2017 REGION I-AAAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Borger Andrews  
Brownfield
Fort Stockton
Levelland Clint  
Bushland
Lamesa
Lubbock Estacado Clint Mountain View  
Dalhart
Midland Greenwood
Pampa Fabens  
Denver City
Monohans
  San Elizario  
Perryton
Pecos
     
Seminole
        Sweetwater
 
 
Abilene Wylie Argyle  
Bridgeport
FW Benbrook
Big Spring Burkburnett  
Graham
Glen Rose
Brownwood Decatur  
Iowa Park
Godley
Snyder Gainesville  
Krum
Hillsboro
Stephenville Sanger  
Vernon
Venus
  Wichita Falls Hirschi  
Waxahachie Life

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Borger 782 0 0 0 0 2 4 17 31
Levelland 814 0 0 0 0 3 3 34 34
Lubbock Estacado 744.5 0 0 0 0 6 1 46 12
Pampa 948 0 0 0 0 4 2 42 21

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Andrews 1056 1 0 70 0 5 2 52 25
Fabens 750.5 1 0 45 37 4 3 24 16
Clint Mountain View 794 0 0 0 0 2 4 21 27
Clint 723 0 1 37 45 5 1 37 19
San Elizario 1040 0 1 0 70 0 7 6 43

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Abilene Wylie 1055 1 0 45 38 4 2 35 25
Snyder 743 1 0 40 13 2 5 19 28
Stephenville 1040 0 0 0 0 4 2 33 21
Big Spring 1010 0 1 13 40 0 7 13 46
Brownwood 916 0 1 38 45 3 3 40 35

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Argyle 752 1 0 62 21 6 0 51 15
Gainesville 754 1 0 46 21 3 3 37 35
WF Hirschi 874 1 0 49 21 5 1 51 14
Burkburnett 915 0 1 21 46 1 5 23 42
Decatur 910 0 1 21 62 3 3 37 37
Sanger 798 0 1 21 49 2 4 26 39

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Bushland 524.5 1 0 51 18 5 2 45 34
Denver City 517 1 0 16 12 5 2 25 21
Dalhart 514 0 0 0 0 2 4 23 30
Brownfield 490.5 0 1 12 16 2 5 27 38
Perryton 635 0 1 18 51 1 6 8 39

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Seminole 716.5 3 0 41 17 6 1 39 12
Sweetwater 536 2 0 66 19 6 0 53 16
Monohans 584 1 1 20 26 4 2 27 30
Midland Greenwood 625 1 2 30 21 4 3 37 21
Pecos 625 1 2 26 42 5 2 27 29
Fort Stockton 653 1 2 17 28 3 4 16 30
Lamesa 545 0 2 11 48 3 3 29 33
`

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Graham 711 1 0 62 7 7 0 51 20
Iowa Park 505 1 0 56 14 4 3 36 29
Vernon 524 0 0 0 0 3 3 25 30
Bridgeport 642 0 1 7 62 1 6 27 45
Krum 603 0 1 14 56 1 6 16 45

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
Glen Rose 507 1 0 68 0 5 1 49 14
Godley 487 1 0 40 34 5 1 40 21
Waxahachie Life 709 1 0 28 24 3 3 23 35
FW Benbrook 481.5 0 1 24 28 1 5 26 38
Hillsboro 510 0 1 34 40 1 5 21 34
Venus 557 0 1 0 68 3 3 12 31

Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 10-12

AREA

November 17-19

REG. SEMI-FINALS

November 25

REGIONAL FINALS

December 2

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 9-11

STATE
FINALS

December 18

AA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football

 

BI-DISTRICT

November 10-12

AREA

November 17-19

REG. SEMI-FINALS

November 25

REGIONAL FINALS

December 2

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 9-11

STATE
FINALS

December 18

AA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA