2009 TEXAS GIRL'S 2A- REGION I
SOFTBALL SCHEDULES
|
All Schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
MAR 30 | at Sanford-Fritch | Lot 5-4 |
APR 1 | vs River Road | Won 16-14 |
APR 4 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 11 | at River Road | Won 14-4 |
APR 14 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 8-2 |
APR 18 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 23 | vs River Road | Lost 4-2 |
APR 24 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 4-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE | |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Kermit | Lost 11-1 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Kermit | Lost 15-1 |
MAR 24 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 9-4 |
MAR 30 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 1 | at Bushland | Lost 16-14 |
APR 6 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 11-7 |
APR 11 | vs Bushland | Lost 14-4 |
APR 14 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 20 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 13-3 |
APR 23 | at Bushland | Won 4-2 |
APR 25 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Abernathy | Lost 12-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Abernathy | Lost 11-6 |
|
SANFORD-FRITCH BOOSTER CLUB
Eagles and Lady Eagles we are behind you all the way "SOAR HIGH" |
|
" Good Luck Eagles and Lady Eagles" |
||
Rusty, Cindy, Josh & Jennifer Ratliff |
Ronnie, Tonya, Jarett, & Darcy Burkhammer |
Joe, Pam, David, Brooke, Scott & Courtney Cunningham |
MAR 24 | at River Road | Won 9-4 |
MAR 28 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
MAR 30 | vs Bushland | Won 5-4 |
APR 6 | vs River Road | Won 11-7 |
APR 11 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 14 | at Bushland | Lost 8-2 |
APR 20 | at River Road | Won 13-3 |
APR 23 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 24 | vs Bushland | Lost 4-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Muleshoe | Lost 8-6 (9) |
MAR 14 | at Dimmitt | Won 15-2 |
MAR 16 | vs Muleshoe | Won 9-3 |
MAR 31 | vs Littlefield | Lost 8-6 |
APR 4 | at Floydada | Won 26-2 (5) |
APR 7 | vs Dimmitt | Won 12-2 (6) |
APR 8 | at Childress | Lost 12-8 |
APR 11 | at Muleshoe | Lost 11-4 |
APR 14 | vs Childress | Won 10-5 |
APR 18 | at Littlefield | Won 7-4 |
APR 21 | vs Floydada | Won 14-0 (5) |
DIST PO | vs Muleshoe | Won 9-3 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs River Road | Won 12-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs River Road | Won 11-6 |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Slaton | Lost 9-8 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Slaton | Lost 5-2 |
|
CHILDRESS BOBCAT BOOSTERS
Proud to support the Bobcats and Ladycats |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 14 | at Floydada | Won 14-2 |
MAR 23 | at Littlefield | Won 8-5 |
MAR 31 | at Dimmitt | Won 20-4 (5) |
APR 4 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 16-14 |
APR 7 | vs Floydada | Won 10-3 |
APR 8 | vs Abernathy | Won 12-8 |
APR 11 | vs Littlefield | Won 7-3 |
APR 14 | at Abernathy | Lost 10-5 |
APR 18 | vs Dimmitt | Won |
APR 21 | at Muleshoe | Won 11-1 (5) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Lost 10-0 |
|
DIMMITT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of our Bobcats and Bobbies |
" Good Luck Bobcats & Bobbies" |
Jim and Sally Bradford |
MAR 14 | vs Abernathy | Lost 15-2 |
MAR 21 | vs Floydada | Won 23-8 |
MAR 28 | at Muleshoe | Lost 11-1 (5) |
MAR 31 | vs Childress | Lost 20-4 (5) |
APR 4 | at Littlefield | Lost 16-4 (5) |
APR 7 | at Abernathy | Lost 12-2 (6) |
APR 11 | at Floydada | Lost 18-6 |
APR 14 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 22-6 (5) |
APR 18 | at Childress | Lost |
APR 21 | vs Littlefield | Lost 9-4 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 14 | vs Childress | Lost 14-2 |
MAR 21 | at Dimmitt | Lost 23-8 |
MAR 28 | vs Littlefield | Lost 13-0 |
MAR 31 | at Muleshoe | Lost 12-1 |
APR 4 | vs Abernathy | Lost 26-2 |
APR 7 | at Childress | Lost 10-3 |
APR 11 | vs Dimmitt | Won 18-6 |
APR 14 | at Littlefield | Lost 7-4 |
APR 18 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 25-7 |
APR 21 | at Abernathy | Lost 14-0 |
MAR 14 | at Muleshoe | Lost 19-0 |
MAR 23 | vs Childress | Lost 8-5 |
MAR 28 | at Floydada | Won 13-0 |
MAR 31 | at Abernathy | Won 8-6 |
APR 4 | vs Dimmitt | Won 16-4 (5) |
APR 7 | vs Muleshoe | Won 12-5 |
APR 11 | at Childress | Lost 7-3 |
APR 14 | vs Floydada | Won 7-4 |
APR 18 | vs Abernathy | Lost 7-4 |
APR 21 | at Dimmitt | Won 9-4 |
MAR 14 | vs Littlefield | Won 19-0 |
MAR 16 | at Abernathy | Lost 9-3 |
MAR 28 | vs Dimmitt | Won 11-1 (5) |
MAR 31 | vs Floydada | Won 12-1 (5) |
APR 4 | at Childress | Won 16-14 |
APR 7 | at Littlefield | Lost 12-5 |
APR 11 | vs Abernathy | Won 11-4 |
APR 14 | at Dimmitt | Won 22-6 (5) |
APR 18 | at Floydada | Won 25-7 |
APR 21 | vs Childress | Lost 13-1 |
DIST PO | vs Abernathy | Lost 11-1 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 8-6 (9) |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Alpine | Lost 6-1 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Alpine | Lost 11-0 |
" Good Luck Mustangs and Fillies" |
||
Chance and Stormy Welch |
Tanya McDowell |
Russell and Misty Green |
Lupe, Becky, Jacob and Alysa Garcia |
Ray and Teri Ortega |
MAR 21 | at Roosevelt | Won 9-1 |
MAR 24 | vs Post | Won 8-7 |
MAR 28 | vs Shallowater | Won 5-1 |
MAR 31 | at Slaton | Lost 4-2 |
APR 4 | at Idalou | Won 10-3 |
APR 7 | vs Roosevelt | Won 10-0 |
APR 11 | at Post | Won 7-2 |
APR 14 | at Shallowater | Lost 9-6 |
APR 17 | vs Slaton | Lost 11-10 |
APR 21 | vs Idalou | Won 13-7 |
DIST PO | vs Shallowater | Lost 3-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Kermit | Lost 10-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Kermit | Lost 4-0 |
|
Good Luck on a Great Season
Wildcats and Lady Cats |
MAR 21 | at Post | Lost 6-3 |
MAR 24 | vs Shallowater | Lost 6-2 |
MAR 28 | at Slaton | Lost 1-0 |
MAR 31 | at Roosevelt | Won 6-4 |
APR 4 | vs Denver City | Lost 10-3 |
APR 7 | vs Post | Lost 7-4 |
APR 10 | at Shallowater | Lost 4-3 |
APR 14 | vs Slaton | Lost 12-2 |
APR 17 | vs Roosevelt | Won 1-0 |
APR 21 | at Denver City | Lost 13-7 |
MAR 21 | vs Denver City | Lost 9-1 |
MAR 24 | vs Slaton | Lost 14-11 |
MAR 28 | at Post | Won 7-6 |
MAR 31 | vs Idalou | Lost 6-4 |
APR 4 | at Shallowater | Lost 13-3 |
APR 7 | at Denver City | Lost 10-0 |
APR 10 | at Slaton | Lost 11-0 (5) |
APR 14 | vs Post | Lost 23-0 |
APR 17 | at Idalou | Lost 1-0 |
APR 21 | vs Shallowater | Lost 8-4 |
"GO BOLD GOLD"
POST BOOSTER CLUB |
|
MAR 21 | vs Idalou | Won 6-3 |
MAR 24 | at Denver City | Lost 8-7 |
MAR 28 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 7-6 |
MAR 31 | at Shallowater | Lost 6-2 |
APR 4 | vs Slaton | Lost 12-11 |
APR 7 | at Idalou | Won 7-4 |
APR 11 | vs Denver City | Lost 7-2 |
APR 14 | at Roosevelt | Won 23-0 |
APR 17 | vs Shallowater | Lost 4-0 |
APR 21 | at Slaton | Lost 4-3 |
|
SHALLOWATER BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Mustangs and Fillies GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 21 | vs Slaton | Lost 6-4 |
MAR 24 | at Idalou | Won 6-2 |
MAR 28 | at Denver City | Lost 5-1 |
MAR 31 | vs Post | Won 6-2 |
APR 4 | vs Roosevelt | Won 13-3 |
APR 10 | vs Idalou | Won 4-3 |
APR 13 | at Slaton | Lost 6-0 |
APR 14 | vs Denver City | Won 9-6 |
APR 17 | at Post | Won 4-0 |
APR 21 | at Roosevelt | Won 8-4 |
DIST PO | vs Denver City | Won 3-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Sonora | Won 12-11 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Sonora | Lost 12-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 3 |
vs Sonora | Won 8-6 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Childress | Won 10-0 (5) |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Alpine | Lost 7-4 |
John T. Basinger
|
"Good Luck Tigers and Tigerettes" |
|
John T. & Kathy Basinger |
MAR 21 | at Shallowater | Won 6-4 |
MAR 24 | at Roosevelt | Won 14-11 |
MAR 28 | vs Idalou | Won 1-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Denver City | Won 4-2 |
APR 4 | at Post | Won 12-11 |
APR 10 | vs Roosevelt | Won 11-0 (5) |
APR 13 | vs Shallowater | Won 6-0 |
APR 14 | at Idalou | Won 12-2 |
APR 17 | at Denver City | Won 11-10 |
APR 21 | vs Post | Won 4-3 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE | |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Abernathy | Won 9-8 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Abernathy | Won 5-2 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Kermit | Lost 2-0 |
ALPINE, TEXAS "Now streaming audio for our local sports broadcasts!" |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | vs Kermit | Won 4-3 |
MAR 13 | vs Reagan County | Won 11-1 |
MAR 17 | vs Ozona | Won 10-0 |
MAR 20 | at Presidio | Won 26-0 |
MAR 21 | OPEN DATE | |
MAR 24 | vs Sonora | Lost 8-4 |
MAR 27 | at Crane | Won 25-7 |
MAR 31 | at Kermit | Lost 5-4 (8) |
APR 3 | at Reagan County | Won 15-1 (5) |
APR 7 | at Ozona | Won 15-2 |
APR 10 | vs Presidio | Won 23-0 |
APR 14 | OPEN DATE | |
APR 18 | vs Crane | Won 5-0 |
APR 20 | at Sonora | Won 16-7 |
DIST PO | vs Kermit | Won 10-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE | |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Muleshoe | Won 6-1 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Muleshoe | Won 11-0 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Shallowater | Won 7-4 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 1 |
vs Early | Lost 6-1 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 2 |
vs Early | Lost 12-8 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | vs Presidio | Won 13-0 (5) |
MAR 13 | vs Ozona | Lost 3-1 |
MAR 16 | vs Reagan County | Won 4-3 (9) |
MAR 20 | at Sonora | Lost 10-5 |
MAR 21 | vs Kermit | Lost 8-1 |
MAR 24 | OPEN DATE | |
MAR 27 | vs Alpine | Lost 25-7 |
MAR 31 | at Presidio | Won 19-1 |
APR 3 | at Ozona | Won 5-2 |
APR 6 | at Reagan County | Lost 11-7 |
APR 10 | vs Sonora | Lost 10-2 |
APR 14 | at Kermit | Lost 8-1 |
APR 17 | OPEN DATE | |
APR 18 | at Alpine | Lost 5-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | at Alpine | Lost 4-3 |
MAR 13 | vs Presidio | Won 23-0 |
MAR 17 | vs Sonora | Won 10-0 (5) |
MAR 20 | at Reagan County | Won 5-1 |
MAR 21 | at Crane | Won 8-1 |
MAR 24 | vs Ozona | Won 10-3 |
MAR 27 | OPEN DATE | |
MAR 31 | vs Alpine | Won 5-4 (8) |
APR 3 | at Presidio | Won 19-1 |
APR 7 | at Sonora | Lost 2-1 |
APR 10 | vs Reagan County | Won 12-2 (5) |
APR 14 | vs Crane | Won 8-1 |
APR 17 | at Ozona | Won 11-1 (5) |
APR 18 | OPEN DATE | |
DIST PO | vs Alpine | Lost 10-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Denver City | Won 10-6 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Denver City | Won 4-0 |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Bushland | Won 11-1 (6) |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Bushland | Won 15-1 (5) |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Slaton | Won 2-0 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 1 |
vs Coahoma | Lost 8-0 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 2 |
vs Coahoma | Lost 2-1 (8) |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | vs Sonora | Lost 5-2 |
MAR 13 | at Crane | Won 3-1 |
MAR 17 | at Alpine | Lost 11-1 |
MAR 20 | OPEN DATE | |
MAR 21 | vs Presidio | Won 22-0 |
MAR 24 | at Kermit | Lost 10-3 |
MAR 27 | vs Reagan County | Lost 7-1 |
MAR 31 | at Sonora | Lost 15-0 |
APR 3 | vs Crane | Lost 5-2 |
APR 7 | vs Alpine | Lost 15-2 |
APR 10 | OPEN DATE | |
APR 14 | at Presidio | Won |
APR 17 | vs Kermit | Lost 11-1 |
APR 18 | at Reagan County | Won 9-5 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | at Crane | Lost 13-0 (5) |
MAR 13 | at Kermit | Lost 23-0 |
MAR 17 | OPEN DATE | |
MAR 20 | vs Alpine | Lost 26-0 |
MAR 21 | at Ozona | Lost 22-0 |
MAR 24 | vs Reagan County | Lost 19-4 |
MAR 27 | vs Sonora | Lost 17-3 |
MAR 31 | vs Crane | Lost 19-1 |
APR 3 | vs Kermit | Lost 19-1 |
APR 7 | OPEN DATE | |
APR 10 | at Alpine | Lost 23-0 |
APR 14 | vs Ozona | Lost |
APR 17 | at Reagan County | Lost 18-1 |
APR 18 | at Sonora | Lost 9-0 |
BIG LAKE REAGAN COUNTY LADY OWLS
" Good Luck Lady Owls" |
Ken, Sharon and Krista Campbell |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | OPEN DATE | |
MAR 13 | at Alpine | Lost 11-1 |
MAR 16 | at Crane | Lost 4-3 (9) |
MAR 20 | vs Kermit | Lost 5-1 |
MAR 21 | vs Sonora | Won 9-5 |
MAR 24 | at Presidio | Won 19-4 |
MAR 27 | at Ozona | Won 7-1 |
MAR 31 | OPEN DATE | |
APR 3 | vs Alpine | Lost 15-1 (5) |
APR 6 | vs Crane | Won 11-7 |
APR 10 | at Kermit | Lost 12-2 (5) |
APR 14 | at Sonora | Won 4-3 |
APR 17 | vs Presidio | Won 18-1 |
APR 18 | vs Ozona | Lost 9-5 |
|
" Good Luck Broncos & Lady Broncos" |
||
John & Sharon Creek Bobby & Tina Zuniga Scott & Linda Neff Standley & Missy Anderson Ronald & Kim Gonzales |
Dean & Louise Dermody Doug & Sheryl Bawcom Luther & Mary Lou Creek Leonard & Sheba Castillo Eddie & Tammy Favila |
Pedro & Nora Rodriguez Larry & Kate Jennings Devoe & Melanie Smith Henry & Hilda Mata Paul & Jan Stephens |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | at Ozona | Won 5-2 |
MAR 13 | OPEN DATE | |
MAR 17 | at Kermit | Lost 10-0 (5) |
MAR 20 | vs Crane | Won 10-5 |
MAR 21 | at Reagan County | Lost 9-5 |
MAR 24 | vs Alpine | Won 8-4 |
MAR 27 | at Presidio | Won 17-3 |
MAR 31 | vs Ozona | Won 15-0 |
APR 3 | OPEN DATE | |
APR 7 | vs Kermit | Won 2-1 |
APR 10 | at Crane | Won 10-2 |
APR 14 | vs Reagan County | Lost 4-3 |
APR 18 | vs Presidio | Won 9-0 |
APR 20 | vs Alpine | Lost 16-7 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Shallowater | Lost 12-11 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Shallowater | Won 12-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 3 |
vs Shallowater | Lost 8-6 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | at Henrietta | Won 8-0 |
MAR 27 | vs City View | Won 7-6 (8) |
MAR 31 | at Holliday | Won 16-1 |
APR 3 | vs Nocona | Won 9-0 |
APR 7 | at Olney | Lost 2-1 |
APR 9 | vs Henrietta | Won 9-8 |
APR 13 | at City View | Won 10-0 |
APR 17 | vs Holliday | Won 14-4 |
APR 21 | at Nocona | Won 15-0 |
APR 24 | vs Olney | Won 15-0 (4) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE | |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Coleman | Lost 10-7 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Coleman | Lost 3-2 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Bowie | Lost 8-0 |
MAR 27 | vs Olney | Won 7-6 |
MAR 31 | at City View | Lost 3-2 |
APR 3 | vs Holliday | Lost 8-5 |
APR 7 | at Nocona | Won 11-5 |
APR 9 | at Bowie | Lost 9-8 |
APR 13 | at Olney | Won |
APR 17 | vs City View | Lost 9-5 |
APR 21 | at Holliday | Won 6-1 |
APR 24 | vs Nocona | Won 13-1 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Clyde |
Won 3-2 (9) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Clyde |
Lost 10-1 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 3 |
vs Clyde |
Lost 7-1 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | at Olney | Lost 3-2 (11) |
MAR 27 | at Nocona | Lost 11-2 |
MAR 31 | vs Bowie | Lost 16-1 (5) |
APR 3 | at Henrietta | Won 8-5 |
APR 7 | vs City View | Lost 15-1 (5) |
APR 9 | vs Olney | Lost 18-7 (6) |
APR 13 | vs Nocona | Lost 11-4 |
APR 17 | at Bowie | Lost 14-4 |
APR 21 | vs Henrietta | Lost 6-1 |
APR 24 | at City View | Lost 10-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | at City View | Lost 10-0 (5) |
MAR 27 | vs Holliday | Won 11-2 |
MAR 31 | at Olney | Won 9-3 |
APR 3 | at Bowie | Lost 9-0 |
APR 7 | vs Henrietta | Lost 11-5 |
APR 13 | at Holliday | Won 11-4 |
APR 21 | vs Bowie | Lost 15-0 |
APR 24 | at Henrietta | Lost 13-1 |
APR 25 | vs Olney | Won 10-9 |
APR 27 | vs City View | Lost 11-3 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Holliday | Won 3-2 (11) |
MAR 27 | at Henrietta | Lost 7-6 |
MAR 31 | vs Nocona | Lost 9-3 |
APR 3 | at City View | Lost 15-0 |
APR 7 | vs Bowie | Won 2-1 |
APR 9 | at Holliday | Won 18-7 (6) |
APR 13 | vs Henrietta | Lost |
APR 22 | vs City View | Lost 7-0 |
APR 24 | at Bowie | Lost 15-0 |
APR 25 | at Nocona | Lost 10-9 |
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW LADY MUSTANGS
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Nocona | Won 10-0 (5) |
MAR 27 | at Bowie | Lost 7-6 (8) |
MAR 31 | vs Henrietta | Won 3-1 |
APR 3 | vs Olney | Won 15-0 |
APR 7 | at Holliday | Won 15-1 |
APR 13 | vs Bowie | Lost 10-0 |
APR 17 | at Henrietta | Won 9-5 |
APR 22 | at Olney | Won 7-0 |
APR 24 | vs Holliday | Won 10-0 |
APR 27 | at Nocona | Won 11-3 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Eastland | Won 3-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Eastland | Lost 7-5 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 3 |
vs Eastland | Won |
AREA FINALS |
vs Early | Lost 5-3 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Clyde | Lost 20-0 |
MAR 27 | at Merkel | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 31 | vs Hawley | Lost 9-0 |
APR 3 | at Cisco | Lost 15-5 |
APR 7 | vs Eastland | Lost 14-2 |
APR 9 | at Clyde | Lost 15-0 |
APR 13 | vs Merkel | Lost 16-4 |
APR 17 | at Hawley | Lost 15-0 |
APR 21 | vs Cisco | Lost 12-1 |
APR 24 | at Eastland | Lost |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | vs Hawley | Won 3-0 |
MAR 27 | at Eastland | Won 2-1 |
MAR 31 | vs Merkel | Won 10-0 |
APR 3 | vs Anson | Won 15-5 |
APR 7 | vs Clyde | Lost 2-1 |
APR 9 | at Hawley | Won 3-2 |
APR 13 | vs Eastland | Won 3-2 |
APR 17 | at Merkel | Won 11-2 |
APR 21 | at Anson | Won 12-1 |
