UPDATED: 11-14-2007
1-AA
|
2-AA
|
3-AA
|
4-AA
|
5-AA
|
6-AA
|
7-AA
|
8-AA
|
Canadian | Bushland | Abernathy | Denver City | Anson | Ballinger | Alpine | Blanco |
Panhandle | Dimmitt | Childress | Idalou | Coahoma | Bangs | Crane | Brady |
Sanford-Fritch | Friona | Floydada | Post | Colorado City | Coleman | Kermit | Comfort |
Spearman | Highland Park | Littlefield | Roosevelt | Haskell | Early | Ozona | Junction |
Stratford | Muleshoe | Lockney | Slaton | Hawley | Grape Creek | Reagan County | Mason |
West Texas | River Road | Shallowater | Tahoka | Merkel | Jim Ned | Van Horn | Sonora |
Tulia | Stamford | San-Saba | |||||
Stanton | Wall |
Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas
AA Boy's State Rankings
FINAL
|
WEEK 10
|
WEEK 9
|
WEEK 8
|
WEEK 7
|
1. Wallis Brazos 2. Houston Yes CP 3. WALL 4. KERMIT 5. Paradise 6. Poth 7. Bruceville-Eddy 8. Krum 9. Tatum 10. SLATON |
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Krum 4. Santa Rosa 5. Anna 6. PANHANDLE 7. Ponder 8. Wallis Brazos 9. Geronimo Navarro 10. Lone Oak |
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Krum 4. Santa Rosa 5. Anna 6. PANHANDLE 7. Ponder 8. Wallis Brazos 9. Geronimo Navarro 10. Lone Oak |
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Krum 4. Santa Rosa 5. Anna 6. PANHANDLE 7. Ponder 8. Wallis Brazos 9. Geronimo Navarro 10. Lone Oak |
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Santa Rosa 4. Anna 5. Krum 6. Ponder 7. PANHANDLE 8. Wallis Brazos 9. Geronimo Navarro 10. Lone Oak |
WEEK 6
|
WEEK 5
|
WEEK 4
|
WEEK 3
|
WEEK 1
|
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Santa Rosa 4. Ponder 5. Krum 6. Wallis Brazos 7. Geronimo Brazos 8. Lone Oak 9. PANHANDLE 10. Anna |
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Santa Rosa 4. Ponder 5. Wallis Brazos 6. Geronimo Brazos 7. PANHANDLE 8. Krum 9. Lone Oak 10. Woden |
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Santa Rosa 4. Ponder 5. Wallis Brazos 6. Geronimo Brazos 7. PANHANDLE 8. Krum 9. Lone Oak 10. Woden |
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Santa Rosa 4. Ponder 5. Wallis Brazos 6. Geronimo Brazos 7. PANHANDLE 8. Krum 9. Lone Oak 10. Woden |
1. WALL 2. Holliday 3. Santa Rosa 4. Ponder 5. Wallis Brazos 6. Geronimo Brazos 7. PANHANDLE 8. Krum 9. Woden 10. Cotulla |
BOY'S AA REGION I DISTRICT RESULTS
District Meet October 22, 2007 @ Canadian
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. Panhandle, 29
2. West Texas, 63 3. Canadian, 67 4. Stratford, 89 5. Spearman, 97 |
1. Ben Moore, Panhandle, 16:09
2. David Castellen, Panhandle, 16:43 3. Luke McKiernan, Panhandle, 16:53 4. Brian Kelley, West Texas, 16:54 5. Carlos Lopez, Canadian, 17:02 6. Ryan Spence, Canadian, 17:04 7. Wesley Anderson, Stratford, 17:25 8. Jesus Carrasco, Spearman, 17:35 9. Brandon Offringa, Panhandle, 17:55 10. Jeremy O'Gorman, West Texas, 17:56 |
District Meet October 23, 2007 @ Amarillo
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. Muleshoe, 60
2. Tulia, 68
3. River Road, 73 4. Bushland, 76 5. Friona, 94 6. Dimmitt, 109
|
1. Sterling Lepard, Muleshoe, 18:29.42
