2017 TEXAS BOY'S AAA- REGION I
HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Childress Idalou Alpine Ballinger Clyde Bangs Breckenridge Bowie
Dimmitt Littlefield Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Brady Brock Boyd
Friona Muleshoe Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Coleman Cisco City View
River Road Roosevelt Presidio Sonora Merkel Comanche Eastland Henrietta
Tulia Shallowater Tornillo TLC Academy Stanton Dublin Millsap Holliday
  Slaton Wall Jim Ned Early Peaster Jacksboro
        Tolar Nocona
          Paradise

DISTRICT 1-AAA

CHILDRESS BOBCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25
No District game
 
APR 1 vs Friona Won 9-1
APR 4 vs River Road Won 8-7
APR 8 vs Tulia Won 5-2
APR 11 vs Dimmitt Won 11-0
APR14
No District game
 
APR 18 vs Friona Won 9-1
APR 22 vs River Road Won 13-3
APR 25 vs Tulia Won 13-1
APR 29 vs Dimmitt Won 15-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Roosevelt Won 13-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Reagan County Won 4-3
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Reagan County Lost 5-3
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Reagan County Lost 6-4

Back to Baseball Page


DIMMITT BOBCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Friona Lost 11-2
APR 3 vs Tulia Lost 9-1
APR 6 vs River Road Won 13-12
APR 8
No District game
 
APR 11 vs Childress Lost 11-0
APR 14 vs Friona Lost 6-2
APR 18 vs River Road Lost 7-6
APR 22 vs Tulia Lost 9-0
APR 25
No District game
 
APR 29 vs Childress Lost 15-1
DIST SEEDING vs River Road Lost 8-0

Back to Baseball Page


FRIONA CHIEFTAINS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Dimmitt Won 11-2
APR 1 vs Childress Lost 9-1
APR 6
No District game
 
APR 8 vs River Road Won 14-4
APR 11 vs Tulia Lost 5-2
APR 14 vs Dimmitt Won 6-2
APR 18 vs Childress Lost 9-1
APR 22
No District game
 
APR 25 vs River Road Won 16-7
APR 29 vs Tulia Won 15-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Littlefield Won 6-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Littlefield Lost 15-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
vs Littlefield Lost 4-3

 

Back to Baseball Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD WILDCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Tulia Lost 6-5
APR 4 vs Childress Lost 8-7
APR 6 vs Dimmitt Lost 13-12
APR 8 vs Friona Lost 14-4
APR 11
No District game
 
APR 14 vs Tulia Lost 8-5
APR 18 vs Dimmitt Won 7-6
APR 22 vs Childress Lost 13-3
APR 25 vs Friona Lost 16-7
APR 29
No District game
 
DIST SEEDING vs Dimmitt Won 8-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Shallowater Lost 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Shallowater Lost 11-0

Back to Baseball Page


TULIA HORNETS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs River Road Won 6-5
APR 1
No District game
 
APR 4 vs Dimmitt Won 9-1
APR 8 vs Childress Lost 5-2
APR 11 vs Friona Won 5-2
APR 15 vs River Road Won 8-5
APR 18
No District game
 
APR 22 vs Dimmitt Won 9-0
APR 25 vs Childress Lost 13-1
APR 29 vs Friona Lost 15-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Idalou Lost 11-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Idalou Lost 7-3

Back to Baseball Page


 

DISTRICT 2-AAA

IDALOU WILDCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Roosevelt Won 9-2
MAR 28 vs Slaton Won 9-3
APR 1 vs Shallowater Lost 7-0
APR 3 vs Littlefield Lost 5-4
APR 8 vs Muleshoe Won 11-0
APR 11 vs Roosevelt Won 10-6
APR 14 vs Slaton Won 13-3
APR 18 vs Shallowater Lost 3-2
APR 22 vs Littlefield Lost 8-5
APR 25 vs Muleshoe Won 3-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Tulia Won 11-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Tulia Won 7-3
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Wall Lost 17-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Wall Lost 10-6