APR 24 | at Clyde | Won 5-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE | |
AREA FINALS |
vs Wall | Won 6-2 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Early | Lost 11-1 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | at Anson | Won 20-0 |
MAR 27 | at Hawley | Lost 3-2 |
MAR 31 | vs Eastland | Won 9-4 |
APR 3 | vs Merkel | Won 12-0 |
APR 7 | at Cisco | Won 2-1 |
APR 9 | vs Anson | Won 15-0 |
APR 13 | vs Hawley | Won 5-4 |
APR 17 | at Eastland | Lost 2-0 |
APR 21 | at Merkel | Won 5-1 |
APR 24 | vs Cisco | Lost 5-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Henrietta | Lost 3-2 (9) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Henrietta | Won 10-1 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 3 |
vs Henrietta | Won 7-1 |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Coahoma | Won 2-1 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Coahoma | Lost 3-1 |
AREA FINALS- 3 |
vs Coahoma | Lost 3-2 (9) |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | at Merkel | Won 6-0 |
MAR 27 | vs Cisco | Lost 2-1 |
MAR 31 | at Clyde | Lost 9-4 |
APR 3 | at Hawley | Won 4-0 |
APR 7 | at Anson | Won 14-2 |
APR 9 | vs Merkel | Won 5-0 |
APR 13 | at Cisco | Lost 3-2 |
APR 17 | vs Clyde | Won 2-0 |
APR 21 | vs Hawley | Won 4-1 |
APR 24 | vs Anson | Won |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs City View | Lost 3-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs City View | Won 7-5 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 3 |
vs City View | Lost |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 24 | at Cisco | Lost 3-0 |
MAR 27 | vs Clyde | Won 3-2 |
MAR 31 | at Anson | Won 10-0 |
APR 3 | vs Eastland | Lost 4-0 |
APR 7 | at Merkel | Won |
APR 9 | vs Cisco | Lost 3-2 |
APR 13 | at Clyde | Lost 5-4 |
APR 17 | vs Anson | Won |
APR 21 | at Eastland | Lost 4-1 |
APR 24 | vs Merkel | Won |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | at Jim Ned | Won 4-1 |
MAR 24 | vs Wall | Lost 14-0 |
MAR 28 | at Coahoma | Lost 13-3 (6) |
MAR 31 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 6-5 |
APR 3 | at Colorado City | Won 11-10 |
APR 7 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 3-1 (10) |
APR 9 | at Wall | Lost 20-0 (5) |
APR 14 | vs Coahoma | Lost 5-0 |
APR 18 | at Grape Creek | Lost 8-7 |
APR 20 | vs Colorado City | Lost 21-5 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Grape Creek | Won 7-0 |
MAR 24 | vs Jim Ned | Won 1-0 |
MAR 28 | vs Ballinger | Won 13-3 (6) |
MAR 31 | at Colorado City | Won 12-0 (6) |
APR 3 | vs Wall | Won 1-0 |
APR 7 | at Grape Creek | Won 8-3 |
APR 9 | at Jim Ned | Won 7-0 |
APR 14 | at Ballinger | Won 5-0 |
APR 17 | vs Colorado City | Won 10-0 (6) |
APR 20 | at Wall | Lost 1-0 (11) |
DIST PO | vs Wall | Won 1-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE | |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Clyde | Lost 2-1 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Clyde | Won 3-1 |
AREA FINALS- 3 |
vs Clyde | Won 3-2 (9) |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Coleman | Won 1-0 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 1 |
vs Kermit | Won 8-0 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 2 |
vs Kermit | Won 2-1 (8) |
REGIONAL FINALS- 1 |
vs Early | Lost 1-0 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 2 |
vs Early | Won 1-0 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 3 |
vs Early | Lost 4-3 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Wall | Lost 11-0 |