2. Jory Hammond, Bushland, 19:22.50 3. Patrick Connell, River Road, 19:37.02 4. Landen Hajje, Bushland, 20:03.30 5. Justin Bridges, Friona, 20:05.75 6. Thomas Floers, Tulia, 20:08.98 7. Michael Smith, River Road, 20:11.38 8. Luke Wagner, River Road, 20:12.10 9. Jose Macias, Muleshoe, 20:14.29 10. Eric Gill, Dimmitt, 20:16.39 |
District Meet October 22, 2007 @ Mae Simmons Park-Lubbock
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. Shallowater, 31
2. Lockney, 54 3. Floydada, 72 4. Childress, 81 |
1. Jones, Drew, Shallowater, 17:30.29
2. Montandon, Zach, Lockney, 18:15.20 3. Espinosa, James, Floydada, 18:42.35 4. Daniel, Pete, Childress, 18:49.16 5. Cortinas, Abel, Floydada, 18:58.79 6. Campbell, Blake, Shallowater, 19:05.70 7. Islas, Abraham, Shallowater, 19:25.00 8. Smith, Andrew, Shallowater, 19:28.45 9. Eckles, Ryan, Shallowater, 19:31.85 10. Bagwell, Austin, Shallowater, 19:33.09 |
District Meet October 23, 2007 @ Mae Simmons Park-Lubbock
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. Slaton, 20
2. Idalou, 41 3. Tahoka, 64 |
1. Guinn, Randal, Idalou, 17:33.79
2. Rodriguez, Matthew, Slaton, 17:58.11 3. Samareppa, Daniel, Lubbock Roosevelt, 18:13.16 4. Ruiz, Greg, Slaton, 19:01.07 5. Brown, Marcus, Denver City, 19:08.77 6. Rodriguez, Michael, Slaton, 19:10.13 7. Enloe, Sheldon, Slaton, 19:11.05 8. Olivarez, Jacob, Slaton, 19:18.20 9. Farris, Daniel, Lubbock Roosevelt, 19:23.50 10. Perez, Sabino, Tahoka, 19:25.00 |
District Meet October 22, 2007 @ Colorado City
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. Stanton
2. Hawley 3. Colorado |
1. Albert Lozano, Stanton, 16:46.87
2. Josh Jones, Coahoma, 17:15.21 3. Seth Manly, Hawley, 17:39.47 4. Vincent Villa, Stanton, 17:41.72 5. Josh Barbasa, Stanton, 17:43.09 6. Ricky Davila, Colorado, 18:40.33 7. Kolby Barhill, Merkel, 19:13.54 8. Kevin Harp, Hawley, 19:13.23 9. Jesus Oyervides, Stanton, 19:32.00 10. Simon Stolarczyd, Coahoma, 19:36.10 |
District Meet October 22, 2007 @ Coleman
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. Wall, 15
2. Jim Ned, 57 3. Ballinger, 81 4. Bangs, 120 5. Grape Creek, 121 6. Coleman, 154 |
1. Derek Brest, Wall, 16:49
2. Jason Mares, Wall, 17:04 3. Sean Motl, Wall, 17:12 4. Mason Rollwitz, Wall, 17:37 5. Diego Gonzales, San Saba, 17:46 6. Brian Hettick, Wall, 17:48 7. Cameron Schooley, Wall, 17:54 8. Jordan Gibbs, Jim Ned, 18:09 9. John Lasley, Ballinger, 18:10 10. Jacob Harkey, Wall, 18:34 |
District Meet October 22, 2007 @ Alpine
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. Kermit, 22
2. Crane, 59 3. Ozona, 77 4. Alpine, 117 |
1. (10) Bale, Charles, Kermit, 18:46.00
2. Escalante, Joey, Crane, 18:47.60 3. (10) Garcia, Leeroy, Kermit, 19:07.20 4. Escalante, Nick, Crane, 19:42.80 5. (10) Orona, Micheal, Kermit, 19:53.30 6. (12) Vasquez, Ramundo, Kermit, 19:53.70 7. (9) Diaz, Hector, Kermit, 19:56.40 8. Willis, BJ, Van Horn, 20:01.70 9. Mendez, Eleno, Van Horn, 20:05.60 10. (11) English, Ethan, Ozona, 20:19.90 |
District Meet October 22, 2007 @ Comfort
TEAM SCORES |
INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL QUALIFIERS |
1. Comfort, 35
2. Sonora, 64 3. Brady, 65 4. Mason, 86 5. Junction, 90 |
1. Steven Flores, Comfort, 19:06
