (times): 1:39:26.3
Ave Time:19:53.3
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
860
Chance Stewart
9
54
54
18:34.1
18:34.1
02:51.3
2
857
Adrian Saucedo
9
95
149
19:31.2
38:05.3
03:48.4
3
858
Alex Saucedo
10
109
258
20:08.8
58:14.0
04:26.0
4
856
Nathan Oxte
11
128
386
20:35.8
18:49.7
04:53.0
5
854
Carlos Alvarado
10
130
516
20:36.6
39:26.3
04:53.8
6
859
Erik Saucedo
10
-145
21:35.3
01:01.6
05:52.5
7
855
Jamie Cruz
9
-151
22:10.4
23:11.9
06:27.6
Team - Abernathy
Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 552
Team Score (times): 1:40:26.1
Ave Time:20:05.3
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
828
Noah Rigler
10
67
67
18:48.1
18:48.1
03:05.4
2
831
Orion Zavala
10
114
181
20:11.5
38:59.6
04:28.7
3
826
Isaiah Hernandez
10
116
297
20:18.7
59:18.2
04:35.9
4
830
Markus Stone
12
126
423
20:32.0
19:50.2
04:49.2
5
829
Keagen Russum
11
129
552
20:36.0
40:26.1
04:53.2
6
827
Lance Ponciano
11
-152
22:29.4
02:55.4
06:46.6
Team - Comfort
Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 578
Team Score (times): 1:41:39.0
Ave Time:20:19.8
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
888
Hunter Lackey
10
74
74
18:57.4
18:57.4
03:14.6
2
884
Ruben Breceda
10
81
155
19:08.8
38:06.2
03:26.0
3
887
Justin Govea
10
138
293
20:52.2
58:58.3
05:09.4
4
885
Jackson Dear
9
139
432
20:52.8
19:51.1
05:10.0
5
886
Jose Gaspar
9
146
578
21:47.9
41:39.0
06:05.2
6
889
Luke Reich
10
-153
22:54.9
04:33.8
07:12.1
Team - Ballinger
Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 593
Team Score (times): 1:41:52.7
Ave Time:20:22.6
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
841
Mando Coy
11
103
103
19:58.6
19:58.6
04:15.8
2
846
Aden Zavala
11
117
220
20:20.2
40:18.8
04:37.4
3
844
Bryce Lopez
10
118
338
20:20.2
00:39.0
04:37.4
4
843
Ben Johnson
11
119
457
20:23.9
21:02.8
04:41.2
5
845
Damian Ornelaz
136
593
20:49.9
41:52.7
05:07.1
6
842
Trent Helms
11
-141
21:15.3
03:07.9
05:32.5
7
840
Brady Clinton
10
-147
21:55.1
25:02.9
06:12.4

 