Back to Baseball Page


LITTLEFIELD WILDCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Muleshoe Won 12-2
MAR 28 vs Roosevelt Lost 12-8
APR 1 vs Slaton Won 7-3
APR 3 vs Idalou Won 5-4
APR 7 vs Shallowater Lost 11-1
APR 11 vs Muleshoe Won 9-5
APR 14 vs Roosevelt Won 6-0
APR 18 vs Slaton Won 11-1
APR 22 vs Idalou Won 8-5
APR 25 vs Shallowater Lost 13-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Friona Lost 6-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Friona Won 15-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
vs Friona Won 4-3
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Alpine Lost 5-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Alpine Won 8-3
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Alpine Won 11-9
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Wall Lost 10-0
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Wall Lost 19-3

Back to Baseball Page


MULESHOE MULES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Littlefield Lost 12-2
MAR 30 vs Shallowater Lost 6-5
APR 1 vs Roosevelt Lost 12-7
APR 3 vs Slaton Won 6-5
APR 8 vs Idalou Lost 11-0
APR 11 vs Littlefield Lost 9-5
APR 14 vs Shallowater Lost 23-8
APR 18 vs Roosevelt Won 5-2
APR 21 vs Slaton Won 10-4
APR 25 vs Idalou Lost 3-2

Back to Baseball Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT EAGLES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Idalou Lost 9-2
MAR 28 vs Littlefield Won 12-8
APR 1 vs Muleshoe Won 12-7
APR 3 vs Shallowater Lost 12-2
APR 7 vs Slaton Won 10-2
APR 11 vs Idalou Lost 10-6
APR 14 vs Littlefield Lost 6-0
APR 18 vs Muleshoe Lost 5-2
APR 21 vs Shallowater Lost 15-5
APR 25 vs Slaton Lost 14-9
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Childress Lost 13-0

Back to Baseball Page


SHALLOWATER MUSTANGS


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Slaton Won 10-3
MAR 30 vs Muleshoe Won 6-5
APR 1 vs Idalou Won 7-0
APR 3 vs Roosevelt Won 12-2
APR 7 vs Littlefield Won 11-1
APR 11 vs Slaton Won 11-1
APR 14 vs Muleshoe Won 23-8
APR 18 vs Idalou Won 3-2
APR 21 vs Roosevelt Won 15-5
APR 25 vs Littlefield Won 13-7
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs River Road Won 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs River Road Won 11-0
AREA
FINALS
vs Presidio Lost 3-1

Back to Baseball Page


SLATON TIGERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 25 vs Shallowater Lost 10-3
MAR 27 vs Idalou Lost 9-3
APR 1 vs Littlefield Lost 7-3
APR 3 vs Muleshoe Lost 6-5
APR 7 vs Roosevelt Lost 10-2
APR 11 vs Shallowater Lost 11-1
APR 14 vs Idalou Lost 13-3
APR 18 vs Littlefield Lost 11-1
APR 21 vs Muleshoe Lost 10-4
APR 25 vs Roosevelt Won 14-9

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 3-AAA

 

ALPINE BUCKS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Tornillo Won 9-4
MAR 24 vs Kermit Won 15-0
MAR 31 vs Presidio Won 1-0
APR 4
No District game
 
APR 7 vs Crane Won 14-2
APR 11 vs Tornillo Won 12-4
APR 13 vs Kermit Lost 7-6
APR 18 vs Presidio Won 6-4
APR 21
No District game
 
APR 25 vs Crane Won 19-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Sonora Won 13-11
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Sonora Won 5-2
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Littlefield Won 5-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Littlefield Lost 8-3
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Littlefield Lost 11-9

Back to Baseball Page


CRANE GOLDEN CRANES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21
No District game
 
MAR 24 vs Tornillo Lost 14-10
MAR 31 vs Kermit Lost 14-4
APR 4 vs Presidio Lost 15-3
APR 7 vs Alpine Lost 14-2
APR 11
No District game
 
APR 13 vs Tornillo Lost 16-1
APR 18 vs Kermit Lost 17-5
APR 21 vs Presidio Lost 9-5
APR 25 vs Alpine Lost 19-0