2. Colton Moore, Sonora, 19:19 3. Jose Mendez, Junction, 19:30 4. Hector Ortega, Comfort, 19:44 5. Cody Pena, Sonora, 19:46 6. Mario Fierro, Comfort, 19:53 7. Crockett Jurrias, Brady, 19:58 8. Ismael Duarte, Mason, 20:05 9. Waylon Hastings, Comfort, 20:13 10. Mario Olidin, Sonora, 20:17 |
LUBBOCK INVITATIONAL "REVISED" RESULTS
I always enjoy the results from the Lubbock Invitational as it is the most accurate barometer of what the teams are really like in Region I. Most of the top AA teams in Region I participate in the meet, and you know each team will run the same distance so you don't get crazy times. During the meet the Class A and Class AA teams ran and were scored together . I have taken the liberty of removing all of the Class A teams and competitors and tabulated what the results would have been like had it only been Region I Class AA teams running at the meet. My results were:
TEAM TOTALS:
Team | Actual Score | Adjusted First | Adjusted Second | Adjusted Third | Adjusted Fourth | Adjusted Fifth | Adjusted Score |
1. Wall | 57 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 29 |
2. Kermit | 140 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 62 |
3. Panhandle | 223 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 40 | 102 |
3. Shallowater | 246 | 12 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 102 |
5. Ballinger | 365 | 14 | 26 | 32 | 51 | 53 | 176 |
6. Idalou | 410 | 7 | 38 | 39 | 62 | 69 | 215 |
7. Muleshoe | 416 | 8 | 30 | 45 | 64 | 70 | 217 |
7. Lockney | 427 | 15 | 34 | 42 | 46 | 80 | 217 |
9. Tulia | 468 | 27 | 48 | 49 | 56 | 60 | 240 |
10. Hawley | 479 | 31 | 36 | 50 | 52 | 76 | 245 |
11. Spearman | 485 | 25 | 37 | 59 | 65 | 66 | 252 |
12. Dimmitt | 550 | 47 | 54 | 55 | 63 | 78 | 297 |
13. Tahoka | 650 | 58 | 71 | 72 | 79 | 81 | 361 |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:
Actual finish- Competitor- School- Time- Scored as |
Adjusted Finish
|
Actual finish- Competitor- School- Time- Scored as |
Adjusted Finish
|
3 Bale, Trey 1 Kermit 16:56.7 3 | 1 | 121 Chico, Michael 1 Friona 20:07.7 | Individual |
4 mares, jason 1 Wall High School 17:03.1 4 | 2 | 122 Carpenter, Colby 1 Muleshoe 20:12.3 90 | 45 |
6 Brest, Derek 1 Wall High School 17:11.2 6 | 3 | 123 Mercado, Jame 1 Lockney 20:14.6 91 | 46 |
8 Moore, Ben 1 Panhandle 17:17.1 8 | 4 | 124 Gil, Gary 1 Dimmitt 20:15.1 92 | 47 |
10 motl, sean 1 Wall High School 17:20.4 10 | 5 | 126 Garcia, Jeremy 1 Tulia High School 20:19.6 94 | 48 |
12 Garcia, Leeroy 1 Kermit 17:23.3 12 | 6 | 128 Puente, Eric 1 Tulia High School 20:24.6 96 | 49 |
14 Guinn, Randal 1 Idalou 17:28.8 14 | 7 | 129 Sarabia, Jesus 1 Friona 20:25.3 | Individual |
17 Lepard, Sterling 1 Muleshoe 17:38.4 16 | 8 | 130 Duenes, Josh 1 Friona 20:28.9 | Individual |
18 rollitz, mason 1 Wall High School 17:39.4 17 | 9 | 131 Harp, Kevin 1 Hawley 20:29.2 97 | 50 |
21 hettick, bryan 1 Wall High School 17:42.5 20 | 10 | 132 Farris, Daniel 1 Lubbock Roosevelt 20:30.0 | Individual |
23 Reyna, Mark 1 Stanton 17:51.8 | Individual | 133 Kirk, James W 1 Ballinger 20:32.7 98 | 51 |
26 Castellon, David 1 Panhandle 17:59.3 24 | 11 | 134 Compton, Kyle 1 Hawley 20:34.9 99 | 52 |
27 Jones, Drew 1 Shallowater 18:01.6 25 | 12 | 135 Esquivel, Jon 1 Ballinger 20:36.0 100 | 53 |
32 estrada, marcus 1 Wall High School 18:06.9 29 | 13 | 136 Chavez, Oscar 1 Dimmitt 20:36.3 101 | 54 |
