2009 Class AA Boys and Girl's Regional Golf
THREE-PEAT
Congratulations to the Wall Lady Hawks and their Coach Jamie Walling. The Lady Hawks captured the 2009 UIL Class AA Girl's Golf State Championship for their 3rd State Championship in 3 years. Click here to see the GO San Angelo.com sports article
Updated: 5-12-09
Girls District Results
|
Boy's District Results
|
||||||||||||||
1-AA | 2-AA | 3-AA | 4-AA | 5-AA | 6-AA | 7-AA | 8-AA | 1-AA | 2-AA | 3-AA | 4-AA | 5-AA | 6-AA | 7-AA | 8-AA |
Girls Regional Results | |||||||||||||||
Girl's State Participants | |||||||||||||||
Girls State Results |
Round 1- APRIL 6 @ BORGER
Round 2- APRIL 8 @ BORGER
District 1-AA GIRL'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Panhandle | 422 | 405 | 827 |
2 | River Road | 441 | 399 | 840 |
3 | Spearman | 433 | 419 | 852 |
4 | Bushland | 472 | 444 | 916 |
5 | Highland Park | 489 | 488 | 977 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) PANHANDLE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Andrea Fuller | 95 | 97 | 192 |
Hannah Lackey | 105 | 98 | 203 |
Kori Smith | 104 | 100 | 204 |
Kaitlyn Hayton | 118 | 114 | 232 |
Raeann Legler | 119 | 110 | 229 |
(2) RIVER ROAD | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jordan Smith | 96 | 90 | 186 |
Madison Thomas | 110 | 102 | 212 |
Morgan Stoddard | 117 | 102 | 219 |
Callie Munson | 118 | 105 | 223 |
Ashley Sandefer | 121 | 112 | 233 |
1-AA Girl's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
1 | Jordan Smith | River Road | 96 | 90 | 186 |
2 | Mallory Martin | Spearman | 99 | 93 | 192 |
3 | Andrea Fuller | Panhandle | 95 | 97 | 192 |
4 | Hannah Lackey | Panhandle | 105 | 98 | 203 |
5 | Kori Smith | Panhandle | 104 | 100 | 204 |
6 | Amber Martinez | Spearman | 102 | 105 | 207 |
(3) SPEARMAN | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (4) BUSHLAND | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Mallory Martin | 99 | 93 | 192 | Hillary McBride | 112 | 96 | 208 |
Amber Martinez | 102 | 105 | 207 | Adrienne Miller | 113 | 109 | 222 |
Morgan Ashmore | 106 | 109 | 215 | Brittany Lemons | 115 | 114 | 215 |
Tayshia James | 126 | 116 | 242 | Tayshia James | 126 | 116 | 229 |
Dee Dee DeLaRosa | 131 | 112 | 243 | Carlie Blalock | 133 | DQ | DQ |
(5) HIGHLAND PARK | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Allison Jones | 115 | 110 | 225 |
Kelly Cardenas | 115 | 119 | 234 |
Logan Curry | 122 | 119 | 241 |
Emily Fouts | 137 | 140 | 277 |
1-AA Girl's Medalist standings
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jordan Beuke | Sanford-Fritch | 99 | 109 | 208 |
Ashleigh Jameson | Sanford-Fritch | 111 | 97 | 208 |
Hanna Presnall | River Road | 121 | 108 | 229 |
Kalli Looten | Panhandle | 113 | 121 | 234 |
Ashley Inman | Panhandle | 119 | 121 | 240 |
Kelsi Peacock | Panhandle | 132 | 122 | 254 |
Hailey Wilson | Sanford-Fritch | 148 | 133 | 281 |
Round 1- APRIL 6 @ BORGER
Round 2- APRIL 8 @ BORGER
District 1-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Panhandle A | 342 | 299 | 641 |
2 | Spearman | 331 | 326 | 657 |
3 | River Road A | 326 | 337 | 663 |
4 | Bushland A | 355 | 342 | 697 |
5 | Bushland B | 392 | 367 | 759 |
6 | Sanford-Fritch | 402 | 399 | 801 |
7 | River Road B | 409 | 409 | 818 |
8 | Panhandle B | 426 | 421 | 847 |
9 | Highland Park | 441 | 447 | 888 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) PANHANDLE A
|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
John Ruzich | 81 | 72 | 153 |
Jacob Cameron | 83 | 70 | 153 |
Matt Smith | 85 | 75 | 160 |
Josh Messick | 93 | 82 | 175 |
Matt Ewing | 94 | 88 | 182 |
(2) SPEARMAN
|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Tyler Harper | 76 | 77 | 153 |
Blayne Schroeder | 83 | 80 | 163 |
Jordan Ashmore | 86 | 83 | 169 |
Sawyer Sutterfield | 86 | 87 | 173 |
Trent Goodheart | 98 | 86 | 184 |
1-AA Boy's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
1 | Tyler Harper | Spearman | 76 | 77 | 153 |
2 | Jacob Cameron | Panhandle | 83 | 70 | 153 |
3 | John Ruzich | Panhandle | 81 | 72 | 153 |
4 | Steven Galitski | River Road | 75 | 84 | 159 |
5 | Matt Smith | Panhandle | 85 | 75 | 160 |
6 | Chad Sanders | River Road | 79 | 83 | 162 |
Teams Scores
(3) RIVER ROAD A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (4) BUSHLAND A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Steven Galitski | 75 | 84 | 159 | Matt Condran | 87 | 93 | 180 |
Chad Sanders | 79 | 83 | 162 | Stewart Pate | 88 | 89 | 177 |
Aaron Harison | 84 | 83 | 167 | Colton Blessen | 89 | 84 | 173 |
Taylor Dixon | 88 | 90 | 178 | Cameron Kleinschmidt | 91 | 85 | 176 |
Ryan Miller | 88 | 87 | 175 | Nicholas Pate | 91 | 84 | 175 |
(5) BUSHLAND B | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (6) SANFORD-FRITCH | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Chay Gerber | 93 | 90 | 183 | Hunter Cunningham | 92 | 86 | 178 |
Caid Faske | 94 | 86 | 180 | Logan Jameson | 99 | 98 | 197 |
Mason Beasley | 96 | 88 | 184 | Sam Lewis | 102 | 114 | 116 |
Larmie Davis | 109 | 109 | 218 | Kasey Wood | 109 | 101 | 210 |
Bryce Prescott | 112 | 103 | 215 | Daniel Manzella | 117 | NS | NS |
(7) RIVER ROAD B | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (8) PANHANDLE B | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Zach Jackson | 88 | 88 | 178 | Hacob Ray | 104 | 107 | 211 |
Holt Owen | 97 | 100 | 197 | Hayden Muir | 107 | 101 | 208 |
Regis Stong | 107 | 97 | 204 | Chance Weiss | 107 | 106 | 213 |
Brandon Backus | 117 | 128 | 245 | Conor O'Brien | 108 | 107 | 215 |
Blake Backus | 126 | 124 | 250 | Nick Stephens | 121 | 116 | 237 |
(9) HIGHLAND PARK | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Payden Hales | 102 | 112 | 214 |
Seth Pruett | 104 | 106 | 210 |
Dustin Scheller | 112 | 105 | 217 |
John Punches | 123 | 124 | 247 |
Adam Lewandewski | 129 | 125 | 254 |
1-AA Boy's Medalist standings
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Cullie Cooper | Spearman | 90 | 88 | 176 |
Blaine Pack | Spearman | 102 | 102 | 204 |
Brent Hansen | Spearman | 108 | 100 | 208 |
Jade Bradford | Panhandle | 120 | 127 | 247 |
Stewart Cowan | Panhandle | 121 | 127 | 248 |
Devante Taylor | Highland Park | 124 | 134 | 258 |
Round 1- March 30 Boys- Floydada / Girls-Dimmitt
Round 2- April 6 Boys-Childress / Girls-Tulia
Round 3- April 13 Boys-Muleshoe / Girls-Friona
District 2-AA Results
Sorry, no results were sent from District 2-AARound 1- APRIL 2 @ ABERNATHY
Round 2- APRIL 6 @ IDALOU
Round 3- APRIL 13 @ DENVER CITY
District 3-AA GIRL'S Results
Girl's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Idalou | 415 | 415 | 404 | 1234 |
2 | Shallowater A | 440 | 430 | 438 | 1308 |
3 | Denver City A | 443 | 439 | 443 | 1325 |
4 | Shallowater B | 477 | 489 | 533 | 1499 |
5 | Denver City B | 520 | 523 | 528 | 1573 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Note: There was no distinction noted between team members of A and B teams so they are all listed together.
