46
2020-2021 TEXAS REGION I - AAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Bushland | Abernathy | Brownfield | Alpine | Coahoma | Ballinger | Bowie | Bangs |
Canadian | Childress | Denver City | Anthony | Crane | Brady | Breckenridge | Brock |
Dalhart | Idalou | Dimmitt | Kermit | Compass Acad | Clyde | Henrietta | Comanche |
Highland Park | Roosevelt | Friona | Presidio | Reagan County | Merkel | Holliday | Dublin |
River Road | Shallowater | Lamesa | Tornillo | Sonora | Grape Creek | Jacksboro | Early |
Spearman | Slaton | Littlefield | Stanton | Jim Ned | Nocona | Eastland | |
Tulia | Muleshoe | TLCA | City View | Millsap | |||
Wall | Peaster |
BUSHLAND | CANADIAN | |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Spearman | Lost 42-39 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Dalhart | Won 58-45 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Canadian | Lost 51-46 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Highland Park | Won 75-20 |
JANUARY 19 | vs River Road | Won 72-22 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Spearman | Won 43-39 ot |
JANUARY 26 | vs Dalhart | Won 44-40 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Canadian | Lost 58-50 2ot |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Highland Park | Won 58-12 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs River Road | Won 73-18 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Spearman | Won 40-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Childress |
Lost 66-62 ot |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Dalhart | Won 50-40 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Highland Park | Won 90-16 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Bushland | Won 51-46 |
JANUARY 15 | vs River Road | Won 62-29 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Spearman | Won 53-32 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Dalhart | Won 52-47 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Highland Park | Won 64-11 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Bushland | Won 58-50 2ot |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs River Road | Won 67-31 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Spearman | Lost 38-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Abernathy |
Won 53-23 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Muleshoe |
Won 80-40 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Lost 55-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Canadian | Lost 50-40 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Bushland | Lost 58-45 |
JANUARY 12 | vs River Road | Won 67-39 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Spearman | Lost 36-26 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Highland Park | Won 81-23 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Canadian | Lost 52-47 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Bushland | Lost 44-40 |
JANUARY 29 | vs River Road | Won 80-38 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Spearman | Won 48-42 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Highland Park | Won 80-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Lost 59-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK LADY HORNETS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs River Road | Won 39-34 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Canadian | Lost 90-16 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Spearman | Lost 63-09 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Bushland | Lost 75-20 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Dalhart | Lost 81-23 |
JANUARY 22 | vs River Road | Lost 70-48 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Canadian | Lost 64-11 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Spearman | Lost 65-06 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Bushland | Lost 58-12 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Dalhart | Lost 80-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Highland Park | Lost 39-34 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Spearman | Lost 70-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Dalhart | Lost 67-39 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Canadian | Lost 62-29 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Bushland | Lost 72-22 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Highland Park | Won 70-48 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Spearman | Lost 66-23 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Dalhart | Lost 80-38 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Canadian | Lost 67-31 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Bushland | Lost 73-18 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Bushland | Won 42-39 |
JANUARY 8 | vs River Road | Won 70-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Highland Park | Won 63-09 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Dalhart | Won 36-26 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Canadian | Lost 53-32 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Bushland | Lost 43-39 ot |
JANUARY 26 | vs River Road | Won 66-23 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Highland Park | Won 65-06 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Dalhart | Lost 48-42 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Canadian | Won 38-28 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Bushland | Lost 40-33 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Idalou |
Lost 54-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Shallowater | Lost 57-24 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Idalou | Lost 47-30 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Slaton | Lost 45-39 |
DECEMBER 31 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 5 | vs Roosevelt | Won 35-25 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Tulia | Won 38-27 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Childress | Lost 56-37 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Shallowater | Lost 63-29 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Idalou | Lost 44-26 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Slaton | Won 43-36 |
JANUARY 26 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 29 | vs Roosevelt | Won 57-21 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Tulia | Won 45-18 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Childress | Lost 54-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Canadian |
Lost 53-23 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Roosevelt | Won 63-34 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Tulia | Won 63-32 |
DECEMBER 22 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 31 | vs Shallowater | Lost 63-43 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Idalou | Lost 75-52 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Slaton | Won 69-44 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Abernathy | Won 56-37 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Roosevelt | Won 53-38 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Tulia | Won 69-27 |
JANUARY 22 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 | vs Shallowater | Lost 61-52 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Idalou | Lost 52-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Slaton | Lost 43-26 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Abernathy | Won 54-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bushland |