Individual Results

O'All Place
Adj Score
Bib No
Name Team
Time
Pace
Year
Qualifier
1
1
936
Noah Strohman Holliday
15:42.8
5:14/M
9
TM
2
2
982
Angel Torres Tornillo
15:58.9
5:20/M
12
IND
3
3
981
Daniel Romero Tornillo
16:14.4
5:25/M
11
IND
4
4
905
Azariah Gonzales Dimmitt
16:23.0
5:28/M
12
IND
5
5
984
Samuel Bryan Tuscola Jim Ned
16:30.4
5:30/M
11
TM
6
6
916
Andrew Hicks Eastland
16:35.5
5:32/M
10
IND
7
7
937
Ryder Strohman Holliday
16:46.1
5:35/M
9
TM
8
8
997
Jacob Soto Wall
16:51.5
5:37/M
10
IND
9
9
987
Chris Saling Tuscola Jim Ned
16:52.3
5:37/M
12
TM
10
(< 5)
832
Hatfield Cason Alpine
16:52.6
5:38/M
10
IND
11
10
960
William Vitztum Peaster
16:53.5
5:38/M
12
IND
12
(< 5)
875
Zackary Nichols Bushland
16:55.8
5:39/M
10
IND
13
(< 5)
983
Hugo Briones Tulia
17:03.5
5:41/M
12
IND
14
11
977
Bryan Castaneda Tornillo
17:09.5
5:43/M
12
IND
15
12
839
Christian Rosales Amarillo River Road
17:10.6
5:44/M
12
16
13
915
Sammy Herrera Eastland
17:12.1
5:44/M
10
17
14
962
Eduardo Flores Presidio
17:26.1
5:49/M
11
TM
18
15
898
Dante Delgado Dalhart
17:30.7
5:50/M
11
19
16
951
Dax Mahan Lubbock Roosevelt
17:31.3
5:50/M
10
TM
20
17
966
Jesus Sanchez Presidio
17:37.5
5:52/M
10
TM
21
18
861
Kanyon Cantrell Brownfield
17:42.4
5:54/M
9
22
19
896
Taylon Watson Crane
17:45.0
5:55/M
12
23
20
904
David Fuentes Dimmitt
17:47.3
5:56/M
11
24
21
927
Shane Chitwood Henrietta
17:47.7
5:56/M
12
25
22
965
Orion Pierre Presidio
17:50.8
5:57/M
12
TM
26
23
972
Elijah Culver Slaton
17:52.3
5:57/M
12
27
24
986
Ruben Rodriguez Tuscola Jim Ned
17:53.9
5:58/M
10
TM
28
25
947
Billy Bond Lubbock Roosevelt
17:54.5
5:58/M
9
TM
29
26
932
Jacob Story Henrietta
17:55.0
5:58/M
11
30
27
901
Alfred Rodriguez Dalhart
17:56.5
5:59/M
11
31
28
934
Cole Morrison Holliday
17:59.4
6:00/M
9
TM
32
29
853
Nathan Rodgers Bowie
18:00.5
6:00/M
12
33
30
950
Justice Jackson Lubbock Roosevelt
18:00.8
6:00/M
10
TM
34
(< 5)
969
Jacob Everitt Shallowater
18:01.1
6:00/M
12
35
31
955
Bodee Cato Peaster
18:02.0
6:01/M
10
36
32
967
Cristobal Zuniga Presidio
18:03.7
6:01/M
10
TM
37
33
895
Santiago Rodriguez Crane
18:06.4
6:02/M
11
38
34
996
Ivan Rodriguez Wall
18:07.1
6:02/M
39
35
902
Jaron Schriber Dalhart
18:12.6
6:04/M
10
40
36
834
Armando Flores Amarillo River Road
18:13.1
6:04/M
12
41
37
882
Juan Vargas Canadian
18:15.2
6:05/M
10
42
38
935
Tanner Simmons Holliday
18:15.7
6:05/M
9
TM
43
39
894
Lucas Rizo Crane
18:16.8
6:06/M
12
44
40
903
Israel Vasquez Dalhart
18:17.2
6:06/M
10
45
41
878
Lino Lugo Canadian
18:17.9
6:06/M
11
46
42
933
Cole Esparza Holliday
18:18.0
6:06/M
11
TM
47
43
906
Xayvion Gonzalez Dimmitt
18:20.2
6:07/M
10
48
44
975
Noah Rodriquez Slaton
18:21.0
6:07/M
9
49
45
948
Blake Castillo Lubbock Roosevelt
18:23.1
6:08/M
10
TM
50
46
893
Kris Rizo Crane
18:27.3
6:09/M
11
51
47
945
Makayne White Ingram Moore
18:28.4
6:09/M
11
52
(< 5)
883
Angel Gonzalez Comanche
18:29.4
6:10/M
12
53
48
953
Fernando Valdez Lubbock Roosevelt
18:30.0
6:10/M
11
TM
54
49
963
Sebastian Franco Presidio
18:30.5
6:10/M
10
TM
55
(< 5)
999
Jude York Wichita Falls City View
18:30.9
6:10/M
12
56
50
914
Miguel Hernandez Eastland
18:31.6
6:11/M
9
57
51
837
Austin Melendrez Amarillo River Road
18:32.8
6:11/M
12
58
52
990
Seth Stephens Tuscola Jim Ned
18:33.2
6:11/M
11
TM
59
53
907
Erik Lopez Dimmitt
18:33.8
6:11/M
9
60
54
860
Chance Stewart Breckenridge
18:34.1
6:11/M
9
61
55
964
Bruce Levario Presidio
18:34.4
6:11/M
10
TM
62
56
957
Christian Morris Peaster
18:34.8
6:12/M
11
63
57
985
Ethan Hogan Tuscola Jim Ned
18:35.4
6:12/M
11
TM
64
(< 5)
938
Daniel Cortez Idalou
18:35.5
6:12/M
11
65
58
1521
Nick Yanez Denver City
18:35.9
6:12/M
66
(< 5)
946
George Godinez Llano
18:36.5
6:12/M
11
67
59
890
Dominick Mirelez Crane
18:37.1
6:12/M
12
68
60
899
Diego Delgado Dalhart
18:38.6
6:13/M
11
69
61
992
Braxton Garcia Wall
18:39.8
6:13/M
11
70
62
988
Nicholson Smith Tuscola Jim Ned
18:42.6
6:14/M
12
TM
71
63
877
Cj Jimenez Canadian
18:45.9
6:15/M
9
72
64
993
Jayton Hill Wall
18:46.0
6:15/M
12
73
65
924
Erick Ramirez Florence
18:46.8
6:16/M
10
74
66
1690
Kennith Valenzuela Denver City
18:47.4
6:16/M
75
67
828
Noah Rigler Abernathy
18:48.1
6:16/M
10
76
68
922
Isaias Mendoza Florence
18:51.8
6:17/M
10
77
69
917
Hezehcia Patel Eastland
18:53.6
6:18/M
11
78
70
920
Logan Maldonado Florence
18:54.4
6:18/M
11
79
71
941
Bailey Gordon Ingram Moore
18:55.7
6:19/M
10
80
72
848
James Fitch Bowie
18:57.1
6:19/M
10
81
73
1524
Matthew Gonzalez Denver City
18:57.1
6:19/M
82
74
888
Hunter Lackey Comfort
18:57.4
6:19/M
10
83
75
892
Nicolas Pettit Crane
18:58.9
6:20/M
12
84
76
995
Karter Killam Wall
19:00.9
6:20/M
10
85
(< 5)
998
