BOY'S AA REGION I CROSS COUNTRY
Back to Home Page
1-2a
|
2-2A
|
3-2A
|
4-2A
|
5-2A
|
6-2A
|
7-2A
|
8-2A
|
Alpine | Eldorado | Coahoma | Idalou | Abernathy | Boy's Ranch | Electra | Anson |
Anthony | Grape Creek | Colorado City | Lubbock Roosevelt | Floydada | Canadian | Henrietta | Cisco |
Fort Hancock | Ozona | Crane | New Deal | Friona | Highland Park | Holliday | Clyde Eula |
Marfa | Reagan County | Forsan | Post | Hale Center | Panhandle | Nocona | Eastland |
Tornillo | Sonora | Seagraves | Shallowater | Lockney | Sanford-Fritch | Olney | Haskell |
Van Horn | Wall | Stanton | Tahoka | Olton | Spearman | Quanah | Hawley |
West Texas | Seymour | Stamford | |||||
WF City View |
C.C.C.A.T.- 2A Boy's State Rankings
REGION I
1-2A BOYS
Team scores:
Individuals:
2-2A BOYS
Team scores: 1. Wall, 27; 2. Reagan County, 44; 3. Ozona, 52
Individual results: 1. Eliseo Treto (Ozona) 16:22.0; 2. Rozz Covert (Wall) 16:38.9; 3. Jerry Villareal (Reagan County) 17:03.1, 4. Eric Garcia (Eldorado) 17:35.1; 5. Tyler Treece (Wall) 17:35.9; 6. Casey Cook (Wall) 17:37.2; 7. Rigo Treto (Ozona) 17:39.4; 8. Chad Arthur (Reagan County) 17:40.5; 9. Aaron Subia (Reagan County) 17:57.5; 10. Jeremy McFarland (Reagan County) 18:03.2
3-2A BOYS
Team scores:
Individuals:
4-2A BOYS
Team scores:
Individuals:
5-2A Boys
Team scores:
Individuals:
6-2A Boys
Team scores: 1, Boys Ranch, 17; 2, Sanford Fritch, 61; 3, West Texas, 78; 4, Panhandle, 81
Individual results: 1, Christian Weatherspoon (Boys Ranch) 15:58; 2, Dru Cirio (Boys Ranch) 16:19; 3, Britin Morrison (Boys Ranch) 16:20; 4, Adam Cherry (Spearman) 16:24; 5, Garrett Martinez (Sanford-Fritch) 16:25; 6, Allen Buettenmuller (Boys Ranch) 16:29; 7, Salvador Guerrero (Boys Ranch) 16:30; 8, Michael Pierce (Boys Ranch) 16:48; 9, Jason Jeffers (Panhandle) 16:52; 10, Logan Mannan (West Texas) 16:56
7-2A Boys
Team scores: 1. Holliday, 15; 2.
Individual results: 1. Darryl Hofer, Holliday; 2. Tanner Morrison, Holliday; 3. Drew Patrick, Holliday; 4. Chad Kennedy, Holliday; 5. Bryan Battles, Holliday; 6. Kolin Styles, Holliday
8-2A Boys
Team scores: 1. Eula 18; 2. Eastland 53; 3. Haskell 56
Individual results - 1. Jorge Hernandez, Eula, 16:20; 2. Bryan Pickens, Eula, 16:53; 3. Drew Powers, Eula, 17:17
TEAM SCORES:
1st Place District 8-2A
CLYDE EULA - 45- Points
Overall Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time |
1
|
1
|
Jorge Hernandez | 16:17.7 |
2
|
2
|
Bryan Pickens | 16:36.0 |
5
|
3
|
Drew Powers | 16:57.0 |
24
|
19
|
Matt Stanton | 17:57.3 |
26
|
20
|
Cory Higgins | 18:00.3 |
2nd Place District 7-2A
HOLLIDAY - 53- Points
Overall Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time |
6
|
4
|
Darryl Hofer | 16:58.4 |
11
|
9
|
Bryan Battles | 17:20.8 |
