2018-2019 TEXAS REGION I - AAAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

Clint Andrews Canyon Borger Big Spring Burkburnett Brownwood Argyle
Fabens Fort Stockton Estacado Dalhart Greenwood Graham Glen Rose Bridgeport
Mountain View Monahans Hereford Dumas SA Lake View Iowa Park Godley Decatur
San Elizario Pecos Lamesa Pampa Snyder Vernon Mineral Wells Krum
  Seminole Levelland Perryton Sweetwater WF Hirschi Stephenville Springtown

DISTRICT 1-AAAA

CLINT LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs San Elizario Lost 57-14
JANUARY 4 vs Fabens Won 34-27
JANUARY 8 vs Mountain View Lost 54-44
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs San Elizario Lost 54-27
JANUARY 18 vs Fabens Lost 47-38
JANUARY 22 vs Mountain View Lost 40-22
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs San Elizario Lost 74-28
FEBRUARY 1 vs Fabens Lost 42-32
FEBRUARY 5 vs Mountain View Lost 31-24
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 108-23

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


CLINT MOUNTAIN VIEW LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Fabens Won 41-19
JANUARY 4 vs San Elizario Lost 49-32
JANUARY 8 vs Clint Won 54-44
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Fabens Won 54-36
JANUARY 18 vs San Elizario Lost 52-37
JANUARY 22 vs Clint Won 40-22
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Fabens Won 46-20
FEBRUARY 1 vs San Elizario Lost 45-41
FEBRUARY 5 vs Clint Won 31-24
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 46-36
AREA
FINALS
vs Lub Estacado Lost 45-41

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


FABENS WILDCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Mountain View Lost 41-19
JANUARY 4 vs Clint Lost 34-27
JANUARY 8 vs San Elizario Lost 81-21
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Mountain View Lost 54-36
JANUARY 18 vs Clint Won 47-38
JANUARY 22 vs San Elizario Lost 72-27
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Mountain View Lost 46-20
FEBRUARY 1 vs Clint Won 42-32
FEBRUARY 5 vs San Elizario Lost 62-26
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 65-26

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SAN ELIZARIO EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

DECEMBER 18 vs Clint Won 57-14
JANUARY 4 vs Mountain View Won 49-32
JANUARY 8 vs Fabens Won 81-21
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Clint Won 54-27
JANUARY 18 vs Mountain View Won 52-37
JANUARY 22 vs Fabens Won 72-27
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Clint Won 74-28
FEBRUARY 1 vs Mountain View Won 45-41
FEBRUARY 5 vs Fabens Won 62-26
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 50-33
AREA
FINALS
vs Hereford Lost 60-46

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 2-AAAA

ANDREWS LADY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Pecos Won 43-40
JANUARY 7 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 11 vs Monahans Won 53-40
JANUARY 15 vs Fort Stockton Won 41-33
JANUARY 18 vs Seminole Lost 74-35
JANUARY 22 vs Pecos Won 37-31
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Monahans Won 47-46
FEBRUARY 1 vs Fort Stockton Won 54-40
FEBRUARY 5 vs Seminole Lost 83-35
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 65-26
AREA
FINALS
vs Canyon Lost 73-20

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


FORT STOCKTON PANTHERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 7 vs Seminole Lost 82-34
JANUARY 11 vs Pecos Lost 46-45
JANUARY 15 vs Andrews Lost 41-33
JANUARY 18 vs Monahans Won 71-65
JANUARY 22 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 25
vs Seminole Lost 103-22
JANUARY 29 vs Pecos Won 51-45
FEBRUARY 1 vs Andrews Lost 54-40
FEBRUARY 5 vs Monahans Won 64-54
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 56-36

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MONAHANS LADY LOBOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Seminole Lost 79-30
JANUARY 7 vs Pecos Won 52-40
JANUARY 11 vs Andrews Lost 53-40
JANUARY 15 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 18 vs Fort Stockton Lost 71-65
JANUARY 22 vs Seminole Lost 74-45
JANUARY 25
vs Pecos Lost 40-39
JANUARY 29 vs Andrews Lost 47-46
FEBRUARY 1 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 5 vs Fort Stockton Lost 64-54