Tristian Hickman Wichita Falls City View
19:03.5
6:21/M
12
86
77
865
Joel Morales Brownfield
19:03.6
6:21/M
11
87
78
836
Guillermo Martinez Amarillo River Road
19:04.1
6:21/M
11
88
79
921
Jonathan Manzano Florence
19:04.7
6:22/M
10
89
80
978
Emmanuel Delgado Tornillo
19:05.4
6:22/M
10
90
81
884
Ruben Breceda Comfort
19:08.8
6:23/M
10
91
82
952
Kobe Mireles Lubbock Roosevelt
19:10.1
6:23/M
9
TM
92
83
944
Shaan Swisher Ingram Moore
19:12.3
6:24/M
9
93
84
879
Anderson Perkins Canadian
19:15.7
6:25/M
11
94
(< 5)
911
Aaron Bass Early
19:15.7
6:25/M
12
95
85
989
Chris Stephens Tuscola Jim Ned
19:17.3
6:26/M
11
TM
96
86
980
Len Hernandez Tornillo
19:17.7
6:26/M
12
97
87
1525
Anthony Franco Denver City
19:18.1
6:26/M
98
88
949
Cody Gilbert Lubbock Roosevelt
19:25.2
6:28/M
11
TM
99
89
909
Emiliano Peralta Dimmitt
19:26.3
6:29/M
11
100
90
891
Josh Morales Crane
19:26.6
6:29/M
9
101
91
961
Jose Dominguez Presidio
19:27.0
6:29/M
10
TM
102
92
876
Zeke Cervantez Canadian
19:28.6
6:30/M
9
103
93
880
Jaxtyn Valenzuela Canadian
19:29.0
6:30/M
12
104
94
940
Frederick Cannon Ingram Moore
19:29.3
6:30/M
12
105
95
857
Adrian Saucedo Breckenridge
19:31.2
6:30/M
9
106
96
881
Jose Vargas Canadian
19:31.6
6:31/M
10
107
97
897
Cristian Acevedo Dalhart
19:31.6
6:31/M
9
108
98
970
Abram Bernal Slaton
19:32.4
6:31/M
11
109
99
910
Lizandro Rocha Dimmitt
19:32.5
6:31/M
12
110
100
994
Levi Hoelscher Wall
19:33.7
6:31/M
11
111
101
908
Arnoldo Ogaz Dimmitt
19:37.3
6:32/M
9
112
102
959
Brandon Tyda Peaster
19:47.7
6:36/M
9
113
103
841
Mando Coy Ballinger
19:58.6
6:40/M
11
114
104
954
Tanin Belanger Peaster
20:02.7
6:41/M
9
115
(< 5)
968
Gregory Heitzenrater San Angelo TLC Academy
20:04.9
6:42/M
12
116
105
919
Asa Burroughs Florence
20:05.6
6:42/M
12
117
106
913
Samuel Cruz Eastland
20:07.4
6:42/M
9
118
107
867
Jayden Tijerina Brownfield
20:08.1
6:43/M
9
119
108
1522
Braeden Sanchez Denver City
20:08.3
6:43/M
120
109
858
Alex Saucedo Breckenridge
20:08.8
6:43/M
10
121
110
838
Andres Rodriguez Amarillo River Road
20:09.0
6:43/M
10
122
111
942
Juan Perez Perez Ingram Moore
20:09.5
6:43/M
11
123
112
851
Ryder McChesney Bowie
20:09.5
6:43/M
10
124
113
943
Jordan Rief Ingram Moore
20:11.3
6:44/M
9
125
114
831
Orion Zavala Abernathy
20:11.5
6:44/M
10
126
115
852
Liam Pearson Bowie
20:13.0
6:44/M
9
127
116
826
Isaiah Hernandez Abernathy
20:18.7
6:46/M
10
128
117
846
Aden Zavala Ballinger
20:20.2
6:47/M
11
129
118
844
Bryce Lopez Ballinger
20:20.2
6:47/M
10
130
119
843
Ben Johnson Ballinger
20:23.9
6:48/M
11
131
120
979
Raymundo Escalera Tornillo
20:26.2
6:49/M
11
132
121
991
Hayden Craddock Wall
20:26.8
6:49/M
11
133
122
866
Jayden Salas Brownfield
20:27.2
6:49/M
9
134
123
862
Dylan Castillo Brownfield
20:27.3
6:49/M
11
135
124
973
Larr-E Holland Slaton
20:28.2
6:49/M
12
136
125
912
Chase Clark Eastland
20:29.2
6:50/M
10
137
126
830
Markus Stone Abernathy
20:32.0
6:51/M
12
138
127
1689
Jonathan Martinez Denver City
20:34.7
6:52/M
139
128
856
Nathan Oxte Breckenridge
20:35.8
6:52/M
11
140
129
829
Keagen Russum Abernathy
20:36.0
6:52/M
11
141
130
854
Carlos Alvarado Breckenridge
20:36.6
6:52/M
10
142
131
971
Thomas Cardenas Slaton
20:37.9
6:53/M
10
143
132
1523
Gunner Galvan Denver City
20:40.2
6:53/M
144
133
976
Ivan Venzor Slaton
20:42.3
6:54/M
12
145
134
930
Parker Rosenberger Henrietta
20:47.0
6:56/M
10
146
135
900
Lane Hoppe Dalhart
20:48.8
6:56/M
11
147
136
845
Damian Ornelaz Ballinger
20:49.9
6:57/M
148
137
928
Aiden Davis Henrietta
20:51.7
6:57/M
9
149
138
887
Justin Govea Comfort
20:52.2
6:57/M
10
150
139
885
Jackson Dear Comfort
20:52.8
6:58/M
9
151
140
929
Wyatt Mayfield Henrietta
20:55.0
6:58/M
9
152
141
842
Trent Helms Ballinger
21:15.3
7:05/M
11
153
142
918
Jayton Wesley Eastland
21:20.5
7:07/M
10
154
143
864
Dillon Martinez Brownfield
21:25.2
7:08/M
12
155
144
956
Dakota Kreh Peaster
21:30.1
7:10/M
12
156
145
859
Erik Saucedo Breckenridge
21:35.3
7:12/M
10
157
146
886
Jose Gaspar Comfort
21:47.9
7:16/M
9
158
147
840
Brady Clinton Ballinger
21:55.1
7:18/M
10
159
148
925
Victor Trevino Florence
21:55.4
7:18/M
11
160
149
939
Daysen Burdick Ingram Moore
21:55.8
7:19/M
12
161
150
958
Caleb St John Peaster
22:00.5
7:20/M
9
162
151
855
Jamie Cruz Breckenridge
22:10.4
7:23/M
9
163
152
827
Lance Ponciano Abernathy
22:29.4
7:30/M
11
164
153
889
Luke Reich Comfort
22:54.9
7:38/M
10
165
154
926
Kaden Childs Henrietta
23:10.3
7:43/M
9
166
155
849
Ethan Malone Bowie
23:32.1
7:51/M
11
167
156
847
Alex Castro Bowie
23:39.8
7:53/M
11
168
157
850
Monte Mayfield Bowie
23:45.3
7:55/M
9
169
158
931
Max Smith Henrietta
23:50.9
7:57/M
9
170
159
974
Jayden Jones Slaton
24:01.8
8:01/M
9