(1) IDALOU
|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Kyla Stanton | 95 | 98 | 101 | 294 |
Danielle Patrick | 103 | 100 | 103 | 306 |
Megan Wilbanks | 108 | 116 | 108 | 332 |
Allison Montgomery | 109 | 113 | 111 | 333 |
Halea Modisette | 113 | 124 | 113 | 350 |
Cheyenne Hoeffner | 112 | 118 | 130 | 360 |
Brandi Fuller | 123 | 131 | 117 | 371 |
Alyssa Tullis | NS | 104 | 92 | NS |
(2) SHALLOWATER
|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Taylor Wilson | 94 | 102 | 98 | 294 |
Lauren Jones | 107 | 113 | 104 | 324 |
Bailey Pounds | 103 | 98 | 128 | 329 |
Rexie Harrist | 109 | 106 | 120 | 335 |
Crystal Sharpe | 121 | 109 | 116 | 346 |
Macie Williams | 118 | 124 | 127 | 369 |
Molly Moore | 120 | 127 | 136 | 383 |
Kacee Russell | 150 | 131 | 130 | 411 |
Paige Sowder | 137 | 133 | 144 | 414 |
Ciara Perez | 145 | 138 | 139 | 422 |
3-AA Girl's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Brooke Sansom | Littlefield | 93 | 93 | 103 | 289 |
2 | Kyla Stanton | Idalou | 95 | 98 | 101 | 294 |
3 | Taylor Wilson | Shallowater | 94 | 102 | 98 | 294 |
4 | Page Evans | Denver City | 98 | 99 | 101 | 298 |
5 | Danielle Patrick | Idalou | 103 | 100 | 103 | 306 |
6 | Bianca Hernandez | Denver City | 98 | 111 | 111 | 320 |
(3) DENVER CITY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | (6) SLATON | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Page Evans | 98 | 99 | 101 | 298 | Kelsey Copeland | 124 | 113 | 122 | 359 |
Bianca Hernandez | 98 | 111 | 111 | 320 | Danielle Rodriguez | 121 | 124 | 118 | 363 |
Rebecca Sanchez | 126 | 114 | 112 | 352 | Kortni King | 111 | 112 | NS | NS |
Alex Garner | 121 | 124 | 120 | 365 | Courtney Huddleston | 118 | 122 | NS | NS |
Kelly Lee | 132 | 121 | 117 | 370 | Lexi Etheredge | 120 | NS | 120 | NS |
Kaylen Bolton | 128 | 147 | 135 | 410 | |||||
Gabriella Santillan | 143 | 159 | 157 | 459 | |||||
Victoria Salazar | 127 | 136 | NS | NS | |||||
America Valdez | 133 | NS | NS | NS | |||||
Amanda Guzman | NS | 115 | 119 | NS | |||||
Brenda Perez | NS | 119 | 119 | NS |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Skylar Jones | Post | 116 | 122 | 110 | 348 |
Alani Chock | Roosevelt | 105 | 134 | 115 | 354 |
Tori Truelove | Abernathy | 109 | 112 | 134 | 355 |
Kacque Marroquin | Roosevelt | 126 | 129 | 129 | 384 |
Shelby White | Littlefield | 132 | 123 | 132 | 387 |
Kenzie Black | Abernathy | 104 | NS | NS | NS |
Lana Kitten | Post | 135 | NS | NS | NS |
Sterlyng Thurman | Post | 141 | NS | 146 | NS |
Madison Cash | Post | NS | 137 | 130 | NS |
Round 1- APRIL 2 @ ABERNATHY
Round 2- APRIL 6 @ IDALOU
Round 3- APRIL 13 @ DENVER CITY
District 3-AA BOY'S Results
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Roosevelt | 332 | 333 | 344 | 1009 |
2 | Denver City | 341 | 347 | 337 | 1025 |
3 | Shallowater | 352 | 358 | 348 | 1058 |
4 | Idalou | 339 | 360 | 360 | 1059 |
5 | Roosevelt B | 362 | 374 | 365 | 1101 |
6 | Abernathy | 406 | 374 | 384 | 1164 |
7 | Shallowater B | 364 | 408 | 426 | 1198 |
8 | Post | 417 | 428 | 402 | 1247 |
9 | Slaton A | 389 | 436 | 435 | 1260 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Note: There was no distinction noted between team members of A and B teams so they are all listed together.
(1) ROOSEVELT
|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Brian Poynor | 76 | 77 | 74 | 227 |
Brad Poynor | 82 | 83 | 84 | 249 |
Alan Patschke | 88 | 88 | 83 | 259 |
Brett Poynor | 87 | 93 | 86 | 266 |
Cody Welborn | 93 | 91 | 90 | 274 |
Rustin Keith | 87 | 89 | 101 | 277 |
Austin Carson | 101 | 94 | 91 | 286 |
Cannon Martin | 101 | 101 | 101 | 303 |
Justin Blocker | 94 | 125 | 104 | 323 |
(2) DENVER CITY
|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Tyler Brown | 82 | 89 | 77 | 248 |
Cameron Hendricks | 83 | 88 | 82 | 253 |
Marcos Brown | 89 | 85 | 85 | 259 |
JJ Dougherty | 87 | 85 | 93 | 265 |
Troy Parrish | 109 | 117 | 102 | 328 |
Roman Mendoza | 130 | 137 | 128 | 395 |
Desmond Garcia | 123 | NS | 117 | NS |
3-AA Boy's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Brian Poynor | Roosevelt | 76 | 77 | 74 | 227 |
2 | Hestin Hurst | Shallowater | 77 | 81 | 75 | 233 |
3 | Tyler Brown | Denver City | 82 | 89 | 77 | 248 |
4 | Bryan Stanton | Idalou | 77 | 84 | 88 | 249 |
5 | Brad Poynor | Roosevelt | 82 | 83 | 84 | 249 |
6 | Cameron Hendricks | Denver City | 83 | 88 | 82 | 253 |
(3) SHALLOWATER | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | (4) IDALOU | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Hestin Hurst | 77 | 81 | 75 | 233 | Bryan Stanton | 77 | 84 | 88 | 249 |
Garrison Ritchie | 87 | 94 | 90 | 271 | Tyler Dowdy | 89 | 93 | 88 | 270 |
Conner Loftis | 95 | 96 | 86 | 277 | Bgarret Darling | 87 | 90 | 94 | 271 |
Jordan Scaff | 87 | 89 | 103 | 279 | Robert Guinn | 83 | 103 | 90 | 279 |
Jacob Summersgill | 93 | 97 | 90 | 280 | Taylor Guinn | 93 | 93 | 97 | 283 |
Justin Franks | 98 | 94 | 93 | 285 | Heath Holt | 99 | 100 | 104 | 303 |
Trey Bounds | 87 | 100 | 100 | 287 | Brady Gunter | 118 | 117 | 111 | 346 |
Clay Elmore | 104 | 105 | 109 | 318 | |||||
Brandon McCurdy | 101 | 131 | 112 | 344 | |||||
Micheal Dick | 118 | 114 | 131 | 363 | |||||
Conner Allen | 125 | 131 | 120 | 376 | |||||
Zach Contreras | 86 | 107 | NS | NS | |||||
Ray Ramirez | 114 | NS | 116 | NS |
(6) ABERNATHY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | (8) POST | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Cagen Denison | 97 | 92 | 93 | 282 | Aaron James | 99 | 105 | 95 | 299 |
Scott Youngblood | 100 | 94 | 98 | 292 | Luis Duran | 107 | 109 | 94 | 310 |
Stefan Williams | 109 | 93 | 94 | 296 | Colt Deen | 117 | 104 | 100 | 321 |
Britt Bearden | 100 | 100 | 99 | 299 | J D Young | 94 | 114 | 120 | 328 |
Garrett Rogers | 104 | 99 | 98 | 301 | John Bocko | 117 | 110 | 113 | 340 |
David Lopez | 103 | 104 | 95 | 302 | Travis Emeyabbi | 120 | 135 | 127 | 382 |
Dilolon Moats | 111 | 113 | 105 | 329 | Brady Gunter | ||||
Chas Elliot | 121 | 122 | 110 | 353 | |||||
Andrew Harrey | NS | 126 | 119 | NS | |||||
Matt Cornebise | NS | 130 | 95 | NS |
(9) SLATON | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | LITTLEFIELD | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Jayton Rainey | 84 | 99 | 93 | 276 | Xavier Hernandez | 93 | 102 | 93 | 288 |
Harrison Schaefer | 89 | 107 | 118 | 314 | Garrett Eppinga | 108 | 103 | 93 | 304 |
Abram Medrano | 107 | 113 | 109 | 329 | Justin Pickrell | 109 | 119 | 118 | 346 |
Richard Rex | 109 | 117 | 115 | 341 | |||||
Levi Balch | 124 | 114 | 110 | 344 | |||||
Kade Gerner | 130 | 126 | 132 | 388 | |||||
Jaun Betancourt | 135 | 133 | 130 | 398 | |||||
Austin Belt | 126 | 124 | NS | NS |
Round 1- APRIL 1 @ FORT STOCKTON
Round 2- APRIL 13 @ SAN ANGELO (BENTWOOD)
District 4-AA GIRL'S Results
Sorry, only 1st round team scores from District 4-AA
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kermit | 375 |
?????