34 Lasley, John 1 Ballinger 18:09.6 31 | 14 | 138 Hazel, Sam 1 Dimmitt 20:41.6 103 | 55 |
35 Rodriguez, Matthew 1 Slaton 18:10.0 | Individual | 139 Barrientez, Tim 1 Tulia High School 20:42.9 104 | 56 |
36 Montandan, Zachary 1 Lockney 18:11.3 32 | 15 | 140 Eckles, Ryan 1 Shallowater 20:43.4 105 | 57 |
39 Vasquez, Raymundo 1 Kermit 18:12.8 34 | 16 | 141 Stephens, Jacob 1 Tahoka 20:43.9 106 | 58 |
42 harkey, jacob 1 Wall High School 18:18.5 37 | 17 | 143 Mendoza, Jose 1 Spearman 20:46.7 108 | 59 |
43 Ruiz, Greg 1 Slaton 18:22.0 | Individual | 145 Carbajal, BJ 1 Tulia High School 20:48.1 110 | 60 |
46 Villa, Vincent 1 Stanton 18:31.4 | Individual | 147 Englert, Tyler 1 Ballinger 20:52.9 111 | 61 |
47 Barbosa, Josh 1 Stanton 18:31.7 | Individual | 150 Delavan, Bailey 1 Idalou 20:56.8 114 | 62 |
50 McKiernan, Luke 1 Panhandle 18:38.6 41 | 18 | 151 Rodriguez, Isidro 1 Dimmitt 20:57.7 115 | 63 |
51 Orona, Michael 1 Kermit 18:40.3 42 | 19 | 152 Ellis, Colt 1 Muleshoe 21:01.1 116 | 64 |
56 Espinosa, James 1 Floydada 18:49.4 | Individual | 155 Kern, Joel 1 Spearman 21:09.5 118 | 65 |
60 Enloe, Sheldon 1 Slaton 18:53.5 | Individual | 156 Pittman, Sol 1 Spearman 21:11.9 119 | 66 |
64 Villarreal, Andrew 1 Big Lake Reaga 19:00.9 | Individual | 157 Terrazas, Ivan 1 Spearman 21:12.4 120 | 67 |
65 Connell, Patrick 1 Amarillo River 19:02.4 | Individual | 158 Gonzalez, Tommy 1 Big Lake Reaga 21:13.6 | Individual |
66 Diaz, Danyl 1 Kermit 19:04.3 49 | 20 | 159 Avila, Michael 1 Spearman 21:17.2 121 | 68 |
70 Smith, Andrew 1 Shallowater 19:09.1 52 | 21 | 161 Frye, Justin 1 Bushland 21:19.7 | Individual |
72 Hammond, Jory 1 Bushland 19:12.7 | Individual | 162 Wells, Landry 1 Idalou 21:23.4 123 | 69 |
73 Cortinas, Abel 1 Floydada 19:14.7 | Individual | 164 Macias, Josue 1 Muleshoe 21:29.6 124 | 70 |
74 Vasek, Johnny 1 Shallowater 19:15.9 54 | 22 | 166 Garza, Eric 1 Stanton 21:33.6 | Individual |
76 Bagwell, Austin 1 Shallowater 19:16.6 56 | 23 | 171 Smith, Michael 1 Amarillo River 21:43.2 | Individual |
79 Edwards, Tye 1 Shallowater 19:18.1 59 | 24 | 174 Acciaioli, Collin 1 Bushland 21:49.8 | Individual |
83 Mendoza, Jesus 1 Spearman 19:22.3 62 | 25 | 177 Hernandez, Raymond 1 Tahoka 21:52.9 129 | 71 |
84 Buxkemper, Jayton 1 Ballinger 19:22.9 63 | 26 | 179 Baland, John 1 Amarillo River 21:57.6 | Individual |
85 Flores, Thomas 1 Tulia High School 19:26.1 64 | 27 | 180 Salas, Tim 1 Slaton 22:02.4 | Individual |
86 Aranda, Fabian 1 Kermit 19:27.3 65 | 28 | 183 Overton, Shon 1 Tahoka 22:04.6 131 | 72 |
88 Offringa, Brandon 1 Panhandle 19:28.4 67 | 29 | 185 Gore, Parker 1 Tulia High School 22:09.3 133 |
73 |
90 Bridges, Justin 1 Friona 19:29.5 | Individual | 189 Hudson, Brian 1 Tulia High School 22:16.1 134 | 74 |
94 Mojica, Gilberto 1 Muleshoe 19:35.7 70 | 30 | 190 Holden, Michael 1 Ballinger 22:17.4 13 | 75 |
95 Rud, Rodney 1 Hawley 19:36.1 71 | 31 | 192 Belshe, D.J. 1 Hawley 22:25.0 136 | 76 |
97 Tamez, Jordan 1 Ballinger 19:38.6 73 | 32 | 193 Cook, Tanner 1 Idalou 22:30.5 137 | 77 |
100 Isals, Abraham 1 Shallowater 19:41.1 74 | 33 | 196 Martinez, Juan 1 Dimmitt 22:43.6 139 | 78 |
101 Suarez, Jonathan 1 Lockney 19:41.9 75 | 34 | 198 Zamarron, Xavier 1 Tahoka 22:52.4 141 | 79 |
