2022-2023 TEXAS REGION I - AAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Bushland | Abernathy | Brownfield | Alpine | Blanco | Ballinger | Bowie | Breckenridge |
Canadian | Childress | Denver City | Crane | Brady | Clyde | Henrietta | Brock |
Dalhart | Idalou | Dimmitt | Kermit | Comfort | Coahoma | Holliday | Comanche |
River Road | Roosevelt | Friona | Compass Acad | Florence | Merkel | Iowa Park | Dublin |
Spearman | Shallowater | Lamesa | Presidio | Ingram Moore | Grape Creek | Jacksboro | Early |
Tulia | Slaton | Littlefield | Stanton | Llano | Jim Ned | Vernon | Eastland |
Muleshoe | Tornillo | TLCA | City View | Millsap | |||
Wall | Peaster |
BUSHLAND | CANADIAN | |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Spearman | Won 40-22 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Tulia | Won 48-22 |
JANUARY 13 | vs River Road | Won 55-13 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Dalhart | Won 41-31 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Canadian | Won 33-19 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Spearman | Won 35-24 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Tulia | Won 55-41 |
JANUARY 31 | vs River Road | Won 54-19 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Dalhart | Won 54-29 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Canadian | Won 47-43 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Roosevelt | Won 62-21 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Crane | Won 55-30 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Idalou |
Lost 45-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs River Road | Won 83-33 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Dalhart | Won 50-37 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Tulia | Won 43-35 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Spearman | Won 43-29 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Bushland | Lost 33-19 |
JANUARY 25 | vs River Road | Won 71-19 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Dalhart | Won 52-49 ot |
JANUARY 31 | vs Tulia | Won 60-29 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Spearman | Lost 34-30 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Bushland | Lost 47-43 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Childress | Lost 53-48 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Tulia | Won 43-41 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Canadian | Lost 50-37 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Spearman | Lost 34-23 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Bushland | Lost 41-31 |
JANUARY 20 | vs River Road | Won 56-30 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Tulia | Won 43-36 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Canadian | Lost 52-49 ot |
JANUARY 31 | vs Spearman | Lost 36-26 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Bushland | Lost 54-29 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs River Road | Won 54-16 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 50-15 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Canadian | Lost 83-33 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Spearman | Lost 70-15 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Bushland | Lost 55-13 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Tulia | Lost 60-41 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Dalhart | Lost 56-30 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Canadian | Lost 71-19 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Spearman | Lost 55-16 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Bushland | Lost 54-19 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Tulia | Lost 66-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Dalhart | Lost 54-16 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Bushland | Lost 40-22 |
JANUARY 10 | vs River Road | Won 70-15 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Dalhart | Won 34-23 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Canadian | Lost 43-29 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Tulia | Won 55-25 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Bushland | Lost 35-24 |
JANUARY 27 | vs River Road | Won 55-16 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Dalhart | Won 36-26 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Canadian | Won 34-30 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Tulia | Won 49-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Lost 35-27 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Dalhart | Lost 43-41 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Bushland | Lost 48-22 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Canadian | Lost 43-35 |
JANUARY 17 | vs River Road | Won 60-41 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Spearman | Lost 55-25 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Dalhart | Lost 43-36 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Bushland | Lost 55-41 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Canadian | Lost 60-29 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs River Road | Won 66-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Spearman | Lost 49-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Slaton | Won 41-21 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Shallowater | Lost 58-32 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Childress | Lost 84-38 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 54-47 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Idalou | Lost 51-26 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Slaton | Won 27-26 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Shallowater | Lost 48-29 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Childress | Lost 54-16 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 42-34 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Idalou | Lost 70-30 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Idalou | Lost 63-40 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Slaton | Won 55-28 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Abernathy | Won 84-38 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Shallowater | Won 42-25 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Roosevelt | Won 54-25 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Idalou | Won 42-41 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Slaton | Won 62-26 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Abernathy | Won 54-16 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Shallowater | Lost 45-34 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Roosevelt | Won 55-26 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Canadian | Won 53-48 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Littlefield | Won 52-32 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Lost 53-45 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Childress | Won 63-40 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Roosevelt | Won 62-19 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Shallowater | Won 44-23 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Slaton | Won 75-26 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Abernathy | Won 51-26 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Childress | Lost 42-41 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Roosevelt | Won 62-22 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Shallowater | Won 31-28 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Slaton | Won 75-37 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Abernathy | Won 70-30 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dalhart | Won 50-15 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Muleshoe | Won 83-34 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Won 45-42 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Lost 47-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Shallowater | Lost 66-32 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Idalou | Lost 62-19 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Slaton | Lost 43-35 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Abernathy | Won 54-47 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Childress | Lost 54-25 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Shallowater | Lost 59-18 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Idalou | Lost 62-22 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Slaton | Won 37-35 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Abernathy | Won 42-34 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Childress | Lost 55-26 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bushland | Lost 62-21 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Roosevelt | Won 66-32 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Abernathy | Won 58-32 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Idalou | Lost 44-23 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Childress | Lost 42-25 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Slaton | Won 54-26 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Roosevelt | Won 59-18 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Abernathy | Won 68-29 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Idalou | Lost 31-28 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Childress | Won 45-34 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Slaton | Won 62-39 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Spearman | Won 35-27 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Lamesa | Won 35-27 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Childress |
Won 53-45 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Holliday | Lost 59-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Abernathy | Lost 41-21 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Childress | Lost 55-28 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Roosevelt | Won 43-35 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Idalou | Lost 75-26 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Shallowater | Lost 54-26 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Abernathy | Lost 27-26 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Childress | Lost 62-26 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 37-35 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Idalou | Lost 75-37 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Shallowater | Lost 62-39 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Denver City | Won 41-30 |
DECEMBER 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Dimmitt | Won 50-29 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Friona | Won 51-19 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Lamesa | Lost 39-26 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Littlefield | Lost 56-38 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 62-41 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Denver City | Lost 43-37 |
JANUARY 20 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 23 | vs Dimmitt | Won 37-33 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Friona | Won 79-34 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Lamesa | Won 50-19 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Littlefield | Lost 34-31 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Muleshoe | Won 45-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Crane | Lost 57-49 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Brownfield | Lost 41-30 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Dimmitt | Won 56-30 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Friona | Won 47-28 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Lamesa | Won 54-44 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Littlefield | Lost 47-27 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 57-56 |
JANUARY 13 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Brownfield | Won 43-37 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Dimmitt | Won 52-28 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Friona | Won 63-44 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Lamesa | Lost 31-21 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Littlefield | Lost 48-25 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 54-45 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DISTRICT SEEDING |
vs Lamesa | Lost 44-39 ot |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Muleshoe | Won 46-40 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Denver City | Lost 56-30 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Brownfield | Lost 50-29 |
JANUARY 3 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 6 | vs Friona | Won 52-20 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Lamesa | Lost 49-16 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Littlefield | Lost 68-33 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 47-39 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Denver City | Lost 52-28 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Brownfield | Lost 37-33 |
JANUARY 27 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 | vs Friona | Won 43-37 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Lamesa | Won 44-37 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Littlefield | Lost 60-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Littlefield | Lost 68-42 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 68-43 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Denver City | Lost 47-28 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Brownfield | Lost 51-19 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 52-20 |
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 13 | vs Lamesa | Lost 43-18 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Littlefield | Lost 67-32 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 58-44 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Denver City | Lost 63-44 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Brownfield | Lost 79-34 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 43-37 |
FEBRUARY 3 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Lamesa | Lost 81-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Littlefield | Lost 34-26 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 51-33 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Denver City | Lost 54-44 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Brownfield | Won 39-26 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Dimmitt | Won 49-16 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Friona | Won 43-18 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 20 | vs Littlefield | Lost 48-39 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Muleshoe | Won 64-53 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Denver City | Won 31-21 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Brownfield | Lost 50-19 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 44-37 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Friona | Won 81-31 |