MAR 24 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 3-1 |
MAR 27 | at Jim Ned | Lost 15-2 |
MAR 31 | vs Coahoma | Lost 12-0 (6) |
APR 3 | vs Ballinger | Lost 11-10 |
APR 7 | at Wall | Lost 11-0 (5) |
APR 9 | at Grape Creek | Lost |
APR 14 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 10-1 |
APR 17 | at Coahoma | Lost 10-0 |
APR 20 | at Ballinger | Won 21-1 (5) |
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | at Coahoma | Lost 7-0 |
MAR 24 | at Colorado City | Won 3-1 |
MAR 27 | vs Wall | Lost 16-1 (6) |
MAR 31 | at Ballinger | Won 6-5 |
APR 3 | at Jim Ned | Lost 2-1 |
APR 7 | vs Coahoma | Lost 8-3 |
APR 9 | vs Colorado City | Won |
APR 14 | at Wall | Lost 10-0 |
APR 18 | vs Ballinger | Won 8-7 |
APR 20 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 4-2 |
|
JIM NED BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Indians & Lady Indians "IN it to WIN it!" |
"Good Luck Indians and Lady Indians" |
||
Bobby & Stefanie Easterling |
Jimmy, Valerie, Jace, Ben, Ellyn & Cole Avery |
Chris, Lori, Cameron & Hayden Holson |
Vince, Laura, Joey and Megan Lavallee |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | vs Ballinger | Lost 4-1 |
MAR 24 | at Coahoma | Lost 1-0 |
MAR 27 | vs Colorado City | Won 15-2 |
MAR 31 | at Wall | Lost 1-0 |
APR 3 | vs Grape Creek | Won 2-1 |
APR 7 | at Ballinger | Won 3-1 (10) |
APR 9 | vs Coahoma | Lost 7-0 |
APR 14 | at Colorado City | Won 10-1 |
APR 18 | vs Wall | Lost 15-0 |
APR 20 | at Grape Creek | Won 4-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Coleman | Lost 4-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Coleman | Lost 7-4 |
"Good Luck Hawks and Lady Hawks" |
|
Jeff and Kim Rollwitz |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 20 | at Colorado City | Won 11-0 |
MAR 24 | at Ballinger | Won 14-0 |
MAR 27 | at Grape Creek | Won 16-1 (6) |
MAR 31 | vs Jim Ned | Won 1-0 |
APR 3 | at Coahoma | Lost 1-0 |
APR 7 | vs Colorado City | Won 11-0 (5) |
APR 10 | vs Ballinger | Won 20-0 (5) |
APR 14 | vs Grape Creek | Won 10-0 (5) |
APR 18 | at Jim Ned | Won 15-0 (5) |
APR 20 | vs Coahoma | Won 1-0 (11) |
DIST PO | at Coahoma | Lost 1-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Dublin | Won 10-0 (6) |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Dublin | Won 8-3 |
AREA FINALS |
vs Cisco | Lost 6-2 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | at Early | Lost 3-1 |
MAR 13 | vs San Saba | Won 8-4 |
MAR 17 | at Comanche | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 20 | vs Coleman | Lost 10-0 |
MAR 24 | at Dublin | Lost 5-4 |
MAR 27 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
MAR 31 | vs Brady | Won 16-0 |
APR 3 | vs Early | Lost 8-6 |
APR 7 | at San Saba | Won 11-1 (5) |
APR 9 | vs Comanche | Lost 8-7 (8) |
APR 14 | at Coleman | Won 13-1 |
APR 20 | vs Dublin | Lost 4-1 |
APR 21 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 24 | at Brady | Won 15-1 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
MAR 17 | at San Saba | Won 7-3 |
MAR 18 | vs Early | Lost 17-0 (5) |
MAR 20 | vs Comanche | Lost |
MAR 24 | at Coleman | Lost 13-3 |
MAR 27 | vs Dublin | Lost 15-10 |
MAR 31 | at Bangs | Lost 16-0 |
APR 3 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 7 | at Early | Lost 10-0 (6) |
APR 9 | vs San Saba | Won 18-12 |
APR 14 | at Comanche | Lost 10-0 |
APR 20 | vs Coleman | Lost 11-1 |
APR 21 | at Dublin | Lost 13-9 |
APR 24 | vs Bangs | Lost 15-1 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | at Comanche | Won 5-3 |