102 Davila, Ricky 1 Colorado 19:42.2 | 35 | 201 Castorena, Chris 1 Lockney 23:11.9 142 | 80 |
104 Manly, Seth 1 Hawley 19:42.9 76 | 36 | 203 Perez, Eric 1 Floydada 23:19.9 | Individual |
106 Carrasco, Jesus 1 Spearman 19:44.8 78 | 37 | 204 Robinson, Alex 1 Tahoka 23:32.4 143 | 81 |
107 Sosa, Garett 1 Idalou 19:46.1 79 | 38 | 205 Lentz, Cory 1 Colorado 23:46.6 | Individual |
108 Hunter, Brady 1 Idalou 19:46.8 80 | 39 | 207 Zepeda, Miguel 1 Dimmitt 24:04.0 145 | 82 |
110 Hajje, Landen 1 Bushland 19:50.4 | Individual | 211 Moore, Kord 1 Hawley 24:35.4 148 | 83 |
113 Reagan, Rob 1 Panhandle 19:53.8 83 | 40 | 213 Martin, Aaron 1 Amarillo River 24:46.9 | Individual |
115 Gainey, Trent 1 Kermit 19:57.6 85 | 41 | 214 Sanchez, Eric 1 Dimmitt 25:07.5 150 | 84 |
117 Padilla, Timothy 1 Lockney 20:01.1 87 | 42 | 217 Penton, Colin 1 Hawley 25:38.1 152 | 85 |
118 Reed, Buck 1 Panhandle 20:02.5 88 | 43 | 218 Rodriguez, John 1 Post 25:41.3 | Individual |
119 Sanchez, Boni 1 Big Lake Reaga 20:03.1 | Individual | 222 Bustillos, Carlos 1 Muleshoe 27:06.8 156 | 86 |
120 Smith, Dusty 1 Panhandle 20:03.4 89 | 44 |
BOY'S AA REGION I RESULTS
1st Place WALL
District 6-AA
53 Points
Overall Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time |
1
|
1
|
Derek Brest | 16:20.29 |
6
|
6
|
Jason Mares | 16:48.67 |
13
|
12
|
Sean Mott | 17:09.25 |
15
|
14
|
Cameron Schooley | 17:22.46 |
25
|
20
|
Mason Rollwitz | 17:49.46 |
29
|
23
|
Miguel Labra | 17:53.85 |
34
|
27
|
Brian Hettick | 18:10.33 |
2nd Place KERMIT
District 7-AA
58 Points
Overall Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time |
2
|
2
|
Charles Bale | 16:21.53 |
3
|
3
|
Leeroy Garcia | 16:42.89 |
14
|
13
|
Raymudo Vasquez | 17:17.46 |
23
|
18
|
Michael Orona | 17:47.00 |
28
|
22
|
Hector Diaz | 17:52.23 |
42
|
33
|
Fabian Aranda | 18:20.62 |
74
|
61
|
Matthew Hernandez | 19:02.54 |
3rd Place SLATON
District 4-AA
141 Points
Overall Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time |
11
|
10
|
Matthew Rodriguez | 16:56.56 |
21
|
17
|
Greg Ruiz | 17:40.62 |
36
|
29
|
Sheldon Enloe | 18:14.07 |
40
|
31
|
Michael Rodriguez | 18:18.32 |
66
|
54
|
Erin Peralez | 18:52.01 |
86
|
71
|
Jacob Olivarez | 19:29.22 |
149
|
120
|
Tim Salas | 21:14.14 |
OTHER TEAM SCORES :
Overall Place
|
AA District
|
Name | Points |
4
|
1
|
Panhandle | 163 |
5
|
3
|
Shallowater | 178 |
6
|
6
|
Tuscola Jim Ned | 202 |
7
|
7
|
Crane | 211 |
8
|
8
|
Comfort | 226 |
9
|
7
|
Ozona | 242 |
10
|
6
|
Ballinger | 267 |
11
|
5
|
Stanton | 314 |
12
|
4
|
Idalou | 321 |
13
|
3
|
Lockney | 326 |
14
|
1
|
Canadian | 379 |
15
|
8
|
Sonora | 390 |
16
|
8
|
Brady | 411 |
17
|
2
|
Tulia | 416 |
18
|
5
|
Hawley | 417 |
19
|
1
|
Stinnett West Texas | 498 |
20
|
2
|
Amarillo River Road | 528 |
21
|
4
|
Tahoka | 538 |
Individual results (State qualifiers in Bold print):
Actual finish- Competitor- School- Time- Scored as |
Adjusted Finish
|
Actual finish- Competitor- School- Time- Scored as |
Adjusted Finish
|
1, Derek Brest, Wall, 16:20.29 | 1 | 85 Thomas Flores 2 Tulia 19:27.27 | 70 |
2, Charles Bale, Kermit, 16:21.53 | 2 | 86, Jacob Olivarez, Slaton, 19:29.22 | 71 |
3, Leeroy Garcia, Kermit, 16:42.89 | 3 | 87 Ismael Duarte 2 Mason 19:29.84 | Individual |