DISTRICT SEEDING |
vs Denver City | Won 42-39 ot |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Stanton | Won 31-28 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Lost 49-26 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Friona | Won 68-42 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Lamesa | Won 34-26 |
DECEMBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 3 | vs Muleshoe | Won 43-25 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Denver City | Won 47-27 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Brownfield | Won 56-38 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Dimmitt | Won 68-33 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Friona | Won 67-32 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Lamesa | Won 48-39 |
JANUARY 23 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 27 | vs Muleshoe | Won 62-56 ot |
JANUARY 31 | vs Denver City | Won 48-25 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Brownfield | Won 34-31 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Dimmitt | Won 60-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kermit | Won 69-27 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Childress | Lost 52-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 46-40 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Friona | Won 68-43 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Lamesa | Won 51-33 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Littlefield | Lost 43-25 |
JANUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 10 | vs Denver City | Won 57-56 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Brownfield | Won 62-41 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Dimmitt | Won 47-39 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Friona | Won 58-44 |
JANUARY 23 | vs Lamesa | Lost 64-53 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Littlefield | Lost 62-56 ot |
JANUARY 31 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Denver City | Won 54-45 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Brownfield | Lost 45-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Alpine | Won 68-37 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Idalou | Lost 83-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
ALPINE | COMPASS | ||
STANTON | PRESIDIO | TORNILLO |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Presidio | Won 47-37 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Compass Acad | Won 52-24 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Crane | Lost 43-41 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Stanton | Lost 60-34 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Tornillo | Won 51-30 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Kermit | Won 56-54 |
JANUARY 13 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Presidio | Won 51-37 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Compass Acad | Won 65-19 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Crane | Lost 53-34 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Stanton | Won 33-32 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Tornillo | Won 51-36 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Kermit | Won 64-57 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Muleshoe | Lost 68-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Tornillo | Won 63-41 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Kermit | Won 57-35 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Alpine | Won 43-41 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Presidio | Won 54-21 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Compass Acad | Won 39-13 |
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 13 | vs Stanton | Lost 38-37 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Tornillo | Won 59-28 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Kermit | Won 40-30 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Alpine | Won 53-34 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Presidio | Won 31-26 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Compass Acad | Won 71-14 |
FEBRUARY 3 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Stanton | Lost 37-34 ot |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brownfield | Won 57-49 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bushland | Lost 55-30 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Compass Acad | Won 60-11 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Crane | Lost 57-35 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Stanton | Lost 43-32 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Tornillo | Won 39-35 |
JANUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 10 | vs Alpine | Lost 56-54 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Presidio | Won 42-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Compass Acad | Won 49-20 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Crane | Lost 40-30 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Stanton | Lost 45-18 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Tornillo | Won 52-28 |
JANUARY 31 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Alpine | Lost 64-57 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Presidio | Won 36-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Littlefield | Lost 69-27 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY COUGARS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Kermit | Lost 60-11 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Alpine | Lost 52-24 |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Presidio | Lost 37-14 |
JANUARY 3 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 6 | vs Crane | Lost 39-13 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Stanton | Lost 54-8 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Tornillo | Won 34-27 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Kermit | Lost 49-20 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Alpine | Lost 65-19 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Presidio | Won 35-30 |
JANUARY 27 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 | vs Crane | Lost 75-14 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Stanton | Lost 39-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Tornillo | Lost 42-24 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Alpine | Lost 47-37 |
DECEMBER 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 19 | vs Compass Acad | Won 37-14 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Crane | Lost 54-21 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Stanton | Lost 52-36 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Tornillo | Lost 38-29 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Kermit | Lost 42-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Alpine | Lost 51-37 |