Back to Baseball Page


KERMIT YELLOWJACKETS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Presidio Lost 11-1
MAR 24 vs Alpine Lost 15-0
MAR 31 vs Crane Won 14-4
APR 5 vs Tornillo Won 6-4
APR 11
No District game
 
APR 11 vs Presidio Lost 13-3
APR 13 vs Alpine Won 6-4
APR 18 vs Crane Won 17-5
APR 21 vs Tornillo Won 9-7
APR 24
No District game
 
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Reagan County Won 7-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Reagan County Lost 18-8
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
vs Reagan County Lost 11-2

Back to Baseball Page


PRESIDIO BLUE DEVILS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Kermit Won 11-1
MAR 24
No District game
 
MAR 31 vs Alpine Lost 1-0
APR 4 vs Crane Won 15-3
APR 7 vs Tornillo Won 9-1
APR 11 vs Kermit Won 13-3
APR 13
No District game
 
APR 18 vs Alpine Lost 6-4
APR 21 vs Crane Won 9-5
APR 25 vs Tornillo Won
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Ballinger Won 6-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Ballinger Won 4-3
AREA
FINALS
vs Shallowater Won 3-1
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Lost 9-1

 

Back to Baseball Page


TORNILLO COYOTES

 

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Alpine Lost 9-4
MAR 24 vs Crane Won 14-10
MAR 31
No District game
 
APR 4 vs Kermit Lost 6-4
APR 7 vs Presidio Lost 9-1
APR 11 vs Alpine Lost 12-4
APR 13 vs Crane Won 11-7
APR 18
No District game
 
APR 21 vs Kermit Lost 9-7
APR 25 vs Presidio Lost
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Wall Lost 10-6

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 4-AA

BALLINGER BEARCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Reagan County Lost 6-2
MAR 24 vs Wall Lost 10-4
MAR 28 vs SA TLCA Won 15-0
MAR 31 vs Grape Creek Won 7-0
APR 6 vs Sonora Lost 4-2
APR 11 vs Reagan County Won 12-6
APR 13 vs Wall Lost 9-0
APR 18 vs SA TLCA Won 21-0
APR 21 vs Grape Creek Won 18-0
APR 25 vs Sonora Won 21-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Presidio Lost 6-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Presidio Lost 4-3

Back to Baseball Page


SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK EAGLES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs SA TLCA Won 13-7
MAR 24 vs Reagan County Lost 11-0
MAR 27 vs Sonora Lost 7-1
MAR 31 vs Ballinger Lost 7-0
APR 6 vs Wall Lost 14-0
APR 11 vs SA TLCA Won 6-4
APR 13 vs Reagan County Lost 11-3
APR 18 vs Sonora Lost 11-0
APR 21 vs Ballinger Lost 18-0
APR 25 vs Wall Lost 10-0

Back to Baseball Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Ballinger Won 6-2
MAR 24 vs Grape Creek Won 11-0
MAR 27 vs Wall Lost 16-0
MAR 31 vs Sonora Won 3-2
APR 6 vs SA TLCA Won 7-3
APR 11 vs Ballinger Lost 12-6
APR 13 vs Grape Creek Won 11-3
APR 18 vs Wall Lost 10-6
APR 21 vs Sonora Won 16-1
APR 25 vs SA TLCA Won 11-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Kermit Lost 7-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Kermit Won 18-8
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
vs Kermit Won 11-2
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Childress Lost 4-3
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Childress Won 5-3
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Childress Won 6-4
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Won 9-1
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Peaster  

Back to Baseball Page


SONORA BRONCOS


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Wall Lost 9-4
MAR 24 vs SA TLCA Won 19-2
MAR 27 vs Grape Creek Won 7-1
MAR 31 vs Reagan County Lost 3-2
APR 6 vs Ballinger Won 4-2
APR 11 vs Wall Lost 5-2
APR 13 vs SA TLCA Won 6-3
APR 18 vs Grape Creek Won 11-0
APR 21 vs Reagan County Lost 16-1
APR 25 vs Ballinger Lost 4-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Alpine Lost 13-11
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Alpine Lost 5-2