4, Ben Moore, Panhandle, 16:45.27 | 4 | 88 Gilberto Mojica 2 Muleshoe 19:31.08 | Individual |
5, Drew Jones, Shallowater, 16:46.56 | 5 | 89 Garett Sosa 2 Idalou 19:31.39 | 72 |
6, Jason Mares, Wall, 16:48.67 | 6 | 90 Justin Bridges 2 Friona 19:31.69 | Individual |
7, Albert Lozano, Stanton, 16:50.26 | 7 | 91 Colby Carpenter 2 Muleshoe 19:34.13 | Individual |
8, Randal Guinn, Idalou, 16:51.10 | 8 | 92 Bailey Delavan 2 Idalou 19:34.38 | 73 |
9, Josh Jones, Coahoma, 16:54.30 | Individual | 93 Simon Stolarczydk 2 Coahoma 19:34.71 | Individual |
10, Joey Escalante, Crane, 16:54.60 | 9 | 94 Sabino Perez 2 Tahoka 19:34.96 | 74 |
11, Matthew Rodriguez, Slaton, 16:55.56 | 10 | 95 Amilkar Hernandez 2 Sonora 19:36.01 | 75 |
12 Zach Montandan 2 Lockney 17:07.43 | 11 | 96 Hector Ortega 2 Comfort 19:36.42 | 76 |
13, Sean Mott, Wall, 17:09.25 | 12 | 97 Kevin Pena 2 Ballinger 19:40.97 | 77 |
14, Raymundo Vasquez, Kermit, 17:17.46 | 13 | 98 James George 2 Tuscola Jim Ned 19:41.95 | 78 |
15, Cameron Schooley, Wall, 17:22.46 | 14 | 99 Cody Pena 2 Sonora 19:42.45 | 79 |
16 Steven Flores 2 Comfort 17:25.10 | 15 | Kyle Compton 2 Hawley 19:42.94 | 80 |
17 Sterling Lepard 2 Muleshoe 17:25.69 | Individual | 101 Jesse Guerra 2 Colorada City 19:44.17 | Individual |
18 BJ Willis 2 Van Horn 17:36.96 | Individual | 102 Eric Gill 2 Dimmit 19:46.87 | Individual |
19 James Espinosa 2 Floyada 17:37.50 | Individual | 103 Bailey Pennington 2 Sonora 19:47.17 | 81 |
20 Nick Escalante 2 Crane 17:39.32 | 16 | 104 Buck Reed 2 Panhandle 19:47.68 | 82 |
21, Greg Ruiz, Slaton, 17:40.62 | 17 | 105 Giovanni Lira 2 Stinnett West Texas 19:48.14 | 83 |
22 Eleno Mendez 2 Van Horn 17:44.62 | Individual | 106 Rodney Rud 2 Hawley 19:48.55 | 84 |
23, Michael Orona, Kermit, 17:47.00 | 18 | 107 Jesus Oyervides 2 Stanton 19:48.83 | 85 |
24 Carlos Lopez 2 Canadian 17:49.05 | 19 | 108 Daniel Farris 2 Lubbock Roosevelt 19:49.66 | Individual |
25, Mason Rollwitz, Wall, 17:49.46 | 20 | 109 Christopher Puente 2 Tulia 19:50.51 | 86 |
26 Luke McKiernan 2 Panhandle 17:50.13 | 21 | 110 David Hernandez 2 Brady 19:51.21 | 87 |
27 Pete Daniel 2 Childress 17:51.32 | Individual | 111 Raul Cruz 2 Lockney 19:52.07 | 88 |
28, Hector Diaz, Kermit, 17:52.23 | 22 | 112 J.C. Chappell 2 Canadian 19:52.62 | 89 |
29, Miguel Labra, Wall, 17:53.85 | 23 | 113 Kevin Harp 2 Hawley 19:52.97 | 90 |
30 Daniel Samareppa 2 Lubbock Roosevelt 17:56.91 | Individual | 114 Jacob Stephens 2 Tahoka 19:53.69 | 91 |
31 David Castellon 2 Panhandle 17:59.59 | 24 | 115 Kyle Dean 2 Ozona 19:57.03 | 92 |
32 Josh Barbosa 2 Stanton 18:08.37 | 25 | 116 Ben Bartlett 2 Crane 19:57.60 | 93 |
33 Austin Bagwell 2 Shallowater 18:09.65 | 26 | 117 Blake Campbell 2 Shallowater 19:59.89 | 94 |
34, Brian Hettick, Wall, 18:10.33 | 27 | 118 Bailey Badillo 2 Ozona 20:01.81 | 95 |
35 Stephen Wilson 2 Ozona 18:13.53 | 28 | 119 Mario Oliden 2 Sonora 20:02.76 | 96 |
36, Sheldon Enloe, Slaton, 18:14.07 | 29 | 120 Dusty Smith 2 Panhandle 20:03.68 | 97 |
37 Blake Allen 2 Tuscola Jim Ned 18:14.68 | 30 | 121 Timothy Barrientez 2 Tulia 20:03.95 | 98 |
38 Jory Hammond 2 Bushland 18:15.82 | Individual | 122 John Baland 2 Amarillo River 20:12.99 | 99 |
39 Wesley Anderson 2 Stratford 18:17.83 | Individual | 123 Tyler Cook 2 Idalou 20:14.62 | 100 |