JANUARY 20 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs Compass Acad | Lost 35-30 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Crane | Lost 31-26 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Stanton | Lost 53-23 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Tornillo | ????? |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Kermit | Lost 36-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Tornillo | Won 67-35 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Kermit | Won 43-32 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Alpine | Won 60-34 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Presidio | Won 52-36 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Compass Acad | Won 54-8 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Crane | Won 38-37 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 20 | vs Tornillo | Won 51-25 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Kermit | Won 45-18 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Alpine | Lost 33-32 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Presidio | Won 53-23 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Compass Acad | Won 39-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Crane | Won 37-34 ot |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Lamesa | Lost 31-28 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Crane | Lost 63-41 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Stanton | Lost 67-35 |
DECEMBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 3 | vs Kermit | Lost 39-35 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Alpine | Lost 51-30 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Presidio | Won 38-29 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Compass Acad | Lost 34-27 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Crane | Lost 59-28 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Stanton | Lost 51-25 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 27 | vs Kermit | Lost 52-28 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Alpine | Lost 51-36 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Presidio | ????? |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Compass Acad | Won 42-24 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 45-27 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Florence | Won 44-20 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Comfort | Won 65-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Brady | Won 60-33 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Llano | Won 44-15 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 51-26 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Florence | Won 75-45 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Comfort | Won 47-28 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Brady | Won 59-54 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Llano | Won 37-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ballinger | Lost 50-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Comfort | Won 52-32 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 48-37 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Llano | Won 39-37 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Blanco | Lost 60-33 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Florence | Won 57-47 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Comfort | Won 66-22 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 63-41 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Llano | Won 47-44 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Blanco | Lost 59-54 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Florence | Won 58-38 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Merkel | Lost 54-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Brady | Lost 52-32 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Llano | Lost 40-27 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Blanco | Lost 65-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Florence | Won 44-36 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 35-33 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Brady | Lost 66-22 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Llano | Won 42-33 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Blanco | Lost 47-28 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Florence | Won 36-25 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 34-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Wall | Lost 61-17 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Llano | Lost 32-25 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Blanco | Lost 44-20 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 31-17 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Comfort | Lost 44-36 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Brady | Lost 57-47 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Llano | Lost 32-25 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Blanco | Lost 75-45 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 32-26 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Comfort | Lost 36-25 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Brady | Lost 58-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Blanco | Lost 45-27 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Brady | Lost 48-37 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Florence | Lost 31-17 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Llano | Lost 31-29 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Comfort | Lost 35-33 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Blanco | Lost 51-26 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Brady | Lost 63-41 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Florence | Lost 32-26 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Llano | Won 30-29 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Comfort | Lost 34-28 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 6 | vs Florence | Won 32-25 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Comfort | Won 40-27 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Brady | Lost 39-37 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Ingram Moore | Won 31-29 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Blanco | Lost 44-15 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Florence | Won 32-25 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Comfort | Lost 42-33 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Brady | Lost 47-44 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Ingram Moore | Lost 30-29 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Blanco | Lost 37-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Lost 69-9 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BALLINGER | |||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Clyde |
Won 55-32 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 65-33 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Coahoma | Won 46-39 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Merkel | Lost 52-34 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Wall | Lost 40-27 |
JANUARY 10 | vs SA TLCA | Won 65-17 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Grape Creek | Won 52-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Clyde |
Lost 62-61 ot |
JANUARY 20 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 48-19 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Coahoma | Won 58-45 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Merkel | Lost 48-37 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Wall | Won 48-46 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs SA TLCA | Won 65-31 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Grape Creek | Won 56-27 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Blanco | Won 50-29 |
