2003 Texas AA-Region I Girl's Track
Back to HOME page
4 MEET RECORDS BROKEN, 1 MEET RECORD TIED
AT THIS YEARS GIRLS REGIONAL TRACK MEET !!!!
Texas 2A-Region I Regional Meet Qualifiers
|
Regional Finals Qualifiers Highlighted in Yellow
|
Last years State qualifiers in Red
|
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events or top of page
Last years State qualifiers in Red
Regional Finals Qualifiers Highlighted in Yellow
|
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
Top 2 Finishers in each event qualify for the State Track Meet
|
|
Place | District | Team | Points |
1 | 8-AA | Cisco |
69
|
2 | 3-AA | Crane |
62
|
3 | 3-AA | Seagraves |
54
|
4 | 2-AA | Wall |
51
|
5 | 7-AA | Nocona |
46
|
6 | 6-AA | Boy's Ranch |
34
|
7 | 4-AA | Tahoka |
32
|
8 | 3-AA | Crane |
30
|
9 | 7-AA | Holliday |
29
|
10 | 6-AA | Canadian |
26
|
10 | 7-AA | Olney |
26
|
12 | 1-AA | Alpine |
24
|
13 | 8-AA | Haskell |
20
|
14 | 8-AA | Stamford |
17
|
15 | 2-AA | Sonora |
16
|
16 | 3-AA | Colorado City |
13
|
16 | 4-AA | New Deal |
13
|
17 | 2-AA | Eldorado |
10
|
Back to top of page
|
* New Regional Meet Record |
* New Regional Meet Record |
Back to Field Events
|
* New Regional Meet Record |
Back to Field Events
|
* New Regional Meet Record |
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
* New Regional Meet Record |
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
|
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS | ||||
Team | Total Points | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
CISCO | 56 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
NOCONA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
SEAGRAVES | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
BOY'S RANCH | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
OLNEY | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
CRANE | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
WALL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
CANADIAN | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
HOLLIDAY | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
ALPINE | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ELDORADO | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
TAHOKA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
COLORADO CITY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Back to top of page
Texas Girls Coaches Association
2003 Track All State Teams
Region I
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
COACH
|
Jim Anne Baker |
Cisco
|
Lori Whatley
|
Staci Benefield |
Cisco
|
Lori Whatley
|
Amy Fatheree |
Nocona
|
Sandy May-Raymond
|
Valerie Foster |
Boy's Ranch
|
Suzy Taylor
|
Trista McIntyre |
Wall
|
Rhonda Halfmann
|
Alexis O'Neal |
Nocona
|
Sandy May-Raymond
|
Tiffanie Reeves |
Olney
|
Dickie Scott
|
Back to top of page