13
|
10
|
Tanner Morrison | 17:29.4 |
22
|
13
|
Kolin Styles | 17:51.9 |
23
|
17
|
Drew Patrick | 17:54.9 |
3rd Place District 6-2A
BOY'S RANCH -93- Points
Overall Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time |
15
|
12
|
Dru Cirio | 17:39.3 |
18
|
15
|
Christian Weatherspoon | 17:44.7 |
21
|
16
|
Britin Morrison | 17:49.9 |
30
|
23
|
Allen Beuttenmuller | 18:21.7 |
34
|
27
|
Salvador Guerrero | 18:30.6 |
OTHER TEAM SCORES :
Overall Place
|
AA District
|
Name | Points |
4
|
2
|
Wall | 165 |
5
|
3
|
Crane | 224 |
6
|
8
|
Haskell | 239 |
7
|
2
|
Big Lake Regan County | 242 |
8
|
3
|
Stanton | 255 |
9
|
8
|
Eastland | 258 |
10
|
6
|
Sanford-Fritch | 262 |
11
|
2
|
Ozona | 267 |
12
|
4
|
Lubbock Roosevelt | 278 |
13
|
5
|
Friona | 282 |
14
|
3
|
Colorado City | 302 |
15
|
5
|
Lockney | 343 |
16
|
4
|
Shallowater | 405 |
17
|
7
|
Henrietta | 447 |
18
|
7
|
Nocona | 500 |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AT REGIONALS State Qualifiers in Bold print
1. Jorge Hernandez, Clyde Eula 16:17.7
2. Bryan Pickens, Clyde Eula 16:36.0
3. John Means, Van Horn 16:53.3
4. Marco Gonzalez, Anthony 16:54.6
5. Drew Powers, Clyde Eula 16:57.0
6. Darryl Hofer, Holliday 16:58.4
7. Michael Miller, Eastland 17:07.4
8. Robert Saenz, Stanton 17:09.9
9. Eliseo Treto, Ozona 17:18.7
10. Rozz Covert, Wall 17:20.4
11. Bryan Battles, Holliday 17:20.8
12. Daniel Winegeart, Hawley 17:28.6
13. Tanner Morrison, Holliday 17:29.4
14. Garrett Martinez, Sanford-Fritch 17:35.7
15. Dru Cirio, Boys Ranch 17:39.3
16. Chad Kennedy, Holliday 17:40.2
17. Benne Reynoso, Crane 17:43.1
18. Christian Weatherspoon, Boys Ranch 17:44.7
19. Eric Rangel, Stamford 17:46.5
20. Eric Garcia, Eldorado 17:48.6
21. Britin Morrison, Boys Ranch 17:49.9
22. Kolin Styles, Holliday 17:51.9
23. Drew Patrick, Holliday 17:54.9
24. Matt Stanton, Clyde Eula 17:57.3
25. Adam Cherry, Spearman 17:59.9
26. Cory Higgins, Clyde Eula 18:00.3
27. Josh Crawford, Clyde Eula 18:13.0
28. Francisco Anchondo, Van Horn 18:16.1
29. Jose Salcedo, Crane 18:18.6
30. Allen Beuttenmuller, Boys Ranch 18:21.7
31. Jerry Villarreal, Big Lake Reagan County 18:24.3
32. Angel Pena, Haskell 18:25.3
33. Aaron Hough, Lubbock Roosevelt18:28.4
34. Salvador Guerrero, Boys Ranch 18:30.6
35. Michael Pierce, Boys Ranch 18:31.0
36. Dexter Harvey, Crane 18:32.8
37. Rudy Vargas, Big Lake Reagan County 18:35.2
38. Chris Reyes, Floydada 18:36.1
39. David Finley, Quanah 18:36.8
40. Oscar Martinez, Colorado City 18:37.6
41. Cody Lass, Lockney 18:38.2
42. Tony Perez, Floydada 18:38.6
43. Jose Herrera, Friona 18:39.8
44. Andy Vega, Friona 18:42.0
45. Chad Arthur, Wall 18:43.0
46. Casey Cook, Wall 18:45.0
47. Jason Jeffers, Panhandle 18:51.5
48. Andy Bennett, Sanford-Fritch 18:51.9
