2017-2018 TEXAS REGION I - AAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

Canadian Dimmitt Alpine Ballinger Clyde Bangs Breckenridge Bowie
Childress Friona Crane Grape Creek Coahoma Brady Brock Boyd
Highland Park Idalou Kermit Reagan County Colorado City Coleman Cisco City View
River Road Littlefield Presidio Sonora Merkel Comanche Eastland Henrietta
Spearman Muleshoe Tornillo TLC Academy Stanton Dublin Millsap Holliday
Tulia Roosevelt Wall Jim Ned Early Peaster Jacksboro
  Shallowater     Tolar Nocona
  Slaton       Paradise

DISTRICT 1-AAA

CANADIAN CHILDRESS HIGHLAND PARK

CANADIAN LADY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Highland Park Won 44-40
JANUARY 9 vs River Road Won 55-52
JANUARY 12 vs Spearman Won 51-36
JANUARY 16 vs Childress Won 59-33
JANUARY 19 vs Tulia Won 53-25
JANUARY 23 vs Highland Park Won 69-36
JANUARY 26
vs River Road Won 63-44
JANUARY 30 vs Spearman Won 40-29
FEBRUARY 2 vs Childress Won 57-17
FEBRUARY 6 vs Tulia Won 69-33
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 45-34
AREA
FINALS
Won 45-24
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Lost 48-42

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CHILDRESS LADYCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs River Road Lost 71-36
JANUARY 9 vs Tulia Lost 43-41
JANUARY 12 vs Highland Park Lost 52-39
JANUARY 16 vs Canadian Lost 59-33
JANUARY 19 vs Spearman Lost 51-25
JANUARY 23 vs River Road Lost 58-25
JANUARY 26
vs Tulia Lost 63-45
JANUARY 30 vs Highland Park Won 39-32
FEBRUARY 2 vs Canadian Lost 57-17
FEBRUARY 6 vs Spearman Lost 58-27

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


HIGHLAND PARK LADY HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Canadian Lost 44-40
JANUARY 9 vs Spearman Lost 42-35
JANUARY 12 vs Childress Won 52-39
JANUARY 16 vs Tulia Lost 49-48
JANUARY 19 vs River Road Lost 46-31
JANUARY 23 vs Canadian Lost 69-36
JANUARY 26
vs Spearman Lost 46-28
JANUARY 30 vs Childress Lost 39-32
FEBRUARY 2 vs Tulia Won 50-45
FEBRUARY 6 vs River Road Lost 53-37

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


AMARILLO RIVER ROAD LADYCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Childress Won 71-36
JANUARY 9 vs Canadian Lost 55-52
JANUARY 12 vs Tulia Won 61-51
JANUARY 16 vs Spearman Lost 51-46
JANUARY 19 vs Highland Park Won 46-31
JANUARY 23 vs Childress Won 58-25
JANUARY 26
vs Canadian Lost 63-44
JANUARY 30 vs Tulia Won 77-49
FEBRUARY 2 vs Spearman Won 53-50 OT
FEBRUARY 6 vs Highland Park Won 53-37
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 48-39

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SPEARMAN LYNXETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Tulia Won 44-40
JANUARY 9 vs Highland Park Won 42-35
JANUARY 12 vs Canadian Lost 51-36
JANUARY 16 vs River Road Won 51-46
JANUARY 19 vs Childress Won 51-25
JANUARY 23 vs Tulia Won 49-37
JANUARY 26
vs Highland Park Won 46-28
JANUARY 30 vs Canadian Lost 40-29
FEBRUARY 2 vs River Road Lost 53-50 OT
FEBRUARY 6 vs Childress Won 58-27
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 44-35

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


TULIA LADY HORNETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Spearman Lost 44-40
JANUARY 9 vs Childress Won 43-41
JANUARY 12 vs River Road Lost 61-51
JANUARY 16 vs Highland Park Won 49-48
JANUARY 19 vs Canadian Lost 53-25
JANUARY 23 vs Spearman Lost 49-37
JANUARY 26
vs Childress Won 63-45
JANUARY 30 vs River Road Lost 77-49
FEBRUARY 2 vs Highland Park Lost 50-45
FEBRUARY 6 vs Canadian Lost 69-33
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 71-46

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 2-AAA

 

 