Back to Baseball Page


SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY EAGLES


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Grape Creek Lost 13-7
MAR 24 vs Sonora Lost 19-2
MAR 28 vs Ballinger Lost 15-0
MAR 31 vs Wall Lost 11-1
APR 6 vs Reagan County Lost 7-3
APR 11 vs Grape Creek Lost 6-4
APR 13 vs Sonora Lost 6-3
APR 18 vs Ballinger Lost 21-0
APR 21 vs Wall Lost 18-1
APR 25 vs Reagan County Lost 11-1

Back to Baseball Page


WALL HAWKS


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 20 vs Sonora Won 9-4
MAR 24 vs Ballinger Won 10-4
MAR 27 vs Reagan County Won 16-0
MAR 31 vs SA TLCA Won 11-1
APR 6 vs Grape Creek Won 14-0
APR 11 vs Sonora Won 5-2
APR 13 vs Ballinger Won 9-0
APR 18 vs Reagan County Won 10-6
APR 21 vs SA TLCA Won 18-1
APR 25 vs Grape Creek Won 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Tornillo Won 10-6
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Idalou Won 17-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Idalou Won 10-6
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Won 10-0
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Won 19-3
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Brock  

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 5-AAA

CLYDE BULLDOGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Stanton Won 10-0
MAR 24 vs Colorado City Won 14-2
MAR 31 vs Merkel Won 15-1
APR 4 vs Coahoma Won 12-0
APR 7 vs Jim Ned Won 3-2
APR 11 vs Stanton Won 18-4
APR 13 vs Colorado City Won 10-0
APR 18 vs Merkel Won 17-1
APR 21 vs Coahoma Won 6-0
APR 25 vs Jim Ned Won 11-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Brady Won 9-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Brady Won 11-2
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Holliday Lost 6-5
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Holliday Won 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Holliday Lost 9-2

Back to Baseball Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Jim Ned Won 11-1
MAR 24 vs Merkel Won 19-6
MAR 31 vs Stanton Won 11-1
APR 4 vs Clyde Lost 12-0
APR 7 vs Colorado City Lost 9-6
APR 11 vs Jim Ned Lost 12-2
APR 13 vs Merkel Won 13-3
APR 18 vs Stanton Won 13-3
APR 21 vs Clyde Lost 6-0
APR 25 vs Colorado City Won 12-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Early Won 5-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Early Lost 9-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
vs Early Lost 6-2

Back to Baseball Page


COLORADO CITY WOLVES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Merkel Won 16-8
MAR 24 vs Clyde Lost 14-2
MAR 31 vs Jim Ned Lost 10-4
APR 4 vs Stanton Lost 11-4
APR 7 vs Coahoma Won 9-6
APR 11 vs Merkel Won 13-1
APR 13 vs Clyde Lost 10-0
APR 18 vs Jim Ned Lost 4-3
APR 21 vs Stanton Lost 9-6
APR 25 vs Coahoma Lost 12-2

Back to Baseball Page


MERKEL BADGERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Colorado City Lost 16-8
MAR 24 vs Coahoma Lost 19-6
MAR 31 vs Clyde Lost 15-1
APR 4 vs Jim Ned Lost 18-3
APR 7 vs Stanton Lost 20-7
APR 11 vs Colorado City Lost 13-1
APR 13 vs Coahoma Lost 13-3
APR 18 vs Clyde Lost 17-1
APR 21 vs Jim Ned Lost 18-8
APR 25 vs Stanton Won 14-12

Back to Baseball Page


STANTON BUFFALOES


All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Clyde Lost 10-0
MAR 24 vs Jim Ned Lost 7-1
MAR 31 vs Coahoma Lost 11-1
APR 4 vs Colorado City Won 11-4
APR 7 vs Merkel Won 20-7
APR 11 vs Clyde Lost 18-4
APR 13 vs Jim Ned Lost 10-0
APR 18 vs Coahoma Lost 13-3
APR 21 vs Colorado City Won 9-6
APR 25 vs Merkel Lost 14-12
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Comanche Lost 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Comanche Lost 17-1