AREA FINALS |
vs City View | Won 56-46 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Jim Ned |
Lost 53-18 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Ballinger | Lost 55-32 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Coahoma | Won 51-40 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Merkel | Lost 57-40 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Wall | Lost 57-35 |
JANUARY 6 | vs SA TLCA | Won 48-8 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Grape Creek | Won 32-30 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 47-19 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Ballinger | Won 62-61 ot |
JANUARY 20 | vs Coahoma | Lost 58-31 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Merkel | Lost 51-36 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Wall | Lost 60-33 |
JANUARY 31 | vs SA TLCA | Won 51-32 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 39-34 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 84-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Grape Creek | Won 70-24 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Clyde |
Lost 51-40 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Ballinger | Lost 46-39 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 54-45 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Merkel | Lost 47-25 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Wall | Lost 46-36 |
JANUARY 13 | vs SA TLCA | Won 60-11 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Grape Creek | Won 47-25 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Clyde |
Won 58-31 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Ballinger | Lost 58-45 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 56-20 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Merkel | Won 67-54 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Wall | Lost 55-25 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs SA TLCA | Won 78-16 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs SA TLCA | Won 100-8 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Grape Creek | Won 75-18 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Clyde |
Won 57-40 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Ballinger | Won 52-34 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Coahoma | Won 47-25 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 52-21 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Wall | Lost 39-36 |
JANUARY 17 | vs SA TLCA | Won 69-12 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Grape Creek | Won 73-18 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Clyde |
Won 51-36 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Ballinger | Won 48-37 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Coahoma | Lost 67-54 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 65-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Wall | Lost 37-19 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brady | Won 54-33 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Peaster | Lost 74-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Coahoma | Lost 70-24 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Merkel | Lost 75-18 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Wall | Lost 59-23 |
JANUARY 3 | vs SA TLCA | Won 29-22 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 84-8 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Clyde |
Lost 32-30 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Ballinger | Lost 52-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Coahoma | Lost 47-25 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Merkel | Lost 73-18 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Wall | Lost 73-28 |
JANUARY 27 | vs SA TLCA | Won 36-25 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 61-3 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Clyde |
Won 39-34 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Ballinger | Lost 56-27 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Merkel | Lost 100-8 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Wall | Lost 71-11 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 81-3 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 29-22 |
JANUARY 6 | Lost 48-8 | |
JANUARY 10 | vs Ballinger | Lost 65-17 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Coahoma | Lost 60-11 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Merkel | Lost 69-12 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Wall | Lost 45-14 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 61-2 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 36-25 |
JANUARY 31 | Lost 51-32 | |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Ballinger | Lost 65-31 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Coahoma | Lost 78-16 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Wall | Won 38-35 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Ballinger | Won 65-33 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs SA TLCA | Won 81-3 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Coahoma | Won 54-45 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Grape Creek | Won 84-8 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Merkel | Won 52-21 |
JANUARY 13 | Won 47-19 | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Wall | Won 45-35 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Ballinger | Won 48-19 |
JANUARY 24 | vs SA TLCA | Won 61-2 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Coahoma | Won 56-20 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Grape Creek | Won 61-3 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Merkel | Won 65-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | Won 84-33 | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Llano | Won 69-9 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Breckenridge | Won 42-30 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Ballinger |
Won 53-18 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Idalou | Won 47-33 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs HOLLIDAY |
Lost 53-40 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 38-35 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs SA TLCA | Won 71-11 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Grape Creek | Won 59-23 |
JANUARY 3 | Won 57-35 | |
JANUARY 6 | vs Ballinger | Won 40-27 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Coahoma | Won 46-36 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Merkel | Won 39-36 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 45-35 |
JANUARY 20 | vs SA TLCA | Won 45-14 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Grape Creek | Won 73-28 |
JANUARY 27 | Won 60-33 | |
JANUARY 31 | vs Ballinger | Lost 48-46 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Coahoma | Won 55-25 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Merkel | Won 37-19 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Comfort | Won 61-17 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Holliday | Lost 46-33 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BOWIE | |||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Holliday | Lost 71-15 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Iowa Park | Won 53-32 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Jacksboro | Won 44-30 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Henrietta | Won 74-43 |