MAR 13 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
MAR 17 | vs Dublin | Won 11-3 |
MAR 20 | at Bangs | Won 10-0 |
MAR 24 | vs Brady | Won 13-3 |
MAR 27 | at Early | Lost 9-4 |
MAR 31 | vs San Saba | Won 18-1 |
APR 3 | vs Comanche | Won 10-6 |
APR 7 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 9 | at Dublin | Lost 9-6 |
APR 14 | vs Bangs | Lost 13-1 |
APR 20 | at Brady | Won 11-1 |
APR 21 | vs Early | Lost 9-0 |
APR 24 | at San Saba | Won 21-9 |
DIST PO | vs Dublin | Won 2-1 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Jim Ned | Won 4-2 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Jim Ned | Won 7-4 |
AREA FINALS- 1 |
vs Bowie | Won 10-7 |
AREA FINALS- 2 |
vs Bowie | Won 3-2 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS |
vs Coahoma | Lost 1-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | vs Coleman | Lost 5-3 |
MAR 13 | at Dublin | Lost 7-5 |
MAR 17 | vs Bangs | Won 10-0 |
MAR 20 | at Brady | Won |
MAR 24 | vs Early | Lost 5-3 |
MAR 27 | at San Saba | Won 22-11 |
MAR 31 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 3 | at Coleman | Lost 10-6 |
APR 7 | vs Dublin | Won 8-4 |
APR 9 | at Bangs | Won 8-7 (8) |
APR 14 | vs Brady | Won 10-0 |
APR 20 | at Early | Lost 12-0 |
APR 21 | vs San Saba | Won 7-3 |
APR 24 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | at San Saba | Won 15-0 |
MAR 13 | vs Comanche | Won 7-5 |
MAR 17 | at Coleman | Lost 11-3 |
MAR 20 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
MAR 24 | vs Bangs | Won 5-4 |
MAR 27 | at Brady | Won 15-10 |
MAR 31 | vs Early | Lost 11-0 (5) |
APR 3 | vs San Saba | Won 16-6 |
APR 7 | at Comanche | Lost 8-4 |
APR 9 | vs Coleman | Won 9-6 |
APR 14 | OPEN |
OPEN
|
APR 20 | at Bangs | Won 4-1 |
APR 21 | vs Brady | Won 13-9 |
APR 24 | at Early | Lost 2-1 |
DIST PO | vs Coleman | Lost 2-1 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 1 |
vs Wall | Lost 10-0 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS- 2 |
vs Wall | Lost 8-3 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | vs Bangs | Won 3-1 |
MAR 16 | vs San Saba | Won 11-0 (5) |
MAR 17 | OPEN | |
MAR 18 | at Brady | Won 17-0 (5) |
MAR 24 | at Comanche | Won 5-3 |
MAR 27 | vs Coleman | Won 9-4 |
MAR 31 | at Dublin | Won 11-0 (5) |
APR 3 | at Bangs | Won 8-6 |
APR 7 | vs Brady | Won 10-0 (6) |
APR 9 | OPEN | |
APR 14 | at San Saba | Won 10-0 (5) |
APR 20 | vs Comanche | Won 12-0 (5) |
APR 21 | at Coleman | Won 9-0 |
APR 24 | vs Dublin | Won 2-1 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
BYE | |
AREA FINALS |
vs City View | Won 5-3 |
REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS | vs Cisco | Won 11-1 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 1 | vs Alpine | Won 6-1 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS- 2 | vs Alpine | Won 12-8 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 1 |
vs Coahoma | Won 1-0 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 2 |
vs Coahoma | Lost 1-0 |
REGIONAL FINALS- 3 |
vs Coahoma | Won 4-3 |
STATE SEMI- FINALS |
vs (5) HALLETTSVILLE | Lost 3-0 |
All schedules are subject to change
MAR 10 | vs Dublin | Lost 15-0 |
MAR 13 | at Bangs | Lost 8-4 |
MAR 16 | at Early | Lost 11-0 |
MAR 17 | vs Brady | Lost 7-3 |
MAR 24 | OPEN | |
MAR 27 | vs Comanche | Lost 22-11 |
MAR 31 | at Coleman | Lost 18-1 |
APR 3 | at Dublin | Lost 16-6 |
APR 7 | vs Bangs | Lost 11-1 (5) |
APR 9 | at Brady | Lost 18-12 |
APR 14 | vs Early | Lost 10-0 (5) |
APR 17 | OPEN | |
APR 21 | at Comanche | Lost 7-3 |
APR 24 | vs Coleman | Lost 21-9 |