|
?????
|
2 | Sonora | 422 |
?????
|
?????
|
3 | Crane | 471 |
?????
|
?????
|
4 | Alpine | 476 |
?????
|
?????
|
5 | Ozona | 521 |
?????
|
?????
|
6 | Reagan County | 541 |
?????
|
?????
|
Round 1- APRIL 1 @ FORT STOCKTON
Round 2- APRIL 13 @ SAN ANGELO (BENTWOOD)
District 4-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Sonora I | 305 |
?????
|
?????
|
2 | Sonora II | 350 |
?????
|
?????
|
3 | Alpine 1 | 351 |
?????
|
?????
|
4 | Kermit I | 358 |
?????
|
?????
|
5 | Crane | 369 |
?????
|
?????
|
6 | Ozona | 370 |
?????
|
?????
|
7 | Reagan County | 376 |
?????
|
?????
|
8 | Alpine II | 401 |
?????
|
?????
|
9 | Kermit II | 412 |
?????
|
?????
|
10 | Crane II | 454 |
?????
|
?????
|
District 5-AA GIRL'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Olney | 410 | 414 | 824 |
2 | Nocona | 447 | 456 | 903 |
3 | Bowie | 494 | 528 | 1022 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) OLNEY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Halli Betts | 89 | 88 | 177 |
Megan Schoeling | 103 | 108 | 211 |
Lindsey Stephens | 106 | 111 | 217 |
Haylie Hughes | 112 | 110 | 222 |
Malia Turner | 119 | 108 | 227 |
(2) NOCONA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Stephanie Reed | 103 | 95 | 198 |
Kennedy Hill | 111 | 107 | 218 |
Michael Coonce | 113 | 127 | 240 |
Marcie Gauna | 112 | 127 | 249 |
Courtnie Butler | 120 | 136 | 256 |
5-AA Girl's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
1 | Halli Betts | Olney | 89 | 88 | 177 |
2 | Stephanie Reed | Nocona | 103 | 95 | 198 |
3 | Megan Schoeling | Olney | 103 | 108 | 211 |
4 | Lindsey Stephens | Olney | 106 | 111 | 217 |
5 | Kennedy Hill | Nocona | 111 | 107 | 218 |
6 | Haylie Hughes | Olney | 112 | 110 | 222 |
7 | Jacie Tarno | Holliday | 110 | 121 | 231 |
8 | Whitney Ennis | Bowie | 113 | 123 | 236 |
TEAM SCORES
(3) BOWIE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Whitney Ennis | 113 | 123 | 236 |
Olivia Long | 118 | 125 | 243 |
Kelsey Shaw | 127 | 139 | 266 |
Micah Judah | 145 | 141 | 286 |
5-AA Medalist Standings
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jacie Tarno | Holliday | 110 | 121 | 231 |
Allie Whitehead | Henrietta | 105 | 132 | 237 |
Paige Lawson | Holliday | 127 | 124 | 251 |
Amanda Niebruegge | Henrietta | 121 | 133 | 254 |
Brittney Halford | Holliday | 144 | 141 | 285 |
Rainey Robertson | Olney | 142 | 146 | 288 |
Round 1- APRIL 8 @ WEEKS PARK, WICHITA FALLS
Round 2- APRIL 15 @ RUNAWAY BAY
District 5-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Olney A | 308 | 346 | 654 |
2 | Nocona A | 332 | 367 | 699 |
3 | Henrietta A | 356 | 407 | 763 |
4 | Olney B | 364 | 394 | 758 |
5 | Holliday | 381 | 414 | 795 |
6 | Henrietta B | 416 | 446 | 862 |
7 | Bowie | 431 | 472 | 903 |
8 | Nocona B | 439 | 476 | 913 |
9 | City View | 442 | NS | NS |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) OLNEY A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Hayden McClelland | 73 | 88 | 161 |
Dennis Brunzel | 78 | 84 | 162 |
Landon Inge | 79 | 85 | 164 |
Callen Pittman | 78 | 89 | 167 |
Justin Guthrie | 83 | 96 | 179 |
(2) NOCONA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jameson Fenner | 72 | 83 | 155 |
Mitcell Ulibarri | 83 | 96 | 179 |
Trevor Fenoglio | 87 | 95 | 182 |
Tanner Barnett | 90 | 93 | 183 |
Luke West | 104 | 100 | 204 |
5-AA Boy's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | |
1 | Jameson Fenner | Nocona | 72 | 83 | 155 |
2 | Hayden McClelland | Olney A | 73 | 88 | 161 |
3 | Dennis Brunzel | Olney A | 78 | 84 | 162 |
4 | Landon Inge | Olney A | 79 | 85 | 164 |
5 | Callen Pittman | Olney A | 78 | 89 | 167 |
6 | John Clerihew | Olney B | 81 | 89 | 170 |
7 | Trevor Whitsitt | Olney B | 93 | 89 | 182 |
TEAM SCORES
(3) OLNEY B | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (4) HENRIETTA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
John Clerihew | 81 | 89 | 170 | Ty Healer | 84 | 100 | 184 |
Trevor Whitsitt | 93 | 89 | 182 | Jake Roberson | 90 | 96 | 186 |
Regan Ricketts | 89 | 111 | 200 | Tylor Himes | 89 | 104 | 193 |
Cody Rollings | 101 | 105 | 206 | Corbi Cochran | 93 | 107 | 200 |
Round 1- APRIL 8 SHADY OAKS COUNTRY CLUB (CLYDE)
Round 2- APRIL 15 LAKESIDE COUNTRY CLUB (EASTLAND)
District 6-AA GIRL'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Eastland | 376 | 361 | 737 |
2 | Clyde | 444 | 425 | 869 |
3 | Merkel | 477 | 446 | 923 |
4 | Cisco | 502 | 497 | 999 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) EASTLAND | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Makenzie Stone | 80 | 83 | 163 |
Jordan Simmel | 97 | 90 | 187 |
Kirsti Verner | 94 | 92 | 186 |
Lauren Reagan | 105 | 96 | 201 |
Lindsey Reagan | 106 | 114 | 220 |
(2) CLYDE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Brook Harris | 106 | 98 | 204 |
Megan Gilbreath | 103 | 107 | 210 |
Bethany Harris | 119 | 103 | 222 |
Carae Hilcher | 116 | 117 | 233 |
Season Davidson | 124 | 118 | 242 |
Riffany Burleson | 121 | 130 | 251 |
6-AA Girl's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Makenzie Stone | Eastland | 80 | 83 | 163 |
2 | Kirsti Verner | Eastland | 94 | 92 | 186 |
3 | Jordan Simmel | Eastland | 97 | 90 | 187 |
4 | Ashley Watson | Hawley | 97 | 92 | 189 |
5 | Lauren Reagan | Eastland | 105 | 96 | 201 |
6 | Brooke Harris | Clyde | 106 | 98 | 204 |
7 | Whitney Wilks | Cisco | 100 | 105 | 205 |
(3) MERKEL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (4) CISCO | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Kerbie Doan | 114 | 105 | 219 | Lindsey Hennington | 114 | 117 | 231 |