DIMMITT BOBBIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Roosevelt Lost 77-27
DECEMBER 15 vs Littlefield Lost 47-22
DECEMBER 19 vs Muleshoe Lost 65-23
DECEMBER 22 vs Idalou Lost 73-11
JANUARY 5 vs Slaton Lost 73-22
JANUARY 9 vs Friona Lost 68-18
JANUARY 12 vs Shallowater Lost 64-13
JANUARY 16 vs Roosevelt Lost 72-3
JANUARY 19 vs Littlefield Lost 31-22
JANUARY 23 vs Muleshoe Lost 58-20
JANUARY 26
vs Idalou Lost 76-17
JANUARY 30 vs Slaton Lost 53-34
FEBRUARY 2 vs Friona Lost 69-27
FEBRUARY 6 vs Shallowater Lost 76-31

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


FRIONA SQUAWS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Idalou Lost 87-23
DECEMBER 15 vs Shallowater Lost 67-31
DECEMBER 19 vs Roosevelt Lost 53-32
DECEMBER 22 vs Littlefield Won 40-33
JANUARY 5 vs Muleshoe Lost 45-30
JANUARY 9 vs Dimmitt Won 68-18
JANUARY 12 vs Slaton Lost 49-35
JANUARY 16 vs Idalou Lost 69-34
JANUARY 19 vs Shallowater Lost 53-26
JANUARY 23 vs Roosevelt Lost 54-29
JANUARY 26
vs Littlefield Won 28-27
JANUARY 30 vs Muleshoe Lost 48-37
FEBRUARY 2 vs Dimmitt Won 69-27
FEBRUARY 6 vs Slaton Lost 58-33

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


IDALOU LADY WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Friona Won 87-23
DECEMBER 15 vs Muleshoe Won 71-36
DECEMBER 19 vs Shallowater Won 54-52
DECEMBER 22 vs Dimmitt Won 73-11
JANUARY 5 vs Roosevelt Won 46-37
JANUARY 9 vs Slaton Won 50-28
JANUARY 12 vs Littlefield Won 67-20
JANUARY 16 vs Friona Won 69-34
JANUARY 19 vs Muleshoe Won 61-40
JANUARY 23 vs Shallowater Won 47-44
JANUARY 26
vs Dimmitt Won 76-17
JANUARY 30 vs Roosevelt Lost 50-31
FEBRUARY 2 vs Slaton Won 50-36
FEBRUARY 6 vs Littlefield Won 58-25
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 71-46
AREA
FINALS
Won 70-25
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Won 48-42
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Lost 61-52

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


LITTLEFIELD LADY CATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Muleshoe Lost 55-21
DECEMBER 15 vs Dimmitt Won 47-22
DECEMBER 19 vs Slaton Lost 46-31
DECEMBER 22 vs Friona Lost 40-33
JANUARY 5 vs Shallowater Lost 57-17
JANUARY 9 vs Roosevelt Lost 50-24
JANUARY 12 vs Idalou Lost 67-20
JANUARY 16 vs Muleshoe Won 44-40
JANUARY 19 vs Dimmitt Won 31-22
JANUARY 23 vs Slaton Lost 58-30
JANUARY 26
vs Friona Lost 28-27
JANUARY 30 vs Shallowater Lost 62-25
FEBRUARY 2 vs Roosevelt Lost 51-32
FEBRUARY 6 vs Idalou Lost 58-25

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MULESHOE LADY MULES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Littlefield Won 55-21
DECEMBER 15 vs Idalou Lost 71-36
DECEMBER 19 vs Dimmitt Won 65-23
DECEMBER 22 vs Slaton Lost 43-22
JANUARY 5 vs Friona Won 45-30
JANUARY 9 vs Shallowater Lost 57-38
JANUARY 12 vs Roosevelt Lost 51-32
JANUARY 16 vs Littlefield Lost 44-40
JANUARY 19 vs Idalou Lost 61-40
JANUARY 23 vs Dimmitt Won 58-20
JANUARY 26
vs Slaton Lost 52-40
JANUARY 30 vs Friona Won 48-37
FEBRUARY 2 vs Shallowater Lost 69-38
FEBRUARY 6 vs Roosevelt Lost 47-42

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Dimmitt Won 77-27
DECEMBER 15 vs Slaton Won 29-14
DECEMBER 19 vs Friona Won 53-32
DECEMBER 22 vs Shallowater Lost 39-37
JANUARY 5 vs Idalou Lost 46-37
JANUARY 9 vs Littlefield Won 50-24
JANUARY 12 vs Muleshoe Won 51-32
JANUARY 16 vs Dimmitt Won 72-3
JANUARY 19 vs Slaton Won 45-42
JANUARY 23 vs Friona Won 54-29
JANUARY 26
vs Shallowater Won 54-42
JANUARY 30 vs Idalou Won 50-31
FEBRUARY 2 vs Littlefield Won 51-32
FEBRUARY 6 vs Muleshoe Won 47-42
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 44-35
AREA
FINALS
Won 61-44
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Wall
Won 42-37 2OT
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Lost 39-33