JANUARY 10 | vs City View | Won 56-52 ot |
JANUARY 13 | vs Vernon | Won 33-32 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 20 | vs Holliday | Lost 68-36 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Iowa Park | Won 49-39 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Jacksboro | Won 47-24 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Henrietta | Won 49-34 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs City View | Lost 60-46 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Vernon | Won 48-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Breckenridge | Lost 46-39 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 45-35 |
DECEMBER 16 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 20 | vs City View | Lost 71-38 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Vernon | Lost 52-42 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Bowie | Lost 74-43 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Holliday | Lost 71-24 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 54-36 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 40-26 |
JANUARY 20 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 25 | vs City View | Lost 73-47 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Vernon | Lost 59-45 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Bowie | Lost 49-34 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Holliday | Lost 100-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 52-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Vernon | Won 72-15 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Bowie | Won 71-15 |
DECEMBER 20 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 3 | vs Iowa Park | Won 54-16 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Jacksboro | Won 50-17 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Henrietta | Won 71-24 |
JANUARY 13 | vs City View | Won 63-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Vernon | Won 80-33 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Bowie | Won 68-36 |
JANUARY 25 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 27 | vs Iowa Park | Won 57-19 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Jacksboro | Won 73-14 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Henrietta | Won 100-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs City View | Won 69-49 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Millsap | Won 78-41 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wall | Won 46-33 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Peaster | Won 70-69 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Won 59-37 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs JIM NED |
Won 53-40 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs COLUMBUS |
Won 59-40 |
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP |
vs FAIRFIELD |
Won 58-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs City View | Won 43-30 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Vernon | Won 38-30 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Bowie | Lost 53-32 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Holliday | Lost 54-16 |
JANUARY 6 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 10 | vs Jacksboro | Won 46-25 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Henrietta | Won 54-36 |
JANUARY 17 | vs City View | Lost 40-31 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Vernon | Won 43-34 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Bowie | Lost 49-39 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Holliday | Lost 57-19 |
JANUARY 31 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Jacksboro | Won 41-39 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Henrietta | Won 52-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Peaster | Lost 79-27 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Henrietta | Won 45-35 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs City View | Lost 48-42 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Vernon | Won 37-30 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Bowie | Lost 44-30 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Holliday | Lost 50-17 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 46-25 |
JANUARY 13 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Henrietta | Won 40-26 |
JANUARY 20 | vs City View | Lost 47-35 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Vernon | Won 48-41 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Bowie | Lost 47-24 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Holliday | Lost 73-14 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 41-39 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Holliday | Lost 72-15 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 38-30 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 37-30 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Henrietta | Won 52-42 |
JANUARY 6 | vs City View | Lost 55-30 |
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 13 | vs Bowie | Lost 33-32 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Holliday | Lost 80-33 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 43-34 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 48-41 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Henrietta | Won 59-45 |
JANUARY 31 | vs City View | Lost 61-39 |
FEBRUARY 3 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Bowie | Lost 48-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Iowa Park | Lost 43-30 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Jacksboro | Won 48-42 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Henrietta | Won 71-38 |
JANUARY 3 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 6 | vs Vernon | Won 55-30 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Bowie | Lost 56-52 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Holliday | Lost 63-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Iowa Park | Won 40-31 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Jacksboro | Won 47-35 |
JANUARY 25 | vs Henrietta | Won 73-47 |
JANUARY 27 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 | vs Vernon | Won 61-39 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Bowie | Won 60-46 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Holliday | Lost 69-49 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brock | Won 48-39 ot |
AREA FINALS |