Brittany Houghton | 107 | 108 | 215 | Whitney Wilks | 100 | 105 | 205 |
Shelby Childers | 133 | 116 | 249 | Sarah Scheafer | 137 | 125 | 262 |
Jessica McGuire | 123 | 117 | 240 | Lindsey Elliott | 151 | 150 | 301 |
Kendra Reams | NS | 132 | NS |
5-AA Medalist Standings
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Ashley Watson | Hawley | 97 | 92 | 189 |
April Jimenez | Anson | 126 | 116 | 242 |
Ellen Dickerson | Anson | 117 | 110 | 227 |
Shelbi Rister | Anson | NS | 116 | NS |
Round 1- APRIL 8 SHADY OAKS COUNTRY CLUB (CLYDE)
Round 2- APRIL 15 LAKESIDE COUNTRY CLUB (EASTLAND)
District 6-AA BOY'S Results
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Merkel | 342 | 346 | 688 |
2 | Eastland | 376 | 342 | 718 |
3 | Clyde | 380 | 341 | 721 |
4 | Cisco | 355 | 369 | 724 |
5 | Anson | 370 | 360 | 730 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) MERKEL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Austin Hilburn | 84 | 81 | 165 |
Garland Reedy | 83 | 88 | 171 |
Austin Mounts | 85 | 89 | 174 |
David Setser | 90 | 88 | 178 |
Todd Collier | 100 | 97 | 197 |
(1) EASTLAND | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Ryan Truran | 92 | 74 | 166 |
Jacob Henson | 95 | 85 | 180 |
Jett Johnson | 95 | 88 | 183 |
Jason Norris | 94 | 97 | 191 |
Josh Lowrance | 101 | 95 | 196 |
6-AA Boy's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kyle Dickerson | Anson | 79 | 75 | 154 |
2 | Austin Hilburn | Merkel | 84 | 81 | 165 |
3 | Ryan Truran | Eastland | 92 | 74 | 166 |
4 | Garland Reedy | Merkel | 83 | 88 | 171 |
4 | Russell Adams | Cisco | 83 | 88 | 171 |
6 | Jacob Gonzales | Clyde | 91 | 81 | 172 |
TEAM SCORES
(3) CLYDE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (4) CISCO | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Cameron Mize | 101 | 81 | 182 | Russell Adams | 83 | 88 | 171 |
Zack Hines | 98 | 93 | 191 | Tom Nicks | 85 | 92 | 177 |
Jacob Gonzales | 91 | 81 | 172 | Cole Massey | 88 | 90 | 178 |
Lyle Neel | 95 | 92 | 187 | Tyler Cooper | 99 | 109 | 208 |
Justin Riley | 96 | 87 | 183 | Cory Pippen | 110 | 99 | 209 |
(5) ANSON | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Kyle Dickerson | 79 | 75 | 154 |
Blake Cates | 91 | 86 | 177 |
Caleb Pinkston | 101 | 97 | 198 |
Jimmy Cowsert | 99 | 102 | 201 |
Logan Leschper | NS | 120 | NS |
6-AA Boy's Medalist Standings
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jacob Olague | Hawley | 88 | 87 | 175 |
Keith Thomas | Hawley | 103 | 96 | 199 |
Weston Laws | Clyde | 108 | 95 | 203 |
Daniel Jentho | Eastland | 107 | 101 | 208 |
Nathan Addison | Cisco | 108 | 103 | 211 |
Gary Goodman | Hawley | 108 | 119 | 227 |
Zachery Moore | Merkel | 133 | 131 | 264 |
Seth Edwards | Eastland | 157 | 124 | 281 |
Clay Doss | Clyde | 104 | NS | NS |
District 7-AA GIRL'S Results
Round 1- APRIL 8 COMANCHE TRAIL GC AT BIG SPRING
Round 2- APRIL 13 SHADY OAKS COUTNRY CLUB AT BAIRD
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Wall | 309 | 319 | 628 |
2 | Jim Ned 1 | 440 | 401 | 841 |
3 | Colorado City | 438 | 423 | 861 |
4 | Ballinger 1 | 444 | 470 | 914 |
5 | Jim Ned 2 | 469 | 483 | 952 |
6 | Ballinger 2 | 514 | 512 | 1026 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) WALL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Kendra Whittley | 70 | 70 | 140 |
Maury McCormick | 74 | 74 | 148 |
Kaitlan Benham | 80 | 89 | 169 |
Neely Goree | 85 | 87 | 172 |
Madelyn Smith | 90 | 88 | 178 |
(1) JIM NED 1 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Haley Hargrove | 105 | 94 | 199 |
Tessa Castille | 101 | 102 | 203 |
Tasha Dougherty | 117 | 102 | 219 |
Melissa Mayes | 117 | 103 | 220 |
Paige Roark | 118 | 116 | 234 |
7-AA Girl's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kendra Whittley | Wall | 70 | 70 | 140 |
2 | Maury McCormick | Wall | 74 | 74 | 148 |
3 | Kaitlan Benham | Wall | 80 | 89 | 169 |
4 | Neely Goree | Wall | 85 | 87 | 172 |
5 | Madelyn Smith | Wall | 90 | 88 | 178 |
6 | Jordan Hammond | Colorado City | 101 | 98 | 199 |
6 | Haley Hargrove | Jim Ned 1 | 105 | 94 | 199 |
8 | Tessa Castille | Jim Ned 1 | 101 | 102 | 203 |
9 | Carina Wigge | Jim Ned 2 | 111 | 106 | 217 |
10 | Taylor Harris | Colorado City | 111 | 107 | 218 |
TEAM SCORES
(3) COLORADO CITY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (4) BALLINGER 1 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jordan Hammond | 101 | 98 | 199 | Taylor Gray | 110 | 114 | 224 |
Jade Cannon | 13 | 112 | 225 | Paige Mattingley | 106 | 118 | 224 |
Taylor Harris | 111 | 107 | 218 | Chelsea Skinner | 124 | 116 | 240 |
Morgan Maddox | 116 | 110 | 226 | Katherine Esquivel | 121 | 133 | 254 |
Kaela Hubbard | 113 | 108 | 221 | Valerie Albarado | 107 | 122 | 229 |
(5) JIM NED 2 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (6) BALLINGER 2 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Rainie Grimes | 116 | NS | NS | McKenzi Matschek | 133 | 124 | 257 |
Bridget Morgan | 118 | 115 | 223 | Kelci Zenter | 140 | NS | NS |
Carina Wigge | 111 | 106 | 217 | Victoria Valenzuela | 135 | 129 | 264 |
Hannah Coffman | 129 | 129 | 258 | Paige Sanders | 125 | 133 | 258 |
Hailey Wolf | 124 | 133 | 257 | Madelyn Tounget | 121 | 126 | 247 |
7-AA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL MEDALIST
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Rebecca Mince | Coahoma | 147 | 145 | 292 |
Jennifer Fischer | Ballinger | 141 | 151 | 292 |
Lauren Weir | Jim Ned | 121 | 127 | 248 |
Casie Lemons | Colorado City | 124 | 137 | 261 |