Won 66-62 ot |
AREA FINALS |
vs Lamesa |
Won 85-34 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Brownfield |
Lost 57-55 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Slaton | Won 60-26 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Abernathy | Won 47-30 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Roosevelt | Won 74-28 |
DECEMBER 31 | vs Tulia | Won 76-23 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Childress | Won 75-52 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Shallowater | Lost 59-45 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 15 | vs Slaton | Won 79-21 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Abernathy | Won 44-26 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Roosevelt | Won 52-30 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Tulia | Won 65-10 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Childress | Won 52-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Shallowater | Lost 46-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Spearman |
Won 54-47 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Brownfield |
Lost 53-51 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Childress | Lost 63-34 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Shallowater | Lost 61-30 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Idalou | Lost 74-28 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Slaton | Won 39-27 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Abernathy | Lost 35-25 |
JANUARY 8 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Tulia | Lost 52-37 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Childress | Lost 53-38 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Shallowater | Lost 85-52 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Idalou | Lost 52-30 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Slaton | Won 30-29 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Abernathy | Lost 57-21 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Tulia | Lost 70-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Abernathy | Won 57-24 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Roosevelt | Won 61-30 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Tulia | Won 89-14 |
DECEMBER 31 | vs Childress | Won 63-43 |
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 8 | vs Idalou | Won 59-45 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Slaton | Won 44-28 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Abernathy | Won 63-29 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Roosevelt | Won 85-52 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Tulia | Won 80-29 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Childress | Won 61-52 |
JANUARY 29 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Idalou | Won 46-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Slaton | Won 64-21 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Dalhart |
Won 59-46 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Littlefield |
Won 68-31 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Canadian |
Won 55-47 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Jim Ned | Won 55-34 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Brownfield |
Lost 50-45 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Idalou | Lost 60-26 |
DECEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Abernathy | Won 45-39 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 39-27 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Tulia | Won 39-38 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Childress | Lost 69-44 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Shallowater | Lost 44-28 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Idalou | Lost 79-21 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 22 | vs Abernathy | Lost 43-36 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 30-29 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Tulia | Won 42-39 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Childress | Won 43-26 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Shallowater | Lost 64-21 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Childress | Lost 63-32 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Shallowater | Lost 89-14 |
DECEMBER 26 | vs Idalou | Lost 76-23 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Slaton | Lost 39-38 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Abernathy | Lost 38-27 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Roosevelt | Won 52-37 |
JANUARY 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Childress | Lost 69-27 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Shallowater | Lost 80-29 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Idalou | Lost 65-10 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Slaton | Lost 42-39 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Abernathy | Lost 45-18 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Roosevelt | Won 70-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Dimmitt | Won 54-19 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Friona | Won 101-17 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Muleshoe | Won 58-20 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Denver City | Won 96-32 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Littlefield | Won 73-38 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Lamesa | Won 73-30 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Friona | Won 77-12 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 22 | vs Muleshoe | Won 68-27 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Denver City | Won 76-43 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Dimmitt | Won 76-20 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Lamesa | Won 81-19 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Littlefield | Won 61-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Presidio |
Won 82-19 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Idalou |
Won 53-51 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Childress |
Won 57-55 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Peaster | Won 65-58 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Won 50-45 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs PONDER |
Won 51-48 |
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP |
vs FAIRFIELD |
Won 68-64 OT |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Lamesa | Won 45-18 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Littlefield | Lost 57-24 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 46-44 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Friona | Won 64-26 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Brownfield | Lost 96-32 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Dimmitt | Won 48-36 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 15 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 46-27 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Lamesa | Lost 38-37 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Friona | Won 43-24 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Brownfield | Lost 76-43 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Littlefield | Lost 53-31 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Dimmitt | Won 48-43 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Lamesa | Lost 44-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Friona | Won 40-24 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Brownfield | Lost 54-19 |
DECEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Lamesa | Lost 36-31 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Littlefield | Lost 56-28 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Denver City | Lost 48-36 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 49-22 |
JANUARY 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Friona | Won 51-31 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Lamesa | Lost 57-52 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Littlefield | Lost 47-22 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Brownfield | Lost 76-20 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Muleshoe | Won 37-35 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Denver City | Lost 48-43 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 40-24 |
DECEMBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Brownfield | Lost 101-17 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Denver City | Lost 64-26 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 55-22 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Lamesa | Lost 35-20 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Littlefield | Lost 51-21 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Brownfield | Lost 77-12 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 51-31 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Denver City | Lost 43-24 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 62-32 |
JANUARY 29 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Littlefield | Lost 52-24 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Lamesa | Lost 57-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Denver City | Lost 46-18 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 42-23 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Littlefield | Lost 74-42 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Dimmitt | Won 36-31 |
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 8 | vs Friona | Won 35-20 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Brownfield | Lost 73-30 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Littlefield | Lost 53-35 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Denver City | Won 38-37 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Dimmitt | Won 57-52 |
JANUARY 26 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 29 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 51-37 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Brownfield | Lost 81-19 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Friona | Won 57-37 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Denver City | Won 44-38 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Alpine |
Won 56-46 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Childress |
Lost 85-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Muleshoe | Won 34-31 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Denver City | Won 57-24 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Lamesa | Won 74-42 |
DECEMBER 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 5 | vs Dimmitt | Won 56-28 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Brownfield | Lost 73-38 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Friona | Won 51-21 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Lamesa | Won 53-35 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Muleshoe | Won 43-27 |
JANUARY 22 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 | vs Dimmitt | Won 47-22 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Denver City | Won 53-31 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Friona | Won 52-24 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Brownfield | Lost 61-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Kermit |
Won 88-41 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Shallowater |
Lost 68-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 11 | vs Littlefield | Lost 34-31 |
DECEMBER 15 | vs Lamesa | Won 42-23 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Denver City | Won 46-44 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Brownfield | Lost 58-20 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Friona | Won 55-22 |
JANUARY 8 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Dimmitt | Won 49-22 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Denver City | Won 46-27 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Littlefield | Lost 43-27 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Brownfield | Lost 68-27 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Friona | Won 62-32 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Lamesa | Won 51-37 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 37-35 |
FEBRUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Tornillo |
Won 68-40 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Canadian |
Lost 80-40 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
ALPINE | ANTHONY | PRESIDIO | TORNILLO |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Anthony | Won 60-21 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Presidio | Won 49-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Tornillo | Lost 48-33 |
JANUARY 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs Kermit | Won 63-44 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Presidio | Won 48-47ot |
JANUARY 29 | vs Tornillo | Won 61-54 |
JANUARY 30 | vs Anthony | Won 53-07 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Kermit | Won 56-47 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Lamesa |
Lost 56-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Alpine | Lost 60-21 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Kermit | Lost 68-15 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 15 | vs Presidio | Lost 50-8 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Tornillo | Lost 61-11 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Kermit | Lost 66-19 |
JANUARY 29 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 30 | vs Alpine | Lost 53-07 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Presidio | Lost 45-11 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Tornillo | Lost 53-12 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 8 | vs Anthony | Won 68-15 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Presidio | Won 39-38 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Tornillo | Won 51-45 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Alpine | Lost 63-44 |
JANUARY 22 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 | vs Anthony | Won 66-19 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Presidio | Won 48-42 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Tornillo | Lost 50-42 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Alpine | Lost 56-47 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Littlefield |
Lost 88-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Tornillo | Lost 49-36 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Alpine | Lost 49-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Kermit | Lost 39-38 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Anthony | Won 50-8 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 22 | vs Tornillo | Lost 28-21 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Alpine | Lost 48-47ot |