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PECOS EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Andrews Lost 43-40
JANUARY 7 vs Monahans Lost 52-40
JANUARY 11 vs Fort Stockton Won 46-45
JANUARY 15 vs Seminole Lost 95-21
JANUARY 18 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 22 vs Andrews Lost 37-31
JANUARY 25
vs Monahans Won 40-39
JANUARY 29 vs Fort Stockton Lost 51-45
FEBRUARY 1 vs Seminole Lost 72-26
FEBRUARY 5 OPEN (non-District)  
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 50-33

 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SEMINOLE MAIDENS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Monahans Won 79-30
JANUARY 7 vs Fort Stockton Won 82-34
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Pecos Won 95-21
JANUARY 18 vs Andrews Won 74-35
JANUARY 22 vs Monahans Won 74-45
JANUARY 25
vs Fort Stockton Won 103-22
JANUARY 29 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 1 vs Pecos Won 72-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs Andrews Won 83-35
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 108-23
AREA
FINALS
vs Levelland Lost 50-35

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 3-AAAA

CANYON LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Lub Estacado Won 54-35
JANUARY 7 vs Lamesa Won 80-24
JANUARY 11 vs Levelland Won 52-45
JANUARY 15 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 18 vs Hereford Won 52-30
JANUARY 22 vs Lub Estacado Won 54-26
JANUARY 25
vs Lamesa Won 62-41
JANUARY 29 vs Levelland Won 37-36
FEBRUARY 1 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 5 vs Hereford Won 40-32
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 70-30
AREA
FINALS
vs Andrews Won 73-20
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


LUBBOCK ESTACADO MATADORS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Canyon Lost 54-35
JANUARY 7 vs Hereford Lost 66-29
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Lamesa Won 66-44
JANUARY 18 vs Levelland Lost 61-36
JANUARY 22 vs Canyon Lost 54-26
JANUARY 25
vs Hereford Lost 41-37
JANUARY 29 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 1 vs Lamesa Won 59-50
FEBRUARY 5 vs Levelland Lost 68-31
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 51-50
AREA
FINALS
vs Mountain View Won 53-46
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


HEREFORD LADY WHITEFACES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 7 vs Lub Estacado Won 66-29
JANUARY 11 vs Lamesa Won 54-40
JANUARY 15 vs Levelland Lost 62-38
JANUARY 18 vs Canyon Lost 52-30
JANUARY 22 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 25
vs Lub Estacado Won 41-37
JANUARY 29 vs Lamesa Won 65-41
FEBRUARY 1 vs Levelland Lost 51-42
FEBRUARY 5 vs Canyon Lost 40-32
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 52-25
AREA
FINALS
vs San Elizario Won 60-46
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Levelland  

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


LAMESA GOLDEN TORNADOES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Levelland Lost 68-49
JANUARY 7 vs Canyon Lost 80-25
JANUARY 11 vs Hereford Lost 54-40
JANUARY 15 vs Lub Estacado Lost 66-44
JANUARY 18 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 22 vs Levelland Lost 74-17
JANUARY 25
vs Canyon Lost 62-41
JANUARY 29 vs Hereford Lost 65-41
FEBRUARY 1 vs Lub Estacado Lost 59-50
FEBRUARY 5 OPEN (non-District)  

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


LEVELLAND LOBOS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Lamesa Won 68-49
JANUARY 7 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 11 vs Canyon Lost 52-45
JANUARY 15 vs Hereford Won 62-38
JANUARY 18 vs Lub Estacado Won 61-36
JANUARY 22 vs Lamesa Won 74-17
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Canyon Lost 37-36
FEBRUARY 1 vs Hereford Won 51-42
FEBRUARY 5 vs Lub Estacado Won 68-31
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 49-24
AREA
FINALS
vs Seminole Won 50-35
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 4-AAAA

BORGER LADY BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Dalhart Lost 49-35
JANUARY 7 vs Dumas Lost 55-29
JANUARY 11 vs Pampa Lost 40-16
JANUARY 15 vs Perryton Lost 70-20
JANUARY 18 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 22 vs Dalhart Lost 55-42
JANUARY 25
vs Dumas Lost 35-14
JANUARY 29 vs Pampa Lost 47-17
FEBRUARY 1 vs Perryton Lost 45-26
FEBRUARY 5 OPEN (non-District)  

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DALHART LADY WOLVES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Borger Won 49-35
JANUARY 7 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 11 vs Dumas Lost 47-22
JANUARY 15 vs Pampa Lost 54-41
JANUARY 18 vs Perryton Lost 56-39
JANUARY 22 vs Borger Won 55-42
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Dumas Won 45-21
FEBRUARY 1 vs Pampa Lost 52-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Perryton Lost 44-30
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 70-30

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DUMAS DEMONETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Perryton Lost 53-29
JANUARY 7 vs Borger Won 55-29
JANUARY 11 vs Dalhart Won 47-22
JANUARY 15 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 18 vs Pampa Lost 45-35
JANUARY 22 vs Perryton Won 36-34
JANUARY 25
vs Borger Won 35-14
JANUARY 29 vs Dalhart Lost 45-21
FEBRUARY 1 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 5 vs Pampa Lost 39-37 ot
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 49-24

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PAMPA LADY HARVESTERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 7 vs Perryton Lost 43-27
JANUARY 11 vs Borger Won 40-16
JANUARY 15 vs Dalhart Won 54-41
JANUARY 18 vs Dumas Won 45-35
JANUARY 22 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 25
vs Perryton Won 41-33
JANUARY 29 vs Borger Won 47-17
FEBRUARY 1 vs Dalhart Won 52-33
FEBRUARY 5 vs Dumas Won 39-37 ot
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 51-50

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


PERRYTON RANGERETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Dumas Won 53-29
JANUARY 7 vs Pampa Won 43-27
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Borger Won 70-20
JANUARY 18 vs Dalhart Won 56-39
JANUARY 22 vs Dumas Lost 36-34
JANUARY 25
vs Pampa Lost 41-33
JANUARY 29 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 1 vs Borger Won 45-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs Dalhart Won 44-30
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 52-25

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


 

DISTRICT 5-AAAA

 

BIG SPRING LADY STEERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Snyder Lost 49-38
JANUARY 7 vs Lake View Won 68-38
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Sweetwater Lost 60-28
JANUARY 18 vs Greenwood Lost 58-30
JANUARY 22 vs Snyder Lost 58-37
JANUARY 25
vs Lake View Won 54-38
JANUARY 29 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 1 vs Sweetwater Lost 55-39
FEBRUARY 5 vs Greenwood Lost 41-38
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 66-55
AREA
FINALS
vs Decatur Lost 46-30

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MIDLAND GREENWOOD RANGERETTES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 7 vs Sweetwater Won 54-41
JANUARY 11 vs Lake View Won 76-34
JANUARY 15 vs Snyder Won 54-40
JANUARY 18 vs Big Spring Won 58-30
JANUARY 22 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 25
vs Sweetwater Won 45-42
JANUARY 29 vs Lake View Won 66-31
FEBRUARY 1 vs Snyder Won 66-46
FEBRUARY 5 vs Big Spring Won 41-38
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 44-34
AREA
FINALS
vs Bridgeport Lost 59-35

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SAN ANGELO LAKE VIEW MAIDENS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Sweetwater Lost 44-43 ot
JANUARY 7 vs Big Spring Lost 68-38
JANUARY 11 vs Greenwood Lost 76-34
JANUARY 15 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 18 vs Snyder Lost 73-39
JANUARY 22 vs Sweetwater Lost 58-30
JANUARY 25
vs Big Spring Lost 54-38
JANUARY 29 vs Greenwood Lost 66-31
FEBRUARY 1 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 5 vs Snyder Lost 62-46

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SNYDER LADY TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Big Spring Won 49-38
JANUARY 7 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 11 vs Sweetwater Won 46-43
JANUARY 15 vs Greenwood Lost 54-40
JANUARY 18 vs Lake View Won 73-39
JANUARY 22 vs Big Spring Won 58-37
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Sweetwater Lost 52-42
FEBRUARY 1 vs Greenwood Lost 66-46
FEBRUARY 5 vs Lake View Won 62-46
DIST SEEDING vs Sweetwater Won 52-37
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 55-54

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SWEETWATER LADY MUSTANGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Lake View Won 44-43 ot
JANUARY 7 vs Greenwood Lost 54-41
JANUARY 11 vs Snyder Lost 46-43
JANUARY 15 vs Big Spring Won 60-28
JANUARY 18 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 22 vs Lake View Won 58-30
JANUARY 25
vs Greenwood Lost 45-42
JANUARY 29 vs Snyder Won 54-42
FEBRUARY 1 vs Big Spring Won 55-39
FEBRUARY 5 OPEN (non-District)  
DIST SEEDING vs Snyder Lost 52-37
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 69-56