Tabatha Angelo | Colorado City | 119 | 127 | 246 |
Round 1- APRIL 8 COMANCHE TRAIL GC AT BIG SPRING
Round 2- APRIL 13 SHADY OAKS COUTNRY CLUB AT BAIRD
District 7-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Wall | 321 | 320 | 641 |
2 | Colorado City 1 | 333 | 339 | 672 |
3 | Jim Ned 1 | 347 | 328 | 675 |
4 | Ballinger 1 | 373 | 350 | 723 |
5 | Coahoma | 373 | 367 | 740 |
6 | Colorado City 2 | 390 | 379 | 769 |
7 | Ballinger 2 | 393 | 379 | 772 |
8 | Jim Ned 2 | 412 | 400 | 812 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) WALL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Garrett Smith | 77 | 71 | 148 |
Jacob Daughtrey | 79 | 82 | 161 |
Will Henderson | 80 | 87 | 167 |
Kolton Sonnenburg | 85 | 83 | 168 |
Blake Hartman | 87 | 84 | 171 |
(2) COLORADO CITY 1 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Nahtan McCright | 77 | 79 | 156 |
Nick Hart | 80 | 83 | 163 |
Tyler Hammond | 87 | 84 | 171 |
Michael Mauldin | 89 | 93 | 182 |
Ashton Raschke | 103 | 117 | 220 |
7-AA Boy's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Garrett Smith | Wall | 77 | 71 | 148 |
2 | Nathan McCright | Colorado City | 77 | 79 | 156 |
3 | Jacob Daughtrey | Wall | 79 | 82 | 161 |
3 | Jace Avery | Jim Ned | 85 | 76 | 161 |
5 | Nick Hart | Colorado City | 80 | 83 | 163 |
6 | Will Henderson | Wall | 80 | 87 | 167 |
6 | Ben Avery | Jim Ned | 84 | 83 | 167 |
8 | Chantz Curry | Ballinger | 85 | 83 | 168 |
8 | Kolton Sonnenburg | Wall | 85 | 83 | 168 |
10 | Blake Hartman | Wall | 87 | 84 | 171 |
10 | Colton Black | Jim Ned | 86 | 85 | 171 |
10 | Tyler Hammond | Colorado City | 87 | 84 | 171 |
TEAM SCORES
(3) JIM NED 1 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (4) BALLINGER 1 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jace Avery | 85 | 83 | 167 | Joshua Cabrera | 104 | NS | NS |
Colton Black | 86 | 85 | 171 | Chantz Curry | 85 | 83 | 168 |
Ben Avery | 84 | 83 | 167 | Payton Williams | 91 | 92 | 183 |
Hayden Holson | 92 | 84 | 176 | Rhyan Ehlers | 102 | 87 | 189 |
Luke Taylor | 102 | 106 | 208 | Adam Studer | 95 | 88 | 183 |
(5) COAHOMA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (6) COLORADO CITY 2 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Mikey Mendoza | 90 | 90 | 180 | Kyle Lemons | 93 | 96 | 189 |
Jared Ringener | 95 | 87 | 182 | Matt Neff | 106 | 100 | 206 |
Matt Taylor | 95 | 88 | 183 | Kirk Leverton | 95 | 90 | 185 |
Reagan Reid | 93 | 102 | 195 | J.C. Johnson | 96 | 114 | 210 |
Tyler Higgins | 117 | 93 | 210 |
(7) BALLINGER 2 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | (8) JIM NED 2 | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jacob Mallory | 88 | 90 | 178 | Austin Adams | 96 | 105 | 201 |
Zac Coit | 103 | 84 | 187 | Sam Bush | 95 | 93 | 188 |
Joseph Castillo | 94 | 99 | 193 | Chase McKissick | 107 | 91 | 198 |
Mason Matschek | 113 | 107 | 220 | Jake Cronk | 114 | 111 | 225 |
Logan McCoy | 108 | 106 | 214 |
Round 1- APRIL 1 @ SAN SABA
Round 2- APRIL 8 @ COMANCHE
Round 3- APRIL 14 @ BAIRD
District 8-AA GIRL'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | San Saba | 364 | 366 | 364 | 1094 |
2 | Coleman | 433 | 434 | 416 | 1283 |
3 | Early | 452 | 452 | 462 | 1378 |
4 | Brady | 455 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
5 | Comanche | 486 | ?? | ?? | 1456 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) SAN SABA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Shelby Hardy | 67 | 72 | 72 | 211 |
Nina Paredes | 94 | 91 | 91 | 276 |
Nikki Lindsey | ?? | ?? | ?? | 299 |
Taylor Smith | ?? | ?? | ?? | 315 |
(2) COLEMAN | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Eden Duquette | ?? | ?? | ?? | 286 |
Lisha Merkley | ?? | ?? | ?? | 320 |
Reagan Barr | ?? | ?? | ?? | 334 |
Taylor Armstrong | ?? | ?? | ?? | 334 |
Chanie Barker | ?? | ?? | ?? | 364 |
8-AA Girl's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Shelby Hardy | San Saba | 67 | 72 | 72 | 211 |
2 | Nina Paredez | San Saba | 94 | 91 | 91 | 276 |
3 | Eden Duquette | Coleman | 102 | 93 | 91 | 286 |
4 | Nikki Lindsey | San Saba | ?? | ?? | ?? | 299 |
5 | Tylene Middleton | Early | 102 | 98 | 103 | 303 |
6 | Johnn Reavis | ?? | ?? | ?? | 308 | |
7 | Taylor Smith | San Saba | ?? | ?? | ?? | 315 |
8 | Lisha Merkley | Coleman | ?? | ?? | ?? | 320 |
9 | Natasha Diaz | Bangs | 109 | 111 | 110 | 330 |
10 | Yolanda Quintero | Brady | ?? | ?? | ?? | 332 |
TEAM SCORES
(3) COMANCHE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | (4) EARLY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Darcey Miller | ?? | ?? | 108 | 340 | Tylene Middleton | ?? | ?? | 103 | 303 |
Kelsie Coleman | ?? | ?? | 120 | 362 | Leeza Hudspeth | ?? | ?? | 116 | 354 |
Katelyn Todd | ?? | ?? | 128 | 366 | Sherri Lantrip | ?? | ?? | 126 | 365 |
Jade Gore | ?? | ?? | 133 | 394 | Caitlynd Henry | ?? | ?? | 119 | 356 |
Kandace Simpson | ?? | ?? | 141 | 409 |
INDIVIDUAL MEDALISTS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Natasha Diaz | Bangs | ?? | ?? | 110 | 330 |
Jessica Ramirez | Bangs | ?? | ?? | 110 | 360 |
Round 1- APRIL 1 @ SAN SABA
Round 2- APRIL 8 @ COMANCHE
Round 3- APRIL 14 @ BAIRD
District 8-AA BOY'S Results
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Brady | 352 | 335 | 313 | 1000 |
2 | Early | 363 | 352 | 131 | 1043 |
5 | Coleman | 397 | 342 | 378 | 1117 |
3 | Dublin | 380 | ?? | ?? | 1120 |
6 | San Saba | 400 | ?? | ?? | 1129 |
4 | Comanche | 388 | ?? | ?? | 1190 |
7 | Bangs | 427 | ?? | ?? | 1197 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