40, Michael Rodriguez, Slaton, 18:18.32 | 31 | 124 Antony Sanchez 2 Brady 20:16.87 | 101 |
41 Jordan Gibbs 2 Tuscola Jim Ned 18:19.40 | 32 | 125 Hector Mercado 2 Lockney 20:17.24 | 102 |
42, Fabian Aranda, Kermit, 18:20.62 | 33 | 126 Nick Reyna 2 Colorada City 20:19.73 | Individual |
43 Ryan Spence 2 Canadian 18:23.22 | 34 | 127 Phillip Lopez 2 Ballinger 20:22.14 | 103 |
44 Alex Moore 2 Tuscola Jim Ned 18:23.98 | 35 | 128 Ricky Davila 2 Colorada City 20:26.50 | Individual |
45 Marcus Brown 2 Denver City 18:24.38 | Individual | 129 Steven Spinks 2 Comfort 20:28.02 | 104 |
46 Mario Fierro 2 Comfort 18:28.54 | 36 | 130 Laio Longoria 2 Ozona 20:28.33 | 105 |
47 Jose Mendez 2 Junction 18:28.95 | Individual | 131 Luke Wagner 2 Amarillo River 20:34.17 | 106 |
48 Ethan English 2 Ozona 18:30.10 | 37 | 132 Luis Garcia 2 Canadian 20:35.05 | 107 |
49 Seth Manley 2 Hawley 18:31.72 | 38 | 133 Jonathan Sandoval 2 Brady 20:35.61 | 108 |
50 Trevor Lange 2 Ballinger 18:32.61 | 39 | 134 James Kirk 2 Ballinger 20:36.20 | 109 |
51 Jesse Badillo 2 Ozona 18:33.31 | 40 | 135 John Downing 2 Sonora 20:36.92 | 110 |
52 Jayton Buxkemper 2 Ballinger 18:33.84 | 41 | 136 David Suarez 2 Floyada 20:41.00 | Individual |
53 Dana Harvey 2 Crane 18:38.10 | 42 | 137 Renee Cruz 2 Lockney 20:42.85 | 111 |
54 Ryan Eckles 2 Shallowater 18:39.20 | 43 | 138 Nathan Cantrell 2 Comfort 20:48.50 | 112 |
55 Waylon Hastings 2 Comfort 18:39.53 | 44 | 139 Jeremiah Garcia 2 Tulia 20:57.00 | 113 |
56 Abbey Lara 2 Ozona 18:39.90 | 45 | 140 Patrick Ybarra 2 Idalou 20:58.39 | 114 |
57 Crockett Jurrius 2 Brady 18:40.34 | 46 | 141 Kendall Cobb 2 Stinnett West Texas 20:59.51 | 115 |
58 John Losley 2 Ballinger 18:42.86 | 47 | 142 Robert Sale 2 Stinnett West Texas 21:00.73 | 116 |
59 Andrew Smith 2 Shallowater 18:43.99 | 48 | 143 Eric Perez 2 Floyada 21:02.25 | Individual |
60 Anselmo Carbajal 2 Tulia 18:44.69 | 49 | 144 Terrance Bonds 2 Stinnett West Texas 21:03.56 | 117 |
61 Brandon Offringa 2 Panhandle 18:46.43 | 50 | 145 Seth Bozeman 2 Brady 21:04.33 | 118 |
62 Thomas Valenzuela 2 Crane 18:48.24 | 51 | 146 Colt Ellis 2 Muleshoe 21:07.06 | Individual |
63 John Key 2 Tuscola Jim Ned 18:49.17 | 52 | 147 Gabriel Yanez 2 Colorada City 21:09.27 | Individual |
64 Eric Ikeler 2 Tuscola Jim Ned 18:49.55 | 53 | 148 Brian Hudson 2 Tulia 21:11.85 | 119 |
65 Abel Cortinas 2 Floyada 18:50.71 | Individual | 149, Tim Salas, Slaton, 21:14.14 | 120 |
66, Erin Peralez, Slaton, 18:52.01 | 54 | 150 Jon Paul Williams 2 Brady 21:15.27 | 121 |
67 Aaron Guzman 2 Comfort 18:54.07 | 55 | 151 Xavier Zamarron 2 Tahoka 21:31.33 | 122 |
68 Deigo Gonzales 2 San Saba 18:54.60 | Individual | 152 Raymond Hernandez 2 Tahoka 21:33.24 | 123 |
69 TY Edwards 2 Shallowater 18:55.80 | 56 | 153 Michael Smith 2 Amarillo River 21:33.61 | 124 |
70 DJ Acevedo 2 Tuscola Jim Ned 18:59.03 | 57 | 154 Kolby Barnhill 2 Merkel 21:44.57 | Individual |
71 Abraham Islas 2 Shallowater 18:59.35 | 58 | 155 Dustin Bellshe 2 Hawley 21:45.22 | 125 |
72 Colton Moore 2 Sonora 19:01.36 | 59 | 156 Christopher Castorena 2 Lockney 21:54.01 | 126 |
73 Jonathan Suarez 2 Lockney 19:01.83 | 60 | 157 Logan Wells 2 Idalou 22:09.14 | 127 |