Back to Baseball Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED INDIANS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Coahoma Lost 11-1
MAR 24 vs Stanton Won 7-1
MAR 31 vs Colorado City Won 10-4
APR 4 vs Merkel Won 18-3
APR 7 vs Clyde Lost 3-2
APR 11 vs Coahoma Won 12-2
APR 13 vs Stanton Won 10-0
APR 18 vs Colorado City Won 4-3
APR 21 vs Merkel Won 18-8
APR 25 vs Clyde Lost 11-6
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Dublin Lost 10-9
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Dublin Won 7-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
vs Dublin Won 14-9
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Jacksboro Lost 9-8
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Jacksboro Lost 10-2

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 6-AAA

 

BANGS DRAGONS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Early Lost 4-0
MAR 24 vs Comanche Lost 4-0
MAR 28 vs Dublin Won 1-0
MAR 31 vs Brady Lost 4-2
APR 4 vs Coleman Lost 10-3
APR 7 vs Early Lost 5-1
APR 10 vs Comanche Lost 12-2
APR 13 vs Dublin Lost 11-1
APR 18 vs Brady Lost 13-7
APR 21 vs Coleman Lost 9-0

Back to Baseball Page


BRADY BULLDOGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Coleman Won 12-7
MAR 24 vs Early Won 14-4
MAR 28 vs Comanche Lost 9-2
MAR 31 vs Bangs Won 4-2
APR 4 vs Dublin Lost 9-3
APR 7 vs Coleman Won 13-7
APR 10 vs Early Lost 7-6
APR 13 vs Comanche Lost 13-4
APR 18 vs Bangs Won 13-7
APR 21 vs Dublin Lost 6-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Clyde Lost 9-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Clyde Lost 11-2

Back to Baseball Page


COLEMAN BLUECATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Brady Lost 12-7
MAR 24 vs Dublin Lost 7-2
MAR 28 vs Early Lost 11-4
MAR 31 vs Comanche Lost 12-4
APR 4 vs Bangs Won 10-3
APR 7 vs Brady Lost 13-7
APR 10 vs Dublin Lost 5-2
APR 13 vs Early Lost 11-4
APR 18 vs Comanche Won 4-3
APR 21 vs Bangs Won 9-0

Back to Baseball Page


COMANCHE INDIANS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Dublin Won 8-2
MAR 24 vs Bangs Won 4-0
MAR 28 vs Brady Won 9-2
MAR 31 vs Coleman Won 12-4
APR 4 vs Early Won 9-4
APR 7 vs Dublin Won 1-0
APR 10 vs Bangs Won 12-2
APR 13 vs Brady Won 13-4
APR 18 vs Coleman Lost 4-3
APR 21 vs Early Lost 4-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Stanton Won 10-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Stanton Won 17-1
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Peaster Lost 11-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Peaster Won 1-0
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Peaster Lost 3-2

Back to Baseball Page


DUBLIN LIONS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Comanche Lost 8-2
MAR 24 vs Coleman Won 7-2
MAR 28 vs Bangs Lost 1-0
MAR 31 vs Early Lost 5-4
APR 4 vs Brady Won 9-3
APR 7 vs Comanche Lost 1-0
APR 10 vs Coleman Won 5-2
APR 13 vs Bangs Won 11-1
APR 20 vs Early Won 7-6
APR 21 vs Brady Won 6-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Jim Ned Won 10-9
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Jim Ned Lost 7-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
vs Jim Ned Lost 14-9

Back to Baseball Page


EARLY LONGHORNS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 21 vs Bangs Won 4-0
MAR 24 vs Brady Lost 14-4
MAR 28 vs Coleman Won 11-4
MAR 31 vs Dublin Won 5-4
APR 4 vs Comanche Lost 9-4
APR 7 vs Bangs Won 5-1
APR 10 vs Brady Won 12-2
APR 13 vs Coleman Won 11-4
APR 20 vs Dublin Lost 7-6
APR 21 vs Comanche Won 2-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Coahoma Lost 5-4
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Coahoma Won 9-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 3
vs Coahoma Won 6-2
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Brock Lost 11-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Brock Lost 11-2