Back to Top or Home Page


BOY'S AAA STATE RESULTS

Final Region I Team Results
3A BOY'S
Team - HOLLIDAY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:27:46.9 Ave Time:17:33.3
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1821
Noah Strohman
9
1
1
15:49.5
15:49.5
00:00.0
2
1822
Ryder Strohman
9
6
7
16:37.9
32:27.4
00:48.4
3
1820
Tanner Simmons
9
42
49
18:06.2
50:33.7
02:16.7
4
1818
Cole Esparza
11
57
106
18:26.8
09:00.5
02:37.3
5
1819
Cole Morrison
9
73
179
18:46.4
27:46.9
02:56.8
Team - TUSCOLA JIM NED Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:28:52.0 Ave Time:17:46.4
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1868
Samuel Bryan
11
7
7
16:38.9
16:38.9
00:49.4
2
1871
Chris Saling
12
12
19
17:01.1
33:40.1
01:11.6
3
1870
Ruben Rodriguez
10
38
57
18:02.4
51:42.6
02:12.9
4
1874
Seth Stephens
11
60
117
18:30.7
10:13.3
02:41.2
5
1869
Ethan Hogan
11
66
183
18:38.6
28:52.0
02:49.1
6
1872
Nicholson Smith
12
-75
18:50.2
47:42.2
03:00.7
7
1873
Chris Stephens
11
-87
19:09.7
06:51.9
03:20.1
Team - PRESIDIO Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:29:13.0 Ave Time:17:50.6
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1848
Eduardo Flores
11
10
10
16:51.7
16:51.7
01:02.2
2
1852
Jesus Sanchez
10
28
38
17:37.5
34:29.2
01:48.0
3
1851
Orion Pierre
12
31
69
17:45.5
52:14.7
01:56.0
4
1853
Cristobal Zuniga
10
51
120
18:20.5
10:35.3
02:31.0
5
1850
James Carrasco
64
184
18:37.6
29:13.0
02:48.1
6
1849
Sebastian Franco
10
-70
18:44.9
47:57.9
02:55.4
7
1847
Jose Dominguez
10
-98
19:35.9
07:33.9
03:46.4
Team - LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 293 Team Score (times): 1:32:25.3 Ave Time:18:29.0
Pos
Bib No
Name
Year
O'All Place
Cum Place
Time
Cum Time
Time Back
1
1829
Dax Mahan
10
33
33
17:46.6
17:46.6
01:57.1
2
1825
Billy Bond
9
44
77
18:11.4
35:58.1
02:21.9
3
1828
Justice Jackson
10
54
131
18:24.1
54:22.2
02:34.6
4
1826
Blake Castillo
10
79
210
18:56.1
13:18.4
03:06.6
5
1831
Fernando Valdez
11
83
293
19:06.9
32:25.3
03:17.4
6
1830
Kobe Mireles
9
-90
19:18.0
51:43.4
03:28.5
7
1827
Cody Gilbert
11
-103
19:52.3
11:35.8
04:02.8

 

STATE: Final (Region I) Individual Results - Boy's
3A Boys
O'All Place
Adj Score
Bib No
Name
Team
1 Mile
2 Mile
5k
Time
Pace
Year
1
1
1821
Noah Strohman
Holliday
04:50.7
10:02.8
15:49.5
15:49.5
5:06/M
9
4
(< 5)
1858
Angel Torres
Tornillo
04:56.0
10:16.6
16:13.1
16:13.1
5:13/M
12
8
(< 5)
1791
Azariah Gonzales
Dimmitt
05:03.5
10:26.3
16:26.5
16:26.5
5:18/M
12
12
(< 5)
1799
Andrew Hicks
Eastland
05:07.4
10:40.4
16:36.9
16:36.9
5:21/M
10
13
6
1822
Ryder Strohman
Holliday
05:06.8
10:38.4
16:37.9
16:37.9
5:21/M
9
14
7
1868
Samuel Bryan
Tuscola Jim Ned
05:11.4
10:38.9
16:38.9
16:38.9
5:22/M
11
18
10
1848
Eduardo Flores
Presidio
05:04.0
10:39.6
16:51.7
16:51.7
5:26/M
11
22
12
1871
Chris Saling
Tuscola Jim Ned
05:03.6
10:44.0
17:01.1
17:01.1
5:29/M
12
26
(< 5)
1867
Hugo Briones
Tulia
05:10.3
10:58.3
17:06.0
17:06.0
5:30/M
12
38
(< 5)
1768
Zackary Nichols
Bushland
05:22.5
11:09.3
17:20.5
17:20.5
5:35/M
10
41
(< 5)
1749
Hatfield Cason
Alpine
05:08.0
10:54.5
17:24.4
17:24.4
5:36/M
10
44
(< 5)
1890
Jacob Soto
Wall
05:25.5
11:09.7
17:28.6
17:28.6
5:38/M
10
52
28
1852
Jesus Sanchez
Presidio
05:11.1
11:12.1
17:37.5
17:37.5
5:40/M
10
55
(< 5)
1857
Daniel Romero
Tornillo
05:05.5
10:58.0
17:39.1
17:39.1
5:41/M
11
60
(< 5)
1844
William Vitztum
Peaster
05:26.8
11:18.6
17:42.8
17:42.8
5:42/M
12
63
(< 5)
1856
Bryan Castaneda
Tornillo
05:19.3
11:17.6
17:44.1
17:44.1
5:43/M
12
64
31
1851
Orion Pierre
Presidio
05:16.7
11:14.6
17:45.5
17:45.5
5:43/M
12
67
33
1829
Dax Mahan
Lubbock Roosevelt
05:17.6
11:10.0
17:46.6
17:46.6
5:43/M
10
76
38
1870
Ruben Rodriguez
Tuscola Jim Ned
05:39.5
11:39.7
18:02.4
18:02.4
5:48/M
10
80
42
1820
Tanner Simmons
Holliday
05:30.6
11:29.9
18:06.2
18:06.2
5:50/M
9
82
44
1825
Billy Bond
Lubbock Roosevelt
05:35.8
11:37.7
18:11.4
18:11.4
5:51/M
9
89
51
1853
Cristobal Zuniga
Presidio
05:27.3
11:35.1
18:20.5
18:20.5
5:54/M
10
92
54
1828
Justice Jackson
Lubbock Roosevelt
05:37.5
11:41.5
18:24.1
18:24.1
5:55/M
10
95
57
1818
Cole Esparza
Holliday
05:33.3
11:41.2
18:26.8
18:26.8
5:56/M
11
99
60
1874
Seth Stephens
Tuscola Jim Ned
05:36.2
11:49.0
18:30.7
18:30.7
5:58/M
11
104
64
1850
James Carrasco
Presidio
05:42.9
12:03.1
18:37.6
18:37.6
6:00/M
106
66
1869
Ethan Hogan
Tuscola Jim Ned
05:38.4
11:49.2
18:38.6
18:38.6
6:00/M
11
110
70
1849
Sebastian Franco
Presidio
05:24.7
11:42.7
18:44.9
18:44.9
6:02/M
10
113
73
1819
Cole Morrison
Holliday
05:42.5
11:44.1
18:46.4
18:46.4
6:03/M
9
115
75
1872
Nicholson Smith
Tuscola Jim Ned
05:44.0
11:56.8
18:50.2
18:50.2
6:04/M
12
119
79
1826
Blake Castillo
Lubbock Roosevelt
05:50.5
12:07.7
18:56.1
18:56.1
6:06/M
10
123
83
1831
Fernando Valdez
Lubbock Roosevelt
05:46.0
11:59.0
19:06.9
19:06.9
6:09/M
11
127
87
1873
Chris Stephens
Tuscola Jim Ned
05:45.2
12:12.7
19:09.7
19:09.7
6:10/M
11
130
90
1830
Kobe Mireles
Lubbock Roosevelt
05:42.2
11:59.6
19:18.0
19:18.0
6:13/M
9
138
98
1847
Jose Dominguez
Presidio
05:43.1
12:14.4
19:35.9
19:35.9
6:18/M
10
143
103
1827
Cody Gilbert
Lubbock Roosevelt
05:59.3
12:36.1
19:52.3
19:52.3
6:24/M
11

Back to Top or Home Page


CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS

REGION I-AAA ALL STATE


 

LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL MEET (Mae Simmons Park)

I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AAA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times.