(1) BRADY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Andrew Walker | ?? | ?? | ?? | 249 |
Crockett Jurrius | ?? | ?? | ?? | 252 |
Chance McBee | ?? | ?? | ?? | 251 |
Seth Bozeman | ?? | ?? | ?? | 254 |
Jake Long | ?? | ?? | ?? | 259 |
(2) EARLY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Brandon Doremus | ?? | ?? | ?? | 233 |
Cale Beardon | ?? | ?? | ?? | 236 |
Curtis Melton | ?? | ?? | ?? | 272 |
Logan May | ?? | ?? | ?? | 311 |
Sean Aly | ?? | ?? | ?? | 321 |
8-AA Boy's Regional Qualifying Medalist:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | |
1 | Brandon Doremus | Early | 79 | 80 | 74 | 233 |
2 | Cale Beardon | Early | 80 | 78 | 78 | 236 |
3 | Andrew Walker | Brady | ?? | ?? | ?? | 249 |
4 | Crockett Jurrius | Brady | ?? | ?? | ?? | 252 |
5 | Chance McBee | Brady | ?? | ?? | ?? | 251 |
6 | Seth Bozeman | Brady | ?? | ?? | ?? | 254 |
7 | Jake Long | Brady | ?? | ?? | ?? | 259 |
8 | Chance Pruitt | Comanche | ?? | ?? | ?? | 259 |
9 | Garrett Mendoza | Coleman | ?? | ?? | ?? | 262 |
10 | Branden McBee | San Saba | ?? | ?? | ?? | 269 |
TEAM SCORES
(3) BANGS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | (4) COLEMAN | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Trevor McClure | ?? | ?? | 94 | 283 | Garrett Mendoza | ?? | ?? | 81 | 262 |
Devin Ward | ?? | ?? | 86 | 283 | Chad Robison | ?? | ?? | 96 | 282 |
Jacob Weiss | ?? | ?? | 95 | 293 | Hayden Wise | ?? | ?? | 99 | 285 |
Quenton Sprawls | ?? | ?? | 116 | 338 | Brody Tibbetts | ?? | ?? | 102 | 291 |
Andrew Isom | ?? | ?? | 107 | 295 |
(5) COMANCHE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total | (6) DUBLIN | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Total |
Chance Pruitt | ?? | ?? | 86 | 259 | Jonathan Pringle | ?? | ?? | 87 | 249 |
Brady Miller | ?? | ?? | 90 | 291 | Hunter Williams | ?? | ?? | 87 | 274 |
Jerick Roberts | ?? | ?? | 108 | 321 | Braden Zuniga | ?? | ?? | 94 | 299 |
Hayden Mankin | ?? | ?? | 106 | 339 | Blake Ricks | ?? | ?? | 103 | 311 |
Jess Means | ?? | ?? | 99 | 312 |
Rank
|
District
|
School |
Day 1 Score
|
Day 2 Score
|
Total Score
|
1
|
7 | WALL | 294 | 308 | 602 |
2
|
4 | KERMIT | 361 | 346 | 707 |
3
|
8 | SAN SABA | 369 | 366 | 735 |
4
|
6 | EASTLAND | 374 | 364 | 738 |
5
|
5 | OLNEY | 371 | 386 | 757 |
6
|
7 | JIM NED | 381 | 382 | 763 |
7
|
2 | CHILDRESS | 409 | 380 | 789 |
8
|
1 | PANHANDLE | 408 | 392 | 800 |
9
|
8 | COLEMAN | 397 | 404 | 801 |
10
|
3 | IDALOU | 424 | 390 | 814 |
11 | 5 | NOCONA | 410 | 418 | 828 |
12 | 1 | RIVER ROAD | 425 | 1409 | 834 |
13 | 6 | CLYDE | 435 | 413 | 848 |
14 | 4 | ALPINE | 438 | 420 | 858 |
15 | 2 | FRIONA | 438 | 426 | 864 |
16 | 3 | SHALLOWATER | 475 | 475 | 950 |
STATE QUALIFYING TEAMS
(1) WALL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Kendra Whittley | 70 | 71 | 141 |
Maury McCormick | 70 | 77 | 147 |
Neely Goree | 76 | 80 | 156 |
Kaitlan Benham | 78 | 80 | 158 |
Madelyn Smith | 90 | 90 | 180 |
(2) KERMIT | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Lindsay Nutt | 91 | 82 | 173 |
Ravyn Marshall | 87 | 89 | 176 |
Danielle Rivera | 91 | 87 | 178 |
Lauren Nutt | 92 | 90 | 182 |
Allison Michel | 104 | 88 | 192 |
TEAMS (alpabetical order):
Alpine: Will,Kathryn- 98, 97, 195; Martinez,Lucia-107, 97, 204; Roll,Emily- 114, 107, 221; Oliphant,Megan- 119, 119, 238
Childress: Watson,Jade- 95, 90, 185; Hightower,Katie- 95 ,95 ,190; Thorn,Marcy-101, 95, 196; Pena,Tabatha-118, 100, 218
Clyde: Harris,Brooke-104, 95, 199; Harris,Bethany-106, 102, 208; Gilbreath,Megan-114,104, 218; Hilcher,Carae-111, 111, 222; Davidson,Season- 122, 112, 234
Coleman: Duquette,Eden-95, 95, 190; Armstrong,Taylor-98, 101, 199; Markley,Lisha- 99, 107, 206; Barr,Reagan- 105, 101, 206; Barker,Chanie-119, 118, 237
Eastland: Stone,Makenzie-83, 76, 159;Reagan,Lauren- 95, 95, 190;Simmel,Jordan- 97, 93, 190; Verner,Kirsti- 99, 100, 199; Reagan,Lindsey- 114, 112, 226
Friona: Miller,Katie- 106, 104, 210; Bronninam,Catlin- 101, 113, 214; Herbert,Brittny- 118, 104, 222; Herbert,Paige- 119, 105, 224; Lookingbill,Lacey- 113, 113, 226
Idalou: Stanton,Kyla- 94, 84, 178; Patrick,Danielle- 111, 94, 205; Wilbanks,Meagan- 115, 103, 218; Tullis,Alyssa- 107, 114, 221; Montgomery,Allyson- 112, 109, 221
Jim Ned: Castille,Tessa- 93, 92, 185; Dougherty,Tasha- 87, 104, 191; Hargrove,Haley- 96, 95, 191; Mayes,Melissa- 105, 91, 196; Roark,Paige- 112, 111, 223
Nocona: Hill,Kennedy- 103, 95, 198; Reed,Stephanie- 96, 106, 202; Butler,Courtnie- 104, 106, 210; Coonee,Michaela- 107, 112, 219; Gauna,Macie- 113, 111, 224
Olney: Betts,Halli- 78, 81, 159; Schoeling,Hegan- 93, 105, 198; Turner,Malia- 95, 105, 200; Stephens,Lindsey- 105, 95, 200; Hughes,Haylie- 112, 107, 219
Panhandle: Fuller,Andrea- 94, 93, 187; Smith,Kori- 104, 96, 200; Lackey,Hannah- 102, 103, 205; Hayton,Kaitlyn- 108, 100, 208; Legler,Raeann- 126, 121, 247;
River Road: Smith,Jordan- 103, 94, 197; Thomas,Madison- 103, 96, 199; Sandefer,Ashley - 107, 112, 219; Stoddard,Morgan- 112, 110, 222; Munson,Callie- 121, 109, 230
San Saba: Hardy,Shelby- 73, 68, 141; Paredez,Nina- 95, 93, 188; Smith,Taylor - 100, 103, 203; Lindsey,Nikki- 101, 102, 203; Reavis,Johnna- 112, 104, 216
Shallowater: Sharpe,Crystal- 118, 116, 234; Harrist,Rexie- 119, 118, 237; Sower,Paige- 121, 118, 239; Jones,Lauren, 117, 123, 240; Moore,Molly- 129, 138, 267
GIRL'S TOP MEDALIST: |
OTHER INDIVIDUALS : |
1. Kendra Whittley Wall 70 71 141* 2. Shelby Hardy San Saba 73 68 141 3. Maury McCormick Wall 70 77 147 4. Liz Chavarria Sonora 74 78 152 5. Neely Goree Wall 76 80 156 6. Kaitland Benhan Wall 78 80 158 * Won Playoff Shelby Hardy and Liz Chavarria advance to the State Tournament as Individual Medalists. |