74, Matthew Hernandez, Kermit, 19:02.54 | 61 | 158 Shon Overton 2 Tahoka 22:25.69 | 128 |
75 Vincent Villa 2 Stanton 19:04.10 | 62 | 159 Nick Aguirre 2 Tahoka 22:26.10 | 129 |
76 Jordan Tamez 2 Ballinger 19:04.43 | 63 | 160 Leonel Avila 2 Canadian 22:29.28 | 130 |
77 Jesus Carrasco 2 Spearman 19:08.69 | Individual | 161 Brock Johnson 2 Canadian 22:31.39 | 131 |
78 Francisco Escamillo 2 Panhandle 19:09.20 | 64 | 162 Chancy Simmons 2 Stinnett West Texas 22:31.69 | 132 |
79 Hajje Landen 2 Bushland 19:10.03 | Individual | 163 Aaron Martin 2 Amarillo River 22:58.29 | 133 |
80 Timothy Padilla 2 Lockney 19:10.65 | 65 | 164 Jarrett Ross 2 Tulia 23:18.97 | 134 |
81 Patrick Connell 2 Amarillo River 19:15.44 | 66 | 165 Mark Reyna 2 Stanton 23:30.44 | 135 |
82 Jeremy O'Gorman 2 Stinnett West Texas 19:20.31 | 67 | 166 Kord Moore 2 Hawley 24:09.70 | 136 |
83 Brady Hunter 2 Idalou 19:23.08 | 68 | 167 Colin Penton 2 Hawley 25:01.42 | 137 |
84 Larat Lawrence 2 Brady 19:24.30 | 69 |
BOY'S AA STATE RESULTS
Wall Hawks
THIRD PLACE TEAM from District 6-AA
109 Points
Actual Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time | Pace |
12 | 7 | Derek Brest | 17:33.90 | 5:38/M |
31 | 16 | Sean Mott | 18:09.90 | 5:49/M |
37 | 21 | Jason Mares | 18:18.85 | 5:52/M |
48 | 31 | Cameron Schooley | 18:42.40 | 6:00/M |
51 | 34 | Mason Rollwitz | 18:44.0 | 6:00/M |
57 | 38 | Miguel Labra | 18:53.20 | 6:03/M |
Kermit Yellowjackets
FOURTH PLACE TEAM from District 7-AA
114 Points
Actual Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time | Pace |
6 | 3 | Charles Bale | 17:05.20 | 5:29/M |
39 | 22 | Raymundo Vasquez | 18:24.10 | 5:54/M |
40 | 23 | Leeroy Garcia | 18:24.70 | 5:54/M |
41 | 24 | Hector Diaz | 18:26.85 | 5:54/M |
61 | 42 | Michael Orona | 19:02.40 | 6:06/M |
86 | 62 | Matthew Hernandez | 20:09.40 | 6:28/M |
88 | 64 | Fabian Aranda | 20:20.80 | 6:31/M |
Slaton Tigers
TENTH PLACE TEAM from District 4-AA
217 Points
Actual Place
|
Adjusted Place
|
Name | Time | Pace |
33 | 17 | Matthew Rodriguez | 18:11.85 | 5:50/M |
50 | 33 | Sheldon Enloe | 18:44.00 | 6:00/M |
73 | 50 | Greg Ruiz | 19:30.10 | 6:15/M |
82 | 58 | Michael Rodriguez | 19:58.55 | 6:24/M |
83 | 59 | Erin Peralez | 20:02.00 | 6:25/M |
91 | 67 | Jacob Olivarez | 20:34.55 | 6:36/M |
103 | 79 | Tim Salas | 22:49.90 | 7:19/M |
REGION I -AA INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AT STATE
Overall Place
|
Name | School | Time | Pace |
13 | Albert Lozano | Stanton | 17:39.00 | 5:39/M |
17 | Randal Guinn | Idalou | 17:44.00 | 5:41/M |
19 | Joey Escalante | Crane | 17:51.15 | 5:43/M |
28 | Josh Jones | Coahoma | 18:07.10 | 5:48/M |
32 | Drew Jones | Shallowater | 18:11.05 | 5:50/M |
64 | Ben Moore | Panhandle | 19:04.35 | 6:07/M |
CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS
ALL REGION I-AA TEAM
Derek Brest - Wall Charles Bale - Kermit Leeroy Garcia - Kermit Ben Moore - Panhandle Drew Jones - Shallowater Jason Mares - Wall Albert Lozano - Stanton Randal Guinn - Idalou |
Josh Jones- Coahoma Joey Escalante - Crane Matthew Rodriguez - Slaton Zach Montandan - Lockney Sean Mott - Wall Raymundo Vasquez - Kermit Cameron Schooley - Wall |
CROSS COUNTRY COACHES ASSOCIATION OF TEXAS
REGION I-AA ALL STATE
Charles Bale - Kermit |