JANUARY 29 | vs Kermit | Lost 48-42 |
FEBRUARY 3 | vs Anthony | Won 45-11 |
FEBRUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brownfield |
Lost 82-19 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Presidio | Won 49-36 |
JANUARY 8 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Alpine | Won 48-33 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Kermit | Lost 51-45 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Anthony | Won 61-11 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Presidio | Won 28-21 |
JANUARY 26 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 29 | vs Alpine | Lost 61-54 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Kermit | Won 50-42 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Anthony | Won 53-12 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Muleshoe |
Lost 68-40 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
CRANE | ||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Compass Acad | Won 76-14 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Crane | Won 56-48 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Stanton | Won 37-33 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Sonora | Lost 44-43 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Reagan County | Won 53-33 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Compass Acad | Won 72-16 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Crane | Lost 44-43 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Stanton | Won 41-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Sonora | Won 54-37 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Reagan County | Won 43-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Ballinger |
Won 51-47 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Peaster |
Lost 88-56 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Stanton | Won 51-30 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Coahoma | Lost 56-48 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Sonora | Won 49-47 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Reagan County | Won 46-42 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Compass Acad | Won 57-19 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Stanton | Won 48-23 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Coahoma | Won 44-43 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Sonora | Won 38-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Reagan County | Won 52-27 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Compass Acad | Won FFT |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Merkel |
Lost 55-40 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
ODESSA COMPASS ACADEMY COUGARS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Coahoma | Lost 76-14 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Sonora | Lost 93-13 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Reagan County | Lost 61-06 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Stanton | Lost 48-04 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Crane | Lost 57-19 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Coahoma | Lost 72-16 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Sonora | Lost 62-14 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Reagan County | Lost FFT |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Stanton | Lost FFT |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Crane | Lost FFT |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Sonora | Won 32-31 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Stanton | Lost 40-38 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Compass Acad | Won 61-06 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Crane | Lost 46-42 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Coahoma | Lost 53-33 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Sonora | Lost 50-25 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Stanton | Won 40-39 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Compass Acad | Won FFT |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Crane | Lost 52-27 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Coahoma | Lost 43-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Lost 52-23 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Reagan County | Lost 32-31 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Compass Acad | Won 93-13 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Crane | Lost 49-47 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Coahoma | Won 44-43 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Stanton | Won 35-25 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Reagan County | Won 50-25 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Compass Acad | Won 62-14 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Crane | Lost 38-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Coahoma | Lost 54-37 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Stanton | Won 49-26 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Lost 66-24 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 5 | vs Crane | Lost 51-30 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Reagan County | Won 40-38 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Coahoma | Lost 37-33 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Compass Acad | Won 48-04 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Sonora | Lost 35-25 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Crane | Lost 48-23 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Reagan County | Lost 40-39 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Coahoma | Lost 41-32 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Compass Acad | Won FFT |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Sonora | Lost 49-26 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BALLINGER | BRADY | ||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Merkel | Won 26-24 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Grape Creek | Won 49-21 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 43-26 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Clyde |
Won 52-31 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Brady | Won 52-23 |
JANUARY 8 | vs SA TLCA | Won 72-40 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Wall | Lost 47-28 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Merkel | Won 24-23 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Grape Creek | Won 61-21 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 46-24 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Clyde |
Won 48-32 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Brady | Won 41-25 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs SA TLCA | Won 60-44 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Wall | Lost 47-39 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Coahoma |
Lost 51-47 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 73-14 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Wall | Lost 81-10 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Clyde |
Lost 43-35 |
DECEMBER 31 | vs Merkel | Lost 88-36 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Ballinger | Lost 52-23 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Grape Creek | Won 34-33 |