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


 

SHALLOWATER FILLIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Slaton Won 54-28
DECEMBER 15 vs Friona Won 67-31
DECEMBER 19 vs Idalou Lost 54-52
DECEMBER 22 vs Roosevelt Won 39-37
JANUARY 5 vs Littlefield Won 57-17
JANUARY 9 vs Muleshoe Won 57-38
JANUARY 12 vs Dimmitt Won 64-13
JANUARY 16 vs Slaton Won 52-36
JANUARY 19 vs Friona Won 53-26
JANUARY 23 vs Idalou Lost 47-44
JANUARY 26
vs Roosevelt Lost 54-42
JANUARY 30 vs Littlefield Won 62-25
FEBRUARY 2 vs Muleshoe Won 69-38
FEBRUARY 6 vs Dimmitt Won 76-31
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 76-31
AREA
FINALS
vs Wall
Lost 49-46

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SLATON TIGERETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Shallowater Lost 54-28
DECEMBER 15 vs Roosevelt Lost 29-14
DECEMBER 19 vs Littlefield Won 46-31
DECEMBER 22 vs Muleshoe Won 43-22
JANUARY 5 vs Dimmitt Won 73-22
JANUARY 9 vs Idalou Lost 50-28
JANUARY 12 vs Friona Won 49-35
JANUARY 16 vs Shallowater Lost 52-36
JANUARY 19 vs Roosevelt Lost 45-42
JANUARY 23 vs Littlefield Won 58-30
JANUARY 26
vs Muleshoe Won 52-40
JANUARY 30 vs Dimmitt Won 53-34
FEBRUARY 2 vs Idalou Lost 50-36
FEBRUARY 6 vs Friona Won 58-33
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 45-34

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


 

DISTRICT 3-AAA

ALPINE LADY BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Kermit Won 39-28
JANUARY 9 vs Presidio Won 31-25
JANUARY 12 vs Crane Won 50-27
JANUARY 16 vs Tornillo Lost 33-24
JANUARY 19 No District Game
JANUARY 23 vs Kermit Won 41-26
JANUARY 26
vs Presidio Lost 38-32
JANUARY 30 vs Crane Won 47-23
FEBRUARY 2 vs Tornillo Lost 39-32
FEBRUARY 6 No District Game
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 35-26
AREA
FINALS
Lost 70-25

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CRANE LADY BIRDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 No District Game
JANUARY 9 vs Tornillo Lost 60-21
JANUARY 12 vs Alpine Lost 50-27
JANUARY 16 vs Kermit Lost 34-25
JANUARY 19 vs Presidio Lost 49-26
JANUARY 23 No District Game
JANUARY 26
vs Tornillo Lost 40-18
JANUARY 30 vs Alpine Lost 47-23
FEBRUARY 2 vs Kermit Lost 48-19
FEBRUARY 6 vs Presidio Lost 36-31

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


KERMIT LADY YELLOWJACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Alpine Lost 39-28
JANUARY 9 No District Game
JANUARY 12 vs Presidio Lost 35-34
JANUARY 16 vs Crane Won 34-25
JANUARY 19 vs Tornillo Lost 73-35
JANUARY 23 vs Alpine Lost 41-26
JANUARY 26
No District Game
JANUARY 30 vs Presidio Won 39-33
FEBRUARY 2 vs Crane Won 48-19
FEBRUARY 6 vs Tornillo Lost 45-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Wall
Lost 83-19

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PRESIDIO BLUE DEVILS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Tornillo Lost 59-38
JANUARY 9 vs Alpine Lost 31-25
JANUARY 12 vs Kermit Won 35-34
JANUARY 16 No District Game
JANUARY 19 vs Crane Won 49-26
JANUARY 23 vs Tornillo Lost 65-37
JANUARY 26
vs Alpine Won 38-32
JANUARY 30 vs Kermit Lost 39-33
FEBRUARY 2 No District Game
FEBRUARY 6 vs Crane Won 36-31
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 58-19

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


TORNILLO LADY COYOTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Presidio Won 59-38
JANUARY 9 vs Crane Won 60-21
JANUARY 12 No District Game
JANUARY 16 vs Alpine Won 33-24
JANUARY 19 vs Kermit Won 73-35
JANUARY 23 vs Presidio Won 65-37
JANUARY 26
vs Crane Won 40-18
JANUARY 30 No District Game
FEBRUARY 2 vs Alpine Won 39-32
FEBRUARY 6 vs Kermit Won 45-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 45-24
AREA
FINALS
Lost 61-44