Liz Chavarria- Sonora, 74, 78, 152 Jordan Hammond- Colorado City, 94, 88, 182 Page Evans- Denver City, 93, 93, 186 Alex McLennan- Kermit II, 94, 94, 188 Tylene Middletone- Early, 95, 95, 190 Mallorly Martin- Spearman, 97, 97, 194 Ashley Watson- Hawley, 102, 102, 204 Taylor Harris- Colorado City, 105, 105, 210 Kristin Hudson- Tulia, 105, 105, 210 Jacie Tarao- Holliday, 107, 107, 214 Whitney Wilks- Cisco, 108, 108, 216 Whitney Enis- Bowie, 109, 109, 218 Brooke Sansom- Littlefield, 109, 109, 218 Amber Martinez- Spearman, 113, 113, 226 |
BOY'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
April 20-21 Midland Texas
Rank
|
District
|
School |
Day 1 Score
|
Day 2 Score
|
Total
|
1
|
4 | SONORA | 303 | 299 | 602 |
2
|
5 | OLNEY | 302 | 301 | 603 |
3
|
5 | NOCONA | 310 | 308 | 618 |
4
|
7 | BRADY | 317 | 308 | 625 |
5
|
4 | ALPINE | 311 | 319 | 630 |
6
|
7 | WALL | 318 | 313 | 631 |
7
|
3 | LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT | 319 | 319 | 638 |
8
|
1 | SPEARMAN | 320 | 323 | 643 |
9
|
1 | PANHANDLE | 325 | 320 | 645 |
10
|
2 | CHILDRESS | 329 | 333 | 662 |
11
|
6 | MERKEL | 333 | 332 | 665 |
12
|
3 | DENVER CITY | 334 | 333 | 667 |
13
|
7 | COLORADO CITY | 344 | 333 | 674 |
14
|
8 | EARLY | 346 | 333 | 679 |
15
|
6 | EASTLAND | 340 | 352 | 692 |
16
|
2 | MULESHOE | 367 | 375 | 742 |
STATE QUALIFYING TEAMS
(1) SONORA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
John Duke Hudson | 72 | 68 | 140 |
Caleb Gonzales | 74 | 74 | 148 |
Dylan Castillo | 81 | 75 | 156 |
Ward Hudson | 76 | 82 | 158 |
Manny Paredes | 81 | 82 | 163 |
(2) OLNEY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Hayden McClelland | 69 | 67 | 136 |
Dennis Brunzel | 77 | 75 | 152 |
Callen Pittman | 77 | 75 | 152 |
Landon Inge | 79 | 84 | 163 |
Justin Guthrie | 79 | 89 | 168 |
TEAMS (alpabetical order):
Alpine: Skillern,Ryder- 72, 78, 150; Portillo,Brandon- 79 76 155; Portillo,Jereomy-e 77 84 161; Saenz,Sawyer- 83 81 164; Fabien,Robert- 87 88 175;
Brady: Bozeman,Seth- 80 69 149; Long,Jake- 80 80 160; Jurrius,Crockett- 82 81 163; McBee,Chaney- 85 78 163; Walker,Andrew- 75 92 167
Childress: Wood,Kregg- 73 73 146; Hayes,Logan- 78 80 158; McDonald,Brice- 87 88 175; George,Aaron- 91 92 183; Hayes,Taylor- 96 98 194
Colorado City: McCright,Nathan- 78 74 152; Hammond,Tyler- 83 76 159; Hart,Nick - 88 82 170; Leveren,Kirk; 95 98 193
Denver City: Brown,Marlos- 78 78 156; Hendricks,Cameron- 80 82 162; Brown,Tyler- 82 82 164; Dougherty,J.J.- 94 91 185; Parrish,Troy- 101 96 197
Early: Doreman,Brandon- 75 74 149; Bearden,Cale- 77 78 155; May,Logan- 95 88 183; Aly,Sean- 99 93 192; Carrier,Hunter; 115 118 233
Eastland: Truran,Ryan- 82 83 165; Henson,Jacob-; 84 88 172; Lowrance,Josh- 86 91 177; Johnson,Jett- 88 90 178; Norris,Jason- 97 93 190
Lubbock Roosevelt: Poynor,Brian- 73 75 148; Poynor,Brett- 75 78 153; Poynor,Brad - 84 81 165; Keith,Rustin- 87 85 172; Gilmore,Cole- 95 90 185
Merkel: Hilburn,Austin- 73 77 150; Reedy,Garland- 82 80 162; Setser,David- 88 87 175; Mounts,Austin- 90 88 178; Collier,Todd- 94 88 182
Muleshoe: Turnbow,Tyson- 71 78 149; Perez,Jonathan- 90 88 178; Castoill,Mateo- 98 107 205; Myers,Jackson- 112 102 214; Washington,Cooper- 108 113 221
Nocona: Fenner,Jameson- 76 69 145; Ulibarri,Mitchell- 78 79 157; Fenloglio,Trevor- 76 84 160; Barnett,Tanner- 80 80 160; West,Luke- 87 80 167
Panhandle: Ruzich,John- 74 76 150; Smith,Matt- 81 80 161; Cameron,Jacob- 82 82 164; Messick,Josh- 88 82 170; Ewing,Matt- 89 84 173
Spearman: Harper,Tayler- 77 79 156; Ashmore,Jordan- 79 77 156; Schroeder,Blayne - 79 79 158; Sutterfield,Sawyer- 85 88 173; Goodheart,Trent- 89 91 180
Wall: Smith,Garrett- 73 76 149; Sonnenburg,Kolton- 83 74 157; Henderson,Will- 81 81 162; Daughtrey,Jacob- 81 82 163; Hartman,Blake- 85 84 169
BOY'S TOP MEDALIST: |
OTHER INDIVIDUALS : |
1. Hayden McClelland Olney 69 67 136 2. John Duke Hudson Sonora 72 68 140* 3. Kyle Dickerson Anson 68 72 140 4. Hestin Hurst Shallowater 72 72 144 5. Jameson Fenner Nocona 76 69 145 6. Kregg Wood Childress 73 73 146 * Won Playoff Kyle Dickerson and Hestin Hurst advance to the State Tournament as Individual Medalists. |
Kyle Dickerson- Anson 68 72 140 Hestin Hurst- Shallowater 72 72 144 Ben Avery- Tuscola 76 73 149 John Clerihew- Olney II 79 80 159 Eddie Jasso- Kermit 79 81 160 Trevor Whitsitt- Olney II 83 80 163 Clayton Parks- Sonora II 83 80 163 Jonathan Pringle- Dublin 86 78 164 Jace Avery- Tuscola 86 78 164 Chad Sanders- River Road 85 81 166 Steven Galitski- River Road 79 92 171 Bryn Stanton- Idalou 82 92 174 Brett Adkins- Tulia 92 84 176 Jorde Veld- Childress 89 90 179 Russell Adams- Cisco 90 91 181 Chance Pruitt- Comanche 102 91 193 |
Region I AA State Golf Teams Girl's Participants
May 11 & 12
Region I AA State Golf Teams
|
|
WALL
|
KERMIT
|
Kendra Whitley | Lindsay Nutt |
Maury McCormick | Ravyn Marshall |
Neely Goree | Danielle Rivera |
Kaitlyn Benham | Lauren Nutt |
Madelyn Smith | AllisonMichel |
Region I AA Medalists
|
|||
Shelby Hardy |
SAN SABA
|
Liz Chavarria |
SONORA
|
Region I AA Medalists
|
|||
Kyle Dickerson |
ANSON
|
Hestin Hurst |
SHALLOWATER
|
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School
|
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
Wall (7-AA) | 319 | 324 | 643 |
Callisburg (10-AA) | 321 | 344 | 655 |
Salado (25-AA) | 359 | 337 | 696 |
Kermit (4-AA) | 352 | 375 | 727 |
Melissa (11-AA) | 366 | 382 | 748 |