JANUARY 12 | vs SA TLCA | Won 49-25 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 77-28 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Wall | Lost 73-24 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Clyde |
Won 59-50 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Merkel | Lost 53-50 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Ballinger | Lost 41-25 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Grape Creek | Won 63-51 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs SA TLCA | Won 55-50 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Grape Creek | Won 71-46 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 59-12 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Brady | Won 43-35 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Ballinger | Lost 52-31 |
JANUARY 5 | vs SA TLCA | Won 61-36 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Wall | Lost 84-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Merkel | Lost 67-21 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Grape Creek | Won 59-31 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 74-15 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Brady | Lost 59-50 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Ballinger | Lost 48-32 |
JANUARY 29 | vs SA TLCA | Won 58-54 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Wall | Lost 68-24 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Merkel | Lost 56-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Ballinger | Lost 26-24 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs SA TLCA | Won 80-17 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Wall | Lost 43-41 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Brady | Won 88-36 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Grape Creek | Won 83-16 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 57-37 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Clyde |
Won 67-21 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Ballinger | Lost 24-23 |
JANUARY 19 | vs SA TLCA | Won 74-28 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Wall | Lost 42-39 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Brady | Won 53-50 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Grape Creek | Won 64-22 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 47-30 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Clyde |
Won 56-29 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Crane |
Won 55-40 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bowie |
Lost 53-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Clyde |
Lost 71-46 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Ballinger | Lost 49-21 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs SA TLCA | Won 43-28 |
JANUARY 1 | vs Wall | Lost 61-20 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Merkel | Lost 83-16 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Brady | Lost 34-33 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 72-25 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Clyde |
Lost 59-31 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Ballinger | Lost 61-21 |
JANUARY 22 | vs SA TLCA | Won 29-27 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Wall | Lost 89-10 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Merkel | Lost 64-22 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Brady | Lost 63-51 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 77-09 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
SAN ANGELO TEXAS LEADERSHIP CHARTER ACADEMY LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Wall | Lost 91-11 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Merkel | Lost 80-17 |
DECEMBER 21 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 43-28 |
JANUARY 1 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 84-25 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Clyde |
Lost 61-36 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Ballinger | Lost 72-40 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Brady | Lost 49-25 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Wall | Lost 81-18 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Merkel | Lost 74-28 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 29-27 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 77-19 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Clyde |
Lost 58-54 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Ballinger | Lost 60-44 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Brady | Lost 55-50 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Brady | Won 73-14 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Clyde |
Won 59-12 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Ballinger | Won 43-26 |
JANUARY 1 | vs SA TLCA | Won 84-25 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Wall | Lost 33-27 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Merkel | Won 57-37 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Grape Creek | Won 72-25 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Brady | Won 77-28 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Clyde |
Won 74-15 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Ballinger | Won 46-24 |
JANUARY 26 | vs SA TLCA | Won 77-19 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Wall | Won 52-36 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Merkel | Won 47-30 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Grape Creek | Won 77-09 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Wall | Won 42-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
Won 52-23 | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Holliday |
Won 48-32 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Bowie |
Won 44-22 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Lost 55-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs SA TLCA | Won 91-11 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Brady | Won 81-10 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Merkel | Won 43-41 |
JANUARY 1 | vs Grape Creek | Won 61-20 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Jim Ned | Won 33-27 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Clyde |
Won 84-32 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Ballinger | Won 47-28 |
JANUARY 15 | vs SA TLCA | Won 81-18 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Brady | Won 73-24 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Merkel | Won 42-39 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Grape Creek | Won 89-10 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 52-36 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Clyde |
Won 68-24 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Ballinger | Won 47-39 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Jim Ned | Lost 42-32 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sonora |
Won 66-24 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Lost 59-52 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BOWIE | BRECKENRIDGE |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Holliday | Won 49-48 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Breckenridge | Won 53-32 |
DECEMBER 30 | vs Jacksboro | Won 40-23 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Henrietta | Won 30-10 |
JANUARY 5 | vs City View | Won 74-51 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Nocona | Lost 63-47 |