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 4-AAA

BALLINGER REAGAN COUNTY

BALLINGER LADY CATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Sonora Won 58-21
JANUARY 9 vs Reagan County Won 57-13
JANUARY 12 vs Wall Lost 34-26
JANUARY 16 vs SA TLCA Won 58-6
JANUARY 19 vs Grape Creek Won 59-13
JANUARY 23 vs Sonora Won 69-5
JANUARY 26
vs Reagan County Won 56-22
JANUARY 30 vs Wall Lost 56-35
FEBRUARY 2 vs SA TLCA Won 93-21
FEBRUARY 6 vs Grape Creek
?????
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 58-19
AREA
FINALS
Lost 45-24

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Wall Lost 90-5
JANUARY 9 vs SA TLCA Won
JANUARY 12 vs Reagan County Lost 39-36
JANUARY 16 vs Sonora Lost 41-40
JANUARY 19 vs Ballinger Lost 59-13
JANUARY 23 vs Wall Lost 79-10
JANUARY 26
vs SA TLCA Won 41-22
JANUARY 30 vs Reagan County Lost 38-37
FEBRUARY 2 vs Sonora Won 46-43
FEBRUARY 6 vs Ballinger
?????
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 45-24

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY OWLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs SA TLCA Won 37-20
JANUARY 9 vs Ballinger Lost 57-13
JANUARY 12 vs Grape Creek Won 39-36
JANUARY 16 vs Wall Lost 86-7
JANUARY 19 vs Sonora Won 47-39
JANUARY 23 vs SA TLCA Won 46-19
JANUARY 26
vs Ballinger Lost 56-22
JANUARY 30 vs Grape Creek Won 38-37
FEBRUARY 2 vs Wall Lost 87-3
FEBRUARY 6 vs Sonora
?????
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 35-26

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SONORA LADY BRONCOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Ballinger Lost 58-21
JANUARY 9 vs Wall Lost 87-17
JANUARY 12 vs SA TLCA Lost 44-42
JANUARY 16 vs Grape Creek Won 41-40
JANUARY 19 vs Reagan County Lost 47-39
JANUARY 23 vs Ballinger Lost 69-5
JANUARY 26
vs Wall Lost 81-13
JANUARY 30 vs SA TLCA Lost 46-43
FEBRUARY 2 vs Grape Creek Lost 46-43
FEBRUARY 6 vs Reagan County
?????

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Reagan County Lost 37-20
JANUARY 9 vs Grape Creek Lost
JANUARY 12 vs Sonora Won 44-42
JANUARY 16 vs Ballinger Lost 58-6
JANUARY 19 vs Wall Lost 86-20
JANUARY 23 vs Reagan County Lost 46-19
JANUARY 26
vs Grape Creek Lost 41-22
JANUARY 30 vs Sonora Won 46-43
FEBRUARY 2 vs Ballinger Lost 93-21
FEBRUARY 6 vs Wall Lost 93-11

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


WALL LADY HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Grape Creek Won 90-5
JANUARY 9 vs Sonora Won 87-17
JANUARY 12 vs Ballinger Won 34-26
JANUARY 16 vs Reagan County Won 86-7
JANUARY 19 vs SA TLCA Won 86-20
JANUARY 23 vs Grape Creek Won 79-10
JANUARY 26
vs Sonora Won 81-13
JANUARY 30 vs Ballinger Won 56-35
FEBRUARY 2 vs Reagan County Won 87-3
FEBRUARY 6 vs SA TLCA Won 93-11
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 83-19
AREA
FINALS
Won 49-46
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Lost 42-37 2 OT

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


 

DISTRICT 5-AAA

CLYDE

 

CLYDE LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Coahoma Won 52-36
JANUARY 9 vs Jim Ned Lost 68-38
JANUARY 12 vs Stanton Lost 51-35
JANUARY 16 vs Colorado City Lost 60-38
JANUARY 19 vs Merkel Lost 47-38
JANUARY 23 vs Coahoma Lost 52-51
JANUARY 26
vs Jim Ned Lost 75-22
JANUARY 30 vs Stanton Won 55-49
FEBRUARY 2 vs Colorado City Lost 50-30
FEBRUARY 6 vs Merkel Lost 52-43

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


COAHOMA BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Clyde Lost 52-36
JANUARY 9 vs Colorado City Lost 71-39
JANUARY 12 vs Jim Ned Lost 86-9
JANUARY 16 vs Merkel Lost 53-30
JANUARY 19 vs Stanton Lost 61-39
JANUARY 23 vs Clyde Won 52-51
JANUARY 26
vs Colorado City Lost 67-21
JANUARY 30 vs Jim Ned Lost 89-28
FEBRUARY 2 vs Merkel Lost 73-30
FEBRUARY 6 vs Stanton Lost 63-54

