2017 REGION I-AAAA FOOTBALL

Go Back Home

DIVISION I TEAMS
 
DIVISION II TEAMS
 
Borger Andrews  
Brownfield
Fort Stockton
Levelland Clint  
Bushland
Lamesa
Lubbock Estacado Clint Mountain View  
Dalhart
Midland Greenwood
Pampa Fabens  
Denver City
Monohans
  San Elizario  
Perryton
Pecos
     
Seminole
        Sweetwater
 
 
Abilene Wylie Argyle  
Bridgeport
FW Benbrook
Big Spring Burkburnett  
Graham
Glen Rose
Brownwood Decatur  
Iowa Park
Godley
Snyder Gainesville  
Krum
Hillsboro
Stephenville Sanger  
Vernon
Venus
  Wichita Falls Hirschi  
Waxahachie Life

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Lubbock Estacado 744.5 3 0 29 14 10 1 41 12
* Levelland 814 2 1 47 36 6 4 38 35
* Pampa 948 1 2 29 40 6 4 37 27
* Borger 782 0 3 25 41 2 8 20 34

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Andrews 1056 4 0 58 16 9 2 53 24
* Fabens 750.5 2 2 32 33 5 6 25 21
* Clint 723 2 2 34 28 8 3 36 20
* Clint Mountain View 794 2 2 30 29 4 7 25 27
San Elizario 1040 0 4 5 54 0 10 6 45

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Stephenville 1040 4 0 45 15 9 2 38 19
* Abilene Wylie 1055 3 1 34 21 6 4 30 19
* Brownwood 916 2 2 41 25 6 5 39 29
* Snyder 743 1 3 23 34 2 9 19 32
Big Spring 1010 0 4 5 52 0 10 10 49

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Argyle 752 5 0 52 14 11 0 50 14
* WF Hirschi 874 4 1 44 26 9 2 48 19
* Decatur 910 3 2 51 50 7 4 46 41
* Sanger 798 2 3 32 44 4 7 30 41
Gainesville 754 1 4 35 48 3 7 35 43
Burkburnett 915 0 5 22 54 1 9 23 47

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Bushland 524.5 4 0 47 12 9 2 46 26
* Perryton 635 3 1 30 23 4 7 16 32
* Denver City 517 2 2 17 19 6 5 22 21
* Dalhart 514 1 3 12 34 3 8 18 31
Brownfield 490.5 0 4 19 38 2 8 25 40

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Seminole 716.5 6 0 38 15 10 1 38 12
* Monohans 584 5 1 35 22 9 2 33 26
* Sweetwater 536 4 2 46 23 9 2 46 20
* Midland Greenwood 625 3 3 36 29 6 5 38 25
Pecos 625 1 5 32 44 5 5 30 34
Lamesa 545 1 5 20 46 4 6 28 37
Fort Stockton 653 1 5 10 37 3 7 15 33
`

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Graham 711 4 0 55 12 11 0 52 18
* Iowa Park 505 3 1 43 26 7 4 37 29
* Bridgeport 642 2 2 21 41 3 8 27 42
* Vernon 524 1 3 33 44 5 6 28 35
Krum 603 0 4 17 46 1 9 16 44

Click on team name to see the results of their games

  District Overall
TEAM Enrollment W L PF PA W L PF PA
! Glen Rose 507 5 0 61 22 9 2 53 19
* Godley 487 4 1 49 32 9 2 45 25
* Waxahachie Life 709 3 2 34 30 5 6 28 33
* Hillsboro 510 2 3 33 30 3 8 26 31
FW Benbrook 481.5 1 4 24 42 2 8 25 41
Venus 557 0 5 9 57 3 7 12 40

Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football

Area Round
Lubbock Estacado (10-1) vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Wildcats Stadium and Anthony Field, Abilene
Andrews (9-2) vs. Decatur (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, McMurry University, Abilene
Stephenville (9-2) vs. Pampa (6-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls
Argyle (11-0) vs. Levelland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde HS

DISTRICT CHAMPS

BI-DISTRICT

November 16-18

AREA

November 23-25

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 30 - Dec. 2

REGIONAL FINALS

December 7-9

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

LUB. ESTACADO

defeated

Mountain View

LUB. ESTACADO

vs

WF Hirschi

WF Hirschi

defeated

Brownwood

 

 

ANDREWS

defeated

Borger

ANDREWS

vs

Decatur

 

Decatur

defeated

Abilene Wylie

 

STEPHENVILLE

defeated

Sanger

STEPHENVILLE

vs

Pampa

Pampa

defeated

Fabens

 

ARGYLE

defeated

Snyder

ARGYLE

vs

Levelland

 

Levelland

defeated

Clint


State Championship Division I

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 9-11

STATE
FINALS

December 18

AA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA

 
   


Football Play-Offs for AAAA-Region I-Division II-Texas High School Football


Area Round
Bushland (9-2) vs. Godley (9-2), 2 p.m. Friday, Leo Brittain Field at Lions Stadium, Vernon
Seminole (10-1) vs. Iowa Park (7-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Wildcats Stadium and Anthony Field, Abilene
Graham (11-0) vs. Monahans (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater
Vernon (5-6) vs. Sweetwater (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Breckenridge HS

DISTRICT CHAMPS

BI-DISTRICT

November 16-18

AREA

November 23-25

REG. SEMI-FINALS

Nov. 30 - Dec. 2

REGIONAL FINALS

December 7-9

REGIONAL CHAMPS

       

BUSHLAND

defeated

Mid. Greenwood

BUSHLAND

vs

Godley

Godley

defeated

Bridgeport

 

SEMINOLE

defeated

Dalhart

SEMINOLE

vs

Iowa Park

 

 

Iowa Park

defeated

Waxahachie Life

 

GRAHAM

defeated

Hillsboro

GRAHAM

vs

Monohans

Monohans

defeated

Denver City

 

Vernon

defeated

GLEN ROSE

Vernon

vs

Sweetwater

Sweetwater

defeated

Perryton

State Championship Division II

STATE
SEMI-FINALS

December 9-11

STATE
FINALS

December 18

AA STATE CHAMPION

     

REGION I CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION II CHAMPION

TBA

 

 

 

REGION III CHAMPION

TBA

VS

REGION IV CHAMPION

TBA