JANUARY 12 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 15 | vs Holliday | Lost 66-56 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Breckenridge | Won 62-32 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Jacksboro | Won 44-30 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Henrietta | Won 56-13 |
JANUARY 29 | vs City View | Won 69-63 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Nocona | Lost 62-44 |
FEBRUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DIST SEEDING | vs Holliday | Lost 71-63 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Brock |
Won 36-34 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Merkel |
Won 53-42 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Jim Ned |
Lost 44-22 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Nocona | Lost 75-16 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Bowie | Lost 53-32 |
DECEMBER 30 | vs Holliday | Lost 62-25 |
JANUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 5 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 50-37 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Henrietta | Lost 35-25 |
JANUARY 12 | vs City View | Won 55-31 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Nocona | Lost 79-31 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Bowie | Lost 62-32 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Holliday | Lost 56-29 |
JANUARY 26 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 29 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 51-30 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Henrietta | Won 30-22 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs City View | Lost 46-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 18 | vs City View | Won |
DECEMBER 30 | vs Nocona | Lost 73-17 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Bowie | Lost 30-10 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Holliday | Lost 65-15 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Breckenridge | Won 35-25 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 51-25 |
JANUARY 15 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 19 | vs City View | Lost 50-42ot |
JANUARY 22 | vs Nocona | Lost 65-18 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Bowie | Lost 56-13 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Holliday | Lost 75-17 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 30-22 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 33-18 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Bowie | Lost 49-48 |
DECEMBER 18 | OPEN (non-District) | |
DECEMBER 30 | vs Breckenridge | Won 62-25 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Jacksboro | Won 54-47 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Henrietta | Won 65-15 |
JANUARY 8 | vs City View | Won 79-46 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Nocona | Lost 58-57 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Bowie | Won 66-56 |
JANUARY 19 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 22 | vs Breckenridge | Won 56-29 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Jacksboro | Won 72-37 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Henrietta | Won 75-17 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs City View | Won 54-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Nocona | Lost 59-55 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Bowie | Won 71-63 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Comanche |
Won 71-63 |
AREA FINALS |
Lost 48-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs City View | Won 59-33 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Nocona | Lost 58-31 |
DECEMBER 30 | vs Bowie | Lost 40-23 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Holliday | Lost 54-47 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Breckenridge | Won 50-37 |
JANUARY 8 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 12 | vs Henrietta | Won 51-25 |
JANUARY 16 | vs City View | Won 49-43 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Nocona | Lost 66-29 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Bowie | Lost 44-30 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Holliday | Lost 72-37 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Breckenridge | Won 51-30 |
FEBRUARY 2 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Henrietta | Won 33-18 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Peaster |
Lost 64-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Breckenridge | Won 75-16 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Jacksboro | Won 58-31 |
DECEMBER 30 | vs Henrietta | Won 73-17 |
JANUARY 2 | vs City View | Won 83-35 |
JANUARY 5 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 8 | vs Bowie | Won 63-47 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Holliday | Won 58-57 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Breckenridge | Won 79-31 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Jacksboro | Won 66-29 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Henrietta | Won 65-18 |
JANUARY 26 | vs City View | Won 72-44 |
JANUARY 29 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Bowie | Won 62-44 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Holliday | Won 59-55 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Eastland |
Won 59-15 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wall |
Won 59-15 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Peaster |
Lost 71-57 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 59-33 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Henrietta | Lost |
DECEMBER 30 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 2 | vs Nocona | Lost 83-35 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Bowie | Lost 74-51 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Holliday | Lost 79-46 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Breckenridge | Lost 55-31 |
JANUARY 16 | vs Jacksboro | Lost 49-43 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Henrietta | Won 50-42ot |
JANUARY 22 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 26 | vs Nocona | Lost 72-44 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Bowie | Lost 69-63 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Holliday | Lost 54-36 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Breckenridge | Won 46-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
BANGS | BROCK | ||