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


COLORADO CITY LADY WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Stanton Won 60-27
JANUARY 9 vs Coahoma Won 71-39
JANUARY 12 vs Merkel Won 44-30
JANUARY 16 vs Clyde Won 60-38
JANUARY 19 vs Jim Ned Won 47-36
JANUARY 23 vs Stanton Won 67-21
JANUARY 26
vs Coahoma Won 67-21
JANUARY 30 vs Merkel Won 59-40
FEBRUARY 2 vs Clyde Won 50-30
FEBRUARY 6 vs Jim Ned Won 41-29
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 55-18
AREA
FINALS
Won 54-33
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Won 5856 OT
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
Won 61-52
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
Lost 42-31

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MERKEL LADY BADGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Jim Ned Lost 28-27
JANUARY 9 vs Stanton Won 45-31
JANUARY 12 vs Colorado City Lost 44-30
JANUARY 16 vs Coahoma Won 53-30
JANUARY 19 vs Clyde Won 47-38
JANUARY 23 vs Jim Ned Lost 49-27
JANUARY 26
vs Stanton Won 39-27
JANUARY 30 vs Colorado City Lost 59-40
FEBRUARY 2 vs Coahoma Won 73-30
FEBRUARY 6 vs Clyde Won 52-43
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 55-34
AREA
FINALS
Lost 61-43

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


STANTON BUFFALOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Colorado City Lost 60-27
JANUARY 9 vs Merkel Lost 45-31
JANUARY 12 vs Clyde Won 51-35
JANUARY 16 vs Jim Ned Lost 61-30
JANUARY 19 vs Coahoma Won 61-39
JANUARY 23 vs Colorado City Lost 67-21
JANUARY 26
vs Merkel Lost 39-27
JANUARY 30 vs Clyde Lost 55-49
FEBRUARY 2 vs Jim Ned Lost 63-25
FEBRUARY 6 vs Coahoma Won 63-54
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 44-31

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


TUSCOLA JIM NED LADY INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Merkel Won 28-27
JANUARY 9 vs Clyde Won 68-38
JANUARY 12 vs Coahoma Won 86-9
JANUARY 16 vs Stanton Won 61-30
JANUARY 19 vs Colorado City Lost 47-36
JANUARY 23 vs Merkel Won 49-27
JANUARY 26
vs Clyde Won 75-22
JANUARY 30 vs Coahoma Won 89-28
FEBRUARY 2 vs Stanton Won 63-25
FEBRUARY 6 vs Colorado City Lost 41-29
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 59-17
AREA
FINALS
Won 60-46
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Lost 39-35

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 6-AAA

BANGS

 

BANGS LADY DRAGONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Early Won 42-26
JANUARY 9 vs Comanche Lost 43-25
JANUARY 12 vs Dublin Won 49-23
JANUARY 16 vs Brady Won 49-41
JANUARY 19 vs Coleman Lost 28-27
JANUARY 23 vs Early Lost 30-19
JANUARY 26
vs Comanche Won 31-28
JANUARY 30 vs Dublin Won 43-14
FEBRUARY 2 vs Brady Lost 53-23
FEBRUARY 6 vs Coleman Won 37-35
DIST SEEDING Lost 41-33
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 59-17

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BRADY LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Coleman Won 71-54
JANUARY 9 vs Early Lost 45-39
JANUARY 12 vs Comanche Lost 65-62
JANUARY 16 vs Bangs Lost 49-41
JANUARY 19 vs Dublin Won 64-24
JANUARY 23 vs Coleman Won 51-41
JANUARY 26
vs Early Won 51-37
JANUARY 30 vs Comanche Lost 54-43
FEBRUARY 2 vs Bangs Won 53-23
FEBRUARY 6 vs Dublin Won 51-44
DIST SEEDING Won 41-33
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 55-34

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


COLEMAN LADY BLUECATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Brady Lost 71-54
JANUARY 9 vs Dublin Won 45-32
JANUARY 12 vs Early Won 54-39
JANUARY 16 vs Comanche Lost 54-34
JANUARY 19 vs Bangs Won 28-27
JANUARY 23 vs Brady Lost 51-41
JANUARY 26
vs Dublin Won 54-22
JANUARY 30 vs Early Lost 52-42
FEBRUARY 2 vs Comanche Lost 50-49
FEBRUARY 6 vs Bangs Lost 37-35