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 6-AAAA

 

BURKBURNETT BULLDOGS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Graham Lost 51-33
JANUARY 7 vs Iowa Park Won 60-32
JANUARY 11 vs Vernon Won 58-41
JANUARY 15 vs WF Hirschi Lost 53-51 ot
JANUARY 18 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 22 vs Graham Lost 55-47
JANUARY 25
vs Iowa Park Won 55-42
JANUARY 29 vs Vernon Won 76-64
FEBRUARY 1 vs WF Hirschi Lost 60-51
FEBRUARY 5 OPEN (non-District)  
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 55-54
AREA
FINALS
vs Argyle Lost 60-32

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


GRAHAM LADY BLUES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Burkburnett Won 51-33
JANUARY 7 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 11 vs Iowa Park Lost 49-39
JANUARY 15 vs Vernon Won 60-52
JANUARY 18 vs WF Hirschi Lost 41-39
JANUARY 22 vs Burkburnett Won 55-47
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Iowa Park Won 58-57 ot
FEBRUARY 1 vs Vernon Won 57-49
FEBRUARY 5 vs WF Hirschi Lost 66-53
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 69-56
AREA
FINALS
vs Stephenville Lost 69-53

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


IOWA PARK LADY HAWKS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs WF Hirschi Lost 48-37
JANUARY 7 vs Burkburnett Lost 60-32
JANUARY 11 vs Graham Won 49-39
JANUARY 15 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 18 vs Vernon Won 46-37
JANUARY 22 vs WF Hirschi Lost 52-43
JANUARY 25
vs Burkburnett Lost 55-42
JANUARY 29 vs Graham Lost 58-57 ot
FEBRUARY 1 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 5 vs Vernon Lost 60-40
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 44-34

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


VERNON LADY LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 7 vs WF Hirschi Lost 68-45
JANUARY 11 vs Burkburnett Lost 58-41
JANUARY 15 vs Graham Lost 60-52
JANUARY 18 vs Iowa Park Lost 46-37
JANUARY 22 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 25
vs WF Hirschi Lost 68-59
JANUARY 29 vs Burkburnett Lost 76-64
FEBRUARY 1 vs Graham Lost 57-49
FEBRUARY 5 vs Iowa Park Won 60-40

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


WICHITA FALLS HIRSCHI HUSKIES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Iowa Park Won 48-37
JANUARY 7 vs Vernon Won 68-45
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Burkburnett Won 53-51
JANUARY 18 vs Graham Won 41-39
JANUARY 22 vs Iowa Park Won 52-43
JANUARY 25
vs Vernon Won 68-59
JANUARY 29 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 1 vs Burkburnett Won 60-51
FEBRUARY 5 vs Graham Won 66-53
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 66-55

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 7-AAAA

 

 

BROWNWOOD LIONS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Glen Rose Won 32-30
JANUARY 7 vs Godley Lost 50-48
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Stephenville Lost 50-48
JANUARY 18 vs Mineral Wells Won 51-43
JANUARY 22 vs Glen Rose Lost 37-19
JANUARY 25
vs Godley Won 45-43
JANUARY 29 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 1 vs Stephenville Lost 28-26
FEBRUARY 5 vs Mineral Wells Won 63-39
DIST SEEDING Won 55-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 43-32

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


GLEN ROSE LADY TIGERS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Brownwood Lost 32-30
JANUARY 7 vs Stephenville Lost 38-31
JANUARY 11 vs Mineral Wells Won 63-21
JANUARY 15 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 18 vs Godley Won 40-19
JANUARY 22 vs Brownwood Won 37-19
JANUARY 25
vs Stephenville Lost 38-32
JANUARY 29 vs Mineral Wells Won 69-27
FEBRUARY 1 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 5 vs Godley Won 51-43
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 38-32

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


GODLEY LADYCATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 7 vs Brownwood Won 50-48
JANUARY 11 vs Stephenville Lost 52-36
JANUARY 15 vs Mineral Wells Won 41-17
JANUARY 18 vs Glen Rose Lost 40-19
JANUARY 22 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 25
vs Brownwood Lost 45-43
JANUARY 29 vs Stephenville Won 55-53
FEBRUARY 1 vs Mineral Wells Won 64-24
FEBRUARY 5 vs Glen Rose Lost 51-43
DIST SEEDING vs Brownwood Lost 55-34
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 61-27