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Early | Won 33-31 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Dublin | Won 44-40 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Comanche | Lost 38-21 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Millsap | Lost 47-30 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Brock | Lost 87-13 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Peaster | Lost 86-21 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Eastland | Lost 51-16 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Early | Won 34-32 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Dublin | Won 43-32 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Comanche | Lost 41-22 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Millsap | Lost 58-29 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Brock | Lost 51-11 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Peaster | Lost 76-21 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Eastland | Lost 39-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Dublin | Won 60-27 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Peaster | Lost 72-37 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Eastland | Won 72-22 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Early | Won 59-30 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Bangs | Won 87-13 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Comanche | Won 52-23 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Millsap | Lost 39-23 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Dublin | Won 60-20 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Peaster | Lost 67-41 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Eastland | Won 44-23 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Early | Won 58-29 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Bangs | Won 51-11 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Comanche | Won 34-22 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Millsap | Won 51-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Bowie |
Lost 36-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Eastland | Lost 40-34 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Early | Won 58-40 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Bangs | Won 38-21 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Dublin | Won 48-20 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Millsap | Won 51-39 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Brock | Lost 52-23 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Peaster | Lost 91-26 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Eastland | Won 59-52 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Early | Won 64-55 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Bangs | Won 41-22 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Dublin | Won 66-31 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Millsap | Won 40-38 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Brock | Lost 34-22 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Peaster | Lost 85-37 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Holliday |
Lost 65-32 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Brock | Lost 60-27 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Bangs | Lost 44-40 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Peaster | Lost 91-15 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Comanche | Lost 48-20 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Eastland | Lost 61-29 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Millsap | Lost 61-45 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Early | Lost 52-49 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Brock | Lost 60-20 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Bangs | Lost 43-32 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Peaster | Lost 78-06 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Comanche | Lost 66-31 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Eastland | Lost 59-20 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Millsap | Lost 99-24 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Early | ????? |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Bangs | Lost 33-31 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Comanche | Lost 58-40 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Millsap | Lost 67-29 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Brock | Lost 59-30 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Peaster | Lost 91-22 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Eastland | Lost 53-29 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Dublin | Won 52-49 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Bangs | Lost 34-32 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Comanche | Lost 64-55 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Millsap | Lost 65-42 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Brock | Lost 58-29 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Peaster | Lost 69-13 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Eastland | Lost 52-30 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Dublin | ????? |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Comanche | Won 40-34 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Millsap | Lost 61-53 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Brock | Lost 48-29 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Peaster | Lost 87-29 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Dublin | Won 61-29 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Early | Won 53-29 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Bangs | Won 51-16 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Comanche | Lost 59-52 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Millsap | Won 60-54 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Brock | Lost 44-23 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Peaster | Lost 66-32 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Dublin | Won 59-20 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Early | Won 52-30 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Bangs | Won 39-29 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Millsap | Won 49-44 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Lost 59-15 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Peaster | Lost 84-31 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Eastland | Won 61-53 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Early | Won 67-29 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Bangs | Won 47-30 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Comanche | Lost 51-39 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Dublin | Won 61-45 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Brock | Won 39-23 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Peaster | Lost 83-33 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Eastland | Lost 60-54 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Early | Won 65-42 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Bangs | Won 43-27 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Comanche | Lost 40-38 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Dublin | Won 99-24 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Brock | Lost 51-31 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Eastland | Lost 49-44 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
DECEMBER 15 | vs Millsap | Won 84-31 |
DECEMBER 18 | vs Brock | Won 72-37 |
DECEMBER 22 | vs Dublin | Won 91-15 |
JANUARY 2 | vs Eastland | Won 87-29 |
JANUARY 5 | vs Early | Won 91-22 |
JANUARY 8 | vs Bangs | Won 86-21 |
JANUARY 12 | vs Comanche | Won 91-26 |
JANUARY 15 | vs Millsap | Won 83-33 |
JANUARY 19 | vs Brock | Won 67-41 |
JANUARY 22 | vs Dublin | Won 78-06 |
JANUARY 26 | vs Eastland | Won 66-32 |
JANUARY 29 | vs Early | Won 69-13 |
FEBRUARY 2 | vs Bangs | Won 76-21 |
FEBRUARY 5 | vs Comanche | Won 85-37 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Jacksboro |
Won 64-31 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Coahoma |
Won 88-56 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Nocona |
Won 71-57 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs Brownfield | Lost 65-58 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page