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


COMANCHE MAIDENS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Dublin Won 66-40
JANUARY 9 vs Bangs Won 43-25
JANUARY 12 vs Brady Won 65-62
JANUARY 16 vs Coleman Won 54-34
JANUARY 19 vs Early Won 54-32
JANUARY 23 vs Dublin Won 48-29
JANUARY 26
vs Bangs Lost 31-28
JANUARY 30 vs Brady Won 54-43
FEBRUARY 2 vs Coleman Won 50-49
FEBRUARY 6 vs Early Won 41-24
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 44-31
AREA
FINALS
Lost 75-44

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DUBLIN LADY LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Comanche Lost 66-40
JANUARY 9 vs Coleman Lost 45-32
JANUARY 12 vs Bangs Lost 49-23
JANUARY 16 vs Early Lost 52-26
JANUARY 19 vs Brady Lost 64-24
JANUARY 23 vs Comanche Lost 48-29
JANUARY 26
vs Coleman Lost 54-22
JANUARY 30 vs Bangs Lost 43-14
FEBRUARY 2 vs Early Lost 56-39
FEBRUARY 6 vs Brady Lost 51-44

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


EARLY LADY LONGHORNS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 5 vs Bangs Lost 42-26
JANUARY 9 vs Brady Won 45-39
JANUARY 12 vs Coleman Lost 54-39
JANUARY 16 vs Dublin Won 52-26
JANUARY 19 vs Comanche Lost 54-32
JANUARY 23 vs Bangs Won 30-19
JANUARY 26
vs Brady Lost 51-37
JANUARY 30 vs Coleman Won 52-42
FEBRUARY 2 vs Dublin Won 56-39
FEBRUARY 6 vs Comanche Lost 41-24
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 55-18

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


 

DISTRICT 7-AAA

BRECKENRIDGE

 

MILLSAP

BRECKENRIDGE LADY BUCKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Millsap Won 45-44 OT
DECEMBER 15 vs Eastland Lost 51-46
DECEMBER 19 vs Cisco Lost 65-26
JANUARY 2 vs Brock Lost 55-16
JANUARY 5 No District Game
JANUARY 9 vs Tolar Lost 52-47
JANUARY 12 vs Peaster Lost 62-25
JANUARY 16 vs Millsap Lost 72-62
JANUARY 19 vs Eastland Lost 57-45
JANUARY 23 vs Cisco Lost 62-32
JANUARY 26
vs Brock Lost 63-20
JANUARY 30 No District Game
FEBRUARY 2 vs Tolar Lost 51-50
FEBRUARY 6 vs Peaster Lost 71-36

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BROCK LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Eastland Won 43-36
DECEMBER 15 vs Cisco Won 60-52
DECEMBER 19 No District Game
JANUARY 2 vs Breckenridge Won 55-16
JANUARY 5 vs Tolar Won 57-26
JANUARY 9 vs Peaster Won 59-54
JANUARY 12 vs Millsap Won 75-28
JANUARY 16 vs Eastland Won 65-26
JANUARY 19 vs Cisco Won 42-34
JANUARY 23 No District Game
JANUARY 26
vs Breckenridge Won 63-20
JANUARY 30 vs Tolar Won 55-27
FEBRUARY 2 vs Peaster Won 41-38
FEBRUARY 6 vs Millsap Won 59-37
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 61-49
AREA
FINALS
Won 61-43
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Won 39-35
REGIONAL
SEMI-FINALS
vs Roosevelt Won 39-33
REGIONAL FINALS
STATE 1/4 FINALS
Won 42-31
STATE
SEMI-FINALS
vs Mount Vernon
Lost 46-37

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CISCO LADY LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 No District Game
DECEMBER 15 vs Brock Lost 60-52
DECEMBER 19 vs Breckenridge Won 65-26
JANUARY 2 vs Tolar Won 53-29
JANUARY 5 vs Peaster Won 53-52
JANUARY 9 vs Millsap Won 68-27
JANUARY 12 vs Eastland Won 41-31
JANUARY 16 No District Game
JANUARY 19 vs Brock Lost 42-34
JANUARY 23 vs Breckenridge Won 62-32
JANUARY 26
vs Tolar Won 59-34
JANUARY 30 vs Peaster Lost 59-34
FEBRUARY 2 vs Millsap Won 77-26
FEBRUARY 6 vs Eastland Lost 42-39 OT
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 54-49