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 7-AAA

 

BRECKENRIDGE BUCKAROOS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Cisco Won 3-2
MAR 15
No District game
 
MAR 21 vs Tolar Won 4-3
MAR 24 vs Brock Lost 2-1
MAR 27 vs Eastland Won 11-1
MAR 31 vs Peaster Lost 4-2
APR 4 vs Millsap Won 5-0
APR 7 vs Cisco Won 8-2
APR 11
No District game
 
APR 14 vs Tolar Won 9-5
APR 18 vs Brock Lost 3-2
APR 21 vs Eastland Won 7-1
APR 25 vs Peaster Lost 13-5
APR 28 vs Millsap Won 13-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Holliday Lost 5-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Holliday Lost 7-2

BROCK EAGLES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Peaster Won 4-1
MAR 15 vs Millsap Won 11-1
MAR 21 vs Cisco Won 9-4
MAR 24 vs Breckenridge Won 2-1
MAR 27 vs Tolar Won 15-5
MAR 31
No District game
 
APR 4 vs Eastland Won 14-1
APR 7 vs Peaster Won 1-0
APR 11 vs Millsap Won 14-0
APR 14 vs Cisco Won 13-3
APR 18 vs Breckenridge Won 3-2
APR 21 vs Tolar Won 6-1
APR 25
No District game
 
APR 28 vs Eastland Won 11-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Paradise Won 6-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Paradise Won 6-5
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Early Won 11-1
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Early Won 10-2
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Jacksboro Won 11-9
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Jacksboro Lost 9-6
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 3
vs Jacksboro Won 15-3
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Wall  

Back to Baseball Page


CISCO LOBOES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Tolar Lost 6-1
MAR 14 vs Breckenridge Lost 3-2
MAR 21 vs Brock Lost 9-4
MAR 24 vs Eastland Won 7-6
MAR 27 vs Peaster Lost 11-0
MAR 31 vs Millsap Lost 3-2
APR 4
No District game
 
APR 7 vs Breckenridge Lost 8-2
APR 11 vs Tolar Lost 12-7
APR 14 vs Brock Lost 13-3
APR 18 vs Eastland Won 5-3
APR 21 vs Peaster Lost 12-2
APR 25 vs Millsap Won 5-4
APR28
No District game
 

Back to Baseball Page


EASTLAND MAVERICKS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 15
No District game
 
MAR 16 vs Peaster Lost 8-0
MAR 21 vs Millsap Won 7-5
MAR 24 vs Cisco Lost 7-6
MAR 27 vs Breckenridge Lost 11-1
MAR 31 vs Tolar Won 6-5
APR 4 vs Brock Lost 14-1
APR 7
No District game
 
APR 11 vs Peaster Lost 10-3
APR 14 vs Millsap Won 3-0
APR 18 vs Cisco Lost 5-3
APR 21 vs Breckenridge Lost 7-1
APR 25 vs Tolar Lost 5-1
APR 28 vs Brock Lost 11-0

Back to Baseball Page


MILLSAP BULLDOGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Tolar Lost 4-3
MAR 15 vs Brock Lost 11-1
MAR 21 vs Eastland Lost 7-5
MAR 24 vs Peaster Lost 10-0
MAR 27
No District game
 
MAR 31 vs Cisco Won 3-2
APR 4 vs Breckenridge Lost 5-0
APR 7 vs Tolar Lost 14-4
APR 11 vs Brock Lost 14-0
APR 14 vs Eastland Lost 3-0
APR 18 vs Peaster Lost 12-1
APR 21
No District game
 
APR 25 vs Cisco Lost 5-4
APR 28 vs Breckenridge Lost 13-0

Back to Baseball Page


PEASTER GREYHOUNDS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Brock Lost 4-1
MAR 16 vs Eastland Won 8-0
MAR 21
No District game
 
