2009 Texas AA-Region I Girl's Track
CRANE LADYBIRDS
Region I Champions
|
Back to HOME page
DISTRICT POINTS
1-AA
|
2-AA
|
3-AA
|
4-AA
|
5-AA
|
6-AA
|
7-AA
|
8-AA
|
Spearman- 142 | Tulia- 149 | Abernathy- 158 | Crane- 210 | Bowie- 202 | Cisco- 194 | Wall- 236 | Bangs- 172 |
Bushland- 126 | Friona- 127 | Shallowater- 145 | Sonora- 146 | City View- 135 | Merkel- 132 | Grape Creek- 123 | Comanche- 151 |
River Road- 109 | Muleshoe- 115 | Idalou- 95 | Ozona- 89 | Olney- 85.5 | Clyde- 127 | Ballinger- 94 | Brady- 91 |
Panhandle- 100 | Childress- 111 | Denver City- 55 | Kermit- 76 | Holliday- 82 | Eastland- 87 | Jim Ned- 75 | San Saba- 68 |
Highland Park- 79 | Floydada- 67 | Post- 48 | Reagan County- 57 | Henrietta- 60 | Hawley- 48 | Colorado City- 55 | Early- 63 |
Sanford-Fritch- 60 | Dimmitt- 48 | Littlefield- 44 | Alpine- 33 | Nocona- 46 | Anson- 30 | Coahoma- 31 | Coleman- 58 |
Slaton- 40 | Presidio- 7 | Dublin- 15 | |||||
Roosevelt- 28 |
Texas 2A-Region I DISTRICT (top three)
|
Back to top of page
Mark - Best Mark of Season
RQ- Regional Qualifying Mark
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events or top of page
|
Back to top of page
Mark - Best Mark of Season
RQ- Regional Qualifying Mark
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
Due to scheduling conflicts with my "real job" I did not attend the Regional Track meet this year. A big THANK YOU for sending these pictures from the Regional Track Meet.
Girl's 100 Hurdles (Stacie Burt)
Girl's 100 Hurdles Awards (Stacie Burt)
Girl's Relay (Stacie Burt)
1600 Awards (Nancy Glasscock)
|
|
REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS (minimum of 10 points)
Numerous teams with less than 10 points
Place |
District
|
Team |
Points
|
1
|
4-AA | CRANE | 75 |
2
|
8-AA | BANGS | 74 |
3
|
6-AA | MERKEL | 57 |
4
|
3-AA | ABERNATHY | 36 |
5
|
6-AA | EASTLAND | 34 |
6
|
6-AA | CLYDE | 33 |
7
|
2-AA | CHILDRESS | 28 |
8
|
7-AA | WALL | 26 |
9
|
3-AA | IDALOU | 20 |
9
|
6-AA | CISCO | 20 |
11
|
5-AA | WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW | 19 |
11
|
1-AA | AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK | 19 |
13
|
1-AA | SPEARMAN | 18 |
14
|
3-AA | DENVER CITY | 16 |
15
|
7-AA | SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK | 14 |
16
|
8-AA | SAN SABA | 12 |
17
|
7-AA | BALLINGER | 11 |
18
|
8-AA | COMANCHE | 10 |
18
|
4-AA | BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY | 10 |
18
|
1-AA | SANFORD-FRITCH | 10 |
18
|
3-AA | SHALLOWATER | 10 |
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
|
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
(Picture courtesy of Nancy Glasscock)
Back to Running Events or top of page
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS | ||||
Team | Total Points | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
(2) CRANE | 44.50 | 1 | 3 | |
(8) MERKEL | 22 | 2 | 1 | |
(15) CLYDE | 16 | 1 | ||
(19) CISCO | 10 | 1 | ||
(23) AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK | 8 | 1 | ||
(23) REAGAN COUNTY | 8 | 1 | ||
(23) SANFORD-FRITCH | 8 | 1 | ||
(31) BANGS | 6 | |||
(31) IDALOU | 6 | 1 | ||
(31) WALL | 6 | |||
(35) BALLINGER | 4 | |||
(35) CHILDRESS | 4 | |||
(35) SONORA | 4 | |||
(43) COMANCHE | 2 | |||
(48) LITTLEFIELD | 1 | |||
TOTALS
|
149.5 | 2 | 4 | 7 |