49. Eric Kincheloe, Eastland 18:54.6
50. Sean Flanagan, Stanton 18:56.6
51. Ben Diller, Boys Ranch 19:01.4
52. Blake Brumblelow, Henrietta 19:02.9
53. Jeremy McFarland, Wall 19:05.3
54. Devon Cristan, Shallowater 19:07.6
55. Adam Enloe, Seymour 19:08.3
56. Nathan Block, Wall 19:14.8
57. Frankie Arguijo, Colorado City 19:16.5
58. Daniel JR Chavira, Lubbock Roosevelt 19:17.6
59. Derek Martinez, Coahoma 19:20.2
60. Brock Mayfield, Holliday 19:22.0
61. Beau Daily, Sanford-Fritch 19:29.7
62. Eric Navarro, Anthony 19:30.2
63. Rigo Treto, Ozona 19:30.6
64. Eric Sanchez, Haskell 19:31.0
65. Michael Eubank, Haskell 19:31.4
66. Simon Garza, Ozona 19:31.9
67. Gumaro Chavarria, Friona 19:32.6
68. Osiel Garcia, Haskell 19:35.0
69. Kevin Elmore, Tahoka 19:37.7
70. Ross Rhoton, Forsan 19:38.7
71. Elbardo Trevino, Olton 19:40.3
72. Kody Bodine, Clyde Eula 19:41.2
73. Ezekiel Bryand, Stanton 19:41.8
74. Tyler Wade, Seymour 19:43.0
75. Blaine Thompson, Wall 19:43.7
76. Jason Vargas, Big Lake Reagan County 19:44.9
77. Ross Hairgrove, Haskell 19:45.5
78. Tyler Treece, Wall 19:51.2
79. Sam Crockett, Colorado City 19:51.9
80. Frankie Mendez, Lockney 19:54.4
81. Cody Marshall, Sanford-Fritch 19:55.5
82. Logan Mannan, Stinnett West Texas 19:56.2
83. Jorge Campos, Big Lake Reagan County 19:58.0
84. Dustin Daniel, Friona 19:59.9
85. Aaron Subia, Big Lake Reagan County 20:00.7
86. Ryan Lindsey, Lubbock Roosevelt 20:01.6
87. Juan Cantu, Lubbock Roosevelt 20:02.3
88. Hugo Delgado, Eastland 20:03.1
89. Michael Mireless, Eastland 20:13.6
90. Dustin Sharp, Lubbock Roosevelt 20:15.6
91. JD Martinez, Shallowater 20:18.4
92. Calvin Curry, Stinnett West Texas 20:26.5
93. Fernando Villa, Stanton 20:29.0
94. Monte Lass, Lockney 20:32.6
95. Han Ollison, Colorado City 20:33.4
96. Cade Miller, Tahoka 20:34.3
97. David Ahrlett, Eastland 20:36.3
98. Juan Espitia, Crane 20:38.4
99. Aaron Sharp, Lubbock Roosevelt 20:41.2
100. Casey White, Stinnett West Texas 20:41.8
101. Francisco Castanon, Abernathy 20:42.2
102. Jeffrey Gillit, Ozona 20:42.4
103. David Esparza, Ozona 20:42.8
104. Anthony Diaz, Stanton 20:43.3
105. Kolby Deberry, Olton 20:43.8
106. Raul Rodriguez, Crane 20:44.5
107. Kelvin Kilgore, Haskell 20:49.7
108. Abel Rodriquez, Lockney 20:57.6
109. Trey Paradez, Forsan 21:02.1
110. Robert Head, Van Horn 21:02.6
111. Micah Vasquez, Shallowater 21:03.0
112. Isaac Gutierrez, Crane 21:05.1
113. Derek Fierro, Ozona 21:11.1
114. Joshoa Wesley, Eastland 21:11.6
115. Fred Williams, Henrietta 21:24.1
116. Bryan Proctor, Colorado City 21:38.2
117. Paul Amador, Lockney 21:39.9
118. Jacky Willett, Nocona 21:44.5
119. Edgar Tanguma, Crane 21:47.5
120. Travis Gentry, Lubbock Roosevelt 21:57.0