Comfort (27-AA) | 373 | 381 | 754 |
Jefferson (17-AA) | 374 | 383 | 757 |
Newton (22-AA) | 403 | 407 | 810 |
REGION I
|
|||||||
WALL | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | KERMIT | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Kendra Whittley | 72 | 74 | 146 | Lindsay Nutt | 89 | 101 | 190 |
Maury McCormick | 77 | 78 | 155 | Ravyn Marshall | 97 | 109 | 206 |
Neely Goree | 89 | 85 | 174 | Danielle Rivera | 83 | 88 | 171 |
Kaitlan Benhan | 86 | 87 | 173 | Lauren Nutt | 93 | 87 | 180 |
Madelyn Smith | 84 | 88 | 172 | Allison Michel | 87 | 99 | 186 |
REGION II
|
|||||||
CALLISBURG | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | MELISSA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Taylor Klutts | 72 | 79 | 151 | Macie Seeker | 72 | 76 | 148 |
Lauren Romines | 69 | 75 | 144 | Sydney Williams | 79 | 78 | 157 |
Morgan McKenzie | 85 | 95 | 180 | Sara Cofer | 102 | 109 | 211 |
Tara Wescoat | 95 | 95 | 190 | Caitlyn Fahey | 113 | 120 | 233 |
Shelby Potz-Nielsen | 102 | 95 | 197 | Bailee Hood | 118 | 119 | 237 |
REGION III
|
|||||||
JEFFERSON | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | NEWTON | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Beth Moore | 85 | 84 | 169 | Kenze Brooks | 83 | 81 | 164 |
Kathryn McGee | 88 | 90 | 178 | Ashley Westbrook | 82 | 94 | 176 |
Pauline Jacobs | 101 | 101 | 102 | Allie Williams | NC | NC | NC |
Taylor Smith | 108 | 110 | 219 | Erin Woods | 109 | 107 | 216 |
Stephanie Phy | 100 | 108 | 208 | Randi Theibaud | 129 | 125 | 254 |
REGION IV
|
|||||||
SALADO | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | COMFORT | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Taylor O'Rear | 81 | 79 | 160 | Jessica Sorbel | 88 | 96 | 184 |
Rachel Van Hoozer | 80 | 76 | 156 | Daryn Petermann | 85 | 94 | 179 |
Brennan Boydstun | 103 | 92 | 195 | Katie Alldredge | 92 | 85 | 177 |
Hadley Joiner | 95 | 90 | 185 | SaVannah Boerner | 120 | 115 | 235 |
Leah Ray | 103 | 105 | 208 | Ricki Jean Myers | 108 | 106 | 214 |
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
|
|||||
FINISH | CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST | 2ND | TOTAL |
5th | Shelby Hardy | San Saba (1) | 73 | 78 | 151 |
6th | Jessica Cornish | Universal City Randolph (4) | 76 | 75 | 151 |
11th | Liz Chavarria | Sonora (1) | 77 | 85 | 162 |
13th | Whitney Uselton | Peaster (2) | 84 | 84 | 168 |
25th | Kirstie Krueger | Big Sandy Harmony (3) | 92 | 90 | 182 |
27th | Katie Flinn | Mt Pleasant Chapel Hill (3) | 89 | 95 | 184 |
38th | Addie Bradley | East Bernard (4) | 103 | 106 | 209 |
for all of the results click here
Region I AA State Golf Teams Boy's Results
May 11 & 12
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School
|
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
Salado (25-AA) | 299 | 307 | 606 |
Sonora (4-AA) | 310 | 323 | 633 |
Olney (5-AA) | 319 | 316 | 635 |
Quitman (13-AA) | 317 | 330 | 647 |
Krum (10-AA) | 338 | 335 | 673 |
Franklin (20-AA) | 329 | 347 | 676 |
Altair Rice (26-AA) | 337 | 343 | 680 |
Daingerfield (17-AA) | 356 | 339 | 695 |
REGION I
|
|||||||
SONORA | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | OLNEY | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
John Duke Hudson | 75 | 78 | 153 | Hayden McClelland | 77 | 75 | 152 |
Caleb Gonzales | 75 | 82 | 157 | Dennis Brunzel | 80 | 79 | 159 |
Dylan Castillo | 89 | 85 | 174 | Callen Pittman | 82 | 83 | 165 |
Word Hudson | 76 | 78 | 154 | Landon Inge | 80 | 80 | 160 |
Manny Paredes | 84 | 85 | 169 | Trevor Whitsitt | 82 | 82 | 164 |
REGION II
|
|||||||
KRUM | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | QUITMAN | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Klay Dodd | 78 | 74 | 152 | Jake Gorman | 76 | 78 | 154 |
Luke Miller | 94 | 87 | 181 | Jordan Bates | 75 | 85 | 160 |
Evan Barksdale | 95 | 101 | 196 | Landon Grimes | 82 | 84 | 166 |
Drew Wheeler | 80 | 92 | 172 | Henry Sanders | 84 | 83 | 167 |
Tyler Walker | 86 | 82 | 168 | Mark Fatheree | 94 | 87 | 181 |
REGION III
|
|||||||
DAINGERFIELD | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | FRANKLIN | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Jade Scott | 76 | 71 | 147 | Duke Dennis | 76 | 83 | 159 |
Adam Barrickman | 91 | 89 | 180 | Jake Russ | NC | NC | NC |
Ryan Ball | 87 | 86 | 173 | Ben Sullivan | 85 | 89 | 174 |
Nick Shaver | 102 | 93 | 195 | Ethan Scrimshire | 77 | 81 | 158 |
Jacob Brantley | 127 | NC | NC | Danny Bancroft | 91 | 94 | 185 |
REGION IV
|
|||||||
SALADO | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total | ALTAIR RICE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Total |
Ryan O'Rear | 73 | 70 | 143 | Carlos Sosa | 100 | 96 | 196 |
Jared Hahn | 76 | 81 | 157 | Nick Duarte | 86 | 85 | 171 |
Tyler Pines | 75 | 77 | 152 | Myles Dumont | 86 | 88 | 174 |
Tom Baine | 75 | 80 | 155 | Travis Kaley | 81 | 86 | 167 |
Craig Little | 86 | 80 | 166 | Wesley Arrison | 84 | 84 | 168 |
BOY'S MEDALISTS RESULTS
|
|||||
FINISH | CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST | 2ND | TOTAL |
2nd | Kyle Dickerson | Anson (1) | 71 | 73 | 144 |
7th | Joe Ross | Big Sandy Harmony (3) | 78 | 78 | 153 |
12th | Joseph Anderson | Lago Vista (4) | 80 | 76 | 156 |
18th | Hestin Hurst | Shallowater (1) | 79 | 80 | 159 |
19th | Kyle Bono | Tom Bean (2) | 78 | 81 | 159 |
20th | Zaccary Weatherford | Woodville (3) | 83 | 76 | 159 |
21st | Jake Blenden | Crawford (2) | 81 | 79 | 160 |
39th | Jake Walton | San Antonio Cole (4) | 83 | 94 | 177 |
for all of the results click here