TEAM RESULTS
Place School
Points
1 Presidio 96
2 Tornillo 126
3 Jim Ned 151
4 Dalhart 153
5 Crane 159
6 Holliday 166
7 River Road 184
8 Wall 201
9 Canadian 212
10 Eastland 222
11 Denver City 272
12 Dimmitt 288
13 Slaton 331
14 Abernathy 337
15 Henrietta 388
16 Ballinger 414
17 Brownfield 418
18 Brock 420
19 Bushland 449
20 Odessa Compass 457

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR
1 1 4080 Noah Strohman Holliday 16:08.5 5:12/M 9
2 2 4416 Daniel Romero Tornillo 16:18.6 5:15/M 11
3 3 4423 Samuel Bryan Tuscola Jim Ned 16:58.9 5:28/M 11
4 4 4417 Angel Torres Tornillo 17:05.2 5:30/M 12
5 5 3939 Andrew Hicks Eastland 17:09.3 5:31/M 10
6 (< 5) 4418 Hugo Briones Tulia 17:10.3 5:32/M 12
7 6 3922 Azariah Gonzales Dimmitt 17:11.6 5:32/M 12
8 7 4081 Ryder Strohman Holliday 17:17.5 5:34/M 9
9 8 3938 Sammy Herrera Eastland 17:19.3 5:35/M 10
10 9 4329 Eduardo Flores Presidio 17:29.3 5:38/M 11
11 10 4436 Jacob Soto Wall 17:30.3 5:38/M 10
12 11 3844 Zackary Nichols Bushland 17:49.7 5:44/M 10
13 12 4069 Jacob Story Henrietta 17:51.1 5:45/M 11
14 13 3733 Christian Rosales Amarillo River Road 17:54.5 5:46/M 12
15 14 3901 Taylon Watson Crane 18:05.9 5:49/M 12
16 15 3900 Santiago Rodriguez Crane 18:11.3 5:51/M 11
17 16 3907 Dante Delgado Dalhart 18:16.7 5:53/M 11
18 17 4411 Bryan Castaneda Tornillo 18:18.7 5:54/M 12
19 18 4330 Sebastian Franco Presidio 18:21.6 5:55/M 10
20 19 3910 Alfred Rodriguez Dalhart 18:32.5 5:58/M 11
21 20 3911 Jaron Schriber Dalhart 18:33.4 5:58/M 10
22 21 3847 Lino Lugo Canadian 18:34.1 5:59/M 11
23 22 4331 Bruce Levario Presidio 18:35.2 5:59/M 10
24 (< 5) 4204 Sergio Magallanes Muleshoe 18:36.4 5:59/M 11
25 23 4332 Orion Pierre Presidio 18:37.2 6:00/M 12
26 24 4334 Cristobal Zuniga Presidio 18:38.0 6:00/M 10
27 25 3674 Noah Rigler Abernathy 18:38.8 6:00/M 10
28 26 3912 Israel Vasquez Dalhart 18:41.5 6:01/M 10
29 27 4425 Ethan Hogan Tuscola Jim Ned 18:46.1 6:02/M 11
30 28 4372 Elijah Culver Slaton 18:47.5 6:03/M 12
31 29 3919 Nick Yanez Denver City 18:48.7 6:03/M 12
32 30 3851 Juan Vargas Canadian 18:49.0 6:03/M 10
33 (< 5) 4084 Dj Cortez Idalou 18:49.5 6:04/M 11
34 31 4435 Ivan Rodrigues Wall 18:55.1 6:05/M 11
35 32 4333 Jesus Sanchez Presidio 18:58.4 6:06/M 10
36 (< 5) 4422 Jayden Lopez Tulia 18:58.8 6:07/M 11
37 33 3728 Armando Flores Amarillo River Road 19:00.0 6:07/M 12
38 34 3850 Jose Vargas Canadian 19:00.2 6:07/M 10
39 35 3731 Austin Melendrez Amarillo River Road 19:01.3 6:07/M 12
40 36 3899 Lucas Rizo Crane 19:01.7 6:07/M 12
41 37 4426 Ruben Rodriguez Tuscola Jim Ned 19:02.7 6:08/M 10
42 38 3921 David Fuentes Dimmitt 19:02.7 6:08/M 11
43 39 3895 Dominick Mirelez Crane 19:03.2 6:08/M 12
44 40 4429 Seth Stephens Tuscola Jim Ned 19:07.7 6:09/M 11
45 41 3729 Garrett Furman Amarillo River Road 19:13.8 6:11/M 11
46 42 4431 Braxton Garcia Wall 19:17.1 6:12/M 11
47 43 4064 Shane Chitwood Henrietta 19:18.4 6:13/M 12
48 44 4428 Chris Stephens Tuscola Jim Ned 19:18.6 6:13/M 11
49 (< 5) 4108 Nathaniel Santos Kermit 19:19.3 6:13/M 10
50 45 3676 Markus Stone Abernathy 19:20.5 6:14/M 12