MAR 24 vs Millsap Won 10-0
MAR 27 vs Cisco Won 11-0
MAR 31 vs Breckenridge Won 4-2
APR 4 vs Tolar Won 8-2
APR 7 vs Brock Lost 1-0
APR 11 vs Eastland Won 10-3
APR 14
No District game
 
APR 18 vs Millsap Won 12-1
APR 21 vs Cisco Won 12-2
APR 25 vs Breckenridge Won 13-5
APR 28 vs Tolar Won 16-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Boyd Won 10-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Boyd Won 11-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Comanche Won 11-0
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Comanche Lost 1-0
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Comanche Won 3-2
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Holliday Lost 11-3
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Holliday Won 9-4
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 3
vs Holliday Won 6-5
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Reagan County  

Back to Baseball Page


TOLAR RATTLERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Cisco Won 6-1
MAR 14 vs Millsap Won 4-3
MAR 21 vs Breckenridge Lost 4-3
MAR 24
No District game
 
MAR 27 vs Brock Lost 15-5
MAR 31 vs Eastland Lost 6-5
APR 4 vs Peaster Lost 8-2
APR 7 vs Millsap Won 14-4
APR 11 vs Cisco Won 12-7
APR 14 vs Breckenridge Lost 9-5
APR 18
No District game
 
APR 21 vs Brock Lost 6-1
APR 25 vs Eastland Won 5-1
APR 28 vs Peaster Lost 16-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Jacksboro Lost 6-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Jacksboro Lost 10-0

Back to Baseball Page


DISTRICT 8-AAA

BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Boyd Lost 7-2
MAR 15 vs City View Won 13-7
MAR 21 vs Henrietta Won 4-0
MAR 24 vs Jacksboro Lost 3-0
MAR 28 vs Nocona Won 10-4
MAR 31 vs Holliday Won 6-5
APR 4 vs Paradise Won 8-4
APR 7 vs Boyd Lost 1-0
APR 11 vs City View Won 7-5
APR 14 vs Henrietta Lost 3-1
APR 18 vs Jacksboro Lost 10-2
APR 22 vs Nocona Won 11-1
APR 25 vs Holliday Lost 11-3
APR 28 vs Paradise Lost 11-5

Back to Baseball Page


BOYD YELLOWJACKETS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Bowie Won 7-2
MAR 17 vs Holliday Lost 4-1
MAR 21 vs Paradise Won 2-1
MAR 24 vs Nocona Won 10-0
MAR 27 vs City View Won 3-0
MAR 31 vs Henrietta Won 10-4
APR 4 vs Jacksboro Lost 8-0
APR 7 vs Bowie Won 1-0
APR 11 vs Holliday Lost 3-0
APR 14 vs Paradise Won 5-4
APR 18 vs Nocona Won 3-0
APR 21 vs City View Won 14-0
APR 25 vs Henrietta Won 3-2
APR 28 vs Jacksboro Lost 6-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Peaster Lost 10-1
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Peaster Lost 11-0

Back to Baseball Page


HENRIETTA BEARCATS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Nocona Won 5-3
MAR 15 vs Jacksboro Won 11-5
MAR 21 vs Bowie Lost 4-0
MAR 24 vs Holliday Won 15-14
MAR 27 vs Paradise Lost 8-4
MAR 31 vs Boyd Lost 10-4
APR 4 vs City View Won 11-1
APR 7 vs Nocona Won 10-0
APR 11 vs Jacksboro Won 3-1
APR 14 vs Bowie Won 3-1
APR 18 vs Holliday Lost 6-4
APR 21 vs Paradise Lost 14-0
APR 25 vs Boyd Lost 3-2
APR 28 vs City View Won 10-0