vs Ballinger | Lost 56-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BRECKENRIDGE | BROCK | ||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Millsap | Won 46-41 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Brock | Lost 36-32 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Comanche | Won 48-44 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Eastland | Lost 57-51 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Dublin | Won 69-32 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Early | Won 55-32 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Peaster | Lost 63-32 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Millsap | Won 54-40 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Brock | Lost 51-28 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Comanche | Won 56-37 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Eastland | Won 48-32 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Dublin | Won 60-41 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Early | Won 54-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Peaster | Lost 80-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bowie | Won 46-39 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Lost 42-30 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Dublin | Won 81-25 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Breckenridge | Won 36-32 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Early | Won 57-13 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Comanche | Won 59-39 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Peaster | Lost 53-35 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Eastland | Won 51-14 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Millsap | Won 44-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Dublin | Won 71-27 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Breckenridge | Won 51-28 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Early | Won 53-12 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Comanche | Won 55-43 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Peaster | Lost 73-30 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Eastland | Won 47-37 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Millsap | Won 54-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs City View | Lost 48-39 ot |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Peaster | Lost 75-47 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Millsap | Lost 54-30 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 48-44 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Brock | Lost 59-39 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Eastland | Won 69-48 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Dublin | Won 63-47 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Early | Won 71-30 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Peaster | Lost 81-44 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Millsap | Lost 61-44 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 56-37 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Brock | Lost 55-43 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Eastland | Won 65-56 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Dublin | Won 69-35 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Early | Won 74-44 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Brock | Lost 81-25 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Early | Won 58-40 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Peaster | Lost 102-27 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Millsap | Lost 57-44 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 69-32 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Comanche | Lost 63-47 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Eastland | Lost 65-52 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Brock | Lost 71-27 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Early | Won 65-49 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Peaster | Lost 86-32 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Millsap | Lost 49-39 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 60-41 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Comanche | Lost 69-35 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Eastland | Won 66-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Eastland | Lost 57-33 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Dublin | Lost 58-40 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Brock | Lost 57-13 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Peaster | Lost 94-22 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Millsap | Lost 69-32 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 55-32 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Comanche | Lost 71-30 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Eastland | Lost 49-41 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Dublin | Lost 65-49 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Brock | Lost 53-12 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Peaster | Lost 88-29 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Millsap | Lost 65-23 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 54-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Comanche | Lost 74-44 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Early | Won 57-33 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Peaster | Lost 75-17 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Millsap | Won 57-50 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Breckenridge | Won 57-51 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Comanche | Lost 69-48 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Brock | Lost 51-14 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Dublin | Won 65-52 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Early | Won 49-41 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Peaster | Lost 88-17 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Millsap | Lost 48-37 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 48-32 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Comanche | Lost 65-56 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Brock | Lost 47-37 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Dublin | Lost 66-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 46-41 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Comanche | Won 54-30 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Eastland | Lost 57-50 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Dublin | Won 57-44 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Early | Won 69-32 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Peaster | Lost 71-39 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Brock | Lost 44-28 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 54-40 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Comanche | Won 61-44 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Eastland | Won 48-37 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Dublin | Won 49-39 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Early | Won 65-23 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Peaster | Lost 62-36 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Brock | Lost 54-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Holliday | Lost 78-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 13 | vs Comanche | Won 75-47 |
DECEMBER 16 | vs Eastland | Won 75-17 |
DECEMBER 20 | vs Dublin | Won 102-27 |
JANUARY 3 | vs Early | Won 94-22 |
JANUARY 6 | vs Brock | Won 53-35 |
JANUARY 10 | vs Millsap | Won 71-39 |
JANUARY 13 | vs Breckenridge | Won 63-32 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Comanche | Won 81-44 |
JANUARY 20 | vs Eastland | Won 88-17 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Dublin | Won 86-32 |
JANUARY 27 | vs Early | Won 89-29 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Brock | Won 73-30 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Millsap | Won 62-36 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Breckenridge | Won 80-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Iowa Park | Won 79-27 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Merkel | Won 74-37 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Holliday | Lost 70-69 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
Back to Girl's Basketball Page