51 46 4412 Emmanuel Delgado Tornillo 19:25.4 6:15/M 10
52 47 4375 Noah Rodriquez Slaton 19:25.5 6:15/M 9
53 48 3828 Joel Morales Brownfield 19:27.6 6:16/M 11
54 49 3825 Kanyon Cantrell Brownfield 19:28.3 6:16/M 9
55 50 4432 Jayton Hill Wall 19:28.6 6:16/M 12
56 51 4078 Cole Morrison Holliday 19:30.5 6:17/M 9
57 52 3914 Anthony Franco Denver City 19:31.6 6:17/M 12
58 53 4077 Cole Esparza Holliday 19:33.1 6:18/M 11
59 54 4079 Tanner Simmons Holliday 19:33.6 6:18/M 9
60 55 3896 Josh Morales Crane 19:33.8 6:18/M 9
61 56 4247 David White Odessa Compass Academy 19:36.5 6:19/M 10
62 57 4415 Len Hernandez Tornillo 19:39.9 6:20/M 12
63 58 3935 Chase Clark Eastland 19:41.7 6:20/M 10
64 (< 5) 4087 Aiden Mesler Iowa Park 19:42.8 6:21/M 10
65 59 3898 Kris Rizo Crane 19:43.2 6:21/M 11
66 60 3916 Matthew Gonzales Denver City 19:46.1 6:22/M 12
67 61 3918 Kennith Valenzuela Denver City 19:47.5 6:22/M 9
68 62 3730 Guillermo Martinez Amarillo River Road 19:49.8 6:23/M 11
69 63 3848 Anderson Perkins Canadian 19:51.8 6:24/M 11
70 64 3845 Zeke Cervantez Canadian 19:52.0 6:24/M 9
71 65 3925 Emiliano Peralta Dimmitt 19:54.2 6:24/M 11
72 66 3779 Bryce Lopez Ballinger 19:56.9 6:25/M 10
73 67 4243 Logan Gilley Odessa Compass Academy 19:57.0 6:25/M 11
74 68 4434 Karter Killam Wall 19:59.7 6:26/M 10
75 69 3821 Carson Dietz Brock 20:01.7 6:27/M 11
76 70 3917 Braeden Sanchez Denver City 20:03.3 6:27/M 10
77 71 3937 Miguel Hernandez Eastland 20:04.5 6:28/M 9
78 72 3908 Diego Delgado Dalhart 20:05.3 6:28/M 11
79 73 3897 Nicolas Pettit Crane 20:08.3 6:29/M 12
80 74 3782 Aden Zavala Ballinger 20:11.5 6:30/M 11
81 (< 5) 4106 Zeke Espino Kermit 20:13.2 6:30/M 10
82 75 4424 Josh Gooding Tuscola Jim Ned 20:15.4 6:31/M 10
83 76 3823 Steven Reed Brock 20:15.6 6:31/M 11
84 77 4373 Ishmal Gonzales Slaton 20:17.9 6:32/M 12
85 78 3672 Isaiah Hernandez Abernathy 20:18.8 6:32/M 10
86 79 3924 Erik Lopez Dimmitt 20:21.8 6:33/M 9
87 80 3940 Hezehcia Patel Eastland 20:22.1 6:33/M 11
88 81 3838 Mason Bogan Bushland 20:22.9 6:34/M 10
89 82 4328 Jose Dominguez Presidio 20:23.8 6:34/M 10
90 83 3778 Ben Johnson Ballinger 20:28.2 6:35/M 11
91 84 4433 Levi Hoelscher Wall 20:28.9 6:36/M 11
92 85 3675 Keagen Russum Abernathy 20:33.1 6:37/M 11
93 86 4430 Hayden Craddock Wall 20:33.4 6:37/M 11
94 87 4374 Xavier Riojas Slaton 20:33.5 6:37/M 10
95 88 3732 Andres Rodriguez Amarillo River Road 20:33.6 6:37/M 10
96 89 3818 Jacob Allen Brock 20:35.8 6:38/M 11
97 90 3941 Jayton Wesley Eastland 20:36.9 6:38/M 10
98 (< 5) 3873 Gavin Navarrette Childress 20:38.7 6:39/M 10
99 91 3824 Dylan Strand Brock 20:39.9 6:39/M 10
100 92 4370 Abram Bernal Slaton 20:41.3 6:40/M 11
101 93 4376 Ivan Venzor Slaton 20:42.1 6:40/M 12
102 94 3781 Leo Rangel Ballinger 20:43.1 6:40/M 9
103 95 3819 Barrett Barner Brock 20:44.9 6:41/M 9
104 96 4067 Parker Rosenberger Henrietta 20:45.7 6:41/M 10
105 (< 5) 4421 Derrick Lopez Tulia 20:47.1 6:41/M 10
106 97 3776 Brady Clinton Ballinger 20:49.4 6:42/M 10
107 98 4248 Caleb Wray Odessa Compass Academy 20:52.5 6:43/M 9
108 (< 5) 4107 Antonio Ocampo Kermit 20:54.4 6:44/M 9