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


EASTLAND LADY MAVERICKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Brock Lost 43-36
DECEMBER 15 vs Breckenridge Won 51-46
DECEMBER 19 vs Tolar Won 55-31
JANUARY 2 vs Peaster Lost 43-35
JANUARY 5 vs Millsap Won 64-33
JANUARY 9 No District Game
JANUARY 12 vs Cisco Lost 41-31
JANUARY 16 vs Brock Lost 65-26
JANUARY 19 vs Breckenridge Won 57-45
JANUARY 23 vs Tolar Won 44-40
JANUARY 26
vs Peaster Lost 48-39
JANUARY 30 vs Millsap Won 49-40
FEBRUARY 2 No District Game
FEBRUARY 6 vs Cisco Won 42-39 OT
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 48-25

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MILLSAP LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Breckenridge Lost 45-44 OT
DECEMBER 15 vs Tolar Won 56-54
DECEMBER 19 vs Peaster Lost 65-43
JANUARY 2 No District Game
JANUARY 5 vs Eastland Lost 64-33
JANUARY 9 vs Cisco Lost 68-27
JANUARY 12 vs Brock Lost 75-28
JANUARY 16 vs Breckenridge Won 72-62
JANUARY 19 vs Tolar Won 52-50
JANUARY 23 vs Peaster Lost 66-46
JANUARY 26
No District Game
JANUARY 30 vs Eastland Lost 49-40
FEBRUARY 2 vs Cisco Lost 77-26
FEBRUARY 6 vs Brock Lost 59-37

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PEASTER LADY GREYHOUNDS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Tolar Won 60-36
DECEMBER 15 No District Game
DECEMBER 19 vs Millsap Won 65-43
JANUARY 2 vs Eastland Won 43-35
JANUARY 5 vs Cisco Lost 53-52
JANUARY 9 vs Brock Lost 59-54
JANUARY 12 vs Breckenridge Won 62-25
JANUARY 16 vs Tolar Won 64-32
JANUARY 19 No District Game
JANUARY 23 vs Millsap Won 66-46
JANUARY 26
vs Eastland Won 48-39
JANUARY 30 vs Cisco Won 59-34
FEBRUARY 2 vs Brock Lost 41-38
FEBRUARY 6 vs Breckenridge Won 71-36
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 51-40
AREA
FINALS
Won 75-44
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
Lost 58-56 OT

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


TOLAR LADY RATTLERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Peaster Lost 60-36
DECEMBER 15 vs Millsap Lost 56-54
DECEMBER 19 vs Eastland Lost 55-31
JANUARY 2 vs Cisco Lost 53-29
JANUARY 5 vs Brock Lost 57-26
JANUARY 9 vs Breckenridge Won 52-47
JANUARY 12 No District Game
JANUARY 16 vs Peaster Lost 64-32
JANUARY 19 vs Millsap Lost 52-50
JANUARY 23 vs Eastland Lost 44-40
JANUARY 26
vs Cisco Lost 59-34
JANUARY 30 vs Brock Lost 55-27
FEBRUARY 2 vs Breckenridge Won 51-50
FEBRUARY 6 No District Game

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 8-AAA

 

BOWIE JACKRABBITS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Boyd Won 60-21
DECEMBER 15 vs Paradise Won 51-37
DECEMBER 19 vs Nocona Won 37-34
JANUARY 2 vs Jacksboro Won 40-35
JANUARY 5 vs Holliday Won 52-33
JANUARY 9 vs Henrietta Won 56-26
JANUARY 12 vs City View Won 69-22
JANUARY 16 vs Boyd Won 50-37
JANUARY 19 vs Paradise Won 45-34
JANUARY 23 vs Nocona Won 54-43 OT
JANUARY 26
vs Jacksboro Lost 39-33
JANUARY 30 vs Holliday Won 45-24
FEBRUARY 2 vs Henrietta Won 54-30
FEBRUARY 6 vs City View Won 88-22
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 48-25
AREA
FINALS
Lost 60-46

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BOYD LADY JACKETS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Bowie Lost 60-21
DECEMBER 15 vs Nocona Lost 56-40
DECEMBER 19 vs Paradise Lost 47-32
DECEMBER 23 vs Henrietta Won 45-42
JANUARY 5 vs City View Won 62-23
JANUARY 9 vs Jacksboro Lost 57-20
JANUARY 12 vs Holliday Lost 64-62
JANUARY 16 vs Bowie Lost 50-37
JANUARY 19 vs Nocona Lost 65-41
JANUARY 23 vs Paradise Lost 42-33
JANUARY 26
vs Henrietta Lost 38-36
JANUARY 30 vs City View Won 62-34
FEBRUARY 2 vs Jacksboro Lost 72-36
FEBRUARY 6 vs Holliday Won 51-37