Back to Baseball Page


HOLLIDAY EAGLES

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Paradise Won 2-0
MAR 17 vs Boyd Won 4-1
MAR 21 vs City View Won 16-0
MAR 24 vs Henrietta Lost 15-14
MAR 29 vs Jacksboro Lost 11-7
MAR 31 vs Bowie Lost 6-5
APR 4 vs Nocona Won 17-0
APR 7 vs Paradise Won 7-0
APR 11 vs Boyd Won 3-0
APR 14 vs City View Won 15-10
APR 18 vs Henrietta Won 6-4
APR 21 vs Jacksboro Lost 7-4
APR 25 vs Bowie Won 11-3
APR 28 vs Nocona Won 12-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Breckenridge Won 5-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Breckenridge Won 7-2
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Clyde Won 6-5
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Clyde Lost 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 3
vs Clyde Won 9-2
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Peaster Won 11-3
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Peaster Lost 9-4
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 3
vs Peaster Lost 6-5

Back to Baseball Page


JACKSBORO TIGERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs City View Won 14-4
MAR 15 vs Henrietta Lost 11-5
MAR 21 vs Nocona Won 3-2
MAR 24 vs Bowie Won 3-0
MAR 28 vs Holliday Won 11-7
MAR 31 vs Paradise Lost 3-0
APR 4 vs Boyd Won 8-0
APR 7 vs City View Won 15-9
APR 11 vs Henrietta Lost 3-1
APR 14 vs Nocona Won 2-1
APR 18 vs Bowie Won 10-2
APR 21 vs Holliday Won 7-4
APR 25 vs Paradise Won 4-2
APR 28 vs Boyd Won 6-0
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Tolar Won 6-3
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Tolar Won 10-0
AREA
FINALS- 1
vs Jim Ned Won 9-8
AREA
FINALS- 2
vs Jim Ned Won 15-9
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 1
vs Brock Lost 11-9
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 2
vs Brock Won 9-6
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS- 3
vs Brock Lost 15-3

Back to Baseball Page


NOCONA INDIANS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Henrietta Lost 5-3
MAR 15 vs Paradise Lost 10-0
MAR 21 vs Jacksboro Lost 3-2
MAR 24 vs Boyd Lost 10-0
MAR 28 vs Bowie Lost 10-4
MAR 31 vs City View Won 10-0
APR 4 vs Holliday Lost 17-0
APR 7 vs Henrietta Lost 10-0
APR 11 vs Paradise Lost 4-3
APR 14 vs Jacksboro Lost 2-1
APR 18 vs Boyd Lost 3-0
APR 22 vs Bowie Lost 12-1
APR 25 vs City View Won 18-7
APR 28 vs Holliday Lost 12-2

Back to Baseball Page


PARADISE PANTHERS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 14 vs Holliday Lost 2-0
MAR 15 vs Nocona Won 10-0
MAR 21 vs Boyd Lost 2-1
MAR 24 vs City View Won 19-0
MAR 27 vs Henrietta Won 8-4
MAR 31 vs Jacksboro Won 3-0
APR 4 vs Bowie Lost 8-4
APR 7 vs Holliday Lost 7-0
APR 11 vs Nocona Won 4-3
APR 14 vs Boyd Lost 5-4
APR 18 vs City View Won 13-6
APR 21 vs Henrietta Won 14-0
APR 25 vs Jacksboro Lost 4-2
APR 28 vs Bowie Won 11-5
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 1
vs Brock Lost 6-2
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS- 2
vs Brock Lost 6-5

Back to Baseball Page


WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW MUSTANGS

All Schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

MAR 13 vs Jacksboro Lost 14-4
MAR 15 vs Bowie Lost 13-7
MAR 21 vs Holliday Lost 16-0
MAR 24 vs Paradise Lost 19-0
MAR 27 vs Boyd Lost 3-0
MAR 31 vs Nocona Lost 10-0
APR 4 vs Henrietta Lost 11-1
APR 7 vs Jacksboro Lost 15-9
APR 11 vs Bowie Lost 7-5
APR 14 vs Holliday Lost 15-10
APR 18 vs Paradise Lost 13-6
APR 21 vs Boyd Lost 14-0
APR 25 vs Nocona Lost 18-7
APR 28 vs Henrietta Lost 10-0

Back to Baseball Page