121. Manuel Meza, Floydada 22:01.2
122. Mike O'Connell, Lockney 22:01.8
123. Frank Acuna, Nocona 22:04.4
124. Luke London, Friona 22:13.9
125. Joey Garcia, Big Lake Reagan County 22:14.6
126. Javier Caraveo, Shallowater 22:15.2
127. Ross Kelly, Ozona 22:15.5
128. Hector Morales, Nocona 22:16.4
129. Carson Curry, Stinnett West Texas 22:19.7
130. Skylar Youngstrom, Tornillo 22:23.5
131. Derik Bussey, Henrietta 22:32.0
132. Robert Walton, Sanford-Fritch 22:32.4
133. Colby Hedgepath, Nocona 22:41.0
134. Luke Plumlee, Henrietta 22:58.5
135. Michael King, Shallowater 23:02.3
136. Vecente Ortega, Floydada 23:17.7
137. Joshua Brown, Nocona 23:26.3
138. Cuper Smith, Colorado City 23:39.7
139. Cody Young, Eastland 23:41.6
140. Robert Lopez, Anthony 24:08.1
141. Adam Hegwer, Henrietta 24:34.2
142. Israel Holguin, Stanton 24:41.1
143. Michael Hunt, Nocona 24:45.7
144. Gilbert Martinez, Anthony 24:46.2
145. Tristan Huff, Colorado City 24:49.5
146. Miguel Cump, Friona 24:58.3
147. Ben Miller, Sanford-Fritch 25:05.9
148. Jonathan Bell, Nocona 25:06.5
149. James McMillion, Henrietta 25:28.5
150. Brandon Perry, Henrietta 29:40.2.
CLYDE-EULA 2nd Place -74 - Points
Total Time: 1:29:26.70 Average Time: 17:53.54
Overall Place
|
Name | Time | Pace |
2 | Jorge Hernandez | 17:03.6 | 5:30/m |
6 | Drew Powers | 17:25.0 | 5:37/m |
14 | Bryan Pickens | 17:45.3 | 5:44/m |
40 | Cory Higgins | 18:35.1 | 6:00/m |
43 | Matt Stanton | 18:37.7 | 6:00/m |
71 | Josh Crawford | 19:32.1 | 6:18/m |
88 | Kody Bodine | 20:47.7 | 6:41/m |
HOLLIDAY 3rd Place -76 - Points
Total Time: 1:30:20.20 Average Time: 18:04.04
Overall Place
|
Name | Time | Pace |
10 | Tanner Morrison | 17:38.6 | 5:41/m |
15 | Darryl Hofer | 17:46.6 | 5:44/m |
25 | Kolin Styles | 18:12.7 | 5:54/m |
28 | Chad Kennedy | 18:18.9 | 5:54/m |
31 | Drew Patrick | 18:23.4 | 5:56/m |
61 | Bryan Battles | 19:09.0 | 6:10/m |
93 | Brock Mayfield | 21:04.9 | 6:48/m |
BOY'S RANCH 5th Place -97 - Points
Total Time: 1:30:51.65 Average Time: 18:10.
Overall Place
|
Name | Time | Pace |
7 | Drew Cirio | 17:26.5 | 5:37/m |
8 | Christen Weatherspoon | 17:34.7 | 5:40/m |
38 | Ernie McKay | 18:31.7 | 5:58/m |
42 | Brittin Morrison | 18:37.3 | 6:00/m |
46 | Allen Beurtenmuller | 18:41.5 | 6:02.5 |
47 | Salvador Guerrero | 18:46.4 | 6:03/m |
57 | Michael Pierce | 18:56.5 | 6:07/m |
REGION I - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AT STATE
Overall Place
|
Name | School | Time | Pace |
16 | John Means | Van Horn | 17:52.30 | 5:46/M |
23 | Michael Miller | Eastland | 18:09.75 | 5:51/M |
24 | Robert Saenz | Stanton | 18:12.45 | 5:52/M |
41 | Eiseo Treto | Ozona | 18:36.3 | 6:00/m |
65 | Marco Gonzalez | Anthony | 19:14.3 | 6:12/m |
75 | Rozz Covert | Wall | 19:43.3 | 6:22/m |