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


HENRIETTA LADY BEARCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Jacksboro Lost 78-13
DECEMBER 15 vs Holliday Lost 43-36
DECEMBER 19 vs City View Won 57-39
JANUARY 2 vs Boyd Lost 45-42
JANUARY 5 vs Paradise Lost 53-46
JANUARY 9 vs Bowie Lost 56-26
JANUARY 12 vs Nocona Lost 62-48
JANUARY 16 vs Jacksboro Lost 63-24
JANUARY 19 vs Holliday Lost 50-33
JANUARY 23 vs City View Won 67-60
JANUARY 26
vs Boyd Won 38-36
JANUARY 30 vs Paradise Lost 53-37
FEBRUARY 2 vs Bowie Lost 54-30
FEBRUARY 6 vs Nocona Lost 58-30

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


HOLLIDAY LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs City View Won 68-28
DECEMBER 15 vs Henrietta Won 43-36
DECEMBER 19 vs Jacksboro Lost 47-27
JANUARY 2 vs Nocona Lost 64-52
JANUARY 5 vs Bowie Lost 52-33
JANUARY 9 vs Paradise Lost 38-36
JANUARY 12 vs Boyd Won 64-62
JANUARY 16 vs City View Won 72-23
JANUARY 19 vs Henrietta Won 50-33
JANUARY 23 vs Jacksboro Lost 74-20
JANUARY 26
vs Nocona Lost 61-33
JANUARY 30 vs Bowie Lost 45-24
FEBRUARY 2 vs Paradise Won 31-30
FEBRUARY 6 vs Boyd Lost 51-37

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


JACKSBORO TIGERETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Henrietta Won 78-13
DECEMBER 15 vs City View Won 81-27
DECEMBER 19 vs Holliday Won 47-27
JANUARY 2 vs Bowie Lost 40-35
JANUARY 5 vs Nocona Won 47-43
JANUARY 9 vs Boyd Won 57-20
JANUARY 12 vs Paradise Won 43-42
JANUARY 16 vs Henrietta Won 63-24
JANUARY 19 vs City View Won 77-17
JANUARY 23 vs Holliday Won 74-20
JANUARY 26
vs Bowie Won 39-33
JANUARY 30 vs Nocona Won 53-47
FEBRUARY 2 vs Boyd Won 72-36
FEBRUARY 6 vs Paradise Won 56-43
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 54-49
AREA
FINALS
Lost 54-33

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


NOCONA LADY INDIANS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Paradise Lost 55-49
DECEMBER 15 vs Boyd Won 56-40
DECEMBER 19 vs Bowie Lost 37-34
JANUARY 2 vs Holliday Won 64-52
JANUARY 5 vs Jacksboro Lost 47-43
JANUARY 9 vs City View Won 69-20
JANUARY 12 vs Henrietta Won 62-48
JANUARY 16 vs Paradise Won 53-44
JANUARY 19 vs Boyd Won 65-41
JANUARY 23 vs Bowie Lost 54-43 OT
JANUARY 26
vs Holliday Won 61-33
JANUARY 30 vs Jacksboro Lost 53-47
FEBRUARY 2 vs City View Won 59-34
FEBRUARY 6 vs Henrietta Won 58-30
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 51-40

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PARADISE LADY PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Nocona Won 55-49
DECEMBER 15 vs Bowie Lost 51-37
DECEMBER 19 vs Boyd Won 47-32
JANUARY 2 vs City View Won 56-24
JANUARY 5 vs Henrietta Won 53-46
JANUARY 9 vs Holliday Won 38-36
JANUARY 12 vs Jacksboro Lost 43-42
JANUARY 16 vs Nocona Lost 53-44
JANUARY 19 vs Bowie Lost 45-34
JANUARY 23 vs Boyd Won 42-33
JANUARY 26
vs City View Won 72-30
JANUARY 30 vs Henrietta Won 53-47
FEBRUARY 2 vs Holliday Lost 31-30
FEBRUARY 6 vs Jacksboro Lost 56-43
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 61-49

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 12 vs Holliday Lost 68-28
DECEMBER 15 vs Jacksboro Lost 81-27
DECEMBER 19 vs Henrietta Lost 57-39
JANUARY 2 vs Paradise Lost 56-24
JANUARY 5 vs Boyd Lost 62-23
JANUARY 9 vs Nocona Lost 69-20
JANUARY 12 vs Bowie Lost 69-22
JANUARY 16 vs Holliday Lost 72-23
JANUARY 19 vs Jacksboro Lost 77-17
JANUARY 23 vs Henrietta Lost 67-60
JANUARY 26
vs Paradise Lost 72-30
JANUARY 30 vs Boyd Lost 62-34
FEBRUARY 2 vs Nocona Lost 59-34
FEBRUARY 6 vs Bowie Lost 88-22

Back to Girl's Basketball Page