109 (< 5) 3886 Tristan Gonzaels Coahoma 20:55.1 6:44/M 9
110 99 4427 Nicholson Smith Tuscola Jim Ned 20:55.4 6:44/M 12
111 100 3920 Francisco Cortez Dimmitt 20:57.6 6:45/M 9
112 101 3923 Xayvion Gonzalez Dimmitt 21:08.8 6:48/M 10
113 102 3830 Jayden Tijerina Brownfield 21:12.1 6:49/M 9
114 (< 5) 4447 Bryan Wilcox Wink 21:15.9 6:51/M 11
115 103 3906 Cristian Acevedo Dalhart 21:23.1 6:53/M 9
116 (< 5) 4117 Michael Moreno Lamesa 21:23.8 6:53/M 9
117 104 3677 Orion Zavala Abernathy 21:24.1 6:53/M 10
118 (< 5) 3887 Eddie Starr Coahoma 21:25.7 6:54/M 9
119 105 3827 Dillon Martinez Brownfield 21:26.4 6:54/M 12
120 (< 5) 4136 Brandon Marines Littlefield 21:26.6 6:54/M 10
121 106 3926 Lizandro Rocha Dimmitt 21:27.1 6:54/M 12
122 107 3849 Jaxtyn Valenzuela Canadian 21:27.8 6:55/M 12
123 108 4414 Eric Fuentes Tornillo 21:27.9 6:55/M 12
124 109 3846 Ty Curbo Canadian 21:31.6 6:56/M 11
125 (< 5) 4377 Jonathon Hernandez Spearman 21:38.4 6:58/M 9
126 110 3843 Cole Mullen Bushland 21:38.9 6:58/M 9
127 111 3820 Joshua Cedillo Brock 21:47.2 7:01/M 11
128 112 4245 Landyn Roberts Odessa Compass Academy 21:48.1 7:01/M 9
129 113 3909 Lane Hoppe Dalhart 22:03.4 7:06/M 11
130 (< 5) 4205 Colton Martinez Muleshoe 22:05.9 7:07/M 9
131 114 3829 Jayden Salas Brownfield 22:06.4 7:07/M 9
132 (< 5) 4137 Nathan Rodriguez Littlefield 22:10.0 7:08/M 9
133 115 3915 Gunner Galvan Denver City 22:12.9 7:09/M 12
134 116 3831 Trae Timmins Brownfield 22:13.7 7:09/M 9
135 (< 5) 4115 Rico Enriquez Lamesa 22:14.9 7:10/M 9
136 117 3913 Santi Bruton Denver City 22:17.5 7:10/M 12
137 (< 5) 4083 Garrett Blakney Idalou 22:29.1 7:14/M 10
138 (< 5) 4109 Sebastian Venegas Kermit 22:30.1 7:15/M 12
139 (< 5) 4116 Andrew Vasquez Lamesa 22:31.0 7:15/M  
140 118 4065 Aiden Davis Henrietta 22:43.7 7:19/M 9
141 119 4066 Wyatt Mayfield Henrietta 22:57.4 7:23/M 9
142 (< 5) 4445 Timothy Montoya Wink 22:58.1 7:24/M 9
143 120 4413 Raymundo Escalera Tornillo 23:00.7 7:24/M 11
144 (< 5) 4135 Thomas Jasso Littlefield 23:02.6 7:25/M 9
145 (< 5) 4088 Kade Speck Iowa Park 23:04.9 7:26/M 9
146 121 3822 Grayson Hailey Brock 23:07.4 7:27/M 11
147 122 3839 Wesley Gittinger Bushland 23:11.7 7:28/M 9
148 123 3780 Nick Martinez Ballinger 23:11.8 7:28/M  
149 124 4242 Jack Burks Odessa Compass Academy 23:17.7 7:30/M 9
150 125 3842 Cooper Martin Bushland 23:21.8 7:31/M 9
151 (< 5) 4444 Isaac Hernandez Wink 23:30.7 7:34/M 9
152 126 3826 Dylan Castillo Brownfield 23:37.4 7:36/M 11
153 127 4244 Elijah Martinez Odessa Compass Academy 23:39.2 7:37/M 12
154 (< 5) 4138 Damon Salazar Littlefield 23:47.8 7:40/M 9
155 (< 5) 4085 Evan Day Idalou 23:48.0 7:40/M 12
156 (< 5) 4446 Jace Rowan Wink 24:04.5 7:45/M 10
157 128 3673 Lance Ponciano Abernathy 24:11.3 7:47/M 11
158 129 4246 Victor Villasana Odessa Compass Academy 24:14.7 7:48/M 9
159 130 3841 Jt Ivey Bushland 24:29.3 7:53/M 11
160 131 3840 Tj Hill Bushland 25:33.2 8:13/M 11
161 132 4068 Max Smith Henrietta 27:01.2 8:42/M 9
162 133 4063 Kaden Childs Henrietta 27:07.5 8:44/M 9
163 (< 5) 4118 Caleb Rust Lamesa 27:48.7 8:57/M 10
164 (< 5) 4368 Riley Criswell Shallowater 28:05.5 9:03/M 9