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


MINERAL WELLS RAMS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Stephenville Lost 58-17
JANUARY 7 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 11 vs Glen Rose Lost 63-21
JANUARY 15 vs Godley Lost 41-17
JANUARY 18 vs Brownwood Lost 51-43
JANUARY 22 vs Stephenville Lost 70-30
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Glen Rose Lost 69-27
FEBRUARY 1 vs Godley Lost 64-24
FEBRUARY 5 vs Brownwood Lost 63-39

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


STEPHENVILLE HONEYBEES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Mineral Wells Won 58-17
JANUARY 7 vs Glen Rose Won 38-31
JANUARY 11 vs Godley Won 52-36
JANUARY 15 vs Brownwood Won 50-48
JANUARY 18 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 22 vs Mineral Wells Won 70-30
JANUARY 25
vs Glen Rose Won 38-32
JANUARY 29 vs Godley Lost 55-53
FEBRUARY 1 vs Brownwood Won 28-26
FEBRUARY 5 OPEN (non-District)  
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
vs Krum
Won 42-27
AREA
FINALS
vs Graham Won 69-53
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DISTRICT 8-AAAA

ARGYLE LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Bridgeport Won 42-35
JANUARY 7 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 11 vs Sringtown Won 77-32
JANUARY 15 vs Krum Won 50-32
JANUARY 18 vs Decatur Won 42-21
JANUARY 22 vs Bridgeport Won 61-41
JANUARY 25
OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 29 vs Sringtown Won 70-29
FEBRUARY 1 vs Krum Won 42-35
FEBRUARY 5 vs Decatur Won 39-30
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 61-27
AREA
FINALS
vs Burkburnett Won 60-32
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


BRIDGEPORT BULLS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Argyle Lost 42-35
JANUARY 7 vs Sringtown Won 80-29
JANUARY 11 vs Krum Won 45-32
JANUARY 15 vs Decatur Lost 43-37
JANUARY 18 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 22 vs Argyle Lost 61-41
JANUARY 25
vs Sringtown Won 78-24
JANUARY 29 vs Krum Won 46-43
FEBRUARY 1 vs Decatur Won 38-35
FEBRUARY 5 OPEN (non-District)  
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 43-32
AREA
FINALS
vs Greenwood Won 49-35
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
vs Decatur  

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


DECATUR LADY EAGLES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Sringtown Won 76-29
JANUARY 7 vs Krum Lost 37-29
JANUARY 11 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 15 vs Bridgeport Won 43-37
JANUARY 18 vs Argyle Lost 42-21
JANUARY 22 vs Sringtown Won 60-28
JANUARY 25
vs Krum Won 41-35
JANUARY 29 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 1 vs Bridgeport Lost 38-35
FEBRUARY 5 vs Argyle Lost 39-30
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Won 38-32
AREA
FINALS
vs Big Spring Won 46-30
REGIONAL
1/4-FINALS
 

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


KRUM LADY CATS

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 7 vs Decatur Won 37-29
JANUARY 11 vs Bridgeport Lost 45-32
JANUARY 15 vs Argyle Lost 50-32
JANUARY 18 vs Sringtown Won 60-39
JANUARY 22 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 25
vs Decatur Lost 41-35
JANUARY 29 vs Bridgeport Lost 46-43
FEBRUARY 1 vs Argyle Lost 42-35
FEBRUARY 5 vs Sringtown Won 66-48
BI-DISTRICT
FINALS
Lost 42-27

Back to Girl's Basketball Page


SPRINGTOWN PORCUPINES

All schedules are subject to change

CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS

JANUARY 4 vs Decatur Lost 76-29
JANUARY 7 vs Bridgeport Lost 80-29
JANUARY 11 vs Argyle Lost 77-32
JANUARY 15 OPEN (non-District)  
JANUARY 18 vs Krum Lost 60-39
JANUARY 22 vs Decatur Lost 60-28
JANUARY 25
vs Bridgeport Lost 78-24
JANUARY 29 vs Argyle Lost 70-29
FEBRUARY 1 OPEN (non-District)  
FEBRUARY 5 vs Krum Lost 66-48

Back to Girl's Basketball Page